Hillcrest Cemetery Interment Records

(1948 - 1956)

LAST NAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE AGE DEATH BURIAL YEAR SECTION LOT GRAVE
Barber Leroy L. 88 11/11/48 13-Nov 1948 2 39
Barrows Mary



1948 2 G-1
Beckly Harold W. 33 4/5/48 8-Apr 1948 Vault 76
Breed Gertrude B. 61 2/13/48 28-Apr 1948


Briddon Rev. Albert L. 83 6/7/48 10-Jun 1948 S Fountain K-1 4
Briggs Adda L. 83 7/23/48 26-Jul 1948 3 46
Brown Rev. Albert L. 84

1948 1 K 1-4 6
Buege William Charles 79 4/30/48 7-May 1948 3 12
Floris Ada Erhardt 40 5/3/48 6-May 1948 3 39
Fuller Wilfred H. 5 3/12/48 15-Mar 1948 Vault 54
Harris Baby
still 8/16/48 17-Aug 1948 3 N-2
Hayes Lyman Harry 74 8/2/48 4-Aug 1948 S Fountain A-2
Hill Ida Neal 86 8/13/48 16-Aug 1948 2 R-1
Hills Eda Jane 68 10/20/48 22-Oct 1948 3 31
Hubbard Margaret E. 70

1948 2 29 2
Kinney Gertrude
74 7/27/48 30-Jul 1948 2 M-3
Lemons John



1948 Vault 56
Miles Arthur W. 81 2/8/48 11-Feb 1948


Morse Duane H. 64 4/21/48 23-Apr 1948 2 22
Murray Charles S. 73 6/21/48 23-Jun 1948 2 Q-4
Newitt Jesse E. 68 10/10/48 13-Oct 1948 2 R-3
Porter Lucy M. 55 1/29/48 1-Feb 1948 3 63
Powell Clara M. 65 2/18/48 20-Feb 1948 3 49
Powers Lt. Robert N. 21 11/30/48 13-Jun 1948 3 14
Smith Willis



1948 Fountain 12
Turner Arthur E. 58 2/27/48 29-Apr 1948 Vault 106
VanDee Dorothy M. 55 10/28/48 30-Oct 1948


Whitford William A. 74 4/16/48 18-Apr 1948


Wilson Alva



1948 1 2
Wood Frances A. 26 5/2/48 4-May 1948 3 11
Ames Ralph H.


1949 3 G-1
Bently Robert



1949 2 L-2
Birdseye Lottie



1949 2 G-4
Blowers Oscar



1949 3 71
Bugbee Lena



1949 2 Z-4
Burdick Edna



1949 2 Y-3
Burdick Rose M.


1949 2 49
Campbell Chester



1949 2 Z-3
Compton Pearly



1949 Fountain 26
Cross Maud



1949 2 J-1
DeGraff Sarah Elisabeth


1949 3 64
Grady Della



1949 W Tool Shed J-4
Hills Harlan



1949 2 Q-1
Jones F. Eugene


1949 3 I-2
Kinney Leona
72

1949 3 G-2 7
Lidell Nina Stillman 74

1949 3 G-2 6
Marshall Adelbert



1949 2 A-1
Owens William



1949 3 26
Rainbow Baby



1949 3 J-4
Rainbow Barbara June


1949 3 J-4
Sawer James



1949 3 31
Swan Cleve H.


1949 2 X-4
Taber Clarence



1949 3 A-2
Taber R. Harr


1949 3 A-2
Tallet Fred



1949 2 D-1
Whaley Marian



1949 1 R-2
White Edith



1949 2 O-2
Babel Charles



1950 3 71
Baldwin Lena



1950 3 J-1
Benjamin Mary



1950 2 47
Burdick Wava



1950 2 49
Burt William H.


1950 2 20
Colaw Freemont



1950 3 23
Coon Dewitt



1950 2 T-1
Cranson Carrie



1950 2 E-4
DeCator Genevieve



1950 Vault C-2
Fairbanks Alfred



1950 S Fountain B-2
Fairbanks Charles



1950 W Fountain 32
Fowler Laura



1950 3 J-2
Friar Frank



1950 W Fountain 32
Hammond Ina



1950 2 Z-2
Haskins Fred



1950 2 U-2
Hathaway Roxie



1950 2 U-4
Ladd Lloyd P.


1950 1 30
Lemons Maud



1950 W Slope 1 63
Long Isabelle



1950 Vault C-2
Marsh R. Jay


1950 Potters

Powers Frank



1950 3 14
Putman Emma



1950


Rainbow Sam



1950 3 J-4
Rolls Fred



1950 W Tool Shed D-3
Saunders Lee



1950 2 E-1
Schaff Ralph



1950 3 40
Schellinger Polley



1950 3 M-3
Stewart Nina



1950 2 51
Tallet Nellie



1950 2 D-1
Tripp Emma



1950 1 V-1
Wagner Frank



1950 3 56
Wilcox Rita M.


1950 3 22
Abbott George



1951 W Tool Shed N-1
Baldwin Agnes



1951 3 I-1
Bozian John



1951 3 44
Brewsher Jack



1951 3 B-2
Bull Dorothea



1951 2 35
Case Alva



1951 W Tool Shed btwn 29&30
Davis Edgar



1951 3 44
Didama Josephine Hill


1951 W Tool Shed O-1
Duncan Walter



1951 3 N-3
Dutton Ethel



1951 W Tool Shed D-1
Evans Arthur



1951 2 45
Ford Letitia M. 81

1951 1 46 2
Green William



1951 2 22
Hammond William



1951 2 Z-2
Hart Ada Belle Bronson


1951 3 32
Hayes Alice



1951 2 Y-1
Hayes Ralph



1951 2 M-2
Hayes Grace



1951 S Fountain A-2
Hinds John E. Sr.


1951 E Fountain 11
Knight Homer



1951 3 48
Mason Walter



1951 2 V-4
McCollum Michael



1951 W Tool Shed M-2
Merchant Benjamin F.


1951 W Fountain B
Morse Clara G.


1951 2 22
Murray Robert



1951 2 K-2
Neal Jennie



1951 Vault 92&91
Nye Ernest



1951 Vault J-1
Rainbow Alice Cass


1951 3 J-4
Rogers Minor



1951 W Tool Shed U
Smith Arthur L.


1951 3 D-3
Stewart H. C.


1951 S Fountain S-2
Stone Bertha



1951 2 O-4
Taylor Ralph



1951 3 M-2
Thompson David



1951 Potters

Vandusen John



1951 1 F-4
Borgeldt Henry



1952 1 46 8
Borgeldt Lida



1952 1 46 7
Buege Baby



1952 3 12
Bunting Henry



1952 Vault 71
Burdick Cora S.


1952 2 P-4
Cardner Cora



1952 2 I-4
Clark John Jr. W 40

1952 3 10 1
Cross Elizabeth



1952 3 O-3
Custer Baby



1952 3 13
Custer Larry



1952 3 13
Davis Sarah



1952 3 44
Delemater Anna



1952 Fountain 24
Dermont Clarence



1952 2 G-3
Dickinson Minnie Irene


1952 2 U-1 6
Dodds Frankie



1952 2 F-2
Hubbard Harry H. 73

1952 2 29 3
Kingsbury Dennis



1952 Vault F-2
Lee John F.


1952 3 I-1
Marshall Lottie



1952 2 A-2
Midlam Mildred



1952 W Fountain 87
Rainbow Bessie



1952 2 7
Riblet Laura Jean


1952 3 28
Rigby Acton



1952 2 W-2
Silvia Frank



1952 3 65
Smith Blanche



1952 2 C-2
Strain Baby



1952 Potters

Sykes Mary



1952 Fountain 24
Vandee Susan Jane


1952 3 18
Ames Fred L.


1953 3 A-4
Barber Cecil



1953 3 E-4
Bowers Merrit



1953 2 32
Brown Myron



1953 2 J-3
Brown Estella



1953 3 72
Burdick Baby



1953 1 A-3 3
Button James G.


1953 3 73
Case Harry



1953 Vault 112
Cone Andrew



1953 Fountain 21
Coon Lavinia
64

1953 3 51 1
Coon Hettie



1953 Fountain 7
Custer Gerald
8

1953 3 13 3
Ellsworth Linda



1953 2 V-1
Emms Charles



1953 3 M-4
Grenell Iva



1953 3 57
Griffin George Joseph


1953 3 O-4
Knight Frances



1953 3 48
Mayerle John



1953 3 18
McAllister Ida



1953 2 K-4
Miles Seth



1953 3 17
Neal Ruth



1953 2 S-2
Neilson Jens



1953 2 15
Oliver Arna



1953 3 10
Paddock Harold



1953 Vault 76
Porter Jesse



1953 3 63
Rindge Mary



1953 2 T-3
Smith Baby



1953 S Fountain G-1
Swind Wallace



1953 3 43
Vandusen William



1953 1 F-4
Wallice William Swind


1953 2 43
Whaley Hubert



1953 1 R-2
Wing Minnie



1953 1 93
Wing Robert



1953 1 93
Allen Rena



1954 Vault 107
Barber Ethel



1954 2 K-4
Burdick Carrol R. 65

1954 1 A-3 5
Calvin Harriet



1954 1 O 1&2
Conway Elisabeth



1954 2 P-3
Custer Baby



1954 3 13
Dorward Walter



1954 3 81
Eaton William
61

1954 3 F-1 6
Foster Doris



1954 S Fountain R-1
Fuller Grace



1954 Vault 54
Galvin Harriet



1954 2 O 1&2
Gast John



1954 3 E-3
Hamilton Maud



1954 3 97
Hardie Grace



1954 1 N-4
Kingsbury Chester



1954 3 B-2
Mayerle Jesse



1954 3 18
Metz Dale



1954 3 G-4
Nye Raymond



1954 3 12
Oursler Mary



1954 1 D-3
Pforter Floyd



1954 3 E-1
Root Minnie



1954 3 33
Simons Lena



1954 2 O-3
Wood Clayton A.


1954 2 S-3
Branch Clayton



1955 2 3-W
Briggs Lewis J.


1955 3 3-C
Brown Maud



1955 2 J-3
Brown Pearl



1955 3 55
Burdick Nellie Gage Spicer


1955 2 37
Burdick Lillian
71

1955 3 G-2 2
Colaw Baby



1955 3 52
Craft Hazel



1955 2 T-1
Craft Julian M.


1955 2 T-1
Cross W. D.


1955 W Tool shed M-3
Curtis Howard



1955 3 34
Davenport Clifford



1955 2 3
Dewolf Mary



1955 3 F-3
Dickson Belle



1955 Vault B-1
Dorward William



1955 3 81
Gabor Rose



1955 3 96
Gren Frank



1955 3 50
Grenell Martha



1955 3 57
Grenell Morris



1955 3 57
Griffin Anna



1955 3 O-2
Hoch George



1955 2 C-2
Husted Kenneth



1955 3 80
Keith Harry E


1955 3 65
Monro Mabel



1955 3 28
Narsasian Aleck



1955 3 83
Paddock Vernice V.


1955 note

Pfluge Henry



1955 3 26
Preston Mrs. Arthur



1955 3 24
Schellinger Gertrude



1955 N Fountain 1
Smith Josephine



1955 1 20
Stillman J. C.


1955 S Fountain Q-2
Swayze Millie Barrows


1955 3 26
Turnham Georgiana



1955 2 H-4
VanDee Jennie R.


1955 3 89
VanDyke Belle



1955 3 89
VanDyke Horace



1955 3 89
Vincent Nelson



1955 1 107
Wilson Margarite



1955 3 J-3
Ackley Burton
83

1956 W Tool Shed 46 5
Ainsworth Amelia



1956 3 S 1/2 3
Best Fordyce



1956 2 88
Briggs Maude



1956 3 35
Bruce Ida V.


1956 3 14
Burdick DeLloyd



1956 2 36
Burke Alida



1956 2 49
Clark John W. 81

1956 3 10 10
Clark Nellie M. 80

1956 3 10 9
Cones Alice



1956 1 21
Coon Louise D. 75

1956 3 49 7
Coon S. DeWitt 88

1956 3 49 8
Crump Fred



1956 2 X-4
Easton Grace



1956 3 12
Fairbanks Fred



1956 1 B-2
Garrison Fred



1956 3 L-4
Haskins Minnie



1956 2 U-2
Holbrook Sharon



1956 3 105
Husted Joseph



1956 3 80
Mules Genevieve



1956 2 W-4
Paddock Orresta



1956 1 76
Ryan Pearl



1956 3 3
Sherman Alice



1956 1 E-1
Simons Frank



1956 2 O-3
Stewart Elias



1956 2 51
Stillman Lillian



1956 1 A-1
Stuttle William



1956 1 M-4
Sutton Lorna



1956 3 40
Truman Adrian



1956 3 12
VanDee Charles



1956 3 89
VanDee William



1956 3 18
Ward William



1956 1 M-4
Wood Ida M.


1956 1 B-3

Top of Page
Hillcrest Internment Records
Town of DeRuyter
Madison Co., NY Page
You are our 2761 visitor since 1 Nov 2001 -- thanks for stopping by!

If you have resources for Madison County or would like to volunteer to help with look-ups, please e-mail me at Tim Stowell / Chattanooga, TN


Last updated: 15 May 2011