Maplewood Cemetery

A large, well maintained cemetery, located on Route 23A in the Town of Jewett.

Transcribed by Becky 2004

Old Section and Kol Ansch section validated by Sylvia Hasenkopf, December 2010

wpe1.gif (72273 bytes)


3 Stones in Front

1.      Jones William E Jones, b. June 11, 1822, d. March 16, 1897   
Jane E Egbertson, his wife, b. Nov 27, 1822, d. July 19, 1881

2.      Sally Arteman, wife of Benjamin Jones, b. March 18, 1786, d. Nov. 18, 1864

3.      Milton Jones, b. Sept 15, 1818, d. Jan 20, 1895
Eleanor Lockwood, his wife, b. May 1, 1831, d. May 8, 1917 

Section ONE

Row 1:

Foot Stones

Frederick Decker 1876-1958
Blanche Decker 1883-1955
Mary Reynolds 1864-1942 (Mother off Blanche Decker)
S. Clifford Hall 1862-1941 (Flag)
Elizabeth Jones (his wife) 1865-1953
Lillian Died Apr. 8, 1903 @ 17 years (Daughter of S.Clifford and Elizabeth Hall)
Inez Mattice Hand 1881-1969
George W Hand 1856-1941
Mable D Lasher 1889-1969
Margaret A Dunham 1899-1984
Mary A Dunham 1891-1965
Alanson W Kirk 1900-1966
Ada B Kirk 1900-1946

Row 2

  1. Osborn Lester B July 6,1889- Oct 30,1961
    Nellie M McClain (his wife) Nov25, 1881-May 20, 1968
    David West 1867-1959
    Ettie Holdridge 1863-1947 (His Wife)
    Charles D Simpkins 1862-1939
    Mary C VanVleck 1864-1944
  2. Decker/ Reynolds 
  3. Hall
  4. Hand  Pvt Warren Newhall, 101 Reg 26 In Div 3 Army, killed in action near Indweller France 12-2-1912 -11-23-1944
  5.  
  6.  
  7. Dunham
  8. Garvey Foot stone Meredith S.Kirk PVT US Army WWII 7/9/1927-4/17/1992
  9. Lyman C. Peck 5/7/1864-11/23/1889 (Front)
    Bertha L Peck 9/18/1867-9/5/1926   (Front)
    Arthur Carl Naylor Anatomical gift 1901-1984 (Back)
    Mary Distin his wife 1897-1978 (Back)
  10. Mead William R Mead 1878-1940 (Back)
    Martha m Riley 1886-1975 (Wife) (Back)
    Harold E Mead 1904-1994     (Front)
    Mabel D Maben 1909- (Wife) (Front)
    Dorothy
  11. Burnham Schoonmaker (Front)
    Sadie T 1892-1982
    Morgan E 1878-1927 (Husband)
    Showers (Back)
    Marguerite E 1915-1992
    Brother Lawrence L 1882-1940
  12. Jones  Amos Nelson 1878-1954
    Anne Eliza (Wife) 1886-1959
  13. Whitney (Front)
    Walter B 1878-1943
    Cassie Loucks 1879-1920(his wife)
    (Back)
    Russell Whitney 1902-1955
    Mary West Whitney 1904-1983 (His Wife)
  14. Parker Charles C 1873-1921
    Bertha Loucks 1873-1929 (Wife)
  15. Hudes
    Lena Mae Parker 1904-1983
  16. Parker
    Clarence C. 1894-1958 Mary A 1896-1972
  17. Virgil Lord NY 59 Pioneer DEP
    Feb 26, 1931
  18. Lord
    Virgil 1895-1931 (Front)
    Hulda 1899-1955 (front)
    Phebe 1867-1947 (Back)
    Lorenzo 1862-1939 (Back)
    Reba 1892-1967 (Back)
  19. Palaemon C. Benjamin 2/14/1893-7/21/1966
  20. Whitaker
    William  H 1873-1933
    Mary Lord (wife) 1890-1989
    Small Metal Marker William Whitaker 1874-1933
  21. Higgins
    Ernest V. 1898-1936 ( Front)
    Pearl Bartholomew (wife) 1899 1968 (Front)
    William Bartholomew 1874-1955 (Back)
    Edna German 1923-1994 (Back)
    Mary Brooks 1935-1993 (Back)
    Margarite Speenburgh 1921-1927 (back)
    Nelson Higgins 1927- (back)
  22. Wynford Bailey US Army WWI 1896-1977
    Small Footstones
    Eugene Bailey 1872-1935
    Belle Pangman wife of f Eugene 1872-1960
    Walter E Bailey 1st private QM Corps American Legion 1894-1919
  23. Dunham
    2 small footstones
    George L Dunham 1865-1937
    Emma L. Smith (wife) 1874-1935)
  24. Griffin
    Ephraim H 1860-1937 (Front)
    Grace V. 1873-1949(Front)
    Helen H 1906-1951 (Back)
    Walter H 1900-1966 (Back)

Row 3

  1. Theron A Lawrence 1866-1934
  2. Carrie Towner (Wife of Theron) 1871-1937
  3. Horace T Lawrence (Son) 1904-1938
  4. Howard Huggins 1877-1957
  5. Bertha L Thompson (his wife) 1878-1935
  6. Louise Mae Herr Chapman Griffin       8/16/1918-2/17/1957
  7. Helen E. Dunham 1902-1986
    Oscar A Dunham 1905-1951
    Small Metal Marker Grace Herdman 1893-1973
  8. Small footstones behind bailey stone
    Helen McTygue wife of Wynford Bailey 1909-1999
    Marguerite Van Order 1894-1942
    Wynford B Bailey 1896-1977 (Firefighter Flag)
  9. Schermerhorn
    James 1893-1978
    Emma 1899-1993
  10. Charles C Parker PFC US ARMY 1929-1980
  11. Peters Leon M 1888-1965
    Myrtle A Parker 1895-1929
    Cecil P Burnett 12/28/1894-11/25/1974
    Forrest G Burnett 4/21/1892-3/6/1935
  12. Viva Robinson 1893-1967 (sister)
    Elizabeth Newkirk 1889-1949
  13. Harold Robinson killed in England 1922-1941 U.S Legion       
  14. With the Garvey Group
    Irving Garvey 1874-1946
    Eva M Truesdell (His Wife) 1878-1937
    Belle M 1875-1930
    Arthur J 1876-1939
  15. Hand
    Whitsley Hand 1858-1934
  16. Cora Delamater Hand   1864-1945
  17. Ethel Hand Newhall 1890-1961
  18. Warren W. Newhall 12/2/1912-11/23/1944 NY PVT 101 INF DIV 26 WWII
  19. Hall Group
    Watson C. Hall 1897-1938
    Pearl H Becker 1896-1985
  20. Broken
  21. Humphrey Adie M 1868-1956
    Jacob H 1863-1946

Row 4:

  1. Rose Jones wife of Noah Graham 3/15/1892-8/6/1932
  2. Frances Bohne 1935-1998
  3. Warren H Taylor 1924-1986 US Veteran
    Adie Dibble Taylor (wife) 1927-2004
    David W. Taylor (Son) 1954-
    David L Dibble 1861-1904
    Ida Harrington (wife) 1867-1897
    Millie Martoon (wife) 1862-1930        
  4. Niece
    Chester 1907-1986 (father)
    Alice 1917-1986   (Mother)
    Gloria 1941-1986 (Daughter)              
  5. Stein
    Fritz 1884-1960
    Amelia 1889-1931
    Malvina 1912-1930
  6. Zink
    Frederick J 1884-1930 (Front)
    Ethel Ford 1893-1979 (front)
    Dorothy Soule 1921-1989 (front)                    
    Edwin F 1916-1995 (Back)
    Louise E Loewenthal 1920-1995 (Back)
  7. Rowley Group
    Belle M 1875-1930
    Arthur J 1876-1939
    Eva M Truesdell 1878-1937
    Irving A Garvey 1874-1946
    Edna E Peck 1904-1957
    Samuel A 1900-1933
  8. Garvey Group
    Esther M 1888-1963
    Stanley A 1890-1957
    Millard C 1913-1929
    Doris Irish Garvey 7/12/1920-1/25/1997 (Wife of Herbert A)
    Herbert A Garvey 6/18/1919-1/20/1990 East Jewett FD
  9. Elizabeth McHugh 1870-1928
  10. William James Barker PFC US Marines WWII 9/20/1918-11/30/1989
  11. Lucille Barker 1/29/1929-10/24/1970
  12. Robinson
    Arthur S Robinson 1860-1935
    Cora Dice (Wife) 1862-1928
  13. Mildred E Brandow wife of Frank Robinson 1893-1936
  14. Harold A Robinson PVT CO D 139 WWII 8/21/1925-11/29/1956
  15. Alice E Rohrs 1885-
    Nellie Persons 1892-1960
    George W Persons 1862-1960
    Luella Fisher 1864-1922 ( Wife)
  16. Kile Josephs 1891-1964 (Husband)
  17. Flossie Persons 1894- (Wife)

Row 5:

  1. Barkley
    Frank L Barkley 1869-1936
    Carrie Beach ( wife) 1868-1950
  2. Lane
    John J Lane 1843-1930
    Mary A Lane( wife) 1844-1955
    Zena A lane 1883-1955
  3. Fisher
    David N Fisher 1866-1955
    Jennie L. Martin 1871-1942 (wife)
    Raymond M 1894-
    Horace M 1896-1897
  4. Fisher
    Earl W 1841-1920 44th Reg NY Infantry
    Mary J Waterman 1843-1916 (wife)
    Frank D. Waterman 1883-1917(Back)
    Elizabeth M Fisher 1878-1946 (Wife)
  5. Martin 
    James Martin 1822-1908
    Lucy J Haines 1829-1912 ( wife)
    Raymond M Fisher 1894-1973 ( Back)
    Ethel Spence 1890-1958 ( wife)
    Foot Stones
    Raymond, Ethel, Jennie, Mildred
  6. German
    Smith German 1843-1932
    Mary H Coon 1847-1929 (wife)
  7. Squires
    George R McCoon1881-1922
    William H Squires 1864-1915 (father)
    Louisa J Squires    1874-1944 (Mother)
  8. Lord
    Alvin H lord 1871-1932
    Matilda G Brandt 1875-1931 (wife)
  9. Moseman
    Earl G 1897-1965
    Cecile M Tyler 1900-1979 (wife)
  10. Distin
    Henry S. Distin 1864-1954
    Sarah R Lord  1865-1957 (wife)
    Thomas Wheeler Distin 1901-1921
    Floyd G Distin 1891-1949 (Back)
    Dora M Brandt 1894-1977 (wife)
    Clifford H Distin 1916-1991(son)
  11. Frank Glady  2/17/1869-4/25/1941
  12. Charles Parker 1878-1926
  13. Parker
    Willard 1879-1958
    Lena 1886-1968
    Clifford 1916-1970
    Frank J 1876-1928
  14. Deyoe
    Ada Morse Deyeo 1887-1961
    Elmer A Deyeo     1866-1947
    Mary E Haye ( wife) 1870-1926
    Lillian G ( Dau) 1911-1972
  15. Lane
    Zena H Lane 1883-1955
    Mary A Lane 1844-1935
    John J lane 1849-1930
  16. Barkley
    Frank L Barkley 1859-1936
    Carrie Beach (Wife) 1868-1950
    Minnie H Lane 1884-1955

Row 6:

  1.  Green
    Charles W 1855-1932
    Caroline Handley 1859-1932 (wife)
    Walter R  1891-1957
    Anna Steudle 1891-1946 (wife)

2.      West
Ida B Coon 1870-1939
John L West 1863-1941
Josephine P Hull 1907-1928

3.      Myers + Greene
Frederick R Greene 1885-1926

4.      Jennie M Johnson wife of Charles E Stewart 1883-1956
Daughter Beatrice E 1902-1925
Charles E Stewart 1885-19??

5.      Baldwin
Horace G 1878-1942 (back)
Mabel E 1884-1958 (wife)
George E Sweet 1856-1939 (front)
Amelia Bunt 1862-1922 (wife)

6.      Merwin
Albert W 6/29/1885 aged 61 years
Savannah Ellis 1834-1925 (wife)

7.      Ferris D. Parker 1901-1952

8.      Parker
Theodore 1852-1921 (Father)
Huldah H Dunham 1853-1945 (mother)
Corydon D. Parker 1873-1927
Carrie Joslyn 1877- (Wife)
Morgan W Parker1884-1960
Martha Hume 1881-1960 (wife)

9.      Earl G Moseman 1897-1965
Cecile M Tyler 1900-1979 (wife)

10.  Johnson (Back)
Austin 1859-1939
Anne 1865-1931 (wife)
Margaret E 1902-1902
Rachel G 1910-1911

11.  Front
Ogden Johnson 1859-1921
Lucinda (wife) 1848-1923
Albert 1857-1920
Jacob 1831-1907
Mildred Squires 1895-1914 (foot Stone)

12.  Dougherty
David H 1869-1952
Jennie Gerrau (wife) 1865-1944
Hazel M 1891-
M Cecil 1893-
Mildred 1896-1906
Marguerite 1897-1993
Felix No Dates

13.  Anna M Johnson wife of Horace W Sweet died 1/4/1896 @ 25 years 9 months 18 days

14.  Sweet
George N Sweet 1825-1909
Eliza C Timmerman (Wife) 1829-1917

Row 7:

  1. Martin
    John Martin 1824-1904 (Front)
    Eliza Caldwell (wife) 1828-1912
    Ella M Dubois 1856-1888
    Belle Burhans 1858-1917
    Sadie A Martin 1852-1892
  2. Christopher Martin 1831-1897
    Ann Martin 1829-1897
    Mary E Martin 1852-1929
    William E Martin 1865-1936
    Emma D Martin 1865-1948
  3. Rusk
    Samuel Rusk 1827-1900 (Back)
    Albert R Rusk 1883-1937
    Albert P Reynolds 1850-1935
    Addie S Rusk (Wife) 1858-1912
    William J Rusk 1850-1896 (Front)
    Ida May Reynolds (Wife) 1857-1894
  4. Oscar S Merwin 1856-1900
  5. Cline
    Melvin Cline 1848-1901
    Clara Park (wife) 1854-1926
    Clarence 1879-
  6. Stephen W Thompson M.D., 2nd Lt Co F 56th REG NYV Inf 10/28/1839-2/23/1902
  7. York
    George F 1850-1928
    Alida Knickerbocker Wife 1855-1901
    Mary Fromer Wife 1863-1928
  8. Sarah J Persons wife of F. Snyder 1844-1908
  9. Holcomb
    Claude Burr 1884-1958
    Minnie Lasher 1891-1959 (wife)
    Laura E dau of Claude B and Minnie Holcomb 6/17/1909-8/10/1918
  10. Omar R Brandow 1873-1915
    Dora A Haines (wife) 1876-1952
  11. Henry German 1881-1939
  12. George H Cole 1869-1945
    Minnie I Keefe (Wife) 1873-1917
    George H Cole my sweetheart may the peace and happiness of him who loves you with a love that passeth all understanding enter your soul and remain with you always
  13. Johnson
    Mabel R Johnson 1891-1994 (daughter)
    Hattie A Burroughs Wife of Melvin1865-1925
    Melvin Johnson 1862-1947
    Clarence S Johnson 1897-1983
    Beatrice A Oldham 1896-1987 (Wife)
  14. James M son of M + C VanValkenberg 1928-1928
    Gladys Kurau Bartram 1893-1960
    Edwin W Bartram 1900-1965
  15. Addie L Pond wife of Eugene Kurea 1862-1971
    Eugene 1857-1936
  16. Moseman Lockwood Mathewson
    M Claude Moseman 1887-1958
    Mary A Moseman 1896-1955
    Pierre J Lockwood 1879-1927
  17. Williams
    Thomas 1887-1960
    Marguerite 1897-1993

Row 8:

  1. Kirk
    Manley 1893-1948
    Ada W 1893-1959
    Jennie 1876-1952
    Robert H 1871-1952
  2. Kirk
    Romaine L 1874-1942
    Alanson  T 1907-1959
    Addie V. 1869-1956
  3. VanValkenberg
    Elizabeth 1863-1943
    James G 1869-1914
    Morgan 1885-1975
    Carrie Herdman 1888-1949
  4. Quick
    Charles Quick 1855-1935
    Maude A Lord (wife) 1856-1938
    Nellie A daughter 1879-1917
  5. Norman Lord PVT CO H 80th REG NY VOL 1845-1915
  6. Merwin
    Amasa A 1857-1934
    Margaret Johnston 1853-1938 (wife)
    Williard H Merwin 1878-1914 (back)
    Clara  1873-1956  (Wife) 
  7. Stolz
    Jacob 1836-1920
    Charlotte Klien (Wife) 1843-1909
    Bertha C 1870-1871
    Caroline B 1868-1934
    Ernest P 1876-1958
  8. Fred S Ruoff 1888-1895
    George Jr. 1844-1949
    Cornellia a Short (wife) 1856-
    Maria Kerr (wife) 1848-1881
    Ella 1878-1879
  9. Hattie Mann wife of Delmar Mackey died 12/28/1904 @ 36years 3moinths 2 days
    Delmar W Mackey 9/9/1861-4/28/1939
  10. Melisa H Curtis 1879-1942
    Wesley D 1912-1943
  11. Keller
    Dora F 10/26/1886 – 5/10/1963
    Cora A 10/26/1886-9/11/1970
    John C 1837-1900
    Lucinda Jones (wife) 1846-1916
    Elizabeth A 1870-1889
  12. Anton Scherer 3/31/1834-3/20/1899
    Caroline Klein (wife) 6/24/1833-3/28/1885
    Fannie 12/17/1872-5/11/1874
  13. Frank R Martin 1850-1923
    Mary E Mitchell (wife) 1854-1923

Row 9:

  1. Rice
    Willard G 1871-1942
    Lena E Adams ( Wife) 1881-1927
  2. Adams
    Willie S died 6/11/1918 @ 55 years
    Catherine Joslin (Wife) died 6/28/1926 @ 69 Years
  3. Wesley Higgins 1918-1935
  4. Samuel M Nichols 1888-1928
    Bella Nichols 1884- 1964
  5. Reynolds Rennsalear 1848-1924
    Nancy A Dunham (wife) 1862-1945
    Eliza Reynolds wife of Elwyn Baker 1884-1925
    E. Bernard Baker 1919-1932
    Mabel P Reynolds 1886-1946
  6. Tuttle George E 1854-1921
    Rosa B Dunham (wife) 1855-1949
    Robert S Tuttle 1875-1948 (Back)
    Nellie M Ford (wife) 1875-1950
  7. VanValkenberg Welcome Sr. 1845-1922
    Theresa Parker (Wife) 1850-1935
  8. Speenburgh
    Dennis C .1868-
    Stella 1867-1924
  9. Amos Parker 1850-1906
    Roena Griffin (wife) 1853-1951
  10. Baker
    Harvey A 1848-1929
    George 1883-1905
    Phoebe Jane 1850-1922 (Wife of Henry)
    James 1882-1947
  11. Annie Cunningham Merwin wife of Charles H 2/23/1862-1/23/1947
  12. Merwin Charles H 9/10/1853- 3/15/1926
    Eva O Speenburgh (wife) 3/11/1856- 3/19/1897
  13. Holcomb
    Friend M Holcomb 1860-1950
    Lillie Panthon ( wife) 1862-1912
    Helen 1897-1899
  14. Everett Eckert 1871-1939
    Dorthey Higgins (wife) 1880-1940
    CharlesW Higgins 1849-1903 (back)
    Mary E Ostrander (wife) 1846-1900
  15. Laymon Charles 1846-1913
    Philena Roe (wife) 1845-1919
    Frank D Laymon 1872-1900
    Arthur B 1871-1950 (back)
    Ella M Gemell 1872-1929 (Wife)
  16. Jacob Myers 1872-1950
    Effie L Layman 1875-1940 (wife)
    Daughter Anna L Meyers 1905-1912
  17. Charles A Jennings 1903-1988
    Clara B Miller 1905-1994 (Wife)
    Mabel E Miller 1883-1912 (Back) (mother)
  18. Smith
    Jane E wife of W.H Smith died 3/12/1893 @ 45 years 8 months 5 days
    Mabel T Smith Wife of Wilbur Miller 1883-1912
    William H Smith died 11/30/1909 @ 64
  19. Rose Job Smith 12/11/1877-4/10/1956
  20. Becker Bernice 1905-1983 (wife)
    William McJack 1903-1969
  21. Katherine Rice Montgomery 1873-1937

Row 10:

  1. Jacob Ruoff 4/23/1857-10/22/1926
    Hattie R Mattie wife 10/21/1861-5/24/1898
    Hattie 4/24/1896-10/24/1896
    Olive H Evans 1907-1940
  2. Laymon Edgar H 1839-1917
    Mary F Roe (wife) 1842-1920
    Charles E Hanes 1857-1934    (Back)
    Deborah A Laymon wife 1861-1941
    Wifford 1882-1903
  3. Helen J Adams 7/3/1904- 4/29/1999
  4. Baby and Lulu Children of Henry A And Lucy C Laymon
    Anson Johnson 2/6/1863-4/18/1938
    Nellie R Laymon (wife) 1872-1966
    Henry A Laymon 7/7/1888 @ 39 Years
    Lucy C Yager wife 1844-1914
  5. Gemmell
    Minnie L Tracey 1866-1938
    Anna wife of Milo Coe 1858-1885
    Mother Polly Knapp wife of ? broken off
    Rueben R Yager 1865-1891
  6. Merwin  Marion Verness 6/24/1906-8/17/1963
    Mildred Lindahl 1/17/1901-7/30/1993
  7. Laymon
    James W 1860-1909               
    Catherine Merwin (wife) 1861-1942
    George F 1890-1920
  8. Hanes
    Dallas D Haines 1864-1954    
    Addie L Skelly wife of Dallas 1867-1924
    Gerturede dau DD and AL Haines 1893-1905
    Willson Haines 1868- 1958
    Mary V Many wife of Wilson 1867-1940
    Addie E Davey  1876-1907
    Lena G Dau of JJ and EO 1880-1895
    Etta L dau of JJ and EO 1866-1905
    John J Haines 1835-1919
    Elizabeth Quick wife 1843-1924
  9. Morse
    Archibald D  1872-1930
    Lillian Haines wife 184-1970
    Ethel Haines daug of Wilson and Mary  Haines 1895-1974
    Charles Greene 1860-1942
    A. Buel (Husband) 1905-1995
    Olive E Crum 1903-1994
  10. Mattice
    Lawrence 2/28/1831-12/31/1917
    Solvina A Decker wife 9/27/1828- 2/21/1917
    Minnie G 7/23/1863- 11/18/1867
  11. Hubbard
    Cornelius Humphrey 1847-1922
    Elenora A Hubbard Wife 1852-1923
    Marshal B Hubbard 1871-1949 (Back)
    Nora V Baldwin (wife) 1872-1893
    Norman A Deyo 1918-1926 (footstone)
    Millie Hubbard Deyoe No Dates
  12. Crosby
    Sarah M
    Asa
    Frank G 1883-1975
    Helen C. 1893-1984
    Jacob Eckert 1885-1918
  13. Curnan
    Nellie Crosby wife of John Curnan 6/2/1882 @ 28 years 5 months 9 days
    Nellie dau of John and Nellie d. 9/6/1882 @ 3 months 15 days

Row 11:  

  1. Pond
    Frank Herbert 6/12/1884-12/18/1958
    Jennie Mackey (wife) 10/21/1890-11/2 /1984
  2. Bloodgood/ Vanslyke
    Tremaine Bloodgood 1850- 1928
    Etta E Beach (wife) 1860-1956
    Alice H 1882-1930
    Ellerya VanSlyke 1876-1969
    Madge Bloodgood (wife) 1886-1980
  3. Osborn
    Abigail M Daily wife of G. Osborn  No Dates
    Cora Belle Osborn 1893-1949
    George F Osborn No Dates
  4. Peter B Shultz
  5. Mary B Shultz 1883-1957
  6. Kerr
    Edward B Kerr 1859-1926
    Dora E Hughes wife 1867-
    Elmer G 1889-
    William H 1892-1893
  7. Ostrander
    Edward B.1860-
    Carrie A Russell (wife) 1864-1923
  8. Theodore B Deming PFC US ARMY WWII 6/1/1906-1/27/1976
  9. Allen Higgins 1857-1922
    Margaret Post (wife) 1861-1918
  10. Floyd Higgins 7/15/1920-7/16/1931
  11. Nelson Higgins 1901-1970
    Jeanette 1905-1978
  12. Edward Planck Higgins 1901-1970
  13. Arthur Higgins 1879-1953
    Rose E Cummings (wife) 1876-1966
    Isaac H Higgins 1914-1915 (Son)
  14. Becker
    George W 1862-1928
    Lottie A Higgins 1873-1921 (wife)
    Kenneth 1914-1915
    Grant Becker 1869-1944 (Back)
    Herman Becker 1909-1961
  15. Ingraham
    Horace W 1803-1885
    Thankful Moss (wife) 1803-1880
    Sylvia D Wife of Daniel H Burger 1830-1891
    Lucretia F Ingraham 1835-1899
    Zina W Ingraham 1836-1908 (Back)
    Emily C Patterson ( Wife) 1843-1912
    Mary R Jones 1842-1918
  16. Harrison Egbertson 1840-1911
    Mary M Rundell 1843-1908 (wife)
    Roswell S Harris 1843-1903 Co B 70th REG  NYV
    Emma A Rundell (wife)1850-1925
  17. Peet
    Nathan A Peet 1835-1920
    Mary C Connelly (wife) 1844-1927
    GeorgeW Peet 1834-1898
    Daniel B Madden 1871-1900
  18. Douglass
    William A 1839-1904
    Lois J Goodsell (wife) 1840-1936
    Carrie A 1863-1890

Row 12:

  1. Lillian Howard 1877-1934
    George J Howard 1868-1927
  2. Sergt George W West (Broken)
  3. Julia C Goodrich 11/5/1887-7/21/1913
  4. Clara A Goodrich 4/2/1869-3/16/1895
  5. John W Goodrich CO E15th REG NYV 10/21/1898 @ 62 years
    Ann Riggs (wife) 1831-1916               
    Charles H 1872-1908
    Clara C. Benjamin (Wife) 1873-1937
    Marion Leslie 1905-1958
  6. Uriah E Griffin 1862-1943
    Father 1845-1928
    Mother 1848-1929
    Francis Goodrich 1819-1870
    Aseneth C. Jones (wife) 1824-1914
  7. Rundell
    Judson C. 1860-1901
    Caroline Davis (wife) 1837-1918
    Jane Rundell 1832-1893
    Sara M Rundell 1833-1907
    Henry E 1847-1903
  8. Elsie Merwin 1894-1967
    Mabel Burgher 1890-1966 (Wife of William)
    William H Burgher  1884-1962
  9. Elliot Merwin 1858-1941
    Eunice A Summers (wife) 1861-1951
  10. Muller
    John B 1860-1926
    Harriet M Scherer 1867-1949
  11. Lemual J Benjamin 1854-1926
    Harriet Ostrander (wife) 1865-1955
  12. Vedder
    Howard V 1872-1963  WWI
    Doris Benjamin 1888-1981
    Howard jr. 1923-1981
  13. Ostrander
    Charles 1864-1962
    Frances Brandow 1866-1940 (wife)
    Lulu Walker 1898-
  14. Taylor
    William H 1851-1938
    Julia A Soule (wife) 1860-1932
    Watson I Goodrich 1899-1981
    Kathryn E Taylor (wife) 1909-1996
    Joseph J Carpino 1907-1983
    Elise G Taylor (wife) 1913-1996
    Albert B Taylor 1882-1946
    May Graham (wife) 1885-1965
  15. Ruoff
    Maryonette A 1879-1944 (wife)
    John H 1869-1937

Row 13:

  1. Rowley
    Clara Rowley Rankin 1895-1920
    Flora Egbertson Rowley 1866-1932
    Madolyn Rowley Lanson 1892-1945
    Leslie J Rowley 1892-1955
    Verna O MacLusky 1903-1956
    Jack R MacLusky    1898-1962
  2. Egbertson
    Walter G 1862-1932
    Mary E Squires 1871-1928 (wife)
  3. Patrick Merwin in loving memory 1968-1990 Volunteer Fire Dept
  4. Merwin
    Claude Merwin 1915-1992
    Leonard M Merwin US ARMY WWII  3/8/1921-4-17-1998 (foot Stone)
    Joseph Merwin 1890-1983 (father)
    Ethel 1894-1927 (mother)
    Leonard 1921-1998 (son)
    June 1923- ??(wife)
  5. Martin Schoonmaker 1892-1959
    Theresa M Lasher 1892- (wife)
  6. Alfred Speenburgh NY PVT SVC COM Unit WWII 7/13/1918-8/20/1952
  7. Speenburgh
    Clarence 1879-1964
    Grace Ploss 1878-1951 (wife)
    Harrison 1857-1924
    Allen 6/1/1906-8/15/1967
  8. Rivenburgh
    Frank 1874-
    Julia Harvey 1871-1939 (wife)
  9. Brandow/ Traphagen
    William H Brandow 1875-1934
    Millie Benjamin 1879-1961 (wife)
    Henry Benjamin 1848-1922
    Herbert A Traphagen 1884-1948
    Bertha I Traphagen 1885-1956
  10. Johnson
    Alfred T Johnson 1853-1921
    Helen Ingraham 1867-1953 (wife)
    Arthur Ingraham 1874-1954
    George W Ingraham 1870-1945 (back)
    Horace W Ingraham 1869-1947
    Daisy A Sagendorf 1870-1953 (wife)
  11. Towner
    Addie Towner 1863-1920
    Cynthia Rivenburgh 1829-1901
    Jackson Towner 1859-1881
    Jefferson Towner   No Dates
  12. Higgins
    Leonard Higgins 6/26/1916-9/21/1983
    Edgar Higgins 1876-1964
    Christine Rivenburgh 1877-1958 (wife)
    Arthur Higgins (son) 1902-1964
    Edward Higgins 1901-1970
  13. Rivenburgh
    Frank 1853-1926
    Lillie Speenburgh 1860-1900 (wife)
    Charles R 1880-
  14. Grant Schoonmaker 153 Depot Brig WWI 12/18/1895-10/14/1955
    Mary Jakob Schoonmaker 7/18/1891-7/9/1983 (wife)
  15. Sowle
    George 1862-1912
    Grace M Luening 1872- (wife)
    Lillian 1894-1894
    George M1828-1901 ( back)
    Miranda Joslyn 1828- ( wife)
  16. Sowles
    Ferris E Son of G + S Sowle 9/14/1892-3/30/1893

Row 14:

  1. Alice dau of S.S. and M.J Mulford 2/4/1875 @ 14years 4 months 4 days
    Gertrude 1900-1900
    Samuel S Mulford 9/18/1850-12/1/1889
    Mary J Braden 1835-1902 (wife)
  2. Joslyn
    Ralph 1831-1910
    Emaline Decker 1840-1905 (wife)
  3. Egbertson
    Justus Egbertson 1830-1907
    Clara Linsley 1839-1913 (wife)
    William Hahn 870-1952 (Back)
    Mary Egbertson 1871-1949 (wife)
  4. George W Becker jr. 1896-1938
  5. Riley Osborn 1878-1943
    Mabel J McLain 1890-1958 (wife)
    Theodore Osborn 1921-1921
    Anna Shultis1905-1991 (sister)
  6. Patterson
    George E 1893-1924
    Helen G Mackey 1894-1981 (wife)
  7. VanValkenburgh
    Isaac I 1848-1927
    Emma L 1860-1945
    Theodore N Chamberlain1878-1958
    Bertha L 1882-1974 (wife)
    Dorthy E  No Dates (dau)
  8. Vanetten
    Elijah 1888-1930
    Hazel 1892-1975
  9. Clifford H North US NVY WWII 6/28/1927-4/10/1992
    Seymour 1905-1987
    Theresa L 1908-1995 (wife)
    William Lane 1926-1942 (brother)
    Janice North 1929-1930
  10. Curtis
    David 1888-1931
    Ella P 1892-1975
  11. Graham
    John 1906-1932
    Vera Allen 1910-1978 (wife)
  12. Jones
    Theodore M 1870-1950
    Bessie V. 1876-1962
    Perry c. 1900- (wife)
    Nina I Lane 1899-1965
    Alfrieda E Jones 1923-1991
    Pauline E 1902- (Front)
    Florence L 1906-1937

Row 15:  

  1. Peter Mudge jr. 1978-1978
  2. Emory S Lord 1883-1951
    Lizzie B Timmerman 189?-1983
  3. Wilson/Inteman
    Christian J Intemann 1907-1960
    Maude Intemann 1902-1978
    Ernest A Wilson 1877-1938
    Bertha Timmerman  1879-1967 (wife)
  4. Grant
    Archie A 1889-1957
    Mary Losee 1896-1978 (wife)
  5. William J Losee 1855-1937
    Edith M Losee 1870-1937 (wife)
  6. Mariam Tyler wife of Arthur Losee 1911-1961
  7. Arthur F Losee 1907-1995 (He changed the face of the Earth) Love Laurena
  8. Irene Miles Sutton 1952-1991
  9. Miles
    Osborn M 1883-1939
    Pearl M 1891-1961
    Lloyd C Miles 1943-1956
  10. Irving C Rion 1902-1957
  11. Hapeman
    Rebecca Hapeman Bucci 1930-1971
    Ashsah Speenburgh 1886-1974 (mother)
    Isadore  N. Hapeman 1872-1930 (father)
    M. Perry 1906-1948
    Isadore N. Jr. 1911-1937
    Glen Hapeman 1913-1962
    Madison NY PFO Air Base Unit 8/14/1906-6/14/1948
    Clifford K Stever US Marines WWII 1899-1982
    Ruth Rion 1897-1927
    Lillian Lockwood Wife of Earl M Hubbard 1901-1950
  12. Ostrander
    Peter 1849-1927
    Mary C. Russel 1854-1926 (wife)
    Charles A Becker 1870-1957 (Back)
    Emma Ostrander 1874-1924 (wife)
  13. Griffin
    George 186-
    Mary L. Hapeman 1868-1923 (wife)
    Robert McNaught 9/15/1895-11/5/1969 (back) NJ SF@ US NAVY WWI
    Mary Aulenbach 1896- (wife)
  14. Schlee
    Henry G. 1881-1960
    Emily 1882-1973 (wife)
  15. Wagoner
    Raymond A 1870-1957
    Daisy Mulford 1872- (wife)
    Forrest E. 1897-1920
  16. Peterson
    Jennie 1887-1937 (wife)
    William 1883-1958
    William 1918-1918 (son)
    Mary Peterson 1845-1922 (mother)
  17.  Mulford
    Watson 2/20/1895 @52 years
    Louisa Effner 1842-1928 (wife)
    Eva B Wife of Edgar Goslee 1887-1896
    Charles W Mulford 1879-1903
    Lamont Mulford 1874-1928

Row 16:

  1. Swain (Blank)
  2. Lieut Kenneth Brewer 1898-1918
  3. Losee
    Nelson  J. 1894-1963
    Jennie P West (wife) 1899-1961
     Footstones
     Nelson J PVT NY US ARMY WWI 12/28/1894-3/30/1963
    Lorena Sowle Harrington ( sister) 1890-1932
    Grace Luening Chamberlain 1873-1966
    Florence Chamberlain Krom 1899-1985
  4. Lockwood
    Jessie E Lockwood Brandt (his Wife) Allen 1903-1982
    Clifford  S. Lockwood 1900-1953
    Lena M Lockwood 1872-1936
    Henry Lockwood 1871-1855
  5. Reynolds
    Peter J 1904-1935
    Norma Sharps 1906-2003 (wife)
    Roberts S 1934-1945
    Vernal H Lord 1886-1953
  6. Lockwood
    Densie E 1868-1939 (wife)
    George A 1866-1940
    Lillian Lockwood Wife of Rev Earle Hubbard 1901-1950
  7. Oldham
    Edward Oldham 1865-1938
    Minnie R Wilson (wife) 1873-1954
  8. Merwin
    (Back)
    Roland E Joslyn NY PVT 326MP Escort GD CO WWII 1/13/1911-1/8/1971
    Eva Joslyn Merwin 1897-1973
    Thomas E Merwin 1882-1953
    Ralph H Joslyn PVT US ARMY 3/23/1896-9/8/1975
    Front
    Joslyn / Kirk
     Frank Joslyn 1875-1939
    Lillie Howard Joslyn 1876-1944
    Our Darling Randall Joslyn Kirk 6/28/1941-2/18/1944 “ to live in hearts we leave behind is not to die”
    Viola Joslyn Kirk 1916-
    Clifton A Kirk PFC US ARMY WWII 4/22/1919-4/10/1979
  9. Cook
    Horace W 1863-1940
    Emma 1878-1940
    Augustus H Cook 3/7/1904-6/14/1976
    Helen W 2/19/1911-8/20/2000
  10. Ernest A Wilson 1877-1938
    Berta Timmerman (wife) 1879-1967
  11. Decker
    Clifton E sr. (husb) US ARMY WWII 3/29/1922-10/30/1983
    Hazel M  Drollette Decker (wife) US Marine WWII 12/22/1923-9/22/1985
    Bernard C. Drollette ( Husb)NY TEC5 42 ENG Coms WWII 7/9/1920-1/4/1958
    Bernard C (brother and son)  5/19/1924-9/4/1981
    Florence Decker Hoagland (Mother) 1/11/1885-12/4/1963

 Row 17:  

  1. Paul W Benjamin 1933-1955
  2. Victor Benjamin 1900-1957
    Doris M. Curtin (wife) 1913-1997
  3. Haines (Blank)
  4. Lord
    Calvin E 1861-1942
    Winifred A Matthews (wife)1862-1946
  5. Maben
    William C. 1911-2000
    Laura E Vanetten (wife) 1918
  6. O’Bryan
    Asa Eugene 1867-1955
    Mamie Bergen (wife) 1973-1942
    Sherwood F. 1896-1952
    Alfred Asa 1901- 1981
    Adelaide Donnelly (wife) 1903-2003
  7. West
    Bertha Kelly (wife) 1898-1996
    Charles (husb) 1894-1941
  8. Haines
    Lt. Richard A Haines  ‘KILLED IN ACTION 11/30/1942 @ 39 YEARS  buried Solomon Islands
    Richard F 1874-1951
    Georgia Mae Haines 1901-1940
    Jennie V  1874-1974
  9. Lane/ Smith
    Marion Smith 1896-1951
    Charles  R Lane 1868-1940
    Mary E Lane 1873-1948
  10. Payne
    Carlos Guy 1885-1941
    Ethel M (wife) 1892-1983
    Norman (son) 1925-1944
  11. Ward Osborn 1893-1961
    Blanche Goodrich (wife) 1903-1991
  12. Jackson
    James 1865-1955
    Ellen Smyth 1866-1954 (wife)
    Florence L. 1893-1920
    Richard 1906-1921
    Ruth 1899-1933
  13. Kenneally
    Thomas A 1942-1985
    Joshua B. 1980-1980
    Ernest 1862-1969
    Florence 1904-1987
    Michael J NY PVT 303 INF 78 DIV WWI 11/25/1889-2/9/1947
    Florence Dibble (wife)1904-1987

Old Section:
Stones moved from South Jewett’s Church Cemetery

  1. Uriah Hanks, d. January 13, 1871, aged 81y2m11d
  2. Florilla Howes, w/o Uriah Hanks, d. December 16, 1890, aged 87y11m13d
  3. Charles U., s/o James S. and Florilla H. Wells, d. February 23, 1860, aged 3y5m2d
  4. Miriam L, d/o James S. and Florilla Wells, b. October 13, 1861, d. December 24, 1861
  5. Oakland R., s/o F.J. and S. Fuller, d. November 20, 1890, aged 1m13d
  6. Seth M. Eggelston, d. September 19, 1888, aged 84y8m14d
  7. Permelia Haviland, w/o Seth M. Eggleston, b. November 25, 1821, d. December 18, 1876
  8. A. Theodore, s/o Theodore and Augusta Ritter, d. April 24, 1860, aged 2y1m6d
  9. Frederick, s/o S. and O. McCoon, d. December 20, 1877, aged 23y
  10. Maria E. Kerr, w/o George Ruoff, Jr., d. April 28, 1881, aged 32y5m6d
  11. Charles H. Freeman, s/o William and Eliza Freeman, d. August 4, 1888, aged 42y
  12. Frederick Judd, s/o Horace E. and Mary A. Biddell, d. October 26, 1872, aged 2m17d
  13. Catharine E., d/o L. C. and Hannah Howard, d. March 25, 1860, aged 17y3m9d
  14. Joanna R., d/o Lewis W. and Elizabeth Francis, d. June 1, 1857, aged 5y3m10d
  15. Nellie May, d/o Lewis W. and E.A. Francis, d. October 14, 1873, aged 8y8m6d
  16. Melissa, d/o L.C. and Hannah Howard, d. March 15, 1860, aged 14y7m5d
  17. Adah, w/o Philip Howe, d. April 24, 1857, aged 86y
  18. Sally, w/o Ira Van Valkenburgh, d. October 1, 1872 (rest illegible)
  19. Jennie E. Burtis, w/o John M. Smith, d. January 27, 1895, aged 38y
  20. Nelson Winchell, d. December (?), 15, 1887, aged 72y
  21. Benjamin Quick, d. April 14, 1854, aged 72y
  22. Cynthia Turner, w/o Benjamin Quick, d. October 22, 1859, aged 77y
  23. Julia Ann Quick, b. April 14, 1825, d. January 29, 1865
  24. Hannah J. Quick, b. December 3, 1816, d. July 4, 1861
  25. John Haines, d. October 16, 1872, aged 81y11m7d
  26. Elizabeth, w/o Lyman Merwin, d. February 27, 1873, aged 72y10m2d
  27. Jehiel Wilcox, d. February 27, 1853, aged 67y
  28. Lucy, w/o Jehiel Wilcox, d. January 29, 1853, aged 59y
  29. Henry A. Avery, b. November 16, 1843, d. February 18, 1890
  30. Ira J., s/o Aaron and Sally N. Benjamin, d. April 7, 1842, aged 1y4m14d
  31. Charles, s/o Wm. W. and Helen Edwards, d. October 2, 1832, aged 21d
  32. Mary Ann, d/o Milton B. and Cynthia Felshaw, d. September 15, 1860, aged 5y10m14d
  33. Sarah, d/o Milton B. and Cynthia Felshaw, d. September 16, 1860, aged 8y2m11d
  34. Sarah, no last name, d. October 18, 1877, aged 14y
  35. Freddie, s/o John and Cylinda Burtis, no date, aged 9y8m27d
  36. Charlie, s/o John and Celinda C. Burtis, d. October 13, 1857, aged 15y2m
  37. In Memory of Ichabod L. Lester, MD, d. June 6, 1842, aged 28y5m16d
  38. Lewis B. Haynes, d. May 2, 1867, aged 39y
  39. Cloey Haines, d. November 28, 1871, aged 51y
  40. In Memory of Zebulon Eggleston, d. January 13, 1846, aged 42y2m29d
  41. In Memory Mrs. Hannah Hains, d. w/o John Hain(s), d. October 22, 183?, aged 42y
  42. Eunice L, w/o Amos J. Hard, d. May 3, 1866, aged 70y6m18d
  43. Willie A., s/o Charles S, and Sarah A. Hard, d. September 14, 1862, aged 4m23d
  44. In Memory of Ann R. Hard, b. December 16, 1821, d. June 15, 1842
    Lucy L. Hard, b. November 19, 1830, d. September 18, 1832
    Children of Amos and Sarah L. Hard
  45. Sarah Russell, d/o E.J.S. and M.E. Stimson, d. October 10, 1833, aged 11m8d
  46. Clarissa, w/o John Jones, d. March 26, 1861, aged 75y
    John Jones, d. February 27, 1848, aged 65y
  47. Sacred to the Memory of Mrs. Maria B. Durfy and w/o Rev. Calvin Durfy, A.M., d. August 5, 1830, aged 33y
  48. William J., s/o Milton A. and Sally Purdy, d. December 25, 1825, aged 8m27d
  49. Mary A.T., d/o Justus and Eliza Ingersoll, d. August 19, 1849, aged 1y11d
  50. Sarah Patch, w/o John P. Hommel, d. December 5, 1872, no age
  51. Lucy Patch, d. December 8, 1887, aged 65y7m29d
  52. Anna Johnson, d. January 30, 1860, in the 66th year
  53. Orlando, s/o Isaac and Julia Ammerman d. October 25, 1845, aged 1y7m9d He went in the morning
  54. Eliza Haviland, w/o William Freeman, d. February 11, 1892, aged 76y
  55. Charles Haviland, d. March 26, 1871, aged 82y1m17d
  56. Mary A. Haviland, d. December 2, 1867, aged 50y5m24d
  57. Oliver Ingals, d. March 7, 1862, aged 55y
  58. William Freeman, d. April 10, 1876, aged 73y
  59. Catherine, w/o Nathaniel A. Neall, d. January 17, 1840, aged 47y
  60. Orlando, only s/o Roderick C. and Fanny P. Andrus of NYC was drowned August 12, 1830, aged 7y10m
  61. Theodore, s/o Wm. and Laura Sedgwick, d. September 28, 1837, aged 3m10d
  62. Sarah Gardner, d/o J.J. and A.A. Buck, d. April 27, 1836, aged 9w
  63. Alfred Ely, s/o Boderick C. and Fanny F. Andrus of NYC, d. July 3, 1844, aged 11m16d
  64. Charles Tappan, s/o Wm. W. and Helen Edwards, d. April 11, 1836, aged 5m3d
  65. Frederick, s/o John and Philenia Kerr, d. February 16, 1839, aged 6m9d
  66. In Memory of Edgar, s/o Charles H. and Christina Sedgwick, d. July 5, 1840, aged 3 (or 5)y?m9d
  67. Debora, w/o Eli Bray, d. May 29, 1874, aged 61y
  68. Corydon E., s/o Victory and Anna Purdy, d. February 22, 1839, aged 12y6m9d
  69. Edwin A., s/o Ira and Sally Van Valkenburgh, b. January 6, 1843, d. January 29, 1864
  70. Sherwood L., s/o Ira and Sally Van Valkenburgh, b. June 6, 1861, d. March 16, 1863
  71. Margaret D., w/o Isaac Rider, d. November 18, 1857, aged 42y6m19d
  72. Edward L., s/o Ira and Sally Van Valkenburgh, b. June 24, 1855, d. March 25, 1856
  73. Edwin A. Castle, d. September 27, 1849, aged 29y9m11d
  74. Caroline Mary, d/o Delancy and Nancy Castle, d. August 14, 1838, aged 15y1m3d
  75. Mary C., d/o Isaac and Julia Ammerman, d. December 31, 1841, aged 2y8m11d
  76. Emily Almina, d/o Milton and Sally Purdy, d. February 19, 1833, aged 2m26d
  77. In Memory of Helen, d/o Wm. W. and Helen Ann Edwards, d. May 3, 1830(?), rest illegible
  78. John Tappan, s/o Wm. W. and Helen Ann Edwards, d. in New York, September ??, 1825, aged 2m20d
  79. Eli Bray, d. November 19, 1860, aged 50y
  80. Putnam Proctor, s/o H.W. and R. Brandt, d. April 3, 1852, aged 2y
  81. Naomi Emeline, w/o Augustus Benjamin, d. April 13, 1844, aged 29y2m13d
  82. Emeline, d/o Milton A. and Sally Purdy, d. December 16, 1828, aged 1y11m
  83. Emma, d/o M. and A. Schloss, d. September 15, 1860, aged 5y
  84. Infant children of Charles and Sarah Haviland:
    Son, d. 1815, no age
    Jan, d. 1819, no age
    Henrietta, d. 1827, no age
  85. Stephen Haviland, d. March 4, 1868, aged 47y11m8d
  86. Sarah M., w/o Charles Haviland, d. January 27, 1864, aged 72y
  87. John Lockwood, d. April 23, 1841, aged 51y
  88. Sibyl B. Lockwood, w/o John Lockwood, d. July 28, 1856, aged 62y
  89. John Burger, d. November 17, 1852, 71 year of his age
  90. Sarah Burger, d. February 24, 1858, 77 year of her age
  91. Emma, d/o J.J. and M.J. Riggs, d. November 13, 1830, aged 1m2d
  92. In Memory of Jane Grey, d/o Frederick and Sophia Tyler, d. July 31, 1828, aged 3y3d
  93. Orrin Burgess, d. July 25, 1875, aged 77y4m19d
  94. Lydia, w/o Orrin Burgess, d. February 16, 1860, aged 57y6m21d
  95. Minerva McNeill, d. May 18, 1871, aged 70y
  96. Philena, w/o Buckley Goodrich, d. January 31, 1875, aged 85y4m7d
  97. William Crawford, d. August 22, 1878, aged 81y
  98. Catharine Watson, w/o William Crawford, d. May 21,1870, aged 77y
  99. John Crawford, d. February 10, 1872, aged 35y
  100. Amos J. Hard, M.D., d. March 28, 1858, aged 59y1m20d
  101. Fanny S. Hard, w/o John A. Traub, d. June 28, 1855, aged 31y6m15d
  102. Marcia L. Hard, w/o Ezra Allerton, d. June 10, 1861, aged 33y8m29d
  103. Rebecca Ann, w/o Daniel Burger, d. February 8, 1851, aged 21y10m11d
  104. Daniel H. Burger, d. November 15, 1860, rest missing
  105. Ellie, d/o Daniel H. and Sylvia D. Burger, d. May 4, 1857, aged 4d
  106. Stephen Burgess, d. August 8, 1856, aged 23y8m4d
  107. Peter Burger, our brother, b. September 27, 1806, d. December 9, 1850
  108. Chloe F., w/o Wm. P. Haviland, d. June 21, 1850, aged 22y4d
  109. Joseph M., s/o Charles and Sarah Haviland, d. April 17, 1850, aged 21y7m26d
  110. In Memory of Julia Louisa, d/o Wm. W. and Helen A. Edwards, d. November 4, 1843, aged 18m
  111. Caroline Purdy, d. July 12, 1841, aged 27y1m23d
  112. Mary Carson, w/o William Braden, d. December 28, 1855, aged 57y
  113. Mary E. Whittaker, d. March 22, 1852, aged 14y
    Giles G., d. March 21, 1852, aged 13y
    Gertrude M., died in infancy, no dates
    Alfred, d. March 21, 1852, aged 2y
    Lazarus, d. March 30, 1881, aged 64y11m11d
    Maria, d. February 6, 1885, aged 67y9m24d
    Elnora, d. December 24, 1868, aged 11y1m25d
    Ella, d. April 8, 1870, aged 12y5m9d
  114. William Braden, d. May 6, 1870, aged 79y
  115. Charles (no last name), d. April 6, 1860, aged 2y
  116. Stephen (no last name), d. October 8, 1861, aged 16y
  117. Cornelia (no last name), d. June 12, 1881, aged 20y
  118. Ella J., d/o G. and M.E. Ruoff, d. March 6, 1879, aged 7m29d
  119. Esther Ann, d/o George and Sarah Cooke, d. September 13, 1849, aged 2m
  120. Mary Ann Cochran, d. August 14, 1868, aged 21y1m
  121. Daniel (no last name), d. October 8, 1861, aged 12y
  122. Edmond M. Holdridge, d. November 16, 1883, aged 21y
  123. Lottie Case, w/o Alonzo Holdridge, b. April 1, 1855, d. August 7, 1894
  124. Frederick Hadden, b. December 28, 1867, d. March 21, 1891
  125. Vialettia Hadden,, b. April  30, 1883, d. October 3, 1884
  126. Sons of Robert and Mary ??:
    Harvey, d. September 3, 1860, aged 2y1m13d
    Edmund F., d. September 9, 1860, aged 4y
  127. William Brown, d. March 5, 1892, aged 24y
  128. John Burtis, b. May 23, 1808, d. June 16, 1888
    Cylinda C. Hanks, his wife, b. September 26, 1819, d. July 20, 1873
  129. Erastus, s/o Samuel and Mary Brown, d. October 12, 1886, aged 26y
  130. Ebin, s/o Samuel and Mary Brown, d. March 19, 1879, aged 24y
  131. Children of E.D. and H.R. Cline:
    Eddie L., d. February 2, 1881, aged 7y
    Ada H., d. January 28, 1881, aged 13y
    Minnie A., d. May 3, 1875, aged 9y2m
    Charles F., d. August 26, 1880, aged 3m
  132. Sarah J., d/o J.W. and A. Goodrich, d. August 18, 1877, aged 21y
  133. Adelbert E. Van Valkenburgh, d. May 2, 1881, aged 29y7m3d
  134. Nelson Scribner, d. December 6, 1877, aged 71y4m
  135. Damy Sax, w/o Nelson Scribner, b. January 29, 1812, d. December 26, 1897
  136. Hannah Burger, w/o John Martin, d. May 2, 1876, aged 67y11m12d
    Daniel H. Burger, d. November 15, 1860, aged 31y10m18d
    Stephen Burger, d. August 8, 1856, aged 23y8m
    Peter Burger, d. December 9, 1850, aged 44y3m
  137. Rebecca E. Newkirk, w/o Stephen Burger, b. May 5, 1815, d. August 2, 1867
  138. Stephen Burger, b. December 2, 1814, d. July 14, 1863
  139. Peter Burger, b. September 30, 1839, d. August 15, 1880
  140. Emma F. Burger, w/o Edwin E. Carl, d. January 31, 1872, aged 24y2m13d
  141. Jerome E. Burger, b. January 25, 1846, d. December 19, 1873
  142. Jerome A., s/o Jerome A. and Lucy A. Burger, b. November 28, 1773, d. July 13, 1874
  143. Jane Crawford, d. March 2, 1896, aged 67y
  144. Julia Ammerman, mother, b. November 7, 1804, d. October 11, 1887
  145. Isaac Ammerman, father, b. December 23, 1803, d. October 31, 1883
  146. Harriet S., w/o James Linsley, b. May 28, 1850, d. January 11, 1898
    James Linsley, d. November 2, 1911, aged 68y

Back of Old Section:

  1. Gaddis Martha Seitz 1896-1951
  2. Emory D. Cline Priv Co F 120thNY Vol INF 1840-1916
  3. Upside down
  4. William Zimmerman 1877-1944
  5. Ann Zimmerman 1870-1969
  6. John Ackerman 1879-1956
  7. Lucy Baynes 1859-1949
  8. Alice Green 1868-1941
  9. Ida M William wife of Garry Speenburgh 1900-1935
  10. John C Harris 1896-1934
  11. Harold A McKinnon 1908-1927
  12. James W smith 8/20/1911 @ 48 years
  13. Gertrude Straub 1833-1909
  14. Harold Fuduck 1907-1907
  15. Oliver Fuduck jr. 1914-1914
  16. Decker
    Claude B 1920-1987
    Josie Helicus 1916-1988
    Married July 1939
  17. Irene Harabedian 6/18/1941-5/13/1980
  18. Walter Howard SP6 US Army WWII 12/7/1919-2/3/2003
  19. Harris
    Walter 1916-1988
    Anne 1922-1990
  20. Winchell
    Wallace 1861-1947
    Hattie A North (wife) 1864-1932
    Harold H 1899-1906
  21. Winchell
    Nelson Dec 15,1887 @ 72
    Mary A Kniffin (wife) August 17,1900 @ 73
  22. William F Greene 10/11/1825-3/28/1893
    Adeline P Whitaker (wife) 8/8/1840-3/12/1913
  23. William Jones 1907-1962
  24. Ida Mae Berglund 1922-1958
    Flora Mathews 1892-1970 (her Mother)
  25. Ira T. Whitaker 1846-1919
  26. Margaret Mead 10/26/1909-4/20/1996
  27. Higgins
    Theodore 1913-1974
    Elsie 1916-1989
  28. Benjamin
    Elmer J 1914-1974
    Charlotte M 1920-
  29. Gladwin Rose 1911-1978
    Florence Goodrich (wife) 1908-1971
  30. Todd G Morgan SPC US ARMY 1967-1989
  31. Leland R Meade US ARMY WWII 1919-1989 (In flight with Margaret)
  32. James B Jackson1892-1962
  33. George Edward Osborne PVT US ARMY WWII 5/28/1917-2/13/1975
  34.  Beatrice Rose Kereu 1928-1996
  35. Howard
    J Alexander 1902-1978
    Helen I Traphagen 1906-1989 (wife)
  36. Harriet T Loomis 1903-1988
    Adrian P Loomis 1901-1962   
    Gertrude C 1900-1979 (Wife)
    Jacquelyn L 1932-1985
  37. Hoyt
    Hiram H Hoyt 1880-1962
    Lena E Becker (wife) 1892-1987
  38. O’Brien
    Doris Hoyt (wife) 1922-
    John Joseph 3/30/1919-5/22/1986 SGT US ARMY WWII
  39. Marcus B  Lockwood Aug 6, 1853 @ 2years 6 days
    Winifred Sept 9, 1860 @ 3 years 10 months
    Adie P Sept 11, 1860 @ 6 years 8 Months
    Children of Horatio and Sarah A Lockwood
  40. Osborne
    Mary O’ Brien 1896-1982 (wife)
    Raymond 1893-1964
  41. Ostrander Lyman R 1906-1991
    Ruth Rider (wife) 1902-1991
  42. Charles Higgins1939-1959
  43. Benjamin John J 1927-1973
    Patricia Francis (Wife) 1927-
  44. Johnson
    Wilmot 1883-1956
    Charlotte A (wife) 1884-1974
    Murray B “ Bud” 1917-1994
    Violet “ Bunny” Leslie (wife) 1919-1974
  45. Wioland
    Hulbert 1896-1966
    Madeline 1899-1998
  46. Otto Laga 1909-1962
  47. Fred P Ostrander 1881-1956
    Lena R (wife) 1885-1976
  48. Cartier Blank
  49. Sikinger
    Carl R 1906-1991
    Nettie L 1909- (wife)
    Carol L 1934-1937 (dau)
  50. B. J. Bayer 1906-1958
    L. J  Bayer Jelinek 1913-1974
  51. Horatio S Lockwood 9/3/1815-8/4/1869
  52. Sarah A., wife, d. Oct 16,1867 @ 46 years 6 months 16 days
  53. Gertrude C., dau of G.D and LA Wiltse, 2/22/1882-5/17/1882
  54. Charlese, dau of CD and LA Wiltse, d. Nov1885 @ 6 months 6 days
  55. Frederick Beach 1814-1900
  56. Amanda 1820-1905 (wife)
    Fisk Beach 7/26/1768-5/12/1868
    Roxie Beach 1836-1876
  57. Baldwin
    Willis 1848-1938
    Frances Tobey 1849-1939 (wife)
    Ralph Fitch 1892-1990
    Fred T. Baldwin 1882-1941
    Violet Baldwin Fitch (Nee) Rice 1890-1986
  58. Frank Baldwin M.D. 5/10/1855-1/13/1912
    Anna Cook Baldwin 9/4/1862-5/3/1948
    Richard Willis Baldwin 10/7/1898-8/6/1914
  59. Ellen H Baldwin 8/21/1874 -12/3/1892
  60. Roger, son of – rest unreadable
  61. Tompkins
    Cyrus Walter 11/22/1916-11/24/1916
    June Rice Baldwin 8/21/1920-
  62. Helen G Brothers 1877-1964
  63. Hetty M 1904-
  64. Father
  65. Mother
  66. Ruth Parslow, wife of Jack Osborne 1931-1954
    Dayton Benjamin 1893-1973
    Ellen Lyons (wife) 1887-1968
  67. Parslow
    Edward Charles Rion Beloved Father 1877-1960
    Joseph (husband) 1900-1980
    Mellisa M (wife) 1904-1983
  68. Nicodemus Woods
    Lucile Woods (wife)
    Maj Ralph 1916-1976
    John S Woods 1883-1952
    Cecile Masterly (wife) 1881-1968
  69. Cartwright
  70. Oberleitner
    John 1885-1962
    Josie 1885-1973 (wife)
  71. Benjamin
    Ward L 1910-1999
    Gertrude Vogel 1914-1999 (wife)
    Charles J 1891-1964
    Maria A 1888-1966 (wife)
  72. Anita Knowles 1946-1960
  73. Edmund Dow Humphrey Cornet SN US NAVY Vietnam 7/7/1947-7/28/1970
  74. Vincent E Humphrey TMC US NAVY WWII KOREA 1/27/1920-8/4/2001 Purple Heart
  75. William Powers TEC 5 US Army WWII 1/8/1921-7/21/1996
  76. Daniel F Lockwood CPL US ARMY WWII 8/25/1888-5/22/1985
  77. Joseph Montemarano 1920-1998
    Henry Montramarano 1933-
  78. Linda Queen 1950-
  79. Everet Young 1931-1995
  80. Mary G 1867-1917 (mother)
  81. Cyrus M 1856-1926 (father)
  82. Their Sons
    Daniel L 1870-1900
    William A 1873-1907
    R Stewart Huggins 1836-1876
    Gemira 1841-??? (wife)
  83.  Wilcox
    Herbert W 1879-1954
    Marguerite 1877-1965 (wife)
    Jennie 1874-1957 ( wife)
    Zelotes L 1876-1971
  84. Jenkins
    Arthur 1960-1986
    Jacob N ( Husband) 1906-1990
    Robert W Krippens Inf Son 1935
  85. Quick
    Fred J 1890-1969
    Belulah Kurau 1888-1981 (wife)
  86. Ruth Braun 6/9/1914-7/17/1985 (mother)
    Griffen Homer 1892-1949 (father)
  87. Eva Odell 1894-1992 (mother)
  88. Barnum
    G Arthur 1875-1954
    Erma L 1886-1959 (wife)
  89.  Lockwood
    Daniel E (husband) 1888-1985
    Flora Handenshid (wife) 1893-1987
  90. Powers
    William Francis 1921-1996
    Flora Lockwood (wife) 1922-
  91. Becker
    Edmund 1899-1958
    Laura W 1895-1989(wife)
    Vincent E Humphrey 1920-2001
    Winifred B 1918- (wife)
    Edmund 1947-1970 (their Son)
  92. Louis G Pokorny NY PVT 224 Aero Service SQ WWI 6/1/1897-11/10/1961
  93. Irene Johnson Pokorny 1909-1977(mother)
  94. Seymour Bartholomew 1877-1951
  95. Ada Rivenbergh1883-1946 (wife)
  96. Kerr Claude E 1905-
    Edna B Becker 1902-1957(wife)
    Claude E Kerr US NAVY WWII 10/26/1927-2/27/1990
    Egbert N Kerr 1881-1969 US Army
    Fannie B Johnson 1887-1959 (wife)
  97. Douglas Osborn Sr. 1906-1945
  98. Merwin
    Frederick V 1863-1943
    Rhoda L 1880-1944 (wife)
    Dayton E 1901-1976 (son)
    Rodney Woodsworth 1898-1975 (back)
    Anna V 1897-1977 (wife)
  99. Woodsworth
    Grenville F 6/19/1932-9/4/1986
    Randall F 40/14/1956-10/10/2001
  100. Jenkins
    Arthur 1883-1955
    Elsie 1885-1943
    Ada 1904-1996 (back)
    Kenneth 1908-1968
  101. Barnum
    Ruth Sutton 1918-1999 (wife)
    Floyd Eugene Buried At sea 1907-1982
    Carolyn Ruth 1946- dau
    George Sutton 1889-1943(back)
    Helen Baird 1889-1943  (wife)
  102. Evelyn M Benjamin wife of Oscar Stall 1932-1963
    Linda, Edward, Sharon, Benjamin Victor E 9/19/1930-11/23/1991
  103. Higgins
    Helen 1919-1990 (dau)
    Florence 1902-1986 (mother)
    Herbert 1897-1959 (father)
  104. Story Mattice 1890-1956
    Simon E 1883-1944
  105. Loomis
    Harriet B 1864-1946
    A Perry jr. 1867-
    Addison P 1830-1908
    Martha J Freeman 1837-1918 (wife)
  106. VanValkenburgh
    Ira 9/27/1815-12/18/1895
    Eunice Pelham 6/3/1843- (wife)
  107. Miller
    George P 1881-1958
    Blanche L Merwin 1884-1966 (wife)
    John Peck 1870-1955 (back)
    Mary  Alice VanValkenburgh 1880- (Wife)

 Section TWO:  

 Row 1:

  1. Griffin
    Ephriam H 1860-1937
    Grace V.1873-1949
    Helen H. 1906-1951
    Walter H 1900-1966
    Louisa Mae Kerr Chapman Griffin 8/16/1918 2/17/1957
  2. Dunham
    Helen E Dunham 1902-1986
    Oscar A 1905-1951
    Jorge L. Dunham 1865-1937
    Emma Smith (wife) 1874-1935
  3. Bailey
    Walter E. 1st PRIV 8 M CORPS 1894-1919
    Belle Pangman  wife of Eugene Bailey 1872-1960
    Eugene Bailey 1872-1935
    Wynford US ARMY WWI 1896-1977
    Marguerite Van Ordern ( wife) 1909-1999
  4. Higgins
    William Bartholomew 1875-1955
     Edna German 1923-1994
    Mary Brooks 1935-1993
    Marguerite Speenburgh 1921-1987
    Nelson Higgins 1927-
    Ernest V. Higgins 1898-1936
    Pearl Bartholomew (wife) 1899-1968
  5. Whitaker
     William H 1874-1933
    Mary Lord (wife) 1890-1989
  6. Palaemon Benjamin 2/14/1893-7/21/1966
  7. Lord
    Virgil 1895-1931 NY PVT 59 Pioneer INF
    Huldah 1899-1955
    Lorenzo 1862-1939
    Phoebe 1867-1947
    Reba 1892-1967
  8. Schermerhorn
    James 1893-1978
     Emma 1899-1993
  9. Parker
    Clarence C. 1894- 1953
    Mary A Schermerhorn 1896-1972
  10. Hudes
    Lena Mae Parker 1904-1983
    Charles C. Parker 1872-1921
  11. Bertha Louks (wife) 1873-1929
  12. Charles C. Parker PFC US ARMY 1929-1980
  13. Peters
    Myrtle A  Parker 1895-1929
    Leon M 1888-1965
    Cecil R Burnett 12/28/1894-1125/1974
    Forrest G Burnett 4/21/1898- 3/6/1935

Row 2:

  1. Louks
    Samuel 1870-1942
    Nettie L Parker (wife) 1870-1968
    Cecil Parker 1894-1974
    Sybil Geneva Parker 1898-1920
    Gladys Annette Parker 1904-1985
  2. Tompkins
    Claude 1898-1967
    Sybil 1898-1920
  3. Waterman
    Robert J. 1893-1921
    Daisy B Yager (wife)1897-1971
    Viola L 1921-1921
     Harold B 1917-
    Emma Y Yager (mother) 1871-1942
  4. Andrus
    Levi 1858-1915
    Jessie F Brocett (wife) 1857-1939
    Myrtle W Yager 8/19/1900-8/7/1936
    Leonard J Towner 1862-1939
    Hazel A Andrus1880-1964
  5. Herdman
    Ferris 1883-1981
    Grace 1893-1923
    Willa May 1919-1922
    Rhoderick 1916-1988
    Evalyn 1917
  6. Addie Vanetten daughter  ? 1909-1924
    Delio O Vanetten Waterman 1878-1960
    John Vanetten 8/26/1903-8/22/1988
  7. Huggans
    Arvilla M Howard 1851-1927 wife of Olnay Huggans
    Olnay Huggans 1849-1924
    Bessie G Huggans 1893-1970 (wife) of Joseph Kestenbaum
    Bertha L Thompson 1878-1935 (wife) of Howard Huggans
    Howard Huggans 1877-1957
  8. Lawrence
    William Lawrence 1901-1967
    Eloise J Lawrence 1904-1956
    Horace Lawrence (son) 1904-1938
    Carrie Towner (wife) 1871-1937
    Theron Lawrence 1866-1934
    William Nicholls (father) 1903-1959

Row 3:

  1. Baldwin
    Vailles 1891-
    Corrietta (wife) 1881-1951
  2. Stickels
    John1845-1921
    Gertrude A Speenburgh ( wife) 1842-1931
    Arthur L Baldwin 1868-1943
    Lois E Stickels (wife) 1872-1954
  3. Huggans
    William Huggans 1839-1911
    Pricsilla Vandermark (wife) 1846-1922
  4. Jane E Bothner 1924-1930
  5. Baldwin /Chase
    Clifford M Baldwin 1874-1953
    Mabel Chase (wife) 1877-1961
    Leonard J Baldwin 1898-1929
    George H Chase 1845-1922
    Martha Goslee (wife) 1843-1911
    Donald Chase son of EA and BC Ham 1900-1909
  6. Towner
    Horace A 10/2/1822-4/16/1911
    Margaret Barkley (wife) 4/28/1846-12/13/1899
    John H Towner 1872-1958
    Lucy S Kelly (wife) 1870-1928
    Lucy S Kelly Towner ARMY NURSE CORPS 11/22/1928
  7. Breckler
    William 1821-1862
    Carloine Malzome (wife)1833-1891
    Henry W 1857-1912 (son)
    Lois Knapp (wife) 1855-1929
  8. Benjamin
    Philemon A 1856-1934
    Lauretta L Lueing (wife) 1870-1957
    Beatrice 1904-1914
    Ernest W Wase 1893-
    Helen A Benjamin (wife) 1902-1922
  9. Mary Johnson wife of Augustus Benjamin 8/25/1905 @ 80 Years
  10. Frank Son of EE AND MJ Squires 1/30/1887-7/30/1898
    Nathaniel M Squires 3/26/1827-9/7/1886
    Elizabeth Barringer (wife) 2/12/1827-8/24/1898
  11. Mills
    Benjamin Franklin 12/4/1831-10/15/1906
    Susan E Barker (wife) 1838-1920
    Arthur H Rice 11/28/1868-8/11/1896

Row 4:

  1. Payne (blank)
  2. Charles W. son of Jerimiah and Susan Knapp 4/6/1873 @ 18 years 5 months 16 days
  3. Susan McCoon wife of Jerimiah Knapp 11/13/1899 @65 years 58 days
  4. Jerimiah Knapp 8/31/1904
  5. Frankie W son of Jerimiah and Susan Knapp 9/14/1876 @ 6 years
  6. Uriah D. Griffin CO F 120th NY VOL INF 6/16/1897 @ 59 years
    Hiram A Knapp 1821-1903
    Elizabeth McCoon (wife)1824-1904
    E Mary Knapp 6/8/1863-11/17/1912
  7. George P. Taylor 1866-1929
    Jessie A Griffin (wife) 1870-19??
    Uriah P Griffin 1836-1897
    Hannah A Knapp (wife) 1835 – 1898
  8. Andrew W Sweet 1858-1927
    Mattie K (wife) 1865-1931
  9. Griffin
    Daisy M 1894-1970
    Rosa B 1896
    Dayton E 1898
    Ralph Wicks1894-1927
    George E Griffin 1871-1927
    Emma C German (wife) 1873-1964
  10. Showers
    Isaac 1827-1906
    Marilla A Loomis (wife) 1833-1908
    Harding Showers 1881-1954
    Eleanor Vrooman (wife) 1880-1954
    Jennie Showers Vinning 1856-1897
    Emma Showers Osborn 1858-1916
    The above two are buried at SANJACINTO, CAL
    Bertha Vinning 1884-1922
    Cyrus Showers 1859-1941
    Lillian E. Ford (wife) 1863-1949
  11. Pond
    N. Emmons 1851-1935
    Anna B Rice (wife) 1859-1945
    Harold M 1886-1919
    Frank D Rice 1886-1971
    Mabel Andrews (wife) 1881-1968
  12. Chase
    Marion Coe Chase 1892-1988
    Ruth Liva Chase    1887-1923
    Carrol Chase 1878-1900
    Walter Benajah Chase 1842-1920
    Sarah Hull Chase 1849-1908
    Arthur Lawrence Chase 1882-1927
    Arthur Walter Chase 12/2/1889-9/23/1948
  13. Atwater
    Platt R Atwater 1864-1944
    Annie S. Rice (wife) 1865-1920
    Gertrude K Atwater 1898-1949
    Leroy W Atwater D.D.S. 1886-1940
    Madalin E Schermerhorn (wife) 1902-1987     
    Roger F son of FW and ML Atwater 1892-1921
    Leslie F son of FW and ML Atwater 1897-1899
    Frederick W Atwater 1856-1947
    Mary L Chase (wife) 1858-1937
    Hiland G Atwater 1890-1964
    Helen G (wife) 1885-1976
    George H 1887-1971
    Katherine (wife) 1884-1959
    Elmer E Atwater 1862-1940
    Frances A Lacy (wife) 1862-1940
    Henry W 1897-1898
    Alfred E 1860-1945
    Abram C. Matthews 1892-1964
    Leola A Atwater (wife) 1888-1959

Row 5:

  1. Whitcomb
    Ogden 1833-1921
    M. Melissa Johnson (wife) 1843-1916
    George N McGlashan 1878-1937
    Lola M Whitcomb (wife) 1877-1969
  2. Peck
    Leland 1856-1923
    Annie William (wife) 1865-1906
  3. Rice
    Frank C.1862-1936
    Sarah A Haney (wife) 1859-1940
    Addison S. Rice 1820-1906
    Polly E Chamberlain (wife) 1821-1902
  4. Parker
    Lewis Parker 1869-
    Carrie Harrington (wife) 1884-1901
    Chauncey Parker 1832-1908
    Rachel Speenburgh (wife) 1843-1929
  5. Ellis
    Henry Ellis 1838-1900
    Agnes Johnston (wife) 1840-1907
    Wilber H 1880-1880
    Safrona E 1882-1882
    Burton A 1874-1914
    Lettice G Smith (wife) 1879-
    Jay B Ellis NY PVT 9 INF 2 DIY ( broken)
  6. Charles D. Speenburgh 1844-1916
    Lodena A VanValkenburgh (wife) 1848-1905
    Delmar Speenburgh 1872-1953
    Jessie K Deyo (wife) 1873-1959
    Perry D Speenburgh 1898-1900
  7. Ford
    Charles L 9/26/1899 @ 67 years
    Harriet Humphrey Ford 4/4/1934 ( no age)
    Jane Ford Graham 4/28/1935 ( no age)
  8. Elliott
    Robert 6/24/1822-1/6/1899
    Mary Caldwell (wife) 5/1/1832-1/3/1930
    Robert C. 5/18/1863-3/19/1911
    Elmore E   M.D. 10/13/1862-11/9/1912
    Harvey F 7/21/1858-9/3/1860
    Edmund F 6/9/1856-9/9/1860
    Children of Robert and Mary A Elliot
    Clara J 4/13/1865-8/4/1906
  9. Anderson        
    George W 1850-1939
    Julia E Lake (wife) 1850-1929
    Goodsell
    Amos J 12/26/1832-7/30/1899
    Harriett R. Egbertson (wife) 9/20/1834-10/30/1884
    Elmer E 1865-1924
    Anna Belle Anderson (wife) 1874-1966
    Lake
    Charles E 4/16/1845-12/24/1886
    Adaline E Stone (wife) 3/14/1845-1/10/1918
    Mabel A  6/14/1870-3/6/1876
    Hiram 1/17/1852-1/13/1896
  10. Biddell
    Paul Winthrop Biddell 1/23/1877-9/13/1892
    Horace Biddell 1837-1905
    Mary A Biddell 1835-1900
    Louise Ingalls 1835-1899

Row 6:

  1. Hoyt
    Herbert G. Tuttle 1901-1954
    Mildred Hoyt (wife) 1907-1989
    Emerson Hoyt 1874-1921
    Ruth Johnston (wife) 1881-1951
    Clinton E. Hoyt 1918-1918
  2. Carr
    Ethel Merwin (wife) 1903-1997
    Cyrus Carr 1899-1972
    Nancy E. Johnston (mother) 1877-1916
    Frank C. Carr (father) 1873-1927
  3. Peck
    George C. 1864-1925
    Anna V. Scherer (wife) 1864-1916
    Arthur L. Peck 1885-19?
    Mahlon L. Ballou 1891-1918
    Mahlon C. Ballou infant son of Arthur and Elsie 5/24/1942-5/25/1942
    Jessie M. Hall wife of Russell Peck 1892-1928
    Russell G. Peck 1889-1954
    Mary A. Peck (wife) 1890-1952
  4. Coughlan
    James F 1882-1957
    Ethel G 1895-1971
  5. Greene
    Albert F. 1859-1922
    Emma S. Howard (wife) 1861-1913
    Charles M Greene 1856-1913
    Lucy E. Roe (wife) 1857-1921
    George Quick 1850-1929
    Libbie Greene (wife) 1865-1933
    Annie R. Vedder 1852-1923
    Sylvester Greene 1828-1905
    Charlotte Howard (wife) 1833-1901
  6. George F Beggs NY PVT 153 DEPOT BRIG WWI 4/15/1889-5/21/1942
  7. Atwater
    Edwin 3/1/1817-4/6/1876
    Ruth Ann Ford (wife) 7/8/1823-7/5/1900
    Helen A Atwater 1856-1926
    M. Viola Atwater 1859-1945
    Sidney Atwater McKelvie 1861-1937
    Children of Edwin and Ruth
  8. Greene
    Burdette 1885-1925
    Carrie Whitaker (wife) 1855-1937
    Bessie L 1881-
    Raymond S. 1883-1883
    Millie 1885-1900
     Infant 1880-1880
    Sidney Etta  McKelvie 1861-1937
  9. Seneca Bullock 12/10/1899 @ 74 years
  10.  Julia A Stevenson 1868-1912
    William Stevenson 1820-1899
    N. Amelia Bushnell (wife) 1834-1872
    Belle Stevenson 1881-1898
    Julia, Anna Belle, Elmer, Mother, Father (foots)
  11. Horace Baldwin 9/25/1894 @ 69 y 9 m 11 d
    Anna Howk (wife) 12/5/1894 @ 69 years 9 months 11 days
    Emily R 9/23/1864 @ 9 months 14 days
    Horace P Baldwin 1837-1905
    Mary Biddell

Row 7:

  1. Ira Chase 1/29/1901 @ 79 years 3 months 6 days
    Esther S. Chase (wife) 4/22/1907 @ 86 years 4 months
    Theodore  D. Chase 9/19/1891 @ 37 years 1 month 14 days
    Etta M. Beers (wife) 1857-1940
  2. Artman
    Rev Justus Artman 7/10/1804-3/17/1883
    Harriet Burgess (wife) 8/23/1827-3/30/1904
    Caroline 2/25/1847-
    Caroline Burgess 4/21/1823-10/23/1922
  3. Tompkins
    Mary E. 1869-
    Burton G. 1842-1916
    Sarah E. Miller (wife) 1850-1926
    Arthur E 1870-1894
  4. Demming
    Arthur C. 1905-1939
    Helen G. (wife) 1916-
  5. Kerr
    Mary L. Sibley 4/10/1872-8/6/1935
    Frederick R. Kerr 7/1/1870-4/6/1936
    Ella Lulu Silliman (wife) 4/26/1863-2/12/1953
    Robert W. Kerr 6/27/1843-3/28/1914
    Anna (wife) 8/10/1847-7/20/1933
  6. Howard
    Norman 1841-1933
    Maria D. Butts (wife) 1852-1905
    Frankie 1873-1892
    Birdetta 1879-1884
  7. Schermerhorn
    Charles 1866-1923
    Lucy E. Roraback (wife) 1873-1959
  8. Haner
    Audric R. NY PFC CO E  90th INF WWI 6/3/1899-11/24/1961
    Pearl Schermerhorn (wife) 1900-1993
  9. William Schermerhorn 11/1/1876 @ 55 years 8 months 11 days
    “ Another link which formed the chain that bound to earth is rent in twain , but soon we’ll meet on a brighter shore to clasp glad hands forever more”
  10. Ploss
    Amy J (wife) 1878-1932
    John 1880-1961
    Cecile (wife) 1885-1967
  11. Johnston
    Amos 1838-1919
    Sarah Brandow (wife) 1842-1926
  12. Gregory
    Decker 1861-1927
    Clara M 1872-1944
  13.  Joslyn
    Peter J. 1872-1915

Row 8:

  1. Jones
    Edward 1845-1923
    Abigail Osborn (wife) 1851-1923
    Martha Osborn 1857-1944
    Romain Osborn 1851-1939
    Eva Bertrand 1903-1916
  2. Krom
    Herman 1882-1956
    Flossie M. Park (wife) 1889-1946
    Irvin N. Decker 1877-1942
    Mary H. Park (wife) 1882-1918
  3. Croickshank
    Josephine A. 1894-
    Robert H. 1901-
  4. Large monument
    Gripman
    John H. 1858-1923
    Ada M. Ploss (wife) 1855-1933
    Miller/ Dunham
    Hiram Miller 1853-1916
    Rozelia Ploss (wife) 1853-1926
    George W. Dunham 1873-
    Rozelia Ploss  (wife) 1853-1920 (This is not a typo)
    Ploss
    N. Wesley Ploss 1857-1931
    Eliza Artman (wife) 1856-1910
    Minnie Valentine (wife) 1888-1932
    George Ploss 1828-1900
    Phebe Brandow (wife) 1834 –1914
    Marian Ploss 1881-1973
    Elmer 1883-1924
    J. Wesley Gripman 1886-1939(foot)
    Elvin J Neidlinger 1902-1915 (foot)
    Phoebe Neidlinger 1895-1947 (foot)
  5. Park
     Alexander 1849-1913
    Mary E Patch (wife) 1855-1911
    Frank E Park 1876-1945
    Dora A Park 1879-1934
  6.  Brown
    Roy H. 1894-1917
    Josephine A (wife) 1894-
  7. Graham
    A. Noble Graham 1869-1948
    Olive M. Connine (wife) 1879-
    Ernest P. 1876-
    Jennie E. Fisher (wife) 1872-
    Albert S. Graham Co F NY VOL INF 1840-1908
    Florence l Chase (wife) 1845-1882
    Emma B. Graham 1872-1874
  8. William H. Ingalls 1868-1940
    Lillian J. Smith (wife)1882-1965
    Charles Ingalls 1833-1918
    Abi Brandow (wife) 1839-1906
  9. Ingalls
    Hezikiah S. 1830-1913
    Margaret J. Twaddell (wife) 1838-1925
    Sarah 1873-1873
  10. Fromer
    Elmer G. 1866-1900
    Amelia D. (wife) 1867-1934
    Frank L. 1857-1916
    Conrad 1833-1881
    Phoebe J. (wife) 1831-1902
    Pearl 1876-1909
  11. Brandow
    Charles 9/30/1836-9/19/1905
    Elizabeth Johnston (wife) 6/15/1836-2/26/1915
  12. Paul son of J.M. and B.V. Jones 4/19/1893 @ 5 years
  13. Johnston
    John 1795-1882
    Elizabeth Finch (wife) 1805-1902
  14. Jones
    William E. 1868-1883
    Horace H. 1869-1893
    Elmer 1880-1944
    Clarence R. 1872-1897
    Milton 1840-1920
    Catherine Ruoff (wife) 1845-1914
  15. Alvin son of Ira and Esther Chase 9/2/1858 @ 64 years 4 months 17 days

Row 9:

  1. Unreadable
  2. Traphagen
    Charles A. 1864-1909
    Addison W. 1856-1918
    Ella T. Murphy (wife) 1862-1920
    Ralph 1891-1969
    Mae Haner (wife) 1871-1914
  3. Samuel Brown 1833-1909
    Mary Scribner( wife) 1833-1925
    Nora 1862-1897
  4. Burtis
    William 3/30/1846-3/28-1898
    Susan Scribner (wife)1841-1928
  5. McKenzie
    Alex C. 1833-1902
    Rose Becker(wife) 1843-1911
    Edwin B. 1865-1905
  6. Florillia H. Hanks wife of Zeoltes Wilcox 6/3/1825-4/10/1907
    Zeoltes Wilcox 1/10/1824-2/21/1893
  7. Sweet
    Theodore W. 1856-1935
    Eliza M Sweet (wife) 1865-1923
    Edna M. 1891-1909
    Vernon 1895-1943
    Irving 1893-1966
    Elton 1902-1991
  8. Goes
    Gilbert 1829-1913
    Julia C. Schermerhorn (wife) 1833-1912
  9. Arthur D. Foster 2/9/1853-5/4/1912
    Ella Brainard (wife) 5/30/1854-1/21/1934
  10. Holcomb
    Kimber B.Holcomb 1825-1881
    Eunice E. Barker (wife) 1828-1912
    Elwood K. Holcomb 1856-1880
    Emma S. Squires 1858-1922
  11. Parker
    Statta A. Parker 1883-1914
    Alice M. Lawrence (wife) 1889-1945
    Alice M Stoltz (wife) 1889-1945 (footstone)
  12.  Dunham
    Dewitt 1851-1930
    Elizabeth Sprague (wife) 1853-1914
    Grace(daughter) 1877-1946
    William S. 1883-1948
    Charlotte M. Squires (wife) 1885-1949
  13. Ward
    Thomas Ward 1844-1917
    Hannah Dawson (wife) 1844-1931
    William H. Ward 1871-1935
    Jennie A Ward 1876-1946
    Elizabeth J. Ward 1873-1953
  14. Peck
    Allan A Peck 1891-1954
    Iva Runyan (wife) 1891-1972
    Brainard O Peck 1848-1928
    Sarah A Jones (wife) 1847-1922

Row 10:

  1. Whitcomb
    George (father) 1869-1943
    Marguerite (mother) 1882-1945
    Ralph (son) 1912-1959
    Roger Whitcomb 1919-1989 (husband)
    Nellie Mathews (wife) 1926-2001
    R. Earl (son) 1958
  2.  Johnson
    Gordon B. 1857-1936
  3. Ida M. Jones (wife) 1862-1953
    Angelo G. 1891-1919
    Mildred P. 1898-1968
    Romain G. 1889-1949
    George W. 1895-1992
  4. Mead
    Marion 12/19/1865-7/15/1933
    Marien Brainard (wife) 6/25/1875-2/3/1953
    Reginold (son) 8/19/1903-1/1/1919
  5.  Sweet
    Ealick A. 1863-
    Sarah M Laverack (wife) 1857-1921
    John Nelson 1898-1916
  6. Carl Anthony Blesser Husband of Nadine Y. Ingalls 1906-
  7. Ingalls
    Frederick E. 1836-1921
    Mary E. Miller (wife) 1848-1921
    Julia Ingalls 1878-1879
    Marion R. Ingalls 1873-1935
    Carrie E. Rhones (wife) 1881-1968
    Nadine V. Ingalls 1906-
  8. Rienza Brandow 1847-1914
  9. Plank
    George M. 1851-1913
    Myra E. Parker (wife) 1854-1930
  10. William N. Brewer 5/10/1885 @ 62 years
  11. Francis J. McKenzie 1878-
    Anna Landau (wife) 1884-
    James McKenzie 1845-1909
    Nancy J. McNaught (wife) 1841-1919
  12. George Shoemaker 1849-1937
    Elizabeth Shoemaker 1853-1937
  13. Yager
    William M. Yager 1/7/1838-5/8/1911
    Lizzie Scribner (wife) 12/30/1837-6/2/1913
  14. Karl son of WM and JM Beisel 4/13/1900@ 1 year 6 months
  15. Lucinda  Keller his wife 1876-1962
    Lena (wife) of Robert Jackson 1873-1912
    Amelia Rittinger 1883-1886
    Maggie Rittinger 1878-1886
    Henry Rittinger 1865-1912
    James S. Wells a soldier of the Revolution (dates are unreadable)
  16. Ballou/Parker
    Lettie 1860-1950
    Eugene 1857-1937
    LuLu B. 1881-1951
    Lena Francis (sister) 1887-1984
    Lilah B. (wife) 1890-1982
    Williard R. (husband ) 1889-1974
  17. Ott
    James
    William
    Christian 1831-1898
    Barbara Behr (wife) 1843-1925
    Annie W. 1878-1904
  18. Moriss Lester 1831
    Amanda Shoemaker (wife) 1847-1894
    Almeda Lester wife of Alfred Johnson 1863-1901
    Paul L. 1901-1902
    Miriam L. (wife) 1864-1948
    W. Ira 1871-1914

    Row 11:

  1. Jacob Sholderer 11/7/1814-5/23/1898
    Hannah  Pfeflin (wife) 2/20/1820-6/221889
    Jacob L. (son) 7/12/1856-9/23/1860
    Henry J Turner 2/20/1847-10/15/1892
    Mary B (wife) 8/30/1847-4/10/1934
  2. Elizabeth C. Greene 1823-
    Kate G. Chichester 1854-1894
    Arthur Greene 1889-1929
    Alfred E. Greene 1858-1908
    Charlotte H. Long (wife) 1865-
    Lottie Greene 1886-1887
    Mary E. Greene 1889-1900
    Leonard L. Greene 1898-1900
  3. Lucius A. Woodworth  1883-1915
    Mary E. Ransom (wife) 1/7/1896 @ 38 years
  4. William M Walsh Jr. US ARMY WWII 5/10/1921-8/2/1995
  5. Gilbert Beach 1833-1920
    Catherine Avery (wife) 1/11/1806 @ 62 years
  6. Slater
    Dayton E. Slater 1883-1922
    Georgiana Beach (wife) 1883-1927
    Their daughter Gertrude 1888-1889
  7. O’Neil
    Thomas H. 1828-1902
    Abagail A Faulkner (wife) 1826-1901
    Henry T Avery 1882-1980
    Osmer R. Avery 1845-1932
    Emma T O’Neil (wife) 1850-1900
  8. Miller
    Frederick Rausch 1868-1888
    John Jacob Miller  1834-1909
    Anna Fromer (wife)  1831-1869
    Margaretha Springer (wife) 1833-1887
  9. Dunham
    Anna M  Hutchins wife of George Dunham 1833-1910
  10. James M. Fromer 1864-1946
    Mary Rowley (wife) 1863-1931
    Clinton 1885-1888
  11. Everett
    Nathan H. 1882-1917
    Louise E. (wife) 1889-1981
  12. Augusta C. Coffin 1850-1918
    William R. Coffin1893-1928
  13. Charles Benjamin 1832-1926
    Emma J (wife) 1878-1971
    Adelbert 1869-1946
  14. Koehler
    Wilhelmina C. Rausch Wife of Christian Koehler 1864-1930
    Christian Koehler 1862-1950
    Charles  H.  Koehler  1898-1968        
    Emilie L  Koehler 1909-1930 ( niece of Christian)
    Charles H. Kendrick  Husband of Elizabeth Koehler 1886-1933
    Elizabeth Rausch niece of Elizabeth Koehler 1890-1940
    Elizabeth Koehler wife of Herman E. Passe 1893-1964
  15. E. B. Morse Family
    Fritz Meier Husband of Helen Passe 1881-1937
    Belle Morse Distin 1869-1949
    Edward B. Morse 1877-1944
    Susie M. 1879-1969

Row 12: 

  1. Grant
    Gerald NY TEC 5 CO A 43 TANK BN WWII 4/20/1921-1/17/1945
    Nellie M 1921-1968
    Florence M Carr 1893-1973
    Ralph M Carr 1896-1970
  2. Lyda Speenburgh 1/8/1908-1/21/1987
    Theodore Speenburgh 1894-1955
  3. Dibble
    Franklin Ives Dibble (son) 1929-1974
    Marietta 1853-1942
    Franklin 1854-193?
    Eva K (wife) 1981-1962
    Ives D. Dibble (husband)1899-1974
    Mildred Overbaugh 1897-1982
    Augustine Overbaugh 1889 1972
  4. Miller
    Willard D. 2/1872-11/1961 NY Coast Artillery
    Jane Jowett 10/1872-7/1954
    Daniel Ostrander 1853-1941
    Mary E Benjamin(wife) 1864-1935
    Julian B Ostrander 1892-1919
  5. William R Coffin 1893-1929
  6. Walter VanValkenberg 1879-1953
    Anna Ostrander( wife) 1886-1956
  7. Charles M Goes 1868-1929
    Nina Brown (wife) 1866-1920
  8. Eggelston
    Henry 1849-1922
    Delia Perry (wife) 1846-1938
    Harry C. 1882-1939
  9. Barnum
    Bethuel S. 1845-1917
    Catherine C. Brainard (wife) 1842-1908
  10. Frank Renz 1867-1917
    Addie Whitaker  (wife) 1872-
    George Whitaker 1842-1917
    Loretta Brandow (wife) 1846-1908
  11. Burroughs
    Emily Vinning Ryan 1849-1922
    George Burroughs 1925-
    Elsie B. Carlsen 1910-1989
    Grace 1883-1957
    Wallace E. 1872-1940
  12. Woodworth
    Alanson J.  1840- 1906
    Adaline Mead (wife) 1843-1901
    Schuyler F Kirk 1870-
    Carrie A Woodworth (wife) 1869-1919
  13. McKelvie
    George C. 1/20/1851-12/27/1901
    Ada L  Rose(wife) 1/6/1858-8/17/1896
    Mary McLawrence 8/29/1880-3/30/1952
    Willie R 12/23/1886-9/12/1887
  14. Wilcox
    Abram Wilcox 11/25/1834-1/31/1896
    Mary T (wife) 7/20/1835-1/7/1918
    Alfred M Wilcox 8/12/1877-4/10/1897
    Frederick B Wilcox 1879-1943
    Annetta M Miles (wife) 1878-1911
    Florence M Quick (wife) 1890-1948

Row 13:

  1. Abram J Connelly 1838-1918
    Adelaide A. Neal (wife) 1844-1928
    John. Neal 1/19/1815-1/20/1898
    Phoebe D. Jones (wife) 10/29/1818-2/19/1894
  2. Gracie Ostrander wife of Fletcher Benjamin 5/4/1892 @ 20 years
  3. Mulford
    Henry H. 1839-1905
    Susan H. Lemily (wife) 1842-1898
    Frances Mulford(no dates)
  4. Jennie Gray daughter off and P. P Benjamin May 26, 1900 @ 1 year 11 months 3 days
  5. Owen Beach PRIV CO K 80th NY VOL INF 1825-1915
  6. Bush
    Elmer (father) 1881-1965
    Effie Jane (mother) 1884-1965
    James D (son) 1906-1907
  7. Neal
    Ronald C. Zalz Sr. 1920-
    Ruth E Zalz 1921-1999
    Harry V. Neal 1886-1947
    Jennie E. Neal 1891-1971
    Cornelia Lane wife of Charles Neal 1848-1929
    Charles E. Neal 1850-1938
    Roger Young 1893-1995
  8. Clark
    Parker S. Clark 1860-1924
    Mary L Clark (wife) 1873-
  9. Robert L Barker S. SGT ARMY AIR FORCE WWII 3/20/1917-8/23/1998
    Marjorie Pond (wife) 1915-1988
    Myrtle N (wife) 1894-1989
    Robert L (husband) 1894-1944
  10. Ferris S Parker PFC WWII 10/8/1923- 6/19/1992
  11. Goodrich
    John H 190?-1953
    Bessie M (wife) 1895
  12. Towner
    Raymond L 1879-1956
    Lucia Osborn (wife) 1880-1963

Row 14:

  1. Fox
    Clarence 1912-1981
    Myrtle Ostrander (wife) 1921-1961
    William V Fox 1953-1990
  2. Charles Benjamin jr. 10/31/1960-7/3/1996
  3. Voloria Dormonica 1897-1959
  4. Michael Ketchur 1909-1984
  5. DuBois
    Helen (mother) 1887-1965
    David(son) 1929-1954
  6. Hitchcock
    Julia 1876-
    SGT Henry Hitchcock Co H 71st Inf 1919-1945
  7. Flora Belle Rusk Shoemaker 1906-1972
  8. Turk
    Charles E. 1870-1959
    Mollie M Frayer (wife) 1888-1946
    Jennie C. Turk 1913-1994(wife)
    Harold J Alle 1903-1961
    Carol A Tesmer 1912-
    Henry Coon 1892-1985
    Charles E jr. 1918-2000
    Violet H Ostrander (wife) 1919-1996
    Ruth Ann 1944-1945
    Walter H. Ostrander S2 US NAYWWII 4/1/1925-6/13/1996
  9. Jenkins/Murray
    Ben Jenkins (father) 1883-1939
    Louisa (dau) 1812-1995
    Douglas Murray(husband) 1911-1994
  10. Leroy Mallory 1883-1966
    Ethel Ryan 1894-1935
    Alice Jansen 1894-1984
    Archibald Ryan 1890-1948
    Alberta Ryan 1925-1998
  11. Clarence Pangman 1858-1934
  12. Benjamin
    Harrison A. 1861-1917
    Phoebe R. 1867-1933
    (Their Sons)
    Raymond A. 1889-1944
    Kenneth A. 1910-1978
    Fete B. Haines 1896-1979 (foot)
    Leslie M. Haines 1884-1955(foot)
  13. Clark Chamberlain 1871-1940
  14. Allen
    Susan Cox wife of William Mitchell 1833-1916
    Queenie A Francis 1896-1966
    Harold Allen 1904-1995
    Annie 1871-1959
    Susan 1833-1916
  15. Deyeo
    Jessie Chamberlain 1872-1944
    Red S Deyeo M.D. 1863-1923
    Albert Chamberlain 1876-1960
    Roberta C. Ryder 1902-1939
    Paul C. Deyeo 1895-1914
  16. Bickleman
    Conrad Otto Bickleman 1855-1914
    Henrietta Lohman (wife)1870-1961
    Emma Bickleman wife of Herman  1844-1974
    Herman G. Bickleman 1881-1943
    Regina C. Smith 1909-1946
    Conrad Otto Bickleman 1907-1913

   Row 15:

  1. John Abrahms 1832-1906
    Chloe Johnson (wife) 1844-1914
    Daisy B Abrahms (dau) 1883-1943
  2. Marie T Hughes 1927-1998 ( loving mother)
    Baby Cindy Higgins 3/21/1919
  3. Decker
    Anna Niece (mother) 9/25/1878-5/20/1953
    Betty 10/30/1911-3/27/1973
    Prentice 1/27/1920-3/28/1991
    Josiah A Graver 1897-1984 PVT US ARMY WWI
    Gertrude M 1898-
  4. Crook
    George H 1895-1982
    Florence A (wife) 1902-1948
    George H 1929-1989
    Barbara J 1931-1986
    John Zlock 1924-
    Barbara Zlock (wife)1931-1986
  5. Butler
    Rensallaer J 1894-1973
    Edgar 1866-1982
    Ella VanValkenberg (wife0 187? 1947
    Earl D Meade 1882-1955
    Elizabeth C Butler (wife) 1890-1982
  6. Traphagen
    Sarah 1912-1983
    Michael Paul 1895-1998
    Donald p (son) 1918-1944
    Eva Becker(wife) 1897-1955
    Flossie T (wife) 1891-1947
  7. Meade
    Robert A 1946-1946
    Violet Becker (wife) 1925-
    Clayton 1923-2000
    Clayton D (father) 1890-1951
    Mima (mother) 1895-1970
    Frederick 1914-1949
    Kenneth E Meade 1916-1984
    John Merwin 1888-1961
  8. Agnes Rappleyea (beloved mother) 1912-1998
  9. Miles
    Herbert 1901-1972
    Hilda Tompkins 1917-1993
    Charles Peck 1923-1998
  10. Marguerite Mindy Goodrich 12/5/1905-7/2/1949
  11. Charles Rivenburgh 10/13/1880-40/4/1954 (father of Albert and Arthur)
  12. Rivenburgh
    Harold 9/26/1926-
    Genevieve 9/28/1924-7/24/1998
    James Kane Sr. MM2 US NAVY

Row 16:

  1. Harty
    Richard W 1930-
    Wilma Fancher (wife) 1925
    Willa Belle Harty 1903-1987
     Richard Harty 1903-1955
    Bernard C. Harty 1930-1955
  2. Barnum Wesley 1906-1977
    Ann F (wife) 1897-1970
  3. Cross
    Alton B 1904-1951
    Grace S (wife) 1904-1980
  4. John Merwin 1888-1961
  5. Ryan Williams 1876-1954
  6. Lena M McMoriss 1880-1952
  7. Ham
    John W 1900-1951
    Mildred M Armbruster ( wife) 1905-1952
    Albert A Armbruster 1881-1954
  8. Stanlislaus Slawek 1904-1980
    Robert E Rickenberg 10/17/1929-8/1/1987
    Joan E Rickenberg 1/10/1928-1/3/1990
    James R Mendenhall 1903-1949
    Pauline Slawek (wife) 1901-1976
  9. George Valentine Dorrler 1606-1950
    Grace Mary (No Dates)
  10. Alfred Berger M.D. 1894-1949
    Grete Berger Harderer (wife) 1895-1985
  11. Benjamin
    Frank 1883-1957
    Ethel Ostrander (wife) 1887-1968
  12. Anna Giancobbie 1913-1970
    Goldie Frances Vanetten 1907-1996
  13. Ted Sunset  1893-1967
    Susan E Delong (wife) 1885-1952
  14. Miller
    George P 1881-1958
    Blanche L Merwin (wife) 1884-1966
    John B Peck 1870-1955
    May Alice VanLoan ( wife) 1880-
    Ira VanValkenberg 9/27/1815-12/18/1895
    Eunice Pelham (wife) 6/3/1843-
  15. Benjamin
    William7/27/1911-12/4/1989
    Ruth Morgan (wife) 1/25/1911-6/3/1965
    Watson (his Uncle) 6/3/1881-4/7/1968
    WWI 1899-1987

 Section THREE:  

Row 1:

  1. Mauro
    John Camillo Mauro 10/31/1899-11/10/1965
    Rose B Mauro 11/14/1904-5/27/1993
    “ De tout mon couer pour toujours”
  2. Hesley
    Karl David (Father) 3/16/1895-4/27/1973
    Mollie Gordon ( mother) 12/10/1904-4/30/1963
  3. Boyarsky
    Irving M “ Zeke” 6/20/1898-11/20/1983
    Flossie Osborn “ Grandma” 5/12/1903-5/8/1993
    John Winston Higgins jr. 5/1/1964-5/8/1964 son of Joan and John “ A part of you a part of me”
  4. Hill
    Verlynnor (husband) 1921-
    Dorothy Klak (wife) 1920-1999
    Maynard A (Son) 1925-1993
    Anna Ward (Mother) 1902-1986
  5. Cecchini
    Carmela Tricia ( mother) 1902-1989
    George A ( husband) 1909-1956
    Adeline (wife) 1919-2001

Row 2:

  1. Ruoff
    Carl Edward 2/1/1937-
    Abby Jo Braun 11/28/1938-4/8/2000
  2. Byrne
    James E 1921-2001
    Edna C 1920-
    James E  PFC US ARMY WWII 3/31/1921-12/10-2001
  3. Byrne
    C. Warner (husband) 1923-1997 TEC 5 US ARMY WWII
    Patricia B (Wife)1931-
  4. Harderer
    Louis PFC US ARMY WWII 8/10/1911-7/16/1992
    Ruth 1918-1998
  5. Jones
    Egbert H 1926-1991
    Golda Nickerson (wife) 1927-
  6. Barker
    Arthur W 1923-2002
    Frances A Knapp (wife) 1934-

Row 3:

  1. McGlashan
    Charley E 1911-1988
    Evelyn G Crandall (wife) 1915-
    Leon G 1911-1993
    Lillian C. Crandall 1917-
  2. George Strenk 1894-1972
    Ruth A Lawrence 1896-1979
  3. Merwin
    Ernest W 1893-1979
    Mabel M Rice 1903-1995
    Alexander Begley 1917-1995
    Bessie Louise Merwin 1922-
  4. Merwin
    Paul A Sr. 1936-1984
    Patricia (wife) 1946-
  5. McNerney/ Myers
    William R (brother) PVT US ARMY KOREA 7/14/1933-1/24/1990
    Helen (mother) 1906-1993

Row 4:

  1. Ralph Constable  1928-1998
  2. Ballou/ Hoagland/ Lyon/ Fisher
    Charles H Hoagland (father) 1903-1974
    Margaret  T (mother) 1906-1982
    Harold W Lyon 1916-1980
    Leon W Fisher NYS SGT US ARMY WWII 5/24/1919-12/171/973
    Arthur Ballou 1917-1976
    Elsie M Fisher 1928
  3. Grossman
    Beverly A Grossman (Nane) 1952-2033
    Steven RA Grossman (Steve) 1974-1995
    Elsie M Apjohn “ Ballou” 1947-1987
    William L Fisher 1896-1979
  4. Miles
    Lillian E (loving Wife) 1/14/1918-6/28/1983
    Morton M Miles SM SCT US AIR FORCE WWII 8/4/1917-11/29/1976
    David Martin Miles 1944-1964
    Rev Philip Miles3/3/1947-6/1/1996
  5. Soule
    Audrey L 1930-2003
    Ida R (wife) 1932-2000

Row 5: 

  1. Young
    Claude D CPL US ARMY WWII 2/4/1926-1/5/1995 “ Buddy”
    Jeanette  8/21/1909- “ Net”
  2. Jerome Pierce 9/2/1913-8/13/1988
    Sylvia Peterson (wife) 1/33/1914-9/25/1994
    Janis M Ballou (wife) 7/8/1938-11/7/1999
  3. Nicholls
    Charles Donald SGT US ARMY WWII 1922-1979|
    Emily C (wife) 1921-
  4. Hoyt
     Woodrow W 1916-1979
    Gene E 1923-
    Wanda Powell 1942-
    Ralph  E Powell 1934-
  5. Reme
    Thorbjorn (Husband) 1899-1991
    Bertha (wife) 1909-1988
    Olav (husband) 1926-
    Beatrice (wife) 1920-

Row 6:

  1. Hartman
    Vernon R (son) 6/20/1959-
    Edward J (Father) 12/31/1912-10/20/1989
    Martha M (mother) 10/26/1917-
    David R (son) 6/22/1950-
  2. Fioravanti- Chambers
    Louis “ Elvis” 1939-1993
    Lois “ Mom” (wife) 1929-1993
    John K 1946-
    Randall K “ lab Rat”1985-
  3. Christopher R Gurly 10/23/1980-3/28/1985
  4. Edward H Hollister Jr. 1941-1985
  5. Cline
    Zachary Scott Breslin (son) 3/22/1924-1981
    Gloria  (daughter and sister) 1942-1991 (mom)
    Richard M 1917-1970
    Gertrude M (wife) 1920-1997
    Lawrence Poehmel jr. 1884-1964

Row 7:

  1. Cline
    Richard m jr. 7/22/1943-5/12/1990
    Virginia E 4/25/1943—Married 7/22/1963 Chimato
    Paul C. 4/30/1938-10/17/2000
    Dolores V 6/1/1938-
    Married 4/23/1960
  2. Benjamin
    Ernest H (father) 1908-1969
    Evelyn M (mother) 1911-1965
    Diane Benjamin 1971-2004
    Walter Dunham (Husband) 1909-1970
    Marina R (wife) 1912-
    Florence Dunham 8/21/1892-7/22/1971
    Milton R Dunham PVT US ARMY WWII 12/19/1923-3/14/1977
    William E Dunham 1/30/1917-1/15/1987
  3. Benjamin
    Frank R 1932-1980
    Gertrude Ravilland (wife) 1929-
  4.  Greene
    William “ Walt” 1934-1978
    Sylvester J 1896-1977
    Gertrude I 1910-1986
  5.  Goodrich
    Lloyd M 1927-2000
    Betty Hapeman 1932
  6. Goodrich
    Floyd Watson 9/16/1927-7/3/2000 S1 US NAVY WWII
    Marguerite Cross 4/24/1927
    Charles E US ARMY WWII 1924-2001 ( silver Star)
    Mark 1897-1980
    Etta Becker (wife) 1901-1966
    Julliette wife of Charles Goodrich 1934-1982
    Robert Goodrich 1929-
    Leon Goodrich 12/20/1930-
    Ida Decker (wife) 1/7/1932-
    Married 9/9/1951
  7. Morse
    Kenneth M (husband) 1906-1989
    Gladys Howard (wife)1907-
  8. Yankowski
    Julian 4/2/1914-7/22/1993
    Alice E Goodrich (wife) 1/17/1925-
    Married 11/21/1943

 Row 8: 

  1. Caitlin Petrou  6/4/1985-8/25-1999
  2. Parslow
    Harry A  8/11/1930- 12/2/1990 PVT US ARMY KOREA
    Rose G 1925-
  3. Hilda M Baily 1927-1992
  4. Miles
    Benjamin O (husband) 1913-1976
    Manetta l (wife) 1917-
  5. Higgins
    Asa 1890-1977
    Viola E Morriss (wife)1891-1966
    Paul J 1913-1983
    Nettie R (wife) 1919-1965
  6. Oliver Speenburgh 1926-1972
    Augusta M Sweet (wife) 1931-1986

Row 9: 

  1. Foglio
    Tony (husband) 1906-1982
    Anna A (wife) 1904-1963
    Anna Pritchard (mother) 1877-
  2. Lytta Sweet 1896-1966
  3. Cordyon Speenburgh 1898-1968
  4. Esther Speenburgh Jackson 1936-1989
  5. Leroy Higgins 1904-1963
  6. Claude Higgins 1898-1978
  7. Miles
    Leonard D 1915-1969
    Dorthea Pond (wife) 1917-1992
    Married 6/8/1940
  8. Kurt Rosen 1895-1970
  9. Parslow
    Alonzo 192-1976
    Margaret (wife) 1907-1985
    Married 1/29/1927
  10. Thomas Lawrence ( son ) 1940-1972
  11. Siddall
    William (husband) 1914-
    Marjorie L 1911-1997
  12. Lane
    Sherman 1913-2002
    Jessie Ostrander 1917-1981
    Violet L Peck 3/8/1937-5/20/2001
  13. Merwin
    Donald P 1900-1985
    Lillian C 1907-1989
  14. Paul Kocura 1912-1974
  15. Joseph D Lorme (dad) 1913-1989
  16. Randy C Martin 1952-1989
  17. John Lock 4/28/1924-11/5/1996
  18. Agnes Ripple 3/18/1910-10/3/2000

Row 10:

  1. Charles Earl Maxwell SGT US MARINES WWI KOREA 3/16/1925-12/131993
  2. Evelyn Taper 8/27/1913-10/28/2001
  3. Nelson
    John F 1915-1991
    Maude O Bush (wife) 1919-
  4. Schmidt
    Leonora (wife) 1926-1983
  5. Edison
    Paul L ( Husband) 1906-1977
    Leona R (wife) 1907-1991
  6. Gertrude Hubbard 1907-1984
  7. Barbara Oyskiewing 2/16/1944-7/18/1997
  8. John J Johnston PFC US ARMY WWII 7/6/1911-3/18/1977
  9. Ruoff
    Nelson1891-1974
    Clara L (wife) 1900-1980
  10. Kelsey
    Cecil A NY TECH 4 US ARMY WWII 9/20/1919-7/19/1973
    Viola Shaw (wife) 1931-
    Married 12/28/1952
  11. Woodworth
    William E 1909-1979
    Leudora Pond (wife) 1910-1995
  12. Granite
    Martha (wife) 1902-1970
  13. Sebastian Knoth 1887-1966
    Katie Knoth (wife) 1898-1981
  14. Viola Muller (dau) 1899-1966
  15. Lydia Gorton (mother) 1878-1966
  16. Osborn
    Burdette (husband) 1897-1964
    Violet E (wife) 1898-1986

Row 9: 

  1. Becker
    Joseph E 1903-1984
    Dorothy P (wife)1900-1995
  2. Ryan Ernest James Jr. S SCT US ARMY WWII 10/5/1892-7/21/1985
  3. Doris Ford 1926-
  4. Lillian Helicus Rottau 6/2/1904-4/13/1990
  5. Ocker
    Thelma 1926-1995
    Carla German 1956-
  6. Morse
    Newell E ( husband) 1905-1991
    Marjorie M (wife) 1911-
  7. Ellen Mary Kremenszky1926-1989
  8. Ruoff
    Millard N 1924-
    Alice M Yerry (wife) 1928-
  9. Ralph Comini (husband) 1924-1993
    Elizabeth Greene( Wife) 1935-
  10. Daniel Karl Stark 3/20/1952-6/16/1993
  11. Koss
    Fay 1902-1999
    William G 1902-1994
  12. Davis
    John G 1925-
    Margaret L 1928-1994
  13. Rose Cunningham 8/26/1925-5/10/1995
  14. Ted Swiend 1//28/1947-1/5/2000
  15. Edson
    Paul V 1932-
    Corol J Leeman 1941-
  16.  Kennealy
    Robert Edward 4/19/1939-2/19/2004
    Deborah Jean 9/20/1954-
  17. John Stringas “ the cook” 10/18/1933-6/28/2002

Kol Ansch Section – Section 4

 Row 1:

  1. Rose Braverman 5/5/1898-3/26/1984
  2. Bertha Greenbaum 4/9/1896-11/19/1966
  3. Shershoff
    Monroe Aaron 1/15/1915-7/30/1990
    Sylvia Philips 12/9/1915/8/25/1999
  4. Solomon
    Louis Samuel 1894-1972
    Lillian Boyarsky (wife) 1893-1976
  5. Warm
    Joseph Warm 8/12/1908-10/14/1987
    Annie Warm 1/1/1883-11/131/971
    Sam Warm 5/1/1878-11/1/1963
  6. Goldstein
    Benjamin 4/3/1912-3/29/1974
    Hattie Goldstein 7/15/1915-2/1/2003
  7. Kusmer Mehler
    Renata Lewkowic Mehler 1916-2003
    David Mehler 1911-1992
    Laura Kusmer 1890-1975
  8. Rubinger
    Jack 9/7/1907-11/12/1989
    Mildred 9/27/1909-9/12-1989
  9. Bailin Grayson
    Robert Samuel Goldstein Grayson 1910-1993
    Ira Bailin 1923-2003
    Jo Bailin 1911-1993
  10. Prince
    Sidney 11/26/1904-12/20/1986
    Adeline 3/27/1908-8/25/1979
    Adeline 4/7/1982-6/191982
  11. Abramson
    Jane 4/1/1927-12/12/2000
  12. Martha Katz 8/16/1905-1/11/1999

Row 2:

  1. Goldberg
    Gussie 1907-1984
    Edward 1907-1997
  2. Wizner
    Murray 3/28/1927-6/4/1980
  3. Carter
    Louis 1/1/1915-1/23/2003
    Sydelle 3/2/1915-9/28/2000
  4. Rice
    Murray 9/19/1906-7/20/1982
    Stella 1/26/1910-10/18/1985
  5. Baum
    Carol Gita Baum Jarrett 3/4/1944-9/6/1982
    Ralph Rudolph Baum 7/27/1907-4/19/1984
    Levza Silverman Baum 7/2/1902-8/18/1997
  6. Rebofsky
    Solomon 12/22/1896-9/15/1976
    Mary died 1/19/1980
  7. Lena Dolinsky wife of Archie Anderson 7/4/1889-8/31/1964
  8. Max Kotlarsky 9/22/1897-7/24/1958
  9. Aida Kotlarsky 4/15/1894-1/2/1982
  10. Gottlieb
    Anne K 7/6/1907-1/6/1988
    Louis Irving 7/4/1907-3/8/1994
  11. Honnigsbaum
    Philip 6/21/1901-3/4/1962
    Esther Rachel (wife) 8/17/1904-5/28/1984
  12. Gottlieb
    Ida 1/4/1958 @ 72 years
    Max 5/14/1880-9/3/1956
  13. Olina
    Isaac 9/15/1870-8/27/1956
    Molly10/28/1871-2/25/1954
  14. Honningsbaum
    Michael 7/15/1870-7/25/1949
    Tillie    7/15/1881-10/15/1952
  15. Simon
    Jacob 1895-1979
    Sophie 1897-2000
  16. Cohen
    Sol  7/9/1985
    Hyman 12/4/1949
    Hannah 7/5/1959
    Jacob N 3/4/1909-8/30/1963
  17. Gordon
    Alex 3/24/1922-02/23/1971
    Abram 12/16/1891-12/2/1968
    Etta Diana 3/23/1893-12/6/1921
    Sidney 5/4/1917-1/5/1958
  18. Gordon
    David ( husband of Rose) 1894-1970
    Rose 1900-1965

Row 3:

  1. Slutsky
    Goldye 5/2/1910-12/28/1999
    Michael Thomas 10/16/1952-10/20/1983
    Isaac 10/10/1877-12/6/1964
    Ella 10/2/1866-2/14/1971
    Sayde Schrager 11/21/1915-2/6/1979
    Joseph Schrager 6/5/1902-12/22/1991
    Dorothy Slutzky Rosenfeld 8/5/1909- 5/2/1991
  2. Theil
    Samuel 4/3/1871-12/3/1947
    Jennie 10/25/1868-5/2/1954
    Joseph 2/7/1899-2/22/1977
    Evelyn C. 9/14/1908-3/1/2001
  3. Hochberg
    Solomon 8/9/1848-6/11/1911
    Blume 4/17/1851-1/11/1923
  4. Sellinger
    Louis 1886-1939
    Stanley S. 1931-1952 Killed in Korea Co 1 23 Inf 2nd Div
  5. Gordon
    Harriet (Wife of Irving Gardner) 3/7/1922-7/17/1984
    Ira Gordon 6/11/1914-7/19/2004
    Otto 7/15/1878-6/3/1956
    Frances Klein ( wife) 3/24/1889-6/12/1952
    Max Gordon11/30/1939 @100
    Ida Rebecca 12/1/1937 @ 103
  6. Honnigsbaum
    J. William 1903-1993
    Sarah 1862-1934
    Frank 1864-1925
    Israel L Elitzer 1889-1973
    Dora A Elitzer 1887-1971
    Hilland Elitzer 1916-2002
  7. Heller
    Frank 1/30/1935 @ 44
    Mary 9/18/1948 @ 59
    Harold Paul 2/8/1924-6/25/1998
  8. Zacks
    Etta Zacks 3/23/1984 @ 88
    Charles Zacks 9/23/1955 @ 76
  9. Joseph Muskart 5/17/1935 @ 64
  10. Michael Gutenberg 1886-1939
  11. Abramowitz
    Meir Joseph 1889-1960
    Sylvia Ida Gordon (wife) 1897-1981
  12. Mitchell
     Herman 5/27/1946 @ 53
    Rose (wife)
    Jacob Peskawitz 4/18/1899-5/20/1958
    Barnet Peskowitz 1/21/940 @ 74
    Bessie Peskowitz 10/26/1945 @ 76
    Esther Peskowitz  7/1/1898-2/12/1986
    Abraham Peskowitz 7/4/1895-3/3/1968
  13. Denner
    Stanley M 1908-1960
  14. Boyarsky
    Jacob 1867-1944
    Ida Sarah (wife) 1871-1956
  15.  Mollie Zalaznick Geller 5/7/1990 @78
    Milton Zalaznick 1/3/1957 @ 47
  16. Bertha Cohen Lanzman 4/10/1901-11/23/1990
  17. Samuel Jack Lanzman 3/15/1894-2/10/1936
  18. Sarah Kane 1890-1963
  19. Klein
    Freida 12/5/1900 – 8/31/1971
    Philip 3/15/1896-7/27/1939
  20. Mames- Rem
    Henry 3/19/1900 -1/27/1983
    James 1/23/1962-8/7/1998
    Morris MAmes 5/25/1892-8/21/1967
    Henryka (wife)3/28/1900-8/24/1965
    Dr. John J Mames 7/18/1922-12/1/1989
  21. Sockler
    David Marcus 10/4/1924-5/14/1997
  22. Dobrin
    Hildegard 1908-1976
    Willi 1909-

Row 4:

  1. Goell
    Kermit 1/28/1915-12/4/1997
    Fay Goell London 12/16/1907-10/21/1997
    Harvey Jacob London 10/19/1941-9/21/1986
    Louis  Scheghter Died 1923
  2. Leon Cohen 10/20/1920-6/6/1931
    Norma Cohen 12/8/1921-6/6/1931
  3. Harry Fagen 4/13/1957 @ 73
    Anna Fagen 1883-1969
    Hermine  M Steinitz 4/11/1912-6/28/2001
  4. Allen C. Goldberger 1950-1997
  5. Harriet Elitzer Patrick 1927-1984
  6. Berson
    Matilda 7/9/1895-1/10/1977
    Fred H 10/19/1920- 4/4/1976
    Leonard E 3/14/1922-7/12/1995 WWII US ARMY
  7. Selma Weil 1905-1979
    Bertha Levi 1898-1975
  8. Shup
    Joe David 1904-1923
    Leonie 1906-1980 (wife)
  9. Mack
    Aaron Jacob 12/19/1963-3/14/1985
    Pauline Borgenicht Mack 1901-1986
    Irvine Mack 1899-1977
  10. Ornstein/ Robbins
    Louis S Ornstein 3/19/1930-7/21/1975
    Rudolph Ornstein 4/21/1903-8/27/1983
    Edith Ornstein 4/11/1907-7/23/1989
  11. Ruth Levi Greenhut 12/30/1936-1/7/1999
    Ethel Obedin Braun 10/21/1912-1/26/2000
    Nathaniel Braun 4/6/1903-12/25/1970
  12. Dolinsky
    Nathan 1889-1980
    Blossom 1898-1981
  13. Stuart Cotton 1926-1961
  14. Borenicht
    Evelyn Klein 5/30/1915-8/5/1991
    Nathan Baruch 10/8/1909-4/6/1978
  15. Rodier
    David 1888-1969
    Bella 1888-1969
  16. Flora Lieblich8/30/1953 @ 93
  17. Spiro
    Jack 8/10/1963
    Lillian B 12/24/1838
  18. Cohen
    Harry 1913-1986 WWII
    Max 4/21/1960 @ 87 ( Husband)
  19. Rachel 8/24/1947 @ 74 ( Wife)
  20. Sam B Jacobson 12/31/1946 WWI
  21. Dr. Ferdinand Lewkowicz  3/12/1909-10/24/1955
  22. Gustave A tepper 1901-1972
  23. Ida Leibowitz9/10/1896-2/9/1951
  24. Rose Edeishein 1864-1944
  25. Atkins
    Philip 1877-1954
    Fannie 1876-1952 (wife)
    Norman M Klein 6/29/1921-6/26/1975
  26. Sturtz
    Rose 7/1/1905-12/11/2002
    Gladys10/31/194-2/26/2000
    Minnie 1/19/1949
    Benjamin 1/15/1894-12/31/1986
    Harry M 3/15/1900-3/4/1970
    Esther 4/13/1953 @ ?
    Rudolf GoldSchmied 1875-1944
    Nathan Sturtz 5/10/1929 @ 65
  27. Guilieta Stack Weinstein 1884-1944
  28. Bertha W Mendel
  29. Martha Mendel Romanow 1865-1933
  30. Kaplan
    Leo 1884-1967
    Bertha 1886-1969
  31. Davis
    Samuel 6/8/1959 @ 63
    Mollie 5/1/1960 @ 62
  32. Lillian Sherman 1898-1967
  33. Ida Edelson 1869-1939 ( Wife)
    Harry Berman 1868-1949
  34. Rebecca Wife of Max Romanow 1867-1929
    Isabella 1850-1920
  35. Klein
    E Gussie wife of  Louis Klein 1867-1935
    Louis 1866-1954
  36. Felsen
    Irene 1902-1982
    Charles 1901-1950
    Rebecca Isken 1918-1928 
    Morris Klein 1892-1918
    Hattie Guttenberg  1899-1918
    Rebecca Isken 1890-1918
  37. Mollie Kantor 1889-1925
  38. Janet Kantor 1911-1983
  39. Miller
    Ida Miller 1850-1926
    Louis Miller 1852-1925
    Harry 1875-1954
  40. Harris
    Julia 1874-1960 (wife)
    Harry 1873-1922 ( Husband)
    Irving 1874-1927
    Leon  8/18/1905-2/16/1993 WWII
    Samuel 1901-1981
  41. Miller
    Ruth 1900-1946
    Samuel 7/25/1942 @ 74 Husband of Cille
    Cille 7/22/1939 @76
  42. Liza Liebowitz5/1853-6/3/1936
  43. Bertha Wife of Irving Harris 1894-1929
  44. Sarah Rubin wife of Banis Averick 1870-1920
  45. Banis Averick 1858-1940
  46. Henry Weitsch 6/24/1910 @22
  47. Joseph Plotnick 1886-1923
  48. Joseph Saul 1/16/1939 @ 65
  49. Mary Gordon Wife of Sussman Saul 5/14/1920 @ 73
  50. Anna Miriam Levi 1960-1915
    Arthur Louis Levi  4/10/1850-1/26/1914
  51. Dora Rubin4/15/1896-9/3/1943
  52. Sylvia Frankel 1907-1969
    Abraham Frankel 7/8/1895-2/18/1983
  53. Moskowitz
    Pauline 1889-1948
    Seymour 1917-1936
    Israel 1886-1964
    Lazar Abiloff  7/10/1917 @ 60
  54.  Goldie Gordon (wife) 1858-1927
  55.  Markorsky
    Israel 1848-1948
    Anna Zablotsky (wife) 1858-1927
    Elizabeth Wife of Abraham Cohen 4/15/1886-12/2/1957
  56. Gordon
    Minnie 3/21/1951 @ 55
    Lillian 1/25/1999
    Tillie R 8/29/1975

   
Section with 10 Children's Stones:

1.      Sheldon Peskowitz 5/27/1935-12/26/1935
2.      Daniel Rodier 1919-1924
3.      Solomon Lerner 1917-1923
4.      Esther Selizger 29/1920-8/17/1921
5.      Sylvia Moskowitz 10/8/1920 @ 2 years
6.      Florence  daughter of M and R Isken 10/7/1917-10/24/1917
7.      Dorothy Dau of M and R  Isken 10/29/1915-8/29/1916
8.      Abraham Guttenberg 2/13/1916

Hebrew Stones - Translation by Julie Eden:

Stone 1:
Here is burried an honest and innocent man
Rabbi Hayim Shimshon son of Aharon Issac (may his soul rest in peace)
Garadan
Died in
Liked and beloved by all those who knew him
His hand open to the poor and to the torah organizations
Day in and day out he returned to open the doors of the Beit Midrash (Yeshiva)
Gave his soul to guard the torah and the commandments
Died with good name and good old age
(day) Yud Chait (18), (month) Iyar (year) taf shien nun
May his soul rest in peace

Stone 2:
Here is buried a man of trust, righteous and honesty
Yehezkel son of Rabbi Aharon Isaac
Garadan
All his days dedicated his time to torah and work
His good and honest deeds were known in praise
loves people and father of orphans cares to the poor among his people until his last day
left this world in good old age
died in the day of  Tet Zien, in the (month) Elul, (year) Taf-shien-nun-reish
May his soul rest in peace 

Stone 3:
Honorable man aged and of many days
God fearing, innocent and of many deeds important leader
Aharon Isaac son of Mordechi Zeev may his soul rest in peace
Gardan
Died in Shein Teit (day) Zayin (month)  Iyar
In the year of taf-shien-kaf-vav
An honest man the pride of our family
schooled his sons in the torah of our god
most of his days dedicated to our people
with clean hands and his heart to the heavens (sky)
his hands supported the poor and those in need
Charity (Tsedakah) and shabbat (?) to your sons
 
commanded mercy and truth you always seeked
Holiness and honor to your offspring you have brought
May his memory be engraved in our hearts for eternity
to blessing until the awakening of those who sleep
may his soul rest in peace


Home            Table of Contents            Jewett Cemeteries Home Page

Cemeteries Home Page