New Jefferson Rural Cemetery

Located off Jefferson Heights Road in Catskill, Greene County. Excellent condition and still in use.


Copied from LDS microfilm rented by and copies bought and retyped by Annette Campbell.


Webster E. Morse, Rev. 1862-
Mary Isabelle Morse 1870- w/o Webster E. (nee PARKS)
Sylvanus Embree 1857-1931
Katie Embree 1863- w/o Sylvanus (nee GARRISON)
Lisle W. Embree 1895-
Grueter Embree No data
Hanna Embree No data
Willis A. Haines 1862-1931
Middie D. Haines 1865- w/o Willis A. (nee HOLCOMB)
Gussler Haines 1862-1931
Harriet Roe 1854-1930
______ McLaughlin No data
Robert Story 1835-1915
Esther Story 1833-1891 w/o Robert (nee DuBOIS)
Francis Joel Story 1861-
Esther Story 1874-1877
Agnes G. Friss 1912-1931
Peter S. Hummel 16 Aug 1849-18 May 1905
Mahalia Hummel 18 Nov 1854-19 May 1922 w/o Peter S. (nee HOLDRIDGE)
Griffin Deere 1865-
Jessie M. Deere 1873- w/o Griffin (nee JOHNSTON)
Arthur L. Deere 1908-1929
Jesse Brandow 1864-
Anna Brandow 1866-1932 w/o Jesse
Robert D. Fenton 1861-1928
Dora Roberts 1901- (nee DEYO)
Donald Wilburt Roberts 1923-1930
Franklin Davis 1857-1929
Mary L. Davis 1863- w/o Franklin (nee LASHER)
Peter G. Cornell 1871-1929
Hiram Snyder 1852-1919
Ingra Snyder 1857- w/o Hiram (nee WEBB)
Ernest Snyder 1882-1907 s/o Hiram & Ingra
John Webb 1812-1894
Eliza Webb 1813-1879 w/o John (nee EDWARDS)
Daniel Ennis 1873-1930
Edgar B. Seeley 1859-1924
Minnie M. Seeley 1866-1931 w/o Edgar B. (nee PHELPS)
Daniel G. Sutton 1857-1925
Mary A. Sutton 1859- w/o Daniel G. (nee KNIFFEN)
Albert A. Cloutier 1895-
Eileen Cloutier 1892-1926 w/o Albert A. (nee WRIGHT)
Melvin Waggoner 1869-1931
Bertha B. Waggoner 1870-1926 w/o Melvin (nee BROOKS)
Aaron B. Scutt 1842-1906
Elizabeth S. Scutt 1867-1925 w/o Aaron B.
Erwin Lawrence 1851-1923
Colie Lawrence 1852-1924 w/o Erwin (nee FAIRCHILD)
Fred J. Fairchild 1837-1918 PFC Co C 309th M.G. Pn Killed in Action
Roy F. Wolff 1893-1923
Mabel May Georgina Wolff 1897- w/o Roy F.
Coa Travis 1871-1906
Bertha Travis 1873-
William H. Travis 1842-1923
Ann Gennett Travis 1842-1927 w/o William H. (nee FINCH)
Mary Medhurst 1863-
Lindsey Medhurst No data
R. Hanes, Judge 1853-1922
Isabel E. Hanes 1870-1933 w/o R. Hanes, Judge (nee BRAND)
Andrew McLaughlin 1835-1901
Margaret E. McLaughlin 1839-1924 w/o Andrew (nee MULHERN)
Percy H. Gardner 1873-
Leah E. Gardner 1876- w/o Percy H. (nee MOWER)
Mead Allerton 1861-1929
Permelia Allerton 1867-1927 w/o Mead (nee LAKE)
Huested Allerton No data
Charles L. Plusch 1867-
Grace L. Plusch 1873-1922 w/o Charles L. (nee OVERBAUGH)
Franklin Martin 1859-1928
Frances L. Martin 1857-1921 w/o Franklin (nee BLOOM)
Adelbert Hooston 1859-
Matilda M. Hooston 1862- w/o Adelbert (nee POST)
George R. Hooston 1898-1921
Benjamin W. Grant 1845-1919
Mary C. Grant 1847-1929 w/o Benjamin W. (nee JOHNSTON)
George Houghtaling 1854-1919
Caroline Houghtaling 1854-1919 w/o George (nee SALISBURY)
Alfred E. Houghtaling 1897 only date on stone
Willis D. Overbaugh 1876-1918
James D. Aldrich 1849-1918
Isabel Aldrich 1855- w/o James B. (nee SAXE)
Freddie Aldrich 1873-1879
Percey Aldrich 1876-1876
Leon Farwell Parker 30 Dec 1917-1 Jun 1918
Lewis M. Low 1875-1919
M. Alice Low 1855-1926
Charles H. Woodburn 1851-1925
M. Louise Woodburn 1852- w/o Charles H. (nee ECKLER)
Joseph F. Cananaugh 1876-1919
Clara Belle Cavanaugh 1879- w/o Joseph F. (nee QUICK)
Ira Bettrey 1846-1919
Anna Bettrey 1847-1931 w/o Ira (nee WILLIAMS)
Henrietta Blumke 1852-1924
Edward Mink 1859-
Maria A. Mink 1868- w/o Edward (nee BLUMKE)
Henrietta Blumke 1832-1919
Charles W. Hovey 1849-1928
Norman McKee 1877-
Nellie McKee 1886-1918 w/o Norman (nee BRANDOW)
Angelo Timmerman 1848-1929
Joseph Biglow 1873-1918
Della A. Biglow 1877- w/o Joseph (nee BIDNER)
Mary Bidner 1843-1916
Elizabeth Ann Post 16 Aug 1833-17 Feb 1919
Francis Mower 1861-1916
Elmira Mower 1860-1926 w/o Francis (nee SNYDER)
Arthur S. Mower 1887-
Charles Unger 1862-
Julia A. Unger 1872-1917 w/o Charles (nee AMSTALDEN)
Augustus Crapser 1838-1915
Mary Crapser 1842-1927 w/o Augustus (nee PIERCE)
Catharine Webber Copy unreadable (nee CRAPSER)
Frederick Becker 6 Oct 1829-22 Aug 1916
Mary C. Becker 11 Apr 1828-10 Feb 1897 w/o Frederick (nee BRANDOW)
Egbert L. Becker 1858-1925
Adelaide A. Becker 1859- w/o Egbert L. (nee SEAMAN)
Minor S. Wait 1870-
Mary Estella Wait 1870-1927 w/o Minor S. (nee SMITH)
Stephen O. Wait 1902-1902
Loren J. Hubbard 1847-1931
Eva G. Hubbard 1856- w/o Loren J. (nee RUSS)
Charles E. Banks 1886-1923
Albert E/H. Fonda 1870-
Daisy A. Fonda 1879-1918 w/o Albert E/H. (nee ARCHER)
James H. Richmond 1856-1913
Isabel Richmond 1861-1921 w/o James H. (nee CHICHESTER)
Parker F. Linzey 1854-1898
Mary Linzey 1854-1918 w/o Parker F. (nee BULLIS)
Charles F. Linzey d. 28 Feb 1898 Age 44y1m11d
William H. Teal 1844-1915
Sulia Teal 1880 only date w/o William H. (nee HAYNES)
James Faulkner 1920 only date Infant
Pearl M. Faulkner 1900-1925
John F. Hack 1834-1919
Margaret Hack 1839-1888 w/o John F. (nee FUNK)
Leonard Whitbeck 1847-1929
Mary Whitbeck 1852- w/o Leonard (nee MARTIN)
Mary Tice 1856-
Laura C. Tice 1886-1912
Frank W. Simmons 1861-1921
Charlotte B. Simmons 1868- w/o Frank W. (nee ROWE)
Lester Hulbert Hallock 1850-1912
Emma Hallock 1852- w/o Lester H. (nee WILLSEY)
Ellsworth Saulpaugh 1846/66- Almira J. Saulpaugh 1848-1928 w/o
Ellsworth (nee FUNK)
Frank Stedman 1855-1926
Libbie Stedman 1860- w/o Frank (nee WRIGHT)
William H. Traver 1840-1916 Co K 128 NY Inf
Elizabeth Traver 1840-1924 w/o William H. (nee EDWARDS)
George Winchell 1854-1924
Maria Winchell 1858-1919 w/o George (nee FALLON)
Eben E. Earl 1860-1918
Martha J. Earl 1861-1924 w/o Eben E. (nee WINNIE)
Ephraim Bogardus 1857-
Helen C. Bogardus 1853-1922 w/o Ephraim (nee FUNK)
Mary Bogardus 1855-1926
Sarah E. Convery 1870-
Madeline J. Convery 1900- Daughter
Florence E. Buckman 1916-1931 Granddaughter
Peter Saile 1847-1921
Henrietta C. Saile 1848-1925 w/o Peter (nee PLUGH)
Merritt A. Relyea 1887-
Mary C. Relyea 1888- w/o Merritt A. (nee HOFF)
J. Reuben Hoff 1845-
Mary E. Hoff 1848-1913 w/o J. Reuben (nee OVERBAUGH)
John F. Hoff 1877-
Jeremiah Carpenter 1846-1914 Co B 5th NY Hvy Art.
Louise Carpenter 1848- w/o Jeremiah (nee DEER)
Stephen H. Coons 1849-1912
Jane M. Coons 1857- w/o Stephen H. (nee DENNIS)
Roy Coons 1886-1887
Mary E. Ryder 1849-1921 w/o D. C.
Phineas Chidester 1854-
Augusta A. Chidester 1858-1912 w/o Phineas (nee DEDERICK)
John W. Dederick 3 Feb 1830-31 May 1904
Almira Dederick 5 Jan 1844-8 Dec 1895 w/o John W. (nee YOUNG)
Robert F. Beare 1872-1930
Verona A. Beare No data w/o Robert F. (nee ABRAMS)
Margaret Irma Beare 1911-1915
Benjamin Beare 1841-1909
Isabelle Beare 1847-1915 w/o Benjamin (nee FUNK)
Benjamin Beare, Jr. 1873-1919
Charles Harold Beare 1899-1917
Henry F. Hankinson 1844-1915
J. Harry Hankinson 1879-1919
Carrie Hallenbeck 1867-1926
Otto C. Knoll 1879-
Anna Knoll 1892- w/o Otto C. (nee ALLAN)
Otto C. Knoll, Jr. 1915-1916
William H. Freese 4 Mar 1836-
Jane Freese 10 Nov 1840-31 Jul 1910 w/o William H. (nee PERRY)
Philip Freese 1804-1852
Electa Freese 1801-1875 w/o Philip (nee CARL)
Emma A. Quick 1861-1932 w/o Chauncy
Titus J. Goodfellow 1849-
Mary E. Goodfellow 1858- w/o Titus J. (nee RICHTMYER)
Charles C. R. Metzger 5 Mar 1868-26 Jun 1911
Allie Belle Metzger No data w/o Charles C.R. (nee SPRING)
DeWitt Webber No data
Allie Belle Webber No data w/o DeWitt (nee SPRING)
(wife of both Charles Metzger & DeWitt Webber ??)
George W. Chidester 1862-1932
Violetta E. Chidester 1862- w/o George W. (nee SHOEMAKER)
Claude H. Chidester 1888-1913
William H. Manning 1876-
Alma M. Manning 1880- w/o William H. (nee MOWER)
Charles W. Manning 1902-1925
Frances M. Manning 1904-1928
Ernest W. Tompkins 1875-
Myrtle N. Tompkins 1885-1931 w/o Esnest W. (nee FENTON)
Frederick Mackey 1859-1931
Elizabeth B. Mackey 1864- w/o Frederick (nee JACOBS)
Charles H. W. Saxe 1830-1898
Hannah A. Saxe 1832-1916 w/o Charles H.W. (nee FINCH)
Charles E. Saxe 1864-1920
Adelbert Saxe 1867-
John H. Saxe 1869-1930
Nellie C. Saxe 1878- w/o John H. (nee VanVECHTEN)
Titus Decker 1853-1919
Lucina Decker 1856-1913 w/o Titus (nee HICKS)
Minnie S. Decker 1895-1909
Eugene A. Lane 1852-1919
Matilda A. Lane 1854- w/o Eugene A. (nee WHITNEY)
Garrett L. Lane 1896-
Hattie L. Lane 1894-1917 w/o Garrett L. (nee BUCKLEY)
Garrett W. Lane 1917-1917
John H. Person 1861-1920
Oscar M. Smith 1859-1899
Lucretia Smith 1859-1928 w/o Oscar M. (nee STACEY)
John D. Smith 1890-
August Bassler 1884-
Ada M. Bassler 1886- w/o August (nee SMITH)
William Young 1849-1912
Melvina Young 1848-1878 w/o William (nee SNYDER)
Mary E. Young 1853-1932 w/o William (nee VanAken)
Eva May Young 1890-1891
______ Butts No data
Benjamin E. Plusch 1874-
Sarah L. Plusch 1868-1912 w/o Benjamin E. (nee MEAD)
Jacob Myers 1835-
Margaret A. Myers 1847- w/o Jacob (nee DEDERICK)
Clarence U. Tayler 22 Apr 1864-17 Dec 1908
Anna Taylor 4 Sep 1864- w/o Clarence U. (nee YAGER)
John C. Yager 25 Nov 1832-4 Jun 1909
Sallie A. Yager 15 Jun 1840-17 Aug 1923 w/o John C. (nee MACK)
Harold A. Bogardus 1911 only date s/o William Ward & Melissa
Isaac D. Deyo 1851-
Alice Deyo 1857-1911 w/o Isaac (nee DEDERICK)
Joseph B. Holmes 1837-1912
Julia A. Holmes 1851- w/o Joseph B. (nee DEDERICK)
Elmer S. Wheat 1879-
Ella D. Wheat 1882- w/o Elmer S. (nee KELLERHOUSE)
Elmer L. Wheat 1902-1914 s/o Elmer S. & Ella D.
Albert Craft 1846-1918
Margaret A. Craft 1845-1910 w/o Albert (nee DODD)
Catherine L. Gardner 1871-1910 w/o C. Y.
Platt Gardner 1867-1868
Philander Pratt 23 Jul 1823-6 Aug 1909
Josephine Pratt 10 Oct 1834-18 Apr 1914 w/o Philander (nee SIMMONS)
James F. Hallenbeck 20 Jun 1871-
Mary Ella Hallenbeck 21 Dec 1868- w/o James F. (nee BROOKS)
John R. Clow 24 Jun 1824-4 Apr 1896
Mary A. Clow 18 Jan 1825-8 Mar 1906 w/o John R. (nee WELLS)
John H. Clow 1 Nov 1860-21 Jan 1908
Annie E. Clow 7 Oct 1862-10 Feb 1928 w/o John H. (nee PERRY)
Russell Clow 27 Jan 1840/9- 23 Feb 1895
Edgar M. Overbaugh 1851-1925
Mary L. Overbaugh 1852-1913 w/o Edgar M. (nee PEARY)
Annie M. Overbaugh 1872-
Robert E. Hallenbeck 1880-
Bertha M. Hallebeck 1882-1912
Alonzo Tiffany 1859-1931
Emeline Jennie Tiffany 1878- w/o Alonzo
Charles I. Cobb 1859-1923
Fannie Cobb 1868- w/o Charles I. (nee HARDWICK)
Marinus W. Mott 1818-1895
Elizabeth A. Mott 1824-1912 w/o Marinus W. (nee BEAR)
Cora Mott 1864- (nee THORPE)
Peter H. VanHoesen 1806-1895
Jane VanHoesen 1810-1888 w/o Peter H. (nee HALLENBECK)
Columbus VanHoesen 1837-1864
Norville VanHoesen 1840-1911
Charlotte VanHoesen 1842-1920
Delia VanHoesen 1843-1860
Adaline VanHoesen 1846-1895
Rachel VanHoesen 1848-1879
Oliver Hopson 1842-1913
Charlotte Hopson 1852-1925 w/o Oliver (nee DUNCAN)
George R. Hadden 1855-
Eliza M. Hadden 1858-1910 w/o George R. (nee EMBREE)
Emily K. Hadden 1866- w/o George R. (nee HUTCHISON)
William E. Hutchinson 1882-1922
Joseph A. Rouse 1870-
Ellen F. Rouse 1873-1921 w/o Joseph A. (nee TEETSEL)
George W. Teetsel 1844-1924
Catherine E. Teetsel 1853-1921 w/o George W. (nee JUNE)
Jesse T. Teetsel 1876-1910
Christian V. Wolven 1873-
Grace E. Wolven 1871- w/o Christian V. (nee TEETSEL)
Percy S. Wolven 1893-1911
Adelbert C. Winans 1873-
Effie A. Winans 1875- w/o Adelbert C. (nee WYNKOOP)
John S. Wynkoop 1852-1921
Mary D. Wynkoop 1854-1924 w/o John S. (nee TIMERMAN)
Delaphine F. Winans 4 Oct 1898-19 Jan 1910 d/o Adelbert & Effie
Edward N. Gonnermann 1862-
Albertha J. Gonnermann 1875- w/o Edward N. (nee KRUEGER)
Jesse G. Teetsel 1876-1910
Addie Teetsel 1868- w/o Jesse G. (nee WOLVEN)
Lorenzo Betts 1838-1915
Irene Betts 1846- w/o Lorenzo (nee JUNE)
Frederick F. Betts 1864-
William L. Betts 1884-
William D. Mead 1823-1916
Charlotte Mead 1824-1920 w/o William D. (nee FULLAGAR)
George R. Spring 1859-1910
Agnes E. Burns 1861- w/o George R. (nee BURNS)
Edgar Winnie 1832-1912
Martha J. Winnie 1832-1918 w/o Edgar (nee COMFORT)
Nellie C. Nickerson 1868-1922
Karl H. Suhr 1911-1918
John H. Suhr 1852-1908
Lena C. Suhr 1855- w/o John H. (nee HEBNER)
George W. Rightmyer 1825-1911
Louisa J. Rightmyer 1833-1912 w/o George W. (nee ROGERS)
Edward Rightmyer 1866-1927
Casper VanHoesen 1760-1839
Catherine VanHoesen 1765-1838 w/o Casper (nee HOLLENBECK)
Sidney VanKeuren 1812-1842
Sarah VanKeuren 1790-1875 "wife" (nee VanHOESEN)
Robert McGraw 1867-
Margaret A. McGraw 1869- w/o Robert (nee GARDNER)
Grace A. McGraw 1890-
Rubie Haner 27 Jun 1887-22 May 1894
Percy Haner 4 Dec 1891-5 Mar 1916
George H. Haner 16 Dec 1842-6 Nov 1924
Elizabeth Haner 20 Feb 1852-25 Apr 1915 w/o George H. (nee CRIDER)
C. S. VanVechten 1852-1928
John D. Rouse 24 Aug 1846-
Martha J. Rouse 12 Dec 1848-3 Sep 1894 w/o John D. (nee VanVECHTEN )
Barent Rouse 4 Jul 1811-30 Mar 1896
Betsey Rouse 24 Jun 1812-24 Apr 1889 w/o Barent (nee DEWEY)
Elsie Adella Rouse 22 Jan 1843-31 Mar 1861
Jane Kortz 1804-1860
Deborah Kortz 1806-1881 w/o Jane (nee GRAVES)
William Kortz 1844-1926
Ida Kortz 1851- w/o William (nee SPENCER)
Alice S. Kortz 1891-1891
Frederick H. Kortz 1874-1920
Maude Kortz 1876- w/o Frederick H. (nee MILLINGTON)
Clara Butler 22 Sep 1867-19 Dec 1895 w/o Miles W. (nee WEBBER)
Mabel J. Butler d. 1895 Age 5 months
William A. Spahn d. 2 Sep 1896 Age 31y7m
Augusta J. Spahn No data w/o William A.
Willie T. Spahn d. 22 Jul 1895 Age 6y2m s/o WA & AJ
Georgie A. Spahn d. 20 Jul 1895 Age 3y3m s/o WA & AJ
Edward A. Spahn d. 21 Nov 1918 Age 23y
Albert Riffley 1843-1917
Margaret Riffley 1852- w/o Albert (nee SPAHN)
James Martin 1854-1897
Annis F. Martin 1856-1925 w/o Martin
Leon J. Martin born and died 1894
Ira Perry 27 Feb 1826-4 May 1904
(1860 Census of Athens, Greene Co, NY)
Sarah A. Perry 28 Dec 1832-13 Aug 1912 w/o Ira (nee BRANDOW)
William H. Crapser 19 May 1867-12 Sep 1931
Estella M. Crapser 18 Sep 1868- w/o William H. (nee GARLING)
Frederick Garling 22 Nov 1820-12 Dec 1877
Frederick L. Garling 26 Nov 1866-22 Aug 1867 s/o Frederick & Mary A.
Weston Reed 1856-
Justus J. VanHouson d. 16 Jun 1875 Age 27y
Alfred R. Cole 1839-1904 Co F 9th NY Vol Inf
Addie Garling d. 26 Nov 1915 Age 67y
Birdman J. VanHouson d. 9 Apr 1897 Age 21y
Levi F. Low 1860-1920
Mary E. Low 1859-
William E. Low 1864-1924
Sarah C. Low 1862-1920 w/o William E. (nee WILLARD)
Herbert F. Low 1891-1892
Levi F. Low 1838-1875
Mary Low 1837-1901 w/o Levi F. (nee GRISWOLD)
M. Alice Low 1855-
John Low 1866-1877
George Low 1870-1875
Jabez Baughn 1837-
Margaret E. Baughn 1839-1905 w/o Jabez (nee WINNE)
Lucy Baughn 1862-1875
John Baughn 1870-1875
L.E. Low No dates Co F 156th NY Inf
Calvin Dodge 1845-1904
Mary Dodge 1846-1895 w/o Calvin (nee LAYMAN)
Elbert Dodge 1862-1900
John H. Cornell 1839-1913
Anna E. Cornell 1836-1915 w/o John H. (nee LAYMAN)
William G. Cornell 1859-1927
Anna H. Cornell 1865-1928 w/o William G. (nee DODGE)
Ralph Cornell 1883-1892
Harry Cornell 1888-1892
John Cornell 1892-1892
Jack Cornell 1894-1906
Lillian Cornell 1897-1909
James R. Newton 1847-1927
Sarah A. Newton 1846-1926
William Klepser 1863- "Father"
Elizabeth Klepser 1862- "Mother"
Elsa M. Ruf 1895-1921
Magdalena Klepser 1894-1896
Johanna Klepser 1895 only date
Elizabeth Klepser 1891-1892 5 children of William & Elizabeth
William Klepser 1892 only date
Charles Klepser 1904 only date
J. Charles Klepser 1819-1903
Charles Ruf 1868-1898
L. Veyhl 1884-1906
Claudere V. Lee 5 Feb 1885 d/o A.A. & T.M. (M.M.?-AC)
Albert A. Lee No data
Mary M Lee d. 10 Mar 1931 w/o Albert A. (nee CLUM)
Calvin E. Gardner 1868-
William H. Lee 1833-1918 5th Hvy Art NY Vol Civil War
Emeline C. Lee 1837-1902 w/o William H. (nee YEOMANS)
Henry G. Bates 1859-
Jennie Bates 1864-1930 w/o Henry G. (nee KLINE)
William Martin Marquit d. 11 Oct 1905 Age 87y
Mary Ann Marquit d.19 Aug 1908 Age 89y w/o Wm. M. (nee WASHBURN)
Emily Marquit d. 13 Mar 1920
Emory R. Travis 1875-1896
John S. Travis 1829-1903
Rosline E. Travis 1832-1919 w/o John S. (nee ROSE)
Thomas B. Holcomb 6 Oct 1818-26 Mar 1896
Nelson P. Lasher 1832-1915
Harriet Lasher 1835-1917 w/o Nelson P. (nee WINANS)
William Davis Ward, Rev. 1869-1908
Alice Ward No dates w/o William Davis (nee LASHER)
Seymour Lasher 1859-1880
Johnie Lasher 1863-1870
Charles Linzey 1859-1915
Esther H. Linzey 1861- w/o Charles (nee LASHER)
Anna Mary Leeson 1874-1888
James C. Leeson 1866-1898
Mother Leeson 1846-1924
Father Leeson 1840-1906
William G. Leson 1862-1909
Laura L. Leeson 1862-1926 w/o William G. (nee RUSS)
Anna H. Palmer 5 Mar 1884-5 Aug 1898
Hiland P. Palmer 23 Jul 1843-27 Apr 1900
Mary J. Palmer 4 Feb 1850-7 Feb 1933 w/o Hiland P. (nee POWELL)
Byron Palmer 26 Jan 1848-16 Aug 1919
Catherine L. Palmer 4 Feb 1843-28 Oct 1932 w/o Byron
Charles A. Egnor 1856-
Ella Egnor 1859-1904 w/o Charles A. (nee VanDYKE)
Frederick Myers 1848-1911
Margaret Myers 1851- w/o Frederick (nee DARRINGER)
Alvah J. Brewer 1860-1906
George Connermann 1828-1885
Anna Katherine Connermann 1830-1912 w/o George (nee WALCH)
George H. Connermann 1873-1911
Mary Connermann 1854-1854
Louise Connermann 1856-1866
Elsie Connermann 1868-1871
Anna B. Connermann 1858-
Anna Maria Walch 1868-1884 w/o Casper (nee SHERMER)
Edna May Young 14 Jun 1901-21 Mar 1902 d/o M.H. & A.
Leonard Winans 1841-1903
Catherine Winans 1847-1922 w/o Leonard (nee WOLCOTT)
John Morrison 22 Sep 1850-15 Mar 1920
Annah E. Morrison 14 Feb 1852-17 Mar 1902 w/o John (nee WHITE)
Anna Doll 1826-1897 w/o Joseph (nee DIMES)
Rufus King Hunter 1859-1932
Mary Hunter 1858-1933 w/o Rufus King (nee RUSS)
Joseph Embree 1834-1898 Co B 156th NY Inf Civil War
Frances Embree 1841-1921 w/o Joseph (nee JONES)
Almenia R. Clark 1866-
Kate P. Russ 1868-
James M. Beach 1848-1911
Emma M. Beach 1856-1932 w/o James M. (nee RUSS)
Frederick Hasselman 21 Oct 1854-3 Dec 1921
Louisa Hasselman 3 Nov 1858-27 Mar 1919 w/o Frederick (nee MERKEL)
Carrie E. Hasselman 1893-1926 w/o Charles V. (nee VanWAGENEN)
George Warrington 1850-1931
Valentine Warrington d. 8 Dec 1897 Age 3y s/o George & Mary
Jeremiah Mattice 1823-1897
Amanda M. Mattice 1832-1910 w/o Jeremiah (nee FOOTE)
Samuel W. Denniston 1822-1900 Co B 41 Reg NY Vol Civil War
Frances M. Denniston 1830-1911 w/o Samuel W. (nee RENNE)
Sanford F. Denniston 1866-1927
David G. Mower 1837-1905 Co K 5th Reg NY Hvy Art Civil War
Jane Mower 1836-1912 w/o David G. (nee LASHER)
Leelah Frances Hasselman 8 Mar 1878-18 Dec 1905 only d/o Frederick
and Louisa WHITING w/o _____ Hasselman
Frederick Hasselman 21 Oct 1854-3 Dec 1921
Louisa Hasselman 3 Nov 1859-27 Mar 1919 w/o Frederick (nee MARKEL)
Emil A. Hasselman 1 Jan 1883-7 Mar 1884
Irving A. Hasselman 20 Feb 1888-10 Oct 1893
Charles Hallenbeck 1842-1920
Alice Hallenbeck 1845-1925 w/o Charles (nee SHEFFER)
Abram Conine d. 22 Apr 1903 Age 68y
Norman B. Sheffer 27 Aug 1875-18 Jan 1897
George W. Ronk 1852-1928
Morris H. Ronk 1881-1899
Janie Ostrander 1888-1910 w/o Warren (nee RONK)
George Ronk No data
Mary Ronk 1874-1929 w/o George (nee RIFLEY)
Clark W. Miller 17 Aug 1877-9 Feb 1899
Anson R. Garling 1856-1924
Anna M. Garling 1857- w/o Anson R. (nee BOTTOMLEY)
Frederick M. Garling 1858-1912
Clifford Layman 27 Apr 1893-31 Oct 1899 s/o Tunis V. & Mary E.
Charles F. Smith 1822-1902
Ernestine Smith 1816-1904 w/o Charles F. (nee TENTZLER)
Herman Smith 1852-1913
Pauline Mitchell 1855-1916 (nee SMITH)
Willie Brandow 16 Sep 1886-21 Apr 1901 s/o Abraham & Henriett
William B. Hinds 1850-1908 US Gunboat "Wasp"
Horace VanAken 3 Nov 1835-1 Feb 1901
Nancy A. VanAken 8 Jul 1834-12 Jan 1917 w/o Horace
Irving M. Hardwick 17 Apr 1909-29 Mar 1910
Harry B. Hardwick 16 Apr 1894-13 Jan 1896
Richard Hardwick 15 Mar 1829-14 Jan 1904
Sarah E. Hardwick 27 Jul 1837-16 Apr 1896 w/o Richard
Mary C. Martin 8 Sep 1860-20 Sep 1895
William H. Hendsey 1861-1899
Hannah Hendsey 1861-1901 w/o William H. (nee HALLENBECK)
Charles Hendley 9 Apr 1878-26 Apr 1914
George B. Hosford 1828-1906
Helen M. Hosford 1876-1916
Irving E. Timmerman 22 Jan 1868-
Sarah Timmerman 5 Apr 1866- w/o Irving E. (nee WILKINSON)
George R. F. Williams 1851-1901
Garret N. Whitney 24 Mar 1824-8 Jun 1900
Hannah M. Whitney 4 Aug 1827-24 Aug 1904 w/o Garret N. (nee BRANT)
Joseph R. Hunter Feb 1832-Aug 1907
Martha Hunter Dec 1836-Oct 1910 w/o Joseph R. (nee SCHUYLER)
Ruth Elizabeth Gardner 1887-1906
Sarah Gardner 1849-1900
Ray Gardner d. 17 Nov 1890 s/o F.A & S.M.
Cora B. Possons 1 Jan 1898-15 Sep 1900 d/o Mr. & Mrs George A.
John W. Nasholts 1833-1896 Co G 25th Reg NY Inf Civil War
J. Wesley Nasholts 1837-1913 Sgt. Co C 159th NY Inf Civil War
Jonas A. Kellerhouse 1837-1913
Anna M. Kellerhouse 1842-1928 w/o Jonas A. (nee WARFIELD)
Lester Kellerhouse 1875-1908
Jerusha Kellerhouse 1810-1900 w/o Andrew (nee WINTERS)
Naeser No data on stone
William V. Kusisto 1905-1929
Harriett B. Kusisto 1907- w/o William V. (nee YOUNG)
Anna E. Garrison 1862-1928
Lizzie C. Garrison 1887-
William T. Conine 1861-1931
R. N. Fullagar 1 Jul 1839-29 Nov 1919
Charlotte E. Fullagar 9 Oct 1844-1 Feb 1883 w/o R.N. (nee CUNDALL)
Flora Fullagar 29 Sep 1867-6 Jul 1894
Hays Fullagar 28 Apr 1876-5 Dec 1893
William F. Clement 1858-1902
James H. Badean 25 Jan 1834-1 Jun 1896
Catherine C. Badean 13 Mar 1836-26 Dec 1921 w/o James H.
Floyd Badean d. 10 May 1890 s/o George & Selena
Mary Grace Badean d. 11 Jul 1875 Age 5y8m d/o James H. & Catherine
Albert A. Krueger 1840-1910
Elizabeth Krueger 1853-1915 w/o Albert A. (nee MERKLE)
Catherine Krueger 1870-1872 d/o Albert & Elizabeth
Francis J. Merkle 1810-1884
Catherine Merkle 1817-1901 w/o Francis J. (nee KESSLER)
Frederick A. Merkle 1878-1912
Charles E. Bassett 1844-1928
Violetta Bassett 1849-1896 w/o Charles E. (nee TURK)
Henry Heath 5 Dec 1828-6 Oct 1922
Ashton Heath May 1886-Jul 1896 s/o Henry & Fanny E.
William Sharples 1840-1895 Co D 4th NH Inf Civil War
Levi D. Smith 1845-
Ida B. Smith 1858-1915 w/o Levi D. (nee OVERBAUGH)
Arthur A. Smith 10 Nov 1853-6 Jul 1898
John D. Martin d. 11 Feb 1924 Age 74y
Mary A. Martin 10 Dec 1847-8 Feb 1904 w/o John D. (nee OVERBAUGH)
Chauncey Decker 1847-
Harriet A. Decker 1850-1906 w/o Chauncey (nee OVERBAUGH)
Albert Decker 1872-1896
Lewis Travis 5 Aug 1846-13 Jul 1898
Romaetta Travis 9 Dec 1849- w/o Lewis (nee CLARK)
Elizabeth Wright 4 Oct 1838-30 May 1898
Alexander Stewart 19 Mar 1841-9 Jul 1897
Agnes Stewart 3 Jul 1838-11 Mar 1899
Carrie Scott 1870-1900 w/o Walter M. (nee STEWART)
James H. Scott 1876-1916
Robert Stewart 1872-1933
Peter L. Pettit 1828-1912
Mary J. Pettit 1832-1913 w/o Peter L. (nee AHREET)
Eldon T. Haines 1852-1899
William H. Jackson 1840-1911 Co F 56th NY Vol Civil War
Lester Lane d. 1 May 1895 Age 2y2m s/o George W. & Elva
Lewis G. Adsit 2 Nov 1831-29 Jan 1903
Rachel F. Adsit 1 Sep 1832-20 Feb 1895 w/o Lewis G. (nee ECKLER)
Frederick L. Adsit 22 May 1869-28 May 1895
Benjamin T. White 1834-1893
Mary F. White 1835-1925 w/o Benjamin T.
Lulu F. White 1864-1920 d/o Benjamin T. & Mary F.
Lemuel L. Bennett 1843-1904 Co K 120th Reg NY Vol Civil War
John Monroe 2 Aug 1829-1 Jul 1903
Cornelia Monroe 5 Aug 1827-21 Feb 1910 w/o John (nee RENNE)
Julia Antoinette Monroe No data
Platt R. Monroe 1856-1860
Mary Fanny Monroe 1861-1862
Adolph Goslee 1853-1926
Sarah E. Goslee No dates w/o Adolph (nee TIMMERMAN)
Ezra M. Goslee d. 13 Oct 1894 Age 6y4m13d s/o Adolph & Sarah E.
W. S. Daniels 2 Aug 1814-4 Oct 1898
Harriett Daniels 2 May 1825-6 Sep 1894 w/o W. S. (nee RENNE)
Jacob Ruland 26 Nov 1842-22 Dec 1920
Adelaide Ruland 26 Aug 1843-28 Feb 1908 w/o Jacob (nee DANIELS)
Freddie Harvey d. 6 Jan 1894 Age 14y4m28d
George Carl 1861-1910
Frances Carl d. 7 Jun 1894 Age 12y d/o George F. & S. H.
Ira G. French 1840-1894
Mary E. French 1856-1924 w/o Ira G. (nee TURNER)
Frederick S. Vermilyea 1871-
Bertha Vermilyea 1872-1904 w/o Frederick S. (nee YOUMANS)
Melvin W. Palmer 1838-1918
Helen M. Palmer 1843-1893 w/o Melvin W. (nee STANTON)
George M. Palmer 1874-1890
Ella J. Palmer 1868-1923
Edward W. Brown d. 25 Jan 1893 Age 65y
Martha Brown 1829-1911 w/o Edward W. (nee ROUSE)
Edna M. Pesson 1866-1917 w/o John H. (nee BROWN)
Ruth L. Pesson 1896-1901
William W. Edgerley 1818-1905
Cornelia A. Edgerley 1839-1915 w/o William W. (nee PLANK)
Obediah Daniels d. 9 Jan 1899 Age 69y
Levi Plank 18 Jul 1802-11 Sep 1859
Eliza Plank 10 Apr 1811-5 Oct 1893 w/o Levi (nee VEDDER)
James B. Goetchius 30 Nov 1820-15 Jul 1893
Mary J. Goetchius 28 Jul 1840-25 Feb 1904 w/o James B. (nee BROOKS)
William I. Goetchius 15 Jul 1886-
Omar L. Decker d. 30 Apr 1894 Age 40y
Anna G. Decker No data w/o Omar L. (nee NICKERSON)
Oscar Ruland d. 9 May 1910 Age 65y2m25d
Libbie Ruland d. 19 Jan 1911 Age 65y9m7d w/o Oscar
Rachel A. Ruland d. 21 May 1894 Age 46y5m9d w/o Oscar
Harriet A. Ruland d. 13 Feb 1893 Age 5y11m d/o Oscar & Rachel A.
Ethel May Post 10 Jul 1887-4 Dec 1892
Thomas W. Perry 1852-1932
Mary H. Perry 1858-1900 w/o Thomas W. (nee CLOW)
Hiram VanHoesen 16 Oct 1850-2 Mar 1901
Catherine VanHoesen 8 Jan 1853-25 Dec 1929 w/o Hiram (nee WILSON)
Adelbert C. VanHoesen 1 Feb 1871-9 Jul 1874
Peter J. Lape 1849-1921
Charlotte Lape d. 5 Jan 1898 Age 53y w/o Peter J. (nee SCUTT)
John I. VanHoesen 29 Nov 1873-14 Apr 1893
Roy V. Bartley 1893-1933
William L. Greene 1871-
Georgeanna Greene 1873- w/o William L. (nee ROWE)
Nellie J. Greene 1911-1932
_____ League No data
Frederick Mattice 1864-1930
Alice J. Marrice 1865- w/o Frederick (nee DELANY)
August Sinay 28 Aug 1850-
Emily W. Sinay 26 Nov 1860- w/i August (nee BRIGHTMAN)
Philip Henry Moore 1848-1932
E. Wesley Hitchcock 1897-1929
James W. Webster 1865-
Laura M. Webster 1872-1930 w/o James W. (nee LENNON)
John S. Alden 1864-1927
Susie Palmer No data
Caroline E. Allerton 1849-1926
Adaline Griffin 1854-1931 (nee ALLERTON)
William H. VanOrden 1851-1925
Mary A. VanOrden 1855-1932 w/o William H. (nee LUSK)
Milon D. Overbaugh 1889-1927
Minnie Overbaugh 1887- w/o Milon D. (nee GARRISON)
Louis Fray 1862-
Elfreeda Fray 1863-1926 w/o Louis (nee BUCK)
Gussie Fray 1876- w/o Louis (nee FULLMER)
Charles Brandow 1850-1927
Helen E. Brandow 1850-1924 w/o Charles (nee FONDA)
W. Sylvanus Stacey 1857-1923
Mary E. Stacey 1857- w/o W. Sylvanus (nee MILLETT)
Irving Stacey 1884-1926
Lena Hock 1875-1928
Adolphus Doncourt 1861-1932
Antoinette T. Doncourt 1879- w/o Adolphus (nee DUCHESNAY)
Edwin S. Cook 1843-1876
Jennie Cooke 1845- W/o Edwin S. (nee TAYLOR)
Adelaide Cooke 1867-
Charles E. Cooke 1869-1899
William A. Beare 1854-1931
Lucy A. Beare 1859-1923 w/o William A. (nee WINANS)
Jacob H. Beare 1835-1897
Harriette A. Beare 1843-1922 w/o Jacob (nee ROSS)
Mary E. Beare No data
Warren E. Minkler 14 Mar 1862-26 Sep 1927
Sarah J. Minkler 22 Jan 1858- w/o Warren E. (nee CONNINGHAM)
Leonard W. Mower 1851-1922
Mary Evelena Mower No data w/o Leonard W. (nee BURGETT)
[married first to a WOLCOTT]
______ Hover No data on stone
Isreal R. Porter 1834-1914
Catherine Porter 1845-1924 (nee MOWER)
William Burton Gordon 1880-1929
Wilbur F. Lee 1851-1922
Nellie Lee 1875- w/o Wilbur F. (nee YOUNG)
Samuel S. Young 1856-1927
Emma L. Young 1855-1928
Casper C. Darringer 1850-1923
Frances R. Darringer 1855- w/o Casper C. (nee HAMM)
Prentiss W. Hallenbeck 1879-1929 "Father"
Mabelle A. Hallenbeck 1886-1929 "Mother"
Shubel L. Losee 1840-1920
Emily A Losee 1849- w/o Shubel L. (nee STORY)
Omar T. Losee 1874-
Emelissa B. Losee 1878- w/o Omar T. (nee PALMER)
Raymond S. Losee 1903-
Arthur J. Lock 1858-1932
Georgia H. Lock 1877-
William G. Miller 1857-1917
H. Leroy Austin 1873-1919
Selina M. Austin 1846-1918
William W. Snyder 1859-1932
Henry Balser 1838-1880
Emma Balser 1845-1923 w/o Henry (nee REIHEL)
Harry Balser 1881-
Edith Balser 1886- w/o Harry (nee ALLEN)
DeWitt Weeks 1877-1921
Emeline M. Weeks 1877- w/o DeWitt (nee SIMPSON)
Mabel Bell Weeks 1899-1900
Clarence A. Weeks 1901-1906
Clair G. Weeks 1877-1916
Bertha M. Weeks 1881- w/o Clair G. (nee KING)
Milo Weeks 1851-1918
Mary F. Weeks 1852-1929 w/o Milo (nee DANIELS)
Louis W. Richardson 1860-1929
William T. Richardson d. 31 Oct 1915 Age 22y
Cecilia Cramer No data w/o Henry T. (nee RICHARDSON)
John W. Cunningham 1860-
Isaddra Cunningham 1859-1918 w/o John W. (nee BRODT)
Joseph D. Burroughs 1860-1926
Addie E. Burroughs 1865-1928
Ralph W. Burroughs 1890-1919
Ira E. Delamater 1853-1926
Mary C. Delamater 1855-
Charlotte Delamater 1878-
Charles C. Linzey 1902-1917
Charles W. Strickroot 1852-1916
David W. Ostrander 1844-1919 Co I 91st NY Inf Civil War
Mary E. Ostrander 1847-1918 w/o David W. (nee HART)
George L. Adsit 1873-
Fannie Adsit 1873- w/o George L. (nee OSTRANDER)
Florence A. Adsit 1899-1920 d/o George & Fannie
Warren Ostrander 1884-1925 (erected by his wife)
Charles F. Reed 1869-
Sarah M. Reed 1872-1927 w/o Charles F. (nee YOUNG)
William J. Reed 1903-1911
J. Stanley King 1869-1879
Joseph S. King 1881-1918 Sgt Co H 2nd Prov Reg NY G
John N. King 1846-1924 Pvt Co I 37th Reg NY Vol Civil War
Elizabeth M. King 1844-1924 w/o John N. (nee STANLEY)
Harry R. Cole 1888-
Jennie A. Cole 1891-1918 w/o Harry R. (nee YOUNG)
Alexander Young 1842-1910
Mary E. Young 1855- w/o Alexander (nee WINNANS)
Cecil I. Linzey 1904-1927
Alice M. Linzey 1908- w/o Cecil I. (nee EDLER)
Clark W. Linzey 1856-
Leah E. Linzey 1859-1924 w/o Clarke W. (nee EGNOR)
Nile E. Linzey 1890-1904
Frederick H. Quelms 1874-
Grace E. Quelms 1882-1919 w/o Frederick H. (nee LINZEY)
Pratt R. Weeks 1859-1923
Charles Ernst 1859-
Sarah E. Ernst 1859-1917 w/o Charles (nee SIMMONS)
James Harvey Travis 21 Jun 1836-5 Aug 1905
Harriet Travis 30 Aug 1845-20 Dec 1929 w/o James Harvey (nee FINCH)
Luman E. King 1869-1919
Thompson K. Losee 1852-1928
Mary E. Losee 1854- w/o Thompson K. (nee HOUSE)
Charles W. Mott 1871-1926
Libbie Mott 1876- w/o Charles W. (nee JOHNSTON)
Hazel Mae Mott 1898-1920
Theodore Kniffin 1872-
Bertha J. Kniffin 1875-1924 w/o Theodore (nee BOGARDUS)
Lawrence Saile 1845-1914 "Father"
Laura L. Saile 1858-1928 w/o Lawrence "Mother" (nee CRAW)
Daisy B. Saile 1887-1915 d/o Lawrence & Laura L.
George Pine 1868-1923
Ida F. Pine 1873- w/o George (nee BRANDOW)
Henry Lampman 1838-1912
Adaline Lampman 1843-1919 w/o Henry (nee HOLDRIDGE)
Edward L. Hommel 1919-1922
Helen Hommel 1907-1917
Howard Brandow 1848-1919
Mary L. Brandow 1852-1923 w/o Howard (nee EATON)
Effie M. Cook 1887-1918
B. Dwight Brandow 1875-1930
Sarah Brandow 1879- w/o B. Dwight (nee HALLENBECK)
Howard E. Brandow 1912-1915
Henry R. Brandow 1906-1924
L.L. Goodrich 1834-1918
A. I. Goodrich 1859-1916 w/o L. L. (nee INSMORE)
James H. Hauver 1854-
Caroline A. Hauver 1863- w/o James H. (nee FROST)
G. Franklin Hauver 1888-1914 s/o James & Caroline A.
E. Frederick Hauver 1884-
Mina S. Hauver 1885- w/o E. Frederick (nee BEARE)
Julien Alongle 1856-1913
Viola Alongle 1866- w/o Julien (nee BERMINGHAM)
Clarence H. Smith 1857-1926
John R. Hinman 1844-1926
Gertrude A. Hinman 1857-1931 w/o John R. (nee TEALE)
Ann Hinman 1820-1917 w/o Josiah B. (nee RIGHTMYER)
Adelaide J. Teale 1854-1914 w/o Theodore C. (nee HINMAN)
Stephen Root 1830-1923
Sabra Root 1841- w/o Stephen (nee HINMAN)
Harriet Mary Root 1868-1926
Mabel Virginia Root 1870-
Edith Grace Root 1874-
Edward Starr Root 1866-
Susan Root 1866-1915 w/o Edward Starr (nee ALDREGE)
Orland F. Payne 1849-1921
Annie E. Payne 1849-1922 w/o Orland F. (nee HINMAN)
Jeremiah E. Crawford 1858-1922
John H. VanHoesen 1857-1924
Anna B. VanHoesen 1871-1931 w/o John H. (nee DEER)
Arthur Ford VanHoesen 1894-1926
William Waters No data
Beulah E. Waters 1876-1912 w/o William (nee DEER)
A. G. Deere 1895-1913
C. A. Deere 1906-1922
A. L. Scott 1891-1923
William E. Carpenter 1873-1915
Harriet E. Carpenter 1874- w/o William E. (nee DARRINGER)
Wilhelm J. Kruger 1859-
Louise Kruger 1862-1920 w/o Wilhelm J. (nee FRIEDRICH)
Irving Ray Scott 1880-
Katherine Scott 1881-1916 w/o Irving Ray (nee HOLZMAN)
John E. Rightmyer 1851-1925
Caroline Rightmyer 1854- w/o John E. (nee LONGENDYKE)
Lucinda R. Head 1834-1922
Lizzie L. Bogardus d. 3 Jun 1890 Age 54y10m w/o Ward H.
Elizabeth Brown 1832-1916 w/o Isaac F. (nee SPAUNBURGH)
John K. Linzey d. 24 Apr 1931 PFC NY 1 Corps, Arty Park
Seth Toby Cole 1886-
Mary M. Cole 1886- w/o Seth Toby (nee QUINLAN)
Hope Ruth Cole 1909-1911
John Edgar Person 23 May 1856-19 Aug 1928
Vesta Person 6 Apr 1856- w/o John Edgar (nee LENNON)
Peter L. Post 1862-1931
Frances Post 1887-1918 w/o Dr. R. B. (nee GRAY)
Mabel A. Boyne 1882-1914 w/o Harry (nee POST)
Ralph C. Boyne d. 1914
Grace Payne 1861-1894 w/o James (nee COLES)
George H. Brandow 1851-
Elizabeth Brandow 1854-1925 (nee CRAWFORD) Also married a HULL
David S. Brandow 1849-1891
Charles Westfield 1859- Middle initial illegible on copy
Cora L. Westfield 1863- w/o of Charles (nee WAY)
John D. Smith 1850-1915
Ferenna C. Smith 1853-1911 w/o John D.
Hazel S. Decker 1881-1926
Frederick T. Beach 24 Mar 1861-1 Jun 1913
Nettie Beach 17 Mar 1864 w/o Frederick T. (nee GALLIKER)
Addison S.. Beach 1898-1898
Dorothy C. Beach 1901-1901
Charles H. Galliker 8 Dec 1857-17 Feb 1922
Anna L. Stahl 1870-1916 w/o Rudolph J. (nee CARPENTER)
Anna E. Laun 1812-1887 "Mother"
Frederick J. Stahl 1868-1875
Lizzie A. Stahl 1871-1875
Sylvia Stahl d. 1875
Hope Stahl d. 1882
Anna M. Stahl d. 1881
Frederick A. Stahl 1841-1913 "Father"
Catherine E. Stahl 1842-1917 "Mother"
Abram J. Post 1843-1930
Sarah J. Post 1880- w/o Abram J. (nee MOORE)
Lyman Lewis 13 Mar 1849-12 Feb 1928
Abbie Lewis 10 Dec 1855-14 Mar 1911 w/o Lyman (nee CHERRITREE)
Samuel L. Honeyford 1852-
Susanna Theresa Honeyford 1844-1926 w/o Samuel L.
Charles E. Place 1851-1930
Nettie Place 1850-1930 w/o Charles E. (nee FRENCH)
C. Irving Place 1884-1926
David Cook 1862-1917
Eliza Cook 1857-1926 w/o David (nee DAY)
James Cook 1866-
Mary J. Cook 1875- w/o James (nee LYONS)
Porter Cartwright 1876-
Susan A. Cartwright 1873- w/o Porter (nee COOK)
Peter Day 1846-1929
Caroline Day 1849- w/o Peter (nee SALISBURY)
Mary C. Deane 1856-1929 w/o J. Henry
James A. Deane, M.D. 1840-1924
Helene Deane No data w/o James A. (nee VEDDER)
Justine Riss 1846-1925 "Mother"
John C. VanHoesen 1819-1872
Sarah A. VanHoesen 1830-1870 w/o John C. (nee SIMPSON)
Peter VanHoesen 1854-1899
James VanHoesen 1860-1924
Catharine VanHoesen 1851-1924
Samuel J. Austin 1877-1903
Margaret Austin 1857-1930 w/o Samuel J. (nee VanHOESEN)
William H. Fuller 1840-1910 Co A 30th Reg Maine Vols Civil War
Lorinda Fuller 1840-1911 w/o William H. (nee VanAMBLER)
Merrill Vandervoort Austin 1895-1899
Florence Austin 1864-1909 (nee AYERS)
Charles Hamm 1845-1914
Manetta C. Hamm 1851- w/o Charles (nee WHITNEY)
Richard H. Hopkins 1838-
Mary A. Hopkins 1846-1873 w/o Richard H. (nee NIMMO)
Sylvia P. Hopkins 1838-1912
Emeline Hopkins 1846-1922
Joseph J. Lane 27 Jun 1852-20 Jan 1923
Julia D. Lane 29 Dec 1859- w/o Joseph J. (nee YAGER)
Emma Y. Lane 26 May 1890-16 Jun 1910
Fay M. Lane 2 May 1902-5 Dec 1910
Adam Yager 28 Jun 1828-10 Jun 1899
Alida C. Yager 18 Jul 1831-30 Aug 1917 w/o Adam (nee PELHAM)
Edward M. Pindar 1845-1917
Vera B. Pindar 1886-1908
Chester Pindar 1840-1909
Walter I. Herring 1876-
Sadie B. Herring 1880- w/o Walter I. (nee JAINES)
Charles Rowe 1831-1908
Caroline M. Rowe 1838-1917 w/o Charles (nee BRACKETT)
Lillia Haines 1859-1918 w/o Abram
Abram Haines 15 Feb1848-12 Jul 1923
Rowland Cassius Simpson 1862-1913
Alvaretta Smith 1865-
Abrahm F. Parks 1873-1918
Theodore F. Fiero 1850-1915
Mary Jane Fiero 1849-1918 w/o Theodore F. (nee VanORDEN)
Charles R. Fiero 1888-1914
Cyrus Overbach, Jr. 1868-1911
Ida M. Overbach 1866- w/o Cyrus, Jr. (nee RAINHART)
Evelyn Overbach 1903-1916
David A. Dederick 1840-1915
Jane C. Dederick 1847-1923 w/o David A. (nee OVERBACH)
John B. Salisbury 1855-1931
Carolyn A. Salisbury No dates w/o John B. (nee MEEKER)
George Meeker 1830-1908 Co H 144th Reg NY Inf Civil War
Electa Prudence Meeker 1833-1910 w/o George
Garret A. Brodt 2 Jan 1822-16 Apr 1909
Hannah Brodt 15 May 1829-25 Mar 1909 w/o Garret A. (nee WOLFORD)
Oliver P. Brodt 21 Oct 1862-
Lydia J. Brodt 19 Mar 1872-4 Oct 1923 w/o Oliver P. (nee OVERBACH)
Cyrus Overbach 20 Sep 1845-19 Sep 1928
Mary E. Overbach 9 Feb 1844-19 Nov 1918 w/o Cyrus (nee GARLING)
Jotham T. Place d. 15 Aug 1874 Age 50y9m
Ann M. Place 12 Dec 1823-28 Oct 1907 w/o Jotham T. (nee WELCH)
William H. Thorn 1854-1930
Emma G. Thorn 1856- w/o William H. (nee PLACE)
Ornan Peck 18 Oct 1823-30 Jul 1889
Almeda Peck 9 May 1835-13 Aug 1909 w/o Ornan (nee ECKLER)
Frances A. Peck 18 Sep 1861-
William H. Purdy 1868-
Mary C. Purdy 1869-1910 w/o William H. (nee DYER)
Charles Dyer 30 Jan 1820-17 Aug 1896
Elizabeth J. Dyer 31 Jan 1840-25 May 1925 w/o Charles (nee WAGONER)
Calvin A. Gifford 1849-1927
Iretta Gifford 1855-1916 w/o Calvin A. (nee THORNE)
Ransom Gifford 1879-1925
Charles D. Hand 1865-1910
Harvey L. Hover 4 Jul 1895-30 Apr 1915
William Hover 1866-1926
Minnie Hover 1870- w/o William (nee JONES)
Lyman S. Chidester 1849-1927
Adelle R. Chidester 1854- w/o Lyman S. (nee ROBBINS)
Caroline Robbins 1824-1907 w/o H. R. (nee STEWART)
John W. Casper 1855-
Mary E. Casper 1855-1910 w/o John W. (nee CHIDESTER)
Julia R. Casper 1868- w/o John W. (nee THOMPSON)
Frederick Thorne 1853-
Katie E. Thorne 1860-1905 w/o Frederick (nee GOES)
Ephraim Lasher 1833-1906
Sarah Lasher 1828- w/o Ephraim (nee NELSON)
Frederick Lasher 1866-
Stella Lasher 1871- w/o Frederick (nee BUSH)
Wallace V. Adsit 17 Jul 1863-
Susan Adsit 18 Jul 1859-26 Apr 1927 w/o Wallace V. (nee HART)
Peter Hart 14 Mar 1813-20 Jun 1880
Roseanna Hart 30 Aug 1824-14 Dec 1905 w/o Peter (nee MYERS)
Alonzo Hart 19 Sep 1854-7 Jan 1915
Mary Ann Hart 3 Jul 1791-19 Feb 1877 w/o Alonzo (nee MYERS)
J. Gotfried Muller 1847-1915
Eudora Muller 1861- w/o J. Gotfried (nee SAULPAUGH)
William A. Nickerson 1847-1905
Delia Nickerson 1861- w/o William A. (nee HOULE)
Dora Rhody 1879-1905 w/o John E. (nee YAGER)
Naomi A. Dewell 1847-1924 "Mother"
Rosanna Mackey 1842-1930
Glaton E. Bump 1880-1906
George H. Bump 1844-1913
Helen M. Bump 1845- w/o George H. (nee MACKEY)
George J. Richter 1872-1928
Gertrude Richter 1875- w/o George J. (nee HALLENBECK)
Hermina A. Burroughs 1899-1924 w/o Walter J.
Hermina M. Richters 1845-1914 w/o C. F. (nee AHUES)
Frederick Lamouree 1864-
Rachel A. Lamouree 1867- w/o Frederick (nee HAINES)
Julia P. Lamouree 1894-1929
George E. Mitchell 1836-1918
Rachel C. Mitchell 1854-1926 w/o George E. (nee MACKEY)
Morrison Brooks 11 Aug 1833-26 Nov 1905
Mary J. Brooks 12 Jan 1838-24 Apr 1913 w/o Morrison (nee MILLER)
Charles E. Beach 1836-1909
Mary E. Beach 1846-1912 w/o Charles E. (nee OVERBACH)
Ida Stuart 1867-1921 w/o _____ Stuart d/o Charles E & Mary BEACH
Salmon J. Mott 14 Jan 1842-1 Mar 1917
Nancy Mott 8 Nov 1840-21 Nov 1920 w/o Salmon J. (nee BRANT)
William Henderson 1861-1913
Rose Henderson 1861-1906 w/o William (nee SCHUBERT)
Georgianna Hallock 1846-1905
Minnie Hallock 1873-
Ervin Wrigley 1850-1929
Helen E. Wrigley 1850-1925 w/o Ervin (nee LAMPMAN)
George W. Haines 1841-1912
Julia P. Haines 1845-1906 w/o George W. (nee SITZER)
Edward Haines 1869-
Karl C. Hansle/Hauele 1877-1909
Gottfried Hausle/Hauele 1850-1926
Johanna Hausle/Hauele 1853-1929
George M. Weed 1846-1917
Alice C. Weed 1849-1932 w/o George M. (nee WRIGHT)
Elizabeth Maguire 1879-1906 w/o Bevie B.
Bevie B. Maguire 1875-
Elizabeth Schell 18 Mar 1872-4 Apr 1909 (nee HORTON)
Aretas Saxe 7 Apr 1866-15 Feb 1908
Etta M. Saxe 23 May 1856- w/o Aretas (nee FROST)
George E. Capen 9 Jun 1849-6 Jan 1919
R. Anna Capen 22 Dec 1851-9 Sep 1921 w/o George E. (nee SAXE)
William R. Maguire 1847-1930
Mary D. Maguire 1846-1912 w/o William R.
Samuel E. Holt 1857-
Augusta Holt 1857- w/o Samuel E. (nee FINN)
John Fiero 1846-1909
Rachel A. Fiero 1856-1932 w/o John (nee CLOW)
John W. Lattin 1850-1921
Sarah Lattin 1851-1909 w/o John W. (nee HOLT)
Charles Holt 1821-1872
Sarah Holt 1824-1904 w/o Charles (nee MEGSON)
Ruth Holt Lattin 1888-1888
Robert E. Brandt 1873-
Agnes Brandt 1875-1909 w/o Robert E. (nee BARRINGER)
Watson Brandt 1840-1915
Gertrude Brandt 1844-1913 w/o Watson (nee WALLACE)
Harold W. Brandt 1877-1924
Francis V. VanVranken, D.D. d. 5 Dec 1918 Age 83y
Sarah VanVranken 1 Sep 1840-20 Aug 1920 w/o Francis V. (nee LAWSING)
A. P. Giles No data
Pratt Haner 29 Nov 1846
Barbara S. Haner 14 Sep 1864-17 Jul 1916 w/o Pratt
Henry E. Haner 15 Jun 1890-5 Aug 1914
Lillie A. Haner 18 Jul 1887-4 May 1898
Philip Wolfe 1833-1905
Ellen Wolfe 1838-1915 w/o Philip (nee SMITH)
Agnes Barron Morrison d. 6 Feb 1887
Herbert Baron Morrison 1883-1927
Jacob Newberry 1824-1899
Mary Newberry 1832-1881 w/o Jacob (looks like her maiden name
also NEWBERRY
Frasier Newberry 1864-1888 s/o Jacob & Mary
Samuel A. Jones 5 Jun 1835-
Melissa M. Jones 14 Oct 1839- w/o Samuel A.
Sherman A. Jones d. 19 Dec 1887 Age 12y
George W. Fisher d. 31 Jan 1890 Age 57y10m24d
Mary Fisher 26 Jan 1835-26 Mar 1899 w/o George W. (nee SHOEMAKER)
Mary E. Haines 11 Feb 1857-17 May 1926
Anna Fisher Smith 14 Oct 1890-15 Aug 1891 d/o Bertrand C. & Hattie
Milton Haines d. 3 Apr 1888 Age 4y6d s/o James & Francis
Nicholas Russell 1843-1917 Co I 44 Reg NY Vol Inf Civil War
Josephine Russell 1851-1919 w/o Nicholas (nee MILLINGTON)
Reuben J. Palmer 8 Jan 1836-16 Dec 1896/7
Mary E. Palmer d. 29 Sep 1891 Age 52y
Nellie M. Barlow d. 30 Aug 1891 Age 6y d/o Orville & Lizzie
Forest Barlow d. 26 Aug 1891 Age 4y s/o Orville & Lizzie
Amos Priest 1846-1918
Jane Priest 1851- w/o Amos (nee MARTIN)
Lewis Martin 1860-
Adella Martin 1870-1916 w/o Lewis (nee ROUSE)
Jesse Martin 26 Feb 1866-11 Jul 1887
Jesse Martin 31 Aug 1828-25 May 1902
Sarah E. Martin 1 Jan 1826-30 Apr 1898 w/o Jesse (nee OSBORN)
Burton Priest 24 May 1865-12 Mar 1892
James Priest 12 Feb 1818-11 Jun 1897
Angeline Priest 9 Jul 1823-30 Jul 1892 w/o James (nee BRANDOW)
Elizabeth R. Daucher 1895-1926 w/o Otto C. (nee TEICH)
Albert Martin d. 24 Oct 1900 Age 58y
Martha Martin 1845- w/o Albert (nee DECKER)
Grace A. Martin d. 1867 d/o Albert & Martha
James Decker d. 24 Nov 1899 Age 86y6m
Emily A. Decker d.1 Mar 1896 Age 77y7m w/o James (nee TIMMERMAN)
Jacob B. Goetchius 12 May 1831-24 Dec 1890
Sarah E. Goetchius 18 Jan 1843-3 Apr 1885 w/o Jacob B. (nee CASTLE)
G. W. G.(oetchius) 1860-
Maud G.(oetchius) 1866-1932 w/o G.W.
John Post 5 May 1810-19 Apr 1909
Catharine Post 8 Feb 1815-16 Aug 1890 w/o John (nee HOVER)
Margaret E. Emerick 1844-1923
Amos Post 15 Feb 1858- Feb 2_ 1926 Copy in death date illegible
Nettie Post 25 May 1860-30 Nov 1927 w/o Amos (nee SHOEMAKER)
Edison Post 1878-1929
Mannie Post 1879- w/o Edison (nee DeLAMATER)
John Post, Jr. 7 Nov 1837-10 Sep 1870
Elizabeth C. Post 22 Sep 1861-
Luther Post 23 Mar 1855-26 Jul 1856
Jennie Grace Sherman 1900-1933
Amos P. Martin 20 Jan 1890-
Louise Martin No data w/o Amos P.
Lizzie Martin d. 9 Mar 1889 Age 17y
Charles S. Martin 14 Nov 1874-6 Mar 1879 s/o Edmund R. & Mary E.
E.(dmund) R. Martin 1849-1927
Edmund R. Martin 1849-1927 US Navy 1864-65 Military stone
Mary E. Martin 14 Jul 1855-17 May 1898 w/o Edmund R. (nee FRANCIS)
Charles S. Martin 1874-1879
Edmund Martin 1814-1891
Pauline Martin 1823-1903 w/o Edmund (nee GOETCHIUS)
Asher E. Martin 1851-1853
Eda G. Martin 1861-1901
Edwin A. Vedder 1854-
Georgie Vedder 1855-1921 w/o Edwin A. (nee SPRING)
William Wrigley 1822-1865
Nannie Wrigley 1826-1891 w/o William
Oscar Edwards 4 Oct 1829-7 Mar 1903
Julia A. Edwards 17 May 1833-22 Feb 1903
Edward A. Brower 7 Mar 1843-27 Apr 1895
Mary Brower 20 Jul 1842-15 Dec 1912 w/o Edward A. (nee MEDBURY)
Lewis K. Austin 1870-
Virginia Austin 1866-1922 w/o Lewis K. (nee VanLEUVEN)
Esther VanLeuven 1847-1920 (nee ROBINSON)
William Willmot Brandow 1865-1904
I. Wheeler Brandow 1856-1916
Marie E. Brandow 1855-1904 w/o I. Wheeler (nee SITSER)
Julia R. Brandow 1882-1900
John Young 1838- Co I 156th Reh NY Vol Inf Civil War
Rachel Young 1844-1912 w/o John (nee COOKE)
Mary Jane Young 1874- d/o John & Rachel
Ralph G. Young 1887-1891 s/o John & Rachel
Frederick Venus 1832-1922
Martha A. Venus 1832-1899 w/o Frederick (nee NORTON)
Mary E. Venus 1830-1914 w/o Frederick (YAGER)
Henry B. Moseman 31 Dec 1861-11 Jul 1890
Tjerck Burhans Jan 1789-13 Dec 1860
Ann Burhans 26 May 1797-1 Jun 1887 w/o Tjerck (nee ACKERT)
John E. Overbagh 1 Sep 1842-8 Aug 1917
Sarah E. Overbagh 20 Apr 1844-5 Jul 1925 w/o John E. (nee BENNETT)
James P. Overbagh 3 May 1817-29 Sep 1891
Sally Ann Overbagh 5 Jan 1817-11 Aug 1896 w/o James P. (nee BURHANS)
William A. Myers 1851-1920
Harriet L. Myers 1862-1886 w/o William A. (nee MOREHOUSE)
Peter Overbagh 1840-1929
Eleanor Overbagh 1848-1931 w/o Peter (nee SIMMS)
Sarah A. Overbagh 1870-1906 d/o Peter & Eleanor
Eleanor H. Hanford 1893-1916
Charles Athow Wardle 29 Jan 1865-25 Sep 1931
Carrie Wardle 14 Jun 1865-10 Sep 1923 w/o Charles A. (nee VanGELDER)
Alma Wardle 1899-1915
Ralph H. Wardle 22 Sep 1889-31 May 1891
David Murdock Post 1856-1921
Margaret N. Post 1858- w/o David M. (nee WILSON)
Aurelia Spencer 1812-1885
Carl Spencer 1848-1898
George N. Brandow 1841-1912
Calantha Brandow 1840- w/o George N. (nee SPENCER)
Abram Cummings d. 6 Feb 1888 Age 42y
Jane Cummings d. 13 Mar 1886 Age 2y
Edgar W. Lewis No data
Edgar H. Lewis No data
Lovina Lewis d. 10 Mar 1886 Age 19y7m w/o Edgar W.
Jacob J. P. Hallenbeck 27 Sep 1833-
Agnes Hallenbeck 8 Aug 1841- w/o Jacob J. P. (nee HUSTED)
George Rossman 28 Jun 1878-26 Feb 1906
William Morehouse 1834-1908
Phebe A. Morehouse 1836-1918 w/o William (nee ROE)
Ira Shoemaker 13 Dec 1813-30 Aug 1892
Lana Shoemaker 15 Oct 1817-2 Jul 1870 w/o Ira (nee HILLINGTON)
Rachel Ann Shoemaker 20 Dec 1842-16 Oct 1901
Joseph Shoemaker 22 Aug 1852-19 Jul 1910
Betsey Shoemaker 20 Jul 1849-
Thomas B. Greene 1838-1904
Julia A. Greene 1841-1901 w/o Thomas B. (nee MAGILTON)
Jane Maria Grobe 1853-1921 w/o Frederick (nee PLANK)
William H. Jackson 1840-1911
Jennie L. Jackson 1839-1911 w/o William H. (nee THOMPSON)
Roy Binck 1888-1914
Frederick Virginia Sage 1865-1918
Clarence Boynton Sage 1876-1926
Virginia Sage 1898-1927
Sylvester B. Sage 1836-1905
Alice Sage 1842-1917 w/o Sylvester B. (nee SMITH)
Henry P. Gunnell 1852-
Julia A. Gunnell 1853- w/o Henry P. (nee HALL)
Ell Steward 1890-1928
Addie Baker 1883-1928
Mary E. Noble 21 Jan 1827-19 Dec 1927
Edith Davis 1859-1926 (nee MOON)
Ordie Dabney 1875-1926 w/o John
Joseph Shuster 1854-
Teres Schuster 186401928
Eugene M. Falk 1849-1926
Franklin M. Falk 1852-
Edith E. Giles 1853-1928
Maria C. Cogswell 1853-1931 w/o Charles F. (nee LENT)
Marian Blakelock 1 Jan 1880-3 Jan 1930
Maria A. Castle 1 Sep 1845-5 May 1878 w/o A. S. (nee WARNER)
Thomas Jackson 1816-1896
Sarah Wetmore Jackson 1826-1906 w/o Thomas (VanLOAN)
George Stanley Jackson 1848-Lost at Sea 1870
Sarah Eliza Jackson 1854-1902
Thomas Benson Mitchell 1848-1896
Julia Antoinette Searing 1863-1912 w/o James Edmund (nee JACKSON)
3 Infants Castle children of F. W. & F. M.
David L. Freligh d. 13 Dec 1881 Age 4y1m3d s/o C.V. & S. J.
William H. Weeks d. 1 Jan 1854 Age 28y24d
Clarissa Weeks d. ______ Age 65y w/o Lewis (nee CHESBRO)
Joseph M. Wells 1831-1895
Mary F. Wells 1836-1885 w/o Joseph M. (nee PORTER)
Benjamin F. Wells 1857-1887
G. Wyckoff Kiersted 12 Jul 1835-7 Mar 1887
Angus N. Castle 2 Apr 1812-2 Feb 1875
Nancy M. Castle 26 Jul 1809-31 Oct 1883 w/o Angus N. (nee BEAGLE)
Ann C. Castle 6 Jun 1841-27 Jan 1874
Jacob E. Lester d. 20 Feb 1853 Age 38y7d
Wallace Lester 4 Mar 1832-13 May 1897
Catherine Lester d. 30 Dec 1860 Age 68y8m16d w/o David F.
(nee GOETSCHIUS)
Julia A. Lester d. 10 Sep 1849 Age 3y10d d/o Jacob & Polly
Sarah Lester d. 6 Oct 1826 Age 2y9m David F. & Catherine
James Becker 1832-1907
Helen M. Becker 1832-1901 w/o James (nee ALLEN)
Emily F. Allen 1819-1863
Delia A. Allen 1821-1894
John Morgan d. 14 May 1859 Age 43y6m15d
Luna M. Lindsley d. 10 Apr 1876 d/o Clark & Ruana
Children Bauman No data ch/o C & L.
Sophie Merkel 1843-1891 w/o Lewis (nee HEBNER)
Samuel Merkel 1873-1907
John Hebner 1813-1895
Freda Hebner 1822-1881 w/o John
Edward J. Hebner 1851-1908
Charlotte E. Edwards d. 27 Aug 1839 Age 6y10m20d d/o John & Louisa
William H. Edwards d. 22 Dec 1839 Age 2y5m25d s/o John & Louisa
Janett Dubois d. 27 Mar 1834 Age 68y6m w/o Abraham (nee GRANT)
Gertrude Dubois 30 Mar 1803-22 Jun 1878
Leah VanHoesen d. 22 Nov 1838 Age 62y w/o John C/G. (nee CLOW)
Anna Sutton d. 28 Jul 1842 Age 40y w/o Giles, Sr. (nee WEED)
Sarah E. Post 1841-1923
Edith J. McCready 1882-1924
Lillian E. McCready 1877-1931
Giles T. Sutton 1830-1923
Mary C. Sutton 1838-1910 w/o Giles T. (nee FRITTS)
Thomas B. Sutton d. 23 Sep 1871 Age 75y7m20d
Lucretia Sutton d. 10 Jul 1835 Age 31y w/o Thomas B. (nee VanHOESEN)
Maria Sutton d. 16 Nov 1851 Age 37y w/o Thomas B. (nee VanHOESEN)
Horace Baker Cleveland d. 12 Mar 1833 Age 16y s/o Horace & Belinda
Margery Dubois d. 30 Sep 1840 Age 44y
John Griffin, Jr. 20 Nov 1806-20 Feb 1876
Ann Eliza Griffin 25 Aug 1811-7 Mar 1896 w/o John Jr.
Zipporah Griffin Sept 1776-2 May 1853 Mother of John Jr.
James R. Robbins 1835-1903
Catherine E. Robbins 1845-1914 w/o James R. (nee POST)
Roswell Brooks d. 18 Jan 1881 Age 81y
Catherine Morrison d. 7 Mar 1877 Age 80y
John J. Long 14 Jan 1826-3 Feb 1898
Catherine Long 3 Mar 1826-30 Nov 1898 w/o John J. (nee HEMENWAY)
Matilda A. Hadden 25 Jun 1864-12 Dec 1866 d/o Steuben E. & Susan A.
William M. Lane 31 Dec 1885-20 Apr 1916
Catherine Dubois 20 Mar 1807-19 Mar 1875 w/o Grant (nee LARREMORE)
James Oscar Dubois 17 Sep 1840-1 Aug 1964 s/o Grant & Catherine
Anna Jannette Dubois d. NY, 28 Jun 1849 Age 7m15d d/o Grant & C.
Peter Dubois 28 May 1801-10 Aug 1862 Twin brother to Grant
Elizabeth Dubois d. 30 Jan 1873 Age 73y w/o Peter (nee STEVER)
Harriet Carl d. 3 Mar 1889 Age 70y w/o Jacob (nee STEVENS)
Charles L. Carl d. 11 Aug 1850 Age 4m s/o Jacob & Harriet
Harriet Lewis 1868-1892
Abram Lewis 1817-1904
Jeannette Lewis 1822-1892 w/o Abram (nee STEVENS)
Charles Bottomley 1822-1902
Lydia Bottomley 1827-1913 w/o Charles (nee TIMMERMAN)
Phebe Hadden 6 Oct 1799-1 Apr 1878
Ann Hadden 4 Nov 1790-15 Mar 1878
Joseph Hadden 19 Feb 1779-19 Oct 1871
Constant Hadden 28 May 1793-18 May 1878
Edward Hadden d. 13 May 1885 Age 65y (could be Edmund below?-AC)
Phebe B. Hadden d. 4 Jul 1887 Age 64y w/o Edmund (nee EMBREE)
Benjamin Morrison d. 5 Dec 1860 Age 70y
Phebe Morrison 27 Apr 1788-14 May 1865 w/o Benjamin (nee GLOVER)
Charles E. Wells 17 Aug 1870-11 Jun 1886
James Pinehart d. 23 Mar 1862 Age 62y
Cornelius Rouse 9 Mar 1808-24 Mar 1880
Adaline Rouse 18 Dec 1810-29 Sep 1902 w/o Cornelius (nee VanSHAICK)
Carroll A. Hollenbeck d. 8 Feb 1907 Age 42y7m
Cora L. Hollenbeck d. 3 Feb 1907 Age 41y w/o Carroll A. (nee GAYNOR)
Thomas Gaynor 1840-1871
Maria C. Gaynor 1838-1905 w/o Thomas (nee WAGGONER)
George W. Palmer 1855-1931
Philip Palmer 1827-1896
Eunice D. Palmer 1829-1895 w/o Philip (nee NICKERSON)
G. Albert Weed 1849-1918
Martin Smith 1834-1895
Elizabeth U. Smith 1840-1901 w/o Martin (nee WALSH)
John S. Spoor 16 Sep 1836-26 Jun 1916
Mary E. Spoor 22 Sep 1838-16 Jun 1896 w/o John S. (nee THORNTON)
Clara Schicht 1857-1928
William H. Hollenbeck 1852-
Victoria Hollenbeck 1857- w/o William H. (nee SMITH)
Bertha A. Smith 1829-1918
Lloyd L. Hollenbeck, M.D. 1890-
Elizabeth R. Hollenbeck 1890-1921 w/o Lloyd L. (nee DRISCOLL)
Jacob Hollenbeck 1856-
Lydia Hollenbeck 1869- w/o Jacob
Ida May Palmer d. 1 Jun 1929
William H. Hollenbeck 13 Oct 1823-17 Jan 1905
Elizabeth Hollenbeck 3 Jan 1830-16 Apr 1881
Madge Elizabeth Person 1884-1907
Estrella Person d. 7 Aug 1916
Ida May Hollenbeck 16 Sep 1889-8 Oct 1893 d/o Jacob & Lydia
William L. Dubois 25 Aug 1838-3 May 1929
Maria J. I. Dubois 1 Jun 1838-28 Jan 1910 w/o Wm. L. (nee DODGE)
Genevieve Larrence Dubois 12 May 1871-26 Jan 1872 d/o Wm. & Maria
Bertha Frances Dubois 16 Mar 1873-23 Jan 1875 d/o Wm. & Maria
Robert Dodge Dubois 24 Apr 1877-13 Mar 1879 s/o Wm. & Maria
Louis Dubois 16 Feb May 1898
William L. Dubois, Jr. 29 Apr 1874-28 Jun 1900
Edgar Plank 5 Nov 1839-19 Aug 1904
Mary A. Plank 18 Jan 1839-9 Jun 1916 w/o Edgar
Frederick Plank 6 Apr 1862-7 Jun 1900
Eddie Plank 13 May 1864-13 Oct 1872
William Salisbury, Jr. 1 May 1815-24 Apr 1879
Elizabeth T. Salisbury 2 Mar 1816-12 Dec 1889 w/o Wm. Jr. (nee ALLEN)
Franklin Salisbury 3 Nov 1845-14 Dec 1912
Gertrude M. Salisbury 28 Sep 1842-10 Feb 1903 w/o Franklin (nee DUBOIS)
Charles E. Aldredge 1863-1928
Florence Dumond 1901-1930 w/o Floyd (nee BRAY)
Griffin Deere 1865-
Jessie M. Deere 1873- w/o Griffin (nee JOHNSTON)
Arthur L. Deere 1908-1929
Mary E. Tiffany 1877-1930
Maggie Tiffany 1861- w/o William (nee BOGARDUS)
John C. Musier 1886-1932
Jane Musier 1888- w/o John C. (nee GARDNER)
Arthur Alden 1868-
Charlotte F. Alden 1867-1933 w/o Arthur
Grace T. Alden 1879-1932 w/o Arthur (nee CUNNINGHAM)
Fanning "Fanny" Brandow 1882-
Bertha Brandow 1884-1929 w/o Fanning (nee FREDENBURGH)
Jesse W. Blue 1869-1933
"Mother" Beers 1871-1932
Cuyler Pausley No data
Ardella Pausley No data w/o Cuyler (nee VanHOESEN)
Mazie E. Lewis 1889- w/o George M. (nee SIMMONS)
Leroy S. Lewis 1908-1931
Clarence A. Mackey 1895-1932 Girards Fire Co 326 QMC
Fannie A. Ashton 1852-1932
Anna M. VanValkenburg No data w/o William (nee GOFF)
Elmer E. Chadderton 1861-
Eva E. Chadderton 1864-1930 w/o Elmer E.
Edward F. Chadderton 1887-
Eudora P. Chadderton 1891- w/o Edward F.
Charles Fredenburgh 1850-
Isabel Fredenburgh 1849-1928 w/o Charles (nee WARNER)
Eugene L. Wolfe No data
Estelle V. Wolfe 1862-1928 w/o Eugene L. (nee WHITNEY)
Burton Wolfe No data
John E. Gibbons 1872-
Rosa E. Gibbons 1874- w/o John E. (nee VanAKEN)
Anne Eiler 1851-1928 (nee JENSEN)
Sarah Watson 1887-1927
Wesley Fredenburgh 1862-
Julia A. Fredenburgh 1868-1927 w/o Wesley (nee PULVER)
Thomas F. Cook 1869-1926
Loretta M. Cook 1875- w/o Thomas F. (nee HANER)
Bogardus Coons 1859-1924
Mary E. Coons 1861- w/o Bogardus (nee NIVER)
Frank Laraway 1858-1930
Adelbert Hallenbeck 1865-
Nellie Hallenbeck 1868- w/o Adelbert
Anna Brooks 1858-1926
William H. Driscoll 1862-1932
Alida Driscoll 1861-19__ w/o William H. (nee VanAKEN)
Obadiah King 1851-1926
Ella King 1857- w/o Obadiah (nee COWELL)
Charles Melvin VanAken No data
Mary VanAken 1870-1925 w/o Charles Melvin (nee OSTRANDER)
William Delamater 1859-19__
Nettie A. Delamater 1860-1931 w/o William (nee CLEVELAND)
Grace E. Delamater 1888-19__ d/o William & Nettie A.
Edward E. Woodruff 1866-1923
Charles M. Dingee 1865-1923
Alice A. Dingee 1859- w/o Charles M. (nee TURNER)
Carl M. Dingee 1893-
Jennie M. Dingee 1897- w/o Carl M. (nee WARD)
Kenneth M. Dingee 1918-1918
Anthony Salvato 1874-
Anna M. Salvato 1876-1925 w/o Anthony (nee HAMBLEY)
Charles Hopkins VanOrden 11 Apr 1847-9 May 1924 s/o Wm. H. &
Mary HOPKINS VanOrden
Frank Wittman 1870-
Meta Wittman 1870- w/o Frank (nee PREUSS)
Johanna Wittman 1907-1926
Ralph B. Carlisle 9 Sep 1904-10 Nov 1926
Ralph C. Carlisle 8 Jul 1869-25 Jun 1929
Calvin C. Goff 1847-1926
Sarah M. Goff 1849-19__ w/o Calvin C. (nee SMITH)
Edward Ellenburg 1871-1923
Elizabeth 1875- w/o Edward (nee SIGWARTH)
Sumner Mace 1866-
Nellie Mace 1867- w/o Sumner (nee WOLVEN)
Wellington T. Mace 1908-1926
Michael M. Nolan 1853-1922
Emma T. Nolan 1858- w/o Michael M. (nee HORNE)
William Shaw 1860-
Emma L. Shaw 1866-1923 w/o William (nee STACY)
Daniel Sutherland Jones 1839-1924
Julia Ellen Jones 1845-1923 w/o Daniel S. (nee CLEVELAND)
Frank Rowe 1871-
Edith C. Rowe 1868-1926 w/o Frank (nee HOLDRIDGE)
Louise Rowe 1894-1920 s/o Frank & Edith C.
Elnora Nelson 1870-1920
Phebe Nelson 1845-1928
Carrie L. Stacy 1836-1922 w/o C. (nee CARKNARD)
Thomas B. Brooks 1856-1920
Frank A. Kline 27 May 1869-16 Mar 1920
Emma Kline No data w/o Frank A. (nee GRAHAM)
William J. Shufelt 1858-19__
Minnie Shufelt 1863-1932 w/o William J. (nee PLANK)
Sarah F. Shoemaker 1849-1930
William Dederick 1866-1923
Margaret Dederick 1857-1925
Mary Bates 1859- w/o George (nee DEDERICK)
Leonard J. Grobe 1888-1923
Agnes Grobe 1896- w/o Leonard J. (nee QUICK)
William E. Plank 1865-
Silas Finch 1840-1920
Elsie Finch 1856- w/o Silas (nee WINNIE)
Winnie Finch 1873-
Maude X. Finch 1870-1921 wife (nee MOORE)
Franklin Cooke 1839-1906
Annie R. Cooke 1849-1920 w/o Franklin (nee HAMM)
J. Harvey Cooke 1880-1899
Roscoe M. Saxe 1887-1928
Beulah E. Saxe 1892- w/o Roscoe M. (nee DARRINGER)
Leonard R. Saxe 1914-1922
John V. Darringer 1863-
Martha E. Darringer 1867- w/o John V. (nee LAYMAN)
Anna E. Grobe 1888-1917 w/o J.L. (nee WEBSTER)
George Webster 1881-1918
William Webster 1861-
Mary C. Webster 1866- w/o William (nee SCHRIBER)
John W. Sniffen 1888
Mabel D. Sniffen 1891- w/o John W. (nee PETTIT)
Everlyn V. Pettit 1869-1919
Carrie I. Pettit 1865-1931 w/o Everlyn V. (nee VanHOESEN)
Eva V. Pettit 1892
Calvin H. Weeks 1849-1918
William A. Doty 1852-1923
Sarah Doty 1854- w/o William A. (nee LEWIS)
Katherine A. Edwards 1868-
John L. Kennedy 1847-1926
Caroline Kennedy 1849-1921 w/o John L. (nee McMENAMY)
O. Irving Webber No data
Helen M. Webber 1878-1920 w/o O. Irving (nee FIERO)
Mary Jane Teale 1869-1924 w/o Mark
Wellman W. Wightman 23 Mar 1854-26 Feb 1918
Henry T. Williams 1855-1922
John Moll 1850-1928
Ernest Moll 1882-
Mina Moll 1841-1931
Henry Welsh 1872-
Eliza Welsh 1879-1918 w/o Henry (nee SHERMAN)
Five Infants Welsh No other data
Richard Sherman 1854-1922 Age 58y
William C. Abrams 1876-1918
Hattie A. Abrams 1877- w/o William C. (nee EMBREE)
Daniel H. Link 1851-1916
Elthea Link 1843-1917 w/o Daniel H. (nee RAYNOR)
Valentine Jannewein 15 Sep 1844-18 Jul 1922
Hercules Simpkins 1844-1918
Maria Simpkins 1844-1920 w/o Hercules (nee SCOTT)
Muriel Sherman 1921-1928
Benjamin F. Dayter 1847-1924
Fannie Dayter 1860- w/o Benjamin F. (nee WOLFE)
William Youmans 1857-1921
Emma L. Youmans 1861- w/o William (nee KENT)
Andrew Owen 1868-
Lenora Owen 1878- w/o Andrew (nee GERMAN)
Andrew Elias Owen 1902-1922 s/o Andrew & Lenora
Ferdinand Gruinger 1878-1922
Carl Schander 1859-1927
William Miller 1882-
Carrie A. Miller 1883-1914 w/o William (nee LOWN)
Ella Louise Miller 1894- w/o William (nee KRUM)
Florence C. Miller 1911-1922 d/o William & Carrie A.
Casper A. Darringer 1899-1913 s/o Henry A. & Mary J.
William P. Coffin 1887-
Minnie G. Coffin 1887-1926 w/o William P. (nee KIEFER)
William E. Coffin 1914-1914
Gottlieb Schafbuch 1854-1926
Caroline Schafbuch 1841-1920 w/o Gottlieb ( HEALTH)
August Krebs 1870-1915
Charles H. Goodwin 1863-
Jennie Goodwin 1866-1926 w/o Charles H. (nee FRASER)
Charles J. Gomppen 1878-1920
Margaret Gomppen 1885-1923 w/o Charles J. (nee HALLENBECK)
Edward Brink 1867-1916
George W. Brink 1873-19__
Laura Brink 1878-1915 w/o George W. (nee SCHUTT)
Charles Magee 1845-1927
Maria C. Magee 1858-1926 w/o Charles (nee HAINES)
Edward H. VanHoesen 1869-
Nellie Ada VanHoesen 1871-1915 (nee HOGGE) also a KENNEDY
Hiram Smith 1840-1912
Margaret Smith 1856-1930 w/o Hiram
Theodore Wynkoop 1858-1916
Guy E. Lake 1888-1913
Clara B. Lake 1891- w/o Guy E. (nee SCOTT)
Charles E. Covell 1851-1913
Rachel A. Covell 1848-1928 w/o Charles (nee GARRISON)
Anna Thomas 1849-1917 w/o Alonzo (nee COVELL)
William Thorne 1863-
Louise Thorne 1863-1924 w/o William (nee BRENN)
William T. Overbaugh 1826-1878
Maria A. Overbaugh 1826-1921 w/o William T. (nee CRAPSER)
Mary Ella Overbaugh 1856-1858
Harriet C. Overbaugh 1860-1861
Jennie Decker 8 Feb 1847-28 Mar 1916 w/o Richard E. (nee MERRITT)
William H. Shoemaker 28 Jul 1864-
Lydia C. Shoemaker 19 Sep 1863-9 Jun 1918
Isaac M. Manning 1844-1907
Margaret Manning 1849-1926 w/o Isaac M. (nee MOWER)
Charles A. Manning 1868-1886
Charles V. Post 1866-1922
Cecelia Post 1861-1932 w/o Charles V. (nee MOORE)
Clifford H. Post 1888-1914
Edward W. Steenburn 1873-1910
Lena Steenburn 1874-1920 w/o Edward W. (nee BLACKWELL)
Walter Lasher 1861-1909
Maria C. Lasher 1865-1913 w/o Walter (nee VALK)
Anna Cornelia Wynkoop 1891-1930
James S. Wynkoop 1856-1908
William H. Steenburn 1880-
May Steenburn 1884- w/o William H. (nee CORNISH)
James Cawley 1847-1907
Louise M. Cawley 1854- w/o James (nee MARQUIT)
Charles Griffin 1849-1919
Kate E. Griffin 1855-1929 w/o Charles
H. Beulah Griffin 1884-1907 s/o Charles & Kate E.
John H. Baker 20 Oct 1849-15 Mar 1909
Alice M. Baker No data w/o John H. (nee FRASER)
William A. Baker 1870-1908
Ralph H. Dean 1905-1906
Thomas Tiffany 1848-1921
Elsie Tiffany 1852-1931 w/o Thomas (nee BRANDOW)
Mary L. Foster 1848-1925
Henry D. Smith 1866-
Addie Smith 1867-1929 w/o Henry D. (nee BRANDOW)
Peter Smith 1835-1905
Ellen Smith 1840-1907 w/o Peter (nee CONNOLLY)
Benjamin F. Baptiste 1845-1918
Mary E. Baptiste 1867-1931 w/o Benjamin F. (nee SMITH)
Martin T. Wasson 5 Oct 1847-3 Apr 1914
Charlotte M. Wasson 16 Aug 1852-31 Aug 1918 w/o Martin F. (nee WALKER)
Howard Beers 1861-1920
Clara E. Beers 1873-1908 w/o Howard (nee JUNE)
Willis E. Barker 1862-1909
Charles L. Barker 1918
Katherine E. Barker 1933
Sarah L. Barker 1871-19__ w/o Frank M. (nee PLANK)
J. Spencer Plank 1853-1925
Sarah E. Plank 1854- w/o J. Spencer ( nee SIMPKINS)
John S. Plank 1846-1923
Elmina A. Plank 1852-1927 w/o John S. (nee SIMPKINS)
Samuel L. Simpkins 1828-1910
Mary E. Simpkins 1831-1911 w/o Samuel L. (nee EDGETT)
William Brazee 1866-
Minnie Brazee 1871-1931 w/o William
Sarah Brazee 1841-1909
Lewis S. Timmerman 1870-1888
William E. Timmerman 1828-1907
Catherine Timmerman 1834-1875 w/o William E. (nee MAGEE)
Emma A. Simpson 23 Jan 1890-9 Sep 1909
Abraham V. Bogart 19 Jan 1908-
Wilson S. Keeler 1857-
Ellen C. Keeler 1860-1932 w/o Wilson S. d/o Manfred & Emeline RUSS
Grace V. Keeler 1882-1884 d/o Wilson & Ellen
Manfred Russ 1830-1907
Emeline Russ 1837-1922 w/o Manfred (nee OLMSTED)
Alice L. Russ 1858-1861 d/o Manfred & Emeline
Gilbert MacFarlane 1867-
Anna MacFarlane 1876-1929 w/o Gilbert (nee OSMERS)
Addison D. Plank 24 Nov 1832-4 Oct 1909
Phebe S. Plank 21 Apr 1830-19 Nov 1906 w/o Addison D. (nee MILLER)
Susan S. Post 26 Oct 1828-20 Dec 1911
Beri W. Cammer 1855-1909
Emma J. Cammer 1862- w/o Beri W. (nee BRAND)
Romaine E. Cammer d. 26 May 1884 Age 1y3m15d only son of Beri & E.J.
Edward Miltmore 1844-1903
L. S. Miltmore 1885-1927
Edgar J. Bogardus 1856-1921
Stanley W. Lawrence 1834-1906
Nettie Lawrence 1841- w/o Stanley W. (nee MORTON)
Nelson R. Bullis 1843-1910
Elizabeth J. Bullis 1850-1911 w/o Nelson R. (nee BRADT)
William C. Smith 4 Apr 1870-
Viola Smith 1 Aug 1869- w/o William C. (nee HALLENBECK)
Hannah C. Hallenbeck 12 Jan 1846-4 Feb 1911
Mae L. Smith d. 1919
Elizabeth Edwards 1823-1907 "Mother"
William R. Edwards 1854-1908 "Brother"
Rachel E. Post 12 Jan 1833-8 May 1910 w/o Peter Z. (nee OVERBAUGH)
George L. Akins 1851-1910
Mary C. Akins 1853- w/o George L. (nee JUMP)
Chauncey Willard Wolcott 1859-1910
Mary Jane Wolcott 1858-1930 w/o Chauncey W. (nee COOK)
Henriette Bunt 1876-1918 w/o Charles H.
Charles H. Bunt 1864-19__
Nettie H. Bunt 1877-19__ w/o Charles H. (nee BROOKS)
James L. Thornton 1851-1929
Rachel C. Thornton 1851-1908 w/o James L. (nee SMEDES)
Fred R. Whitney 1896-
Anna B. Whitney 1899- w/o Fred R. (nee BUNT)
Charles B. Whitney 1923-1930
Josephine Sjoholm 1835-1916
Ernest G. Falke 1848-
Hanna Falke 1857-1916 w/o Ernest G. (nee HEINIG)
Adam Koehler 1875-1916
Oliver Johnson 1877-1921
Walter Mims 1873-1925
Samuel Sears 1824-1917
Dina Sears 1820-1909 w/o Samuel (nee MONDON)
Minnie G. Whitbeck 6 Jan 1872-17 Apr 1889
Samuel S. Whitbeck 19 Jan 1863-14 Dec 1917
Catherine Whitbeck 5 Sep 1838-24 Jan 1904/5 w/o John L. (nee BRANDT)
Mary J. Brandt 17 Sep 1836-19 Mar 1906
Franklin P. Whitbeck 22 Mar 1868-
John L. Ball 1847-1927
Harriet E. Ball 1854- w/o John L. (nee HILL)
Curtis Seldon Ball d. 6 Mar 1905 Age 8y7m s/o John & Harriet
Webster Lemunyan 16 Oct 1888-5 Dec 1914
Caroline Hommel 25 Dec 1874-25 Apr 1915 (nee ROOKE)
Annie E. Spencer 7 Nov 1904 Age 27y11m
John Skelley 1845-1905
Laura J. Skelley 1847-1919 w/o John (nee HOUGH)
Jeremiah Brink 1847-1923
Gertrude M. Brink 1830-1906 w/o Jeremiah (nee FINGER)
Peter H. VanValkenburg 1869-
Florence S. VanValkenburg 1864-1907 w/o Peter H. (nee CLOW)
John L. Driscoll 1837-
Louise Driscoll 1839-1903 w/o John L. (nee DEZENDORF)
Christopher Olm 3 Apr 1875-1 Jul 1904
Jennie A. Olm 27 May 1885- w/o Christopher (nee ADAMS)
John Adams 12 Aug 1851-
Betsey E. Adams 3 May 1848-12 Jan 1906 w/o John (nee ALEXANDER)
Sarah Hannon 1835- w/o Peter (nee SMITH)
Matilda Earls 1860-1904 w/o John (nee SMITH
Jane A. Deer 1891-1912 w/o Clarence (nee EARLS)
Henry Smith 1853-1906
Arthur Dederick 1898-1904
John Plusch 20 Jan 1839-18 Jun 1916
Louise H. Plusch 2 Jul 1848-3 Nov 1917 w/o John (nee REICHEL)
Lillie P. Plusch 8 Nov 1873-9 Jan 1905 d/o John & Louise
Clark J. Smith 1852-1932
Mary L. Smith 1850-1920 w/o Clark J. (nee SAXE)
Norman R. Smith 1881-1903
John C. Smith 1885-1905
Edward M. Batchelder 1869-
Anha M. Batchelder 1870- w/o Edward M. (nee SMITH)
Arthur Falk 1867-
Minnie Falk 1872-1922 w/o Arthur (nee SMITH)
Alden Falk 1898-1918
John Person 1825-1902
Sarah C. Person 1832-1915 w/o John (nee LAYMAN)
Mary Palmer 1856-1920 (nee PERSON)
Stephen Webster 1832-1905
Levi M. Francis 1828-1907
Emily A. Francis 1834-1918 w/o Levi M.
Allan Dederick 28 Dec 1901-7 Jun 1902 s/o Willis & Emmogene
Milo Young 1873-1925
Ada Young 1876- w/o Milo (nee DEDERICK)
Alonzo A. Dederick 1844-1914
Sarah E. Dederick 1845-1920 w/o Alonzo A. (nee LINZEY)
Jacob Conklin 1862-
Belle May Conklin 1865-1915 w/o Jacob (nee MEEKER)
Charles E. Bogardus 1866-1914
Selina Bogardus 1868- w/o Charles E. (nee WILKINSON)
Truman R. Bogardus 1898-1901
Sarah E. Plank 13 Jun 1825-23 Jun 1914 w/o Abraham (nee VanHOESEN)
Elizabeth M. Plank 10 Oct 1866-12 May 1920 d/0 Abraham & Sarah
Minis Plank 21 Mar 1853-9 Nov 1930
Mary E. Plank 22 Feb 1845-27 Jun 1932 w/o Minis (nee WRIGHT)
George Plass 1887-1901 s/o VanNess & Jennie
Watson Jump 1858-1901
Elizabeth Jump 1858-1916 w/o Watson (nee KIPP)
Victor Burr 1883-
Alma Beulah Burr 1885- w/o Victor
Claude W. Burr 1888- s/o Victor & Alma B.
Isaac VanLeuven 1844-1917
Amelia Rachel VanLeuven 1847-1904 w/o Isaac
Peter A. VanLeuven 1878-1900
Charles H. Lyman 1864-1916
Mary L. Lyman 1868-19__ w/o Charles H. (nee VanLEUVEN)
Edmond Kipp 1870-1908 "Brother"
Edwin Kipp 1834-1907 "Father"
Amelia Kipp 1838-1015 w/o Edwin (nee BUSH) "Mother"
Stanley Plank 30 May 1900-12 Aug 1900 s/o William A. & Carrie
Grace B. Plank 18 Apr 1901-24 Apr 1902 d/o William A. & Carrie
William A. Plank 5 Jun 1857-21 Oct 1925
Elbert H. Jewell 3 Mar 1865-19 Sep 1883 s/o Calvin H. & Mary A.
Calvin H. Jewell 1 Jan 1843-23 Sep 1914
Mary A. Jewell 14 Dec 1843-18 Feb 1931 w/o Calvin H. (nee WOLVEN)
Charles H. Lane 1854-1913
Josephine E. Overbaugh 1870-1900 w/o Edgar (nee LANE)
Wilbur W. Lane 1907-1907 s/o B.W. & D.M.
Cornelius W. Freleigh 1845-1922
Sarah J. Freleigh 1855- w/o Cornelius W. (nee WEEKS)
John P. Freleigh 1876-1899
David L. Freleigh 1877-1881
William L. Goes 1869-19__
Emma Goes 1874-1928 w/o William L. (HALLENBECK)
Myrtle Goes 1906-1920
Borent Goes 3 Oct 1823-6 Mar 1892
Sarah Jane Goes 15 Sep 1834-22 Mar 1910 w/o Borent (nee BROOKS)
Rebecca Cleveland 1836-1902 (nee PALMER)
Enoch Yates 10 Nov 1846-30 Jan 1899
Laura Yates 23 Aug 1858- w/o Enoch (nee WALKER)
William D. Donnelly 1837-1916
Catherine Donnelly 1856-1903 w/o William D. (nee CRAFT)
Jacob C. Embree 1862-1917
Mary A. Embree 1865- w/o Jacob C. (nee MAGEE)
Estelle Embree 1902-1903
Amasa S. Hill 1827-1899
Aneliza Hill 1825-1912 w/o Amasa S. (nee BROOKS)
Roswell E. Hill 1864-
Esther Hill 1867-1908 w/o Roswell E. (nee VanVALKENBURGH)
Daniel Brooks 17 Sep 1898 Age 79y
Rowena E. Brooks No data w/o Daniel (nee GRIFFIN)
Peter Cinnamon 1820-1906
George Cinnamon 1857-1929
Prescilla M. Cinnamon 1863-1922 w/o George (nee CRIPPS)
Burges W. Russell 27 Jul 1872-10 Mar 1907
Frederick Brown 9 Feb 1835-29 Apr 1893
Bertha Brown 19 Sep 1842-27 Aug 1907 w/o Frederick (nee SCHNEIDER)
Frederick P. Brown 21 Feb 1877-24 May 1907
Caroline B. Brown 17 May 1873-4 Feb 1909 w/o Frederick P.
Charles H. Valentine 29 Aug 1871-22 Nov 1916 s/o Napoleon & Harriet A.
Julius Kircher 1837-1902
Minnie Kircher 1845-1922 w/o Julius (nee HORN)
Lena Peters 1889-1909 w/o James (nee KIRCHER)
Benjamin Jones 1867-1903
Alice M. Carter d. 24 Oct 1900 Age 7m d/o Edwin & Viola
George Edwards 1838-1903
Eliza Edwards 1854- w/o George (nee SECOR)
Margaret G. Perry 1852-1914 w/o William F. (nee DAY)
James G. Woods 1883-1926
Robert Osterhout 1841-1914
Agnes Osterhout 1844-1911 w/o Robert (nee DAY)
Martin L. Steiner d. 30 Oct 1901 Age 48y
Verna Sprague 3 Jul 1906-26 Sep 1906
Martha A. Brandow 1843-1930
Phoebe A. Swart 1837-1919
William S. Swart 1840-1929
Sherwood A. Holcomb 1863-1929
S. Grace Holcomb 1871-1928 w/o Sherwood (nee SKELLEY)
Friend H. Holcomb 1823-1894
Frances M. Holcomb 1838-1903 w/o Friend H. (nee WOLCOTT)
Ignatius F. Overbaugh 1822-1902
Sarah Overbaugh 1832-1915 w/o Ignatius F. (nee LOWERY)
James Cook 1837-1902
Sarah Cook 1839-1912 w/o James (nee GIBSON)
Thomas Cook 1880-1930 s/o James & Sarah
Jacob Moore 1834-1899
Freeman Etheridge d. 30 Jul 1907 Age 75y
Arthur Johnson 1888-1918
Katherine E. Johnson 1890- w/o Arthur (nee RYFF)
Snyder Pelham 13 Nov 1828-16 Jan 1913
Christina M. Pelham 22 Aug 1823-27 Dec 1902 w/o Snyder (nee SAX)
Harvey C. Pelham 26 Dec 1857-27 Feb 1917
Anna Pelham 1 Feb 1863-28 Jul 1906 w/o Harvey C. (nee POWELL)
James Terns 1834-1907
Melissa Terns 1830-1907 w/o James (nee ROSENCRANS)
George H. Terns 1855-
Elizabeth Terns 1857- w/o George H. (nee DeVALL)
Arthur M. Terns 1880-1901
William Moore 1843-1904
Josephine Moore 1854- w/o William (nee PENN)
Jennie D. Moore 1889-1909
Richard H. King 1861-1928
John Graf 1845-1928
Delia Graf 1853-1928 w/o John (nee LANE)
John Graf 1884- s/o John & Delia
Clara D. Baldwin 20 Dec 1895-28 Mar 1904
Clara H. Baldwin 1858-1929
Charles M. Baldwin 1842-1926
Theodore A. Baldwin 1873-1928
Mary E. Rollins 1877-
Hamilton C. Rollins 15 Jan 1864-2 Dec1909
Ada C. Timmerman 1865-
Matthew Lennon 1863-1925
Elsie Katherine Gonnermann 1808-1908 (?) d/o C. & M.J.
Charles Gonnermann 1860-1920
Elizabeth E. Gonnermann 1846-1904 w/o Charles (nee ECKLES)
Elmer Ellsworth Post 1884-1911
Maud Post 1892-1921
Austin Overbaugh 1869-
Ella Overbaugh 1871-1904 w/o Austin (nee HILLIKER)
Willis M. Post 1859-1924
Celia Post 1859-1904 w/o Willis M. (nee EDGERLEY)
John L. Ball 1847-1927
Harriet E. Ball 1854- w/o John L. (nee HILL)
Curtis Selden Ball d. 6 Mar 1905 Age 8y7m s/o John & Harriet E.
Herman C. Heermance 10 Dec 1834-21 Sep 1895
Margaret R. Heermance 22 Nov 1835-25 Jan 1905 w/o Herman C.
(nee MARRIOTT)
Susie Groump 8 Jul 1885-9 Jun 1911
Ida May Dickson Groump No data Age 10m
Francis J. Olmsted 1865-
Emma A. Olmsted 1861- w/o Francis J. (nee SCOVILLE)
Philo L. Scoville 1849-1913
Dora Scoville d. 1904 w/o Philo L. (nee SCHUUR)
Ernst J. H. Muller No data
Lawrence J. Baumiller 1872-1901
Maxmillian Baumiller 1844-1875
Marie C. Baumiller 1846-1906 w/o Maxmillian
Elmer A. Phelps 1884-1901
Angelo Howell 5 Feb 1842-3 Mar 1907
Mary W. Howell 22 Jan 1846-14 Apr 1931 w/o Angelo (nee McMENAMY)
William A. Murray 6 Feb 1869-21 May 1930
Clarence Smith 1895-1929
Clinton Smith 1886-1931
Elizabeth S. Smith 1877- (nee HOLLIS)
Fanny Smith 1855-
Clarence Smith 1895-1929
Samuel Fowks 1849-1929
Caroline A. Fowks 1851-1902 w/o Samuel (nee MYERS)
Edison E. Haskins 1894-1929
Pearl J. Haskins 1905- w/o Edison E. (nee HAYES)
Richard Quick 1863-1930
Agnes Quick 1869-1929 w/o Richard (nee WHITAKER)
Nettie Snyder 1870-1932
Philip Pousont 1872-
Caroline Pousant 1875-1933 w/o Philip (nee STICKLEN)
Benjamin Felter 1874-
Clara B. Felter 1875-1933 w/o Benjamin (nee WEBBER)
Emma A. Gifford 1872-1905 w/o Henry N. (nee LORENZ)
Lester Tice 1926-1929 s/o Lester & Bessie
Herman C. Cowen 1872-1931
Sarah Elizabeth Rugg 1857-1932 w/o De L.
Fred Clarke 1871-1931
Arthur L. Moon 1893-
Ethel C. Moon 1891-1929 w/o Arthur L. (nee WEEKS)
George F. Moon 1849-
Rosa A. Moon 1855- w/o George F. (nee WINANS)
Arthur J. Lasher No data
Florence M. Lasher No data w/o Arthur J. (nee HARRIS)
George W. Baker 1879-19__
Sarah E. Baker 1880-1928 w/o George W. (nee JOHNSTON)
Deborah Winters 1849-1930 w/o Joseph V. (nee HAGADORNE)
Sherwood W. Holcomb 1838-1925
S. Elma Holcomb 1843-1926 w/o Sherwood W. (nee EAGLESTON)
Charles B. Holcomb No data
Emma M. Holcomb No data w/o Charles B. (nee CLOUGH)
Jacob VanHoesen 1823-1897
Rebecca VanHoesen 1824-1886 w/o Jacob (nee HALLENBECK)
William VanHoesen 1859-1929
John F. VanHoesen 1853-1879
Franklin VanHoesen 1849-1898
Mary VanHoesen 1855-1866
Carry VanHoesen 1862-1863
George B. VanHoesen 1864-1929
Annie L. VanHoesen 1865- w/o George B. (nee WINCHELL)
Edgar P. Barringer 1842-1930
Mary F. Barringer 1859- w/o Edgar (nee MERRITT)
Everett Brandow 1867-1923
Edgar Brandow 1919-1925
H. Richter 1857-
Josie Richter 1861-1924 w/o H. (nee STEWART)
Charles H. Richtmyer 1854-
Isabell Richtmyer 1857- w/o Charles H. (nee RAPPLEYEA)
Seymour F. Weed 1855-1923
Ida M. Weed No data w/o Seymour F. (nee ALBERTI)
Jacob Daucher 1853-1924
William M. Saxe 1855-1925
Angeline Saxe 1867- w/o William M. (nee SNYDER)
Clifford Fredenburgh 1873-
Annie E. Fredenburgh 1876-1926 (nee BRANDOW)
John J. Henderson 1864-19__
Ella J. Henderson 1862-1926
Henry S. Duncan 1867-
May D. Duncan 1863-1928 w/o Henry S. (nee SCHERMERHORN)
George S. Barnard 1853-
Margaret A. Barnard 1852-1921
James E. Moore 1851-1927
Emma E. Moore 1849-1920 w/o James E. (nee MILLER)
Nellie M. Moore d. 1880 Age 8 m d/o James & Emma
Gerhard H. Engeln 1879-1930
Mamie Engeln 1885- w/o Gerhard H. (nee LUCAS)
George Lucas 13 May 1905-20 Jun 1918
Mina Lucas 19 Jul 1901-5 Apr 1917 w/o George
Frank F. Scott 1882-
Lizzie Scott 1888-1922 w/o Frank F. (nee LUCAS)
Robert J. Stewart 1863-
Anna C. Stewart 1866- w/o Robert J. (nee McLAUGHLIN)
Ward M. Stewart 1896-1917 s/o Robert & Anna
Elida Pelham 1857-1921 w/o E. E. (FATUM)
Frederick Fatum 1897-1917
Edgar Saxe 1853-1926
Ella E. Saxe 1859-1926 w/o Edgar (nee CASPER)
Harry Blake 1887-1930
George Blake 1915-1921
Richard Lewis 1854-1928
Jennie Lewis 1855-1932 w/o Richard
Willsie G. Hadden 1870-
Steuben E. Hadden 1840-1923
Ella L. Hadden 1872-1921 w/o Willsie G. (nee VANDENBURGH)
Susan A. Hadden 1842- w/o Steuben E. (nee KENNEDY)
George W. Winans 1846-1925
Rosalia Winans 1853-1933
Floyd Winans 1883-1920
Frederick Griscom 1876-1918
Grace Griscom 1881- w/o Frederick (nee MOORELL)
A. B. Cleveland 1851-1931
Nora D. Cleveland 1853-1921 w/o A. B. (nee RYAN)
George W. Phelps 1859-
Anna Phelps 1858-1920 w/o George W. (nee HINMAN)
Edith L. Phelps 1901-1927 w/o George W (PRATT)
Fred F. Elliott 1873-1921
Jennie M. Elliott 1865- w/o Fred F. (nee BLOOM)
Nelson Carman 1854-1928
Rosalie J. Carman 1858- w/o Nelson (nee MOWER)
Margaret J. Carman 1879-1919
Mary Austin 1868-1920 (nee VEDDER)
Henry Katt 1873-
Ruth Elizabeth Katt 1892- w/o Henry (nee BLOOM)
Henrietta Katt 1917-1917
Jacob S. Bloom 1856-
Alice Bloom 1858- w/o Jacob S. (nee OVERBAUGH)
Frederick Saxe 1828-1916
Betsey Saxe 1837-1919 w/o Frederick (nee LINZEY)
Washington J. Saxe 1857-1931
Edith Saxe 1858-1928 w/o Washington J. (nee OVERBAUGH)
Albert Cornwall 1848-1917
Mary E. M. Cornwall 1857-1927 w/o Albert (nee JOHNSON)
Milton Haxtun Johnson 1848-1920
Harriet W. Johnson 1848-1928 w/o Milton H. (nee SMEDES)
Harry Johnson No data s/o Milton H. & Harriet W.
Henry Goslee Johnson 1819-1870
Phoebe Ann Johnson 1830-1876 w/o Henry G. (nee HAXTUN)
Frederick Erwin Johnson 1853-1858 s/o Henry G. & Phoebe Ann
Angelo Sisson 1859-1923
Sarah Sisson 1858-1929 w/o Angelo (nee BILLINGS)
Charles P. Ormerod 1855-
Katherine A. Ormerod 1866-1920 w/o Charles P. (nee HAVENS)
Charles T. Ormerod 1890-1918
John A. Earls 22 Oct 1885-22 Jul 1916
Mary L. Earls No data w/o John A. (nee BANKS)
G. Arthur Story 1867-1922
Theressa A. Story 1868- w/o G. Arthur (nee PALMER)
Robert H. Greene 1844-1872
Lanora E. Greene 1845-1925 w/o Robert H. (nee VOSBURG)
Leonard G. Allerton 1845-1901
Mary Allerton 1846-1926 w/o Leonard G. (nee STEVENS)
Germain Allerton 1869-
Henrietta I. Allerton 1872- w/o Germain (nee GREEN)
Peter F. Fiero 24 Jan 1887-48/11/27 (27 Nov 1948???-AC)
Clarence Wallingford Jennings 10 Dec 1947-
Fidelia Jennings 5 Aug 1852-22 Feb 1911 w/o Clarence W. (nee NEWMAN)
Frances Lorena Wickware 15 Dec 1868-7 May 1914 w/o Charles
d/o Clarence & Fidelia JENNINGS (1st marriage to a MEAD)
Marcus Jennings Mead No data s/o Clarence & Fidelia
John A. Foote 1837-1919
Adella M. Foote 1843-1917 w/o John A. (nee STODDARD)
Alfred Foote 22 Oct 1811-21 May 1884
Margaret Foote 1816-1901 w/o Alfred (nee GRANT)
Charles W. Foote 8 Jun 1843-20 Nov 1870
James Post 1860-1930
Lillian Noble 1885-1917 w/o Herbert D. (nee POST)
Cyrus E. Bloodgood 23 Sep 1846-10 Aug 1914
Lydia A. Bloodgood d. 31 Mar 1880 Age 33y w/o Cyrus E. (nee CHASE)
Silas Finch 1838-1920
G. Arthur Story 1867-1922
Theressa A. Story 1868- w/o G. Arthur (nee PALMER)
Robert H. Greene 1844-1872
Lanora E. Greene 1845-1925 w/o Robert H. (nee VOSBURG)
Leonard G. Allerton 1845-1901
Mary Allerton 1846-1926 w/o Leonard G. (nee STEVENS)
Germain Allerton 1869-
Henriette I. Allerton 1872- w/o Germain (nee GREEN)
Peter F. Fiero d. 24 Jan 1887 Age 48y11m27d
Mary L. Fiero No dates w/o Peter F. (nee BANKS)
Clarence Wallingford Jennings 10 Dec 1847-
Fidelia Jennings 5 Aug 1852-22 Feb 1911 w/o Clarence (nee NEWMAN)
Frances Lorena Mead 15 Dec 1868-7 May 1914 w/o Charles Wickware
(nee JENNINGS)
Marcus Jennings No data "son"
John A. Foote 1837-1919
Adella M. Foote 1843-1917 w/o John A. (nee STODDARD)
Alfred Foote 22 Oct 1811-21 May 1884
Margaret Foote 1816-1901 w/o Alfred (nee GRANT)
Charles W. Foote 8 Jun 1843-20 Nov 1870
James Post 1860-1930
Lillian Noble 1885-1917 w/o Herbert D. (nee POST)
Cyrus E. Bloodgood 23 Sep 1846-10 Aug 1914
Lydia A. Bloodgood d. 31 Mar 1880 Age 33y w/o Cyrus E. (nee CHASE)
Silas Finch 1838-1920
Elizabeth Finch 1859- w/o Silas (nee WINNIE)
Irving S. Finch 1876-
Albert E. Finch 1878-
Washington Saxe 1857-1931
Edith Saxe 1858-1928 w/o Washington (nee OVERBAUGH)
Albert Cornwall 1849-1917
Mary E. M. Cornwall 1857-1927 w/o Albert (nee JOHNSON)
Milton Haxton Johnson 1848-1920
Harriet W. Johnson 1848-1928 w/o Milton H. (nee SMEDES)
Harry Johnson No dates s/o Milton & Harriet
Henry Goslee Johnson 1819-1870
Phebe Ann Johnson 1830-1876 w/o Henry G. (nee HAXTON)
Frederick Erwin Johnson 1853-1858 s/o Henry & Phebe Ann
Angelo Sisson 1859-1923
Sarah Sisson 1858-1929 w/o Angelo (nee BILLINGS)
Charles P. Ormerod 1855-
Katherine A. Ormerod 1866-1920 w/o Charles P. (nee HAVENS)
Charles T. Ormerod 1890-1918
John A. Earls 22 Oct 1885-22 Jul 1916
Mary L. Earls No dates w/o John A. (nee BANKS)
Georgiana H. Goodrich 1849-1916
William R. Reynolds 1853-1933
Charles H. Cornell 1860-
Flora L. Cornell 1859- w/o Charles H.
Bess L. Cornell 1893-
Flora E. Cornell 1889-1915
W. Reynolds Moore 1921-1923
Donald J. Moore 1924-1930
Charles A. Tompkins 1853-
Mary C. Tompkins 1865-1919 w/o Charles A. (nee WHITNEY)
Emory G. Tompkins 1860-
Anna Tompkins 1863- w/o Emory G. (DELAMATER)
Eli P. Vines No dates
Margaret Vines No dates w/o Eli P. (nee TOMPKINS)
George N. Simpkins 1858-1928
Elizabeth A. Simpkins 1858-1921 w/o George N. (nee WILSON)
Delzon L. Simpkins 1880-1932
Edward H. Babcock d. 1931
Arthur Boynton d. 1916
Frances L. Boynton d. 1932
Uriah Harris 1848-1932
Marietta Harris 1855-1932 w/o Uriah (nee CUNNINGHAM)
Chauncy VanOrden 1891-1918
Elizabeth B. Poultney 30 Jun 1883-16 Jan 1919
Mary A. Castle 1 Sep 1845-5 May 1878 w/o A. S. (nee WARNER)
A. Sidney Castle 13 May 1844-17 Feb 1924
Sarah M. Castle 4 Sep 1842-18 Mar 1925 w/o A. Sidney (nee SIMMONS)
Ray S. Castle 1872-1916
Aaron D. Huyck 1851-1931
Susan A. Huyck 1853-1920
John E. Huyck 1877-
Charles Poultney 26 Jan 1842-28 Jul 1923
Hattie B. Poultney 18 Dec 1857-27 Jun 1913
Martha Elizabeth Brolley 18 Jan 1833-18 Nov 1916
Edward W. Heath, Sgt. 1897-1917
Jeannette C. Heath 1895-1924 w/o Edward W. (nee JOHNSTON)
Caroline Morehouse 1865-1929
J. Wesley Decker 1842-1916
Anna M. Decker 1854-1930 w/o J. Wesley (nee SHOEMAKER)
Cornelius Rouse 7 Sep 1801-2 Apr 1864
Pauline Rouse 1801-1888
Cornelia Huie Rouse 26 Dec 1836-23 Sep 1855
Catharine Vail d. 5 Jul 1852 Age 85y
George O. Wilsey, Rev. 1862-
Cora E. Wilsey 1873-
Henry VanOrden d. 13 Jul 1863 Age 72y10m9d
Temperance VanOrden 29 Apr 1800-22 Jul 1888 Age 88y2m23d
w/o Henry (nee DeWITT)
William VanOrden d. 14 Nov 1840 Age 75y7m10d
Catherine VanOrden d. 12 Feb 1820 Age 33y3m23d
Jane Ann VanOrden d. 12 Jul 1828 Age 29y5m13d w/o Benjamin
William VanOrden d. 28 Jul 1839 Age 44y9m12d
Amadee Raynor 1850-1925
Ella Raynor 1853-1923 w/o Amadee (nee MILLER)
Peter L. Dubois 1802-
Clarissa Dubois 1805- w/o Peter L. (nee GOODWIN)
Cornelius Dubois 18 Feb 1837-21 Aug 1913
Adelaide J. Dubois 3 Jul 1849-26 Feb 1931 w/o Cornelius (nee GOODWIN)
James Dubois d. 19 Jun 1913 in San Francisco, CA,  Age 87y Born in Palenville, NY; 1849 pioneer of that state.
Emma VanKeuren 28 Aug 1846-3 May 1875 w/o Rev. O.
Burton Rockefeller 1880-1881
Percy Rockefeller 1881-1911
Stephen Rockefeller 1855-1932
Sarah Rockefeller 1851-1887 w/o Stephen (nee OVERBAUGH)
Hattie Rockefeller 1863- w/o Stephen (nee SHOOK)
James J. Egan 1858-1924
Mary E. Egan 1859-1932 w/o James J. (nee Low
Julia I. Friar 1878/9-1931 w/o James B. (nee EGAN)
Harry F. Egan 1894-1918
James B. Friar 1869-1926
Frederick J. Friar 1901-1915
Peachie Willard 1861-1895 (nee STAPLES)
Moses W. Staples, Rev. 1827-1892
Hannah Thatcher Staples 1830-1915 (nee OTIS)
Eugenia R. Staples 1852-1872
Calvin Otis Staples 1857-1883
Mary C. Dodge 1828-1908
Samuel Dodge, M.D. 1820-1863
Alice Dodge No data
Ransom Decker 1848-1911
Katherine Decker 1850-1915 (nee WIRTH)
Leonard N. Decker 27 Aug 1846-27 Jan 1911
Benjamin L. Decker 30 Sep 1888-22 Dec 1914 s/o Leonard & Martha
Levi Hamm 1849-19__
Alice C. Hamm 1851-19__ w/o Levi (nee FUNK)
Lizzie Hamm 1876- d/o Levi & Alice
Hattie Hamm 1885-1913 d/o Levi & Alice
Edward Hamm 1873-1915 s/o Levi & Alice
Fred Hamm 1878- s/o Levi & Alice
Percy Hamm 1880- s/o Levi & Alice
Romie Hamm 1887- s/o Levi & Alice
Andrew C. Fancher 1841-1929
Margaret S. Fancher 1850-1931 w/o Andrew (nee JACKSON)
Celia J. Overbaugh 1846-1924
W. Irving Jennings 1851-1923
Annie Jennings 1858-1938 (nee KORTZ)
Laura A. Smith 1833-1911
Cornelius M. Stimson 1833-1911
Julia A. Pitcher 1835-1914
Alide Griffin, Mrs. 1841-1917
Polly J. Witmore 1833-1918
Mary A. Patterson 1853-1923
Mary J. Foster 1852-1928
Jane Eder 1846-1930 (nee PHAIR)
HOME BURIAL PLOT FOR AGED WOMEN IN GREENE COUNTY
John E. Stevens 1847-1915
Annie S. Stevens 1847-1925 w/o John E. (nee BAPTISTE)
E. Charles Brooks 1868-1918
Omar Smith 1856-1924
Frank Coleman 1885-
Lena Coleman 1881- w/o Frank (nee GARRISON)
Donald H. Bloom 1884-1923
Fred E. Wetmore 1864-1924
Adaline M. Wetmore 1869- w/o Fred E. (nee MENGER)
Earle R. Potter 1865-1918
Jennie C. Potter 1866- w/o Earle R. (nee WETMORE)
Rennie Garrison 1856-
Lucinda Garrison 1858-1930 w/o Rennie (nee FUNK)
Bessie Bloom 1883-
Smith H. Potter d. 24 Apr 1886 Age 53y3m22d
Helen J.Potter d.20 May 1928 Age 88y7m14d w/o Smith H.(nee BRAYMAN
William Kenna 1856-1918
John Gardner 1841-1911
Hannah M. Gardner 1850-1927 w/o John (nee WOLVEN)
Peter V. R. Timmerman 8 May 1830-22 Jul 1923
Susan M. Timmerman 4 Jan 1831-23 Sep 1885 w/o Peter V. R.
(nee WASHBURN)
S. Elizabeth Martin 1857-1917 w/o William E. (nee LEWIS)
Michael Schubert 1852-
Mary Schubert 1860-1922 w/o Michael (nee FREY)
William M. Schubert 1882-1930
Frank Overbaugh 1851-1911
Philip S. Spencer 1899-1908
Donald Hunter Story 1909-1927
Caleb S. Spencer 1856-1928
Frederick C. Spencer 1878-1915
Laban C. Rushmore 1830-1909
Elvira Rushmore 1831-1887 w/o Laban C. (nee DEAN)
Sallie A. Rushmore 1854-19__ w/o Laban C. (nee STONE)
Douglas F. Castle 1890-1920
Frank D. Williams 1861-
Sarah O. Williams 1863-1918 w/o Frank D. (PHILLIPS)
Olive M. Phillips 1881-1907
Frank D. Overbaugh 1853-1924
Alice J. Overbaugh 1857-19__ w/o Frank D. (nee FIERO)
Susie Overbaugh 1887-1907
Joseph J. Jacobs 1845-1924
Katherine B. Jacobs 1845-1905 w/o Joseph J. (nee MERKLE)
George W. Brandow 1849-1915
Melissa Brandow 1851-1906 w/o George W. (nee RAPPLEYEA)
Edward S. Mulford d. 20 Sep 1913 Age 60y
Ella A. Mulford d. 26 Aug 1906 Age 48y w/o Edward S.
Eugene Faulkner 1856-1933
Janette Faulkner 1867-192- w/o Eugene (nee HALLENBECK)
William Brooks 1836-1922
Louise Brooks 1844-1913 w/o William (nee WELLS)
Jennie L. Ervine 1877-1931 w/o Charles C. (nee WELLS)
Eugene A. Smith 1842-1917
Curtiss C. Smith 1880-1904
Caroline L. Smith 1842-1928
Lewis Behm 1850-
Grace A. Behm 1844-1910 w/o Lewis (nee VROMAN)
Armenia E. Chittenden 1802-1878
Curtiss B. Chittenden 1802-1841
Carolyn G. Knapp 1859-1916
Alfred M. Amis 1877-1917
James F. Anderson 1906-1926
Agnes Branch 1884-1930 (nee SNECKNER)
Edward A. Fraser 1833-1929
Antoinette Fraser 1839-1907 w/o Edward A. (nee MACKEY)
John W. Robb 1866-1924
Emma J. Robb 1866- w/o John W. (WHEELER)
Laura Wheeler 1830-1896 w/o Henry H. (JENNINGS)
Joseph McGiffert Brandow 1838-1922
Georgianna Brandow 1849-1908 w/o Joseph M. (nee HARDER)
Stewart S. Brandow 1874-1920
Frank L. Brandow 1868-1907
Julia I. Woodruff 1846-1924
Jennie G. Sherman 1850-1915
Oswell R. Coe 1847-1924
Anna Coe 1847-1915 w/o Oswell R. (nee HULL)
Frank H. Osborn 1857-1931
Harriet Osborn 1869-1931 (nee GAGE)
Nathan C. Osborn 1808-1872 born at Windham, Greene Co, NY
Hannah Osborn 1821-1911 (nee BAGLEY)
Sabra E. Horning 1898-1923 w/o Arnold A. (nee LATTIMER)
Robert Griffin Delamater 7 Dec 1832-4 Mar 1922
Emeline Demarest Delamater 27 Jan 1833-15 Apr 1905 w/o R. G.
(nee BURGET)
Charles B. Fanning 1857-1926
Sarah J. Fanning 1858-
John Rivera Potts 2 Mar 1857-8 Sep 1930
Carrie May Potts d. 8 May 1891 Age 32y w/o John R.
Dana Lyndon Potts 24 Apr 1887-22 Mar 1888 d/o John & Carrie
Edwin C. White 3 Nov 1854-9 Nov 1881 s/o Clark & Carrie
Jacob Martin 1811-1867
Maria Martin 1813-1897 w/o Jacob (nee BRANDOW)
William J. Martin 1834-1901 s/o Jacob & Maria
Sarah A. Martin 1840-1917 w/o William J.
Lulah Martin d. 26 Oct 1900 Age 28y d/o Eugene & Ella
Charles Brenn 31 Mar 1830-13 Jun 1908
Magdalena Brenn 3 Dec 1837-29 Aug 1890 w/o Charles (nee SYRE)
Francis Syre 1800-1898
Josephine Behan Syre 1845-1921 d/o Francis
Benjamin Brenn 1875-1903
Atwater C. Martin d. 3 Nov 1887
James W. Stewart d. 27 Aug 1890 Age 42y
Catharine A. Stewart No data w/o James W. (nee SHERWOOD)
Eunice B. Stewart d. 12 Apr 1887 Age 7m d/o James W. & Catharine
Samuel Dewey d. 16 Oct 1887 Age 72y
Catherine Dewey d. 10 Nov 1903 Age 76y w/o Samuel (nee SALISBURY)
Abraham Hasbrouck Newkirk d. 22 Mar 1881 Age 77y
Elsie Newkirk d.10 Dec 1906 Age 87y w/o Abraham H. (nee SALISBURY)
John P. Newkirk d. 17 Feb 1855 Age 75y
Catherine Newkirk 22 Apr 1866 Age 94y w/o John P. (nee SALISBURY)
Harriet Hickok d. 28 Mar 1861 Age 43y w/o C. V. (nee NEWKIRK)
Abraham A. Salisbury 1771-1845
Catherine Salisbury 1790-1881 w/o Abraham A. (nee NEWKIRK)
Ambrose Jones 1853-1930
Egbert Jones 1825-1889
Erexcena Jones 1834-1930 w/o Egbert (nee HOLDRIDGE)
Moses Palmatier 1816-1884
Nancy Palmatier 1827-1914 w/o Moses (nee PUFFER)
Elizabeth M. Palmatier 1847-1908
Francis S. Palmatier 1856-1910
Celston C. Sanford, Jr. 17 Jan 1860-9 Mar 1917
Ella E. Sanford 1 Jul 1869-26 Mar 1906
Celston Sanford, Sr. 15 Jun 1820-5 Nov 1887
Sarah M. Sanford 15 Jul 1827-8 Mar 1898 w/o Celston (nee SALISBURY)
Conrad Weitlauf d. 8 Sep 1886/7 Age 63y
Catherine Weitlauf No dates w/o Conrad
Andrus J. Eckler 28 Feb 1813-6 Jul 1889
Elizabeth Eckler 7 Mar 1817-30 Jul 1878 w/o Andrus J. (nee PALMER)
Rodman Palmer Eckler 1843-1889
Elizabeth Eckler 1849- w/o Rodman (nee GREENE)
Clara E. Eckler No dates
Ebenezer R. Mackey. M.D. 1820-1894
Ann Jane Mackey 1825-1894 w/o Ebenezer R. (nee BALDWIN)
Helen Agusta Mackey 1849-1908
Clara Eliza Mackey 1852-1855
Alice Dean 1875-1902
Charles H. Dederick 1850-1913
Ella A. Dederick 1850-1900 w/o Charles (nee ECKLER)
C. Aubrey Dederick d. 8 Dec 1890 Age 1y8m s/o C.H. & E.A.
Henry Casper 1820-1907
Mary J. Casper 1823-1900 w/o Henry (nee ROBB)
David Winchell 1824-1886
Jerusha Winchell 1827-1877 w/o David (nee ROBB)
John Robb 1815-1901
William Robb 8 Oct 1813-31 Mar 1898
Mary Robb 1833-1895 w/o William (nee MURRAY)
John Robb 1782-1875
Elizabeth Robb 1787-1851 w/o John (nee NELSON)
Minnie Cooke d. 19 Apr 1883 Age 3y8m19d d/o John D. & Clara C.
Milton Palmer 1842-1909
Caroline Palmer 1849-1897 w/o Milton (nee DAY)
Floyd W. Palmer 1884-1906
Isaac J. VanHoesen 1837-1914
Joanna E. VanHoesen 1842-1933 w/o Isaac J.
Frances W. VanHoesen 1870-1905
Leah A. VanHoesen 1874-1888
Anna H. VanHoesen 1865-1868
James N. Brandow 1843-1918
Mary Brandow 1843-1890 w/o James N. (nee CLOUGH)
Anna E. Brandow 1852- w/o James N. (nee BRANDOW)
Wesley E. Garrison 1851-1903
Georgiana E. Garrison 1848-1923 w/o Wesley E. (nee LANE)
Elmer E. Garrison 1889-1890
Walter Garrison 1900-1901
Clarence I. Garrison 1881-1901
Elbert Nevius Sebring, Rev. 22 Sep 1836-12 Oct 1889
Annie T. Sebring 22 Apr 1834-26 Jul 1896 w/o Elbert (nee BECK)
Ezra J. Prindle 1816-1887
Louisa Prindle 1820-1900 w/o Ezra J. (nee MOREHOUSE)
Infant Prindle No data
Infant Prindle No data
Infant Prindle No data
Mary L. Banigan 1852-1898 w/o H. (nee PRINDLE)
Allen S. Prindle d. 21 Apr 1883 Age 12y24d s/o W. H. & A.
Robert Fisher d. 13 Apr 1876 Age 37y15d
William H. Palmer 20 Nov 1820-4 Jun 1895
Elizabeth Palmer 20 Mar 1821-7 Jul 1897
Ellen M. Palmer 1847-1912
M. Elizabeth Palmer 1849-
Charles A. Palmer 14 Oct 1860-7 Nov 1883 s/o William H. & Elizabeth
Frederick Onderdonk d. 13 Jun 1880 Age 77y
Jennett Onderdonk d. 13 Jun 1892 Age 82y w/o Frederick (nee MITCHELL)
F. William Ellenburg 1839-
Wilhelmine Ellenburg 1843-1919 w/o Frederick (nee HUBNER)
Lewis Ellenburg 1870-1870
William H. Prindle 1847-1927
Rosalie Prindle 1856-1928 w/o William H. (nee BIDWELL)
Charles Prindle 1874-1895
Rebecca Bidwell 1828-1908
W. Conges Gay d. 20 Feb 1892 Age 19y10m23d
Ella Gay 3 Mar 1854-26 Oct 1883 "Wife"
Philip C. Gay 1826-1897
Harriet R. Gay 1828-1904 w/o Philip C. (nee GAGE)
William B. Gay 1850-1915
Carrie L. Gay 1864- w/o William B. (nee FORD)
Arthur D. Palmer 1877-1920
Gertrude E. Palmer 1876-19__ w/o Arthur D. (nee LEE)
Earl VanDyke 11 Feb 1831-30 Jan 1915
Jane VanDyke 18 May 1825-30 Oct 1891 w/o Earl (nee GOETCHIUS)
Franklin VanDyke No dates Age 72y
Eliza Van Dyke No dates Age 28y w/o Franklin
Jemima anDyke No dates Age 30y w/o Franklin
Casper N. VanLoan 22 Jan 1862-20 Apr 1884
Olin D. Beers 1860-1929
Belle Beers 1875-1906 w/o Olin D. (nee PLANK)
Daniel G. Beers 1826-1901
Eunice M. Beers 1834-1922 w/o Daniel G. (nee SILLIMAN)
Harriet E. Beers 1866-1895
John J. Purdy d. 11 Dec 1900 Age 68y
Hannah Purdy d. 8 Dec 1892 Age 64y w/o John J.
Washington H. Monroe d. 14 Dec 1889 Age 71y
Ellen Monroe 1828-1904 w/o Washington H. (also w/o Harmon CAMP)
(nee McKEE)
Hiram Fredenburgh 1869-
Jennie Morehouse 1871- w/o H. Edward
H. Edward Morehouse 1868-
Eva G. Morehouse 1872- w/o H. Edward (nee HACK)
William H. Morehouse 1874-
Allice Morehouse 1877- w/o William H. (nee KELLERHOUSE)
George Alderson 1822 Fairbairn, Eng. - 1863 Catskill NY
Jane Jackson 1824 London, Eng - 1899 Catskill, NY
(nee PEPPERELL) also married George ALDERSON bef 1863
Emma Matilda Jackson 19 Feb 1856-8 Aug 1924 "Daughter"
Joseph Louis Jackson 9 Apr 1852-30 Mar 1908
Pauline Jackson 11 Oct 1852-20 Apr 1921 w/o Joseph Louis (nee FITCH)
Alfred H. Plank 1838-1911
Phebe J. Plank 1832-1907 w/o Alfred H. (nee PUFFER)
Ambrose I. Rockefeller 24 Sep 1812-17 Sep 1884
Richard Il Rockefeller 1853-1901
Hester Rockefeller 1853-1930 w/o Richard I. (nee LAYMAN)
George A. Rockefeller 1888-1919
Martha H. Jackson d.20 Jan 1862 Age 31y9m w/o Edward (nee THORNE)
Margaret Pflegl 1854-1860
Jacob Pflegl 1855-1857
Catherine Cole 1794-1877
Bartholomew Pflegl 1825-1911
Anna Margaret Pflegl 1836-1906 w/o Bartholomew (nee COLE)
Mary Pflegl 1858- w/o Robert (nee SCHUBERT)
Frank Pflegl 1883-1929
Caroline Pflegl 1856-1929 (nee SCHUBERT)
Teunis S. VanVechten 20 Jan 1784-21 Jan 1852
Rachel VanVechten 13 Nov 1785-25 Nov 1845 w/o Teunis S.
(nee KIERSTED)
Sarah VanVechten Infant daughter of Luke K. & Nancy
Sarah VanVechten Infant daughter of Luke K. & Nancy "Our Sarahs"
Luke K. VanVechten 27 Aug 1817-21 May 1907
Nancy VanVechten 17 Jul 1818-20 Jan 1903 w/o Luke K. (nee STRONG)
Milton S. Avery 28 Mar 1853- rest is underground
Elizabeth Hallock 11 Dec 1819-1 Jan 1883 w/o John (nee ATKINS)
Arthur L. Babcock 26 Aug 1852-18 Jul 1898
Ira B. Kerr 1842-1925
Mary E. Kerr 1844-1922 w/o Ira B. (nee BABCOCK)
Addison P. Jones 15 Sep 1822-5 May 1910
Frances E. Jones 11 Aug 1835-19 Jan 1917
S. Grosvenor Austin 21 Jun 1838-1 Jun 1905
Mary Austin 17 mar 1834-28 Dec 1897 w/o S. Grosvenor (nee STEVENS)
Marcus Stanley Babcock 1829-1897
Mary Christina Babcock 1839-1911 w/o Marcus Stanley (nee SMITH)
Almus M. Babcock 10 Oct 1803-3 Feb 1872
Ann Eliza Babcock 19 Aug 1808-25 Jan 1883 w/o Almus M.
(nee HANFORD)
Samuel W. Sprague 1843-1917
Louise C. Sprague 1848-1919 w/o Samuel W. (nee BABCOCK)
Henry O. Demarest d. 27 Apr 1815 Age 61y3m13d
Sarah Demarest d. 23 May 1835 Age 51y10m7d w/o Henry O.
(nee MERKLE)
Sophia Jackson 24 Nov 1826 Yorkshire, Eng. - 1 Jan 1920 at
Southington, CT
Joseph Jackson 10 Aug 1792 Pontefract, Eng. - 29 Jan 1871 Catskill NY
Margaret Jackson Aug 1795-Feb 1848 Catskill NY w/o Joseph
(nee ALDERSON)
Elizabeth Jackson 1 Jan 1825 Pontefract, Eng. - 20 Nov 1898 Catskill NY
Mary Jackson 9 Jan 1820 Fairbairn, Eng. - 22 Jan 1890 Catskill, NY
Sarah Jackson d. 2 Apr 1886 Age 84y5m20d
Matthew Jackson d. 24 Feb 1853 Age 54y
Rebecca Jackson d. 4 Aug 1831 Age 31y
Matthew Jackson d. 12 Jul 1831 Age 8m s/o Matthew & Rebecca
Rebecca Jackson d. 28 Feb 1835 Age 15y d/o Matthew & Rebecca
Thomas Jackson d. 14 Apr 1846 Age 20y Lost at Sea s/o Matthew & R
Frederick H. Siegfried 1862-1926
Jane Soegfried 1857-19__ w/o Frederick (nee VanLOAN)
Rebecca Haxby d. 25 Apr 1885 Age 33y w/o Robert J. (nee VanLOAN)
William W. VanLoan 1855-1930
Angeline VanLoan 1852- w/o William W. (nee SHERMAN)
Benjamin VanLoan 27 Sep 1821-26 Feb 1898
Sarah VanLoan d.21 Jan 1885 Age 61y8m21d w/o Benjamin (nee JACKSON
Isaac VanLoan d. 31 Oct 1876 Age 7y s/o Benj. & Sarah
Elsie Ann Crane 24 Jul 1801-18 Mar 1874 w/o Daniel
Daniel Crane 16 Jun 1798-19 Jul 1880
Emmeline Crane d. 6 May 1832 Age 23y w/o Hiram
Thomas S. Crane d. 3 Jul 1868 Age 34y
Catharine Demarest d. 12 Oct 1826 Age 3y2m24d d/o Henry O. & Sarah
Jane M. Demarest d. 11 Aug 1819 Age 5y4m12d d/o Henry O. & Sarah
Sarah Kiersted d. 17 Jan 1810 Age 54y w/o Simon
Maria Kiersted d. 28 Apr 1816 Age 19y6m w/o Luke
Luke Kiersted, Lt. 1790-1876 War of 1812
Mariah Kiersted d. 20 Aug 1854 Age 61y 2nd w/o Luke I.
(nee Van STEENBURGH)
George Kiersted Merchant 5 Feb 1855-2 Aug 1855 s/o Wm. & Mary
Mary Merchant 27 Oct 1819-27 Jun 1858 w/o William (nee KIERSTED)
John Henry Gebhard d. Dec 1804 Age 1y3m20d s/o Philip & Eleanor
Henry Oothoudt d. 14 Jul 1801 Age 61y6m8d
Eleanor Oothoudt d. 18 Dec 1793 Age 67y8m28d w/o Henry
Thomas T. Gregory d. 3 Dec 1835 Age 36y9d
Jane Gregory d. 5 Mar 1886 Age 86y w/o Thomas T. (nee REED)
Eliza Comfort d. 18 Jan 1857 Age 69y w/o Benj. (nee KIERSTED)
Benjamin Comfort d. 16 Dec 1867 Age 80y7m6d
Catherine Comfort 24 Oct 1867 Age 47y4m14d
Russel Comfort d. 14 Feb 1868 Age 52y4m14d
Christopher Whipple d. 5 Feb 1809 Age 36y
Sarah Elizabeth Whipple 10 Aug 1808-3 May 1809
Delia B. Pitcher d. 6 Nov 1868 Age 31y w/o Alexander (nee COMFORT)
Benjamin Pitcher d. 24 Oct 1872 Age 8y5m s/o Alex. & Delia
Benjamin Comfort d. 15 Mar 1877 Age 53y10m
Sarah E. Comfort 27 Dec 1817-
Harriet Comfort d. 29 Mar 1877 Age 49y4m
John Collier d. 23 Sep 1859 Age 80y
Horatio W. Orcutt d. 1 Jan 1875 Age 74y
Peter Simmons d. 4 Sep 1869 Age 59y
Sarah C. Simmons d. 23 Feb 1883 Age 68y3m w/o Peter
(nee VanVECHTEN)
Francis A. Simmons No dates Age 8y8m21d s/o Peter & Sarah C.
William H. Simmons d. 1 Jun 1892 Age 37y s/o Peter & Sarah C.
Benjamin Simmons d. 30 Dec 1893 Age 41y s/o Peter & Sarah C.
Samuel W. Simmons d. 8 Mar 1917 Age 72y s/o Peter & Sarah C.
Gertrude V. V. Simmons d. 26 Mar 1885 Age 46y d/o Peter & Sarah C.
Anna Maria Schuneman d. 25 Sep 1795 Age 67y w/o Rev. Johannis
(nee Van BERGAN)
Johannis Schuneman, Rev. d. 16 May 1794 Age 81y8m28d
Elizabeth Schuneman d. 12 Mar 1839 Age 69y5m2d 2nd w/o William
(nee DEMYER)
William Schuneman d. 8 Feb 1851 Age 85y youngest son of Rev.
Johannis & Elizabeth
Catharine Schuneman d. 4 Nov 1800 Age 31y7m1d w/o Wilhelmus
(nee DUMOND)
Anna Maria Schuneman d. 13 Nov 1824 Age 30y d/o H.
Catharine Kenyon d. Oct 1820 w/o John d/o H. SCHUNEMAN
John Kenyon 22 Jun 1792-17 Mar 1867
Elsey Kenyon d. 5 Sep 1849 Age 49y w/o John (nee SCHUNEMAN)
Sarah A. Connor 1808-1873 w/o James B. (nee POLLOCK)
Sarah E. Connor 1848-1912
Catharine Warner 4 Sep 1821-14 May 1876 w/o George W. (nee SIMMONS
George W. Warner 31 Aug 1822-26 Jun 1904
Florence M. Brandow d. 21 Mar 1878 Age 21y6m2d w/o Elwood Walter
(nee WARNER)
Ann M. Oliver d. 11 Apr 1862 Age 53y8m
Lulu Overbagh d. 23 Mar 1864 Age 4y11m d/o James & Ella
Absalom Comfort 22 Nov 1799-25 Apr 1858
Charles H. Comfort 1830-24 Aug 1867
William H. Comfort 28 May 1839-5 Dec 1861
Rachel Schuneman d. 21 Jul 1852 Age 55y
Maria C. Souser 7 Feb 1813-29 May 1883
Irving Jennings 9 Nov 1848-18 May 1850 s/o Daniel & Eleanor
Petrios Souser 6 Jun 1785-17 Apr (rest under ground)
Peter Souser d. 16 Apr 1854 Age 87y9m
Nelley Souser d. 5 Jul 1848 Age 66y10m w/o Peter (nee SALISBURY)
Peter Palmatier d. 8 Oct 1844 Age 60y9m
James Beamey d. 4 May 1840 Age 33y
Deborah Palmatier d. 8 Apr 1846 w/o Peter (nee HALLENBECK)
Charles Simmons 1850-1907
Adelaide Simmons 1853-1904 w/o Charles (nee BOGARDUS)
John Palmatier 1821-1905
Peter Palmatier, Jr. 13 Feb 1814-11 Feb 1899
Mary H. Palmatier 27 Feb 1818-18 Jan 1902 w/o Peter, Jr. (nee CLARK)
Conrad Stevens 1816-1899
Maria Stevens 1818-1892 w/o Conrad (nee SIMMONS)
James E. Stevens 1845-1846
Augustus W. Stevens 1850-1851
Abraham Simmons d. 3 Jun 1835 Age 50y1m3d
Mary Simmons d. 6 Dec 1792-26 May 1876 w/o Abraham (nee BRINK)
George Stevens 1841-1901
Carrie A. Stevens 1852-1926
Frederick M. Stevens 1854-1912
W. Wallace Sheffer 1836-1916
Miranda Sheffer 1843-1921 w/o W. Wallace (nee CONINE)
Helen F. Sheffer 1869-1869
Robert H. Sheffer 1874-
Robert Sheffer 1804-1861
Catherine Sheffer 1804-1892 w/o Robert (nee VANDERWATER)
Harriet Sheffer 1840-1864
Brace Sheffer 1842-1863
Cornelius Benham d. 9 Nov 1846 Age 22y7d
Elizabeth Benham d. 29 Dec 1838 Age 11y4m29d d/o Casparus
and Gertrude
Gertrude Benham d. 25 Jun 1848 Age 66y1m18d w/o Casparus
Casparus Benham d. 24 Oct 1834 Age 49y8m17d
Peter D. Benham d. 30 Oct 1848 Age 35y1m8d
Sarah V. Benham 12 May 1820-6 Sep 1894
Garieghe Dederick 27 Jun 1822-22 May 1892 w/o Garret P. (nee BENHAM)
Garret P. Dederick 11 Feb 1825-15 Jan 1897
Walter W. Palmatier 4 Oct 1827-14 Mar 1891
Jane Palmatier 4 Sep 1832-5 Mar 1913 w/o Walter W. (nee MAGILTON)
H. Harrison Karker 20 Nov 1846-23 Dec 1922
Elenora Karker 31 Oct 1862-18 Dec 1928 w/o H. Harrison (nee FERBER)
Peter P. Roe 24 Mar 1853-11 Mar 1889
Alice Roe 22 May 1858-7 Mar 1915 w/o Peter P.
Nelson Salisbury 9 Sep 1827-17 Mar 1872 w/o Wm. B. & Rachel
George H. Salisbury 17 May 1867-25 Jan 1869 s/o Nelson & Mary
Margaret A. Salisbury 24 Apr 1871-10 Jul 1871 d/o Nelson & Mary
William Fowks 10 Apr 1808-13 May 1885 Age 77y1m3d
Sarah Fowks 19 Jun 1808-22 Jan 1876 w/o William (nee SALISBURY)
James Fowks 29 May 1832-28 Jan 1891
Susan D. Fowks 16 Jul 1839-15 Mar 1903 w/o James (nee HILL)
James B. Rouse 1840-1929
Julia B. Rouse 1845-1928 w/o James B. (nee FOWKS)
Infant Son Rouse *1870*
Alonzo Johnston 1814-1863
Clarissa A. Johnston 1813-1889 w/o Alonzo (nee SALISBURY)
William H. Johnston 1848-1899
Helen B. Johnston 1845- w/o William H. (nee MARTIN)
John A. Johnston 1838-1864 s/o Alonzo & Clarissa A.
Sarah Johnston 1843-1879 d/o Alonzo & Clarissa A.
Mabel Johnston 1878-1885 d/o William H. & Helen B.
Eunice Salisbury 8 Jul 1788-25 Jan 1865 d/o Barent S. & Sarah
Barent S. Salisbury d. 11 Apr 1797 Age 54y
[A prominent American officer during the Revolutionary War]
Sarah Salisbury d. 1790 Age 47y w/o Barent S. (nee DuBOIS)
William B. Salisbury 25 Oct 1783-17 Aug 1862 s/o Barent & Sarah
William DuBois d. 23 Jun 1862 Age 67y
Peter M. Eckler 12 Jan 1788-30 Jun 1876
Nelly Eckler d. 26 Apr 1866 Age 76y
Hezekiah S. Eckler 11 Feb 1838-10 Apr 1894
Ann Matilda Eckler 21 Apr 1851-21 Sep 1887 w/o Hezekiah S.(nee GATER
Rachel Salisbury 2 Mar 1852-8 Oct 1853 d/o James & Eliza
James Salisbury 1817-1898
Ann Eliza Salisbury d. 29 Mar 1886 Age 63y w/o James (nee WHITE)
James H. Salisbury 1854-1924
Mary A. Salisbury 1855-1891 w/o James H. (nee NICHOLSON)
Helen F. Salisbury 1860- w/o James H. (nee GUNCILLIA)
George H. Salisbury 1880-1880
Ralph G. Salisbury 1884-1929
Frank A. Rockwell 12 Dec 1860-5 Jan 1890


Home           Table of Contents          Cemeteries Home Page

Catskill Cemeteries Home Page