PINE PLAINS (EUCLID) CEMETERY

Town of Clay, New York

A roster of persons buried at Pine Plains Cemetery, Clay, NY, compiled from tombstone readings taken beginning in the autumn of 1997 by Fran Mosconi, along with Bev Crimm.   Bob Casler completed the tombstone readings between May and September, 1999.

The cemetery is located on Henry Clay Boulevard near the junction with Rte. 31 just east of the Town of Clay Town Hall.  Surnames are listed alphabetically; individuals are not necessarily alphabetical within families, in order to maintain clarity of tombstonesí notes as to marriage, parenthood and the like.  Individuals of the same surname are often but not always buried near one another.  Maiden names, or persons of differing surnames obviously buried with one another, are cross-referenced when possible.  Missing dates recorded here could indicate a living family memberís plot; the person was buried, elsewhere; or is here but the engraving was omitted.

Pine Plains Cemetery has been serving the community since well back into the 19th century, and is active to this day.  You will find that our list includes burials which had not yet taken place at the time of Beauchampís listing.


Tombstone readings compiled by Bob Casler between May and September, 1999.  Mr. Casler tried not to repeat any of the 700 names already located on this website.

B

Last Name         First Name Middle     Nickname/Other    Birth      Death Notes
BABCOCK           Bernard    L.                            1916       1989
BACHMAN           John                                     1878       1972
BACHMAN           Beatrice   A.                            1877       1965
BACHMAN           Charles                                  1915
BACHMAN           Margaret   D.                            1922
BACON             Wesley     D.         Jr.            2/1/1941
BACON             Shirley    A.                       7/26/1952             wf of Wesley D. Jr. married Aug 25 1984
BACON             Wesley     D.                       8/19/1910  4/27/1962
BACON             Alberta    M.                       11/4/1917  7/24/1991
BACZYNSKI         John       Jr.                           1916       1961
BACZYNSKI         Bertha     P.                            1919       1980
BAILEY            Charles    F.                            1856       1943
BAILEY            Mary       A.         Seafring           1857       1910 wf of Charles F.
BAILEY            Fred       L.                            1881       1978
BAILEY            Oscar                                          7/15/1914 ae 71 yrs.
BAILEY            Louisa                               no dates   no dates
BAILEY            Willie     W.                                  7/15/1867 ae 2y-1m-5d
BAILEY            Emmett                              6/19/1843  5/21/1867 son of M. J.  &  S.
BAILEY            Grant                               6/12/1861  8/18/1903 son of M. J.& S.
BAILEY            Martin     J.                        6/2/1813  3/23/1891
BAILEY            Sarah      Bottsford                 2/2/1816  7/21/1893 wf of Martin J.
BAILEY            Frank                              11/17/1852 10/10/1920
BAILEY            Marian     Cook                     5/10/1856  3/29/1905 wf of Frank
BAILEY            Oscar                                    1842       1914
BAILEY            Louisa     M.         Wagner             1842    no date wf of Oscar
BAILEY            Chaunce    R.                        9/2/1820   4/6/1908
BAILEY            Jemima     Abbott                    2/9/1834  2/24/1917 wf of Chaunce R.
BAILEY            Eugene     W.                       3/11/1852  5/31/1852
BAILEY            Martha     P.         Botsford      7/12/1825   2/6/1866
BAILEY            Chauncy    H.                       9/10/1850   4/9/1889
BAKER             Joseph     W.                            1900       1981
BAKER             Vesta                                    1906       1989
BAKER             Gerald                                   1905       1945
BAKER             Frank                                    1865       1951
BAKER             John       J.                            1958       1970
BAKER             Winifred   F.                            1911       1986
BAKER             Anne       T.                            1917
BAKER             Gretchen   M.                            1921       1998
BAKER             Lucille    A.         Ruggireo           1939       1992
BAKER             John       M.                       10/4/1946   7/7/1989
BAKER             Michael    David                     1/6/1951  1/13/1996
BAKER             Donna      Jean       Schond         7/8/1957            wf of Michael D.;    m Nov 27, 1976
BAKER             Tabor      P.                       3/17/1918  6/29/1998
BAKER             Jane       T.                        8/4/1919
BAKER             Ernest     F.                            1930
BAKER             Dolores    G.                            1934       1988
BAKER             Ralph                                    1926
BAKER             Ryth                                     1925
BAKER             Robert     L.                            1929       1987
BAKER             Marilyn    Premo                         1931            wf of Robert L.
BALCH             Albert     V.                            1888       1978 Father
BALCH             Elsie      S.                            1889       1979 mother
BALCH             Ernest     E.                            1911
BALCH             Myrtle     B.                            1910       1982 wf of Ernest E.
BALDWIN           James      L.                      10/13/1820   4/2/1885
BALDWIN           Frances    A.                        3/5/1827  7/16/1891 wf of James L.
BALDWIN           Isaac                              10/24/1788   2/4/1855
BALDWIN           Eva                                 7/28/1782   8/7/1846 wf of Isaac
BALDWIN           Orville                            10/10/1847   9/3/1848 son of Isaac & Eva
BALDWIN           James                               7/22/1852 11/28/1864 son of Isaac & Eva
BALDWIN           Emma                                 8/8/1849  10/7/1856 dau of Isaac & Eva
BALDWIN           Frank                               4/17/1858  8/22/1858 son of Isaac & Eva
BALDWIN           Edwin                               4/11/1859  11/9/1860 son of Isaac & Eva
BALDWIN           Frances                             7/19/1861  8/23/1861 dau of Isaac & Eva
BALDWIN           Eva                                  5/7/1866   4/2/1869
BALDWIN           Arthur     D.                            1910       1986
BALDWIN           Alva       F.                            1916       1995
BALLARON          Anna       A.                       6/28/1894   6/4/1985
BAMBURY           Ward       E.                            1904       1965
BAMBURY           Charlotte  B.                            1907
BANACH            Walter                              6/27/1928 12/31/1980 WWll; CPL; U.S.Army
BANACH            Esther     B.                            1929
BANO              Melvin     G.                            1925       1990 WWll; SGT; U.S.Army
BANO              Patricia   A.                            1932
BARBER            Lisa       Ellen                           no      dates
BARCELLONE        Salvatore                                1914
BARCELLONE        Pearl      F.                            1909
BARIS             Anthony    J.                        2/9/1931  3/30/1985 Korea; CPL; U.S.Army
BARIS             Michael    J.                            1956       1990
BARKER            Thurston                                 1852       1913
BARKER            Ida        M.         Plaisted           1861       1934 wf of Thurston
BARKER            Leonard    O.                            1819       1904
BARKER            Mary                                     1823       1910 wf of Leonard O.
BARKER            Thurston   G.                            1852       1913
BARKER            Ida        May        Plaisted           1861       1934 wf of Thurston G.
BARKER            Herbert    E.                            1854       1871
BARNARD           Edward     S.                            1913       1978 PFC U.S.Army WWII
BARNARD           Catherine  M.         Ketchum            1917
BARNES            Pearl      E.                            1903       1958
BARNES            Kenneth    N.                            1902       1967
BARNES            Gladys     E.                            1905       1969
BARNES            Gloria     M.         Beach         4/26/1928  7/25/1983
BARNHART          Donald                              1/15/1922   9/6/1975 WWll; TEC5; U.S.Army
BARON             Harry      J.                            1904       1993
BARON             Kareta     M.                            1909       1980
BARON/EMMONS      Frances                                  1920            surnames on top of stone 1st names&date on bottom
BARON/EMMONS      Marjorie                                 1913            surnames on top of stone 1st names&date on bottom
BARON/EMMONS      Adolph                                   1914            surnames on  top of stone 1st names&date on bottom
BARRETT           Kenneth                                  1954       1981
BARRUS            Ruth       J.         Nicholas           1877       1942
BARRUS            Edward     W.                            1911       1985
BARRUS            Edna       G.                        no dates
BARRUS            James      H.                            1824       1900
BARRUS            Mary       J.         Brewer             1830       1902 wf of James H.
BARRUS            Adeline    Cole                          1866       1944
BARRUS            George     B.         M.D.               1828       1904
BARRUS            Warren     C.                            1853       1936
BARRUS            Herbert    C.                            1900       1956
BARRUS            George     C.                            1868       1914
BARRUS            George     C.                            1905       1974
BARTER            Albert                                   1868       1955
BARTER            Hugh       R.                            1881       1950
BARTER            Bessie     M.                            1882       1966
BARTH             Arthur     R.                            1903       1961
BARTH             Conrad                              4/20/1822 10/24/1886
BARTH             Mary       Zeiler                    4/6/1820  4/10/1910 wf of Conrad
BARTLETT          Baby                                     1964       1964
BARTLETT          Clara      B.                            1892       1981
BARTLETT          Harold     B.                            1915       1974 son of Clara B.
BARTON            Robert     W.                            1927       1993
BARTON            Marion     Martinez                      1931
BARTON            Robert     A.                       2/16/1936  11/4/1996 Korea; U.S.A.F.
BASLER            Otto                                     1887       1959
BASLER            Hattie                                   1885       1956
BASTIN            J.         Darlene                       1940       1977
BATCHELDER        Wilford    S.                            1900       1963
BATCHELDER        Ruth       Wood                          1904       1978
BATCHELDER        Francis    H.                            1825       1902
BATCHELDER        Adaline    E.         Shank              1838       1914 wf of Francis H.
BATCHELDER        Deforist   F.                            1889       1890
BATCHELDER        Francis    S.                            1863       1960
BATCHELDER        Effie      M.         Fancher            1869       1958 wf  of Francis S.
BATEMAN           Maurice    J.                            1930
BATEMAN           James      M.                            1954       1994
BATEMAN           Marie      A.                            1934
BATES             Lyle       V.                            1921
BATES             Viola      Ott                           1925       1979
BATH              Bruce                                    1953       1989
BAUMAN            Catherine  D.                            1919       1985
BAWTINHIMER       Lettia     E.                            1847       1906
BAXTER            Fred       B.                            1873       1918 also see Southerden
BAXTER            Martha                             12/19/1903 12/27/1903
BAXTER            Charles    T.                            1915
BAXTER            Jacqueline Bellinger                     1922            wf  of Charles T.
BAXTER            Colleen    F.                            1959       1960 dau of Charles & Jacqueline
BAXTER            Kenneth    A.                            1908       1974
BAXTER            Leona      H.                            1909       1975
BAXTER            Howard     R.                            1898       1922
BAXTER            Arloe      L.                            1916
BAXTER            Ann        P.                            1916
BAXTER            Albert     E.                       4/14/1923  2/20/1996 WWll; TSGT; U.S.Marines
BEAGLE            Luella     Young                         1870       1900 wf of Milton Beagle
BEAGLE            Jerome                                   1847       1922
BEAGLE            Sophia     Lynn                          1846       1911 wf of Jerome
BEAGLE            John       W.                                   5/1/1866 ae 27y-5m-10d
BEAGLE            Arthur     J.                            1864       1933
BEAGLE            N.         M.                                  3/28/1897 ae 91 yrs
BEAGLE            Eva                                            7/15/1877 ae 71 yrs
BEAMAN            William    J.                            1926       1994
BEAMAN            Marie      E.                            1931            wf of William J.;   m Sep 9, 1959
BEAN              Dorothy    B.                            1905       1998
BEAN              John       G.                            1949       1994
BEAN              Joanne     M.                            1958            wf of John G.;   m Jul 31, 1980
BEARDSLEY         Kenneth                                  1898       1960
BEARDSLEY         Parnell                                  1905       1994
BEARDSLEY         Vernon                                   1907       1974
BEARDSLEY         Grace                                    1876       1927
BEARDSLEY         Ermie                                           1/9/1876 dau of J. & E.
BEARDSLEY         Francis    C.                            1922       1985 WWll; PFC U.S.Army
BEARDSLEY         Mary       A.                            1923
BEARUP            Clarence                                 1918       1973
BEAUBIEN          Lloyd      C.                            1918
BEAUBIEN          Jacqueline M.                            1922
BEAUDIN           Ernest     R.                            1924       1999
BEAUDIN           Edith      W.                            1919       1976
BECKER            John                                     1831       1905
BECKER            Charlotte  Joy                      8/13/1917  3/11/1968
BECKER            Adeline    Fancher                       1835       1916 wf of John
BECKER            George                                   1855       1923
BECKER            Abraham                                  1860       1908
BECKER            Minnie     Landers                       1869       1936 wf of Abraham
BECKER            Mary Ann                                 1868       1894
BECKER            Sophronia                                1863       1958
BECKER            Orville    M.                        no dates
BECKER            Fanny                                no dates
BECKER            Glenn      A.                            1904       1955
BECKER            Martin                                   1828       1912
BECKER            Margaret                                        9/4/1875 ae 34y11m27d;  wf of Martin
BECKER            Henry      Jr.                                11/29/1848 ae 67y-2m-26d
BECKER            Adam                                                     ae 73 yrs
BECKER            Katy                                                     ae 53 yrs; wf of Adam
BECKER            Jeremia                                  1817       1907
BECKER            Alice      G.                            1911       1990
BECKER            Elaine     P.                            1932
BECKER            Linda      S.                            1949       1998
BECKLEY           Walter     R.                            1917       1982
BECKWITH          Carl       Donald                        1927       1985 WWll; S1; U.S.Navy
BECRAFT           Philip     F.                            1920       1989
BECRAFT           Eleanor    R.                            1920
BEDET             Raymond                            11/18/1895  8/26/1952 WWl, PFC, U.S.Army
BEDET             Gladys     Brand                         1902
BEDET             Arthur     R.                       4/20/1919 10/24/1974
BEDNARSKI         Paul       W.                            1917       1985
BEDNARSKI         Maria      R.                            1923       1996
BELANGE           Roy                                      1937       1988
BELANGER          Sarah      L.                            1989       1989
BELDEN            Judy                                     1947       1991
BELL              William    J.                            1890       1960
BELL              Bessie                                   1896       1965
BELL              Tony                                     1910       1990
BELL              Rebekah                                  1925
BELL              Donald     J.                            1927       1990
BELL              Nancy      W.                            1929
BELLINGER         S.         Walter                        1851       1913
BELLINGER         Almira     Cummings                      1856       1942
BELLINGER         Leslie                                   1930       1991
BELLINGER         Toshiko                                  1930
BELLINGER         Lester     W.                            1930       1985
BELLINGER         Doris      R.                            1929
BELLINGER         Wilford                                  1902       1947
BELLINGER         Marion                                   1905       1989
BELLINGER         Nathan                                   1827       1894
BELLINGER         Amy                                      1828       1917 wf of Nathan
BELLINGER         Seymour    A.                            1855       1930
BELLINGER         Clara      E.                            1862       1934
BELLINGER         Dana       N.                            1888       1888
BELLINGER         Eldin      P.                            1897       1898
BELLINGER         Mabel      E.                            1900       1901
BELLINGER         Mary       E.                            1904       1904
BELLINGER         Robert     W.                        8/3/1927 11/14/1989 WWll; U.S.Navy
BELLINGER         Loretta    M.                            1929
BELLO             Dominick                                 1915
BELLO             Columbia                                 1921       1995
BELLO             Dominick                                 1944
BELLO             Nancy                                    1942       1997
BENATI            Danilo     L.                            1914       1989
BENATI            Ruth       O.                            1923
BENDER            James      R.                       3/24/1937   6/7/1980 MSGT; Air Force; Korea
BENDER            Harwood    A.                       9/18/1922 10/24/1985 WWll; U.S.Army
BENDER            Virginia   M.                            1925
BENEDICT          Ralph      A.                            1915       1978
BENEDICT          Anna       R.                            1915
BENEDICT          Thomas     N.                            1914       1979
BENEDICT          Carol      O.                      12/31/1942   5/4/1993
BENEKE            William                                  1885       1991
BENEKE            Minnie                                   1884       1987
BENEKE            William                                  1914       1947 son of William & Minnie
BENEKE            Adeline    M.                            1907       1967 dau of William & Minnie
BENEKE            Arlene     B.                       9/13/1919  2/11/1987     dau of William & Minnie
BENEKE            Elsie      B.         Sponable      1/11/1909 10/20/1993      dau of William & Minnie
BENNETT           Kenneth                                  1915       1982
BENNETT           Margaret                                 1919
BENNETT           W.         Edward                        1883       1957
BENNETT           Hattie     M.                            1885       1960
BENNETT           Arnold     D.                            1913       1991
BENNETT           Iola       F.                            1913       1954 wf of Arnold D.
BENNETT           Manson                              9/11/1838  2/10/1920
BENNETT           Sarah      Waterhouse               6/19/1829  7/28/1909 wf of Manson
BENNETT           Clara      L.                       9/29/1861  6/29/1876 dau of Manson & Sarah
BENNETT           Bryon                                    1907       1970
BENNETT           Thelma                                   1909       1996
BENNETT           Arthur     E.                       7/29/1917   2/6/1957 WWll; PVT; U.S.Army
BENNETT           Amos                                           3/29/1881 ae 76y-6m
BENNETT           Harriet    F.                                  3/18/1862 ae 55y-9m-14d; wf of Amos
BENNETT           Willard                                        4/22/1865
BENTON            Kayla      Marie                     3/3/1997   3/3/1997
BERG              Maurice                                  1923       1997
BERG              Janice     E.                            1926       1971
BERGQUIST         Kathleen   D.                      11/27/1944  1/16/1997
BERLT             Anna       G.                            1887       1973
BERO              Stephen    J.                            1946
BERO              Camille    A.                            1947       1979
BERO              Infant                                              1976
BERRY             Leroy      W.                       2/16/1916   6/6/1984 WWll; TEC4; U.S.Army
BERRY             Anna       B.                            1918
BERRY             Nicholas                                 1892       1974
BERRY             Harry      M                         5/9/1898  2/23/1970 WWll; S1; U.S.Navy
BERTRAND          Harry      G.                        2/9/1917  1/27/1993 WWll; PVT; U.S.Army
BERTRAND          Mary       T.         Riley              1922
BESIG             Joseph     A.                            1884       1953
BETAR             Victor     G.                            1929       1999
BETTINGER         Sandra     Jane                          1947       1954
BETTINGER         Beatrice   Beagle                        1917       1999
BETTINGER         Aaron      Edward                        1917       1994
BETTINGER         Harvey     H.                            1887       1953
BETTINGER         Bethel     N.                            1903       1992
BETTINGER         Howard     P.                            1892       1977
BETTINGER         Hattie     L.                            1895       1974
BETTINGER         Elsie      M.                            1893       1984
BETTINGER         John       A.                            1885       1934
BETTINGER         Aaron      A.                      11/25/1849   1/7/1947
BETTINGER         Elma       Patrie                  12/15/1860   5/5/1917 wf of Aaron A.
BETTINGER         Abraham                             4/24/1812 10/19/1884
BETTINGER         Margaret   A.         Quackenbush   2/14/1819  9/13/1900
BETTINGER         James      E.                       1/27/1844 12/22/1905
BETTINGER         Mary       M.                      12/20/1853  1/21/1911 wf of James E.
BETTINGER         Floyd      E.                       8/24/1888 10/10/1939
BETTINGER         Minnie     M.                        8/8/1882   5/5/1936 wf of Floyd E.
BETTINGER         Lester     A.                            1876       1934
BETTINGER         Harold     R.                            1915       1963
BETTINGER         Robert     Lee                           1901       1978 WWll; SC3; U.S.Navy
BETTINGER         Margaret   M.                            1916       1974
BETTINGER         Baby                                     1946       1946
BETTINGER         Carla      Jean                          1947       1951
BETTINGER         Anna       G.                            1895       1936
BETTINGER         D.         Clinton                       1869       1904
BETTINGER         Maurice    J.                       6/10/1893  3/13/1976 WWll; PVT; U.S.Army
BETTINGER         Martin     J.                      12/29/1822  5/20/1906
BETTINGER         Polly                              12/15/1825   2/5/1898
BETTINGER         Howard     M.                            1886       1891 son of A.G. & L. A.
BETTINGER         Irving     A.                                   9/3/1882 ae 6-4-11; son of A.G. & L.A.
BETTINGER         Jas.                                1/24/1820   4/5/1886
BETTINGER         Maria      Snyder                  10/11/1830    no date wf of Jas.
BETTINGER         Aaron      J.                       1/21/1828  3/21/1888
BETTINGER         Sally      M.         Hopper        4/17/1830  4/17/1870 wf of Aaron J.
BETTINGER         Chaucey    A.                            1859       1942
BEVERLEY          Paul       B.                            1954       1994
BEVERLY           Baby                                     1961       1961
BEVERLY           John       R.                            1962       1986
BEVIER            Harold     J.                            1908       1978
BEVIER            Marion     P.                            1911
BEVITT            Palmer     L.                            1859       1926
BICKEL            Caroline                              no date    no date
BICKMORE          A.         Bruce                     9/8/1954 11/11/1954
BICKOM            David      A.                       4/20/1911 12/17/1995
BIGSBY            Seymour    S.                                 12/15/1856 ae 40y-9m
BIGSBY            Mary       J.         Williams           1818       1894
BIGSBY            Charles    B.                            1845       1866
BIGSBY            Helene                                   1842       1859
BIGSBY            Lucy       S.                            1857       1859
BILLINGTON        Helen                                6/5/1915  12/4/1996
BILLS             Franklin   W.                       5/10/1918 11/30/1991     WWII PFC Army
BILLS             Clara      Smith                         1924       1973
BIRMINGHAM        Walter     J.                            1884       1966
BIRMINGHAM        Lena       B.                            1889       1964
BIRMINGHAM        Leo        W.                      10/23/1919   9/8/1990 WWll; SSGT; U.S.Army
BISHOP            Fred                                 no dates
BISHOP            Irene                                no dates            wf of Fred;  m Jul 31, 1965
BISHOP            Robert     H.                            1923       1991
BISHOP            Beulah     A.                            1927       1997
BISSELL           Shannon    W.                       2/16/1939
BISSELL           Karen      Ann                      8/12/1941   4/5/1986
BITTEL            William    C.                            1927       1996
BITTEL            Margaret   C.                            1927            wf of William C.;      m May 10, 1952
BITZ              Donald     R.                       5/26/1918  9/20/1974 SSGT; U.S.Army
BIZZELL           Robert     L.                       9/25/1936  3/28/1982 SP4; U.S.Army
BLACKBURN         Alecia     C.                            1991       1991
BLAIR             Floyd      P.                            1915       1990
BLAIR             Clifford   I.                            1927
BLAIR             Edith      I.                            1929
BLAIR             Patrica    Ann                       5/1/1965   5/6/1965   ae 5 days; dau of Clifford & Edith
BLAIR             Edward     A.                            1900       1935
BLAIR             Edward     C.                            1923       1932
BLAIR             Charles                                  1868       1944
BLAIR             Emma       L.                            1876       1964
BLAIR             Irving                                   1896       1969
BLAIS             Samuel     J.                            1926       1999
BLAIS             Shirley    A.                            1935
BLAISDELL         Harry      E.                            1912       1981
BLAISDELL         Florence   M.                            1911       1991
BLAISDELL         Richard    A.                            1940       1997
BLAKE             Robert                                   1900       1941
BLAKE             Charles                                  1870       1921
BLAKE             Sarah                               5/14/1861  3/21/1904
BLAKE             George                                         12/2/1905
BLAKE             Rebecca    Ludlow                               6/2/1888 ae 53 yrs; wf of George
BLAKE             John                                     1856       1926
BLAKE             Ardella    Hollenbeck                    1858       1946
BLANCHARD         John                                     1852       1915
BLANCHARD         Mary       J.         Phelps             1852       1941
BLANCHARD         Alexander                           9/24/1809  2/28/1896
BLANCHARD         Eliza      Belchambers              11/3/1818  5/20/1892     wf of Alexander
BLANCHARD         Alexander  Jr.                      11/4/1854  9/26/1888
BLANCHARD         Clara      A.                            1853
BLANCHARD         Van        B.                            1888       1919
BLANCHARD         Cleveland                                1885       1886
BLANCHARD         Mary       A.         Horton             1849       1920
BLANCHARD         Alonzo                                   1844       1926
BLANCHARD         Howard     H.                       8/30/1887  4/10/1975
BLANCHARD         Winnie     J.                       11/9/1880  5/24/1966
BLANDCHARD        Lizzie     P.                            1878       1908
BLANDCHARD        George     A.                            1847       1928
BLANDCHARD        Martha     Horton                        1853       1937
BLANDCHARD        Charles    A.                            1874       1941
BLANDCHARD        Mary       Moyer                         1876       1958
BLANDCHARD        Donald     Moyer                         1899       1964
BLANDCHARD        Bertha     Ladd                          1901       1986
BLOSS             Carl       Brain                         1960       1960
BLUME             John       C.                       9/20/1932  4/21/1989
BLUME             Mary       A.                       8/26/1935  2/26/1998
BLUME             Cindy      A.                            1958       1992 dau of John C. & Mary
BLUME             Cathy      M.                            1957       1959 dau of John C. & Mary
BLUME             Carl                                     1886       1963
BLUME             Mary                                     1882       1963
BLUME             Carl                                     1906       1967
BLUME             Elizabeth  K.                            1908       1992
BLUMMER           Lorri      Weeks                         1963       1997
BLYE              Elizabetha Alexander                     1875       1962 wf of George W.
BOARDMAN          Charles    E.                            1896       1980
BOARDMAN          Ruth       Loomis                        1906
BOARDWAY          Robert     H.                        1/8/1922  11/5/1987 WWll; TSGT; U.S.Army
BOGGS             Frank      M.                            1892       1967
BOGGS             Hazel      Sears                         1896       1974
BOIGEOL           Burnice    G.                            1881       1947
BOIGEOL           Blanche    E.                            1884       1962
BOISEY            Ward       W.                            1911       1996
BOISEY            Margaret                                 1920       1990
BOISSEAU          Nelson     H.                            1903       1983
BOISSEAU          Elizabeth  L.                            1903       1985
BOLTON            A.                                                  1985
BONNER            Richard    E.                            1914       1980
BONNER            Alberta    I.                            1917       1995
BONSTED           Calvin     D.                            1863       1945
BONSTED           Emma       H.                            1863       1920
BONSTED           Harrison   T.                            1887       1977
BONSTED           Margareta                                1879       1962
BOOM              John                                     1822       1903
BOOM              Christina  Crandall                      1828       1903 wf of John
BOOM              Charles    T.                            1853       1871 son of John & Christina
BOOM              Francis                                  1859       1871 dau of John & Christina
BOOM              Fannie                                   1856       1861 dau of John & Christina
BOOTH             James      W.                            1913       1965
BOOTH             Dorothy                                  1912       1997
BOOTH             William    J.                            1938       1981
BOOTH             Mary       T.                            1924       1985
BOREK             Robert     A.                       7/25/1948  4/30/1979 Vietnam; U.S.Navy
BOREK             Katrina    M.                            1957            wf of Robert A.
BORT              Irene      Brand                         1920
BORT              Ellis      C.                            1921
BORTLES           Ezra                                     1825       1903
BORTLES           Helen                                    1825       1914
BORTLES           Lillian                                  1825       1907
BORTLES           Judson     P.                            1850       1901
BORTLES           William    d                           3/9/??             son of Ezra & Hellen
BORTLES           James      R.                                  3/27/1866   son of Ezra & Helen
BOSHANE           Frederick  B.                        3/5/1956  5/12/1996
BOTSFORD          William    F.                            1854       1923
BOTSFORD          Katie      J.                            1850       1911
BOTSFORD          Adolphus   H.                            1812       1902
BOTSFORD          Elizabeth  M.                            1826       1896 wf of Adolphus H.
BOTSFORD          Jefferson                                1857       1861
BOTSFORD          Norman                                   1860       1862
BOTSFORD          Hannah                                   1875       1888
BOUGHTON          William    L.                            1883       1973
BOUGHTON          Edith      M.         Clark              1891       1969
BOUGHTON          Edward     D.                            1885       1961
BOUGHTON          Ernest                                   1888       1970
BOUGHTON          George     W.                            1861       1925
BOUGHTON          Mary       E.                            1861       1924 wf of George W.
BOUGHTON          Grace      Mary       Abbott             1873       1909
BOWERS            Wesley     N.                            1878       1957
BOWERS            Leah       B.                            1881       1966
BOYCE             Lillon                                   1875       1951
BOYLE             June       M.                            1930       1978
BOYLE             Elwood     P.                            1905       1981
BRACY             Blanche    E.                            1879       1897
BRACY             Clarissa   E.                            1847       1913
BRADFORD          Ross       E.                       2/14/1911  7/12/1979 WWll; TEC5; U.S.Army
BRADFORD          Bernice    I.                            1919
BRADLEY           Doris      E.                            1929       1994
BRANAGH           John                                     1913       1993
BRANAGH           Mildred                                  1906       1993
BRAND             Raymond    J.                            1898       1952
BRAND             Irene      M.                            1906       1980
BRAND             William    F.                            1888       1954
BRAND             Beatrice   E.                            1896       1965
BRAND             Phillip    G.                            1944       1986
BRAND             Barbara    A.                            1944
BRAND             Ken        J.         Jr.                1917
BRAND             Phillip    S.                            1894       1962
BRAND             Edith      Brown                         1896       1976
BRAND             Walter     J.                            1899       1967
BRAND             Thelma     L.                            1904       1957
BRAND             Adam                                12/7/1823  1/26/1904
BRAND             Margaret   Simon                    5/27/1827  3/15/1900 wf of Adam
BRAND             Jacob                                    1856       1917
BRAND             Frank      H.                            1861       1919
BRAND             Elma       S.                            1878       1959 wf of Frank H.
BRAND             Adam       Jr.                           1854       1902
BRAND             Julia      Sahm                          1869       1900 wf of Adam Jr.
BRAND             Phillip                             3/18/1852  2/22/1896
BRAND             Willie                               7/2/1866   3/9/1869
BRAND             Jeanne     C.                            1953
BRAND             Barbara    A.                            1930       1969
BRAND             Frank      H.                            1926       1996
BRAND             Anna       M.                            1924
BRAND             Walter     W.                            1928       1986 WWll; U.S.Navy
BRAND             Thalia     A.                            1932
BREED             Wallace    Eugene                        1924       1985
BREED             Arlene     Rogers                        1924
BREED             Fred       O.                            1886       1969
BREED             Bessie     H.                            1887       1968
BREEN             John       J.                        1/6/1959 11/17/1983
BRIGGS            Kevin      S.                            1989       1990
BRINKMAN          William    E.                       10/6/1932   7/7/1988 Korea; A1C; U.S.A.F.
BRINKMAN          Mary       A.                            1934
BRITCHER          Lovina     L.                            1849       1927
BRITCHER          Laura                                           no dates
BRITTELL          Kermit     B.                            1918       1988
BRITTELL          Jeanne     S.                            1922       1964
BRITTELL          Baby                                     1963       1963
BRITTIN           Grace      Aylesworth                    1887       1954
BRODHEAD          Harold                                   1889       1964
BRODHEAD          Ethel                                    1886       1967
BRONDI            Edward     W.                       7/13/1912  11/9/1992 WWll; S1; U.S.Navy
BRONDI            Virginia   I.                            1916            wf of Edward W.;   m Jul 8, 1951
BRONNER           John       W.                            1887       1949 WWl; PVT; U.S.Army
BRONSON           Burton     A.                            1870       1943
BRONSON           Edythe     L.                            1877       1963 wf of Burton A.
BROSMAN           Walter     F.                       6/10/1919 11/29/1970
BROSMAN           Hazel      T.                            1924       1997
BROSMAN           Charles                                  1913
BROSMAN           Florence                                 1917
BROSMAN           Ellen      M.                            1942       1942
BROSNAN           Gerald     J.                            1932
BROSNAN           Phillis    J.                            1932       1977
BROWN             Charles    E.                            1918       1989
BROWN             Marie      S.                            1919
BROWN             Charles    E.                            1918       1989
BROWN             Marie      S.                            1919
BROWN             Laura      H.                            1910       1976
BROWN             Robert     L.                            1902       1958
BROWN             Carol      E.                            1903       1993
BROWN             Albert     Fred                          1933       1983
BROWN             Isaac      E.                            1909       1963
BROWN             F.         Elsie                         1914       1962
BROWN             Zackery    Tyler                    7/15/1992  11/7/1992     son of Kevin & Brenda Brown
BROWN             John                  Jr.                1927       1998
BROWN             Carl       H.         DDS                1873       1955
BROWN             Faye       Hunt                          1881       1963
BROWN             Hollis     Hunt                          1911       1995
BROWN             Kathleen   P.                            1927
BROWN             Mary       H.                            1938       1978
BROWN             Frank      K.                       8/17/1947  8/15/1965
BROWN             Kenneth    C.                       8/19/1904   4/4/1980
BROWN             Lucy       G.                      11/19/1922
BROWN             Donald     Whiting                       1893       1974
BROWN             Harold     L.                            1887       1888
BROWN             Gladys     M.                            1890       1975
BROWN             Garrison   Lee        M.D.               1854       1943
BROWN             Alice      Dyer       Whiting            1853       1925 wf of Garrison
BROWN             Frederick                           2/12/1939   5/5/1939 son of Edward & Marian
BROWN             Floyd      C.                            1886       1922
BROWN             John                                           2/14/1916
BROWN             George     W.                            1838       1916
BROWN             H.         Adele                         1844       1877 wf of George W.
BROWN             Helen      A.                            1877       1877
BROWN             Caspar     M.                            1873       1881
BROWN             Catherine  I.                            1910       1994
BROWN             Charles    E.         Sr.                1905       1982
BROWN             Mark       E.                            1958       1976
BROWN             Henry                                9/4/1813  6/29/1887
BROWN             Margaret   M.                       8/18/1821 10/11/1905 wf of Henry
BROWN             Vincent    A.                            1933       1980
BROWN             Norma      J.                            1935
BROWN             Lucy       Ann        Dunlavey           1934       1996
BROWN             Robert     J.                        8/2/1924  6/13/1998 WWll; SSGT; U.S.Army
BROWN             Eleanor    J.                      10/15/1926            wf of Robert J.
BROWNELL          Jonathan                                       10/6/1921 ae 87yrs; PVT Co. B. N.Y. Vol.
BROWNELL          Lydia                                    1839       1921 wf of Jonathan
BROWNELL          Clinton    D.                            1875       1920
BROWNELL          Winifred   E.                            1880       1950
BROWNELL          Homer      J.                            1867       1939
BROWNELL          Mattie     S.                            1868       1958
BROWNELL          Willie     E.                            1865       1867
BROWNELL          Rosetta    M.                            1860       1900
BROZZO            Harold     M.                            1914       1980
BROZZO            Florence   M.                            1910
BROZZO            Harold     M.                            1914       1980 WWll; PVT; U.S.Army
BRUCE             Robert     D.                        6/9/1917  5/26/1985 WWll; SSGT; U.S.Army
BRUCE             Bernice    M.                            1919
BRUNO             Christine  Alicia                   2/10/1987 11/10/1992
BRYANT/ABBOTT     Carl       H.                            1859       1944 both surnames on stone
BRYANT/ABBOTT     Edessa     R.                            1898       1978 both surnames on stone
BRYANT/ABBOTT     Earl       W.                            1897       1965
BUB               Addie      Rhodes                        1872       1955
BUCHER            Tracy      J.                          4/1960    11/1991
BUCKLEY           John       A.                            1928       1999
BUCKLEY           Michael    W.                            1958       1978
BUER              Leiff      W.                            1921       1986
BUER              Greata     I.                            1929       1987
BULLARD           Edward                                   1889       1973
BULLARD           Bethel     S.                            1893       1965
BUNZEY            Nicholas                            4/26/1807   2/2/1888
BUNZEY            Eliza      Ann        Lown          1/25/1812   6/5/1906 wf of Nicholas
BURBANK           George     C.                            1898       1962
BURBANK           Dorothy    W.                            1905       1995
BURBANK           Robert     S.                            1931
BURBANK           P.         Yvonne                        1935       1990
BURCH             Glenn      J.                            1913       1968
BURCH             Eleanor    E.                            1918       1985
BURCHILL          Stanley    J.                            1913
BURCHILL          Marion     E.                            1921
BURDICK           Claude                                   1883       1958
BURDICK           Marion                                   1897       1963
BURDICK           Lawrence   M.                       9/10/1931 11/31/1993
BURDICK           Nancy                               1/23/1939
BURGE             Benton                                   1835       1904
BURGE             Mary       Stever                        1850       1931
BURGER            Helena     M.                       4/15/1915   5/7/1984
BURKE             Nettie     M.                      10/22/1840  7/22/1898 listed on large Soule stone
BURKE             Imarie     R.                            1925       1986
BURLEIGH          Frank                                7/7/1841  5/23/1871
BURNETT           Derrick                                  1861       1936
BURNS             Kenneth    J.                            1922
BURNS             Muriel     L.                            1931       1985
BURNS             David      J.                            1958       1986 son of Kennth J. & Muriel L.
BURRIS            Hurche     W.                       5/22/1906   6/7/1958 WWll; PFC; U.S.Army
BURROWS           Kay        J.                        8/6/1935   9/1/1992
BURT              Robert     G.         Sr.          10/12/1918  3/16/1998
BURT              Joan       O.                       8/17/1920            wf of Robert G. Sr.;   m Jul 3, 1941
BURTON            Charles    H.                            1889       1974
BURTON            Orrin      B.                            1867       1952
BURTON            Julia      E.                            1865       1949
BUSCO             Rocco                                    1918       1996
BUSCO             Harriette  L.         Basquette          1915       1995
BUSH              Carroll    S.                            1907       1980
BUSH              Eloise     E.                            1911       1982
BUSH              James      F.                            1874       1966
BUSH              Effie      J.                            1877       1963
BUSH              James      F.                            1874       1966
BUSHEY            William    H.                            1907       1972
BUSKIRK           Carleton   W.                            1912       1994
BUSKIRK           Mary       Frances                       1913
BUTLER            George     B.                            1850       1926
BUTLER            Henrietta  A.         Weller             1850       1939
BUTTERFIELD       Earl       N.                            1887       1973
BUTTERFIELD       Lucy       M.                            1883       1947
BUTTERMORE        David      Brett                         1962       1989
BUTTON            Ward       B.                            1895       1957
BUTTON            Sarah      Crandall                 3/27/1837  6/28/1919


Submitted 5 June 1998
Updated 11 September 1999
Rearranged 5 February 2000