Hillcrest Cemetery Interment Records

(1912 - 1926)

LAST NAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE AGE BURIAL
YEAR
SECTION LOT GRAVE
Bacon Elnora

1912 2 O
Bacon Gilbert

1912 2 O
Blowers Eunice

1912 W Tool Shed N-2
Brown Harlan D. 65 1912 1 K 1-4 A
Burdick J. Red
1912 Fountain 12
Carey George

1912 2 U-2
Evans H. J.
1912 2 T-4
Hardie William H.
1912 1 N-4
Haskins Fred

1912 W Tool Shed G-4
Hayes Sarah

1912 S Fountain 15
Hinds Alice

1912 2 S-1
Russell Louisa

1912 Vault 97
Seamans Stephen

1912 S Fountain L-2
Vincent Leroy

1912 1 F-4
Warner Annabelle

1912 1 108
Wight Esther

1912 1 C-2
Wood Benjamin E.
1912 2 S-3
York Cynthia

1912 1 U-1
Bennett Everson

1913 2 P-3
Blanchard Harris

1913 2 N 1-4
Burdick Permelia

1913 1 43
Burdick Fred

1913 2 O 1&2
Burdick Clinton

1913 Vault 121
Case Margaret

1913 2 41
Doane Eliza

1913 W Fountain 50
Harris Eunice

1913 Vault 112
Hills Elva

1913 W Tool Shed D-2
Howes Frank

1913 Fountain 20
Jencks Elmer D.
1913 Vault 101
Johnson Giles

1913 2 W-1
Phillips Wendell

1913 N Fountain 3
Wood Mary

1913 1 B-3
Wood Thankful

1913 2 X-1
Austin Norman

1914 1 K-4
Blanchard O. M.
1914 2 N 1-4
Bliss Minnie

1914


Burdick Florence

1914 W Tool Shed 43
Cardner Ann York
1914 2 P-1
Crumb Arthur

1914 Vault 121
Crump Blanche

1914 2 X-4
Culver Jane

1914 W Tool Shed 40
Delemater Harvey

1914 Fountain 24
Delemater Byron

1914 W Tool Shed 35
Delemater James

1914


Dennis Amanda

1914


Frank Levi

1914 2 U-1 3
Green Albert A.
1914 2 50
Green Phoebe

1914 2 50
Hayes Charles

1914 2 Y-1
Hayes Deloss

1914 2 M-1
Holt Nora

1914 Vault 123
Howes Judson

1914 2 F-2
Nye Judson

1914


Preston Lucetta

1914 2 A-3
Ray Marianne

1914 2 Q-4
Scott Horace

1914 Fountain 26
Stewart Mary

1914 S Fountain S-2
Stone Jared

1914 2 O-4
Taylor Elisha

1914 2 G-3
Warner Buell

1914 1 108
Wicks Charles

1914 1 11
Wire Mary

1914 2 C-2
Albro Julia

1915


Austin Stillman

1915


Barber Jane

1915 2 39
Birdseye Charles

1915 2 G-4
Brown Lewis

1915 2 D-2
Bumpus Hannah

1915 Fountain 7
Cardner Rollo

1915 2 I-4
Clark Louise

1915 2 F-1
Cobb Helen

1915 2 O-4
Coleman Emma

1915 2 S-4
Coon Nancy

1915 1 2
Coon Roswell

1915 1 121
Coon Frank U
1915 2 42
Coon Gertrude

1915 N Fountain 1
Coon Antris

1915 Vault 113
Coon Elizabeth

1915 Vault A-2
Coon Gabrilla

1915


Coon Mary

1915


Coye John

1915 2 A-4
Dawson James

1915 W Tool Shed J-3
Francis A. W.
1915 2 H-4
Hayes John

1915 2 Y-2
Holeridge Morell

1915 2 G-2
Kinney James

1915 2 50
Merchant Leslie

1915 N Fountain B
Muncy Mary

1915 2 48
Nichols Mercelia

1915 2 B-3
Nicols Agusta

1915


Ordway Mary

1915


Phillips Lucy

1915 Vault 78
Rouse Euphemia

1915


Russell Betsy

1915 2 D-2
Seamans Albina

1915 W Tool Shed H-1
Shapley Dunham

1915 2 C-3
Smith Amy

1915 1 E-1
Stillman Julius

1915 S Fountain A-1
Taylor Dwight

1915 1 V-1
Tripp Adelbert

1915 1 C-3
Truman Marcus

1915 2 U-3
Vincent Wayne

1915


Wilcox Ella

1915 1 U
Wilcox Earl

1915 2 45
Ames Gerald

1916 1 49
Ames Richard

1916 2 T-3
Ames R., Jr. H.
1916 3 G-1
Andrews Frank

1916 2 47
Annas George

1916 Fountain 30
Backus Lucy

1916 2 30
Blanchard Anna Tobin 45 1916 1 E-3 B
Brown Otis D. W. 81 1916 1 K 1-4 C
Cardner Ray

1916 2 I-4
Clarke Dr. Frank

1916 W Fountain 44
Cone Sarah

1916 Fountain 21
Coon Sarah

1916 2 G-4
Coye Winifred

1916 S Fountain S-1
Fairbanks Anna Lydia
1916 N Fountain S
Fairbanks Martha

1916 S Fountain B-2
Haswell Lena

1916


Hills William C.
1916 2 Q-1
Holl Margaret

1916 2 C-4
Lewis Katherine

1916 1 W-1&2
Mitchell Frank S.
1916 Fountain 17
Mules Elmina

1916 2 W-4
Neff Baby

1916 3 22
Penoyer Frank

1916 2 W-3
Reynolds Phillys

1916 2 51
Rockfellow Catherine

1916 Vault 87
Seamans William Henry
1916 W Tool Shed H-1
Smith Clarissa

1916 2 U-4
Stillman Orville

1916 W Fountain 41
Taylor Mary

1916 2 G-3
Warren Naomi

1916 2 F-3
Wilcox Esther

1916 1 U
Ames Frank

1917 2 H-2
Austin Viola

1917 2 I-1
Brown Emily

1917 2 43
Bryant Ardale

1917 2 B-1
Burdick Wells

1917 2 O 1&2
Dennis Mary

1917


Draper Richard

1917 N Fountain V
Frank Ann

1917 2 H-1
Hayes Lousetta

1917 2 M-1
Holmes Amasa

1917


Holt Hattie

1917


Kelly David

1917 2 A-2
Murray Cecil

1917 2 K-2
Phetteplace Lagrand

1917 S Fountain F-1
Randall Ernest

1917 2 I-3
Rhodes Sarah

1917 Vault 76
Rose Frank

1917


Smith Emily

1917 Fountain 12
Stewart Alvah

1917 S Fountain S-2
Stillman Silas

1917


Swinney Margaret

1917 2 C-1
Warner Newell

1917 1 108
Wood Herbert

1917 2 X-2
Ames Wilfred

1918 1 49
Blakeman Charles

1918 2 R-4
Blodget John

1918 N Fountain A
Blodgett Lois

1918 N Fountain A
Brown Lucia B.
1918 Vault 98
Burtis Adell

1918 N Fountain K
Coon Helen

1918 W Fountain 45
Frank Robert J.
1918 1 H-4
Irish Oscar

1918 2 48
Johnson Cecil

1918 2 53
Marble Genevieve

1918 2 I-1
Miner Anne

1918 2 33
Mitchell Josephine

1918 Fountain 17&18
Nash Neda

1918 2 O-3
Neal William

1918 2 S-2
Pemberthy Helen

1918 2 T-4
Samson William

1918 S Fountain E-4
Stearns Ellen

1918 S Fountain 19
Underwood Ida

1918 2 33
Wilcox Mabel

1918 1 U
Ames George

1919 2 L-1
Archer Charles
51 1919 1 110 4
Babcock Elisabeth

1919 2 V-2
Benjamin Duwayne

1919 N Fountain K-1
Bently Caleb

1919 2 L-2
Brooks Robert

1919 N Fountain I
Brown Francis

1919 2 43
Burdick Cornelia

1919 2 J-2
Burdick Philetus

1919 S Fountain J-2
Coon Sarah Jane
1919 2 G-4
Coye Baby

1919


Craft Cora Coon
1919 2 T-1
Cranson Arthur

1919 2 E-4
Fowler Sophia

1919 2 L-3
Frank Eliza

1919 2 L-4
Hayes Amy

1919 Vault 93
Hunt James

1919 1 41&42
Jencks Susan

1919 Vault 101
Lambert Denver

1919 3 E-2 4
Murray John

1919 2 K-2
Preston Wallice

1919 Vault A-1
Stillman Evaline

1919 Vault 77
Thompson Irene

1919 2 C-3
Walker Elisabeth

1919


Wilcox Willard

1919


Willets Benjamin

1919 1 25
Williams Allie

1919 1 76
Wood Gertrude

1919 1 B-3
Babbit Emogene

1920 W Tool Shed N-1
Baker Lottie R. 38 1920 1 16 7
Barber Maria

1920 E Fountain U-2
Benjamin Ellen J. 73 1920 1 J-1 5
Bowers Calvin

1920 2 32
Bowers Lovinia

1920 2 32
Brown Julia Clarke 89 1920 1 K 1-4 B
Brown Arthur

1920


Burdick Estelle

1920 Fountain 4
Burtis Lewis

1920 N Fountain K
Cobb Anson

1920 2 O-4
Converse Herbert

1920 1 H-3
Coon Sarah

1920 1 45
Delemater Clayton

1920 Fountain 24
Hataway Charles

1920 Vault 109
Henry Eugene

1920 1 J-2
Hodges Sylvia

1920 2 36
Holl James

1920 2 C-4
Howes Charles

1920 Fountain 20
Kingsley A. B.
1920 W Tool Shed O-1
Lawson Frank

1920 2 Z-4
Mathews Lewis

1920 Potters

Murray Marvine

1920 2 K-2
Palmer Addie

1920 2 Z-2
Schellinger Jennie

1920 W Fountain 47
Smith Muriel

1920 2 Z-1
Soule Albert

1920 2 A-1
Williams Dever

1920 1 4
Ames Warren W.
1921 2 M-4
Barber Cora Bell
1921 2 39
Barret Fannie Howe
1921


Bowers William

1921 2 32
Brown Rev. Albert

1921 Fountain 19
Campbell Elisabeth

1921


Case Clifford

1921 2 41
Gates Zelia

1921 Vault 109
Hitchcock Lovinia

1921 W Fountain 33
Hodges Wesley

1921 2 36
Howe Emma

1921 Fountain 2
Jones Norma

1921 2 K-3
Kelly Daw

1921 2 P-2
Kelly Mary

1921 2 P-2
Kinney Ira

1921 3 M-4
Lyons Sarah

1921 Fountain 2
Messinger Isaiah

1921


Narsasian Justin

1921 W Tool Shed D-3
Poole Everet

1921 2 P-1
Randall Addie B. 50 1921 2 E-2
Rindge William

1921 2 T-3
Taylor Cora

1921 3 M-2
Vail Esther

1921


Vedder Sherman

1921 2 34
Vincent Jane

1921 2 F-4
Whaley Almeda

1921 2 39
Adams Deloss

1922 W Tool Shed 106
Ames Rose

1922 2 L-1
Austin Hyla

1922 3 M-1
Austin Nellie

1922


Babcock Celinda

1922 W Tool Shed N-3
Barber Ella

1922 2 K-4
Brown Celestia

1922 2 J-3
Brown George

1922 2 J-3
Brown Arthur

1922 Vault 109
Burdick Ettie

1922 Vault 66 & 67
Burdick Sarah

1922


Carrington Donald

1922 Vault B-1
Church James

1922 3 N-4
Church W. Fremont
1922 3 H-3
Clarke Caroline

1922 W Fountain 44
Clarke Jane

1922 W Fountain 44
Crandall Mary

1922 Vault 81
Greene Edwin

1922 1 M-4
Hinds Martha

1922 S Fountain 11
Howell Florence

1922 Vault 109
Marshall Mary

1922 2 A-2
Murray Mabel

1922 2 K-2
Preston Deloss

1922 2 A-3
Rigby Jay

1922 2 W-2
Stadler Nellie

1922 Vault 87
Vincent Alice

1922


Vincent Vera

1922


Williams Julia

1922 1 4
York Charles J.
1922 1 3
Ames Henry R. 78 1923 1 122 5
Bateman Elisabeth

1923 1 W-2
Burdick Harriet

1923 2 49
Burdick J. Lee
1923 2 49
Burdick Jesse

1923 2 K-3
Burdick Neva

1923 3 K-3 8
Burdick Charity

1923 S Fountain R-2
Burdick Cordelia

1923 S Fountain 11
Burdick Grant

1923


Burtis Stephen

1923 3 L-4
Campbell Mary

1923 2 Z-3
Cardner Joseph

1923 2 B-4
Chase Delores

1923 3 N-3
Crumb Charles

1923 W Tool Shed 29
Dana Effie

1923 3 I-3
Gardner Caroline

1923 2 Q-2
Hillman Agnes

1923 3 L-2
Hitchcock Albert

1923 W Fountain 33
Holmes Bertrand

1923 W Tool Shed H-3
Ingersoll Shirley

1923 2 N-1
Killeen Henry

1923 2 T-2
Kinney Mercy

1923 3 M-4
Kyes Harriet

1923


Maxson Rose

1923 S Fountain T-1
Miner George

1923 2 33
Mitchell Adaline

1923 1 Q-4
Mitchell Caroline

1923 Fountain 17&18
Narsasian Thomas

1923 W Tool Shed D-3
Newitt Elwin

1923 3 L-1
Odell Lee

1923


Redmore Richard

1923 2 38
Stewart Charity

1923


Stillman Jesse

1923 2 P-4
Stillman Norman

1923


Swind William

1923 3 H-4
Wight Wells

1923 1 C-2
York Elzie

1923 1 3
Crump Florence

1924 1 N W 1&2
Johnson Rena

1924 2 53
Kennedy Julia

1924 3 I-4
Killen Josephine

1924 2 T-2
Lewis Roselia

1924


Lomery


1924 2 52
Maine George D.
1924 2 Q-1
Randall Sadie

1924 2 I-3
Roper Gertie

1924 Vault C-1
Samson George

1924 S Fountain E-4
Schermerhorn Ella

1924 2 44
Sherman Lydia Jane
1924 2 40
Simons Simeon

1924 Vault C-1
Stillman Phineas

1924 Vault 77
Sweet Wallace

1924 3 O-4
Vincent Neil Estes
1924 3 G-3
Wood Addie

1924 2 X-2
Barrows Adelbert

1925 2 G-1
Brown Alonso D.V. 85 1925 1 K 1-4 4
Burt Dora

1925 3 N-3
Clark Dewitt

1925 2 F-1
Clarke Maria

1925 W Fountain 44
Cox Robert

1925 2 S-2
Crandall Barnie

1925 S Fountain L-4
Dutton Phoebe

1925 2 D-3
Frink Effie L.
1925 1 H-4
Hillman Albert

1925 3 L-2
Hills Alice

1925 S Fountain L-1
Hinds Claudia

1925 S Fountain 11
Howes Lydia

1925 Fountain 20
Miller Elsie

1925 3 B-2
Neal Norman

1925 Vault 91&92
Palmer Jennie

1925 2 Z-2
Phillips George

1925 2 G-1
Porter Bert
51 1925 1 I-1 4
Samson Emma

1925 S Fountain E-4
Soule Lorna

1925 3 K-2
Spencer Ira

1925 N Fountain Q
Stahl Henrietta

1925 3 L-2
Williams Ethel

1925 1 76
Wood Jane S.
1925 2 S-3
Ames Adelaide E. 79 1926 1 122 6
Ames Edward C.
1926 3 N-2
Benjamin E. D. 75 1926 1 J-1 2
Benjamin George

1926 2 47
Blanchard Louisa

1926 2 N 1-4
Bryant B. S.
1926 2 B-1
Burdick Slyvanus

1926 2 O 1&2
Case Fred

1926 2 X-2
Cone Robert Wayne Died 1922 1926 Fountain 21
Coon Edwin

1926 2 I-2
Crandall Mary

1926 2 K-1
Dennis Warren

1926


Francis Addie

1926


Frink Emma Julia
1926


Green John

1926 S Fountain G-2
Griffin Addie

1926


Hathaway Marian

1926 3 F-3
Hickman William H.
1926 Vault B-2
Hinds Issac

1926 S Fountain 11
Lewis Sophia

1926 1 W-1&2
Long Daniel

1926 Vault C-2
Maine Walter

1926 3 G-4
Miner James

1926 Vault C-1
Parslow Fred
66 1926 3 K-3 1
Randall Addie
80 1926 2 E-2
Stillman Emma

1926


Warner Emma

1926 1 108
Wright Julia

1926 1 114

Top of Page
Hillcrest Internment Records
Town of DeRuyter
Madison Co., NY Page
You are our 3704 visitor since 1 Nov 2001 -- thanks for stopping by!

If you have resources for Madison County or would like to volunteer to help with look-ups, please e-mail me at Tim Stowell / Chattanooga, TN


Last updated: 15 May 2011