Hillcrest Cemetery Interment Records

(1816 - 1890)

LAST NAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE AGE BURIAL
YEAR
SECTION LOT GRAVE
Coon Minnie

---


Loope Dale

--- 3 79 8
Sweetland Alzina

1816 1 G-2 2
Warner Abel

1816 1 P-1
Warner Ira

1816 1 P-1
Smith Eunice

1817 1 83
Phillips Julia

1819 1 78
Webster Avis

1820 1 102-103
Jencks Abigale

1821 1 5
Webster Ashabel

1823 1 102-103
Ballou Devillo

1827 1 2
Merchant Sarah

1832 1 B
Sexton Jason B.
1833 1 S
Ballou Lucy

1835 1 2
Sutton Randilla

1837 1 S
Warner Asenath

1838 1 P-2
Merchant Henry

1839 1 B
Spencer Orcelia

1839 1 Q
Wright George

1839 1 114
Wright Luanna

1839 1 114
Blye DeLuson

1840 1 64
Bristol Luman

1841 1 J-3
Benjamin Anna
1 1842 1 J-1 C
Annas Henry

1844 1 30
Blye Felicia

1845 1 69
Tripp Orcelia

1845 1 V-1
Burt Sally

1846 1 99
Lewis Salome

1847 1 W-1
Phillips Patience

1847 1 78
Rider Nathan

1847 1 22
Gardner Malcolm

1848 1 28
Gardner Miles

1848 1 28
Gardner William

1848 1 28
Coon Caroline

1849 1 45
Coon Frances

1849 1 45
Griffiths Orrissia

1849 1 27
Smith Frances

1849 1 102-103
Whitford Baby

1849 1 F-G
Burdick Frank

1850 1 J-2
Burt Justin

1850 1 99
Burton George

1851 1 16
Burton Marcella

1851 1 16
Ellis Antonette

1851 2 N-3
Rider Maria

1851 1 22
Spear Charles

1851 1 O-2
Thorpe Matilda

1851 1 22
Smith Margaret

1852 1 102-103
Benjamin Eugene
14 1853 1 J-1 D
Scott Mary

1854 1 26
Sutton Abraham

1854 1 C
Sutton Henry

1854 1 C
Brown Eunice

1855 1

Crumb Henry

1855 1 I
Glover Edwin

1855 1 F-G
Tucker Lucy

1855 1 19
Wicks Henry

1856 1 11
Bristol Margaret

1857 1 J-3
Burlingame William

1857 1 91-92
Greenman Minerva

1857 1 104
Mabbett Joseph

1857 1 D
Scott Carver D.
1857 1 G-2 2
Warner Esther

1857 1 P-2
Burdick Tacy I. 39 1858 1 21 5
Jencks George

1858 1 5
Sutton Esther

1858 1 C
Crumb Sime

1859 1 1
Richards Mary

1859 1 B
Wright Cynthia

1859 1 114
Hakes Mary Edna
1860 1 F-3
Lowrie Hattie

1860 1 3
Prolicine Benjamin

1860 1 J-1
Benjamin Alfred
7 1861 1 J-4 3
Benjamin Gertrude
13 1861 1 J-4 5
Benjamin Rosabelle
15 1861 1 J-4 4
Brown Eunice

1861 1 19
Burdick Ira

1861 1 66 & 67
Clark Mary

1861 1 E
Coon Louelle

1861 1 45
Coon Erford

1861 1 45
Crumb Henry

1861 1 1
Kemp Mary

1861 1 F-2
Merchant Clayton

1861 1 B
Merchant Mary

1861 1 B
Phillips Lucy

1861 1 78
Rider Frankie

1861 1 V-1
Sperry Sarah

1861 1 29
Thorpe Lewis

1861 1 22
Tripp Ann

1861 1 V-1
Benjamin Henry L.
1862 1 14 4
Coon Lena

1862 1 Y-1
Coon Baby

1862 1 2
Crumb Mary

1862 1 1
Hakes Harriet

1862 1 F-3
Merchant Bradley

1862 1 B
Sexton Dyar

1862 1 S
Sexton Ida

1862 1 S
Sexton Judson Jr.

1862 1 S
Spencer Silas

1862 1 Q
Spicer Agnes

1862 2 37
Wilcox Emerson

1862 1 U
Brown Baby

1863 1 98
Burdick Deloss

1863 1 43
Gager Andrew

1863 1

Miner Russell

1863 1

Nash George

1863 1 P
Shipman Sarah

1863 1 98
Stillman A. J.
1863 1 84
Walker Silas

1863 1 89
Benjamin Fred
10 1864 1 14 3
Blodgett Nellie

1864 1 30
Burt Excine

1864 1 99
Byrum Joseph

1864 1 7
Case George

1864 1 6
Case Alma

1864 1 A
Day Julius

1864 1 5
Glover DeLay

1864 1 F-G
Lewis Abram

1864 1 W-2 1
Maxson Urcella

1864 1 25
Phillips Harlow

1864 1 78
Rider Simeon

1864 1 27
Rolls Alexander

1864 1 7
Ballou Lucy

1865 1 2
Byrum Maraget

1865 1 7
Cutting David

1865 1 22 & 23
Dorward James

1865 1 72
Gardner Niles

1865 1 28
Hull Dewitt

1865 1 X-1
Muldoon John

1865 1 118
Reeve James

1865 1 V-2
Taber Thomas

1865 1 22&23
Ballou Dr. L.

1866 1 2
Benedick Alonso

1866 1 96
Blanchard Lewis
44 1866 1 13 7
Blye Hiram E. 60 1866 1 20 7
Brown Mary

1866 1 19
Gage Arza

1866 1 F-G
Lee Ely

1866 1 100
Sutton Alfred

1866 1 J
York Loraine

1866 1 3
Benjamin James
81 1867 1 14 6
Blye Cynthia

1867 1 69
Case Samantha

1867 1 6
Maxson Charles F.
1867 1 25
Sears Della

1867 1 C
Spicer Celestia

1867 2 37
Case Lydia

1868 1 6
Coon Baby

1868 1 2
Delemater Menton

1868 1 119
Gage Ruth

1868 1 4
Gage Samuel

1868 1 4
Maxson Charles H.
1868 1 25
Mitchell Aaron

1868 1 17&18
Sears Stephen

1868 1 13
Sheppard Gideon

1868 1 27
Spaulding Henry

1868 1 12
Tripp Elisabeth

1868 1 V-1
Benjamin Baby

1869 1 J-1 6
Cutting Chloe

1869 1 22 & 23
Dennis Gillman

1869 1 3
Hawthorn Sam

1869 1 125
Miner Celia

1869 1 X 1&2
Peaslee James

1869 1 O-1
Ray Betsey

1869 1 82
Russel Fred

1869 1 97
Shepherd Allen

1869 1 120
Spear Emiline

1869 1 15
Tripp Ellen

1869 1 V-2
Case Edgar

1870 1 6
Colgrove Libbie

1870 1 J-1
Fish Sarah

1870 1 117
Holcomb Asenath

1870 1 M
Lowrie Emily

1870 1 3
Lyon Sarah

1870 1 100
Ray Robert

1870 1 82
Rockfellow Levi

1870 1 87
Simons Alice

1870 1 88
Smith James

1870 1 102-103
Spear Charles

1870 1 2
Vedder Baby

1870 2 34
Coon Baby

1871 1 2
Fairbanks Emma

1871 1 S
Frink Freddie

1871 1 H-4 3
Sutton James

1871 1 C
Blye Cynthia

1872 1 69
Coon Anna

1872 1 113
Coon Carrie

1872 1 89
Crumb Louise

1872 1 125
Delemater Richard

1872 1 119
Ellis Lettie

1872 1 17
Fish Lena

1872 1 117
Rouse Frank

1872 1 6
Vedder Twins

1872 2 34
Blye Phoebe Keller 63 1873 1 20 6
Brown Lewis

1873 1 19
Fairbanks Wales

1873 1 S
Hamilton Bethany

1873 1 95
Reeve Frank

1873 1 V-2
Spear George W.
1873 1 2
Stillman Wally

1873 1 77
York Anna

1873 1 3
Brown Dolly Ellis 74 1874 1 K 1-4 10
Brown Emily

1874 1 K 1-4
Bumpus Carrie

1874 1 7
Cone Ada

1874 1 21
Coon Eugene

1874 1 81
Frink Libbie

1874 1 H-4 1
Gager Father

1874 1 42
Hamilton M. M.
1874 1 95
Hayes Willie

1874 1 93
Howes Mary

1874 1 20
Lyon Emily

1874 1 100
McGuire Minnie

1874 1 L-3
Simons Hattie

1874 1 88
Smith Eliza

1874 1 102-103
Vincent Cornelius

1874 1 79
Wall Mary

1874 1 L
Wall Michael

1874 1 L
Annas Blanche

1875 1 30
Annas Ralph

1875 1 30
Burdick James

1875 1 12
Burton Thedosia

1875 1 16
Clarke Rev. A. G.
1875 1 E
Fairbanks Elyza

1875 1 S
Fairbanks Henry

1875 1 S
Fairbanks Alma

1875 1 B-2
Fairbanks Arthur

1875 1 B-2
Howes Mary

1875 1 20
Killeen Frank

1875 2 T-2
Lee John

1875 1 100
Muldoon Mary

1875 1 118
Schellinger Mary

1875 1 47
Vail Asenath

1875 1 P-1
Wright Cynthia

1875 1 114
Benjamin Ezra
72 1876 1 J-1 B
Benjamin Sally Spear 80 1876 1 14 5
Delemater Lucy

1876 1 119
Fairbanks James

1876 1 S
Holcomb Orlando

1876 1 M
Hunt Charles

1876 1 42
Lewis Ada

1876 1 W-1 6
Sargent Mary

1876 1 10
Taylor Ann

1876 1 27
Warner Theodore

1876 1 P
Brown Jeanette

1877 1 98
Burdick Kenyon

1877 1 66 & 67
Clark Minnie

1877 1 E
Dennis Julia

1877 1 3
Gifford Elihue

1877 1 87
Jencks Col E. D.
1877 1 5
Jencks Matilda

1877 1 5
Johnson Baby

1877 1 111
Johnson Clark

1877 1 111
Muncy Newell

1877 1 48
Muncy Arza

1877 2 48
Neal Darius

1877 1 91&92
Neal Mary

1877 1 91&92
Russell Allen

1877 2 D-2
Smith Henry

1877 Vault 102-103
Tripp Richard

1877 1 V-2
Ames Electa

1878 1 82
Benjamin Eliza

1878 W Fountain 35
Bumpus Seth

1878 Fountain 7
Jencks Heneretta

1878 Fountain 5
Maine Irving

1878 Fountain 11
Taber Mary

1878 1 22&23
Greenman Lyman

1879 Vault 104
Johnston Clark Jr.

1879 Vault 111
Phillips Issac

1879 Vault 78
Reeve Lucinda

1879 N Fountain V-2
Sherwood Olive

1879 Vault 105
Spencer Dr. Ira

1879 N Fountain Q
Benjamin Emily
48 1880 1 14 2
Chandler Mary

1880 W Tool Shed M-2
Chase Lydia

1880 N Fountain S
Ellis Augustus

1880 S Fountain 17
Ellis Sarah

1880 S Fountain 17
Griffiths Archie

1880 W Tool Shed 27
Merchant Mary

1880 N Fountain B
Rouse Eddie

1880 Fountain 6
Scott Horace

1880 Vault 101
Walker Susan

1880 1 89
Wright Nathan

1880 1 114
Andrews Rozella

1881 Fountain 10
Babbit George

1881 W Tool Shed N-1
Burdick Addie

1881 Fountain 4
Burdick Sarah

1881 Vault 66 & 67
Case Melon

1881 N Fountain A
Delemater Sarah

1881 W Fountain 35
Hayes Cora

1881 S Fountain 18
Hollenbeck B. F.
1881 W Fountain 36
Howes Herman

1881 W Tool Shed O-2
Mabbit Hannah

1881 N Fountain D
Maxson Nathan

1881 Vault 111
Mitchell Daniel

1881 Fountain 17&18
Spencer Mary

1881 N Fountain Q
Wilcox John

1881 1 U
Wright Lucy

1881 1 114
York Dennison

1881 1 3
Burdick Almeron

1882 Vault 66 & 67
Burdick William

1882 Vault 66 & 67
Dennis Lucy

1882 Fountain 3
Fairbanks Hannah

1882 W Fountain S
Grenman Cora

1882 Vault 104
Hakes Willlie

1882 S Fountain F-3
Howes Leroy

1882 Fountain 20
Phillips Mary

1882 Vault 78
Randall Belle

1882 2 E-2
Stillman Ira

1882 S Fountain Q-1
Wheelock Caroline

1882 1 9
White Estelle

1882 2 31
Annas Prudence

1883 Fountain 30
Blakeslee Sarah

1883 2 31
Burdick Lorenso
67 1883 1 21 8
Burdick George

1883 Fountain 4
Hayes Emma

1883 S Fountain 18
Hill Lucinda

1883 W Tool Shed O-1
Hills Baby

1883 S Fountain L-1
Howes Josephine

1883 Fountain 20
McGuire Terence

1883 S Fountain L-3
Shepherd Lydia

1883 Vault 120
Spear Martin

1883 S Fountain O-2
Stetson Hannah

1883 N Fountain 4
Wiggins Flora

1883 1 L-2
Burdick Irving

1884 2 49
Burdick Sally

1884 N Fountain R
Frink Roxie

1884 E Fountain U-1
Gage Polly

1884 N Fountain F-G
Sargent Mary

1884 Fountain 18
Spear Jane

1884 N Fountain 2
Taber Gilbert

1884 1 22&23
Breed Benjamin
80 1885 1 G-2 7
Clark Mary

1885 N Fountain E
Crumb Jennie

1885 Vault 121
Delemater James

1885 S Fountain O-1
Gardner Eliza

1885 Fountain 28
Lewis Anna

1885 1 W-1 5
Spear Russel

1885 S Fountain E-2
Stillman Carrie

1885 S Fountain Q-1
Taylor Jennie

1885 1 37
West Belle

1885 1 69
Blanchard Levi

1886 W Tool Shed 27
Coon Bradford

1886 N Fountain Y-1
Crandall Frank

1886 Vault 81
Hakes Anna

1886 S Fountain F-3
Hollenbeck Harriet

1886 W Fountain 36
Howes Leroy

1886 W Tool Shed O-2
Maine Burdette

1886 W Fountain 38
Stillman Amelia

1886 Vault 84
Wall Munro

1886 1 L
Weaver Miner

1886 2 A-4
Ames Merton

1887 1 49
Blodgett George

1887 Fountain 30
Coon Hallie

1887 N Fountain 2
Crumb Joseph

1887 Fountain 1
Delemater William

1887 W Fountain 35
Ellis Asa

1887 2 N-3
Gifford Maria

1887 Vault 87
Hart Anna

1887 W Fountain 34
Hart Charles

1887 W Fountain 34
Maxson Polly

1887 Vault 111
Merchant Mary

1887 N Fountain B
Muncy Albert

1887 S Fountain F-2
Nash Harriet

1887 S Fountain P
Spear Russell

1887 S Fountain E-2
Stillman Alice

1887 S Fountain Q-1
York Col. Robert

1887 1 U-1
Bennett Jesse

1888 2 P-3
Bulter Rosa

1888 Vault 113
Burdick Ada

1888 S Fountain R-2
Burdick Sylvanus

1888 Vault 121
Clark Claud

1888 2 51
Coleman Noah

1888 S Fountain Q- 1&2
Johnson Sarah

1888 2 W-1
Lewis Judson

1888 S Fountain T-2
Marshall Sidney

1888 S Fountain R-1
Mitchell Mary

1888 Fountain 17&18
Petrie Jennie

1888 S Fountain R
Rouse Evaline

1888 Fountain 6
Ruddock Esther

1888 Vault 99
Salisbury E. O.
1888 W Fountain E
Wells Mary

1888 1 L
Annas Abijah

1889 Fountain 30
Benjamin H. D.
1889 W Fountain 35
Burdick Rossetta

1889 Vault 121
Coon Flora

1889 N Fountain 2
Delemater Anna

1889 W Fountain 36
Gage Bowen

1889 N Fountain F-G
Hayes Antoinette

1889 Vault 93
Neal Jerome

1889 Vault 87
Rouse Emma

1889 Fountain 6
Scott Lorinda

1889 Fountain 26
Seaman Jacob

1889 S Fountain L-2
Sutton Eliza

1889 N Fountain C
Thorpe Mary

1889 1 22
Wight Jane

1889 1 C-2
Bacon Emerson
1 1890 1 I-1 2
Benjamin Electa M. 77 1890 1 J-1 A
Brown Alice

1890 W Fountain 41
Coon Alanson

1890 W Fountain 45
Green Jennie

1890 W Tool Shed 25
Hill Henry

1890 W Tool Shed O-1
Howes Lucy

1890 W Tool Shed O-2
Rigby Betsy

1890 S Fountain J-2
Sears Susan

1890 Fountain 13
Soule Gernie

1890 2 A-1
Soule Ida

1890 2 A-1
Spear George

1890 S Fountain E-2

Top of Page
Hillcrest Internment Records
Town of DeRuyter
Madison Co., NY Page
You are our 6935 visitor since 1 Nov 2001 -- thanks for stopping by!

If you have resources for Madison County or would like to volunteer to help with look-ups, please e-mail me at Tim Stowell / Chattanooga, TN


Last updated: 16 May 2011