Oak Hill Dutch
Reformed Church

1794-1832

Baptisms

Original transcript of these records undertaken by Royden W. Vosburgh, Archivist of the New York State Genealogical and Biographical Society, November 29th, 1920.


Copy of records taken from the New York State Library in Albany by Sylvia Hasenkopf and transcribed by Arlene Goodwin


The Manner of Recording Baptisms. In the first Column the name of the Child is placed, and the time of its birth immediately under it, second Column the parents names  the time of Baptism above last Column witnesses if any.

 Baptised by Rev. P. Van Vlierden

Date of  Baptism

Child

Parents

Witnesses

 

1794  7th Aug

Abraham Freer  born 18th July

John Van Vredenburgh
Rachel Freer

Abrm Freer 
Maria Crispelle

19th October

Elizabeth, born 11th September

Pete Brat
Christina Van Dyck

John Van Dyck
Elizabeth Van Dyck

January 1st 1795

John, born 20 Nov. 1794

Christian Brant
Annatie Plank

John Plank
Catharine Plank

 

Cornelius, Born 21st Nov. 1794

Abrm Halenbeck
Elizabeth Vosburgh

Cornls B Vosburgh
Fytje Halenbeek

 

Sarah, born 9th Dec. 1794

Peter Richtmeyer Junr Elizabeth Queen

Peter Richtmeyer, Sen
Heyltie Richtmeyer

Feb. 20

Aleph, born 23 Dec. 1794

Peter Groen
Rebecca Warner

Josia Warner
Aleph Jeksen

21

Catharine, born 21 Jan.

William Betreroo
Catharine Van Dyck

Philip Scholtis
Catharine Sholtis

22 Maria, born 20th Jan. Philip Scholtes
Catharine Petri
Jacobus Eigenaar
Elizabeth Eigenaar

Augst 29, 1793

Anna, born 15 June 1793

Dederick Hess
Maria Tinklebagh

 

1795 Feb. 22

Johannis, born 25 Dec. 1794

Jacobus Vosburgh
Catharine Roos

Johannis Roos
Geertrui Roos

 

Elizabeth, born 10 Jan

William West
Deborah De Witt

Peter West
Elizabeth Richtmeyer

 

Elias, born 16 Jan.

Michael Sjoners
Catharine Hillegas

Peter Kruyslaar
Magdalena Kruyslaer

 

Sarah, born 13th Feb.

Aaron Winna
Christina Jongh

Jeremiah Jongh
Annatie Vinne

 

Elizabeth, born 6 Feb.

Hendrick Jonngh
Maria Smith

Abrm Jonngh
Annatie Winne

14th June

Jane, born 29 April

Hendrick Osterhoudt
Geertie Vinne

Abrm Jonngh
Annatie Winna

 

Jacobus born 29th May

Jacobus De Witt
Catharine Edwards

Peter De Witt
Jane Persen

  Maria, born 30 March Jeremiah Bruin
Annatie Sax
Hendrick Richtmeyer
Maria Richtmeyer

 

______  born 31st August 1794

Tomas Barker
Maria Dederick

 

 

Leentie, born 15 Nov. 1794

John Schoonmaker
Sarah Eller

John Shue
Maria Shue

 

Daniel, born 17, May

Barnet Borhons
Grietie Eigenaar

Andrew Brink
Jane Sperling

 

Elizabeth, born 26 May

Hendrick Van Dyck
Annatie Borchs

Dirk Van Dyck
Elizabeth Stroop

 

Abraham, born 24 Jan.

Abrm. Vosburgh
Catharine McVarling

Robert Hallenbeck
Else Hallenbeck

 

John, born 28th March

Robert Hallenbeck
Else Wirth

Abrm. Vosburgh
Catharine McVarling

11 & 12 July

Peter, born 20 June

Abraham Jonngh
Annatie Winna

Peter Becker
Elizabeth Jonngh

 

Maria, born 25th May

Nicholas Kels
Anna Lepper

Jacob Richtmeyer
Maria Richtmeyer

 

Martha, born 31st  
Dec. 1793

Benjamin Chamberlin
Lea Snedeker

Jacobus Snedeker
No name

1st Nov

Annatie, born 1 Oct.

Peter De Witt
Jane Perzon

Isaac Van Garder
Annatie Queen

 Baptised by Rev. John Basset

6th Nov (1795)

Benjamin, born 3 August

William Edwards
Hannah _____

Elias Snyder
Margaret Hommel

  Abraham, born 6th Nov.

John West
Catharine De Wit

John Dewit
Sarah West

 

Anne, born 17 Oct.

Jeremiah Young
Hannah Winna

Peter Emerick
Mary Young

 

Abraham, born 14, Sep.

Samuel Rose
Margaret Richtmeyer

Peter West, Junr
Hannah Richtmeyer

 Baptised by Rev. Petrus Van Vlierden

21st Jan. 1796

Mary, born 13 March

John Velten
Mary  ____

 

22 Jan.

Albert, born 26 May

Jacob Petterson
Rachel Evertson

Albert Van Loon
Maria Van Loon

 

Elizabeth, born 29 Sep.

Nicholas Evertson
Maria Parris

Coonrad Petri
Catharine Staal

 

Rebecca, born 31 Oct.

George Richtmeyer
Rebecca Evertson

Frederick Richtmeyer
Gaertruy Schermerhoorn

 

James, born 9 Sep.

Laischer Lowres
Margaret Eller

 

 

Nelly, born 6 May

Roelif Voorhis
Elizabeth Evertsen

 

 

Polly, born 5 May

Ephraim Hallenbeck
Maria Eller

John Freir
Catharine Freir

1796 24th Jan

Jannie, born 20 Oct.

Jacobus Eygenaar
Elizabeth Lesher

Zechariah Eygenaar
Geertruy Lesher

 

Peter, born 1 Jan.

Peter Berger
Margaret Coenrad

Peter Person
Christina Coenrad

 

Elizabeth, born 30 August 1794

Isaac Van Weklen
Geesje Snerken

 

 

Jacobus, born 2 Nov. 1795

Benjamin Sembelin
Lea Snediker

Jacobus Snediker

 

John, born 4 Dec.

Jacob Garvy
Maria Shue

Peter Shue
Margaret Shue

 

James, born 11 Jan.

John Smith
Margaret Posson

Peter Posson
Elizabeth Becker

 

Adman, born 14 Dec.

Adman Conklin
Christina York

Frederick Hommel
Millie Hommel

16 Jul

Ephraim, born 21 Feb.

Jacob Berkman
Rachel Sneyder

Ephraim Sneyder
Maria Sneyder
  William, born 25 Jan Jacobus Vosburgh
Catharine Rouse
Peter Richtmeyer
Hilletie Richtmeyer

16 July 1796

Enoch, born 4 April

John Walker
Maria Overbagh

Isaac Overbagh
Maria Overbagh

 

Rachel, born 9 June

John Hallenbeek
Catharine Evertson

Michael Hallenbeek
Rachel Freer

 

Macherie, born 6 March

Abrm Du Bois
Jannie Grand

Macherie Grand
Jacob Hallenbeek
  Margaret, born 4 Feb. P. Schoenmaker
Maria Wolf
Jeremiah Becker
Catharine Hally

13th Sep.

Joshua, born 3 August

Peter Emerigh
Maria Young

Henry Young
Mary Smith

 

Catharine, born 9 Sep.

Ephraim Snyder
Maria Nyver

Jeremiah Snyder
Catharine Hally

25 Sep.

Elizabeth, born 15 July 1796

William Eygenaar
Catharine Van Zeilen

James Eygenaar
Elizabeth Lesher

 

Peter, born 25 June 96

Lucas Dewit
Elizabeth Van Loon

Peter Dewit
Jane Perzon

25 Jan. 1797

Leonard, born Nov. 3, 96

Christian Brant
Anna Plank

Hendrick Petri
Maria Stroop

 

Maria, born 12th No. 96

Barent Sholtes
Aaltie Young

David Shultis
Maria Young

25 Jan. 1797

George, born 19th August 96

Elias Anderson
Geertie Van Seilen

George Anderson
Anatie Richtmeyer

 

Nancy, born Oct. 31, 96

Thomas Carter
Eve Hoos

John Van Loon
Annatie Van Loon

 

Grietche, born 21 Dec. 96

Joseph Concklin
Catharine Hallenbeek

Cornelius Hallenbeek
Margaret Koons

28th May

Geertruy, born 18th May 97

William Betreroo
Catharine Van Dyck

Peter Possoon
Elizabeth Becker

 

James, born 8 March 97

Hendrick Oosterhoudt
Geertie Winna

Aaron Winna
Tyne Young

 

Sarah, born 4 May 97

John Walker
Maria Overbagh

Peter Overbagh
Sarah Schommers

 

Jeremiah, born 20 March

Jeremiah Obrein
Annatie Sax

Peter Schuemaker
Maria Wolf

 

John, 26 March

Ezechiel Anderson
Annatie Losson

 

 

Abraham, born 6th April

Lawrence Decker
Crisje Fowler

Jacob Van Loon
Louis Fowler

June 18th 1797

Maria, born 28th May

Hendrick Van Dyck
Hannah Birehard

Peter Bratt
Chistintie Van Dyck

27th June

Helena, born 7 May

Adam Harder
Engel Cooper

Philip Diederick
Helena Cooper

15th Jul

Grietie, born 3 July

Barent Borhans
Grietie Eygenaar

John Brink
Margaret Borhans

 

John, born 5 July

Frederick Hommel
Emilia Mackensie

Clement Brandow
Nancy Mackensie

16 July

Jurrien, born 6 July

John Hagedoorn
Anna Leep

Jurrien Leep
Peggy Houser

 

Annatie, born 10 Oct. 96

Isaac Van Wyklen
Geesje Snarke

 

 

Claartie, born 18 May 97

Abraham Vosburgh
Catharine Mac Varling

Isaac Freer
Claartie Vosburgh

 

James, born 25 April 1796

Dirk Van Valkenburgh
Maria Groen

 

Oct. 8th 1797

William, born  _____

Peter Richtmeyer, Junr.
Elizabeth Queen

Peter West 

 

Luke, born 1 Oct. 1797

James Dewit
Catharine Edwards

Lucas Dewit
Deborah Persen

 

Natie, born 6 Sep. 1797

William Edwards
Nancy Smith

John West 

 

Reuben, born 22 March

Reuben Hill
Catharine Overbagh

 

Feb. 3, 1798

Elizabeth, born 22 Sep. 1797

Hermanus Russ
Rachel Richtmeyer

Peter Richtmeyer
Elizabeth Queen

 

Saphia, born 30 Jan. 1798

Aaron Winna
Styntie Young

Peter Emerich
Maria Young

 

Celitie, born 25 No. 97

Ephraim Hallenbeek
Maria Allen

Nicholas Richtmeyer
Maria Richtmeyer

 

Samuel, born 13 Oct. 97

Samuel Russ
Grietie Richtmeyer

Peter Richtmeyer
Heyltie Richtmeyer

 

William, born 30 Oct. 97

John Smith
Margaret Possoon

Peter Possoon, Junr
Antie West

 

Hosea, born 30 Jan. 98

Abrm. Young
Annatie Winna

Hindrick Oosterhoudt
Geertie Winna

3 Feb. 1798

Peter, born 7 Nov. 1797

Peter Ryvenberg
Anna Wagoner

John Gouws
Catharine Wagoner

 

Elizabeth, born 2 Oct. 97

Cornelius Hallenbeek
Grietie Coon

John Brant
Rebecca Van Loon

 

Jane, 22 August 97

Jacob Haan
Elizabeth Van Zyn

Wilhelmes Parson
No name

18 Feb.

Peter, born August 10 97

Henry Richtmeyer
Catharine Albartse

Peter Richtmeyer
Heiltie Richtmeyer

 

Peter, born 20 Nov. 97

William Groom
Maria Patterson

 

 

Henry, born 31 Feb. 1797

Peter Berger
Margaret Coonraat

Henry Couchman
Christina, his wife

Baptised by Rev. Peter Labagh

27th May 1798

Sarah, born 21st March

Jeremiah Young
Annatie Winna

Barent Shultis
Alida Young

 

Elizabeth, born 1 May

Jacob Barckman
Rachel Snyder

Willm Edwards
Natie Smith

 

Maria, born 1 Nov. 97

Dederick Hess
Maria Tinklebough

 

 

Catharine, born 11 Feb.

Willm Fletcher
Eve Tinklebough

  

27 May 1798

Maria, born 11 April

Peter Brat
Tyne Van Dyck

 

 

Philip, born 25th Feb.

Marks Barret
Else Coenrad

Benjamin Decker
Elizabeth Garrison

 

Catharine, born 17 April

Abrm Dubois
Jane Grant

Peter Bogardus
Catharine Dubois

 

Jeremy, born 9 March

Adam Brink
Catharine Snyder

Jeremy Snyder
Catharine Hally

 

John, born 17 May

Edmond Conklin
Christiana York

Samuel Rowe
Mary Rowe

 

Rachel, born 6 May

Jacob Seabolt
Catharine Coenrad

Peter Possoon
Elizabeth Possoon

17th June

Catharine, born 7th Feb.

John Grant
Sally Martin

 

 

Jeremy, born 19 April

John Couse
Catharine Wagoner

 

15 July

Annatie, born 24 May

Dirck Hallenbeek
Cristie Rouw

Joseph Rouw
Annatie Coelman

15th July 1798

Elizabeth, born 1 June

Benj. Chamberlin
Lea Snediker

 

 

Hannah, born 6 June

Jacob Schermerhorn
Catharine Rachel

 

 

Charity, born 26 Feb.

John Garrison
Mary Reytenberg

 

 

James Hervey, born 26 July 1797

Silas Seers
Sarah Conger

 

26th August

Ann, born 29 July

Henrick Bear
Annatie Becker

  

 

Willm., born 18 August

Willm. West
Deborah Dewit

 

 

Sarah, born 21 June

Isaac Overbagh
Maria Overbagh

 Catharine Hill

 

Betsey, born 31 July

Lawrence Decker
Lucretia Fowler

 Betsey Carter

 

Cornelia, born 17 April

Robt. Hallenbeck
Nelly White

 

 

Catharine, born 17 July

Johan Christian Fiero
Maria Meyer

 

16th Sept & 14 Oct.

Elizabeth, born 14 Sep

Ephriam Snyder
Marie Nyver

Saml Snyder
Elizabeth Snyder

14 Oct. 1798

James, born 15 July

Jeremiah Pearce
Caty Garritson

Edward Painter
Mary Brigs

 

Abrm., born 10 Sep.

Jacob Coons
Lena Hagedoorn

Jacob Coons
Maria Wagoner

 

Jeremy, born 13 Sep

Philip Coons
Catharine Plank

 

Nov. 4th

Greitie, born 1 Oct

Philip Freer
Grietie Wolf

Jonathan Becker
Fanny Freer

No. 25th

John, born 3 Oct.

John Lantman
Lena Plank

 

Dec. 30

Elizabeth, born 10 Nov.

Christian Brant
Natie Plank

Hendrick Plank
Elizabeth Plank

 

Catharine, born 13 Dec.

Sebastian Smith
Catharine Possoon

Helmes Possoon
Anna Possoon

 

Sally, born 7th Oct

No names

 

Witnesses
Augustinus Shue
Maria Merkel

Magdalen Peter Kruyslaar
Magdalen Kruyslaar

20 Jan. 1799

Tyne, born 28 Nov.

John Hallenbeek
Catharine Evertson

 Cornelia Hallenbeek

 

James, born 6 Dec.

James Eygenaar
Elizabeth Lasher

 

Feb. 10

Peter, born 17 Jan.

Hendrick Oosterhoudt
Charity Winna

James Oosterhoudt
Maria Young

March 2

Samuel, born 9 Nov.

Willm. Lee
Anna Maria Heepman

Saml. Russ
Margaret Richtmeyer

 

David, born 13 Jan.

John Freer
Ester Hallenbeek

John Hallenbeek
Caty Evertson

24 Mar

Fanny, born 19 Feb.

Adam Bartholomy
Dorcas Bishop

 

 

Barnet, born 4 Dec. 98

Andrew Lewis
Hannah Groom

 Elizabeth Groom

May 5th

Deborah, born 22 March

John West
Catharine Dewit

Lucas Dewit
Deborah Person

May 5th 1799

David, born 7 April

Barent Shultis
Alida Young

 Maria Becker

 

Elizabeth, born 8 April

Frederick Hommel
Amelia Mackensie

Peter Shue
Margaret Shue

 

Polly, born 11 Feb.

Edward Daily
Hannah Hendrickson

 

30 June

James, born 20 May

Peter Shoemaker
Maria Wolf

Samuel Russ
Margaret Richtmeyer

 

Margaret, born 27 May

Peter Emerick
Maria Young

 

 

Deborah, born 4 June

Samuel Snyder
Elizabeth Snyder

Solomon Synder
Jane Snyder

21 July

Lawrence, born 21 March

Philip Frans
Natie Valk

Lawrence Valk
Ester Fiero

 

David, born 7 July

Hendrick Couchman
Christina Lawen

Joseph Rouw
Anna Coelman

 

Conrad, born 4 June

John K. Shourman
Elizabeth Decker

Conrad Shourman
Annazel Smith

21 July 1799

Sarah, born 22 Feb.

Joseph Conklin
Catharine Hallenbeek

Willm. Edwards
Natie Smith

 

Sally, born 9 Feb.

Reuben Hill
Catharine Overbagh

 

 

Grietie, born 25 Oct 98

Hendrick Ryfenbergh
Jane Snyder

Hendrick Stroop
Grietie Plank

 

Ezekiel, born 20 June

Elijah Anderson
Charity Van Zeilen

 

August 11

Polly, born 6 March 1797

Joel Carley
Elshe Stever

Hendrick Couchman
& his wife

 

Henry, born 21 April 99

Joel Carley
Elshe Stever

Henry Plank &
Peggy Plank

Sep. 1st

Jacob, born August 13

Hendrick Seabolt
Christina Steenberg

Jacob Seabolt
Catharine Conrad

Oct.13

Magdalen, born 11 August

Jacob Haan
Elizabeth Van Zeilen

Peter Possoon
Elizabeth Becker

3 Nov.

Natie, born 16 Oct.

John Walker
Mary Overbagh

 

 

James, born 16 March

Daniel Hay
Catharine Rider

 

15th Dec. 1799

Hannah, born 16th Oct.

John Lasher
Lena Dick

Samuel Russ
Margaret Richtmeyer

29 Dec.

John,   15 Oct.

John Smith
Margaret Possoon

Peter Possoon
Elizabeth Possoon

 

Elizabeth,   5 Dec.

Barent Borhans
Margaret Eygenaar

James Eygenaar
Elizabeth Eygenaar

1800 19 Jan

Annatie, 12 July

Philip Kruyslaar
Barbara Miller

 

 

David, 13 Jan.

Hendrick Van Dyck
Hannah Burket

 

 

William, 13 Feb.

John Ties Tinklebagh
Lena Trufelt

 

13 April

Cornelius, 21 Feb.

Abrm. Young
Hannah Winna

 

 

Margaret, 4 March

Samuel Russ
Margaret Richtmeyer

John P. Lasher
Lenah Dick

 

Caty, 22 Feb.

Hendrick Edwards
Sarah Snyder

 

 

Levina, 10 Feb.

John Van Dyck
No name

 Lidia Van Dyck

13 April 1800

Nancy, 18 March

Willm. Fletcher
Eve Tinklebagh

 

4 May

Catharine, 15 March

Lawrence Dubois
Hester Froeligh

 

 

Charles, 17 March

Jacobus Dewit
Catharine Edwards

 

 

Anne, 11 March

Peter Ryfenberg
Anne Wagoner

 

 

Peter, 10 Jan.

Jacob Coons
Maria Wagoner

Peter Ryfenberg
Anne Wagoner

 

Thomas, 9 March

Jacob Coons
Lena Hagedoorn

 

 

John Peter, 29 March

Peter West
Sophia Hallenbeek

 

  Nancy, 1 March Marks Barret
Else Conrad
Jacob Coons
Maria Wagoner

25 May

Jane, 22 April

Aaron Winna
Christina Young

Peter Becker
Elizabeth Young

22 June

Elizabeth, 27 March

Willm. Groom
Mary Patterson

 

3 August 1800

Jane, 28 June

Joshua Thomson
Margaret Steenberg

 

 

Joshua, 30 May

Jacob Barckman
Rachel Snyder

Joshua Snyder
Rachel Strope

Oct. 26

Julian, 21 Sep.

John C. Burhans
Clarissa Peck

 

 

Elizabeth, 13 Sep.

Jeremiah Plank
Sarah West

 

 

Sarah, 19 Sep.

Jacob Hallenbeek
Annatie Richtmeyer

 

 

Joshua, 15 Oct.

Jeremiah Leman
Maria Steenbergh

Joshua Thomson
Margaret Thomson

 

Jacob, ____

Jacob Seabolt
Catharine Christian

Peter Burhans
Christina Coenrad

 

Benjamin, 26 August

John Gargon (Garrison in handwriting)
Maria Ryfenbergh

Benjamin Decker
Elizabeth Gargon

 

Margaret, 22 Sep.

ThomasVan Steenbergh
Elizabeth Plass

Brent Burhans
Margaret Eygenaar

Nov. 16

Martha, 27 August

Joseph Diamond
Jane Richtmeyer

Harmanus Russ
Rachel Russ

Dec. 7th 1800

Abrm., 24 Sep.

Peter Dewitt
Jane Person

 

 

Ann, 18 Nov.

Frederick Hommel
Amelia Mc Kensey

 

Dec. 28

Polly, 25 Nov.

Willm. Edwards
Nancy Smith

 

1801 Jan. 11

Wilm., Nov. 30

Peter Posson
Anite West

Peter Possoon
Elizabeth Possoon

 

Elizabeth, 1 Dec.

Michael Ryfenbergh
Antie Van Deusen

 

 

Catharine, 25 Dec.

Willm. West
Debora Dewit

 

22 Feb.

Daniel, 28 Dec.

Joseph Rouw
Cornelia Hallenbeck

 

 

Hendrick, 24 Jan.

Christian Brand
Ann Plank

Jno. Lasher
Lena Lasher

 

Meheli, 31 May

Asa Boughten
Maria Richtmeyer

Peter Richtmeyer
Meheli Richtmeyer

 

Catharine, 27 July

John Couse
Catharine Wagoner

 

22 Feb. 1801

Garrett, 2 Feb.

James Coneys
Elizabeth Black

 

 

Peter, 5 Dec.

Peter Van Orden
Rebecca Froeligh

 

 

Jane, 25 Oct.

John Grant
Sally Martin

 

15th March

Elizabeth, 3 March

Cornelius West
Maria Hommel

 

5 April

Abrm., 2 Feb.

John C. Dubois
Maria Syland

 

26 April

John, 27 March

John Ties Tinklebagh
Lena Trufelt

Paulus Tinklebagh
Margery Tinklebagh

28 June

Catelyntie, 23 March

Jacob Freer
Christina Hallenbeck

Abrm. Freer
Catelyntie Freer

 

Peter Grant, 28 May

Abrm. Dubois
Jane Grant

 

 

Maria, 10 April

Ephraim Snyder
Maria Never

 

1801
28 June

Abrm., 2 April

Christian Fiero
Maria Meyers

 

 

Nancy, 17 Feb.

Edward Daley
Hannah Hendrickson

 

19th July

Daniel, 23 April

Sebastian Smith
Catharine Possoon

Daniel Hiebner
Geertruy Hiebner

 

Julian & Maria,  17 Feb.

Jacob Haan
Elizabeth Van Zylen

 

 

Betsey, 26 Jan.

Andrew Lewis
Hannah Groom

Edward Groom
Elizabeth Groom

 

Hendrick, 27 June

Hendrick Seabolt
Christina Steenberg

John Seabolt
Elizabeth Steenberg

August 9th

Abraham, 22 June

Peter Snyder
Hannah Wells

 

August 30th

Peter, 28 July

John Hallenbeck
Catharine Evertson

Jno. Freer
Esther Freer

 

Jane, 16 July

Hendrick Strope
Margaret Plank

 

 

George, 7 Oct. 1800

David Snyder
Maria Wagoner

 

180111 Oct.

Abrm., Fiero, 6 Sep

Peter West
Sophia Hallenbeck

 

 

John, 16 Sep.

Hendrick Edwards
Sarah Snyder

Jno. Dewit
Catharine Steenberg

22 Nov.

Maria, 11 Sep.

Paulus Tinklebagh
Margery Tinklebagh

 

 

Mary Ann, 10 Oct.

John Van Leuveren
Ann McKensey

 

 

Aaron, 6 Oct.

Hendrick Van Dyck
_______?

Lidea Van Dyck

27 Dec.

Betsey, 6 Nov.

John Van Dyck
?

Peter Plank
Christina Strope

1802
10 Feb.

Elizabeth, 4 Jan.

Jonathan Becker
Fanny Frey

Nicholas Hallenbeck
Maria Hallenbeck

April 11

Cornelia, 20 Sep. 1801

David Freer
Sophia Hallenbeck

Joseph Rouw
Cornelia Hallenbeck

 

Augustine,  21 Jan.

Peter Shue
Jane Hendrickson

 

1808
11 April

Martin, 17 Dec 1801

Frederick Hommel
Amelia Mc Kensey

 

2 May

Peter, born 31 Jan.

Joseph Diamond
Jane Richtmeyer

Peter Dewit
Jane Persen

 

Elizabeth, 19 March

John Smith
Margaret Possoon

Daniel Richtmeyer
Elizabeth Richtmeyer

 

Catharine,  5 Sep 1801

Jacob Schoonmaker
Lena Elich

 

 

Maria, 20 Feb.

Peter Snyder
Maria Pinkerton

 

 

Peggy, 2 Feb

Jacob Coons
Lena Hagedoorn

 

13 June

Lena,  13 Feb.

Marks Barret
Else Conrad

John P. Lasher
Lena Salpagh

15 June

Matthew Richtmeyer, 22 Dec 1801

Asa Boughten
Maria Richtmeyer

George Richtmeyer
Eve Richtmeyer

July 4

John Peter, 9 May

Daniel Hevener
Charity Simon

 

1802
July 4th

Polly,  7 June

Egbert Egbertson
Rebecca Egbertson

 

 

Rebecca, 9 Jan.

John Cole
Jane Chufelt

 

25 July

Frederick Possoon, 27 June

Halliday Burhans
_______

Barent Burhans
Margaret Burhans

 

Peter,  7 June

Lawrence Falk
Hester Fiero

Christian Fiero
Maria Fiero

 

Nancy,  5 August

John Tinklebagh
Maria Snyder

Paulus Tinklebagh
Margery Owens

Sep. 5

Caty,  _____

Jeremiah Obrian
Hannah Sax

 

 

Maria,  28 Oct.

Peter Shoemaker
Maria Wolf

 

 

George,  9 August

Jeremy Leman
Maria Steenberg

 

1802
Sep. 5

Elizabeth,  12 April

Daniel Hay
Catharine Ridder

 

 

Peter, 27 Nov.

Elias Schut
Hannah Witbeck

 

 

Peter,  25 July

Lawrence Dubois
Hester Fraeligh

 

7 Nov.

Orman,  30 Sep.

John C. Burhans
Clarissa Peck

 

 

Hendrick, 25 August

John Couse
Catharine Wagoner

 

Nov. 28

Peter, 11 Oct.

Jacob Hallenbeck
Hannah Richtmeyer

 

 

Stephen,  22 Oct.

Jacob Roggen
Nancy Thorp

 Mary Thorp

19 Dec.

Gitty,  14 Oct

John C. Dubois
Maria Suyland

 

 

Sally Ann,  16 Nov.

Jacobus Dewit
Catharine Edwards

 

1803
Jan. 23

Hannah,  15 Nov.

Peter Possoon
Antie West

 

13 Feb.

Peter, 13 Jan.

John Dewit
Hannah Egbertson

 

March 6

Caty, 9 Feb.

Jeremiah Plank
Sarah West

 

 

Sally, 3 March 1802

Willm. Flecher
Eve Tinklebagh

 

 

Caty, 26 Dec. 1802

Joshua Thomson
Peggy Steenberg

 

 

Polly,  28 Oct. 1802

Asa Fox
Mary Young

 

 

John Peter,  29 Dec. 1802

Levi Thomson
Elizabeth Simmons

 

 

John Richtmeyer,  29 Oct.

Jacob Fiero
Nancy Richtmeyer

 

 

Peter,   27 Dec.

Ludowyck Smith
Nelly Post

 

27 March

Renssellaer,  13 Feb

Peter West  
Sophia Hallenbeck

 

17 April

Deborah, 6 Nov 1802

Andrew Snyder
Sarah Burhans

 

May 8th 1803

Joseph, 18 March

Christian Brandt
Hannah Plank

Hendrick Couchman
Christina Couchman

 

Peter,  29 March

Willm. West
Deborah Dewit

 

 

Caty,  27 Feb.

Edward Daily
Hannah Hendrickson

 

 

Lidea,  2 April

Samuel Snyder
Elizabeth Snyder

 

May 29

Jonas,  20 March

Abrm. Young
Hannah Winna

 

 

Sarah,  27 Oct. 1802

Wilm. Groom
Mary Patterson

 

 

Lucas the fourth, 3 May

Peter Dewit
Jane Persen

 

 

Joshua, 1 April

Richard Townsend
Maria Miller

 

 

Benjamin,  22 April

Cornelius West
Maria Hommel

 

 

Rachel & Lea twins  12 April

Peter Ryfenberg
Anna Wagoner

 

 

Jeremy,  3 Feb.

George Ryfenberg
Eve Wagoner

 

 

Eve, 19 August

David Snyder
Maria Wagoner

 

May 29, 1803

Sally Ann, 30 March

John Grant
Sally Martin

  

 

Tryphene, 1 Feb.

Peter Grant
Rachel Stroop

 

 

Sally, 22 March

John Van Leuveren
Ann Mc Kensey

 

10 July

Maria,  17 June

Peter Edwards
Catharine Steenberg

 

 

Nancy,  15 June

Ephraim Snyder
Maria Never

 

 

Abraham,  20 June

George Felts
Maria Brink

Abrm. Felte
Elizabeth Joy

 

Hiram,  no date

Christofel Pitcher
Christina Buys

Philip Coons
Mary Ann Coons

 

Elizabeth,  19 May

Philip Coons
Catharine Plank

 

31 July

Catharine,  26 April

Andrew Lewis
Hannah Groom

 Caty Groom

 

Antie,  21 April

Christofel Wintermordt
Charity Young

 

 

Geertruy,   30 March

Abrm. Dubios
Jane Grant

 

21 Aug 1803

Chirick,  31 July

Joshua Snyder
Elizabeth Plank

 

10 Sep.

Gerret,  13 August

Jeremiah Barkman
Polly Gerrison

 

11 Sep

Sarah, 20 July

John Van Dyck
No name

Witness 
Christina Plank

 

Polly,  22 July

Tiel Rockfeller
Eve Coenrad

Hendrick Couchman
His wife

 

Catharine, 22 August

Hendrick Spaan
Catharine Huyck

 

Oct. 2

Hendrick,  2 August

Hendrick Van Dyck
Hannah Burchet

Christina Plank

 

Julian,  30 June

Benjamin Fanning
Christina Dyes

 

 

Solomon,  28 July

Adam Bartelemey
Dorcas Bishop

 

23 Oct.

Charles,  22 June

Adam Freerr
Sophia Hallenbeck 

 

  Catharine, 22 June Adam Rider
Hannah Allen
 

4 Dec. 1803

Peggy  Maria,  10 Nov.

Cornelius Egbertson
Maria Buskirk

 

 

Deborah,  6 Nov.

Hendrick Edwards
Sally Snyder

 

 

Sarah,  29 Sep.

Hendrick Oosterhoudt
Charity Winna

 

5 Feb. 1804

Peter,  8 Jan

Frederick Albartyt
Mother dead

Peter Schoonmaker
Maria Schoonmaker

 

Betsey,  25 Nov.

Joseph Diamond
Jane Richtmeyer

 

 

Rachel,  17 Oct.

Adam Brink
Catharine Snyder

Jacob Berkman
Rachel Snyder

 

Jacob,  11 Dec.

Johan Ties Tinklebagh
Lena Chufelt

Jacob Coons
Maria Wagoner

 

Peggy,   17 Dec.

Jacob Coons
Lena Hagedoorn

Christofel Pitchtel
Maria Wagoner

26 Feb.

Julian,  9 Jan.

Jacob Roggin
Nancy Thorp

 

18 March

Jacob, 15 Feb.

Jacobus Conyes
Elizabeth Black

 

 

Nancy,  12 Dec.

Elias Schut
Hannah Witbeck

 

1804 March 18

Peter, 7 Feb. 

Peter Snyder
Maria Pinkerton

 

 

Nancy Maria,  28 Jan.

Frederick Cruger
Margaret Shue

 

10 June

Benjamin,  4 Feb.

Jacobus Eygenaar
Elizabeth Lasher

 

 

John,  3 Feb.

Peter A. Snyder
Hannah Wells

 

 

Hendricus,  25 May

Samuel Wells
Catharine Meyer

  

 

Aaron, 4 March

Ebenezer Rose
Lena Hendrickson

 

 

Billy,  4 Feb.

Hendrick Strope
Margaret Plank

 

 

Hendrick,  17 March

Paulus Tinklebagh
Margery Owens

 

1 July

Catharine,  13 March

Hendrick Seabolt
Christina  Sternberg

Thomas Musher
Catharine Coon

 

Charity,  30 May

John Shultis
Elizabeth Hephner

 

 

John,  27 April

Jacob Shultis
Hellitie Decker

 

1804 July 22

David,  17 May

Peter Snyder
Rebecca Swart

 

 

Maria,  30 March

Jacob Shoemaker
Lena Elick

 

August 12

Betsey,  9 July

Joel Olverd
Caty Groom

Edward Groom
Betsey Groom

Oct. 14

Mary,  1 August

John C. Burhans
Clarissa Peck

 

 

Hannah,  28 August

John Freer, Junr.
Catharine Young

 

Nov. 4

Elizabeth,  9 August

Peter Possoon, Junr.
Ann West

 

 

George William, 24 Sep.

Samuel Russ
Margaret Richtmeyer

Hermanus Russ
Rachel Richtmeyer

 

Garret, 8 Oct.

Andrew Snyder
Sarah Burhans

 

 

Peter Lansing, 8 Sep.

Egbert Egbertson
Rebecca Egbertson

 

 

Ira,  29 Oct.

 Israel Hubbard
Elizabeth Posson

 

1804 30 Dec.

Charles,  6 Dec.

Peter Edwards
Catharine Steenberg

 

20 Jan. 1805

Abraham,  12 Dec.

Loduwyk Smith
Nelly Post

 

 

Hendrick,  15 Sep

Peter Grant
Rachel Strope

 

10 Feb.

Gideon,   2 Jan.

Jacob Hallenbeck
Hannah Richtmeyer

 

 

Electa, 16 Nov 1804

Asa Fox
Mary Youngs

 

 

Aaron Cornelius,  21 Jan.

John Dewit
Hannah Egbertson

 

3 March

Sally,   2 Feb.

Jeremy Young
Catharine Dewit

 

 

Sarah,  6 Jan.

John P. Lasher
Lanah Saltpagh

 

 

Hannah,  29 Jan.

Peter Shue
Jane Hendrickson

 

14 April

Jane,  15 Feb.

Wilm. West
Deborah Dewit

 

 

Isaac & Magdalen, 4 March
Twins

Peter West, Junr.
Sophia Hallenbeck

 

 

Walter,  24 March

Jacobus Dewit
Catharine Edwards

 

 

Margaret,  21 March

William Chufelt
Maria Neukirk

 

 

Andrew,  15 Dec.

Andrew Lewis
Hannah Groom

 

26 May

Maria, 7 May

AbrmYoung
Hannah Winna

 

 

Nancy, 4 March

John Van Leuven
Anne Mc Kinsey

 

 

Maria, 18 Feb

Michael Ryfenberg
Ann Van Deusen

 

 

Elizabeth,  5 Nov.

David Snyder
Maria Wagoner

 

 

Willm., 29 Feb.

George Ryfenberg
Eve Wagoner

 

 

Maria, 8 March

Willm. Groom
Mary Patterson

 

May 26, 1805

Hannah, 26 Jan.

John Smith
Margaret Possom

 

 

Rebecca,  23 April

Hendrick Edwards
Sarah Snyder

 

 

Martin, 7 April

Martinus Rose
Catharine Decker

Joshua Wolf
Maria Hommel

 

Gitty,  10 April

John Grant
Sarah Martin

 

 

Wilm.,  24 March

Peter Schoonmaker
Maria Wolf

 

July 28

Peter, 17 June

Joshua Thompson
Peggy Steenberg

 

Sep. 8

Betsey Maria, 3 July

John Walker
Maria Overbagh

 

 

William,  14 July

Christian Brant
Hannah Plank

 

 

Jerusua,  3 June

Adam Bartelemy
Dorcas Bishop

 

 

Sophia, 15 July

Hendricus Osterhoudt
Charity Winna

 

 

Wilm. Henry,  1 August

Jacob Fiero
Hannah Richtmeyer

 

 

Else,  3 August

Peter Ryfenberg
Annatie Wagoner

 

 

David, 3 August

Peter Hess
Elizabeth Hess

 

June 15

Lawrence, 21 March

Lawrence Valk
Hester Fiero

Philip Frans
Hannah Frans

 

Peter,  21 May

Jacob Roggin
Nancy Thorp

Ann Roggin

 

Abrm.,  17 March

Christopher Wintermoed
Charity Young

 

 

Peter John, 1 April

Isaac Pelhan
Jane Snyder

Samuel Snyder
Elizabeth Snyder

22 Dec.

Michal, 26 Oct

John Hallenbeck
Catharine Evertson

 

 

Ira, 1 Nov.

Corenlius Burhans
Hannah Legg

 

 

Rebecca, 13 Nov.

Ephraim Snyder
Maria Never

 

 

Rachel, 15 Nov.

Jeremy Barkman
Maria Garretson

Wilm. Edwards
Hannah Edwards

22 Dec. 1805

James Alexander, 10 Nov.

Samuel Snyder
Elizabeth Snyder

 

 

Julian, 4 Sep.

Frederick Cruger
Peggy Shue

 

5 Jan. 1806

Nancy, 25 Nov.

Hendrick Van Dyck
Hannah Burchet

 

26 Jan.

Polly, 21 Dec. 1805

Joseph Diamond
Jane Richtmeier

 

5 Jan. 1806

John Peter, 15 Dec.

Jeremy Plank
Sarah West

 

26 Jan.

Nelly, 5 Dec.

Jacob Barkman
Rachel Snyder

 

9 March

Peter Labagh, 24 Jan.

Cornelius West
Maria Hommel

 

11 May

Nancy, 2 Feb.

Paulus Tinklebagh
Margery Owens

 

 

Isaac, 19 April

Willm. Edwards
Hannah Smith

 

 

Harriet, 13 March

Abrm. Dubois
Jane Grant

 

1 June 1806

Polly, 9 Jan. 1806

Hendrick Strope
Margaret Plank

 

21 June 1806

Nancy,  no date

Tiel Rockfeller
Eve Conrad

 

22 June

Hannah, 28 March

Henry Spawn
Catharine Huyk

 

 

Catharine,  22 May

Ebenezer Rose
Lena Hendrickson

 

13 July

Jacob,  11 May

Jacob Berringer
Lena Hoof

 

 

Hiram, 2 June

John C. Burhans
Clarissa Peck

 

24 August

Ely Brooks,  14 July

Joel Olverd
Catharine Groom

 

 

Margaret,  29 July

Jeremy Hommel
Anna Decker

 

1806
24 August

Christian Myer,  30 July

Samuel Wells
Catharine Myer

 

 

Jane, 14 July

Peter A. Snyder
Hannah Wells

 

 

Caty Eliza,  18 June

Willm. Richtmeyer
Charity Russ

Hermanus Russ
Rachel Russ

 

Eliza, 3 August

Francis Bradt
Catharine Oosterhoudt

 

14 Sep.

Catharine,  22 August

Samuel Russ
Margaret Richtmeyer

 

 

Philip,  4 August

Thomas Pichtle
Hannah Melius

Philip Coons
Mariam Coons

 

Elizabeth, 21 July

Israel Hubberd
Elizabeth Possoon

 

4 Oct and 5th

Lois, 11 July 1792

Josiah Done
Lois Strong

 

 

Maria,  7 Sep.

John Frey
Catharine Young

 

 

Miranda,  6 Sep.

Jacob Schoonmaker
Lena Elick

 

26 Oct. 1806

Samuel,  22 Sep

Hendrick Russ
Maria Philip

 

 

Wilm.,  26 Sep.

Peter Edwards
Catharine Steenberg

 

7 Dec.

Elizabeth,  30 Oct.

Martin Burhans
Eytie Grom

 

 

James,  20 Oct.

James Otter Jr. (Utter - in pencil)
Elizabeth Post

 

28 Dec.

Maria,  4 Dec.

John Coons
Hannah Brain

Jacob Coons
Maria Coons

1807 Jan. 11

Elizabeth, no dates

No name
Anne Ferris

Conrad Ferris
Hannah Ferris

 

Catharine,  10 Nov.

No name
Anne Ferris

Jno. Lasher
Lena Lasher

 

Silvester Augustus, 3 Dec.

Silvester Brunsun
Maria Shue

 

 

Eliza, 8 Nov.

Peter Dewit
Jane Persen

 

1 Feb.

Sally Ann, 8 Jan.

William West
Deborah Dewit

 

1807 Feb. 1

Jenny Eliza, 31 Dec.

Andrew Snyder
Sarah Burhans

 

March 15

John,  15 Feb.

Peter Possoon
Ann West

 

 

Eliza Jane,  26 Jan.

Jacob Hallenbeck
Hannah Richtmeyer

 

 

Harry, 24 Nov.

Elias Scutt
Hannah Witbeck

 

 

Elisha,  30 Sept.

Gideon Richtmeyer
Martha Goodrich

 

 

Eliza,  13 Oct.

Peter Grant
Rachel Strope

 

 

Eliza Jane,  9 Feb.

Jacobus Dewit
Catharine Edwards

 

26 April

Catharine,  24 March

Johan Ties Tinklebagh
Lena Chufelt

Hendrick Teter
Ann Teter

 

Catharine Ann,  3 Feb.

Barent Egbertson
Magdalen Van Hoesen

 

17 May

Benjamin,  14 March

Loduwyk Smith
Nelly Post

 

1807 May 17

Hendrick, 9 March

Hendrick Ousterhoudt
Charity Winna

 

 

Hannah,  14 April

Henry Edwards
Sarah Snyder

 

7 June

Joseph Jeremiah, 29 March

Wilm. Groom
Mary Patterson

 

 

David, 24 April

Christian Knieskern
Elizabeth Mason

 

 

Sally Maria, 28 March

Isaac Pelm
Jane Snyder

 

 

Edward,   21 May

Jacob Roggin
Nancy Thorp

  Eliza Henderson

27 June

Elias,  31 March

Joseph Trever
Catharine Buys

 

 

Charity, 27 May

Peter Shue
Jane Henderson

 

9 August

Loretta,  8 May

David Freer
Sophia Hallenbeck

 

August 9th 1807

David, 7 Feb.

David Snyder
Maria Wagoner

 

 

Sally,  21 June

Jacob Pichtel
Margery Tinklebagh

Christofel Pichtel
Christina Buys

 

Nancy,  18 July

Jeremy Young
Catharine Dewit

 

 

Jeremiah,  7 July

Joshua Snyder
Elizabeth Plank

 

19 July Omitted

 

 

 

 

George William,  28 June

Peter West, Junr.
Sophia Hallenbeck

 

 

Jacob, 5 June

Peter Hess
Elizabeth Hess

 

August 9th

Matthew,  23 June

Frederick Cruger
Margaret Shue

 

 

Henry,  22 July

John Dewit
Hannah Egbertson

 

11 Oct.

Lena,  21 August

George Ryfenberg
Eve Wagoner

 

11 Oct. 1807

Hannah Ann, 29 June

Edward Daily
Hannah Hendrickson

 

 

John, 17 August

Michael Ryfenberg
Hannah Van Deusen

 

1 Nov. 1807

Hannah, 7 Oct.

Abraham Freer
Maria Young

 

 

John Henry, 13 Oct.

William Hendrickson
Lea Plank

 

22 Nov.

Martin, 7 August

Peter Cooper
Raney Cooper

 

1808
1 Jan.

Lansing,  3 Dec.

Jeremy Plank
Sarah West

 

3 Jan. Eliza, 30 Oct. Wessel Stroop
Elizabeth Dunham
 
1808 14 Feb. Abraham, 4 Jan. Christian Brand
Hannah Plank
 
  Dewey Smith, 20 Nov. Joseph Diamond
Jane Richtmeyer
 

6th March

Peter, 27 Jan

Benjamin West
Icy Egbertson

 

27 Mar

Richard C., 2 March

Cornelius Egbertson
Maria Buskirk

 

 

Caty Maria, 14 Jan.

Adam Bartelemy
Dorcas Bishop

 

 

Peter Backer, 17 Dc.

Samuel Snyder
Elizabeth Snyder

 

8 May

Peter, 19 Jan.

Abraham Felter
Elizabeth Joy

 

 

Cornelius,  23 March

Martin Burhans
Eytie Groom

 

 

Agnes, 15 Dec.

Andrew Lewis
Hannah Groom

 

9th May 1808

John Saunders, 1st March

John Hanes
Charity Shue

 

10 June

Benjamin, 9th May

Ephraim Snyder
Maria Niver

 

 

Henry,  2 March

Peter Ryfenberg
Anna Wagoner

 

10 July

Andrew,  26 May

William Felter
Jane Joy

 

31 July

Minerva,  11 June

John C. Burhans
Clarrissa  Peck

 

 

Peggy Rosina, 9 Dec. 1807

Philip More
Maria Cramer

 

 

Charity, 6 Sep 1807

Peter Bryant
Caty Coons

 

21 August 1808

Hermanus,  30 June

William Richtmeyer
Charity Russ

 

11 Sep.

Henry, 11 July

Charles Traver
Christina Scott

 

Oct. 2

Elizabeth,  5 July

Henry Ryfenbergh
Jenny Snyder

 

Oct.22

Mary Ann, 10 Sep

Epenetus Spridg
Mary Winna

 

 

Nancy, 10 Sep.

Peter Van Orden
Mary Cruger

 

Dec. 25th

Peter, 5 Nov.

John Young
Margaret Van Wye

 

 

George Isaac, 26 Oct.

Jeremiah Hommel
Anna Decker

 

 

Nancy, 22 Sep.

Peter Edwards
Catharine Steenbergh

 

15 Jan,. 1809

Ann Eliza, 28 Dec.

Jacobus Conjes
Elizabeth Blackwell

 

Omitted
25 Dec.

Sally Strong, born 24 Oct. 1796

Josiah Done
Lois Strong

 

 

Stephen Van Renasellaer, no date

Josiah Done
Lois Strong

 

 

Nancy  born 3 Oct. 1801

Joshia Done
Lois Strong

 

15th Jan

Henry, 7 Dec.

Asa Fox
Mary Young

 

 

Martin, 1 Dec.

Cornelius West
Maria Hommel

 

5 Feb.

No name or date

Matthew Felte
Elizabeth West

 

9 April 1809

Hannah, 24 Dec.

Ebenezer Roose
Madgalen Hendrickson

 

 

Sally Ann, 29 Jan.

Henry Plank
Ann Whiting

 

 

Peter,  23 Dec.

Benjamin Douwd
Elizabeth Plank

 

 

Jane, 27 March

James Dewit
Catharine Edwards

 

 

Isaac, 19 Dec.

James Utter, Junr.
Elizabeth Post

 

30 April

Maria, 31 Jan.

Samuel Russ
Margaret Richtmeyer

 

 

Alexander,  21 Feb.

Andrew Snyder
Sarah Burhans

 

 

Peter, 10 April

Peter A. Snyder
Hannah Wells

 

 

Nelly Eliza, 12 April

Lodowyk Smith
Nelly Post

 

30 April 1809

Jeremiah, 19 Jan.

Peter Hess
Elizabeth Hess

 

 

Phebe,  16 Nov.

Cornelius Burhans
Mary Wood

 

 

Andrew, 20 Dec.

John Van Deusen
Ann Witbeck

 

 

Peggy, 21 Feb.

Jacob Shoemaker
Lena Eyle

 

20 May

Richard, 13 Dec.

Richard Van Valkenburgh,  deceased
Maria Groom

 

 

Sally,  14 Feb.

Amos Brand
Sally Van Leuven

 

21 May

Paul,  23 March

Jacob Pichten
Margery Tinklenbagh

 

 

Lydia,  16 April

Joseph Trever
Catharine Buys

 

July 23, 1809

Tine,  21 May

Henry Osterhout
Charity Winne

 

 

Rebecca,  26 April

William Groom
Maria Patterson

 

 

Sally Catharine,  14 March

Caty Osterhout, consort
of Francis Brat

 

 

Elizabeth, 16 May

Peter West, Jun.
Sophia Halenbeck

 

 

Hannah,  14th Feb.

Philip France
Hannah Falk

 

Sept. 24

Jehannah,  July 1, 1808

Israel Hubbard
Elizabeth Possom

 

Sept. 24th

Mary Ann, August 2

Jacob Roggin
?

  Hannah De Witt

 

Henry, April 2d

Jacob Hoghtaling
Cathy Tinkelpagh

 

Sept. 24, 1809

Peggy Maria, August 16

Peter Shue
Jinney Hendricson

 

 

Elias, July 8

Henry Edwards
Sally Snyder

 

Nov. 6. 1809

Hannah, May 25

Jacob Halenbeck
Hannah Rechtmeyr

 

 

Henry, Sept. 10

Joshua Snyder
Elizabeth Plank

 

  Peggy Marie, no date John Dewitt
Hannah Egbertson
 

Dec. 31. 1809

Genet, Aug. 21

Abraham Dubois
Jinney Grant

 

 

Harriet, Oct. 6

Lechard Petri
Hannah Rose

 

Jan. 27, 1810

Ester, Oct. 22, 1808

Caty Young, consort
of John Frayer

 

 

Hannah, Feb. 14

Philip France
Hannah Falk

 

Apr. 22, 1810

Orrin, Feb. 17

John C. Burhans
Clorin Peck

 

 

David, March 27

Micharel Rifenbergh
Anna Van Deusen

 

 

Augustus, March 18

John Hayns
Charity Shue

 

 

Henry Augustus, Feb. 16

Peter Hellock
Caty Barkman

 

 

Stephen, Davies, no date

James Felter
Betsey Davies

 

 

James, Dec. 13, 1809

Samuel Wells
Caty Myers

 

May 6, 1810

Catharine Elizabeth, Apr. 20

Benajmin West
Itche Egbertson

 

 

Mary, March 26

Peter Rifenbergh
Hannah Wagganer

 

June 3, 1810

Sally Ann, Oct. 1st 1808

Peter Grant
Rachel Stroop

 

 

Diana, March 13, 1810

Peter Grant
Rachel Stroop

 

 

Nancy, June 20, 1803

John Garrison
Maria Rifenbergh

 

 

William, Aug. 26, 1806

John Garrison
Maria Rifenbergh

 

 

Electus, May 16, 1807

Hannah Garrison, Consort
of Jacob Aley

 

 

Polly,  Nov. 30, 1809

Hannah Garrison, Consort
of Jacob Aley

 

 

John Henry, Apr. 8

Caty West, Consort of
Joseph Gifferd

 

July 1, 1810

James, March 12

Peter Fefter
Rachel Fefter

 

 

Henry, Oct. 17, 1809

Peter Bear
Petty Smith

 

 

Sally Ann, March 27

Asa Fox
Mary Youngs

 

July 15, 1810

Mary Ann, Dec. 7, 1809

George W. Rechtmeyr
Charity Rose

 

 

John, June 1st

George Rivenbergh
Eve Waggoner

 

August 5, 1810

John, Feb. 26

Peter C. Cooper
Rajina Cooper

 

[

Lansing, July 1st

Charles Traver
Castina Scot

 

 

Seemer, Oct. 3, 1809

Elias Scot
Hannah Witbeck

 

 

Samuel, Apr. 3

Corn., Frayer
Lana Snyder

 

 

Henry, Apr. 2, 1809

Jacob Hoghtaling
Caty Tinklepagh

 

 

Peggy Maria, Aug. 16

Peter Shue
Jinney Hendrickson

 

 

Elias, July 8

Henry Edwards
Sally Snyder

 

 

Harriot, Oct. 6

Leonard Petrie
Hannah Rose

 

 

Isaac, April 19

William Edwards
Hannah Smith

 

Sept. 10, 1810

Harriot, March 13

Abraham Dubois
Jane Grant

 

 

Betsey, Jan. 2

John Tice Tinklepagh
Lana Trufelt

 

 

Margaret, Jan. 21

John Fink
Hannah Rivenbergh

 

 

Jinney,  March 9

William Edwards
Hannah Smith

 

 

Anna Margaret, Feb. 20

Ephraim Snyder
Polly Nipher