1917 Rural Madison County Directory

Taber, Florence  housekeeper  R1  Canastota  Lnx  40  B tel. 
Taber, Flossie  Chittenango. 
Taber, H. M.  (Cora)  carpenter  O  Chittenango. 
Taber, Joseph  (Bertha)  farmer  O  60a  2h  R1  Canastota Lnx  40  B tel. 
Tabot, R.  (Mary)  1 ch  florist  T  Burr St  Cazenovia. 
Tackaberry, Ellen  school teacher  R6  Canastota  Lnx  39  B tel. 
Tackaberry, I. Newton  (Grace A.)  2 ch  farmer  O  15a  2h  4c  R6  Canastota  Lnx  39  B tel. 
Tackabury, Edward L.  mail carrier  T  2h  R3  Hamilton  Ham  9. 
Tackabury, S. S., Sr.  (Elizabeth)  farmer  O  65a  2h  16c  R3  Hamilton  Ham  9  B tel. 
Tackebury, Joan  O  60a  West Eaton  Eat. 
Tackleberry, George  (Hazel)  1 ch  employee jewelry store  T  Main St  Hamilton. 
Taft, Leonard  (Adeline)  ret  Chittenango. 
Tailor, Ray N.  (Cora)  1 ch  farm laborer  New Woodstock  Caz  40  B tel. 
Tainter, Theodore  (Cora)  farmer  T  3h  12c  Erieville  Nel. 
Talbot, E. I.  1 ch  farmer  O  150a  3h  43c  West Edmeston  Bkfd  148. 
Talcott, Arthur G.  farmer  O  112a  4h  8c  R2  Hamilton Ham  42. 
Talcott, Chas.  laborer O  H&L  North Brookfield  Bkfd. 
Talcott, W. L.  (Etta)  2 ch  station agt  Hubbardsville  Ham  89  B tel. 
Tallett, Fred A.  (Minnie)  coal dealer  O  H&L  4h  Cortland St  De Ruyter  B tel. 
Tallett, M. A.  (Nellie)  state assemblyman  O  H&L  Cortland St  De Ruyter  B tel. 
Tanner, Lewis M.  student  5 Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Tanner, Mrs. Phoebe  1 ch  37 Payne St  Hamilton. 
Tanton, John, Jr.  (Lulu)  1 ch  farm hand  Hubbardsville  Ham  82. 
Tanton, John  (Lydia)  farmer  O  113a  3h  18c  Hubbsrdsville  Ham  82. 
Tarbell, E.  (Laura)  2 ch  mgr Red Gate Stock Farm  T  R2  Earlville  Ham  20  B tel. 
Tattaw, J. H.  (Ida)  3 ch  farmer  O  88a  1h  R2  Morrisville  Eat  36  B tel. 
Tattaw, L. C.  farmer  R2  Morrisville  Eat  36. 
Taylor, Dr.  professor at Clogate  E Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Taylor, Mr.  (Rose)  1 ch  tailor  T  Eaton St  Hamilton. 
Taylor, Adelaide  38 Main St  Hamilton. 
Taylor, Amy  school teacher  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
 
184 
 
 
Taylor, Catherine  school teacher  Lake Ave  Chittenango. 
Taylor, Chas.  farmer  O  59a  R2  Oriskany Falls  Mad  132. 
Taylor, Clarence  (Etta)  3 ch  blacksmith  O  H&L  N Main St  Earlville. 
Taylor, Clarence G.  bookkeeper  Court St  Wampsville. 
Taylor, Clarence W.  Eaton St  Hamilton. 
Taylor, Clesson F.  R1  Oneida  Oni  33. 
Taylor, Clyde  laborer  Canada St  Munnsville. 
Taylor, Cora  telephone operator  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Taylor, C. Lynn  (Fern)  farmer  R2  Chittenango  Sul  63. 
Taylor, C. G.  (Mae)  3 ch  sheriff  Court St  Wampsville. 
Taylor De Elton  (Hattie)  farmer  O  10a  1h 1c  Poolville  Ham  28. 
Taylor, Donald Stephen  student  Theta Chi House  Hamilton  B tel. 
Taylor, D. C.  (Ella)  4 ch  farmer  O  70a  5h  20c  R1  Morrisville  Eat  58  B tel. 
Taylor, Elizabeth  38 Main St  Hamilton. 
Taylor, Mrs. Ella  housekeeper  O  H&L  Maple Ave Bouckville. 
Taylor, Emma L.  Canada St  Munnsville. 
Taylor, Mrs. Eva  housekeeper  O  Lake St  Chittenango. 
Taylor, Francis  teacher  Main St  Hamilton. 
Taylor, Frank H.  (Elizabeth)  6 ch  farmer  O  223a  7h  28c  R2  Cazenovia  Fen  81  B tel. 
Taylor, Fred  (Josie)  farmer  O  140a  4c  R2  Cazenovia  Fen  81. 
Taylor, Garfield  driver  Main St  Hamilton. 
Taylor, George  (Bessie)  farm hand  T  Star Route  De Ruyter  DeRy  39. 
Taylor, Gordon B.  H&L  29 Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Taylor, Guy  baker  Court St  Wampsville. 
Taylor, Mrs. Harriett M.  housekeeper  O  32a  R2  Cazenovia  Fen  81. 
Taylor, Harry A.  student  D K E House  Hamilton. 
Taylor, Henry  (Ida)  laborer  South St  Madison. 
Taylor, James  carpenter  Mill St  Cazenovia. 
Taylor, James E.  (Vera C.)  3 ch  electrician  T  2h  1c  R2  Kirkville  Sul  26. 
Taylor, Jay  (Nettie)  1 ch  farmer  T  4h  38c  R3  Hamilton  Leb  96  B tel. 
Taylor, John J.  (Helen)  2 ch  real estate & insurance  O  H&L  29 Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Taylor, John S.  (Blanch)  1 ch  farmer  O  309a  6h  47c  R2  Chittenango  Sul  63. 
Taylor, J. A.  (May)  ret farmer  O  4a  1h  4c  W Main St  Earlville  B tel. 
Taylor, Leon  (Iva)  1 ch  farmer  O  150a  6h  36c  Chittenango  Sul  48  B tel. 
Taylor, Louis  farm hand  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Taylor, Louisa  R2  Kirkville  Sul  23  B tel. 
Taylor, Lucinda  O  H&L  University St  Gerogetown. 
Taylor, Lyfe  laborer  T  Main St  Hamilton. 
Taylor, Mrs. Mary  housekeeper  O  H&L  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Taylor, Maurice W.  (Nora J.)  farmer  O  35a  2h  10c  R1  Oneida  Oni  33  B tel. 
Taylor, May  housekeeper  Chittenango. 
Taylor, M. Lena  engineer  O  Canada St  Munnsville. 
Taylot, Percy L.  student  Gamma Delta House  Hamilton. 
Taylor, Ralph  laborer  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Taylor, Raymond  (Alice)  1 ch  bookkeeper  O  Lake St  Chittenango. 
Taylor, Robert B.  H&L  29 Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Taylor, S. B.  (Carrie)  farmer  O  135a  4h  22c  R1  Canastota  Lnx  24  B tel. 
 
185 
 
 
Taylor, T. O.  miller  O  H&L  R1  Pratts Hollow  Eat  103. 
Taylor, Willard T.  sec treas M M TelCo  Solsville  B tel. 
Taylor, William F.  (Lulu)  farmer  O  71a  2h  11c  R1  Solsville  Mad  114  B tel. 
Taylor, William J.  (Julia)  farmer  Pine Tree Farm  O  13a  2h  2c  R6  Canastota  Lnx  39. 
Taylor, W. J.  1 ch  mason  O  H&L  Eaton St  Hamilton. 
Taylor, Zack  O  H&L  West Eaton  Eat. 
Taynton, Clarence  (Mary)  4 ch  farmer  O  200a  7h  38c  R1  Morrisville  Eat  31. 
Taynton, Foster  R1  Eaton  Eat  31. 
Taynton, Laura  R1  Eaton  Eat  31. 
Tayntor, Leon B.  R2  Lebanon. 
Tayntor, Mrs. M.  housekeeper  O  100a  West Eaton  Eat. 
Tebbley, Albert  O  32a  R7  Canastota  Oni  8. 
Tebley, Fred  laborer  O  10a  R7  Canastota  Oni  9. 
Teeps, H. V.  R3  Oneida. 
Tegg, Alfred  (Cynthia)  5 ch  farmer  O  63a  4h  12c  R2  Kirkville  Sul  40. 
Tegg, Roy  farmer  R2  Kirkville  Sul  40. 
Tegg, William  (Laura)  2 ch  farmer  T  R2  Kirkville  Sul  40. 
Tegg, Winifred  housekeeper  R2  Kirkville  Sul  40. 
Temple, Mrs. F. E.  housekeeper  O  H&L  Pratts Hollow  Eat  104. 
Ten Eyck, Charles L.  student  12 Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Terrelll, Charles  (Anna)  3 ch  farmer  O  58a  4h  4c  R1  Oneida  Oni  36. 
Terrell, John  student  Syracuse University  R1  Oneida  Noi  36. 
Terrell, William S.  student  9 Eaton Hall St  Hamilton. 
Terry, Daniel W.  (Francis B.)  teacher  T  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Terry, De Villah  farmer  O  21a  2h  3c  South St  Madison  B tel. 
Terry, Fred  (Alice)  farmer  O  68a  3h  15c  R1  Madison  Mad  67. 
Tervksbury, Tharon R.  student  Charles St  Hamilton. 
Thall, Charles  (Georgia)  2 ch  machinist  O  H&L  2h  R2  Durhamville  Oni  6. 
Thayer, Burt  2 ch  laborer  Williams St  Cazenovia. 
Thayer, C. D.  (Ada)  3 ch  farming  T  3h  35c  R3  Hamilton  Leb  98  B tel. 
Thayer, Edward L.  scholar  R1  Manlius  Sul  53. 
Thayer, Mrs. Eliza  T  Main St  Brookfield. 
Thayer, George  (Addie)  7 ch  farmer  T  4h  17c  R1  Manlius  Sul  53  B tel. 
Thayer, Grant  20a  2h  2c  R1  Canastota  Oni  20. 
Thayer, Howard E.  farmer  R1  Manlius  Sul  53. 
Thayer, Mrs. J.  ret  T  Court St  Wampsville. 
Thayer, L. D.  (Reta)  2 ch  merchant  Hubbardsville  Ham  83  B tel. 
Thayer, Marjorie  bookkeeper  R3  Hamilton  Leb  97  B tel. 
Thayer, Sidney  farm hand  T  Main St  Brookfield. 
Thomas, A. J.  clergyman  Main St  Chittenango. 
Thomas, A. R.  physician  West Eaton  Eat. 
Thomas, E. J.  O  H&L  West Eaton  Eat. 
Thomas, Mrs. G. F.  2 ch  school teacher  Bluff St  Hamilton. 
Thomas, Harold P.  student  39 E Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Thomas, H. Birney  harness dealer  O  Seimnary St  Cazenovia. 
Thomas, Jack  (Jessie)  1 ch  emp Shefford Cheese Co  O  Chittenango. 
Thomas, Joe  (Lida)  farmer  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  68. 
Thomas, Mrs. Lydia  farmer  O  25a  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  68. 
Thomas, Mamie  R2  Munnsville  Eat  111. 
Thomas, Mrs. Mary  housekeeper  O  Factory St  Cazenovia. 
Thomas, Samuel  (Pearl)  treasurer of Thayer Door Co  Seminary St  Cazenovia. 
Thomas, Terry  work odd jobs  8 Bluff St  Hamilton. 
Thomas, Thomas  (Kate)  6 ch  farmer  O  70a  2h  12c  R2  Munnsville  Rat  111. 
Thomas, T. D.  (Mabel)  5 ch  farmer  O  293a  5h  50c  R3  Cazenovia  Nel  5  B tel. 
Thomas, W. B. Sylvester  student  23 W Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Thompson, Mrs.  7 ch  housekeeper  R1  Chittenango  Sul  115. 
Thompson, Chas.  Farm hand  R3  Hamilton  Ham  54. 
Thompson, Clarence  (May)  feed merchant  O  H&L  2h  Brooklyn St  Eaton. 
Thompson, Dayton  farm hand  R3  Hamilton  Leb  54. 
Thompson, DeLos  student  R1  De Ruyter  DeRy  1  B tel. 
Thompson, Edna  Main St  Hamilton. 
Thompson, Edward  (Minnie)  1 ch  O  H&L  Main St  Hamilton. 
Thompson, Frank J.  (Emiline)  1 ch  farmer  Lebanon  Leb. 
Thompson, Gertrude  student  R1  De Ruyter  DeRy  1  B tel. 
 
186 
 
 
Thompson, Grace  Main St  Hamilton. 
Thompson, Henry  (Helen)  farmer  O  31a  1h  2c  R1  Hamilton  Ham  34  B tel. 
Thompson, Ira  (Edith)  4 ch  farmer  O  200a  4h  17c  R2  Erieville  Nel  19  B tel. 
Thompson, James  (Ella)  carpenter  O  H&L  N Main St  Earlville. 
Thompson, Jane E.  Center St  Cazenovia. 
Thompson, Jean  ret  O  Center St  Cazenovia. 
Thompson, Jervis  (Mina)  1 ch  farmer  100a  8h  40c  R1  New Woodstock  Caz  42. 
Thompson, John  engineer  R1  De Ruyter  DeRy  1. 
Thompson, John  farmer  R1  Poolville  Ham  27. 
Thompson, L. C.  (Ada)  1 ch  farmer  O  130a  5h  28c  R3  Hamilton  Leb  54. 
Thompson, L. E.  (Ruth)  1 ch  farmer  T  4h  42c  R1  Hamilton  Mad  25. 
Thompson, Mary  student  R1  De Ruyter  DeRy  1  B tel. 
Thompson, Mrs. Minnie  housekeeper  R1  Lebanon  Leb  1  B tel. 
Thompson, M. C.  (Margaret)  2 ch  merchant  O  H&L  R1  Eaton  Eat  89  B tel. 
Thompson, Nettie  Main St  Hamilton. 
Thompson, Mrs. P.  ret  O  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Thompson, Sherburne  farm hand  R1  De Ruyter  DeRy. 
Thompson, Mrs. S.  housekeeper  O  H&L  Albany St  De Ruyter. 
Thompson, William  (Cora)  farmer  T  2h  19c  R1  Poolville  Ham  27  B tel. 
Thompson, W. W.  (Gretta)  2 ch  contractor  T  Center St  Cazenovia. 
Thomson, Joe  farmer  4h  10c  R1  Georgetown  Geo  9  B tel. 
Thorne, Mr. H. C.  draftsman  Hurd St  Cazenovia. 
Thornhill, Sherwood  (Alice)  farmer  O  85a  2h  16c  R6  Canastota  Lnx  39. 
Thornton, Andrew  (Emma)  carpenter  T  R6  Canastota  Lin  24. 
Thornton, Edward  (Prudence)  5 ch  farmer  O  75a  1h  N. Otselic  Geo  47. 
Thornton, K. C.  (Alice A.)  farmer  O  200a  4h  41c  R1  Poolville  Ham  58  B tel. 
Thornton, Olin A.  (Hattie)  1 ch  farmer  T  R1  Poolville  Ham  58  B tel. 
Thornton, Mellington  (Eliza)  6 ch  farmer  T  1h  R1  Lebanon  Geo  81. 
Thornton, Sarah  4 ch  farmer  O  75a  4c  R1  Lebanon  Geo  77. 
Thorpe, Mrs. Mary  O  H&L  Mill St  Georgetown. 
Thro, Denman C.  student  11 Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Throop, H. E.  (Ella)  farmer  O  16a  East Hamilton  Ham  70. 
Throop, S. S.  (Clara B.)  1 ch  farmer  O  42a  2h  6c  R1  Hubbardsville  Ham  72  B tel. 
Thruston, Minnie  O  Burr St  Cazenovia. 
Thurber, L. C.  (Lena)  farmer  O  26a  2h  8c  N Main St  Earlville  B tel. 
Thurston, Adon  (Flora)  2 ch  carpenter  O  1a  1c  R1  Oneida  Oni  34. 
Thurston, Mrs. Dell  T  1h  5c  Munnsville  Sto  24. 
Thurston, Mrs. Emma  O  58a  2h  R7  Canastota  Lnx  62. 
Thurston, Frederick M.  O C L  O  H&L  R1  Oneida  Oni  39  B tel. 
Thurston, Mrs. F. M.  R2  Munnsville. 
Thurston, Irving  (Flossie)  farmer  T  4h  17c  R2  Munnsville  Sto  30  B tel. 
Thurston, Isaac  (Betsie F.)  ret  O  H&L  35 Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Thurston, John  2 ch  farmer  O  74a  3h  12c  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  30. 
Thurston, Joseph  ret  O  Burr St  Cazenovia. 
Thurston, Seaborn  section hand  R2  Munnsville  Sto  65. 
Thurston, William  (Lily)  6 ch  section hand  O  10a  R2  Munnsville  Sto  65. 
Tibbets, Mrs. Henry  2 ch  cook  Main St  eaton  B tel. 
Tibbets, Henry  (Mary)  2 ch  farm hand  R3  Hamilton  Ham  35. 
Tibbets, Mrs. Josie  housekeeper  R3  Hamilton  Ham  35. 
Tibbitts, A. C.  (Mabel)  liveryman  O  H&L  Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Tibbitts, George T.  student  Bluff St  Hamilton. 
Tierman, Birdie  farm hand  R7  Canastota  Lnx  69. 
Tierman, Jerome  farm hand  R7  Canastota  Lnx  69. 
Tierman, Mrs. Kate  4 ch  farmer  O  57a  3h  5c  R7  Canastota  Lnx  69. 
Tierman, Wallace  farmer  employes Tierman estate   R7  Canastota  Lnx  69. 
Tierney, Catherine  student  R2  Chittenango  Sul  46  B tel. 
 
187 
 
 
Tierney, Dennis P.  (Winifred)  3 ch  gardener  O  Nickerson St  Cazenovia. 
Tierney, Frederick  farmer  R2  Chittenango  Sul  46  B tel. 
Tierney, Peter  (Anna)  5 ch  farmer  T  7h  25c  R2  Chittenango  Sul  46. 
Tiffeny, Jane  ret  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Tillotson, Carroll M.  student  Payne St  Hamilton. 
Tillotson, Lizzie  ret  O  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Tillotson, L. B.  (Alice)  ret merchant  O  Mill St  Cazenovia. 
Tillotson, S. B.  Cazenovia. 
Timerman, Cornelia S.  O  H&L  R7  Canastota  Lnx  77. 
Timian, Frank  (Flora)  1 ch  barber  O  H&L  Main St  Hamilton. 
Timian, Raymond  student  Main St  Hamilton. 
Timmerman, Genevieve  artist  R4  Canastota  Lin  32  B tel. 
Timmerman, Levi  Holstein Friesian Lyndon Registered Holstein Friesian stock 
           O  188a  6h  23c  R4  Canastota  Lin  33  B tel. 
Timmins, James  (Mary)  42 Payne St  Hamilton. 
Tinerman, Mrs. Sylvester  farmer  O  30a  R3  Canastota  Lnx  4. 
Tinker, Edwin  (Ella)  carpenter  O  H&L  Stoddart Ave  Earlville. 
Tinker, Fred  carpenter  Stoddart Ave  Earlville. 
Tinker, T. C.  ret printer  Cortland St  De Ruyter  B tel. 
Tipp, Mrs. Lettie  ret  O  Chittenango. 
Tisdale, Herbert  insurance agent  T  Chittenango. 
Titchner, Chas.  R1  Eaton  88 tel. 
Titchner, John  (Eva)  1 ch  farmer  O  80a  4h  22c  R1  Eaton  Eat  88  B tel. 
Tittler, Mrs. May  1 ch  operator  T  N Canal St  Bouckville  B tel. 
Tobey, C. F.  (Nancy E.)  prop Fairacres alfalfa farm  O  161a  11h  2c  R6  Canastota  Lin  36  B tel. 
Tobey, Effie Mae  kindergarten teacher  R6  Canastota  Lin  36. 
Tobey, John R.  farmer  T  R6  Canastota  Lin  36  B tel. 
Tobey, Pauline M.  school teacher  R6  Canastota  Lin  36  B tel. 
Tobin, J. H.  (Anna)  1 ch  real estate agent  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Tobin, Leon  assistant carpenter  R2  Chittenango  Sul  102. 
Tobin, Patrick  (Mary)  8 ch  carpenter  O  25a  1h  R2  Chittenango  Sul  102. 
Todd, Mrs. Clara  O  2a  R1  Morrisville  B tel. 
Todd, G. F.  prop Morrisville Sta Milling Co  O  2h  Morrisville Station  Eat  111  B tel. 
Tofalo, Rono  (Mamie)  3 ch  section foreman  T  Hubbardsville  Ham  87. 
Tomlinson, Christopher  (May)  farmer  T  4h  19c  R2  Oneida  Smi  61  B tel. 
Tomlinson, Geo. N.  R1  Oneida. 
Tompkin, B.  cashier of First Nat'l Bank  Eaton St  Morrisville. 
Tompkins, C. M.  (Minnie)  farmer  O  100a  2h  3c  R3  Hamilton  Ham  13. 
Tompkins, F. N.  1 ch  jeweler  O  H&L  28 Maple Ave  Hamilton  B tel.  See adv. 
Tompkins, Mary  T  28 Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Tompkins, M. C.  (Eva)  fruit & poultry farmer  O  40a  2h  2c  R3  Hamilton  Ham  13  B tel. 
Took, Demster  R1  Chittenango. 
Tooke, Ada  housekeeper  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Tooke, Anna  stenographer  Seminary St  Cazenovia. 
Tooke, Arthur J.  (Carrie M.)  farmer  O  121a  3h  18c  R2  Munnsville  Eat  146  B tel. 
Tooke, Augusta A.  (Mabel)  R F D carrier  O  Peterboro St  Munnsville. 
Tooke, A. B.  (Charlien)  gardener  O  Seminary St  Cazenovia. 
Tooke, Bert  farm hand  W Main St  Bouckville. 
Tooke, D. J.  (Libbey)  2 ch  farmer  O  11a  1h  1c  R4  Cazenovia  Fen  6  B tel. 
Tooke, Ervin  1 ch  machinist  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Tooke, Geo.  1 ch  North St  Morrisville. 
Tooke, Mrs. G. M.  farmer  O  80a  2h  7c  R1  Morrisville  Eat  100  B tel. 
Tooke, Henry W.  (Cassie)  2 ch  R F D Carrier  O  Main St  Munnsville. 
Tooke, Leo  Seminary St  Cazenovia. 
Tooke, Wesley  farm hand  R2  Munnsville  Eat  146  B tel. 
Tooley, Amos  (Daisy)  2 ch  farm hand  O  44a  2h  Georgetown  Geo  8. 
Tooley, Henry  (Minnie)  1 ch  farmer  O  7a  R1  Georgetown  Geo  6. 
Tooley, R. E.  (Mary)  farmer  O  60a  1c  Georgetown  Geo  8. 
Tormey, M. J.  (Ellen)  laborer  T  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Torrey, Daniel  (Emma)  4 ch  hotel prop  O  H&L  1h  Oneida  Oni  19  B tel. 
Torrey, Mrs. Julia  R2  Oneida  Oni  24. 
 
188 
 
 
Torrey, Paul  hotel clerk  Oneida  Oni  19. 
Tostling, Edw.  farmer  220a  1h  8c  R2  Morrisville  Eat  B tel. 
Totman, Frank  (Jessie)  1 ch  farmer  65a  4h  18c  Webster Station  Caz  87  B tel. 
Tower, Mrs. H. N.  O  H&L  24 Pleasant St  Hamilton. 
Townsend, Lewis  (Anna)  1 ch  farmer  40a  Chittenango Station  Sul  B tel. 
Townsend, Mrs. Warren  Chittenango Station  Sul  64. 
Towsley, Clarence  (Floy)  4 ch  farmer  T  R2  Erieville  Geo  55. 
Towsley, C. R.  (Minnie)  3 ch  farmer  T  6h  31c  R2  Erieville  Geo  55. 
Towsley, Frank  farmer  R1  Oneida  Oni  41. 
Towsley, Jennie  R2  Erieville  Geo  55. 
Towsley, Leonard  (Eva)  1 ch  farmer  T  R5  Canastota  Lin  40. 
Tracy, Addison  2 ch  farmer  T  3h  27c  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  71. 
Tracy, Daniel  farm laborer  R2  Oneida  Oni  24. 
Tracy, E. L.  farmer  O  52a  3h  10c  R3  Hamilton  Ham  35. 
Tracy, Jennie  roomers  O  H&L  Broad St  Hamilton. 
Tracy, Mrs. Nettie  housekeeper  O  H&L  West Eaton  Eat. 
Trash, Thos.  (Harriett)  3 ch  farmer  O  3a  1h  R2  Morrisville  Eat  32. 
Trask, Mrs. L.  2 ch  farming  O  99a  2h  10c  Main St  Hamilton. 
Trask, Preston  R2  Main St  Hamilton. 
Trass, L. D.  (Florence)  1 ch  milk station foreman  T  Georgetown Station  Geo  71  Ind tel. 
Trass, Wm.  (Ella)  3 ch  farmer  O  180a  3h  35c  Georgetown  Geo  52  B tel. 
Trenk, M. F.  carpenter  Main St  Morrisville  Eat. 
Trevor, T.  student  Eaton Hall  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Trew, Archie  (Amelia)  3 ch  farmer  T  1h  2c  R2  Munnsville  Sto  36. 
Trew, Arthur  farmer  R1  Munnsville  Sto  74. 
Trew, Austin  3 ch  farmer  T  1h  1c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  38. 
Trew, Ephraim  (Allie)  4 ch  farmer  T  4h  10c  R2  Munnsville  Sto  66  Ind tel. 
Trew, Floyd  (Iva)  T  4h  17c  R2  Munnsville  Sto  30  B tel. 
Trew, William  hotel clerk  Oneida  Oni  19. 
Tripp, Mrs. Charles  2 ch  bakery  O  H&L  27 Utica St  Hamilton. 
Tripp, C. W.  (Mary E.)  night watchman  T  Eaton St  Hamilton. 
Tripp,E. A.  (Emma)  laborer  O  H&L  Seminary St  De Ruyter. 
Tripp, Jennie  27 Utica St  Hamilton. 
Tripp, Mamie  school teacher  Seminary St  De Ruyter. 
Tripp, Mrs. Melvin  1 ch  O  36 Broad St  Hamilton. 
Trivelpiece, Jesse F.  (Ethel)  3 ch  engineer  O  R2  Munnsville  Sto  66. 
Trobridge, Frank  (Clara)  1 ch  laborer  T  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Trobridge, Harry  (Alma)  meat cutter  O  Nickerson St  Cazenovia. 
Troop, Erastus  O  H&L  West Eaton  Eat. 
Troop, Henry  (Ruby)  2 ch  civil engineer  T  Lebanon. 
Trow, Donald G.  student  Pine St  Hamilton. 
Truax, Ada  housekeeper  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  65. 
Truax, Bertha  R1  Chittenango  Sul  65. 
Truax, George W.  (Eliza)  5 ch  celery & onion grower  T  2h  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  65  B tel. 
Truax, Geo. W.  (Mary)  2 ch  onion grower  O  40a  2h  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  45  B tel. 
Truax, Richard  hay presser  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  65  B tel. 
Truax, Richard C., Jr.  farmer  T  4h  10c  R1  Chittenango Station 65  B tel. 
True, Robert E.  student  Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Truman, Arthur D.  (Bertha)  farmer  T  2h  26c  R1  New Woodstock  Cazenovia  26  B tel. 
Truman, Mrs. M. H.  farmer  O  127a  3h  26c  R1  New Woodstock  Caz  26. 
Truman, W. E.  (Carrie)  laborer  O  H&L  Albany St  De Ruyter. 
Tubbs, Charles  farm laborer  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  6. 
Tubbs, C. R.  R2  Canastota  Lnx  78. 
Tubbs, Frank  (Cloyie)  2 ch  farmer  O  26a  2h  7c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  68. 
Tubbs, William  ret  R2  Canastota  Lnx  68. 
 
189 
 
 
Tucker, Arthur E.  (Mabel)  6 ch  alfalfa farmer  T  3h  14c  R6  Canastota Lin  36. 
Tucker, Elmer  farmer  O  140a  3h  6c  Georgetown  Geo  26. 
Tucker, Floyd  farm hand  R6  Canastota  Lin  10. 
Tucker, Frank  farmer  O  300a  8h  4c  R1  New Woodstock  Caz  33. 
Tucker, F. E.  (Minnie E.)  2 ch  contractor  17 Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Tucker, Geo. J.  New Woodstock. 
Tucker, Sarah E.  T  Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Tucker, S. B.  Solsville. 
Tucker, William  (Harriett)  2 ch  farm laborer  Peterboro  Smi  21. 
Tucker, William, Jr.  (Sarah)  2 ch  laborer  O  Peterboro  Smi  21. 
Tufts, J. M.  (Lydia)  farmer  O  Court St  Wampsville. 
Tufts, William  (Minnie)  1 ch  machinist  O  1/2a  1h  1c  Bridgeport  Sul  10. 
Tuller, C. F.  (Florence C.)  farmer  T  2h  13c  R1  Canastota  Lin  27  B tel. 
Tuller, Munroe  (Delia)  T  R4  Canastota  Lnx  22. 
Tuller, Walter  (Esther)  farmer  T  R4  Canastota  Lnx  22. 
Tuller, Wesley  (Josephine)  farmer  T  2h  6c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  13  B tel. 
Tupper, E. E.  (Allie B.)  2 ch  farmer  O  204a  5h  54c  R1  Eaton  Leb  51  B tel. 
Turnbull, Geo. A.  R1  Hamilton. 
Turner, A.  (Gladys)  1 ch  butcher  O  The Green Cazenovia. 
Turner, Bertha  maid  Chittenango. 
Turner, Fred  (Harriett)  mail carrier  O  H&L  Brooklyn St  Eaton. 
Turner, Hugh H.  student  Phi Kappa Psi House  Hamilton. 
Turner, Mrs. Ida  1 ch  dressmaker  O  H&L  Georgetwon  Geo  51. 
Turner, Joesph  (Fannie)  1 ch  truckman  O  Lyman St  Cazenovia. 
Turner, Lewis  (Dorothy)  3 ch  farmer  T  2h  Chittenango  Sul  52. 
Turner, Mrs. Mary  housekeeper  Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Turner, Richard T.  student  55 Broad St  Hamilton. 
Turner, Rosa  bookkeeper  Lyman St  Cazenovia. 
Turvery, Florence  student  Seminary St  Cazenovia. 
Turvey, Walter  (Rose)  1 ch  farmer  13a  2h  1c  Cazenovia  Caz  85  B tel. 
Tuttle, Chas. M.  (Nora)  ret  O  H&L  Clockville  Lin  B tel. 
Tuttle, E. D.  (Emma)  7 ch  farmer  O  86a  2h  12c  Brookfield  Bkfd  84. 
Tuttle, Fred B.  (Alice)  2 ch  mdse, coal, flour & feed  O  50a  5h  9c  Poolville  Ham  32. 
Tuttle, F. F.  (Louisa)  5 ch  farmer  83a  3h  Hamilton  39  B tel. 
Tuttle, Harry W.  (Laura G.)  1 ch  farmer & Holstein cattle breeder  O  300a  6h  32c  R4  Canastota  Lin  27  B tel. 
Tuttle, James  (Louisa)  2 ch  farmer  T  3h  18c  R5  Canastota  Lin  30  B tel. 
Tuttle, Mrs. Jane  housekeeper  O  H&L  R4  Canastota  Lin  27  B tel. 
Tuttle, Jay O.  (Stella)  1 ch  farmer  T  6h  13c  50 sheep  R2  Kirkville  Sul  45. 
Tuttle, Leonard B.  student  Phi Kappa Psi House  Hamilton. 
Tuttle, Maurice J.  (Margie)  prop Brookdale Poultry Farms  O  250a  R4  Canastota  Lin  57. 
Tuttle, Ozra B.  (Mamie)  1 ch  painter & paperhanger  O  H&L  Poolville  Ham  32. 
Tuttle, Raymond E.  clerk  Poolville  Ham. 
Tuttle, Richard  (Clara)  1 ch  ret  O  H&L  Clockville  Lin  B tel. 
Tuttle, Seward C.  student  Beta Theta Pi House  Hamilton. 
Tweedy, Mrs. Grace  housekeeper  Perryville  Fen  47. 
Twelliger, H. M.  (Marion)  farmer  O  70a  4h  R1  Kirkville  Sul  15  B tel. 
Twening, A. F.  (Adell)  farmer  O  41a  2h  5c  R1  Morrisville  Eat  51. 
Twogood, Mrs. Carrie  housekeeper  R4  Canastota  Lin  7  B tel. 
Twogood, H. A.  (Pearl)  1 ch  farmer  O  150a  4h  22c  R5  Canastota  Lin  52. 
Twogood, Walter  (Gertrude)  2 ch  farmer  O  147a  7h  35c  R4  Canastota  Lin  7  B tel. 
Tygert, Harold  farm hand  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  69. 
Tyler, Mrs. Aline  1 ch  housekeeper  O  H&L  Main St  Eaton. 
 
Tyler, Andrew  (May)  1 ch  embalmer  O  H&L  N Main St  Earlville  B tel. 
Tyler, A. T.  (Alida)  school prof  T  Perryville  Fen  18. 
 
190 
 
Tyler, George  cobbler  T  1h  Lebanon. 
Tyler, W. I.  (Grace)  2 ch  furniture & undertaker  O  Chittenango. 
 
Uaber, Bernard  4 ch  farmer  O  90a  4h  20c  R3  Cazenovia  Nel  4. 
Uhlig, Augustus  (Mamie L.)  laborer  T  R7  Canastota  Oni  10. 
Uhlig, Hilda  R1  Vanastota  Lnx  51. 
Uhlig, Paul  (Nellie)  4 ch  farmer  O  12a  1h  2c  R1  Canastota  Lnx  51 
Ulrich, Charles W.  student  Payne St  Hamilton. 
Underhill, Captain  ret  Madison St  Hamilton. 
Underhill, James  (Mandy)  1 ch  farmer  O  15a  2h  6c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  2. 
Upham, Mrs. A. B.  O  H&L  8 Utica St  Hamilton. 
Upham, C. M.  Lebanon. 
Upham, Lloyd  (Maud)  1 ch  farmer  O  150a  5h  33c  R1  Lebanon  Geo  47  B tel. 
Upham, Merrell  (Mabell)  2 ch  cartman  O  H&L  1h  Lebanon. 
Usher, William D.  (Nora E.)  2 ch  farmer  O  160a  4h  30c  East Hamilton  Ham  69  B tel. 
Utter, D. B.  (Ida)  4 ch  farmer  O  170a  4h  50c  R2  Lebanon  Geo  69  B tel. 
Utter, Henry  (Julia)  farmer  O  200a  2h  2c  R2  Lebanon  Geo  69  B tel. 
Utter, R. R.  (Anna)  5 ch  T  R2  Lebanon  Geo  69  B tel. 
Uzdela, Peter  (Maggie)  3 ch  farmer  T  2h  4c  R1  Poolville  Bkfd  40. 
 
Van Aken, Elmer  farmer  T  R1  Poolville  Ham  103. 
Van Aken, W. J.  (Zoe)  1 ch  teamaster  Madison St  Hamilton. 
Van Alstine, Dan  (Edith)  3 ch  farmer  O  75a  4h  10c  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  4. 
Van Alstine, Frank  (Nellie)  4 ch  farmer  O  210a  4h  44c  R1  Chittenango  Sul  58. 
Van Alstyne, Benjamin F.  student  D K E House  Broad St  Hamilton. 
Van Auken, Fred  (May)  1 ch  farmer  T  3h  2c  Stockbridge  Sto  2. 
Van Balkenburg, Coart  (Jennie)  1 ch  carpenter  O  William St  Cazenovia. 
Van Balkenburg, Jay  teamster  Williams St  Cazenovia. 
Van Bree, Ivan A.  student  Broad St  Hamilton. 
Vandee, Jack  (Lucy)  8 ch  woodman  O  87a  2h  1c  Georgetown  Geo  24. 
Van Dee, Levy  farmer  O  4a  1h  R2  Oriskany Falls  Mad  115. 
Vandenburg, Warren  (Cora)  1 ch  carpenter  O  1 1/2a  1h  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  70. 
Vandenburg, Warren  (jessie)  1 ch  carpenter  O  4a  1h  R2  Chittenango Station  Sul  70. 
Vanderboom, Andrew  2 ch  farmer  O  100a  2h  4c  R1  Georgetown  Geo  9. 
Vanderburg, Arthur  ret  O  200a  Main St  Eaton. 
 
191 
 
 
Vandermark, Harvey  farm hand  R1  Bouckville  Mad  33  B tel. 
Vanderwalker, Eleanor  ret  O  Wampsville. 
Vanderwalker, Mrs. Francelia  housekeeper  Madison. 
Vanderwalker, Lewis M.  (nettie)  ret  O  1a  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  Oni  35. 
Vanderwalker, Miss Mate  ret  O  Seneca St  Wampsville. 
Vanderworken, Henry  (Emma)  1 ch  laborer  O  3a  R2  Chittenango  Sul  99. 
Van Dusen, Blaine  (Ellen)  farmer  T  R5  Canastota  Lin  40. 
Van Dusen, Glen  (Minnie)  5 ch  farm hand  Star Route  Canastota  Lin  42  B tel. 
Van Dusen, Hobert  (Josephine)  machinist & fruit grower  O  10 1/2a  Box 58  Leonardsville  Bkfd  194. 
Van Dusen, S. R.  (Cora)  1 ch  stock dealer  O  103a  4h  15c  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  42  B tel. 
Van Duser, I. V.  (Jennie M.)  1 ch  architect  T  Hurd St  Cazenovia  B tel. 
Van Duzen, Mary  ret  O  Factory St  Cazenovia. 
Vandyke, W. C.  (Marie)  3 ch  farmer  T  1h  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  68. 
Van Epps, Chas.  laborer  R4  Canastota  Lin  31  B tel. 
Van Epps, Earl  brakeman  R4  Canastota  Lin  31  B tel. 
Van Epps, Fred  hay baler  R4  Canastota  Lin  31  B tel. 
Vanhorn, Ellen E.  housekeeper  T  Peterboro  Smi  21. 
Vanhorn, Frederick M.  farm laborer  T  Peterboro  Smi  21. 
Vanhowenburg, James  (Marie)  farmer  O  H&L  Georgetown  Geo  51. 
Van Kirk, Samuel  (Mary)  3 ch  teamster  T  4h  Peterboro  Smi  21. 
Vannais, E. H.  (Cornelia)  laborer  T  R1  Hubbardsville  Ham  78. 
Van Slyke, Chas.  (Maud)  2 ch  farmer  T  4h  12c  R2  Oneida  Lin  75. 
Van Slyke, Daniel  (Susan)  1 ch  farmer  T  2h  R2  Oriskany Falls  Mad  110  B tel. 
Van Slyke, F.  (Lurnie)  3 ch  blacksmith  T  39 Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Van Slyke, John  (Anna)  ret  O  H&L  Pratts Hollow  Eat  109. 
Van Slyke, L. P.  (Mary)  wagon maker  O  Canada St  Munnsville. 
Van Valen, Marietta  ret  O  H&L  Nickerson St  Cazenovia. 
Van Valkenburg, I. B.  R2  Morrisville  Smi  12  Ind tel. 
Van Wyk, H. J.  (Clara)  7 ch  farmer  O  168a  7h  29c  R1  Erieville  Nel  88  B tel. 
Vasbinder, Lydia C.  librarian at Clogate  16 Bluff St  Hamilton. 
Vasbinder, Mrs. Martha  Bluff St  Hamilton. 
Vassar, Mabel  25 Madison St  Hamilton. 
Vassar, Maude  25 Madison St  Hamilton. 
Vassar, W. B.  (Ella)  2 ch  preacher  ret  25 Madison St  Hamilton. 
Vedder, A.  farm hand  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  23  B tel. 
Vedder, Frank  farm hand  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  23  B tel. 
Vedder, Fred  farm hand  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  23  B tel. 
Vedder, Ira  farm hand  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  23  B tel. 
Vedder, Sherman  (Myra)  ret  O  H&L  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Vedder, W. A.  (Margaret)  14c  farmer  O  230a  10h  45c  R1  Cazenoiva  Fen  23  B tel. 
Vedder, W. F.  (Emma)  ret  farmer  O  Main St  Munnsville  B tel. 
Vern, G. C.  (Delia)  2 ch  ret  O  H&L  Utica St  Hamilton. 
Vibbert, P. P.  (Florence)  4 ch  laborer  Cazenovia  Caz  73. 
Vicker, James  (Carrie)  laborer  T  R2  Earlville  Leb  66. 
Vickerman, Cyrus  ret  O  Chittenango. 
Vickerman, Margueritte  housekeeper  Chittenango. 
Vickert, Clarence  Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Vickert, Fred  Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Vickert, J. F.  (Nettie)  dean at Theological Seminary  O  H&L  Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Vickory, Charles  (Alice)  6 ch  ret  O  H&L  Clyde St  Earlville. 
Vidler, Benjamin  (Grace)  2 ch  farmer part owner  194a  3h  15c  North Brookfiled  Bkfd  103. 
Videlr, Edna  Main St  Brookfield. 
Vidler, Edward H.  1 ch farmer part owner  194a  North Brookfield  Bkfd  103  B tel. 
Vidler, Glen  hardware merchant  Main St  Brookfield. 
Vidler, Joseph  hardware  merchant  O  H&L  Main St  Brookfield. 
Vincent, Ella J.  milliner  O  H&L  Albany St  De Ruyter  B tel. 
Vincent, Mrs. John  housekeeper  O  H&L  Albany St  De Ruyter. 
Vincent, Pearl  (Frances)  clerk  T  Albany St  De Ruyter. 
 
194 
 
 
Vincent, William  (Vera)  3 ch  farmer  O  120a  4h  21c  R1  De Ruyter  DeRy  1  B tel. 
Virgil, Fred  (Edith)  4 ch  farmer  T  7h  20c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  2  B tel. 
Virgil, John  (Jennie)  4 ch  ret  O  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  2  B tel. 
Voeglin, Arthur E.  student  27 W Hall St  Hamilton. 
Volchart, Henry  section hand  O  Chittenango Station. 
Vollmer, Mrs. B.  housekeeper  O  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Vollmer, Christina  Bank clerk  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Vollmer, Marianna  nurse  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Vollmer, William  (Sarah)  1 ch  machinist  T  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Von Rosycki, George B.  (Belvia)  farmer  O  85a  2h  15c  R7  Canastota  Lnx  77. 
Voohis, Harold C.  student  Beta Theta Pi House  Hamilton. 
Vosburgh, Bert  (Iva)  2 ch  farmer  O  200a  4h  20c  R2  Earlville  Leb  79  B tel. 
Voyer, J. T.  (Anna)  4 ch  hotel  T  Stockbridge  Sto  37  Ind tel. 
Vulkoff, Richard C.  student  Beta Theta Pi House  Hamilton. 
Vunk, Frank C.  (Flora)  1 ch  farmer  O  95a  3h  15c  R1  West Edmeston  Bkfd  82  B tel. 
Vunk, Wm.  (Fanny)  1 ch  farming  O  100a  2h  18c  Leonardsville  Bkfd  197  B tel. 
 
195 

Date: Sunday, February 14, 1999 09:41 AM

1917 Rural Directory | Directories
Home Page