Hillcrest Cemetery Interment Records

(1891 - 1911)

LAST NAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE AGE BURIAL
YEAR
SECTION LOT GRAVE
Brown Edward

1891 2 45
Burdick Lovinia
66 1891 1 A-3 2
Burdick Mary L. 29 1891 1 21 5
Burdick B. I.
1891 W Fountain 43
Carter Mary

1891 S Fountain L-4
Cary Lewis

1891 W Tool Shed 24
Culver Lloyd

1891 W Fountain 40
Dwight Baby

1891 W Fountain 39
Dwight Clarence

1891 W Fountain 39
Green Lizzie

1891 Fountain 28
Green Adella

1891 W Tool Shed 25
Hollenbeck C.

1891 W Fountain 36
Lewis George H.
1891 1 W-1
Lewis Perry

1891 Fountain 30
Merchant Dillabeh

1891 N Fountain B
Neal Rhoda

1891 Vault 87
Schellinger Effie

1891 W Fountain 47
Spear Leighton

1891 S Fountain O-2
Tapner Anna

1891 2 43
Thorpe David

1891 1 22
Vail J. B.
1891 1 P-1
VanBuskirk John

1891 1 J-3
Webster Mattie

1891 1 10
Wells Lois

1891 1 E-1
Brown Jonathan
92 1892 1 K 1-4 9
Brown Bert

1892 W Fountain 41
Carter A. Lyman
1892 S Fountain L-4
Chandler Ascher

1892 SW Drive M-2
Coon Florence

1892 2 I-2
Coon Emily

1892 W Fountain 45
Frink Bertha

1892 W Tool Shed H-4
Gager George

1892 1 42
Greene Milton

1892 Fountain 28
Lyon Joseph

1892 Fountain 2
Palmer Lauritis

1892 2 Z-2
Spear Ann

1892 S Fountain 15
Taylor Blendella

1892 1 T-1
Vincent Carrie

1892 1 79
Benjamin Ann

1893 W Fountain T
Blodgett Lucy

1893 Fountain 30
Button Marvin

1893 Vault 89
Coon Amelia

1893 S Fountain P-1
Cross Clyde

1893 W Tool Shed M-3
Mahanna Walter

1893


Reeve Newell

1893 N Fountain V-2
Sampson Lorenzo

1893 S Fountain E-4
Wall Ada

1893 1 L
Wood Jennie

1893 1 B-3
Bliss Lucy

1894 W Tool Shed N-2
Breed Delithia
86 1894 1 G-2 6
Bunker Edith

1894 N Fountain X 1&2
Fiske Grace

1894 W Fountain 48
Griffiths Julia

1894 W Tool Shed 27
Haight Oscar
55 1894 1 46 4
Johnstone David

1894 Vault 111
Lewis Ervilla

1894 1 W-1
Miner Harris C.
1894 N Fountain X 1&2
Pooler Orin

1894 W Tool Shed 25
Rainbow Maud

1894 S Fountain F-4
Rogers Ada

1894 W Tool Shed U
Rogers Leon

1894 W Tool Shed U
Russell James

1894 Vault 97
Scott Lucy

1894 Vault 101
Smith Oscar

1894 W Fountain 46
Spear Jane

1894 S Fountain O-2
Tripp Benjamin

1894 1 V-1
VanBuskirk Elizabeth

1894 1 J-3
Warner Hiram

1894 1 108
Winchell George

1894 1 42
Wood Ina

1894 1 B-3
Ayer Jane

1895 Fountain 30
Blanchard Margaret
67 1895 1 13 6
Burdick Elizabeth

1895 2 O 1 & 2
Burdick Everington

1895 S Fountain R-2
Burlingame Harriet

1895 Vault 91 & 92
Coleman Emily

1895 S Fountain Q-1&2
Coon Clarence

1895 2 I-2
Godfrey Frank

1895 Fountain 28
Hakes Deborah

1895 S Fountain F-3
Hamilton Eunece

1895 Vault 95
Howes Eveline

1895 W Tool Shed O-2
Newitt Hilda

1895 W Fountain 50
Pooler Francis

1895 W Tool Shed V
Randall Vashti

1895 2 E-2
Robbins Marinda

1895 W Tool Shed H-1
Taylor Griggs

1895 1 T-1
Vanhorn Lorenso

1895 Potters

Babet Reubin

1896 W Tool Shed N-1
Blowers Artemas

1896 W Tool Shed U-2
Brown Leander

1896 Vault 98
Burdick Mansall

1896 N Fountain R
Cary Hebsobeth

1896 S Fountain 24
Gager Mrs.

1896 1 41-42
Hayes Harry

1896 Vault 93
Howes Ella

1896 Fountain 20
Lewis Edwin

1896 1 W-1
Maine Edna

1896 S Fountain Q-2
Maxson Nellie

1896 S Fountain T-1
Nash Lewis

1896 S Fountain P
Seaman Hattie

1896 S Fountain L-2
Wire Frank

1896 2 C-2
Brown Jane

1897 Fountain 19
Bull Ellen

1897 2 35
Burdick Joseph

1897 Vault 66 & 67
Coon William Mason
1897 1 A-2
Crandall Adella

1897 W Fountain T
Johnson William

1897 S Fountain C-1
Kern Lambert B
1897 N Fountain I
Large George

1897 1 36
Lewis Ephriam

1897 1 W-1&2
Munford Jeanette

1897 N Fountain Q
Phetteplace Martha

1897 S Fountain F-1
Redmore Marion

1897 2 38
Spear Lyman

1897 S Fountain 15
Stillman Stephen

1897 S Fountain Q-1
Taylor Arthur

1897 3 M-2
Vail J. B.
1897 1 P-1
Bacon Lester
54 1898 1 I-1 1
Bewsher Carlton

1898 S Fountain B-1
Bewsher Clinton

1898 S Fountain B-1
Burdick Permelia Ellis 86 1898 1 K 1-4 1
Cary Garrison

1898 S Fountain 24
Eltinger Eleanor

1898 Fountain 22 & 23
Holmes Allie

1898 W Tool Shed H-3
Irish Almira

1898 2 48
Kemp Alzena

1898 S Fountain F-2
Muncy Prudence

1898 S Fountain F-2
Neal Sarah

1898 Vault 91&92
Phetteplace Sam

1898 S Fountain F-1
Phillips Albion

1898 2 46
Schammel Helen

1898 W Fountain S
Sherman Wesley

1898 2 40
Smith Nellie

1898 2 50
Sutton Allen

1898 N Fountain D
Wells Horace

1898 1 E-1
Wight William

1898 1 C-2
Wood Jennie

1898 1 B-3
Allen Merton

1899 2 Y-4
Backus Rev. James B.
1899 2 30
Beekman Charles E.
1899 2 R-3
Bliss J. B.
1899 W Tool Shed N-2
Brown Alvina

1899 2 45
Crandall Hannah

1899 Vault 68
Cranson Eva

1899 2 E-4
Foster George

1899 2 42
Gage Edwin

1899 W Fountain F-G
Irish Elias B.
1899 2 48
Marshall Arvilla

1899 S Fountain R-1
Phillips Joel

1899 Vault 78
Schellinger May

1899 W Tool Shed 47
Spicer Electia

1899 2 37
Sterling Polly

1899 W Tool Shed D-4
Wicks Hannah

1899 1 11
Wright Charles

1899 1 114
Albro Blanche

1900 S Fountain F-4
Burdick Asenath P. 74 1900 1 21 6
Burdick Frank

1900 Fountain 4
Clarke Dr. S. S.
1900 W Fountain 44
Crandall Effie

1900 Vault A-2
Gates George

1900 S Fountain L-3
Hayes Fred

1900 S Fountain A-2
Hayes George H.
1900 S Fountain 15
Henry Roy

1900 W Tool Shed N-4
Merchant Morris

1900 N Fountain B
Munford Dr. E. S.
1900 N Fountain Q
Newitt Eliza

1900 W Fountain 50
Rainbow William

1900 S Fountain F-4
Rider George H.
1900 Fountain 27
Stetson Nellie

1900 N Fountain 4
Taylor Charles E.
1900 1 37
Wilcox David

1900 1 U
Ames Fordyce

1901 1 82
Bently Sarah

1901 2 L-2
Brown Mary

1901 Vault 109
Burdick Zacheus
83 1901 1 A-3 1
Case Daniel

1901 2 41
Clark Claudia

1901 2 51
Crandall H. J.
1901 Vault 81
Cross Hiram

1901 2 J-1
Cross Rosalia

1901 2 J-1
Delemater Sarah

1901 Fountain 24
Ellis Cynthia

1901 2 N-35
Frink Francis

1901 W Tool Shed H-4
Harries James

1901 Vault 112
Hayes Ora

1901 Vault 93
Kinney Clarissa

1901 2 50
Lewis Deloss

1901 S Fountain T-2
Maine Burdette

1901 W Fountain 38
Merchant Benjamin F.
1901 N Fountain B
Phetteplace Louise

1901 S Fountain F-1
Schammel Fred

1901 N Fountain S
Sherman Martha

1901 2 40
Smith Sherman

1901 2 U-4
Smith Marcellus

1901 Vault 102
Stillman Halsey

1901 Vault 84 & 85
Wall Fred

1901 1 L
Wood Allen

1901 1 B-3
Barker Joe

1902 1 U-2
Brown Rufus

1902 S Fountain K 1-4
Burdick Henry

1902 2 J-2
Burt Eliza

1902 Vault 99
Coleman Noah

1902 S Fountain I-1&2
Coon Henry

1902 N Fountain 2
Coy Walter

1902 Bewsher lot

Coy William

1902 Bewsher lot

Eltinger Esther

1902 Fountain 22
Gage Jane

1902 N Fountain F-G
Johnson Esther

1902 S Fountain C-1
Kennedy Jennie L. Haskins
1902 W Tool Shed G-4
Killen Tom

1902 2 T-2
Page Lovinia

1902 S Fountain J-3
Smith Cerelia

1902 N Fountain B
Smith Eliza

1902 Vault 103
Spear Mary

1902 S Fountain O-2
Taylor Ida

1902 1 V-2
Wall Lucy

1902 1 R
Wheelock Rev. L. J.
1902 1 9
Bowers Ollis

1903 1 32
Brown Alanson J. 75 1903 1 K 1-4 7
Brown John

1903 Vault 109
Burdick Martha

1903 Fountain 12
Cardner Jesse

1903 2 I-4
Clark George M.
1903 N Fountain E
Doane George

1903 W Fountain 50
Griffiths H. Blanche
1903 W Tool Shed 27
Kern Phoebe

1903 N Fountain 1
Newitt Henry I
1903 W Fountain 50
Owens W. W.
1903 2 Q-2
Shipman Cordelia

1903 Fountain 2
Sims Thomas

1903 S Fountain J-3
Walker Mary

1903 2 E-1
Arnold Alice

1904 N Fountain I
Babcock Homer

1904 1 V-2
Bronson Asher

1904 2 47
Bronson Sophonia

1904 2 47
Brown Minerva M. 81 1904 1 K 1-4 8
Clark Jane

1904 W Fountain 44
Coon Aaron

1904 Vault 113
Hakes Chauncey

1904 S Fountain F-3
McClellan Dr. J. E.
1904 2 R-2
Merchant Mary

1904 2 44
Merchant J. Warren
1904 N Fountain B
Mules Godfrey

1904 2 W-4
Thorpe James

1904 1 22
White Fred

1904 2 31
White Mahala

1904 2 31
Bailey Mary A. 72 1905 1 I-3 7
Barber Debella

1905 2 39
Barber May

1905 W Tool Shed J-3
Bartlet Floyd

1905 2 D-4
Brown Edward E. 67 1905 1 K 1-4 12
Bumpus Henry

1905 Fountain 7
Burdick B. S.
1905 W Fountain 43
Cardner Benjamin

1905 2 P-1
Church Deborah Brown 67 1905 1 K 1-4 11
Coon Carl

1905 2 42
Coon Charles

1905 2 42
Cranson Elisha

1905 2 E-4
Dutton Corlet

1905 2 D-3
Ellis Allen

1905 S Fountain 17
Fairbanks Jared

1905 2 B-2
Irish Nellie

1905 2 48
Kelly Harmon

1905 2 P-2
Kemp Rufus

1905 S Fountain F-2
Maine Emma

1905 S Fountain Q-2
Nichols Ladurna

1905 2 B-3
Rainey Agnes

1905 S Fountain I 1&2
Swinney Rev. L. R.
1905 2 C-1
Swinney Sue B.
1905 2 C-2
Thompson William

1905 2 C-3
Angell Almon

1906 N Fountain L
Benjamin James H. 67 1906 1 14 7
Brown Wealthy

1906 2 D-2
Burton Philander

1906 Fountain 16
Button Mary

1906 Vault 89
Coon Myron

1906 1 45
Cradall Alanson

1906 Vault 67
Dawson Valentine

1906 W Tool Shed J-3
Draper Elisabeth

1906 N Fountain V
Ellis Alice

1906 2 N-2
Ellis Rosalia

1906 S Fountain 17
Fairbanks Lydia Glazier
1906 2 B-2
Gardner Joseph

1906 2 Q-2
Hill Willard

1906 2 V-1
Hollenbeck L. P.
1906 W Fountain 36
Hoyt Frank

1906 Vault 81
Johnson Helen

1906 2 W-1
Kelly Margaret

1906 2 P-2
Maine J. L.
1906 S Fountain Q-2
Merchant Jeanette

1906 N Fountain B
Mitchell Sarah

1906 Fountain 17&18
Phillips Mary

1906 2 46
Randall Dayton

1906 2 E-2
Spicer H. B.
1906 2 37
Taylor Nancy

1906 1 37
Weeks J. Frank
1906 1 V
Benjamin Emerson
70 1907 1 J-1 4
Bennett Rosalie

1907 2 P-3
Blanchard Louisa Hakes 87 1907 1 E-3 D
Blanchard Anna

1907 2 N 1-4
Burton Olive

1907 Fountain 16
Coon Ethan

1907 Vault 81
Cranson Fred

1907 2 E-4
Cross Philura

1907 2 O-4
Fox Dennison

1907 Fountain 5
Hayes Fred

1907 S Fountain A-2
Lewis Henrietta

1907 1 W-1&2
Maine Emma

1907 2 Q-1
Miner Cynthia

1907 N Fountain X 1&2
Phillips Welcome

1907 N Fountain 3
Sterling Myers

1907 W Tool Shed D-4
Stillman D. E.
1907 S Fountain A-1
Stillman Sara

1907 S Fountain Q-1
Agell Elvira

1908 N Fountain 1
Benjamin Horace

1908 N Fountain T
Crumb Sarah

1908 Fountain 1
Doane Henry

1908 W Fountain 50
Fairbanks Bessie

1908 2 B-2
Phillips Lydia

1908 N Fountain 3
Pooler Fred

1908 2 50
Rider Jane

1908 Fountain 27
Rigby David

1908 S Fountain J-3
Rouse James

1908 Fountain 6
Sutton Eliza

1908 N Fountain D
Taber Esther

1908 1 22&23
Underwood George

1908 2 33
Weeks Nellie

1908 1 V
Burdick Edward

1909 1 D-2
Burdick Edgar

1909 2 Y-3
Cross David

1909 2 O-4
Davis Ella Belle
1909 N Fountian T
Hinds John

1909 2 S-1
Marshall Anna

1909 S Fountain R-1
Mereill Mariah S. 88 1909 1 I-1 5
Nash Henry K.
1909 2 O-3
Owens Mrs. W. W.
1909 2 Q-2
Seaman Loretta

1909 S Fountain L-2
Walker Bennie

1909 1 G-3
Walker Henry S.
1909 2 E-1
Wall William

1909 1 L
Allen Elsena

1910 2 Y-4
Barber Newton

1910 2 K-4
Benjamin Orville
80 1910 1 14 1
Burdick Mary

1910 S Fountain J-2
Burdick Olive

1910 Vault 66 & 67
Cardner Ruth

1910 2 I-4
Case Helen

1910 N Fountain A
Crandall James

1910 2 K-1
Ellis Harriet
94 1910 1 K 1-4 2
Fiske Sarah

1910 W Fountain 48
Garner Chauncy

1910 2 B-4
Garner Marinda

1910 2 B-4
Henry Orrin

1910 W Tool Shed J-2
Jones Susan

1910 2 V-3
Maine Phoebe

1910 W Fountain 38
Mason Samantha

1910 2 V-4
Mitchell George

1910 2 Q-4
Neal Francis

1910 2 S-2
Polly Lena

1910 W Tool Shed H-1
Sargent Betsey

1910 S Fountain 18
Sargent J.

1910 S Fountain 18
Schermerhorn Nelson

1910 2 44
Stone Cynthia

1910 2 O-4
Walker Cecil

1910 1 G-3
Weaver Emma

1910 2 A-4
Benjamin Emergine
58 1911 1 J-1 3
Brown Mary

1911 Fountain 19
Burdick Wallace

1911 Fountain 4
Haight Gertrude
70 1911 1 46 3
Higley Issac

1911 N Fountain H
Hills Edwin F.
1911 S Fountain L-1
King Willie

1911 Vault 70
Odell Issac

1911 S Fountain O-1
Schellinger D. M.
1911 W Fountain 47
Smith Gertrude

1911 W Fountain 46
Stillman Harriet

1911 Vault 109
Williams J. Randall
1911 1 76

Top of Page
Hillcrest Internment Records
Town of DeRuyter
Madison Co., NY Page
You are our 4617 visitor since 1 Nov 2001 -- thanks for stopping by!

If you have resources for Madison County or would like to volunteer to help with look-ups, please e-mail me at Tim Stowell / Chattanooga, TN


Last updated: 15 May 2011