Baptisms 1789 - 1824
Greenville Presbyterian Church

Transcribed by Jackie Towner from LDS Film 0533479, item 4.


 

DATE

NAME

PARENTS

Aug 9 1789

Samuel Lewis son of

Josiah & Patience Hollister

Aug 30 1789

Thomas son of

Thomas & Cloe Barker

Sept 6 1789

Bolte son of

Jacob & Mary VanTassel

Oct 18 1789

Polle Ann dau. of

Joshua & Dorothy Boardman

Jan 10 1790

Betsey & Manda daus. of

Eliakam --------- Stanard

Feb 9 1790

David son of

Araunah & Rebeckah Hubbard

Feb 9 1790

Chauncey son of

Bill & Eunice Baldwin

Feb 9 1790

Eleanor dau of

Ichabod & Rachel Scranton

Jul 21 1790

James & David Ripley, sons & Nancy & Hannah daus of

David & Hannah Brewster

Aug 22 1790

Josiah Reuben son of

Josiah & Patience Hollister

Sept 4 1790

Lucretia dau of

Timothy & Abigail Page

Sept 26 1790

Polle dau of

Nathan & Martha Barlow

May 11 1791

Lydia dau of

William & Lydia Barker

Jul 26 1791

Boltus son of

John & Eleanor Bartel

Jul 26 1791

Eleanor & Elizabeth daus of

Andrew & Chloe Bartel

Jul 26 1791

Stephen son of

William & Polly Smith

Sept 11 1791

Peggy dau of

Hendrick & Tabitha Bartel

Sept 11 1791

James son of

Andrew & Chloe Bartel

Aug 31 1791

Hardy son of & Sarah dau of

Reuben & Sarah Rundle

Aug 31 1791

John son of

John & Hannah Secor

Sept 25 1791

Lucy Maria dau of

Nathaniel Durkee, Jr & Lucy, his wife

Sept 11 1791

Jeremiah son of

Thomas E & Chloe Barker

Oct 18 1791

Phebe & Arletta daus of

Moses & -------- Corey

Nov 13 1791

Hervey son of

Jacob & Polly VanTassel

Nov 13 1791

Anna dau of

John & Hannah Secor

Nov 27 1791

Dorcas dau of

Timothy & ------- Miner

Dec 9 1791

Bela son of

David & Hannah Brewster

Mar 11 1792

David son of

David & Martha Jewell

Apr 29 1792

Sarah dau of

Simeon & Rhoda Wright

Apr 30 1792

George, Stephen, Herkemer, Cyrenus, & William sons of

Paul & Experience Johnson

Jul 8 1792

Naomi dau of

Josiah & Patience Hollister

June 17 1792

Reuben son of

Phinehas & ----- Fish

Aug 26 1792

James & Silas, sons & Rebecca & Anna daus of

Alanson & Susannah Saxton

Jan 1 1793

Obedience dau of

Giles Stone

May 7 1793

Daniel son of

David & Martha Jewell

May 7 1793

Hannah dau of

Isaac & Eleanor Hawk

July 7 1793

Ruth & Altha daus of

Lewis & Mary Hine

Nov 25 1793

Alanson son of

Alanson & Susanna Saxton

Dec 29 1793

James son of

Benjamin & Anna Fortu

Feb 25 1794

Elihu, Elijah, Lyman, sons & Content & Betsey daus of

Elijah & Content Bryant

June 12 1794

Henry son of

Storm & ------- Rosaa

June 15 1794

Emelia dau of

Lewis & Mary Hine

July 3 1794

Phinehas, Eli, & Billy sons of

David & Sarah Lake

Sept 27 1794

Lucy dau of

Elijah & Content Bryant

Nov 27 1794

Esther dau of

David & Marths Jewell

Jan 14 1795

Aaron, son & Jerusha & Phebe daus of

David & Jerusha Chapin

Jan 14 1795

Daniel son of

Daniel & Martha Coe

Jan 14 1795

Esther dau of

Ezra & Parthena Reede

Jan 14 1795

Hannah dau of

Phinehas & Huldah Brown of Durham

Jan 10 1796

Gear Coffin son of

Benjamin & Anna Foster

Jan 24 1796

Thurza dau of

Lemuel & Thurza Hitchcock

Jan 24 1796

John son of

Thomas E & Chloe Barker

May 13 1796

Amos son of

David & Martha Jewell

May 13 1796

Silas son of

Simeon & Rhoda Wright

Jan 6 1797

Abraham son of

Stephen & Lydia Hawley

Jan 1 1797

Lydia dau of

Stephen & Lydia Hawley

Jan 15 1797

Hervey son of

Higgins & Bathsheba Conklin

Feb 5 1797

Lucy dau of

Josiah & Patience Hollister

June 25 1797

Anna & Betsey daus of

Elisha & Anna Strong

June 25 1797

Lyman son of

Jebediah & Dolly Hubbard all of Batavia

July 14 1797

Preston-Warner & Herman sons of

Benjamin & Sarah Tuttle

Oct 29 1797

Samuel son of

Daniel & Hannah Avery

Feb 11 1798

John Hart, Chillis & Narley, sons Eliza & Sophia daus of

Increase Mosely & Lois Hooker

Mar 3 1798

Theodore son of

Benjamin & Hannah Foster

Mar 3 1798

Nathaniel son of

Benjamin & Sarah Tuttle

June 27 1798

--------- dau of

Benjamin & Hannah Hoadley

Aug 5 1798

Lodema dau of

Henry & Huldah Johnson

Jan 1 1799

Susannah dau of

Aaron & Susanna Sanford

Jan 6 1799

Jonathan Gage son of

Jabez & Bethia Trusdell

May 2 1799

Rufus & Seth sons & Betsey dau of

Michael & Betsey Scovil

April 28 1799

Eunice dau of

Daniel & Hannah Avery

May 8 1799

---------

Stephen & Lydia Hawley

May 13 1799

Sophia dau of

Elizabeth Bates

May 20 1799

Mehitable dau of

William & ----- Holt of Akery

May 26 1799

Caleb Parker son of

Samuel & Lewly Ives of Windham

June 15 1799

Lyman & Abiah sons & Lois dau of

Levi & ------ Day

July 21 1799

Eli son of

David & Martha Jewell

July 21 1799

Children at Akery

 

Aug 14 1799

Elizabeth dau of

David & Sarah Botsford

Nov 15 1799

Joanna dau of

Benjamin & Sarah Tuttle

Jan 2 1800

George, Lyman, Samuel Byington, Chauncey and Cyrus, sons & Betsey dau of

Asahel & Elizabeth Newell

Feb 25 1800

----------- --- of

Henry & ------- Stevens

May 4 1800

Eunice dau of

Lemuel & Hannah Hopkins

June 15 1800

Elsa dau of

Henry & Huldah Johnson

Nov 2 1800

Levi son of

Levi & --- Day

Mar 25 1801

Abel, Moses and Abraham, sons & Sarah & Susanna daus of

Ichabod & Rebekah Percy

Apr 15 1801

Andrew and Jeremiah sons & Charlotte dau of

Thomas & Sarah Place

July 5 1801

Mary dau of

David & Sarah Botsford

Sept 3 1801

Timothy Jones, Daniel Stratton & Edward Hunting, sons & Harriett & Betsey daus of

Daniel & Betsey Miller

Oct 16 1801

----------- ---- of

Zeneo & Martha Smith

Dec 8 1801

David son of

David & Hannah Brewster

Dec 16 1801

Clary dau of

Stephen & Lydia Hawley

Feb 7 1802

Children at Catskill

 

Mar 15 1802

Isaac son of

Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins

Mar 15 1802

Silas son of

Asahel & Elizabeth Newell

May 30 1802

Stephen Betts son of

Ichabod & Rebekah Perry

July 3 1802

Jabez, Samuel, & Jefferson sons of

Joseph & ----Mott

July 11 1802

Elizabeth dau of

Austin & Elizabeth Smith

Aug 22 1802

Charlotte dau of

Daniel & Betsey Miller

Oct 5 1802

Alfred son of

Henry & Huldah Johnson

Nov 4 1802

Martin, Asher, & David, sons & Beulah, Ruth & Lucy daus of

David & Lucy Morse

Feb 20 1803

Harriett dau of

Levi & ----Day

Sept 2 1803

-------- son of

Zenas & Martha Smith

Sept 4 1803

Anna dau of

David & Sarah Botsford

Sept 11 1803

Sarah dau of

Benjmain & Sarah Tuttle

Feb 12 1804

Polly Betsey dau of

Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins

( ) 15 1804

Huldah wife of Lemuel Hopkins

 

May 8 1804

David son of

Michael & Betsey Scovil

June 13 1804

-------- son of

Daniel & Betsey Miller

Nov 4 1804

Dorcas daughter of Hervey and Huldah Johnson
Feb 24 1805 David Brewster & William Marinus, sons & Harriett dau of

William & Nancy Shepard

Aug 28 1805

Shadrach son of

Benjamin & Sarah Tuttle

Sept 22 1805

Beriah Gould son of

Zenas & Martha Smith

Jan 12 1806

James Hervey son of

Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins

Jan 28 1806

Harrison, Edmund and James, sons & Susa & Rachel daus of

James & Rachel Purdy

Jan 28 1806

Minerva dau of

Wm & Nancy Shepard

May 4 1806

Perry, Calvin & James, sons & Eunice & Caroline daus of

Norman & Merab Easton

May 18 1806

Phebe dau of

Daniel & Betsey Miller

Sep12 1806

Orsamus Holmes, Harvey & Hyrum sons of

William & Polly Smith

Sep 12 1806

Lucretia dau of

Jacob & Hillety VanWeakly

Sep 12 1806

Gideon Scovil, Jr & Abigail his wife

 

Sep 12 1806

Daniel Baldwin & Clarissa his wife

 

Sep 12 1806

Asa Blakesly

 

Sep 12 1806

Abigail wife of Warner Baldwin

 

Sep 12 1806

Anna wife of Thomas Tuttle

 

Sep 12 1806

Mary Easton

 

Dec 21 1806

Joel, Harvey & James sons & Eunice & Betsey daus of

Thomas and Elizabeth George

Dec 21 1806 Thomas, Ephraim, Alvan and Edmund, sons & Sarah and Betsey, daughters of  Warner & Abigail Baldwin

Dec 21 1806

William son of

Stephen & Lydia Hawley

Dec 28 1806

Charles Steward, son & Sally Pamela & Mary Ana daus of

Daniel & Clarissa Baldwin

Jan 31 1807

David son of

Isaac & Hannah Blakely

Feb 15 1807

Thomas Rockwell

 

Feb 15 1807

Elias Mansfield & Peletiah Gilbert, sons & Polly Betsey dau of

Gilbert & Polly Betsey Beach

Feb 15 1807

Noah, Hervey, Bella, Harry & Herman, sons & Pamela & Polly daus of

Isaac & Martha Norton

Feb 22 1807

Elizabeth wife of Ebenezer Brown

 

Mar 8 1807

Lucy wife of Edward Lake

 

Mar 8 1807

Eli & David, sons & Olive & Phebe daus of

Nathan & Abiah Botsford

May 30 1807

Daniel Sheldon, Orley & Ashbel, sons & Minerva dau of

Thomas & Anna Tuttle

Jun 10 1807

David, Jesse Moore, Alanson, Gideon & Gilbert, sons & Betsey, Polly, Cata & Lucinda daus of

Abigail Scovil

Jun 21 1807

Phebe dau of

----------- & Deborah Farman

July 12 1807

Benjamin Sheldon, Elias Sanford, Christopher Dake & Chesterfield, sons & Hannah Utley dau of

Ebenezer & Elizabeth Brown

July 12 1807

Silas & Andrew, sons & Polly, Eunice, & Lucy Ann daus of

Edward & Lucy Lake

Sep 27 1807

Trueman Sanford

 

Sep 27 1807

Almira wife of Robert Frazer

 

Sep 27 1807

Betsey, Eunice, Samantha, Harriett & Laura daus of

Japheth & Eunice Collins

Sep 27 1807

Mitchell & Sherman, sons & Alethea & Sally Minerva daus of

Trueman & Silence Sanford

Sep 27 1807

Lucy Lay dau of

Robert & Almira Frazer

Oct 27 1807

Nathan, son & Maria dau of

Levi & Sarah Botsford

Nov 17 1807

Halsey son of

Halsy & Hannah Brown

Nov 17 1807

Amanda dau of

Edward & Lucy Lake

Dec 6 1807

Olive dau of

Benjamin & Sarah Tuttle

Feb 28 1808

Lorenzo son of

William & Nancy Shepard

Mar 6 1808

Alpha dau of

Isaac & Martha Norton

Mar 13 1808

Peleg Parmer son of

Ebenezer & Elizabeth Brown

Apr 24 1808

Lewis Augusta son of

Thomas & Jemima Rockwell

Apr 30 1808

Sally Maria dau of

Robert & Almira Frazer

May 22 1808

Rufus Burrett son of

Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins

Aug 28 1808

Maria dau of

Daniel & Betsey Miller

Mar 3 1809

Martha dau of

Zenos & Martha Smith

Apr 30 1809

Ritta dau of

Gilbert & Polly Betsey Beach

Apr 25 1809

Leonard son of

Thomas & Anna Tuttle

Jun 30 1809

Eliza dau of

Jonathan & Vina Sherrill

July 2 1809

Loana dau of

Isaac Blakely

July 2 1809

Garret & Sally Ruby adopted children of

Enos & Naomi Collins

Oct 22 1809

Sally dau of

Edward & Lucy Lake

------- 1810

Clarissa dau of

Isaac & Martha Norton

July 15 1810

Japheth Weed son of

Japheth & Eunice Collins

July 29 1810

Vina dau of

Jonathan & Vina Sherrill

Sep 2 1810

Rhena wife of Barsley Roots

 

Sep 2 1810

Alitha wife of Joseph Hotchkin

 

Sep 2 1810

Eunice wife of Alexander Calhoun

 

Sep 2 1810

Beulah wife of Martin Morse

 

Sep 2 1810

Lucy Trowbridge

 

Sep 2 1810

Gideon, Augustus, Ranson, Charles & George, sons & Betsey Electa & Phebe-Ann daus of

William & Phebe Barker

Sep 2 1810

Asahel & Philo, sons & Olive, Mary-Ann & Eunice daus of

Alexander & Eunice Collins

Sep 2 1810

Frederic & John Barsley, sons & Asa, adopted son & Obedience dau of

Barsley & Rhena Roots

Sep 2 1810

David son of

David & Sarah Botsford

Sep 2 1810

Beriah Hervey, son & Thankful dau of

Joseph & Althea Hotchkin

Sep 2 1810

John ------ son of

Ebenezer & Elizabeth Brown

Sep 9 1810

Andrew, son & Sabarah & Hannah daus of

Andrew & Naomi Baldwin

Jan 1811

Harriet dau of

Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins

Jan 1811

Anson & Harlow, sons & Lois, Cynthia & Nancy daus of

Russel & Catherine Norton

Jan 1811

William Wright son of

Samuel & Pamela Bennet

Jan 1811

Olive Morse adopted dau of

Martin & Beulah Morse

Jan 1811

Sophronia & Maria, daus & Nelson, Charles Jenkins, Benjamin & Eleazer, sons of

Eli & Polly Knowles

Feb 17 1811

Esther Sherwood adopted dau of

Halsey & Hannah Brown

Mar 3 1811

Dorcas wife of Elzur Kirtland

 

Mar 3 1811

David & Nathaniel Lamson, sons & Lois dau of

Heman & Nancy Calhoun

July 16 1811

Caroline dau of

William & Phebe Barker

July 21 1811

Charles son of

Samuel & Pamela Bennet

Aug 11 1811

Lucy dau of

David & Sarah Botsford

Sep 1811

Eunice Torrance

 

Dec 1 1811

-------- son of

Trueman & Silence Sanford

May 3 1812

Esther wife of Asa Blakesly

 

May 3 1812

Sue & Ursena daus of

Leveret & Desire Denison

May 17 1812

Nehemiah, Bartlet, Leuman, sons & Rebekah, Abigail & Betsey daus of

Ezekial & Charity Ramsdell

July 12 1812

Schuyler Nichols son of

Gilbert & Polly B Beach

Sep 6 1812

Polly dau of

Eli & Polly Knowles

Sep 6 1812

James Hawley, son & Hannah dau of

Isaac & Huldah Blakesly

Nov 8 1812

George son of

Alexander & Eunice Calhoun

Nov 8 1812

Hyrum son of

Zalmon & Priscilla Slosson

Jan 3 1813

George & William, sons & Elizabeth, Maria & Sarah daus of

Thomas & Hannah Conklin

Jan 3 1813

Hervey, son & Betsey, Maria & Rachel daus of

Trueman & Clarissa Lake

Jan 10 1813

Isabella dau of

-------- Price

May 2 1813

Harriet dau of

Isaac & Huldah Blakesly

July 11 1813

---------- son of

Asa & Esther Blakesly

July 11 1813

Mary-Ann dau of

Jedediah & Parnel Pratt

July 18 1813

George son of

Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins

July 18 1813

Eliakam son of

Jonathan & Vina Sherrill

July 18 1813

James son of

Heman & Nancy Calhoun

Aug 13 1813

Herman son of

Samuel & Pamela Bennet

Nov 7 1813

Abbe Amelia dau of

Elizabeth Brown

Nov 7 1813

Jane dau of

Gilbert & Polly Betsey Beach

Nov 21 1813

Hannah dau of

Joseph & Alitha Hotchkin

Jan 2 1814

William son of

James & Lucretia Holmes

Jan 2 1814

Hervey son of

Andrew & Naomi Baldwin

Jan 2 1814

Maryanne & Caroline, daus & Charles Dyer son of

Benjamin & Polly Foster

Sep 7 1814

Trueman Minott son of

Trueman & Silence Sanford

Oct 2 1814

Calvin Columbus son of

Luther & Lucy Jackson

May 1 1815

Lydia Badgely

 

May 1 1815

----------- of

Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins

May 1 1815

Henrietta dau of

Eli & Polly Knowles

May 1 1815

Ezekial son of

Ezekial & Charity Ramsdell

May 1 1815

Asenah, dau & George, son of

Lydia Badgely

May 1 1815

Mary Hazard, Anna Eliza & Isabel daus of

Cornwallis & Deborah Dyer

May 1 1815

Mary Ann dau of

John & Eunice Lester

June 4 1815

Emily dau of

Alexander & Eunice Calhoun

Aug 6 1815

Lucy dau of

Perkins & Polly King

Aug 13 1815

James son of

Samuel & Parmela Bennet

Sep 3 1815

Jonathan Tuttle

 

Sep 3 1815

Betsey Brown

 

Sep 3 1815

Abiah dau of

David & Sarah Botsford

Sep 3 1815

George Dyer son of

Jedediah & Parnel Pratt

Sep 10 1815

Amanda Cheritree

 

Nov 5 1815

Thomas Caldwell

 

Nov 12 1815

Harriet dau of

Andrew & Naomi Baldwin

Nov 12 1815

William B son of

Samuel & Lydia Scofield

Dec 17 1815

David son of

Polly B Beach

Jan 7 1816

Fowler Bryant

 

Jan 7 1816

John R Cheritree

 

Jan 7 1816

Judson Cheritree

 

Jan 7 1816

Aaron Hull

 

Jan 7 1816

David Hicock

 

Jan 7 1816

Stephen Fisher Cheritree

 

Jan 7 1816

Trueman Cheritree

 

Jan 7 1816

Anna wife of Asher Morse

 

Jan 7 1816

Betsey Leete

 

Jan 7 1816

Sally Cheritree

 

Jan 7 1816

Harriet Cheritree

 

Jan 7 1816

Clarinda Kirtland

 

Mar 3 1816

Eliza Hull

 

Mar 3 1816

Sarah Boyington

 

Mar 3 1816

Nehemiah Smith, son & Betsey, Sally C & Polly Maria daus of

Betsey Scofield

Mar 3 1816

Harry & Lewis, sons & Mary Ann dau of

Abigail Cheritree

Mar 3 1816

Delia Ann, dau & George & Charles sons of

Asher & Ann Morse

Mar 20 1816

Leveret Hiram & William Alvan sons of

Fowler & Mary Bryant

Jun 23 1816

Fanny dau of

Alfred & ------ Schofield

Jun 23 1816

Phebe Ann Eliza dau of

Luther & Lucy Jackson

July 7 1816

Marcus Harrison

 

July 7 1816

William son of

Heman & Nancy Calhoun

July 7 1816

Louisa dau of

John & Betsey Cheritree

Sep 1 1816

Fanny dau of

Jonah & Betsey Schofield

Nov 3 1816

George son of

Trueman & Silence Sanford

Jan 5 1817

Elnathan B Gilbert

 

Jan 5 1817

George Phillips

 

Jan 5 1817

Emalissa Hall

 

Jan 5 1817

Hannah Maria Hicock

 

Feb 23 1817

Cyrus son of

Abraham & Eliza Holly

Mar 3 1817

Seth son of

David & Hannah Morse

Mar 3 1817

Lucy Lake

 

May 25 1817

Rufus N son of

William & Ruth Norton

Jun 8 1817

Silas son of

Perkins & Polly King

July 8 1817

William Edwin, son & Betsey Evalina & Mary Jane, daus of

Frederic & Lucy Leete

July 17 1817

------------- of

Benjamin & Polly Foster

Sep 7 1817

Caroline Esther dau of

Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins

Sep 21 1817

Hannah dau of

Eli & Polly Knowles

Oct 16 1817

Pamela dau of

Samuel & Pamela Bennet

Oct 16 1817

James son of

William & Nancy Shepard

Nov 1 1818

Mary, dau of

Heman & Nancy Calhoun

Nov 15 1818

Ezra son of

Jonathan & Vina Sherrill

Nov 15 1818

Harriet dau of

William & Ruth Norton

Apr 2 1819

Catherine dau of

Cornwallis & Deborah Dyer

May 6 1819

Julia Ann dau of

William & Phebe Barker

May 13 1819

Franklin son of

Jedediah & Parnel Pratt

July 181819

Maria dau of

Benjamin Foster, Jr & Polly Foster

Aug 1 1819

James Darwin son of

Judson & Rhoda Cheritree

Sep 12 1819

Eliza Jane dau of

Lemuel & Huldah Hopkins

Oct 3 1819

Edwin Augustus son of

George & Hannah Pratt

Oct 24 1819

Harriet dau of

Perkins & Polly King

Dec 19 1819

Mary dau of

David & Hannah Morse

Mar 12 1820

Lucius Hopkins son of

Amos & Martha Hitchcock

Apr 23 1820

David Reynolds son of

Asher & Anna Morse

May 7 1820

Adelia dau of

Barzillia & Polly Hopkins

Jun 10 1820

Elizabeth dau of

Abraham & Eliza Holly

Jun 25 1820

Cyrus son of

Andrew & Mary Huntington

Oct 22 1820

Wallace son of

Eli & Polly Knowles

Oct 22 1820

Catherine dau of

William & Ruth Norton

Dec 17 1820

Rachel & Ann daus of

Rachel Talmadge

May 6 1821

Hannah wife of David Morse, Jr

 

July 22 1821

Margaret dau of

Hervey & Maria George

July 29 1821

Lucy dau of

Asher & Anna Morse

Sep 23 1821

James son of

Erastus & Lois Harris

Oct 7 1821

Hervey son of

Abraham & Sarah Hall

Oct 25 1821

Lorenzo Brigham son of

David B & Rosetta Shepard

Jan 6 1822

Hervey & Lydia Clark

 

Jan 6 1822

Hannah dau of

Frederic & Patty Bartlet

Feb 10 1822

Elias son of

Lemuel & Hulda Hopkins

Mar 24 1822

Daniel Shuffield, William Henry & George Coffin sons of

Hervey & Lydia Clark

May 5 1822

Rebeckah Hinman

 

May 12 1822

Beulah dau of

David & Hannah Morse

Jun 30 1822

Phebe dau of

Abraham & Eliza Holly

Oct 6 1822

George son of

Heman & Nancy Calhoun

Nov 17 1822

Sarah dau of

Perkins & Polly King

May 18 1823

Eli Burret son of

Barzillia & Polly Hopkins

July 6 1823

Clara Schofield

 

July 6 1823

Lucy Callender

 

July 6 1823

Zerviah Foster

 

July 6 1823

Gershom Lake

 

July 6 1823

Russel Wakelee

 

July 6 1823

Hervey Kirtland

 

July 6 1823

Japheth Hull

 

July 6 1823

Hith Holliday

 

July 6 1823

Joseph Austin

 

July 6 1823

Abishai Schofield

 

July 6 1823

Henry Smith

 

July 6 1823

Alvida Schofield

 

July 6 1823

Betsey Ann Schofield

 

July 6 1823

Amanda Schofield

 

July 6 1823

Myrylla Hicock

 

July 6 1823

Mary Hicock

 

July 6 1823

Betsey Hicock

 

July 6 1823

Eliza Lake

 

July 6 1823

Abigail Hall

 

July 6 1823

Lydia Mott

 

July 6 1823

Diana servant of Ezekial Steward

 

Sep 7 1823

Theodore Sedgwick & Gilbert Benjamin, sons of

Theodore & Zerviah Foster

Sep 19 1823

Jared, Ezra & Cyrus Apollos, sons & Lavina & Rhoda, daus of

Samuel & Nabby Hill

Sep 19 1823

Asher son of

William & Ruth Norton

Sep 20 1823

David Hall

 

Sep 20 1823

Horace Hicock

 

Sep 20 1823

Polly wife of Benjamin Foster

 

Sep 20 1823

Polly Rogers

 

Sep 20 1823

Rachel Bullock

 

Sep 20 1823

Narcissa Gratax

 

Sep 20 1823

Thomas Dubois son of

Abraham & Sarah Hall

Jan 4 1824

Ruth wife of William Hall

 

Apr 30 1824

Sarah Elizabeth dau of

Eazer & Sally Knowles

Apr 30 1824

William son of

Bartlet Ramsdell

Apr 30 1824

John Goldsmith son of

David & Hannah Morse

Aug 15 1824

Henry Hillon son of

Judson & Rhoda Cheritree

July 4 1824

William Henry & Amos, sons & Lydia Ann, Caroline, Matilda, Mary & Rachel daus of

Amos & -------- Smith

Sep 3 1824

Daniel & Gideon, sons & Eliza dau of

Gideon & Anna Hicock

Sep 3 1824

George son of

Levi & Lucy Callender

Sep 3 1824

Sarah, servant of Levi Callender

 

Sep 3 1824

James Lewis son of

Amos & Alvida Schofield

Sep 21 1824

Daniel son of

Heman & Nancy Calhoun

 


Home            Table of Contents          Church Records Home Page

Greenville Presbyterian Church Home Page