Enrollment of Voters - Greene Co
1913

Town of Greenville


From the files of the Vedder Library. Transcribed by Scott Wichman


  By Authority of
  Section 22 of the Election Law

  Thomas J. O’Hara
  Charles E. Nichols
  Commissioners of Elections

GREENVILLE—FIRST DISTRICT

----------------------

ENROLLMENT LIST

--------------------------

A

Abrams Egbert J………………………………………Greenville         Rep.

Abrams Leroy W. ………………………………West Greenville         Dem.

Atwater Cornelius R…………………………………..Greenville         Blank

Atwater Maurice………………………………………Greenville        Dem.

Atwater Elnathan………………………………………Greenville       Blank

Arnold Frank…………………………………………Norton Hill        Rep.

Adriance Francis B………………………………….…….Newry          Blank

Alverson Joseph………………………………………Norton Hill        Blank

Abrams Charles…………………………………   ...E. Greenville          Rep.

Abrams Geo…………………………………………E. Greenville         Rep.

Armstrong Augustus…………………………………...Greenville        Rep.

Avery Osmer R………………………………………...Greenville         Dem.

Akeley James…………………………………………..Greenville         Blank

Atwater David H……………………………………….Greenville        Blank

Adriance Homer………………………………………..Greenville        Rep.

Avery Neil W…………………………………………..Greenville         Blank

 B

Bogardus Jahleel L……………………………………..Greenville        Dem.

Botsford Henry T……………………………………….Greenville        Dem.

Boomhower Frank…………………………………....…….Newry         Rep.

Bennett Charles…………………………………………Greenville        Blank

Bell David……………………………………..….West Greenville         Blank

Budd Hugh……………………………………………...Greenville        Blank

Bryant Clark………………………………  ……….W. Greenville          Dem.

Bryant Geo………………………………………… W. Greenville          Rep.

Blenis Alfred………………………………………………Surprise        Dem.

Bennett Frank E…………………………………………Greenville        Blank

Baker David S……………………………………………..Surprise          Rep.

Bogardus Jahleel………………………………………...Greenville         Dem.

Blenis  Robert……………………………………………...Surprise         Rep.

Boyd Luman……………………………………………….Surprise        Rep.

Blenis Charles………………………………...…………..King Hill         Rep.

Bell Albert……………………………………..……….Norton Hill        Rep.

Blaisdell Frank P…………………………………….Greenville Ctr.       Dem.

Bogardus Peter D…………………………………….Greenville Ctr.      Dem.

Bell William……………………………………………Norton Hill        Dem.

Baker Jesse…………………………………………...Greenville Ctr.       Dem.

Barker Henry W…………………………………………..Greenville       Rep.

Baird Geo. A……………………………………………Greenville           Rep.

Butler Frank…………………………………………....…Surprise            Dem.

Boomhower Levi……………………………………….….Newry             Rep.

Burhans James………………………………………E. Greenville             Rep.

Butler Fred……………………………………………….Surprise             Dem.

Burgess Manly S…………………………………….E. Greenville             Dem.

Burgess Charles D…………………………………...E. Greenville             Dem.

Brouillard Lewis………………………………………..Greenville            Dem.

Burgess Allen……………………………………….Greenville Ctr.           Blank

Butler Elbert O…………………………………….East Greenville             Dem.

Brown Grover…………………………………………...Greenville            Dem. 

C

Chesbro Madison D………………………………..…...Greenville             Rep.

Covenhoven Frank…………………………………..….Greenville             Dem.

Chesbro Wm. H………………………………….…….Norton Hill             Dem.

Cunningham Lester………………………………......…Greenville             Prohi.

Cook George L……………………………………….....Greenville             Blank

Cameron Myron…………………………………….......Greenville             Blank

Covert Philo S……………………………………..…..Norton Hill             Blank

Craw C. Willis……………………………………...…..Greenville              Rep.

Cameron Andrew…………………………………..….Norton Hill             Dem.

Cameron Irving……………………………………..…....Gayhead              Blank

Cutler James H……………………………………..…..Greenville             Rep.

Covenhoven James………………………………..……Greenville              Blank

Chesbro Madison D………………………………..…...Greenville              Rep.

Coonley Theodore………………………………..…….Greenville              Rep.

Conklin William…………………………………..East Greenville               Dem.

Craw John……………………………………………....Greenville               Dem.

Cutler Warren…………………………………………..Greenville               Dem.

Chatterton Germain…………………………………….Greenville               Prohi.

Conklin George…………………………………………….Newry               Dem.

Cunningham Ambrose………………………………….Greenville              Rep.

Chesbro Chas. E………………………………………...Greenville               Rep.

Coonley Lorenzo………………………………   ……...Greenville               Rep.

Cleveland George……………………………………...Norton Hill               Rep.

Cleveland Ezra R………………………………………Norton Hill              Rep.    

 D

Dixon James…………………………………………...  Greenville                Rep.

Dixon Joseph…………………………………………E. Greenville               Dem.

Dixon Valley……………………………………………Greenville               Dem.

Deam Wilson…………………………………………E. Greenville              Dem.

Davis John C…………………………………………W. Greenville              Rep.

Dixon Joseph Jr………………………………………….Greenville               Dem.

Dixon Fred………………………………………………Greenville               Dem.

 E

Ellsworth Andrew J…………………………………….Greenville                  Dem.

Earl Richard…………………………………………….Greenville                 Rep.

Evans Arthur D…………………………………………Greenville                 Dem.

Evans James……………………………………...West Greenville                   Dem.

Evans Frank………………………………………West Greenville                  Dem.

Ellis Chas. A……………………………………...West Greenville                   Rep.

 F

Finch Almet…………………………………………….Greenville                  Dem.

Francis George………………………………………….Greenville                  Blank

Flansburgh Elmer…………………………….…………..King Hill                 Rep.

Fancher Charles…………………………………………Greenville                 Dem.

Fisher Fritz………………………………………………….Newry                 Blank

Felter Millard…………………………………………...Greenville                  Rep.

Fish Daniel K……………………………………………Greenville                 Blank

Francis Geo. W………………………………………….Greenville                  Rep.

 G

Gedney Frank……………………………………………Greenville                 Dem.

Gransbury Arthur P……………………………...West Greenville                     Dem.

Greenwood Daniel……………………………….West Greenville                    Rep.

Griffin Bloomer T……………………………….West Greenville                      Rep.

Groben Geo……………………………………………Greenville                     Dem.

Guilds Simeon………………………………………..Norton Hill                     Blank

Gifford Lorenzo D……………………………………Norton Hill                     Blank

Gedney Reuben………………………………………..Greenville                     Blank

Gedney George………………………………………..Greenville                      Blank

Griffin John……………………………………..West Greenville                        Rep.

Gardner Harrison………………………………….....Norton Hill                       Blank

Gardner Wm. W………………………………...……Norton Hill                       Blank

Gardner John W……………………………………...Norton Hill                        Blank

Gardner Lorenzo……………………………...……...Norton Hill                        Dem.

Gransbury John…………………………………West Greenville                         Dem.

Greene Ludowick…………………………………..…Greenville                         Rep.

Gurney Frank……………………………………….....Greenville                         Dem.

Goggin Charles……………………………………….Norton Hill                        Dem.

Griffin Burdette…………………………………...…...Greenville                         Rep.

 H

Hedges Henry W………………………………………Greenville                        Rep.

Hallock Arthur L…………………………………..Greenville Ctr.                        Rep.

Horton Charles…………………………………………Greenville                       Dem.

Hartford Harry E…………………………………………Surprise                        Dem.

Hoose Charles…………………………………………..Greenville                       Dem.

Hallock, Lester………………………………...…..East Greenville                        Blank

Hickok William…………………………………………Surprise                          Rep.

Hoose Arthur…………………………………………..Greenville                        Blank

Hallenbeck Stephen……………………………………Greenville                        Blank

Hickok, Lewis……………………………………………Surprise                        Rep.

Hegeman Gerard C…………………………………….Greenville                        Blank

Hartford Harry…………………………………………....Surprise                       Dem.

Hunt Henry……………………………………...…….Norton Hill                       Rep.

Horton Thaddeus…………………………………..Greenville Ctr.                       Blank

Hoose Clifford……………………………………..Greenville Ctr.                        Rep.

Hannay Leroy………………………………………………Newry                       Rep.

Hallock Leander W………………………………...Greenville Ctr.                        Rep.

Hartt Edgar……………………………………..………Greenville                        Rep.

Haight Albert……………………………………...East Greenville                         Dem.

Hallenbeck Edward L…………………………………..Greenville                        Blank.

Hunt Eugene……………………………………........... Greenville                         Dem.

Howe Eugene……………………………………..West Greenville                       Dem.

Hoose Lewis…………………………………….………….Newry                        Dem.

Hartt Theron………………………………………………..Newry                        Dem.

Howe Addison……………………………………West Greenville                       Dem.

Hickok Addison W……………………………….West Greenville                        Rep.

 I

Ingalls Warren T……………………………………….Greenville                         Rep.

Irving Wm. H…………………………………………..Greenville                         Dem.

Irving Philo…………………………………………….Greenville                         Blank

Irving David……………………………………………Greenville                         Blank

Ingalls Edgar……………………………………….…Norton Hill                          Rep.

Irving Wm. P………………………………………..…Greenville                           Dem.

 J

Jenkins Geo. W…………………………………….….Greenville                            Rep.

Jones Alva C……………………………………….….Greenville                            Rep.

 K

Knickerbocker Henry…………………………………Greenville                            Dem.

King Charles T……………………………………..….King Hill                              Rep.

King Obadiah…………………………………...……..King Hill                             Rep.

Kelsey Fred N…………………………………...…..Norton Hill                             Blank

Knowles Kingsley………………………………..Greenville Ctr.                             Blank

 L

Low John W……………………………………….....Maple ave.                              Dem.

Layman Lorenzo…………………………………….Norton Hill                             Dem.

Lampman John P……………………………………..Greenville                              Dem.

Losee Thompson K……………………………….…….Surprise                             Dem.

Layman Lucius……………………………………...……Newry                             Rep.

Losee Henry K……………………………………………Staco                                Dem.

Lape Leopold…………………………………………King Hill                               Rep.

Losee Shubal L…………………………………………Surprise                               Dem.

Losee Omar T…………………………………………..Surprise                               Dem.

Lampman Geo. A………………………………..Greenville Ctr.                                Dem.

Losee Edwin C………………………………………….Surprise                               Dem.

Losee Willard S…………………………………………Surprise                               Dem.

Long Edwin……………………………………………..Surprise                               Dem.

 M

Maunton Edward H………………………………..…Greenville                                Rep.

Middaugh James…………………………………….Norton Hill                                Dem.

Morrison Geo. A…………………………………….Norton Hill                                 Dem.

Mack Albert…………………………………………..Greenville                                 Dem.

Mabey Orville………………………………..…West Greenville                                 Rep.

McCabe Charles P…………………………………….Greenville                                 Dem.

McManus John…………………………………………..Surprise                                 Blank

McEvoy John………………………………………….Greenville                                Dem.

McCabe George G…………………………………….Greenville                                Dem.

 O

Ostrander Harry B……………………………………Norton Hill                               Rep.

O’Keefe Henry……………………………………….Norton Hill                                Rep.

 P

Powell David E……………………………………..…Greenville                                Rep.

Palmer George…………………………………………Greenville                               Dem.

Peets Frank B……………………………………….….Greenville                                Rep.

Parks Edwin………………………………………………Surprise                              Dem.

Phelps Adelbert E…………………………..……..East Greenville                               Rep.

Powell Cyrus………………………………………..……Gayhead                              Blank

Powell Wm. H……………………………………………Gayhead                              Blank

Powell Gilbert………………………………………………Newry                              Dem.

Palmer Eugene……………………………………….…..King Hill                              Rep.

Pratt Penfield…………………………………..………Norton Hill                              Rep.

Parks Daniel………………………………………………Gayhead                             Dem.

Palmer Samuel……………………………………….W. Greenville                             Rep.

Parks Edwin…………………………………………..……Surprise                             Dem.

Palmer Charles W…………………………………..Greenville Ctr.                               Rep.

Palmer Arthur………………………………………..……Surprise                               Rep.

Palmer James J……………………………………………..Newry                                 Rep.

Peets Frank……………………………………………..Greenville                                Rep.

Palmer Reuben R………………………………………Greenville                                Dem.

Palmer Emory…………………………………………..Greenville                               Rep.

Palmer Arthur…………………………………………..……Staco                                Rep.

Palmer Harold……………………………………………Newry                                  Rep.

Palmer Orlando……………………………………………Staco                                   Rep.

Palmer Judson C…………………………………….……Newry                                  Blank

Parks Watson…………………………………………….Surprise                                Dem.

 R

Rundell Winfield S……………………………....East Greenville                                 Rep.

Roe Edgar……………………………………………..Greenville                                 Dem.

Roe Ford B…………………………………………….Greenville                                Dem.

Roe Charles……………………………………………Greenville                                Blank

Roe John……………………………………………….Greenville                                Dem.

Reed John H………………………………………East Greenville                                Blank

Rogers John S…………………………………………..Greenville                                Blank

Roe Lansing P…………………………………………..Greenville                               Dem.

Ruland V. Raymond…………………………………….Greenville                              Blank

Ruland Sanford L……………………...……………Greenville Ctr.                              Dem.

Roe Thodore…………………………………………….Greenville                              I.L.

Radley Willis……………………………………………Greenville                              Dem.

 S

Stevens James…………………………………………..Greenville                                Dem.

Stone Arch……………………………………………..Maple ave.                                 Rep.

Stevens Madison P……………………………………..Greenville                                 Dem.

Seaman Levi G………………………………………....Greenville                                  Rep.

Stevens Orrin C……………………………………..….Greenville                                  Dem.

Smith Isreal L………………………………………..……..Result                                   Blank

Stone Albert E……………………………………….....Maple ave.                                  Rep.

Sanford Mitchell……………………………………….Greenville                                   Dem.

Saulsbury John…………………………………………Greenville                                  Blank

Siebert Herman………………………………………...Greenville                                  Dem.

Smith James M………………………………..…West Greenville                                    Rep.

Spinner August………………………………………….King Hill                                  Rep.

Smith Geo. E…………………………………………...Greenville                                   Dem.

Smith Calvin D…………………………………………..Gayhead                                   Rep.

Sanford Frank………………………………………....Norton Hill                                   Rep.

Simpson John………………………………………….Norton Hill                                  Blank

Sisson Eugene…………………………………………Norton Hill                                  Dem.

Sisson James T………………………………………...Norton Hill                                   Dem.

Simpson Charles……………………………………….Norton Hill                                 Rep.

Smith Wm. B…………………………………...…West Greenville                                 Dem.

Story Sylvester W………………………………………...…Newry                                 Prohi.

Stevens Peter R……………………………………...…Norton Hill                                 Dem.

Sweet Henry………………………………………...….Norton Hill                               Blank

Schaad Paul…………………………………………….  Greenville                                Blank

Story Amos J…...……………………………………………..Staco                                 Blank

Smith Rnlandus B……………………………………………Result                               Dem.

Simpson Elisha P………………………………….……Norton Hill                               Rep.

Spaulding Eugene…………………………………………Newry                                  Blank

Sanford John H………………………………………...Greenville                                   Dem.

Stacy Eugene………………………………...…....Greenville Ctr.                                    Rep.

Scutt Abram……………………………………...……..King Hill                                    Rep.

Stevens Charles…………………………………...Greenville Ctr.                                   Rep.

Stevens Wm. M…………………………………...Greenville Ctr.                                   Rep.

Stevens James…………………………………….…...Greenville                                   Dem.

Sisson Addison…………………………….……..….Norton Hill                                   Dem.

Smith Wm. H…………………………………....East Greenville                                     Rep.

Smith Frank J…………………………………....East Greenville                                     Rep.

Smith Laverne M…………………………….…West Greenville                                    Dem.

Sanford Charles………………………………………Greenville                                    Dem.

Seaman Elbert M…………………………………..E. Greenville                                     Rep.

Seaman Harold…………………………………….E. Greenville                                   Rep.

Showers Edgar…………………………………West Greenville                                     Dem.

 T

Tucker Frederick……………………………….West Greenville                                    Blank

Townsend Addison……………………………….Greenville Ctr.                                  Blank

Tucker George…………………………………….…Norton Hill                                   Blank

Turner Ithamer L…………………………………….Norton Hill                                    Dem.

Taylor Franklin J…………………………………….….Surprise                                    Dem.

Tripp Curtis O……………………………………….Norton Hill                                   Rep.

Townsend Luther A………………………………Greenville Ctr.                                   Blank

Townsend Jerome………………………………...Greenville Ctr.                                  Blank

Tucker Jeremiah……………………………………..Norton Hill                                    Rep.

Townsend Charles E……………………………...Greenville Ctr.                                   Dem.

Tallmadge Roswell…………………………..….West Greenville                                   Rep.

Tryon Humphrey………………………………….…Norton Hill                                   Rep.

Tallman Wellington…………………………………...Greenville                                   Rep.

Tremmell Albert……………………………………..Norton Hill                                    Dem.

Tryon Lloyd………………………………………….Norton Hill                                    Dem.

Tryon Henry………………………………………….Norton Hill                                    Rep.

Tallman Omar………………………………………..Norton Hill                                     Rep.

Tallman David……………………………………….Norton Hill                                     Blank

Tryon Ezra…………………………………………...Norton Hill                                     Rep.

 V

Van Auken Earl……………………………………...Norton Hill                                    Rep.

Velie Geo W……………………………………..…….King Hill                                    Spoiled

Van Dyck D. Ezekiel………………………………....Greenville                                      Prohi.

Vanderbilt Wm. S…………………………………….Greenville                                     Blank

Velie Wm………………………………………………Gayhead                                     Dem.

Van Auken Earl……………………………………...Norton Hill                                    Rep.

 U

Underwood Wm. H……………………………………Greenville                                 Dem.

 W

Winne George…………………………………………Greenville                                  Rep.

Wood E. Lyman……………………………………….Greenville                                  Rep.

Wasson W. A…………………………………………..Greenville                                 Dem.

Williamson Sanford E…………………………………Greenville                                  Dem.

Waldron James………………………………………..…Surprise                                  Blank

White George M…………………………………...……Gayhead                                  Rep.

Waldron James B……………………………….....Greenville Ctr.                                  Rep.

Widdis Alexander………………………………..………Surprise                                 Blank

Wood Joseph E……………………………………...…Grapeville                                 Rep.

Wood Levi…………………………………………......Grapeville                                 Blank

Waldron Truman…………………………………...Greenville Ctr.                                Rep.

Winne Charles…………………………………….....…Greenville                                 Blank

Weeks Claire G…………………………………...…..…King Hill                                 Dem.

Wheeler James L………………………………….........Greenville                                  Dem.

Williamson Geo. E…………………………………......Greenville                                  Blank

Waldron John F…………………………………..……..King Hill                                  Dem.

Winne Harry…………………………………………...Greenville                                 Blank

Wddis Samuel……………………………………..…...Greenville                                Rep.

Winne Peter…………………………………………....Greenville                                 Blank

 Y

Youmans Alenzo……………………………………....Greenville                                 Blank

Youmans Bert……………………………………..…...Greenville                                Rep.

Youmans Ralph……………………………....…..East Greenville                                 Dem.

Youmans Harry………………………………..……..Norton Hill                                 Rep.

Youmans Adelbert C…………………………….…...Norton Hill                                 Rep.

Youmans Madison…………………………………….Greenville                                 Blank

 Z

Zeh John………………………………………………Greenville                                 Dem.

Zeh Omer R…………………………………………...Greenville                                 Dem.

 

Certification of Enrollment

 

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Charles E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

            Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

THOMAS J. O’HARA
            CHARLES E. NICHOLS
                                               
                                   Comissioners of Elections and                                                                        Custodian of Primary Records.

 Certification of Copy of Enrollment 

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the First Election District of the Town of Greenville, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

            Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                                    THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                               
                                    CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                        Commissioners of Elections
                                                                        and
                                               
                        Custodian of Primary Records.

GREENVILLE—SECOND DISTRICT

-----------------------

ENROLLMENT LIST

-----------------------

A

Antus Loren………………………………………Freehold                                   Rep.

Antus Herbert…………………………………….Freehold                                   Rep.

Allen Prentice…………………………………….Freehold                                    Spoiled

Allen Howard…………………………………….Freehold                                    Dem.

Allerton J. Mead………………………………….Freehold                                     Blank

Allerton Germain…………………………………Freehold                                    Rep.

 B

Burdick George W……………………………….Freehold                                      Dem.

Becker Alburtus………………………………….Freehold                                      Dem.

Beers Olin D……………………………………..Freehold                                       Rep.

Birkett Walter H…………………………………Freehold                                       Rep.

Butts Burdell……………………………………..Freehold                                      Dem.

Brown Alfred…………………………………….Freehold                                       Rep.

Bishop Percy……………………………………..Freehold                                       Dem.

Brooks John W…………………………………...Freehold                                       Dem.

 C

Cameron Potter………………………………......Freehold                                        Dem.

Coonley Henry G……………………………..…Freehold                                         Rep.

Cronk Willis…………………………………..……Result                                         Rep.

Coonley Charles A…………………………..…..Freehold                                          Rep.

Calder John J………………………………….....Freehold                                          Dem.

Cameron Jacob………………………………..…Freehold                                         Dem.

Craw Charles E……………………………..……Freehold                                         Rep.

Cameron Otis………………………………..…Greenville                                         Blank

 E

Eldridge James………………..…Freehold Gayhead road                                          Rep.

Every Alanson………………………………....Greenville                                          Rep.

Ethridge Seymour………………………….….Freehold                                             Blank

 F

Finch Newman J………………………………...Gayhead                                           Dem.

Feeney Daniel…………………………………...Gayhead                                          Dem.

Feeney Burt……………………………………...Gayhead                                         Dem.

Finch Levi……………………………………….Gayhead                                         Dem.

 G

Garrison Lewis H……………………………….Freehold                                         Dem.

Garrison Dennis M……………………………...Freehold                                         Dem.

Goodfellow Charles……………………………..Freehold                                        Blank

Goodfellow Adelbert……………………………Freehold                                        Rep.

Goodfellow Ivan………………………………...Freehold                                        Blank

Garrison Alexander……………………………...Freehold                                        Dem.

Gardiner Ernest………………………………….Freehold                                        Prohi.

Galatian Erwin A………………………………Greenville                                        Rep.

Gridley Claude…………………………………..Freehold                                       Prohi.

Gardiner Leonard………………………………..Freehold                                       Dem.

 H

Hunt Willard I…………………………………...Freehold                                       Dem.

Hunt Ira F………………………………………..Freehold                                       Dem.

Hale Alonzo……………………………………...Freehold                                       Rep.

Horton Edward B………………………………Greenville                                       Rep.

Hitchcock Alonzo………………………………..Freehold                                       Blank

Hood Daniel……………………………………...Freehold                                      Dem.

Hoose Victor W………………………………….Freehold                                        Rep.

Hallock Fred……………………………………..Freehold                                       Rep.

Howard Alva L…………………………………..Freehold                                       Blank

Heath William…………………………………...Gayhead                                        Dem.

Hunt Horace……………………………………Greenville                                       Rep.

Hoose D. Albert…………………………………..Freehold                                       Rep.

Horton Marcellus B………………………………Freehold                                       Rep.

 I

Ingalls Truman L……………………………..Norton Hill                                         Rep.

Ingalls Ransom……………………………….Norton Hill                                         Rep.

 J

Jennings Israel P……………………………..….Freehold                                          Rep.

 K

Kirk Thomas J…………………………………...Freehold                                         Blank

Kelley Edward A………………………………..Gayhead                                         Dem.

King Luman B…………………………………...Freehold                                        Rep.

 L

Lacy Curtis R…………………………………….Freehold                                        Rep.

Lobdell Noah………………………………….Norton Hill                                       Rep.

Lusk Frank……………………………………….Freehold                                        Rep.

Luther Frank……………………………………..Freehold                                         Prohi.

Lacy Roscoe……………………………………...Freehold                                         Rep.

 M

Makely Addison………………………………….Freehold                                        Dem.

Matthews, Archibald…………………………..Norton Hill                                        Rep.

 O

O’Hara Frank……………………………………..Freehold                                        Dem.

O’Hara Charles…………………………………...Freehold                                        Dem.

 P

Paddock Herbert M…………………………….…Freehold                                       I.L.

Phinney Volney…………………………………..Freehold                                        Prohi.

Paddock Maurice H………………………………Freehold                                        Blank

Palmer Edgar……………………………………..Freehold                                        Rep.

Phinney Leroy……………………………………Freehold                                        Rep.

Parks John A……………………………………..Freehold                                         Rep.

Palmer Charles…………………………………Greenville                                        Blank

Palmer Moses M…………………………………Gayhead                                        Rep.

Powell Van Buren……………………………….Freehold                                         Rep.

Palmer William…………………………………..Gayhead                                        Dem.

Platzer Charles…………………………………...Gayhead                                        Dem.

Phinney Clarence………………………………...Freehold                                        Blank

Paddock William H……………………………....Freehold                                        I.L.

Phinney Harry…………………………………....Freehold                                        Rep.

Peck John………………………………………...Freehold                                        I.L.

Palmer Leroy………………………………..….Greenville                                       Rep.

Phinney Hiram……………………………………Freehold                                     Prohi.

Palmer Albert………………………………….Greenville                                        Blank

Powell Joshua…………………………………..Freehold                                         Rep.

Powell Herbert S……………………….……..Greenville                                         Rep.

 R

Roe Clarence…………………………………...Gayhead                                          Blank

Roberts George…………………………….…..Freehold                                          Dem.

Rose Charles D………………………………...Freehold                                           Blank

Ramsey Philip H……………………………….Freehold                                          Blank

S

Story Elmer E………………………………….Freehold                                           I.L.

Stolzenberg William…………………………...Freehold                                           Dem.

Slade David A………………………………….Freehold                                          Rep.

Story Amos B…………………………………..Freehold                                          Rep.

Simpson Fred…………………………………..Freehold                                         Blank

Slater Ernest B…………………………………Freehold                                          Dem.

Shaw Howard E………………………………..Freehold                                          Rep.

Scutt Eugene…………………………………...Freehold                                          Dem.

Story William R………………………………..Freehold                                          Rep.

Seabridge William P……………………………Freehold                                        Rep.

Simpson Thomas…………………………….Norton Hill                                        Rep.

Sutton Alvah E…………………………………Freehold                                         Dem.

Simmons Jefferson B…………………………..Freehold                                           Rep.

Simpkins Eugene………………………………Freehold                                         Prohi.

Snyder Charles H………………………………Freehold                                         Rep.

Smith Enos……………………………………..Gayhead                                         Dem.

Story Sylvanus L……………………………….Gayhead                                         Blank

Story Vernon……………………………………Gayhead                                        Dem.

Story John W…………………………………...Freehold                                          Rep.

Stone Erastus…………………………………...Freehold                                          Dem.

Simmons Elmer………………………………...Freehold                                          Rep.

Story Ralph T…………………………………..Freehold                                          Rep.

Simpkins David W……………………………..Freehold                                          Dem.

Stevens Uriah…………………………………..Freehold                                          Rep.

Stevens Abram…………………………………Freehold                                          Rep.

Smith John W…………………………………..Freehold                                           Dem.

Stone Frank R…………………………………..Freehold                                          Dem.

Slawson William………………………………..Freehold                                          Rep.

Sutton Duniel…………………………………....Gayhead                                         Rep.

Story Lewis M…………………………………..Freehold                                          Blank

Scofield Francis…………………………………Freehold                                          Rep.

Scofield Leroy W……………………………….Freehold                                           Rep.

Slawson Charles………………………………...Freehold                                          Rep.

Stanton Omer…………………………………Norton Hill                                        Dem.

Shaw Garrett N………………………………….Freehold                                         Dem.

 T

Thorns Vincent…………………………………..Freehold                                        Blank

Tunison Albert L…………………………………Freehold                                        Rep.

 U

Utter Addison…………………………………….Freehold                                        Rep.

 V

Van Houten Robert……………………………..Greenville                                         Dem.

Vaughn William E……………………………...Greenville                                         Dem.

Vaughn Thurston……………………………….Greenville                                        Dem.

Vaughn Thurman C…………………………….Greenville                                         Dem.

 W

Willsey Romaine S………………..Freehold Gayhead road                                         Dem.

Woodbeck William H…………………………….Freehold                                         Blank

Weaver Albert…………………………………… Freehold                                         Rep.

Waldron Herman…………………………………….Result                                        Dem.

Warner Charles……………………………………Freehold                                         Rep.

Williamson Washington…………………………..Freehold                                         Dem.

Whitbeck Charles…………………………………Freehold                                          Dem.

Woodard Frank……………………………………Freehold                                         Rep.

  

Certification of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Charles E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.

            Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

 

THOMAS J. O’HARA
            CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                        Commissioners of Elections
                                                                        and
                                               
                        Custodian of Primary Records.

Certification of Copy of Enrollment

COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:

            We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the Second Election District of the Town of Greenville, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.

            Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.

                                                                                    THOMAS J. O’HARA
                                               
                                    CHARLES E. NICHOLS

                                                                        Commissioners of Elections
                                                                        and
                                               
                        Custodian of Primary Records.


         Home            Table of Contents            Civil Records Home Page