Enrollment of Voters - Greene Co
1913

Town of Coxsackie


From the files of the Vedder Library. Transcribed by Scott Wichman


COXSACKIE---FIRST DISTRICT 

A

Applebee Abraham………………………………Church st.                   Rep. 

B

Barber George W………………………….………..New st.                    Dem.
Burke James…………………………..……………River st.                   Rep.
Bailey Edward…………………………………..Pine Grove                   Dem. 

C

Cummings Thomas…………………………………River st.                  Dem.
Costello Thomas H……………………………...Hollister st.                   Dem.
Carter George W., Jr…………………………..…….New st.                     Rep.
Costello Frederick………………………………Hollister st.                   Dem.
Cure John E…………………………………………River st.                   Rep.
Cummings Burton…………………………………..River st.                   Dem.
Cleary William……………………………………...River st.                   Dem.
Clough G. F……………………………………………Ely st.                  Rep.
Costello William………………………………....Hollister st.                  Dem.
Costello M. J………………………………………...River st.                   Dem.
Costello John………………………………………...River st.                  Dem.
Carroll James………………………………………Church st.                  Dem.
Collins Charles………………………………………River st.                  Dem. 

D

Dunn John……………………………..…………......New st.                    Rep.
Dwight A. C……………………………………..……..Ely st.                   Blank 

F

Frayer Russell………………………………Four-Mile Point                     Dem.|
Fancher W. O………………………………………..River st.                     Blank
Franklin William P………………………………..….New st.                    Rep.     

G

Gardner E. W………………………….……Washington ave.                    Dem. 

H

Hotaling Daniel……………………………………...River st.                    Dem.
Hermann Lewis……………………………………...River st.                    Dem.
Hoy James J……………………………………...Hollister st.                     Dem.

J

Jump Charles…………………………….Ely and Church sts.                     Rep.
Jerome Julius, Jr……………………………………...New st.                      Rep.

K

Keegan Thomas…………………………..Reed and River sts.                    Dem. 

L

Longthon Patrick………………………………….Church st.                      Dem.
Longthon Lewis………………………………...…Church st.                      Dem.
Lamb George M………………………………...……New st.                      Dem.
Longthon John…………………………………...…..Reed st.                      Dem.
Lefergey Robert………………………………...…...River st.                       Rep. 

M

Murphy Daniel……………………………..…………Ely st.                       Dem.
Murphy Joseph………………………………….Hollister st.                       Dem.
McGuigan William……………………………….Church st.                        Dem.

O

O’Brien Frank……………………………………....River st.                        Dem.
O’Brien William J………………………………..…River st.                        Dem.

P

Pierman John……………………………………..…River st.                        Dem.
Pantaleo Gabriel…………………………………..…Reed st.                       Rep.
Pierman George, Sr……………………………….…River st.                       Dem.
Powers Matthew………………………………..……River st.                      Rep. 

R

Riley William……………………………………Hollister st.                      Dem. 

S

Scott George H……………………………………...River st.                         Rep.
Sager H. M…………………………………………….Ely st.                        Dem.
Sbarboro John………………………………………..Reed st.                        Dem.
Sax W. I………………………………………………..Ely st.                         Rep.
Smith Leland………………………………………Church st.                        Rep.
Sbarboro A…………………………………………...Reed st.                        Dem.
Sbarboro August……………………………………….Ely st.                        Blank
Spoor Frank…………………………………………..Reed st.                        Rep.
Stickles Curtis……………………………………….River st.                         Rep.
Sbarboro James…………………………………...….Reed st.                         Rep.
Smith E. W………………………………………...Church st.                         Rep.

T

Tolley Mark S……………………………….Washington ave.                        Rep.
Thorne Henry A………………………………………New st.                        Rep.

V

Van Wie J. B……………………………………..…….Ely st.                          Rep. 

W

Walther Frank C……………………………………..River st.                         Dem.
Walther Edward G……………………………………New st.                        Dem.
Whitmore Collins C……………………………………Ely st.                         Rep.
Worden Francis L., Jr……………………………...Church st.                          Rep.
Worden Francis, Sr………………………………...Church st.                         Rep.

Certification of Enrollment

 COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Charles E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

            Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913. 

                                                                       THOMAS J. O’HARA
  
                                                                                CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                                    Commissioners of Elections and
  
                                                                                 Custodian of Primary Records.

 Certification of Copy of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the First Election District of the Town of Coxsackie, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

            Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                                    THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                                                                   
CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                                    Commissioners of Elections and
  
                                                                                 Custodian of Primary Records.

 COXSACKIE---SECOND DISTRICT

A

Alcuri Fred…………………………………..Riverside ave.                       Dem.
Alcuri Antoni………………………………...Riverside ave.                       Dem.
Alcuri Joseph………………………………...Riverside ave.                       Prohi.
Anthony Edwin S…………………………………Noble st.                        Rep.
Aley Frederick P……………………………………Elm st.                         Rep.

B

Bronk Coryell………………………………..Riverside ave.                        Rep.
Brown Jerome E., Jr…………………………….Mansion st.                         Rep.
Bradt Henry……………………………………….Water st.                        Rep.
Bailey William A……………………………….Mansion st.                        Rep.
Bogardus Charles……………………………………Elm st.                       Dem.
Bedell Levi……………………………………...Mansion st.                       Rep.
Brazze Harry………………………………………..Reed st.                       Rep.
Butler G. M………………………………………….New st.                       Dem.

C

Cumming Daniel……………………………….Mansion st.                        Rep.
Curtis Harrie McKay…………………………...Mansion st.                         Rep.
Cummings E. R…………………………………….Reed st.                        Rep.
Cummings James……………………………….Mansion st.                        Rep.
Cummings George……………………………...Mansion st.                        Rep.
Calkins N. A……………………………….Washington ave.                       Dem.
Condon John…………………………………….Mansion st.                       Dem.
Clow William………………………………………Noble st.                      Rep.
Church W. Ralph……………………………………..Ely st.                        Dem.
Condon Charles…………………………………Mansion st.                       Dem.
Carter Douglas…………………………………..Mansion st.                       Rep.
Church W. R…………………………………….Mansion st.                        Dem.
Condon Elmer…………………………………...Mansion st.                        Rep.

D

Dolan Christopher, Jr……………………………...…Elm st.                         Dem.
Dolan Thomas, Jr………………………………..Mansion st.                         Rep.
Doherty W. W…………………………………Lafayette ave.                        Rep.
Day Winfield…………………………………….Mansion st.                        Dem.
DuVergey Charles P………………………………..Elm st.                            Dem.
DeFrate Frank……………………………………..Reed st.                            Dem.
Day Jeremiah………………………….…….Riverside ave.                           No ballot
Dufkin Joseph……………………………….Riverside ave.                           Dem.

F

Fitzpatrick Thomas……………………………....Center st.                             Dem.
Fitzpatrick John……………………………………Reed st.                            Dem.
Fancher W. P. S……………………………………Reed st.                             Dem.
Fitchett Ed……………………………………..Mansion st.                             Blank
Flansburgh Jacob C………………………….Riverside ave.                            Rep.
Flansburgh Lewis……………………………Riverside ave.                           Rep.
Fitzgerald Matthew………………………….Lafayette ave.                            Dem.
Fitzgerald Michael A………………………...Riverside ave.                            Dem.

G

Greene M. J…………………………………..Lafayette ave.                              Rep.
Gardner G. B………………………………..………Reed st.                             Dem.
Gates Hiram J………………………………...Riverside ave.                             Rep.
Gifford Orson W……………………………………..Elm st.                             Rep.
Garrett Levi……………………………………...Prospect st.                            Rep.
Greene Frederick S………………………....Washington ave.                            Rep.

H

Hotaling LeRoy…………………………………….River st.                             Rep.
Hahn Henry J……………………………………Mansion st.                             Rep.
Hallenbeck Sheldon…………………………………Reed st.                            Rep.
Hollister John Q………………………………Freleigh Place                            Rep.
Hubbard Arthur………………………………….Mansion st.                           Rep.
Hood John, Jr………………………………….Lafayette ave.                            Rep.
Hood George W………………………………..Prospect ave.                           Dem.
Hetzel Fred……………………………………Riverside ave.                           Dem.

J

Jackson Emory…………………………………Eagle Hotel                                Rep.
Jordan Henry A………………………………Lafayette ave.                               Rep.
Jones Haskell………………………………...Lafayette ave.                                Rep.
Jeune Henry A………………………………………New st.                               Rep.

K

Kennedy Matthew M……………………………Mansion st.                               Dem.
Keyes George L……………………………….Lafayette ave.                               Rep.
Kennedy James T……………………………………..Elm st.                               Dem.
Krom J. Marion………………………………..Lafayette ave.                                Soc.
Keenan Thomas……………………………….Riverside ave.                               Dem.
Keyes William H………………………………Lafayette ave.                               Rep.

L

Lounsbery Thomas D…………………………Freleigh Place                               Rep.
Laporte Nicholas………………………………Riverside ave.                              Rep.
Leigh Eugene L……………………………..Washington ave.                               Dem.

M

Morgan Michael…………………………….…Riverside ave.                               Dem.
Membert George………………………………..Van Dyck st.                                Rep.
Murphy Frederick…………………………………...Noble st.                               Dem.
Mackey Charles W………………………….Washington ave.                                Dem.
Miller E. J………………………………………………Ely st.                                Prohi.
McKenney B. F…………………………………...Mansion st.                                 Blank
McCarrick Frank……………………………Washington ave.                                 Dem.

N

Neary John M………………………………………..New st.                                 Dem.
Newbury Arthur H…………………………………...New st.                               Dem.
Newbury Archer H…………………………………...New st.                               Dem.
Nelson John X……………………………………….Reed st.                                Dem.

O

O’Connor James………………………………Riverside ave.                                 Dem.

P

Pendergast Patrick…………………………………..Reed st.                                Dem.
Parker Albert……………………………...…..Lafayette ave.                                 Dem.
Pendergast James……………………………..Riverside ave.                                Dem.
Powell Charles……………………………………….New st.                               Blank

Q

Quinn James……………………………………….Walter st.                                Dem.

R

Rhody James…………………………………….....Noble st.                                 Dem.
Richtmyer M. C……………………………………...New st.                                 Dem.
Roberts Luman………………………………..Lafayette ave.                                Rep.
Rea Walter…………………………………….Riverside ave.                               Rep.
Robinson Henry……………………………………...New st.                               Ind. League
Rea Jeremiah………………………………….Riverside ave.                               Blank

S

Shields William F………………………………….Noble st.                                 Dem.
Salisbury William H………………………………..Reed st.                                  Rep.
Smith Dayton B…………………………………….King st.                                   Rep.
Smith Donald B………………………………….....King st.                                   Rep.
Stone Charles P……………………………………..New st.                                  Dem.
Sickles B. H. E……………………………………...New st.                                   Rep.
Simmons Jesse G…………………………….Lafayette ave.                                  Rep.
Soper Henry R……………………………….Lafayette ave.                                  Rep.
Shields Sylvester………………………………….Noble st.                                  Blank
Sweet George J……………………………………   Elm st.                                   Rep.

T

Thomas Ambrose C……………………………Mansion st.                                   Rep.
Tiel N. F…………………………………………….Elm st.                                   Rep.
Turpin Frank G……………………………Washington ave.                                 Dem.
Tryon Henry…………………………………Freleigh Place                                 Dem.
 
V

Van Wie Charles……………………………….Mansion st.                                   Dem.
Van Valkenburgh Charles E……………………….Reed st.                                   Rep.
Van Loan Sumner N………………………………River st.                                    Rep.
Van Denburgh Albert…………………………..Mansion st.                                   Rep.
Van Zandt William…………………………………New st.                                   Blank
Van Hoesen Dr. I. E…………………………………Ely st.                                     Dem.

W

Whitmore Philip……………………….……..Van Dyck st.                                   Dem.
Walther Charles H………………………..…Lafayette ave.                                   Dem.
Warren Leonard A………………………………….Elm st.                                   Dem.
Walther Joseph F………………..……………..Mansion st.                                    Dem.
Whittaker James…………………………….Lafayette ave.                                    Rep.
Whitmore Cornell……………………………Van Dyck st.                                    Dem.
Wagner N. B……………………………..Washington ave.                                    Dem.
Walther Philip J………………………………..Mansion st.                                   Dem.
Wallace John……………………………………..Noble st.                                    Dem. 

Certification of Enrollment

 COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Charles E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

            Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                        THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                                                      
CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                        Commissioners of Elections and
                                                                       
Custodian of Primary Records.

Certification of Copy of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the Second Election District of the Town of Coxsackie, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

            Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                                    THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                                                                   
CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                        Commissioners of Elections and
                                                                       
Custodian of Primary Records.

 COXSACKIE---THIRD DISTRICT

A

Austin Lauren W……………………………West Coxsackie                    Dem.

B

Bouton John H………………………………West Coxsackie                    Dem.
Bedell Homer M…………………………….West Coxsackie                    Dem.
Barber Austin W……………………………West Coxsackie                     Dem.
Boyce Isaac…………………………………West Coxsackie                     Rep.
Benedict Joseph…………………………….West Coxsackie                     Rep.
Brizzie Albert…………………………………….Coxsackie                     Rep.
Bozler William……………………………..West Coxsackie                     Dem.
Brown Edward J…………………………….West Coxsackie                    Dem.
Bedell James H……………………………..West Coxsackie                     Dem.
Bogardus William…………………………..West Coxsackie                    Dem.
Bennett Nason………………………………West Coxsackie                    Rep.
Bishop Aaron……………………………….West Coxsackie                    Dem.

C

Collier Frank J……………………………..West Coxsackie                        Rep.
Carr Harold W……………………............West Coxsackie                           Rep.
Cornwell Levi B………………………….West Coxsackie                           Dem.
Collier Jesse…………………………………….Coxsackie                          Dem.
Carman David E………………………….West Coxsackie                           Rep.
Collier Isaac………………………………West Coxsackie                          Dem.
Carter William H………………………….West Coxsackie                          Dem.
Collier Irving P………………………………….Coxsackie                          Dem.
Crossman Harry…………………………...West Coxsackie                          Dem.
Coonley Garry……………………………..West Coxsackie                          Dem.
Cole Joel B………………………………………Coxsackie                           Rep.
Cole Morgan…………………………………….Coxsackie                           Rep.
Clutch Fred……………………………………...Coxsackie                           Dem.

D

Dubendorf Henry G………………………West Coxsackie                            Rep.
Dean Burton A……………………………West Coxsackie                            Dem.
Dumont William A………………………..West Coxsackie                            Rep.

F

Francis Allen G…………………………...West Coxsackie                              Rep.
Fisher Edward…………………………….West Coxsackie                             Dem.
Ford Leslie E……………………………...West Coxsackie                              Rep.

H

Hallenbeck John A………………………..West Coxsackie                               Dem.
Hubbard Roy……………………………...West Coxsackie                              Rep.
Hallenbeck Edwin C………………………West Coxsackie                              Rep.
Hiseerd William H………………………...West Coxsackie                              Rep.
Hill Charles H……………………………..West Coxsackie                              Rep.
Hoag Frank C……………………………...West Coxsackie                              Rep.
Hallenbeck William H……………………..West Coxsackie                             Rep.
Hoose Leverne……………………………..West Coxsackie                            Dem.
Hubbard George……………………………West Coxsackie                           Rep.
Hiseerd John S……………………………...West Coxsackie                            Rep.
Hallock Andrew…………………………….West Coxsackie                           Rep.
Hoffman David……………………………..West Coxsackie                            Rep.
Halstead Fred S…………………………………...Coxsackie                           Dem.
Halstead Roy J…………………………………….Coxsackie                          Dem.
Hood A. L………………………………….West Coxsackie                            Dem.
Hallenbeck Fred…………………………………..Coxsackie                          Rep. 

J

Jaycox Frank………………………………..West Coxsackie                            Dem.
Janson Frank………………………………………Coxsackie                          Dem.

K

Kniffin Floyd H…………………………….West Coxsackie                            Dem.
Klebes Charles M…………………………..West Coxsackie                            Rep. 

M

Miller James P………………………………West Coxsackie                            Dem.
Merriam Edwin H…………………………...West Coxsackie                            Dem.
Mackey George T…………………………...West Coxsackie                             Rep.
Moore Frank D………………………………West Coxsackie                            Rep.
Martin Charles G…………………………………..Coxsackie                            Rep.
Miller Eugene………………………………..West Coxsackie                            Rep.
Moore Charles……………………………….West Coxsackie                            Rep.
McPartland Michael H……………………….West Coxsackie                           Dem.

N

Newell J. Miner……………………………..West Coxsackie                              Rep.
Newell E. A…………………………………West Coxsackie                              Rep.

P

Pierce Albert W……………………………..West Coxsackie                                Dem.
Petchtel Tunis……………………………….West Coxsackie                               Rep.
Palmer Theodore……………………………West Coxsackie                               Rep.
Perry William J……………………………...West Coxsackie                                Rep.
Pierce Charles……………………………….West Coxsackie                               Dem.
Powell Charles H……………………………West Coxsackie                               Dem.
Petchtel Andrew……………………………..West Coxsackie                              Rep.
Powell Jesse………………………………….West Coxsackie                              Rep. 

R

Rea Jefferson D……………………………...West Coxsackie                                Dem.
Rommel William G………………………….West Coxsackie                               Rep.
Reinhart Lloyd……………………………….West Coxsackie                              Dem.
Rea James……………………………………West Coxsackie                               Rep.
Radley Frank…………………………………West Coxsackie                              Dem.
Reynolds Edgar L…………………………………..Coxsackie                              Dem.

S

Sweet Walter M……………………………..West Coxsackie                                Rep.
Sweet Mortimer C…………………………..West Coxsackie                                Dem.
Spoor Abram F………………………………West Coxsackie                               Rep.
Sharp Charles………………………………...West Coxsackie                              Dem.
Sutfin Derrick………………………………..West Coxsackie                               Rep.
Schoonmaker Everett………………………...West Coxsackie                              Dem.
Smith Warren P………………………………West Coxsackie                             Rep.
Schoonmaker Hiram………………………….West Coxsackie                            Dem.
Schoonmaker Theodore J…………………………..Coxsackie                             Rep.
Spoor Charles………………………………West Coxsackie                               Dem.
Searls Frank………………………………...West Coxsackie                               Dem.
Spardee Leonard……………………………West Coxsackie                              Dem.
Swartout M. R………………………………West Coxsackie                               Rep.
Schoonmaker James I………………………West Coxsackie                                Dem.
Schoonmaker William A…………………...West Coxsackie                                Dem.
Scudder John B…………………………………...Coxsackie                                Rep.
Scudder Henry M…………………………………Coxsackie                              Rep.

T

Townsend William B……………………….West Coxsackie                              Dem.
Truesdell William C………………………..West Coxsackie                               Dem.
Townsend George…………………………..West Coxsackie                              Dem.
Truesdell Harvey A…………………………West Coxsackie                             Dem.
Truesdell George V…………………………West Coxsackie                             Rep.
Tremmel Frank……………………………...West Coxsackie                             Rep. 

V

Van Bergen Henry…………………………..West Coxsackie                            Dem.
Van Schaack Peter S………………………...Coxsackie R. D.                             Dem.
Vermilyea Frank S…………………………..Coxsackie R. D.                            Dem.
Vincent Hugh………………………………………....Climax                          Dem.
Van Schaack Myron B……………………………Coxsackie                             Dem.
Van Wie William…………………………………Coxsackie                            Dem.
Vosburgh Charles…………………………..West Coxsackie                            Rep. 

W

Webb Edward A……………………………West Coxsackie                            Dem.
Winans Charles A…………………………..West Coxsackie                            Dem.
Wetmore Peter J…………………………….West Coxsackie                            Dem.
Wilson Edwin……………………………….West Coxsackie                           Dem.
Webb Oliver………………………………...West Coxsackie                            Dem.
Whitbeck John H……………………………West Coxsackie                            Rep.
Webb Vernon J……………………………...West Coxsackie                            Dem.
Woolford William…………………………..West Coxsackie                            Dem.
Wheeler Clinton H………………………………..Coxsackie                            Dem.
 

Certification of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Charles E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

            Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                       THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                                                                  
CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                        Commissioners of Elections and
                                                                        Custodian of Primary Records.

 Certification of Copy of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the Third Election District of the Town of Coxsackie, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

            Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                                    THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                                                                   
CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                        Commissioners of Elections and
                                                                       
Custodian of Primary Records.

 COXSACKIE---FOURTH DISTRICT

A

Ames John R…………………………………………Urlton                           Rep.
Armstrong Jacob……………………………………..Urlton                           Rep.
Alvoid John…………………………………………..Urlton                          Rep.
Adams John R………………………………………..Urlton                           Rep. 

B

Brackney Joseph……………………………………..Urlton                           Dem.
Brownell William……………………………………Urlton                           Rep.
Brownell Henry……………………………………...Urlton                           Rep.
Baker Alden…………………………………………Urlton                           Rep.
Bogardus Charles……………………………………Urlton                           Dem.
Burton Thomas H……………………………………Urlton                           Dem.
Brand Harry………………………………………….Urlton                           Rep.
Burroughs B. F………………………………………Urlton                            Dem.
Butler Aaron…………………………………………Urlton                           Dem.
Bogardus Arthur……………………………………..Urlton                           Dem.
Bogardus James……………………………………...Urlton                           Rep.
Baker Ben……………………………………………Urlton                           Dem.
Baker Ray……………………………………………Urlton                           Ind. League
Butler Charles………………………………………..Urlton                           Rep.
Butler Thurston………………………………………Urlton                          Rep.
Butler O. J……………………………………………Urlton                           Blank
Bush Ralph…………………………………………...Urlton                           Prohi.
Baker Arthur………………………………………….Urlton                           Prohi.
Boyd William…………………………………………Urlton                          Rep.
Baker Arnold…………………………………………Urlton                           Rep.
Boehm John H………………………………………..Urlton                            Rep.
Blossom Edward……………………………………...Urlton                          Rep.
Bleicher Frank………………………………………...Urlton                          Dem. 

C

Cornwell John F……………………………………   Urlton                             Rep.
Collier C. H…………………………………………..Urlton                            Dem.
Cuer Samuel………………………………………….Urlton                           Dem.
Cole George………………………………………….Urlton                            Rep.
Couchman M…………………………………………Urlton                           Rep. 

D

Day Ambrose………………………………………...Urlton                             Rep.
Day Osmer…………………………………………...Urlton                             Dem.
Day Castle……………………………………………Urlton                            Blank
Deamer Joseph……………………………………….Urlton                            Dem.
Davis William H……………………………………..Urlton                             Dem.
Davis D. E……………………………………………Urlton                             Dem.
Day William………………………………………….Urlton                            Rep.

E

Eldred James…………………………………………Urlton                            Rep.
Eldred Ernest…………………………………………Urlton                           Rep.
Eldred William……………………………………….Urlton                           Rep.
Eldred Arthur…………………………………………Urlton                          Rep.

F

Fredenburgh Albert…………………………………..Urlton                            Rep.
Fitchett Fred………………………………………….Urlton                            Rep.

G

Gaynor Joseph……………………………………….Urlton                            Dem.
Gay Frank……………………………………………Urlton                            Dem. 

H

Hallenbeck Howard………………………...Athens R. F. D.                            Blank
Halstead Leroy……………………………………….Urlton                           Rep.
Hill John L……………………………………………Urlton                           Dem.
Howard Thomas………………………………………Urlton                         Dem.
Halstead Frank………………………………………..Urlton                          Rep.
Hawver George E…………………………………….Urlton                           Dem.
Hallenbeck Arthur……………………………………Urlton                           Blank
Hallenbeck Roscoe…………………………………...Urlton                            Blank
Hotaling William M………………………………….Urlton                            Rep.
Hollister J. O…………………………………………Urlton                            Rep.
Hollister Osmer………………………………………Urlton                           Rep.
Hallenbeck George F………………………………....Urlton                            Dem.
Hoose Thedora………………………………………..Urlton                           Dem.
Hapeman Lloyd……………………………………….Urlton                          Rep.
Hotaling Van Allen……………………………………Urlton                          Rep.
Hallenbeck Joseph……………………………………..Urlton                         Rep.
Haswell William T…………………………………….Urlton                          Rep.
Hotaling E. C………………………………………….Urlton                          Rep.
Herrington Arthur……………………………………..Urlton                         Dem.

J

Jones George………………………………………….Urlton                          Rep.
Jackson George……………………………………….Urlton                          Rep.
Jump George………………………………………….Urlton                         Rep.
June Henry……………………………………………Urlton                         Rep. 

K

King, L. E…………………………………………….Urlton                            Rep.
King Arthur C………………………………………..Urlton                            Dem.
King M. W…………………………………………...Urlton                             Dem.
Karnik, Joseph, Sr……………………………………Urlton                             Dem.
King Stanley…………………………………………Urlton                             Dem.
Karnik Joseph, Jr…………………………………….Urlton                              Dem.
Karnik Tony………………………………………….Urlton                             Dem.
Kline Stephen…………………………………………Urlton                            Dem.
Kennedy F. H…………………………………………Urlton                            Rep.
Kniffen George……………………………………….Urlton                             Blank
Keenen E. H…………………………………………..Urlton                            Dem.

L

Losee Oscar…………………………………………..Urlton                             Dem.
Lampman Edgar……………………………………...Urlton                             Dem.
Lampman John……………………………………….Urlton                             Rep.
Lampman Henry……………………………………...Urlton                            Dem.
Luther Arnold………………………………………..Urlton                             Dem.
Lampman Adelbert…………………………………..Urlton                             Dem.
Lampman Charles……………………………………Urlton                             Dem.
Lacy Melvin………………………………………….Urlton                              Rep.
Lampman Homer J…………………………………...Urlton                              Dem.
Lampman Frank………………………………………Urlton                            Blank

M

Miller O W……………………………………………Urlton                             Dem.
Miner Edwin…………………………………………..Urlton                            Dem.
Morrow William M……………………………………Urlton                            Rep.
Moore Andrew…………………………………………Urlton                          Blank
Miner Charles………………………………………….Urlton                            Rep.
Millett George…………………………………………Urlton                            Dem.
Moore Charles E………………………………………Urlton                             Rep.
Membert Charles………………………………………Urlton                            Void
Marshall William………………………………………Urlton                            Rep.
McClay Fred…………………………………………...Urlton                            Dem. 

O

Onderdonk Lewis………………………………………Urlton                           Rep.
O’Brien William, Sr……………………………………Urlton                             Dem.
Overbaugh Edward……………………………………..Urlton                          Dem. 

P

Powell H. J……………………………………………..Urlton                             Dem.
Pierce William, Sr……………………………………...Urlton                              Dem.
Pierce William, Jr………………………………………Urlton                             Dem.
Perry Frank……………………………………………..Urlton                            Rep.
Perry Harry……………………………………………..Urlton                            Rep.
Pierce Caleb…………………………………………….Urlton                            Dem.
Palmer David E…………………………………………Urlton                           Dem.
Parks Warren…………………………………………...Urlton                            Dem.
Powell W. D……………………………………………Urlton                            Dem.
Pierce John F…………………………………………...Urlton                             Dem.
Palmer W. R……………………………………………Urlton                            Rep.
Powell William A………………………………………Urlton                            Dem.
Powell A. T……………………………………………..Urlton                            Dem.

R

Roe Harvey……………………………………………..Urlton                             Dem.

S

Simmons A. V………………………………………….Urlton                             Rep.
Smith Robert H………………………………………...Urlton                              Rep.
Steele William, Sr……………………………………Urlton                                  Blank
Snow William………………………………………..Urlton                                  Rep.
Speanburgh J. H……………………………………...Urlton                                  Rep.
Smith A. C……………………………………………Urlton                                 Dem.
Speanburgh Russel…………………………………...Urlton                                Rep.
Smith Rulandus………………………………………Urlton                                Dem.
Smith Henry………………………………………….Urlton                                 Rep.
Steele John S…………………………………………Urlton                                  Rep.
Simmons Ad………………………………………….Urlton                                Rep.
Stacey Alford…………………………………………Urlton                                Rep.
Stafford Bert………………………………………….Urlton                                 Rep.
Steele Robert…………………………………………Urlton                                Rep.
Steele William, Jr……………………………………Urlton                                  Dem.
Smith D. W………………………………………….Urlton                                  Dem. 

T

Tiffany Edward………………………………………Urlton                                 Rep.
Truesdell John D……………………………………..Urlton                                 Dem.
Townley W. F………………………………………..Urlton                                  Rep.
Travis W. H…………………………………………..Urlton                                 Blank
Tryon Peter…………………………………………...Urlton                                 Dem.
Truesdell Edward…………………………………….Urlton                                 Rep.
Townley W. P………………………………………...Urlton                                 Rep. 

V

Vermelyea Charles…………………………………...Urlton                                  Dem.
Vermelyea Chester…………………………………...Urlton                                  Dem.
Van Valkenburgh Elmer……………………………..Urlton                                   Rep.
Van Zandt Henry…………………………………….Urlton                                   Dem.
Van Hoesen C. N…………………………………….Urlton                                   Rep.
Vincent Hugh………………………………………..Urlton                                   Dem.
Van Dyck Frank……………………………………..Urlton                                    Dem.
Vandenburgh Edwin…………………………………Urlton                                  Prohi.
Vandenburgh Paul…………………………………...Urlton                                  Dem.
Vandenburgh John M………………………………..Urlton                                   Dem.
Van Valkenburgh Elsworth………………………….Urlton                                   Rep.
Vincent Fred…………………………………………Urlton                                   Dem. 

W

Winnie William………………………………………Urlton                                   Rep.
Wood George E………………………………………Urlton                                   Rep.
Wilkinson John……………………………………….Urlton                                   Rep.
Waldron Charles P……………………………………Urlton                                  Dem.
Webber William………………………………………Urlton                                  Dem.
Woodruff Charles……………………………………..Urlton                                  Rep.
Walker John…………………………………………...Urlton                                  Dem.
Whitbeck Isaac A……………………………………Urlton                                     Dem.
Wilson Nelson……………………………………….Urlton                                    Rep.
Wilson Thomas………………………………………Urlton                                   Rep.
Walker Henry………………………………………...Urlton                                   Dem.
Winnie Jess…………………………………………..Urlton                                    Rep.
Whitbeck I. S…………………………………………Urlton                                   Blank
Walters Hasson……………………………………….Urlton                                  Rep. 

Y

Youmans John O……………………………………..Urlton                                    Rep.
 

Certification of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Charles E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

            Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                       THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                                                                  
CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                        Commissioners of Elections and
                                                                       
Custodian of Primary Records.

Certification of Copy of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the Fourth Election District of the Town of Coxsackie, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

            Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                                    THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                                                                   
CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                        Commissioners of Elections and
                                                                       
Custodian of Primary Records.


       Home            Table of Contents            Civil Records Home Page