Old Jefferson  Rural Cemetery, now Town of Catskill Cemetery
after 1930

contributed by
Kathryn Parker Ermo01k@aol.com
I have been working on manually transcribing records and headstones at the Catskill Town Cemetery, formerly Jefferson Rural Cemetery. It is only a partial record at this stage, the collection is on-going. However, there won't be many updates until the weather is better. I think cemeteries must be the coldest dampest place on earth, no pun intended.

Listing updated June 2000 by Kathryn Parker


SMITH   Howard C. 1910-97 
                Olma A. Tallman 1909-97 wife 
TEATOR Wallace L. 1893-1971 
                  Charlotte 1896-1970 wife 
WITBECK Myrtle H. 1893-1964 
                   Ethel R. Waldron 1913-1997 daughter 
DEDERICK Lamont J. 1894-1960 
                      Helen Rissland 1886-1961 wife 
YOUST Leo 1905-1973 
              Mary E. 1910-99 
CARROLL John J. 1890-1960 
                    Anna Kamm 1896-1962 
LUDWIG Frederick A. 1899-1960 
                  Bertha M. 1892-1987 
HAWTHORNE William J. US Navy WWII 1893-1959 
                             Louise W. 1893-1965 wife 
BUCK Richard John 1904-59 
            Isabelle Lane 1906-95
FOLEY Edward J. Jr. US Air Force 1939-93 
HUESTED Wesley R. 1909-1965 PVC Station Hospital WWII 
                    Elizabeth Lott 1917-59 wife 
PFEIFER Katherine 1895-1959 
BARTELS Eugene F. 1907-86 
                  Margaret Geyer 1907-58 wife 
                  Lotte Bolz 1911-87 wife 
HAUSE August J. 1907-59 
DIETL Joseph 1879-1961 
            Anna Manner 1882-1963 wife 
MEILER Joseph G. 1884-1943 
                Ethel M. Embree 1888-1953 wife 
DAY Caroline Salisbury 1849-1934 w/o Peter d. 1926 
GREENE B. Frank d. 1938 
                  Jennie Decker 1850-1930 wife 
DEANE Harriet Kemp d. 1969 
               George A. 1880-1968 
               Mary C. 1856-1929 w/o J. Henry
                J. Henry 1855-1938 
                Mary E. Beatty 1905-1979 
                Patrick C. Beatty 1900-90 
CONRAD Mary E. Smith 1861-1936 w/o Phillip 
                   Phillip Jr. 1890-1972 
                   Cornelia F. 1895-1958 wife 
NEWCOMBE Austin R. 1873-1937 
                          Louella Post 1881-1969 
                         Austin R. II 1946-62 
(The Newcombe family has a very large monument that lists a partial history of the family and states "Cpt. Andrew came from England Salt Fleet to Boston) 
BROWN Archibald 1884-1973 
                 Florence E. Philips 1884-1944 wife 
SHOOK Peter 1895-1977 US Army 
PALMER Ralph L. 1909- 
                  Alice G. Phelps 1915-1958 
A.P.GILES no dates 
REINHART J. Charles 1895-1971 
CORIN William George USN Korea 1928-1980 
              William George Sgt. WWI 1894-1966 
              w/Margaret T. 1901-1969 Eleanor Ann wife no dates 
DECKER Percy Wylie no dates and Jesamini Lois no dates 
GREGORY (SHOOK) Peter Sr. 
                                       Flossie Great Granddaughter d. 1872 
                                       Terrie Jane Gloria Cole 1948-? 
                                       Charles 1859-1952 
                                       Addie E. Carpenter 1869-1952 wife 
HORN Paul 1875-1955 
             Louise 1875-1961 wife 
WITTLICH Adolph 1873-1947 
                     Augusta Kern 1873-1948 wife 
                     Adolph 1898-1943 son 
                     Otto Breuer 1877-1946 
HOMMEL David R. 1876-1957 
                    Henrietta 1879-1963 
VEDDER - DEANE Helene 1871-1942 wife of James A. Deane, M.D. 
                      1840-1924
                    George C. 1878-1933 
                    Helen Chamberlain 1894-1965 wife 
                    Janet Vedder 1926-1982 
                    Harold Sager Deane 1892-1982 WWI 
PLACE Raymond H. 1912-74 
              Harmon W. 1908-23 
              Carrie Sisson 1883-1957 wife 
              Henry F. 1879-1948 
              Charles E. 1851-1930 
              Nettie French 1850-1930 wife 
              Orena M. 1876-1963 
              C. Irving 1884-1926
MCCORMICK  Zoe Wordell 1856-1944 
DAY Catherine E. 1883-1957 
MORRIS Frances 1866-1955 daughter of Abram & Catherine Salisbury Morris 
CARTWRIGHT David - no dates son of Porter and Susanna 
                             Susanna A. Cook 1873-1952 
                             Porter G. 1878-1940 
EMBREE James W. 1865-1943 
                 Mary Jane Darringer 1869-1953 
COOK David 1862-1917 
             Eliza Day 1857-1926 wife 
             James 1866-1947 
             Mary J. Lyons 1875-1957 wife 
STAHL Anna E. Laun 1912-1987 
POST Abram J. 1848-1930 
            Sarah J. Moore 1880-1970 wife 
HONEYFORD Samuel L. 1852-1937
                           Susanna T. wife d.1926 
                           Lyle B., M.D. 1876-1939 
                           Minnie Jennings 1880-1977 wife 
LEWIS Lyman 1849-1928 
             wife Abbey Chiritree 
             Milo C. 1879-1937 
             Nellie M. Decker 1884-1973 
LANE Daisy Overbaugh w/o Percy L. 1881-1957 
            Percy L. 1877-1957 
MILLER Harold D. 1910-56 
                Mary Mead 1914- 
WILTS William M. 1863-1939 
             Maggie Conine 1867-1957 
             Herbert C. 1891-1909 
AUSTIN Lewis Carlton 1863-1939 
                Walter Ayers Austin 1907-63 
                Isabella Burns 1910-85 
WOLFE Chas. C. 1864-1939 
               Carrie Clow 1862-1939 
               Edna May 1890-1971 sep. stone 
               Edith C. 1891-1972 
WOLFE Philp J. 1880-1959 
               William 1896-1968 
FIERO Rachel Clow 1856-1932 w/o John d. 1909 
             Florence 1890 - 1973 daughter 
             Frederick G. 1886-1950 
            Winifred Wordell 1893-1989 wife 
CONRAD Lewis S. 1892-1972 
                   Willena E. 1896-1988 
HUTTNER John W. 1902-88 
                    Sophie Bauch 1906-56 
SCUDDER Gerard Waterbury b. India 1863 d. Albany NY 1934 
                    Grace Van Vranken wife b. Glen NY 1868 d. Albany 1946 MAGUIRE William H. 1847-1930 
                    wife Mary D. 
HOLT Samuel E. 1857-1949 
            Augusta Finn 1857-1936 wife 
WEED Nelson E. 1873-1952 
             Maude S. Lasher 1881-1939 wife 
             Dorothy Weed Clark 1903-1991 
            Alice C. Wricht 1849-1932 w/o George M. 
AUSTIN James Grosvenor 1893-1979 
                Ruth Blakelock d. 1979 wife 
                James Carlton 1945 - 
                Patricia Vedder 1941-1991 
                Margaret Van Hoesen 1857-1903 w/o Samuel J. 
LEWIS William H. 1886-1935 
             Chas M. 1896-1975 
OWENS G. Guy 1893-1960 
                Charlotte Beach no dates 
ROCKERFELLER Herrick 1877-1943 
                                Anna M. 1877-1965 
HONAN Flora J. 1917-99 
BAGLEY John S. 1876-1955 
                 Lucille Traphagen 1888-1958 wife 
WELLER Loda 1873-1941 
BATES Arthur O. 1862-1936 
LITTLE Alicia M.  1905-67 daughter of Jesse and Caroline Little
 OWEN Kenneth W. 1918-83 
CHIDESTER John P. 1871-1943 
                       Lizzie M. Hamm 1887-1950 
CONKLIN Percy 1884-1961 
                    Bessie Hamm 1888-1920 wife 
SAXE Etta M. Frost 1856-1935 w/o Aretas 
SCHELL Harlan Page 1862-1933 
BEARDSLEY Cannot be read 
PELOKE Ernest J. 1860-1944 
                 Ida E. 1862-1937 
                 Emma E. 1885-1907 daughter 
                 Dale D. 1821-1944 WWII 
PALMER Beatrice 1905-33 
                 Adaline Palmer Brandow 1880-1956 
HAMM Manetta C. Whitney 1851-1944 w/o Charles 
LANE Julia D. Yager 1859-1944 w/o Joseph J. 
BEACH Letti Gallaker 1864-1942 
PATCHEN Frederick M. 1867-1950 
                    Leelahi Bates 1867-1955 wife
                    Frederick N. 1896-1988 
CASTLE Frank W. 1868-1956 
                Fannie M. Goetches 1869-1952 

VETERANS PLOT : Key USN=Navy, USA=Army, USAC=Air Corp. Thomas C. Clarke USN 1937-96 
Francis John Goff USN WWII 1927-93 
Gino Virga US Marine WWII 1910-88 
Joseph A. Davidson USA WWII 1913-85 
John J. Cooper Sgt. USA WWII 1907-85 
William E. Felter Sr. Sgt USA WWII 1919-85 wife Anna M. 1925-86 George J. Hirsch USN WWII 1909-86 wife Martha H. 1906-91 
Arno J. Kretzschmar Sgt. USAC 1916-86 wife Helen M. Kretzschmar-Achatz USA USAC WWII 1912-97
John C. Barr Barotta 1923-86 
Steven Korba USA WWII 1922-96 
Robert Osborne USN KOREA 1929-87 
Arthur A. Schoonmaker USA WWII 1907-88 
Vincent A. Winig Sr. USN WWII 1924-88 
Hedwig E. Winig 1928-96 
James C. Felter WWII 1916-89 
John J. Gallo Jr. USA WWII 1925-89 
Kenneth H. Sutherland USAC 1930-90 
Thomas Vitti USA WWII Timberwolf Div., Purple Heart 1919-90 
John Joseph Finn USA Korea 1929-91 
Robert H. Steers USN WWII 1926-92 
Mack W. Moore USN Korea 1925-91
 Julius Thomas 1921-91 
Paul Warren USN WWII d. 1990 
Randolph S. Mann USA WWII 1926-90
John Sam Smolich Korea 1928-92 
Kenneth W. Holdridge USA WWII 1916-90
 George V. Smith USA USAC WWII 1918-90 
Maurice B. Taylor Pvt. USA 1961-90 
Norman E. Early USN WWII 1920-90 
Louis F. Capra Sgt. USA Korea 1931-84 
George F. Young Sr. USN WWII 1922-89 
        wife Muriel Kathleen Morrow 1st LT USA WWII 1905-90 
Albert Haase USA WWII 1926-88 
Lewis Wayman 1913-88 
Henry Romak USA WWII 1924-86 
Daniel J. Corrado 1924-86
 Clayton G. Gerke USA Korea and Viet Nam 1930-89 
Jerry Collaci 1924-86 
Robert Warren Egnor 1920-86 
Martin C. Dinkfield US Coast Guard 1922-91 wife Vivian 1925-86 
Roy W. Scott USA KOREA 1932-86 
Edward Jordon Jr. 1939-89 
Matthew Donald Schnur USA Viet Nam 1951-1990 
John A. Backis US Marine 1942-89 
John M. Silinvoich Sr. 1926-95
Richard J. Lehner 1918-93 
Henry B. Quigley USA 1933-93 
Norman T. Vieta 1928-92 wife Patricia 1942 - ? 
Robert Proper Jr. 1926-92 
Charles P. Holland WWII 1921-94
Andrew E. Langert USA WWII 1928-92 
Albert E. Pett USA WWII 1918-93 
Donald Dykeman Coast Guard WWII 1924-94 
Leonard Gresham Korea 1930-94 
Chalres F. MacCallister 1898-1996 
William Joseph Overbaugh Sgt. USAC Viet Nam 1941-1998 
Lewis E. Wolven USA WWII 1918-98 
Albert Leonard Baker 1926-97 
John G. Arnold USA WWII 1916-96 
James M. Brady US Marine WWII & Korea 1926-96 
Robert W. Russell USA WWII 1919-98 
Howard G. Kusisto Korea 1931-98 
Gatano N. Marcellona USN WWII 1927-98 
Arbeatrice Clapper Florek 1928-?
 Stanley P. Florek Purple Heart 1925-99 
Joshua D. Felter PVC 1980-2000 
Henry Bohn USN WWII 1921-94 
Carmen N. Glloo USAC WWII 1921-94 
Leonard T. Osborn Sr. Purple Heart 1919-93 
James Henry Ivey 1918-93 
Linwood Clark Bauer 1913-93 
James J. Clarke Sr. USA Korea 1929-92 
Richard R. Lais Cpt. USA 1918-93 
Ziegler Edge Jr. 1919-92 
Andrew J. Gonnoud 1917-93 
Charles H. Lynch USA WWII 1904-93 
John J. Maffei 1912-93


Listing updated May 2000 by William and Kathryn Parker

MYERS
Eugene Watson Myers 1873-1957
Elizabeth Story Myers 1873-1953
Francis Story Myers 6/4/1887-1/20/1969 NY OMI US Navy WWI

POWELL
Cyrus S. 1854-1931
Anna M. Palmer 1864-1937 wife of Cyrus S.
Ray Coonley 1900-1981
Ruth Ellsworth 1901-1979 wife of Ray Coonley
Kathryn Irene 1928-1940 daughter
William H. 1886-1956
Anna L. 1887-1976 wife of Wm. H.

EMBREE
Sylvanus 1857-1931
Katie Garrison 1863-1942 wife of Sylvanus
Lisle W. 1895- son

MILLER
Edward H. 1886-1948
Elizabeth M. 1889-1931 wife of Edward H.

MORSE
Rev. Webster E. 1962-1945
Mary Isabelle Parks 1870-1941 wife of Rev. Webster E.
Ellsworth H. 1897-1975 Sea 2 US Navy WWI
Helen Harrington 1899-1976 wife of Ellsworth H.
Ira 1898-1973
Henrietta Harrington 1896-1970 wife of Ira

JAMIESON
Robert 1880-1937
Mary Landa 1887- wife of Robert
John Landa 1889-1942

MATTICE
Frank 1864-1930
Alice J. Delany 1865-1941 wife of Frank

VAN LOAN
Almerin 1852-1933
Mary E. 1854-1933 wife of Almerin
VAN LOAN
Lewis J. 1878-1958
Elfreeda M. Fray 1887-1951 wife of Lewis J.

RAPP
William M. 1871-1954 Medical Doctor
Anna Worth 1871-1938 wife of Wm. M.

RILEY
N. Dubois 1909-94
Thomas J. 1872-1933
Nellie Abeel 1873-1960 wife of Thomas J. ?
William S. 1911-39
Catherine Anderson 1912-96 wife of Wm. S.


KENYON
Curtis O. 1961-1933
Rose H. Reed 1861-1953

PARKER
Ardean L. 1852-1945 father
? Ardell E. Wood 1853-1934 wife of Ardean?
Leon Farwell 1917-1918
Willard Wood 1921-1951 1st LT. 37 Inf. Div. WWII
Viola Staggs 1916-1968 wife of Willard Wood Parker
Leon L. 1886-1957
Ergile or Ercile M. Farwell 1887-1967 wife of Leon L.
Ida Farwell 1860-1939 mother

DECKER
Gordon H. 1878-1953
Mary Napier 1874-1942 wife of Gordon H.

FOLAND
Kittie M. 1872-1938 mother
Frank N. Jr. 1901-44
Janet C. 1935-46

BARKER
Henry W. 1868-1943
Sarah E. Walters 1873-1962 wife of Henry W.
BARKER
Laura M. 1905-1988 daughter

FRAY
Walter W. 1893-1940 Medical Doctor
Jessie E. Walkden 1899-1953 wife of Walter W.
Greta B. 1886-1978
Elizabeth M. 1890-1989
Esther F. 1895-1983
John H. 1856-1928
Catherine R. Brandow 1856-1944 wife of John H.
John L 1885-1961
Katharine J. 1888-1963

BRADY
Keith F. 1925-28
Janice Brady Champagne 1929-77 daughter of August
August G. 6/22/1894-2/4/1964 NY Sgt. MG Co 306 Inf. WWI PH
Ruth Fray Brady 1894-1983

CUMMING
John W. 1874-1946
Blanche C. Schaidner 1884-1943 wife of John W.

HOLDRIDGE
George H. 1897-1973
Mary Butterworth 1900- wife of Geo. H.
William D. 1870-1934
Kittie M. Hoose 1873-1952 wife of Wm. D.
Katie H. Lake 1878-1946

SCHUBERT
Peter 1854-1936
Kate C. Pflegl 1859-1954 wife of Peter

BOTTGER
Clarence 1886-1942
Ione Schubert 1888-1952 wife of Clarence

YOUNG
John E. 1905-86
Beulah M. Stead 1910-80 wife of John E.
Gail 1945


SICIGNANO
Oreste F. 1898-1962
Mary Fierro 1901-1987 Wife

ROGERS
E. Maud 1887-1946 mother
{Edwina Jane
Solomon Carucci
1923-1984}

HOBEIN
Herman 1892-1956
Annie S. Carman 1861-1950 wife

SMITH
Ernest W. 1901-66
Pauline E. 1907-

KNOLL
Mark Edward 12/15/1967-5/15/1995 son of George and Judith

BENTON
Leslie 1919-81

GRIFFIN
Willet C. 1865-1948
Nettie H. 1859-1930 wife
Alexander J 1892-1945

PERSON
George H. 1871-1934
Carrie L. Saulpaugh 1876-1955 wife of Geo. H.
M. Emily 1874-1957
Charles H. 1847-1932
Isabella B. Story 1851-1898 wife of Charles H.
Carrie I. 1886-1979

PFLEGL
Frank 1873-1964
Harriet M. Rogers 1882-1972 wife of Frank
Mabelle Pflegl Zeh 7/6/07-5/26/94 wife of John A. Zeh Jr.

VAN BUSKIRK
Lester Sr. 1895-1963
Bessie 1899-1987 wife of Lester Sr.
Lester 1926-1929 son


COWEN
Herman C. 1872-1931
Agnes Cumming 1872-1956 wife

VANBUSKIRK
Catherine Lasher 2/14/1867 - 12/16/1947 mother
Clinton 9/24/1866 - 11/26/1952 father

GIFFORD
Emma A. Lorenz 1872-1905 wife of Henry N.
Henry N. 1869-1944
Eneth G. Coe 1889-1939 wife of Henry N.

CARL
George Edwards 4/14/25-8/4/81 SI US Navy WWII
Emily Margraf 1927- wife of George E.

NIKEL
Ida M. 1900-78

SMITH
Edith M. 1884-1970
Arthur H. 1884-1976

BRANDOW
Francis E. 4/5/1938-3/30/90 PFC US Army

VANCE
John J. 1860-1945
Alicia G. 1887-1968 wife

POST
Clayton C. 1882-1956
Anna C. Schaff 1892-1983 wife

RILEY
Ivan Lee 1914-62

KING
Irving Meserole King Sr. 6/13/07-7/22/94 b. Brooklyn d. Brester, MA

K.D.M. Kind Decker 11/13/1884-2/19/1969 b. Katharine Dubois Meserole in
Kingston, NY d. Catskill


TICE
Alta May Anderson 1909- daughter
William C. 1881-1938
Mary G. Badeau 1884-1947 wife of William C.

BLOODGOOD
Albert C. 1871-1943
Annie Howland 1872-1958 wife

JEWETT
Alfred S. 6/9/1891 - 3/16/1967
Agnes Schmidt 8/18/1890- 2/2/1975 wife

SMITH
Lester Robert 8/23/1885 - 10/27/1958
Mabel Parker 3/1/1902 - 2/26/1996 wife

PARKE
George E.D. 5/2/1877 - 4/12/1968
Grace A. Mitchell 7/25/1878 - 7/31/1965 wife

MAURER
John H. Sr. 1865-1945
Edward R. 1900-66
Emma C. 1903-83
Julia H. 1918-71 wife of William Swayne

PETERS
Henry and Susan no dates

Charles 1888-1942
Helen Kolek 1895-1958 wife of Charles
Walter H. Sr. 12/14/1916 - 5/13/1986 Pvt. US Army Air Corp.
Harriet Smith Peters 9/21/1922 - 4/16/91 wife of Walter H.

MILLER
Hanford E. 1868-1946
Evaline C. 1855-1935
Carroll P. 1892-1961

HOOSTON
William O. 1867-1941
Mary Elizabeth 1871-1947 wife
Cora Francis 1908-36

PFLEGL
William G. 1893-1951
Robert A. 1896-1946

OVERBAUGH
Harry M. 1904-73
Barbara Park 1902-91 wife

MORSE
Mary and Margaret 1908 daughters of Rev. Webster Morse

WNYKOOP
Harry A. 1876-1954
Mary A. 1876-1936
Agnes Wynkoop Van De Water 1903-1954

VAN DE WATER
Charles E. 1893-1956
Clayton W. 1920-68

BRANDOW
Porter 1886-1969
May Flora 1887-1968 wife

BRANDOW
Charles E. 1884-1936
Jennie A. 1885-1964 wife

BARTLEY
Roy V. 1893-1933
Minnie L. Smith 1890-1971

GREENE
Nellie J. 1911-32
Georgianna Rowe 1873-1962
William L. 1871-1950 husband of Georgianna

POST
Charles E. 1858-1941
Ida J. Barton 1862-1948 wife

BATES, Laura M. 1903-73

PFLEGL
Blanche Grace Morse 1903-95

WEISSEL
Charles J. 1876-1962
Minnie C. 1914-1933
Minnie R. Zaiser 1885-1971 wife of Charles J

PYSHER, Herbert 1936-40

RIGHTMYER
A. Leland 1886-1959
Grace 1891-1970

MULRANEY, Sylvester 1907-43

BRAY
George A. 1872-1954
Maggie E. Grandell 1874-1937
Forence Bray 1901-30 wife of Floyd Dumond
Hattie Dumond 1864-1947 mother
Frank Dumond 1858-1941 father

SCHMIDT
Alice B. 1877-1968
Lawrence M. 1883-1947 Medical Doctor

JONES
Jones, John Owen 1908-1976 Tec4 US Army
Catherine C. Parker 9/14/1918-3/9/77 wife

SEESE
Mildred N. Parker 3/1/1902-11/13/95
George Lloyd 3/26/1882-1/18/1955 husband-NY Sgt. BTRY Co. 6 WWI

TICE
Henry Carr Tice 9/27/1912-7/7/96 S1 US Navy WWII
Arlene Jeanne 1943-46 baby

COFFIN
Charles G. L L B 1888-1965
Marie Beaumiller 1900-64

COFFIN
P. Gardner 1859-1935
Ida Brown Coffin 1859-1956
Helen M. 1892-1949


GOODFELLOW
Seward 1866-1934
Edna G. Linzey 1874-1943 wife

TRAVIS, Harold W. 1897-1936

BECK
Charles L. 1869-1938 father
Lena S. 1866-1948 mother
Magdalena 1847-1935

ALRIDGE
Charles E. 1863-1928
Bertha M. 1898-1994 wife
Dorothea B. Romalin 1920 daughter

BURGER
Marie E. 1909-36 wife of Martin Schlenker
Louise I. Rightmyer 1888-1974 wife of William J. Burger
William Jerome 1871-1953

SHEETS
John L. 1874-1933
Bessie M. Kittle 1884-1971 wife

ZEH
John Anthony Jr. 12/20/1906 - 3/23/1973 NY CSK US Navy WWII
John Anthony 8/3/1947 - 5/31/1980 SP5 US Army Vietnam

WILSON, Fred A. Jr. 7/16/1918 - 11/10/1983 Sgt. US Army WWII

BLAKELOCK
Carl E. 1877-1967
Violet E. 1883-1968
Edna & Mildred No dates

BLAKELOCK
Eden 1903-1996 husband
Gertrude Slater 1905-1981 wife
George 1929-1973

HOFFMAN, Leslie Ann 1941-44

YEOMANS
John O. 2/2/1972
Bertha T. 6/1/1948
William J. 1914-1935

JOINER
Nathaniel and Cora L. No dates

HARDER
Frances J. Eagler 6/20/1870
Charles S. 11/27/1865

PLUSCH
Christine Hansis 1875-1932 wife of Leo P.
RICHMOND
Leon 1883-1957
Beulah Garling 1883- wife

MACDONALD
Alexander 1883-1953
Charlotte M. Seamons 1888-1965 wife

PYSHER
Amzy U. 1911-92 husband
Irene I. 1913

DOLL
Joseph G. 1889-1937
Adelaide 1892-1980

WINANS
Lulu Winas Beare 1883-1947 daughter
John C. 1887-1966
Franklyn 1859-1946
Eudora Stewart 1860-1952 wife
John L. 1916-1982

FERRIS
Stuart Ferris Buried in Ashland
Margaret Stewart Ferris 1862-1953 mother
Marjorie R. 1911- daughter
Nina F. Martin 1890-1978
H. Clay 1885-1960

GIFFORD
Dorville C. 1910-68
Raymond L. 8/8/1969
Jennie Hopper 10/20/1968 wife Raymond L.

CRAW
Rebecca Jane Craw Carey 4/17/1898 - 5/29/1982
Thurlow H. 6/17/1938 husband NY Mech 17 Engrs

PFEIL
Benjamin J. 1898-1989
Anna E. Doyle 1905-70
Ralph L. 1926-38

ETHERIDGE
Frank 1856-1934
Hattie M. 1860-1949 wife
John Y. 9/27/1893 - 7/20/1966 NY Wagoner Co. 3 334 MGBN WWI

NASHOLTS
Burton F. 1877-1940
Ione L. Deyo 1894-1938 wife

BRONK
James E. 1885-1946
Jean C. 1888-1967

SWARTWOUT
Catherine 1875-1955
Sarah W. 1849-1934 mother
George 1871-1931
Eva Beaumiller 1875-1945 wife of Geo.
Nicholas 1873-1962

SMITH
Helen L. 1931-1931 daughter
Robert E. 1935-46 son
Bo?th M. 2/4/1929 wife of Fred A. Wilson
Joseph F. 5/17/1896 - 9/7/1968 PFC Co F. 302 Ammo Tn WWI
Lilian M. Goodrich 9/28/1905 - 3/26/1982 wife of R. Sidney
R. Sidney 1886-1967
Mary E. Felter 1897-1990 wife
Benjamin Felter 1874-1956
Clara B. Webber 1873-1929

WILLET
Jane C. Craw 11/28/1924- wife of Harold H. Willet SGT US Army WWII 7/11/1922
- 1994

AUSTIN
Kate Louise 4/21/1874 - 9/1/1882
Albert Raymond 4/23/1860 - 12/13/1885
S. Grosvenor 6/21/1838 - 6/1/1905
Mary Stevens 3/17/1834 - 12/28/1897 wife S. Grosvenor

JACKSON
Thomas 1816-1896
Sarah Wetmore Van Loan 1826-1906 wife of Thomas
George Stanley B. 1848 Lost at Sea 1870
Sarah Eliza 1854-1902
Walton Van Loan Jackson 1866-1934
Viola Gallaher 1872-1949 wife of Walton
Thomas 1860-1941

CASTLE
Mary Warner Castle wife of A.S. Castel 9/1/1845 - 5/5/1878

CASTLE
Ann C. 6/6/1841 - 1/27/1874
Nancy C. Beagle 7/26/1809 - 10/31/1883 wife of A.N. Castle

LAMPMAN
Edward R. 1888-1959
Nora V. 1904-1989

MITCHELL
Thomas Benson 1848-1896
Mary Alderson Jackson Mitchell 1858-1944
Helen Mitchell Dittman 1895-1993

JUNE
Truman P. 1922 husband
Joyce Pfeil 1928 wife

TIMMERMAN
Beulah Irene 1891-1988
William R. 1861-1942
Jennie Botsford 1863-1933 wife Wm. R.
Ruth B. 1895-1992
Mary Cecile 1889-1960

ROUSE
Lena Rose 1914-
Harold E. 1893-1984 husband of Lena R.
Justus M. 1857-1950
Allie Carman 1864-1956 wife Justus

ROE, J. Frank 1/22/1914 - 11/11/1939

CRAMER
Janet Riley 5/1/1917 - 8/12/1990 wife of James H. Copeland
Rick D. 11/12/1946 - 8/26/62

GREENE
Kenneth 1902-82
Mary 1903-88 beloved mother - wife of Kenneth

CASTLE: 3 infant children of F.W. & F. M.

LUNA: M. daughter of Clark & Ruama Lindsey d. 4/10/1876 21 yrs 6 mo

WEEKS
Clarissa Chesbro wife of Lewis aged 65 yrs no dates
William H. 1/1/1854 28 yr. and 24 days

WELLS
Joseph M. 1931-1895
Mary F. Porter 1836-85 wife
Benjamin F. 1857-87

KIERSTED
C. Wychoff b. 7/12/1835 d. 3/7/1887
Rachel wife of Teunis Van Vecheten
Luke 1790-1876 Lt. in War 1812
Marla d. 4/28/1816 at 19 yrs 6 months - wife
Mariah Van Steenburgh 8/20/1854 second wife of Luke age 61 years

VAN VECHETEN
Luke K. 8/27/1817 - 5/21/1907
Nancy Stron 7/17/1818 - 1/20/1903 wife
"Our Sarahs" no readable dates their daughters
Teunis S. 1/20/1784 - 1/21/1852

VAN VECHETEN
Sarah 2/23/1883 wife of Peter Simons d. age 68 yrs 3 mo
Francis A. Age 8 s/o Peter and Sarah Simons
Francis E. 8/31/1943 dau/o Peter & Sarah, 86 yrs
Samuel W 3/8/1817 s/o Peter & Sarah age 72
Benjamin 12/30/1898 s/o Peter & Sarah age 41
William H. 6/1/1892 37 yrs

PFLEGL
Bartholomew 1825-1911
Anna Margaret Cole 1836-1906

SHOEMAKER
Joseph 8/22/1852 - 7/19/1910
Betsy 7/20/1894 - 9/12/1934

ROCKAFELLER
Abrose S. 9/24/1812 - 9/7?/1884

PHEBE
J. Puffer 1832-1907

JACKSON
Martha H. Thorne 1/20/1862 age 31 yr 9 mo. wife of Edward
Pauline Fitch 10/11/1852 - 4/20/1921 wife of Joseph L.
?George?Alderson? b. England 1822 d. Catskill 1883
Jane Pepperell B. England 182? d. Catskill 1899 wife of G?A? Jackson
Emma Mathilda 2/19/1856-8/1924 Daughter of George & Jane
Another Daughter 11/14/1882 - 5/31/1935
Edward 6/10/1875 age 79 yr 9 mo
Sarah 4/2/1886 age 84 yr 5 mo
Children: Matthew 7/12/1831 age 8 mo
Rebecca 2/28/1835 age 15 yr
Thomas 4/14/1846 Lost at Sea age 20
Matthew 2/24/1853 age 54
Rebecca 8/4/1831 age 31 his wife

JACKSON
Mary b. Fairbairn, England 1/9/1820 d. 1/22/1890 in Catskill
Eliza b. Pontefract, ENg. 1/1/1825 d. 11/20/1898 in Catskill
Margaret Alderson b. 8/1795 wife of Joseph Jackson no date of death
Joseph b. Pontefract, Eng. 8/10/1792 d. Catskill 1/29/1871
Sophia b. Yorkshire, Eng. 11/24/1826 d. Southington, CT 1/1/1920
Louise b. 8/13/1859 - 2/269/1947\

DEMAREST
Henry D. 8/27/1815 age 61
Sarah Merkle 5/23/1835 age 51 wife
Catherine 10/12/1826 3 yrs daughter

VAN BERGEN
Eleanor 9/11/1818 wife of Garrit

CRANE
Emmeline 5/6/1832 23 yrs wife of Hiram
Thomas S. 7/30/1868 age 34
Elsie Ann b 7/24/1801 - 3/18/1874 wife of Daniel
Charles Stuart 2/5/1935 2 yr. son of Daniel and Elsie
Daniel 7/19/1880

MERCHANT
Mary Kiersted 10/27/1819 - 6/21/1858 wife of William

COMFORT
Hussel 2/11/1868 52 yrs 4 mo.
Catharine 10/24/1867 47 yrs 4 mo.
Benjamin 12/16/1867 80 yrs 7 mo
Eliza Kiersted 1/18/1857 wife of Benjamin age 69

COMFORT
Benjamin 3/15/1877 age 53 yrs 10 mo
Sarah E. 12/27/1817 - no date
Harriet 3/29/77 (d) age 49 yrs 4 mo.

COMFORT
Absalom 11/22/1799 - 4/25/1858
Charles H. 1830 - 8/24/1867
William H. 5/28/1839 - 12/5/1861

OUTHOUDT
Henry 7/14/1801 61 yr 6 mo & 8days
Eleanor 1798 age 67 wife of Henry

GREGORY
Thomas 12/3/1835 36 yrs 9 days
Jane Reed 5/5/1886 wife - age 86

COLLIER, John 9/23/1869 Age 80

SIMMONS, Peter 9/4/1869 age 59 yrs

LESTER
Wallace 3/4/1832 - 5/1987
Catharine Goetschius 12/30/1860 wife of David 68 yr 8 mo 16 days
Sarah 1826 2 yrs - daughter
Jacob E. 2/20/1853 age 38 yrs 7 days

BECKER
James 1832-1907
Helen M. Allen 1832-1901 wife
Emily F. Allen 4/1/1819 - 11/15/1863

PALMATIER
John 1821 - 1905
Peter 10/8/1844 age 60 yrs 9 mo
Deborah Hallenbeck 1846 ag 54 yr 4 mo wife
Peter Jr. b. 2/18/1814 - ?

SOUSER
Peter 4/16/1854 87 y 9 mo
Nellie Salisbury 7/5/1818 age 66 wife
Maria C. 2/7/1813 - ?

SCHUNEMAN, Rachel 7/21/1852 age 55

OLIVER, Ann M. 4/11/1862 53 y 8 mo

BRANDOW
Florence M. Waner 3/21/1878 w/o Elwood Walter age 21 yr 6 mo 2 days

SIEGFRIED
Frederick H. 1862-1926
Jane Van Loan 1857-1933 wife

VAN LOAN
Benjamin 9/27/1821- 2/26/1898
Sarah Jackson 1/21/1885 wife - age 61 y 8 mo 21 days

DEDERICK
Garret P. 2/11/1825 - 1/15/1897
Garieghe Benham 6/27/1827 - 5/22/1892

DEDERICK
Allan P. 1901-1902
Alonzo A. 1844-1914
Sarah E. Linzey 1845-1920
Ada 1876-1946 wife of Milo Young (1873-1925)
Daisy A. 1/27/1880 - 9/5/1967 dau. Wm. H. & Hattie
David A. 1840-1915
Jane C. Overbagh 1847-1923 wife
Emmageno Van Aken 1866-1935 wife of Willie H.
Hattie B. 11/22/1859 - 8/31/1937 wife of William H.
William H. 8/6/1849 - 5/28/1938
Willie H. 1864-1941

HOWARD
Daisy Belle 1878-1940
Charles Russell 1/28/99 age 78 p.o.d. Hudson
John William 1858-1939 husband of Daisy
Lester V. 6/17/1992 interment date

BENHAM
Sarah V.B. 5/12/1820 - 9/6/1894
Peter D. 10/20/1848 age 35 y 4 mo 8 days
Casparus 10/24/1834 age 49 yr 8 mo 17 days
W. Gertrude 6/25/1848 Age 66 yr 4 mo 18 days
Elizabeth 12/29/1838 daughter age 11
Cornelius 11/9/1846 age 22 yr 7 day

ROBBINS
James R. 1835-1908
Catherine E. Post 1845-1914 wife
Francis & Bradford 1 yr

ECKENROD
Elizabeth 1881-1942

GRIFFIN
Ann Eliza wife of John Jr.

DUBOIS
Catharine Larremore 3/20/1807 - 3/19/1875 wife of Grant
Anna Jannette 6/28/1819 dau. 7 mos
Peter 5/28/1801-?
Elizabeth Stever 1/30/1878 age 73

CARL
Harriet Stevens 3/3/1889 wife of Jacob age 70
Charles L. 8/11/1850 son - 4 mos

HADDEN
Edward 5/13/1885 age 65
Constant 5/28/1793 - 5/18/1878
Joseph 2/19/1779 - 10/19/1871
Ann 11/4/1790 - 3/15/1878
George W. 12/23/1864 s/o Edward and P.B. age 16 mo

MOREHOUS
Ben 12/5/1860 age 79
Phebe b. 4/27/1788 d. 1865 wife

HOLLENBECK
Carroll A. 2/28/1907 age 42 yr 7 mo
Cora L. Gaynor 2/3/1907 age 41

GAYNOR
Thomas 1840-1871
Maria C. Waggoner 1838-1905

PALMER
Philip 1827-1896
Eunice D. Nickerson 1829-1895
George W. 1855-1931
Antoinette B. Weed 1888-1961

SMITH
Martin 1834-1895
Elizabeth U. Walsh 1840-1901

SPOOR
Joseph 1861-1940
Catherine Smith 1868-1938

ECKLER
Hezekiah S. 2/11/1838 - 4/10/1894
Ann Matilda Cater 4/21/1851 - 9/21/1887

SALISBURY
Barent Staats 4/3/1743 - 4/11/1797 Lt. 1 Reg NY Continental Line Rev. War

JOHNSTON
Alonzo 1814-1863
Clarissa A. Salisbury 1813-1889 wife
William H. 1848-1899
Helen B. Martin 1845-1933 wife

SALISBURY
William Jr. 5/1/1815 - 4/24/1879
Elizabeth Allen 3/2/1816 - 12/12/1889 wife
Franklin 11/3/1845 - 12/14/1912
Gertrude M. Dubois 9/28/1842 - 2/10/1903
Mary Allen 12/2/1850 - 11/18/1859 dau. Wm. & Elizabeth Salisbury

CALLAHAN
Clifford 1919-76
Elsie Sinay w/ 1916-
Stuart 1941-42
Kirk 1944-

SINAY
Rudolf 1894-1973
Ruth Palmateer w/ 1894-1981
Charles 1917-94

CURE
Raymond L. 1895-1970
Estelle J. Faunt w/ 1893-1967

WILKINSON
Carleton R. 1916-92
Alma M. 1917-

IRVING
John A. 1890-1968
Hazel P. 1895-1996

KLEVESAHL
Fred H. 1872-1957
Louise A. Barwick 1888-1954
Paul F. 1922-
wife Myrtle Craig 1918-1990

YAGER
Jesse N. 1899-1984
Anna B. 1892-1981 wife

WAGNER No names on stone

YAGER
John Deyo 1878-1951
Edith wife 1890-1968
Nathan M. 1866-1945
Julia F. Winans wife 1867-1947
Orvile T. 1898-1973
Catherine Baldwin 1892-1966

MOTT
Libbie E. Johnston 1876-1949 wife of Charles W.

OVERBAUGH
Otis 1868-1931
Augusta Fister 1871-1934 wife

LYDECKER & ROSE
Philip & Sarah 1855-1931
Fred 1879-1938
Persis 1879-1966
Charles 1885-1958
Maud 1887-1972
Harold 1909-50

CORNWALL
Harry H. 1883-1953

SAXE
Washington J. 1857-1931
Edith Overbaugh 1858-1928 wife
Frederick M. 1889-1957

KATT
Henry 1873 - 1967
Ruth Elizabeth Bloom 1892-1985 wife

OVERBAUGH
Ferris P. Jr. 1919-1919
Ferris P. 1894-1951
Bertha E. 1898-1952

BLOOM
Raymond 1894-1975
Catherine McGarry 1902-97

STORY
Fred A. 1883-1945
Annie 1871-1964
Alice L. 1875-

AUSTIN
George Benham 1866-1936
Helene Vedder 1905-93

FRAY
Louis 1862-1936
Alfreda Buck 1863-1926 wife
Gussie Fullmer 1876-1966 wife

ROBBINS/LAMOUREE/HANSON
Chester L. 1889-1946
Sarah wife 1891-1970
William H. Hanson 1916-81
Edward H. Lamouree 1909-1968
Edith Bloom wife 1889-1985
Beatrice Lamouree 1970-

SMITH
Needa Brandone 1931-93

VAN ORDEN
William H.
wife MARY A. Lusk 1855-1932

MCADAMS
Katherine L.1909-44

LAMPMAN
Floyd William 1903-62
William H. 1878-1930
Alice Brandow 1878-1969 wife
Clayton H. 1905-92
Mary Gavigan 1908-99

OVERBAGH
Milon D.
wife Minnie Garrison 1887-1971

WILKINSON
Ethel 1898-1985 wife of
Harold W. Tiffany 1897-1985

MUMFORD
Alvina W. 1900-64
Barbara E. 1924-34 dau
John K. Jr. 1898-1981

MYERS
Joseph S. 1906-68
Bessie A. Tiffany wife 1906-73

RICE
William Lee 1863-1949
Emma H. wife 1876-1965

HITCHCOCK
Eugene 1871-1946
Ida Locknell wife 1869-1957

SINAY
Frederick L. 1885-
Catherine V. Gallaghen wife 1888-1944

STANTON
Leland Benedict 1875-1939
Jennie Moore 1881-1976 wife
Henry C. Vandervoort 1889-1966
Bessie Moore 1884-1974

VAN VALKENBERG
Egbert J. 1900-76
Emma Bausch wife 1903-85
Beatrice wife of WW Rice 1900-48
Margaret King Myers mother 1874-1957

TIFFANY
Edwin J. NY Pvt US A WWI 1890-1966
Mattie 1872-1944

SCHERMERHORN
Jeremiah 1868-1940
Eliza Ann Haines 1868-1952

TIFFANY
James C. d.1936
Arthur V. Schermerhorn son d. 1980

WILKINSON
Orin D. 1905-28
Nettie Spoor 1878-1957
Robert 1876-1956

JAEGER
Walter E. Jr. SR USA Korea 1994
Walter F. Jr. Husband 1934-94
Katherine Winters wife 1932-

TUPPER
George E. 1887-1946

OVERBAGH
Shirley M. dau 1923-
Walter H. 1897-1983
Ella C. Palmer wife 1898-1980

GRIFFIN/ALLERTON
Caroline E. Allerton 1849-1926
Adaline Allerton Griffin 1854-1931

LEMOS
Beulah Brandow 1888-1942

FRAY
Louis K. 1885-1958
Anna Hanna 1898-1990

STACEY
Irving 1888-1926

SPENCER
Bertha 1882-1933

FAIRBANKS
Paul P. Delaware Sgt. 1936
Alice E. Moltke wife of John P. 1939-1970
Mary Alice daugh 1964
Ruth Austin wife of Paul P. 1897-1984

MOWER
Rosalia J. wife of Nelson Carmen 1941

???????
Chauncey G. 1897-1937 (There is no large stone in the vicinity of this marker)

BLOOM
Jacob S. 1856-1943
Alice Overbaugh 1858-1949 wife
William 1887-1955
Antoinette 1886-1960

KROEBEL
Augusta A. 1875-1935

VAN TASSELL
LeRoy Pvt 20th Co. Coast Artillery WWI 1888-5/26/1960

GRISCOM
Gracious F. 1899-1994

DaSHELL
Edwin D. son 1921-41
mother Helen Griscom 1901-31

FISTER
Louis C. 1892-1986
Mary Alice Saxe 1892-1963 wife
L. Irving Saxe 1882-1962
Harold W. 1906-82
Ella Holdich 1884-1960 wife

WINANS
Ross H. 1887-1968
Lela May 1880-1960
Rosalia 1853-1933

GRISCOM
Daniel F. 1908-88
Elizabeth E. Moore wife 1908-

MORRELL
Grace wife of Frederick Griscom 1881-1958

PELHAM/FATUM
Fred E. Pelham 5/8/1891-12/10-1970
Evelina Hines Pelham 1889-4/22/1937
Elmer Ellsworth Pelham 1863-1938
Eleda Fatum wife of E. E. Pelham 1857-1921
Anna Mcclain Kane Pelham 1899-1969

CLEVELAND
A.B. 1851-1931
Nora D. Ryan wife

SCOTT
William J. NY 5th Pioneer Inf 1938

ELLIOTT
Jennie M. Bloom wife of Fred F. 1865-1941

TEETSEL
Laura Jewel 1871-1936
Stuart F. 1867-1935

ALLERTON
Jasper M. 1874-1988
Laura T. 1880-1943 wife

MILLETT
Mary E. wife of W. Sylvanus Stacey 1857-1933

WASHBURN
Mary L. Wiltse wife of Edgar 1853-1947
Edgar D.1884-1949
Elsie Lattin Holt 1884-1976 wife of Edgar D.

SAXE
Angeline Snyder 1867-1946 wife of William M.

FIERO
Myron D. 1858-1936
Jennie Cooke 1864-1949 wife

FREDENBERG
Clifford 1873-1946
Annie E. Brandow 1876-1926

HENDERSON
Edward M. 1886-1968
Effie Loveland 1887-1974 wife
John J. 1864-1937

BARWICK
Charles H. 1890-1962
Mary Ethel Post 1891-1972

ALDEN
John S. wife Susie Palmer 1867-1951

WEBSTER
James W. 1865-1951
Laura M. Lennon 1872-1930 wife
Florence Webster daugh 1896-1992

LINZEY
William III son 1921-1935
William II USA WWI 1894-1980
Hazel C. Schermerhorn wife 1895-1972

PARKS
Stuart W. 1890-1955
Mabel N. Vedder 1890-1972 wife
Elijah W. father died 1867-1944
Emmalee Stuart mother 1868-1934
Wellington Parks 1966
Mildred E. Slauson wife 1897-1992

VAN VALKENBERG
D. dewitt 1862-1936
Georgianna Goes 1865-1943

RUGG William Waite 1888-1933
DeLeonard 1946
Sarah Elizabeth wife 1857-1932

COFFIN
Robert E. NY PFC CO I 348 INF 87 DIV WWI 1890-1958
Frances Rugg wife 1885-1963

KNOLL
Edwin W. 1870-1960
Charlotte I. Moore wife 1892-1958
Philip Henry Moore 1848-1932
Emma J. Richardson wife 1853-1943

VAN VECHTEN
Wm. L. Pvt USA WWI 1889-1980
Adine R. Teich 1891-1973

CLARKE
Fred 1871-1931
Katherine VV 1884-1954 (Van Valkenberg? stones adjacent)

VAN VALKENBERG
LeRoy

PARKS
William Jr. 1955-1978

MOON
Arthur L. 1898-1960
Ethel C. Weeks wife (1929)
Children of Clarence and Francis Moon, Rebecca and James no dates
Anna B. 1891-1984 wf of Halsey J. Lasher 1892-1967

HOLLIDAY
Charles E. 1896-1874 father
mother Dorthea M. 1886-1965
Charles E. Jr. TEC 2 USN Korea 1935-1996

WOOLHISER
Frederick D. 1875-1961
Adailaid N. Merwin 1878-1952 wife
Frederick D. Jr. 1914-46
Ella O. 1877-1967 (THERE ARE TWO MORE MARKERS BUT OVERGROWN AND STAINED, CAN'T READ)

EARLE
William 1852-1934
Louisa J. 1852-1937 wife

FELTER
Henry S. 1896-1947
Hattie M. Smith wife 1875-1952
J. Henry 1865-1944

DAUCHER
Alvina 1894-1978
Rosina Hoefle wife of Jacob 1858-1936

WEED
Claude age 5 months no dates
Ida M. Alberti wife of Seymour F. Weed 1859-1943

EDWARDS
Katherine Conine 1862-1955
Jehail B. 1860-1945
Hatie wife of Charles Carl Sr. 1883-1972

HADDEN
Willsie G. 1870-1934
wife Lila L. Van Den Berg 1872-1921
Susan A. Kennedy wife of Stuben 1842-1935

BAILEY
Herbert E. 1869-1955
Mary King wife d.1921
Mildred L. 1895-1973
Hazel K. 1900-65

STEWART
Robert J. 1863-1944
Anna G. McLaughlin wife 1866-1947
son died 1917

JOHNSON
John A. 1948
Marietta Dwyer wife 1877-1948

MOORE
Charles E. 1875-1946
Daisy Rouse wife 1877-1954
Robert VV 1910-79
Wife Honor N. Morrison 1915-

FLAIG
Paul Sr. 1905-88
Isabel 1911-87
Anna Jones Rankin Beloved Nurse 1905-75 (this stone sits between Paul and Isabel's)

KNIFFEN
William H.
his wife Emma L. Stacey 1866-1939

BRANDOW
Everett 1867-1923
Eva Barringer 1884-1856

RICHTER
H. 1857-1950

RIGHTMYER
Charles H. 1854-1936
Isabel Rappelyea 1857-1936

HORNE
Russel L. 1910-60
Fred B. 1879-1932

BAKER
George W. 1879-1965

LASHER
wife Florence 1886-1968
Arthur 1887-1944

SOMERS
Eugene K.1928-97
wife Jane K. Palmatier 1930-

PALMATIER
William A. C. 1899-1965
wife Gertrude Kortz 1900-57

PALMATIER
William 1857-1937
wife Keturah Cooke 1864-1939

SHARKEY/MOWERS
Alvin 1881-1956
Helene Hahner? 1888-1970
Minnie Sharkey mother died 1948

PEFLEY
?1895-1939?

OGRADY
Ruth M. Baker wife of Wm. J. 1908-75
husband died 1980
married April 1934

OVERBAGH
James C. 1877-1962
Rosie A. Welch mother 1878-1960
Jack 1927-1936

HOLCOMB
Charles B. 1872-1949
Emma Clough 1885-1962 wife

VERMILYEA
1889-1932
wife Mrytle B. Rightmyer died 1966

BARRINGER
Edger P. 1842-1930
Mary F. Merritt 1859-1933 wife

FLEISCHHAUER
Charles C. 1928-81 SGT USArmy
Abbey G. wife 1933-1986

WILTSE
Alexander Jr. 1LT Usa WWII 1920-1992
Margaret L. Brandow wife 8/31/1927-6/24/1993

CREWELL
Raymond H. 1921-99
Marjorie E. wife 1926-
Married December 16, 1942

DUNCAN
Van C. 1896-1963
Helen Mercier wife 1904-71

JONES
Gilbert L. 1879-1962
Mary B. 1883-1959

BARNARD
George S. 1853-1933
wife Margaret A.

CUNNINGHAM
Fred 1882-1956
Sadie Lucas 1891-1965 wife

CUNNINGHAM
Frederick Jr. US Air Force died 1974

BRANDOW/BURGESS
Arthur Burgess 1878-1969
Berdella M. Moore 1878-1953
Willis Brandow 1872-1940
wife Grace C. Moore 1873-1946

HOGHTALING
Leroy J. father 1887-1961
Katherine 1896-1987

MILLER
Donald F. 1944-1944

STEWART
James W. 1891-1959
Florence M. Hitchcock wife 1894-1943
Margaret E. 1899-1980 daughter of Robert

SCOTT
Frank F. 1882-1960
Lizzie Lucas wife
Mary B. Lucas 1864-1942
Isaac Lucas 1862-1947

ENGELN
Gerard H. 1879-1930 or 38
Mamie Lucas 1885-

LUCAS
Isaac Jr. 1898-1937

NIVER
Dewitt N. 1892-1971
Marian Cunningham 1916-87

BARNARD
John F. 1879-1960
Emma S. wife 1886-1973

DUNCAN
Henry S. 1867-1960
May D. Schermerhorn wife

VAN HOESEN
Annie Winchell 1865-1948 wife of George B. OVERBAUGH
James H. 1904-99
wife Marion Krom 1909-91
James L. 1937-1999

HAWVER
Geo. B. 1858-1933
Adora Winters 1872-1944 wife
Deborah Hagadorn wife of Joseph Winters 1849-1930

MOWERS
George 1844-1930
Lillian A. 1879-1949 sister


Home           Table of Contents       Cemeteries Home Page

Catskill Cemeteries Home Page