Jamestown Chapter, NSDAR
Jamestown, New York
Patriot Ancestors
John ABBEY (CT)

Mathew ALLEN (MA)

John ANNIS (MA)

 Casparus BAIN (NY)

Joseph BASSETT(MA)

Israel BATES (MA)

Enos BLAKESLEE (CT)

Jacob BOGART (PA)

Johannes Nicholas BOYER (PA)

Daniel BRENNEMAN (PA)

Rory (Roderick) BUNCE (CT)

John CALKINS (MA)

Benjamin CASTOR (PA)

Samuel CASWELL (MA)

Samuel CASWELL (CT)

Uriah CHAPMAN, SR. (PA)

Benjamin CHASE (CT)

 Eleazer CHASE (ME)  

Nathaniel CHASE (ME)

Elisha CLARK (CT)

Azariah DARBY(VT)

William DARLING (VA)

Joseph DAVER (DEVOR) (PA)

Benjamin DE LAMATER (NY)

Jesse DOUD (VT)

Aaron DOUGLAS (NJ)

 Richard DOW (MA)

Richard DOW, SR. (NH)

Edward ELDREDGE (MA)

John ELLIS, JR. (NH)

John ELLIS, SR. (NH)

Edward FAY (CT)

 Nathan FAY (VT)

Roger FILER (CT)

Francis FLOYD (SC)

Adonijah FOOTE (CT)

Lawrence FRANK (NY)

James GENTRY (VA)

 Ensign Joseph GIFFORD (NY)

Ezekiel GREELEY (NH)

 Jeremiah GRIFFITH (CT)

Leiscester GROSVENOR (CT)

John HART (NJ)

Daniel HAWLEY (NY)

Judge Brewster HIGLEY, III (CT, VT)

William HINCHER, JR.

John HOGLE (NY)

John P. HOUSER (PA)

Eli HYATT (MD)

Meshach HYATT (MD)

 Isaac INGHAM (CT)

Thomas KERR (PA)

John LeBARON, Jr. (MA)

 Samuel LORD (MA)

Ebenezer MARSH (MA)

William MARSH (VT)

Daniel MATHEWSON (RI)

Christopher McMANUS (NY, NJ)

David MEAD (PA)

Nathaniel MERRIAM II (CT)

Isaac MITCHELL Sr. (SC)

Conrad MOOT (NY)

Baszel MUNSON (CT)

 Ariel MURDOCK (CT)

Jason NEWTON Sr. (MA)

Ebenezer PARDEE, Jr. (CT)

Ebenezer PARDEE, Sr (CT)

Benjamin PARKER (CT)

Benjamin PARKER (RI)

 Valentine PHILLIPS (PA)

 John PICKARD (NY)

 John PORTMAN (PA)

Johathan PRATT (CT)

 John RHODES (NY)

 Elisha RIGGS (MD)

Benjamin ROBINSON (CT)

John ROOF (NY)

 Isaac RUGG (VT)

Seth SAVAGE (VT)

Ebenezer SEARS (MA)

 Anthony SHAW (NY)

Levi SHERMAN (MA)

Levi SHERMAN (RI)

John SHIELDS (PA)

Joseph SHIPPEE (RI)

Daniel SHORT (MA)

James SKIFF (MA)

Prince SKIFF (MA)

Daniel SNYDER, Jr. (PA)

Daniel SNYDER, Sr. (PA)

Thomas SPANN (VA)

John SPENCER (CT)

Ralph STAFFORD (PA)

Elijah STANTON (CT, MA, RI)

 William STEARNS (MA)

William STEARNS (RI)

John STEEL, Sr. (PA)

Roger STERRY(CT)

Eliphalet STEWARD (CT, RI)

 Henry STRUNK (NY)

John STURGIS (PA)

Moses SUTTON (PA)

Alexander THOMAS (PA)

Amos THOMAS Jr. (CT)

Aaron TUTTLE (CT)

Isaiah VAN HORN (PA)  

Samuel WADSWORTH (MA)

 William WAITE (NY)

 Michael WARE (MA)

Thomas WEAVER (RI)

Stephen WILCOX (RI,CT)

Samuel WILLIAMS, III (VT)

Ephraim WILSON (MA)

 Thomas WILTSIE (VT)

Lt. Col. Henry WISNER, III (NY)

 Nathan WOOD (CT)

Samuel WOOD (CT)

Josuah WOODWARD (CT)

Return to homepage

Web hyperlinks to non-DAR sites are not the responsibility of
the NSDAR, the state organizations, or individual DAR chapters.