Hillcrest Cemetery Interment Records

(1927 - 1937)

LAST NAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE AGE BURIAL
YEAR
SECTION LOT GRAVE
Baker Amos

1927 W Tool Shed M-3
Baylor George

1927 1 C-2
Burdick Helen

1927


Cardner Mary

1927 2 B-4
Churchell Helen

1927


Coon Ida

1927 2 T-1
Corey Millard

1927 2 C-3
Crandall Louis

1927


Crofoot Raymond

1927 Fountain 20
Culver Henry

1927 W Fountain 40
Dana Erwin

1927 3 I-3
Delemater Jane

1927 2 H-4
Irish John

1927 S Fountain F-2
Lee Nancy Carolyn 3 1927 3 113 6
Mayerle Vivian

1927 Vault 86
Munford Spicer

1927 N Fountain Q
Murray George

1927 3 H-2
Rockfeller Frank

1927 Vault 87
Sawyer Samuel

1927 3 F-4
Shapley Addie

1927 2 C-3
Spicer Henry

1927 2 37
Stillman Henry

1927 2 Z-2
Swind Mary

1927 3 H-4
Vincent Ella J.
1927 1 79
Ames John

1928 2 M-4
Andrews Homer

1928 Fountain 10
Baldwin Howard

1928 3 J-1
Baldwin W. M.
1928 3 I-1
Burt Sarah

1928 2 P-3
Carrington James

1928 2 A-3
Clark Frank J.
1928 2 51
Coon Maria

1928 1 1
Eaton Leonard Harry 3 1928 3 F-1 5
Lewis Junior

1928 3 O-2 8
Marble Martin
72 1928 3 O-1 1
McGowan Mate

1928 Vault 53
Merchant Thomas

1928 N Fountain B
Newton J. Floyd
1928 3 A-3
Nye Anna

1928 Vault 107
Odell Caroline

1928 S Fountain O-1
Parslow Dora
64 1928 3 K-3 2
Rainbow Marion

1928 3 J-4
Rose Charles

1928 Vault D-1
Sherwood Olive

1928 Vault 105
Stearns Seth

1928 S Fountain 19
Swind Fred D.
1928 3 H-4
Vincent William

1928 1 F-4
Whaley Almond

1928 2 39
Wilbur Lettie

1928 2 K-1
Wood Dewitt

1928 2 X-1
Adams Fred

1929


Annis Alice

1929 Fountain 30
Bennett Albert

1929 2 P-3
Blodget John

1929


Blowerd Julius

1929 W Tool Shed N-2
Bull Dr. D. W.
1929 2 35
Burt Cynthia

1929 2 C-3
Burt Frank

1929 2 C-3
Clark Ransom

1929 2 52
Fox Mary

1929 Fountain 5
Frink George W.
1929 2 H-1
Henry Mason Jr.

1929 1 N-4
Kelly Ella

1929 2 A-2
Kingsbury Margaret

1929 3 B-2
Kinney Horace

1929 2 M-4
Kinney Clarence
49 1929 3 G-2 8
Lewis Cornelia

1929 Fountain 30
Maine Billings

1929 S Fountain Q-2
McAllister Leon

1929 2 K-4
Newitt Lucinda

1929 3 L-1
Ray Anna

1929 2 G-2
Rigby Rhoda

1929 2 W-2
VanDee William

1929 1 19
Wall Lucy

1929 1 L
Warren Frank

1929 3 A-3
Wescot Charles

1929


Winchel Sue E.
1929 1 42
Austin Alice

1930


Baker Sarah

1930 W Tool Shed M-3
Brooks H. Adell
1930 N Fountain K-1
Burdick Sidney

1930 W Fountain 43
Cone Monro

1930 Fountain 21
Frink Gifford

1930 1 U-1 2
Henry Emma

1930 1 N-4
Hill William H.
1930 2 R-1
Holerook Victor

1930


Hollenbeck Mary

1930 W Fountain 36
Howes Leroy

1930 2 F-2
Ingersoll Luther

1930 2 N-1
Kinning Esther

1930 S Fountain G-1
Martin C. Edwin
1930 2 33
Martin Florence

1930 2 33
Mason W. Francis
1930 2 V-4
Newitt Irving

1930


Newton Minnie

1930 3 A-3
Preston Millie

1930 2 A-3
Rainbow Charles

1930 1 F-4
Rainbow Elisabeth

1930 1 F-4
Redmore Alice

1930 2 38
Skelton Pearl Archer 36 1930 1 110 2
Warren Carol

1930 3 K-1
Wells Lucian

1930 1 E-1
Adams Cornelia

1931 Vault 106
Ames Ella

1931 2 M-4
Benjamin Mary

1931 N Fountain 11
Bently Maria

1931 2 L-2
Blowers Deloss

1931 W Tool Shed N-2
Brewsher John

1931 3 B-2
Briggs Amy

1931 3 C-3
Connel Jennie

1931 2 H-3
Coon Dr. E. N.
1931 2 G-4
Crandall Elizabeth

1931 S Fountain L-4
Darling William H.
1931 Vault 56
Ellis Frances

1931 2 N-3
Frink Levi

1931 1 H-4
Gillespie Anna

1931 2 X-4
Harris Henry

1931 Vault 112
Hills Eliza

1931 2 Q-1
Ike Baby

1931


Miner Everet

1931 Vault 120
Phillips Adelle

1931 2 G-1
Redmore Julia Alice
1931 2 38
Simons Nellie

1931 Vault 88
Thompson Arthur

1931 3 A-4
VanEllinger A.

1931


Arnold Wallace

1932 2 L-4
Beniteau Eddie G.
1932 Vault 79
Benjamin Delacey

1932 Fountain 11
Blanchard Harry B.
1932 2 N 1&4
Blanchard Minnie

1932 2 N 1&4
Briddon Kate

1932 S Fountain K-2
Brown Kate E. 66 1932 1 K 1-4 5
Delemater Richard

1932 2 H-4
Frink Eli

1932 W Tool Shed H-4
Gates George

1932 2 P-1
Gillespie Acher

1932 2 X-4
Hathaway Devillo B.
1932 2 H-3
Henry Lamott

1932 1 N-4
King Grace

1932 Vault 70
Kinney Nellie

1932 2 M-4
Lewis Delevan

1932 N Fountain W 1&2
Maine Wallace

1932 3 G-4
Neal Mabel

1932 2 S-2
Newton Baby

1932 3 A-3
Parslow Bessie
32 1932 3 K-3 4
Payne Nellie

1932 E Fountain A
Pforter Lois

1932 Vault 120
Potter Ardale

1932


Serling Ethel Archer
1932 W Tool Shed D-4
Slack Leonard

1932


Smith Ira E.
1932 2 C-2
Wells Jennie

1932 1 E-1
Young Jerome

1932 1 U-2
Ames William

1933 1 49 1
Babbet Mable

1933 2 R-2
Beekman Ella

1933 2 R-3
Benjamin Mary

1933 Fountain 11
Blanchard Sarah

1933 2 N 1-4
Brown Percy

1933 3 B-4
Burtis Lodema

1933 3 L-4
Crumb Hattie

1933 Vault 121
Dwight Porter

1933 W Fountain 39
Gardner Zella

1933 1 W-2
Kingsbury Elle

1933 Vault F-2
Lauber Robert

1933 1 D-2
Messinger Donald

1933 W Tool Shed N-3
Monro Dr. C. P.
1933 3 28
Muncy Howard

1933 3 H-3
Nelson Nels

1933 Vault E-2
Pierce Clarence

1933 Vault E-1
Rainbow Kenneth

1933 1 F-4
Samson Lorenso

1933 S Fountain E-4
Schellinger Mary

1933 2 53
Schule R. Robert 18 1933 1 D-3
Tripp Eugene

1933 1 V-1
Warren Paul

1933 3 N-2
Wichell E. A.
1933 1 42
Blanchard Silas D. 77 1934 1 E-3 A
Briggs Porter

1934 3 26
Campbell John

1934 2 Z-3
Cox Beverly Jane
1934


Cranson Ida

1934 2 E-4
Dennis John

1934


Egan Leo

1934 2 45
Evans Louise

1934 2 T-4
Gates Elsie

1934


Hall Minnie

1934 2 N-3
Hinds Addie

1934 3 L-3
Hinshaw Della

1934 3 L-4
Holebrook Catherine

1934


Howes Delphine

1934 W Tool Shed O-2
Hunt Julia

1934 1 41&42
Kenyon William

1934


Kinning Alden

1934 S Fountain G-1
Kistegan Osanna

1934 Vault E-1
Ladd John

1934 1 F-1
Maxson Jennie

1934 3 C-4
McAllister Frank

1934 2 K-4
Midlam Chester

1934 W Fountain 40
Mitchell Elsie

1934 2 Q-3
Murray Eliza

1934 3 H-2
Newitt Welrose

1934 W Fountain 48
Odell James

1934 S Fountain O-1
Parker Elsie

1934 3 B-3
Parker Stephen

1934 3 B-3
Parker Irene

1934


Piatt Virginia

1934 2 D-1
Poole Lou

1934 2 P-1
Stillman Viola

1934 2 P-4
Thayer Amelia Rose
1934 3 20
Thorpe William H.
1934 1 33
Vedder Myra

1934 2 34
Water Lucy

1934 2 47
Allen Jay D.
1935 2 Y-4
Ames Roy

1935 W Fountain 49
Andrews Frank

1935


Baker Bertha

1935 2 32
Banner Dorothy

1935 2 42
Burdick Celia A. 71 1935 1 21 2
Burdick George W. 82 1935 1 A-3 8
Burt Frinda

1935 3 20
Case Mary

1935 2 X-2
Coon Eugene

1935 3 A-4
Deele David

1935 S Fountain G-1
Dwight Etta

1935 W Fountain 39
Fox Pitt Jr.

1935 3 28
Fox Pitt Sr.

1935 3 28
Hinds William F.
1935 3 L-3
Johnson John

1935 2 W-1
Kisegan George F.
1935 Vault E-1
Lampkin Lewis

1935 1 E-1
Lawson Ellen

1935 2 Z-4
Long Lewis

1935 Vault 52
McGowan Ed

1935 Vault 53
Serling G. Henry
1935 W Tool Shed D-4
Slater Frank

1935


Swind Fred W.
1935 3 H-4
Tapner Jairus

1935 2 43
VanDee Mort

1935


Warren Addie

1935 2 F-3
Annis W. Judson
1936 Fountain 30
Barber Edward

1936 3 D-4
Bugbee Nelson E.
1936 2 Z-4
Burdick Harriet

1936 2 U-2
Burdick Sarah

1936 S Fountain 11
Coleman Fred

1936 2 S-4
Dennis Carrie

1936


Fellows H. Julian
1936 S Fountain R
Ford A. Merton 69 1936 1 46 1
Hayes Jennie

1936 2 Y-2
Hinds Clinton

1936 2 S-2
Hitcock Sarah

1936


Holl Ray

1936 Vault 109
Holmes Floyd

1936 3 C-1
Johnson Minnie

1936 2 W-1
Kinning Gordon

1936 S Fountain G-1
Lampkin Laura

1936 1 E-1
McGowan Robert

1936 Vault 53
Metz Robert

1936 3 G-4
Murray Rose

1936 2 K-2
Neal Harvey

1936 3 N 1/2 16
Rider Eugene

1936 S Fountain 22
Rogers Frank

1936 W Tool Shed U
Sargant Mary

1936 S Fountain S-1
Soule George

1936 Vault 108
Stillman Lawrence

1936 3 O-2 4
Tallet M. E.
1936 2 D-1
Thayer Louis

1936 3 20
Topouzian Anna

1936 1 D-3
Truman Arthur

1936 2 U-3
VanDee Amelia

1936 1 19
Vanhorn Herbert

1936 1 D-1
Walker May

1936 1 G-3
Wood George B.
1936 1 B-3
Abbott Grace

1937 W Tool Shed N-1
Austin Archie

1937 3 M-1
Blakeman Flora

1937 2 R-4
Blancard George

1937 2 N 1-4
Bronson Alfred

1937 2 Y-4
Cardner Wells

1937 W Fountain 33
Carrington Mary

1937 2 A-3
Crandall Adella

1937 N Fountain T
Craw Ella Case
1937 3 A-1
Delong Mary

1937 S Fountain J-1
Ellis Seward

1937 2 N-2
Ellsworth Ralph

1937


Friar Mary

1937 W Fountain 32
Fuller William H.
1937 Vault 54
Gerber John

1937


Holeridge Lida

1937 2 G-2
Kelsey Fannie

1937


Long Lulu

1937 Vault 52
Maine Fenton

1937 S Fountain Q-2
Nye Frank

1937 Vault 107
Paddock Charles

1937 Vault 76
Rainbow Doris

1937 S Fountain F-4
Randall Flora

1937 2 I-3
Randall Baby

1937


Rose Mary

1937 Vault D-1
Russell Achsah

1937 2 D-2
Schellinger Frank

1937 2 53
Schellinger Edward

1937 3 M-3
Schellinger Fred

1937 N Fountain 1
Smith Eva

1937 3 D-3
Warner Otto

1937 1 108

Top of Page
Hillcrest Internment Records
Town of DeRuyter
Madison Co., NY Page
You are our 3134 visitor since 1 Nov 2001 -- thanks for stopping by!

If you have resources for Madison County OR would like to volunteer to help with look-ups, please e-mail me at Tim Stowell / Chattanooga, TN


Last updated: 16 May 2011