Hillcrest Cemetery Interment Records

(1938 - 1947)

LAST NAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE AGE BURIAL
YEAR
SECTION LOT GRAVE
Babcock Eugene

1938 2 J-3
Beeston Harold

1938 2 B-4
Berry William

1938


Briddon Kate

1938 S Fountain K 1-4
Burdick Richard Smith 14 1938 1 A-3 4
Coleman Belle

1938 2 S-4
Dutton Vinnie

1938 2 D-3
Francis Sarah

1938 2 H-4
Holt Lyn

1938 Vault 122
Howes Henry

1938 W Tool Shed O-2
Phillips Frank

1938 2 46
Shafer Marion

1938


Stewart Ruel

1938 3 A-2
Taylor Mary

1938 3 M-2
Tripp Elma

1938 1 V-1
Truman Welcome

1938 3 O-4
Vandeason Edith

1938 2 I-1
Brewsher Mary

1939 3 B-2
Brown Milford

1939 2 J-3
Burdick Edson

1939 2 P-4
Cardner Birn

1939 3 B-1
Converse Addie

1939 W Tool Shed H-3
Coon Ida

1939 3 A-4
Cranson Almira

1939 2 E-4
Cross Willis

1939 3 O-3
Davis Clayton

1939 2 H-1
Harris Eva

1939 Vault 112
Hart Benjamin

1939


Hathaway Ella

1939 2 H-3
Holt Lynn

1939 Vault 123
Houser Lena

1939 2 42
Hurlbert Mary

1939 3 16
Huttleston Alice

1939 2 H-3
Kreuger Julius

1939 3 8
McClellan Carrie

1939 2 R-2
Melvin Marjorie

1939 2 Z-1
Parker Harry

1939


Peters Addie

1939


Reynolds Sarah

1939 1 41
Rolls Cynthia

1939 W Tool Shed D-3
Soule Alice

1939 3 K-2
Stillman Phineas

1939 S Fountain Q-2
Taber Cora

1939 3 A-2
Thompson Bertha

1939 3 A-4
Tibbets Mabel N.
1939


Vincent Myron

1939 2 J-4
Willets Alice

1939 1 25
Wood William H.
1939 1 B-3
Wood C. Dever
1939 2 X-1
Allard Grace

1940 N Fountain K
Angell Erwin

1940 3 D-1
Austin Josie

1940 3 M-1
Baldwin Agnes

1940 3 J-1 6
Banks Baby

1940 2 Z-3
Blanchard Millie

1940 1 44
Bliss F. Eugene
1940 1 28
Blodgett Anda

1940 Fountain 30
Buege William

1940 3 12
Burt Pembroke

1940 2 P-3
Cardner Nellie

1940 W Fountain 33
Frink Alice

1940 2 U-1 1
Holeridge James

1940 2 G-2
Holl Hattie

1940 Vault 58
Howell Fred

1940 Vault 109
Hulbert Nettie

1940 Vault H-1
Humpres Douglas

1940 Potters

Mayerle Minnie

1940 Vault 86
Morse Clara Burt
1940 3 N-4
Mowers Lynn

1940 3 22
Murray Marvin D.
1940 3 C-2
Myres Clinton

1940 Vault 58
Neal Fred

1940 1 H-4
Oliver George

1940 3 10
Sweet Katherine

1940 3 O-4
Warren Henry

1940 2 F-3
Wilcox Clayton

1940 2 45
Burdick Cora

1941 2 O 1&2
Burdick Leon D.
1941 2 J-2
Church John

1941 S Fountain L-4
Dodd Lucile

1941 2 D-4
Johnson Gilbert

1941 Vault H-2
Jones Leonard

1941 Vault 63
Ladd Amanda

1941 1 F-1
Lambert Walter

1941 1 62
Lemons Dovell

1941 Vault 56
Mitchell Florence

1941 Fountain 17& 18
Myres Nellie

1941 Vault 58
Newman Bessie

1941 Vault I-1
Phillips Ida

1941 3 H-1
Phillips Walter

1941 3 H-1
Preston Adelbert

1941 1 24
Preston Earl

1941 1 24
Rider Sarah Jane
1941 S Fountain 22
Schermerhorn Blanche

1941 2 44
Seager Florence

1941 Vault

Taylor Leemon

1941 2 G-3
Vanhorn Emma

1941 1 D-1
Warren Claud

1941 3 K-1
Ames C. W.
1942 2 M-4
Austin Fred

1942 1 N-4
Briggs Fred

1942 S Fountain T-2
Burdick Gertrude

1942 2 O 1&2
Chasmer Bertha

1942 2 C-4
Clendening Anda

1942 S Fountain R-1
Coon Betty Lou

1942


Crandall Esther

1942 Vault 81
Custer Ruth

1942 3 13
Delong Otis

1942 S Fountain Q-1
Dutton Clyde

1942 2 D-3
Hill Lavinia

1942 S Fountain 17
Hitchman Thomas

1942 2 K-3
Kinney James

1942 2 M-4
McCollum Emma

1942 W Tool Shed M-2
Merchant Elaine

1942 Vault 1&2
Messinger Rose

1942 W Tool Shed N-3
Miles Anna

1942 3 17
Miner Lilian

1942 1 33
Muncy Hattie

1942 3 H-3
Perry Encie

1942 Vault I-1
Preston Arthur

1942 1 24
Preston Gertrude

1942


Race George

1942 W Fountain 31
Roderick Robert

1942 Vault A-2
Searns Goldie

1942 Vault 108
Smith Tom

1942 Vault H-2
Soule William

1942 3 K-2
Stillman Alice M. 54 1942 3 O-1 7
Umback Janet

1942 3 J-3
Wehner Ally

1942 3 44
Wood Myra

1942 1 B-3
Bronson Mary

1943 2 Y-4
Burdick Eleanor Clark 90 1943 1 A-3 7
Burdick Medora

1943 2 Y-3
Burdick Sarah

1943 Fountain 12
Coon Bertha

1943 2 42
Coon Janice

1943 3 24
Corey Melora

1943 2 C-3
Delemater George

1943 Fountain 24
Dolly Ralph

1943 3 16
Duncan Mattie

1943 3 N-3
Fowler Frank

1943 3 J-2
Hall Dr. Harold

1943 2 N-3
Lambert Harrie

1943 3 E-2 8
Mason Blanche

1943 2 V-4
Miner Mary

1943 Vault 120
Neilson Agatha

1943 3 15
Palmer Bret

1943 2 Z-2
Penoyer Mary

1943 2 W-3
Phillips Amanda

1943 2 46
Rainbow Baby Lena

1943 3 J-4
Rigby Ivan

1943 2 W-2
Smith Clayton

1943 2 Z-1
Smith Ruth

1943 2 Z-1
Soule Bert

1943 2 A-1
Thorpe Margaret

1943 1 22
Virgel Sarah

1943 2 Q-2
Ames Cora

1944 2 A-4
Bamberry Elisabeth

1944 3 J-2
Bamberry George

1944 3 J-2
Bartholomew Charles

1944 3 L-4
Beardsley Robert

1944 3 32
Brown Frances Dailey 90 1944 1 K 1-4 3
Brown Fred

1944 3 33
Burdick Allen F.
1944 2 Y-3
Card Frank

1944 2 J-1
Church Mary M.
1944 3 H-3
Clendening Rena

1944 S Fountain R-1
Colaw Alice

1944 3 23
Connel J. Frank
1944 2 H-3
Coon Ella Spear
1944


Custer Raymond

1944 3 13
Frink Cora

1944 2 U-1 7
Glen Mattie

1944


Harris Baby

1944 3 N-2
Hataway Stanley

1944 2 H-3
Holmes Rosina Jipson
1944 1 H-3
Irish Lilian

1944 S Fountain F-2
Knight James

1944 3 48
Ladd Charles

1944 1 30
Lambert Claude

1944 3 E-3 2
Lidell Elba
71 1944 3 25 7
Neal Richard I.
1944 1 S-2
Phillips Henry W.
1944 2 46
Rainbow Patricia

1944 1

Saunders Marilla

1944 2 E-1
Stahl Simon

1944 3 L-2
Stearns Earle

1944 S Fountain 19
Stone Charles T.
1944 2 O-4
Taber David J.
1944 3 A-2
Taber Fred

1944 3 A-3
Taber Ronald
3mos. 1944 3 A-2
Walker Benjamin

1944 1 G-3
Ward Cludine

1944 1 M-4
Banks Helen

1945 2 Z-3
Brown Marian

1945 3 33
Burdick John

1945 3 64
Burdick Raymond C. 59 1945 3 G-2 1
Coye Myra

1945 2 A-4
Cradall Sarah

1945 2 K-1
Cross Tillie

1945 W Tool Shed M-3
Denkenberger Fred

1945


Henry Morell Jr.

1945 1 N-4
Hinds James

1945 W Tool Shed 30
Holl Adelbert

1945 Vault 58
Kelsey Roland

1945


Ladd Fannie

1945 1 30
Lidell Edwin
75 1945 3 G-2 5
Maine Lora

1945 3 G-4
Mauzy Anna

1945 3 47
Mauzy Glen

1945 3 47
Miner Roseline

1945 Vault C-1
Obrien James

1945 3 32
Poyle Nellie

1945 3 G-3
Preston Belle

1945 Vault A-1
Rainbow Lena

1945 3 J-4
Rietveld Wiggart

1945 2 V-3
Sherman Clifford

1945 S Fountain E-1
Stillman Frank

1945 3 O-2 2
Sutton Stacy A.
1945 3 40
Sykes Rev. A. O.
1945 Fountain 24
Vandebogart Nellie

1945 2 42
Warren Mabel

1945 2 F-3
Austin Eva Case
1946 3 M-1
Barber Olive

1946 3 D-4
Blanchard Millie

1946 2 44
Burdick Nettie J. 80 1946 1 21 1
Burdick Louis

1946 2 J-2
Compton Myrtle

1946 Fountain 26
Coon Ella

1946 2 I-2
Coye Harold

1946 S Fountain S-1
Craw B. F.
1946 3 A-1
Gates Fred

1946 Vault 109
Grevelding Harry

1946 3 64
Harris Warren

1946 3 N-2
Hayes Baby

1946


Hoffman Edward

1946


Holl Donald

1946 3 I-3
Holl Nora Brown
1946 Vault 109
Ingersoll Nellie

1946 2 N-1
Kennedy Jesse Link
1946 3 I-4
Knight Florence

1946 3 I-4
Lidell John
79 1946 3 25 8
Maine Rose

1946 S Fountain Q-2
Maxson Arthur H.
1946 3 C-4
Murray J. D.
1946 2 K-2
Poyle Fred

1946 3 G-3
Rigby Nellie

1946 2 W-2
Snell Louisa

1946 3 10
Stillman Edna

1946


Taber Louise
11mos 1946 3 A-2
Taylor George

1946 2 M-2
Walter Mary

1946 2 Z-3
Warren Edith

1946 3 A-3
Warren Flora

1946 3 K-1
Wilcox Rae

1946 3 72
Young Jennie

1946 1 U-2
Ames Jennie

1947 2 H-2
Blakeman Alfred

1947 2 R-4
Cary Jesse

1947 W Tool Shed U
Coates Earl

1947 2 44
Coon Lida Phillips
1947 2 46
Crandall Leslie

1947 2 H-1
Darling Harriet

1947 Vault 56
Dewolf Munro

1947 3 F-3
Fox Matilda

1947 3 28
Haines Vera

1947 Vault 57
Hoyt Horace

1947 Vault A-2
Marble Phoebe
89 1947 3 O-1 2
Merchant Viva

1947 N Fountain B
Murray Eliza

1947 3 C-2
Nichols Ladu

1947 2 B-3
Owens Viola

1947 3 26
Parker Maud

1947 3 B-3
Phillips


1947 3 H-1
Randall Fred

1947 2 I-3
Riffle Clyde

1947 3 49
Rigby Emerson

1947 2 W-2
Wilson Anna Lyon
1947 1 2

Top of Page
Hillcrest Internment Records
Town of DeRuyter
Madison Co., NY Page
You are our 2852 visitor since 1 Nov 2001 -- thanks for stopping by!

If you have resources for Madison County or would like to volunteer to help with look-ups, please e-mail Tim Stowell / Chattanooga, TN.


Last updated: 18 May 2011