PINE PLAINS (EUCLID) CEMETERY

Town of Clay, New York

A roster of persons buried at Pine Plains Cemetery, Clay, NY, compiled from tombstone readings taken beginning in the autumn of 1997 by Fran Mosconi, along with Bev Crimm.   Bob Casler completed the tombstone readings between May and September, 1999.

The cemetery is located on Henry Clay Boulevard near the junction with Rte. 31 just east of the Town of Clay Town Hall.  Surnames are listed alphabetically; individuals are not necessarily alphabetical within families, in order to maintain clarity of tombstonesí notes as to marriage, parenthood and the like.  Individuals of the same surname are often but not always buried near one another.  Maiden names, or persons of differing surnames obviously buried with one another, are cross-referenced when possible.  Missing dates recorded here could indicate a living family memberís plot; the person was buried, elsewhere; or is here but the engraving was omitted.

Pine Plains Cemetery has been serving the community since well back into the 19th century, and is active to this day.  You will find that our list includes burials which had not yet taken place at the time of Beauchampís listing.


Tombstone readings compiled by Bob Casler between May and September, 1999.  Mr. Casler tried not to repeat any of the 700 names already located on this website.

S

Last Name         First Name Middle     Nickname/Other    Birth      Death Notes
SABLOWSKI         Jake                                     1902       1975
SACCO             Benjamin   Michael                  3/22/1981  6/27/1998
SADDLEMIRE        Permelia                                       9/12/1860
SADDLEMIRE        Emma                                           3/20/1869
SADDLEMIRE        Ida                                            3/22/1869
SADDLEMIRE        Frank                                               1869
SADDLEMIRE        George                                         3/27/1869 ae 22 yrs
SADDLEMIRE        Paul                                           3/28/1869
SADDLEMYRE        Catherine                                1802       1898 wf of John
SADLER            William    Arthur                        1939       1959
SADLER            Arthur     Carlton                       1916       1981
SADLER            Arthur     James                         1956       1971
SADLER            Helen      Gronau                        1919       1994
SAGER             Howard     L.                            1901       1983
SAGER             Esther     J.                            1901       1954
SAHM              Myra       Kopp                          1905       1924
SAHM              Elmer      C.                            1908       1988
SAHM              Dorothy    G.                            1910            wf of Elmer C.    m  May 14, 1928
SAHM              Ronald     C.                       9/12/1957  12/5/1992 U.S.Army
SAHM              Cathleen   M.                            1959            wf of Ronald C.;   m Jul 11, 1992
SALINSKY          John       P.                            1895       1993
SALINSKY          John       L.                            1924       1987
SALINSKY          Bernice    E.                           1919       1987 wf of John L.;  m Mar 27, 1953
SALOTTO           Anthony                                  1908       1997
SALOTTO           Muriel                                   1923
SALVAGNO          L.         J.                            1941       1983
SALVANGO          Margaret                                 1943            wf of L.J.;  m Sep 19,1970
SALZMAN           Warren     B.                            1896       1982
SALZMAN           Dorothy    F.                            1903       1997
SALZMAN           Thomas     H.                        6/2/1924  8/26/1979 WWll, SGT, Marines
SAMPSON           Clara      E.                            1904       1973
SAMS              Isabel     V.                            1907       1983
SAMSEL            Howard     L.                            1920       1992
SAMSEL            Betty      J.                            1922
SAMUL             Martin     L.                        8/7/1961  9/18/1989
SAMUL             Edward                             12/15/1919   2/1/1993 WWll; TEC4; U.S.Army
SANFORD           David      D.         Jr.                1943       1994
SANFORD           Marijo     A.                            1944
SANTEE            Stan                                     1924       1992
SANTEE            Margaret                                 1925
SASS              Henry      W.                            1907       1988
SASS              Genevieve  M.                            1911
SAUNDERS          Henry      H.                            1889       1956
SAUNDERS          Alita      Down                          1892       1927 wf of Henry H.
SAUNDERS          John       R.         Sr.                1906       1989
SAUNDERS          Florence   A.                            1912       1995
SAUNDERS          John       R.         Jr.                1942
SAURO             Nicholas   Sr.                           1903       1979
SAURO             Rose       M.                            1911
SAURO             Michael                            10/10/1939
SAURO             Nancy      M.                       9/30/1940 12/21/1992 wf of Michael;   m Jul 27, 1963
SAWYER            Lucy       Gardner                       1862       1942
SAYLES            Oney                                     1839       1918
SAYLES            Caroline                                 1840       1926 wf of Oney
SCAGGS            Jerry      W.                       8/12/1949 10/28/1994
SCAGGS            Bernice    A.                       5/15/1952
SCHAAP            Frank      M.                      10/28/1930  10/2/1991 Korea; SSGT; U.S.A.F.
SCHADER           William    J.                            1902       1969
SCHADER           Viola      H.                            1905       1983
SCHAFER           Fred       A.                            1900       1967
SCHAFER           Christiane                               1899       1971
SCHAFER           Fred       A.         Jr.                1924       1980
SCHAMU            David      J.                      10/26/1918   6/3/1973
SCHAMU            Phillis    Damon                         1921       1968
SCHAMU            Frederick  W.                            1864       1939
SCHAMU            Elizabeth  T.                            1871       1956
SCHAMU            Carl       G                         no dates
SCHAMU            Mary       Wintersmith                   1909       1995
SCHAUER           Joseph     E.                        1/6/1931  6/27/1995 Korea; U.S.Navy
SCHAUER           Jane       L.                            1932
SCHEIDT           Lester     L.                            1899       1965
SCHEIDT           Mary       B.                            1911       1985
SCHELL            John       F.                            1830       1913
SCHELL            Mary       Becker                        1833       1905
SCHELL            Morris     D.                            1860       1940
SCHELL            George     W.                            1889       1968
SCHELL            Edith      L.                            1892       1993
SCHELL            Ira        H.                            1838       1907
SCHELL            E.         Alma       German             1845       1916  wf of Ira H.
SCHELL            Ira        Vernon                        1885       1886 son of Ira H. & E. Alma
SCHELL            Ivan       D.                            1866       1938
SCHELL            Elsie                                    1870       1937
SCHELL            Peter      W.                        6/4/1847  2/17/1924
SCHELL            Emma       L.         Young         3/17/1854  4/30/1927 wf of Peter W.
SCHELL            Ralph                                2/7/1886   8/9/1886 son of Peter W. & Emma L.
SCHELL            Ray        W.                        5/2/1886  1/24/1891 son of Peter W. & Emma L.
SCHELL            Weltha     L.                        6/8/1891   7/3/1899 dau of Peter W. & Emma L.
SCHELL            Levi       L.                            1852       1927
SCHELL            Hiram                                    1828       1907
SCHELL            Lovina     C.         Fritcher           1827       1913 wf of Hiram
SCHELL            Tillie                                   1872       1895 wf of Asa
SCHELL            Charles    H.                            1850       1919
SCHELL            Henrietta                                1854       1926
SCHELL            T.         J.                       10/7/1842  1/19/1896
SCHELL            Ira        Vernon                   9/28/1885  9/29/1886 son of Ira & E.A.
SCHELL            William    H.                        9/2/1844  6/29/1875
SCHELL            Asa                                            11/9/1863 ae 31y-4m-10d
SCHELL            Peter      F.                      11/27/1806  5/14/1857
SCHELL            Elizabeth  Abbott                   9/18/1881   2/4/1901 wf of Peter F.
SCHELL            Mary                                           7/29/1866 ae 28 yrs; wf of Ira
SCHELL            Agnes      C.                            1918
SCHELL            Ira        H.                            1915
SCHEMPP           Reinhold                                 1904       1994
SCHEMPP           Hildegarde B.                            1910
SCHEMPP           Reinhold   H.                            1930       1989
SCHMELZLE         Carl                                     1901       1972
SCHMELZLE         Emilie                                   1903       1980
SCHMIDT           Frank      H.                            1898       1973
SCHMIDT           Elizabeth  M.                            1897       1948
SCHMIDT           Frederick  P.                            1900       1975
SCHMIDT           Theresa    M.                            1910       1978
SCHMIDT           Hubert                                   1902       1974
SCHMIDT           Katherine                                1900       1992
SCHNEIDER         Karl                                     1905       1987
SCHNEIDER         Leora                                    1907       1962
SCHNEIDER         Rohe       A.         Jr.               13316   6/7/1991      SP5 U.S.Army Korea
SCHNEIDER         Carol      H.                            1937            m to Rohe A. Jr. Feb 11 1955
SCHNEIDER         Rohe       A.         Sr.                1912       1996
SCHNEIDER         Esther     I.                            1913       1999
SCHNEIDER         Emil                                     1875       1953
SCHNEIDER         Julius     J.                            1915
SCHNEIDER         Rose       A.                            1920
SCHNEIDER         Scott      Thomas                    9/4/1966   4/4/1986
SCHOOLCRAFT       Daniel                                          1/1/1866 ae 53 yrs
SCHOOLCRAFT       Catherine  A.                                   6/4/1886 ae 66 yrs
SCHOOLCRAFT       William    M.                            1850       1909
SCHOOLCRAFT       Charles                                  1840       1906
SCHOOLCRAFT       Marietta                                 1849       1898
SCHOOLCRAFT       Kenneth    M.                            1919
SCHOOLCRAFT       Aletha     L.                            1921            wf of Kenneth M.;   m Apr 15, 1939
SCHOOLCRAFT       Fred       J.                            1944
SCHOOLCRAFT       Norma      J.                       11/8/1945 12/20/1984 Vietnam; U.S.Navy
SCHOONMAKER       Howard     B.                      12/11/1918 12/27/1973 WWll; CPL; U.S.Army
SCHOONMAKER       Evelyn     D.                       10/4/1914            wf of Howard B.
SCHOPFER          James      C.                            1936       1994
SCHOPFER          Lynda      C.                            1936
SCHOUTEN          Glenn      A.                       10/6/1927
SCHOUTEN          Mary       B.                        1/7/1933
SCHRAM            Clarence   E.                            1916       1998
SCHRAM            Phyllis    M.                            1916       1999
SCHREIBER         Gustav     R.                            1899       1984
SCHREIBER         Alice      L.                            1900       1960
SCHRINER          Celia      K.                       7/23/1915  1/21/1998
SCHROEDER         Russell                                  1913       1967
SCHROEPPEL        Albert     W.                            1875       1949
SCHROEPPEL        Eva        Gale                          1872       1937
SCHROEPPEL        Christine  Gale                          1931
SCHROEPPEL        Alex       C.                            1902       1966
SCHROEPPEL        Nina       B.                            1907       1990
SCHROEPPEL        John       F.                            1839       1911
SCHROEPPEL        Ameretta   E.                            1843       1924 wf of John F.
SCHUBERT          Joseph     C.         Sr.                1921       1989
SCHUBERT          Eleanor    M.                            1915       1984 wf of Joseph C. Sr.  m Sep 6, 1944
SCHUELKE          William    C.                            1867       1951
SCHUELKE          Regina     C.                            1866       1954
SCHUELKE          Frieda     A.                            1901       1998
SCHUELKE          Theodore   H.                            1894       1980
SCHUELKE          Charlotte  K.                            1902       1984
SCHUELKE          Martin     C.                            1897       1971
SCHUELKE          Marion     B.                            1903       1983
SCHUELKE          Augusta    M.                            1884       1948
SCHUELKE          August     A.                            1892       1955
SCHUELKE          Frederick  G.                            1899       1955
SCHUELKE          Genevieve  M.                            1900       1991
SCHULTZ           George     L.                            1914       1986
SCHULTZ           Mildred    M.                            1906       1982
SCHUMACHER        Andrew                                   1813       1901
SCHUMACHER        Christina  Keck                          1813       1882 wf of Andrew
SCHUPP            William    C.                            1911       1996
SCHUPP            Gertrude   D.                            1915       1988
SCHUPP            Richard    C.                            1936       1954
SCHUPP            William    F.                            1875       1972
SCHUPP            Jessie                                   1875       1954
SCHURICH          Henry      R.                       10/6/1892  4/27/1960 WWl; PFC; U.S.Army
SCHURICH          Viola      B.                            1894       1989
SCIVETTI          Mary       Ann                           1922       1983
SCOTT             Albert     A.                            1896       1977 WWI; PVT; U.S. Army
SCOTT             Bernice    E.                            1903       1987
SCOTT             Wesley     D.                            1861       1939
SCOTT             Emma       C.                            1870       1932
SCOTT             Edwin                                    1876       1950
SCOTT             Alice      Hyde                          1877       1921
SCOTT             Hattie     Hogarth                       1879       1958
SCOTT             Steward    A.                            1907       1962
SCOTT             Evelyn     F.                            1907       1965
SCOTT             Kathy                                    1973       1980
SCOTT             H.N.                                     1834       1903
SCOTT             T.H.                                     1835       1903
SCOTT             Stewart                                  1869       1897
SCOTT             Stewart                                       12/13/1850 ae 50 yrs
SCOTT             Catherine                                      6/12/1877 wf of Stewart;   ae 76 yrs
SCOTT             Margaret                                       2/17/1846 ae 17y-6m
SCOTT             Archie     Lee                      2/28/1921   1/1/1982 Korea; U.S.Coast Guard
SCOTT             Julia      Polchlopek                    1920
SCOTT             Mildred    R.                            1904       1976
SCOTT             Edward     J.                            1910       1995
SCOTT             Joseph     V.                            1914       1988
SCOTT             Susan      A.                            1945
SCOTT             Jane       B.                            1923
SCRIBER           Lewis      Edgar                         1875       1954
SCRIBER           Mabelle    Butler                        1878       1968
SCULLION          Elizabeth  Ann                           1960       1978
SCUSA             Anthony                                  1896
SCUSA             Martha                                   1904       1977
SEARS             Helen      C.                            1923       1987 WWll; PFC; U.S.Army
SEBRING           Raymond                                  1905       1974
SEBRING           Dorothy                                  1900       1977
SEEGER            Fred       H.                            1921       1988
SEEGER            Marion     J.                            1923       1958
SEELEY            Olen       B.         Sr.           5/16/1901  12/4/1983
SEELEY            Edith      C.                      10/11/1917  2/29/1980
SEIFRITZ          Carl       A.                            1925       1996
SEIFRITZ          Betty      J.                            1929
SELIUK            Ludmila                                  1946       1989
SELNER            Sally      M.                            1947       1948
SEREDNICKY        Julia                                    1881       1981
SERFINE           Nona                                     1930       1954
SERVISS           Floyd      E.                            1917       1985 WWll; U.S.Navy
SERVISS           Marion     A.                            1919
SESSIONS          Carlin     H.                            1909       1992
SESSIONS          Frances    M.                            1922       1999 wf of Carlin H.;   m SEP 27, 1941
SEYMORE           Guy        W.                            1896       1968
SEYMORE           Florence                                 1901       1970
SEYMOUR           George                                   1900       1981
SEYMOUR           Lenora                                   1915       1985
SEYMOUR           Alonzo                                         3/31/1877 ae 31y-24d
SHAFFER           Stanford   W.                            1915       1978
SHAFFER           Raymond    C.                            1906       1987
SHAFFER           Bernice    L.                            1913
SHAMPINE          Jimmy                                    1941       1982
SHAMPINE          Leona                                    1941
SHAMPINE          Lyndon     K.                            1911       1980
SHAMPINE          Betty      L.                            1953       1976
SHAMPINE          Helen      E.                            1914
SHANK             Asa                                      1835       1911
SHARES            Henry      C.                            1863       1949
SHARES            Anna       Stroup                        1868       1937 wf of Henry C.
SHARES            Charles                                  1874       1890
SHARES            Waterman   P.                        no dates
SHARES            W.         P.                            1837       1879
SHARES            Eliza      M.                            1843       1871
SHARP             Armond     L.                        1/7/1914  7/22/1970     WWII; TEC5; 615OM Depot Co.
SHARP             Helen      J.         Bennett                            wf of Armond married Oct 21 1934
SHARP             Hiram      P.                            1879       1939
SHARPE            William    Thomas                        1948       1997
SHATTELL          Randy      Lee                           1969       1977
SHATTELL          David      Michael                       1990       1990
SHATTELL          John       Sr.                           1928       1990
SHATTELL          Greta      M.                            1926
SHATTUCK          Robert     P.                            1942       1997
SHATTUCK          Kathleen   C.                            1943
SHAVALIER         Walter     M.                            1884       1965
SHAVALIER         Corinne    E.                            1886       1982
SHAVALIER         Carl       S.                            1912       1990
SHAVALIER         Dorothy    A.                            1912       1984
SHAVALIER         Robert     Walker                        1935       1980
SHAVER            Bradford                                 1900       1991
SHAVER            Benjamin   E.                            1942       1942
SHAVER            Beryl      L.                            1903       1984
SHAVER            Ella       M.         Conterman          1868       1943
SHAVER            Benjamin   G.                            1874       1957
SHAVER            Lela       B.                            1878       1955
SHAVER            Clara      M.                            1878       1921
SHAVER            Cordelia   M.         Jones              1845       1924
SHAVER            Oliver                                   1843       1924
SHAVER            Daniel     H.                            1886       1954
SHAVER            Olive      P.                            1891       1980
SHAVER            Tobias                              3/26/1820  2/25/1884
SHAVER            Elizabeth  Diefendorf                    1822       1900 wf of Tobias
SHAVER            George     Snyder                  12/25/1845 12/25/1864 son of Tobias & Elizabeth
SHAVER            Benjamin                             2/7/1851  3/28/1869 son of Tobias & Elizabeth
SHAVER            Julia                                1/9/1853  5/23/1873 dau of Tobias & Elizabeth; wf of Perrin Lane
SHAVER            Peter      S.                            1855       1932
SHAVER            Hattie     Hall                          1860       1929
SHAVER            Julia      P.                            1843       1925
SHAVER            Daniel     H.         Jr.                1916
SHAVER            Elizabeth  S.         Moore              1917
SHAW              Madora     Lynn                    can't read can't read
SHEA              Marie      A.                      11/17/1914
SHELDON           Mildred                                  1909       1993
SHEPARD           William                             1/28/1872   1/8/1963
SHEPARD           J.         Wesley                        1845       1910
SHEPARD           Madama                                   1845       1910 wf of J.Wesley
SHEPARD           Jennie     A.                            1856       1938
SHEPARD           Meldon     L.                            1933       1995
SHEPARD           Annette    E.                            1936
SHERADIN          Frederick  G.                            1940       1978
SHERMAN           Ruth       Poultney                      1916       1986
SHERMAN           Melvin                                   1923       1992
SHERMAN           Rubye      P.                            1938       1997
SHOWARS           Luther                                          5/7/1880 ae 25yrs
SHOWARS           Mary       D.                            1836       1911
SHOWARS           Thomas                                              1871
SHOWARS           Lydia                                    1852       1925 wf of F.D.
SHOWERS           Matthew                                  1865       1961
SHOWERS           Effie      Weller                        1861       1941
SHUBA             Anthony                                  1909       1988
SHUBA             Pearl                                    1912       1975
SHUTE             Robert                              11/1/1894  9/12/1974 WWl; U.S.Army
SHUTE             Dorothy    E.                      12/13/1905  10/1/1979
SICZAK            John                                     1917       1990
SICZAK            Joseph     E.                            1965       1990 son of John
SIFER             George     F.                            1884       1968
SIFER             Edith      M.                            1891       1950
SIKORA            Joseph                                   1926       1983 WWll; Air Corps
SIKORA            Elizabeth                            no dates
SIKORA            Katie      Genevieve               12/13/1986  9/23/1987
SILER             John       T.                            1935       1991
SILER             Diane      M.                            1938
SILVERNAIL        Donald     S.                            1925       1985
SILVERNAIL        Jane       Tessitore                     1924       1973 wf of Donald S.;  m May 18, 1947
SIMMONS           George     H.                            1903       1991
SIMMONS           P.         Thelma                        1911       1976
SIMMONS           Kenneth    L.                            1913       1917
SIMMONS           Clara      M.                            1885    no date
SIMMONS           Reuben     E.                            1884       1952
SIMMONS           James      A.                            1882       1971
SIMMONS           Moyer      W.                            1932
SIMMONS           Ellen      J.                            1932       1997
SIMONE            Ralph                                    1909       1972
SIMONEAU          Arthur     D.                      11/24/1875  2/13/1954 WWl; SGT; U.S.Army
SIMPSON           Thomas     N.                            1848       1928
SIMPSON           Eliza      Ann                           1851       1913 wf of Thomas N.
SIMPSON           John       B.                            1822       1864
SIMPSON           Catherine                                1823       1900 wf of John B.
SIMPSON           Fred       A.                            1910       1974
SIMPSON           Ruth                                     1910
SIMPSON           George     M.                            1906       1975
SIMPSON           Edna       R.                            1906       1994
SIMPSON           Wm.        B.                            1876       1936
SIMPSON           Grace                                    1876       1957 wf of Wm B.
SIMS              Lawrence   D.                        5/4/1932  9/14/1982 Korea; A2C; U.S.A.F.
SIMS              Lawrence   D.                            1932       1982
SIMS              Margaret   E.                            1939
SIMS              Richard    R.                            1938
SIMS              Virginia   Ann                           1935       1988
SINISGALLI        Charles                                  1932       1985
SISSION           Willie                              11/1/1862  3/29/1869 son of Richard
SISSON            Richard                             9/26/1821 10/22/1897
SISSON            Harriett   Blanchard               10/14/1838  1/23/1909 2nd wf of Richard
SISSON            Elizabeth                                           1860 1st wf of Richard
SITTERLY          Scott                                    1890       1973
SITTERLY          Lena       E.                            1892       1978
SITTERLY          Erwin      L.                            1914       1958
SITTERLY          Willis     M.                            1867       1933
SITTERLY          Belle                                    1868       1959 wf of Willis M.
SITTERLY          Tunis                                4/8/1817  2/14/1897
SITTERLY          Malinda    Barrus                  12/21/1830  10/1/1903 wf of Tunis
SITTERLY          Myra       Palmer                        1849       1928
SITTERLY          Laverne                                  1883       1927
SITTERLY          Howard     A.                            1881       1900
SITTERLY          Larue                                    1851       1923
SITTERLY          Elizabeth  Shaver                        1857       1929
SITTS             Emma       L.                                  1/20/1885 ae 33 yrs; wf of Jacob A.
SITTS             Emma       A.                                  5/16/1876 ae 16y-11m-9d
SITTS             Jacob      A.                            1849       1929
SITTS             Rhoda      L.                            1851       1925
SIVER             Harvey                             can't read      dates
SIVER             David      H.                                  3/24/1869 ae 29y-9m-29d
SIVER             Nancy      Rogers                        1839       1926
SIVER             David      H.                            1822       1884
SKINNER           Wn.        P.         Jr.                1876       1922
SKINNER           Wn.        P.         Sr.                1849       1888
SKINNER           Catherine                                1853       1905
SLACK             Irene      A.                       4/16/1919  3/21/1990
SLAGER            Ada        Edna                          1890       1967
SLAGER            Robert                                   1914
SLAGER           Anna       L.                            1917       1992
SLOAT             Elias      Lester                        1832       1917
SLOAT             Mary       K.                            1846       1905 wf of Elias L.
SLOAT             Helen      M.         Eno                      8/21/1881
SMILEY            Douglas                                  1948       1999
SMITH             Laurel     W.                       9/22/1900   7/2/1988
SMITH             Willis     Sr.                           1918       1990
SMITH             Herbert    E.                            1912       1961
SMITH             Nina       V.                            1910
SMITH             Michael                             8/22/1959 10/21/1959
SMITH             Lena       B.                            1893       1983
SMITH             Robert     E.                            1882       1967
SMITH             Emma       H.                            1883       1938
SMITH             Doris      A.                            1913       1914
SMITH             S.         Joshua                        1824       1894
SMITH             Sarah      E.         Morgan             1841       1913  wf of S. Joshua
SMITH             Frank      E.                            1865       1940
SMITH             Earl       J.                            1881       19??
SMITH             Anna       B.                            1885       1936
SMITH             Lyle       A.                            1907       1980
SMITH             Alice                                    1921
SMITH             Mary                                     1878       1942
SMITH             Mary       A.                            1874       1940
SMITH             Hazel      A.                            1894       1991
SMITH             Henry      W.                            1886       1961
SMITH             Barton     M.                            1851       1936
SMITH             Nellie     N.                            1856       1936
SMITH             Charles    F.                            1898       1968
SMITH             Helen      E.                            1897       1969
SMITH             Fred       W.                            1891       1964
SMITH             Marjorie   Young                         1906       1932
SMITH             Henry      J.                            1884       1927
SMITH             Richard    H.                            1891       1947
SMITH             Mary       Ten Eyck                      1865       1955
SMITH             Ralph      G.                            1928
SMITH             Glenn      M.                            1892       1954
SMITH             Lilley                                   1904       1992 wf of Glenn M.
SMITH             Glenn      D.         Sr.                1903       1964
SMITH             Gladys     Marie                         1908
SMITH             Maude      Skinner                       1873       1971
SMITH             Adelbert                                 1835       1913
SMITH             Lawrence   M.                            1904       1978
SMITH             Jane                                     1912       1992
SMITH             Guy        H.                            1900       1982
SMITH             Gertrude   A.                            1901       1995
SMITH             Rodney     A.                            1890       1983
SMITH             Dorothy    H.                            1909
SMITH             Floyd                               3/24/1908 10/24/1973
SMITH             Ethel      M.                        6/5/1905  12/5/1973 wf of Floyd
SMITH             Jennie     M.                            1850       1922
SMITH             Albert                                   1843       1922
SMITH             Robert     F.                            1936       1980
SMITH             Barbara    A.                            1935
SMITH             Keith                                          8/12/1986
SMITH             Timothy    Scott                   12/12/1968 12/13/1985
SMITH             Jeffory    D.         Sr.            4/2/1960  8/20/1994
SMITH             Donald     J.                            1931
SMITH             Betty      Y.         Kotabe             1929
SMITH             Richard    M.                       9/26/1927 10/30/1991
SMITH             Elizabeth  A.                        3/5/1927
SMITH             Charles    S.                            1926       1992
SMITH             Helen      S.                            1932
SMITH             Phillip    E.                            1937       1995
SMITH             Sandra     J.         Stirner            1941            wf of Phillip E.;   m Jun 6, 1958
SMITH             Armand     J.                            1924       1992
SMITH             Shirley    C.                            1928
SNOGLES           Frank      A.                            1878       1963
SNOGLES           Frances    Fancher                       1872       1955
SNOOK             John       W.                            1855       1934
SNOOK             Sarah      Desilva                       1873       1959 wf of John W.
SNOOK             Roseita                                  1863       1897 wf of John W.
SNOOK             John                                           6/16/1869
SNOOK             Catherine                                           1869 ae 78yrs; wf of John
SNOOK             Helen      R.                                   2/6/1860 ae 16yrs; dau of Freeman & Lydia
SNOOK             Freeman                                             1884 ae 67 yrs.
SNOOK             Lydia                                           8/3/1905 ae 83 yrs.
SNOW              Vern                                     1879       1951
SNOW              Alice                                    1875       1963
SNOW              Elmer      C.                            1886       1945
SNOW              Edith      J.                            1887       1960
SNOW              Glenn      V.                            1906       1963
SNOW              Katherine  L.                            1915
SNOW              Glenn      V.                            1906       1963
SNOW              Katherine  L.                            1915
SNOW              Elmer      G.                            1886       1945
SNOW              Edith      J.                            1887       1960
SNOW              Clifford   H.                            1908       1980
SNOW              Margaret   V.                            1909       1994
SNYDER            Newton     D.                            1808       1915
SNYDER            Melissa                                  1852       1914
SNYDER            Betsy                                         10/27/1871 ae 88 yrs wf of Jacob
SNYDER            Infant dau                                     8/19/1852 dau of Jacob & Betsy
SNYDER            Nancy                                           9/4/1852 wf of Jacob
SNYDER            Raymond    E.                       8/10/1917
SNYDER            Doris      C.                      10/28/1916
SOKOLOWSKI        Richard    L.                            1935
SOKOLOWSKI        Susanne                                  1943       1984
SOKOLOWSKI        Michael    S.                            1967       1989
SOMERS            Henry      C.                                  4/11/1877 ae 31y-2m-6d
SOMERS            Harold     W.                       5/15/1894   4/6/1976 WWl; PVT; U.S.Army
SOMERS            Genevieve  K.                       5/27/1897 11/23/1994
SOMERS            John                                     1822       1910
SOMERS            Eliza      Lynn                     7/29/1829   8/6/1878 wf of John
SOMERS            Louisa                                   1833       1905
SOMERS            Warren                              8/28/1857  9/24/1937
SOMERS            Alice      Myers                    7'22/1860   1/5/1944
SOMMERS           Jacob                              12/29/1814  5/26/1893
SOMMERS           Mary       A.                       6/16/1814  9/17/1901 wf of Jacob
SOMMERS           Phydelia                            3/12/1842  3/19/1844
SONICH            Rebecca                                             1974
SORENSEN          Raymond    A.                            1924       1985 U.S.Navy
SORENSEN          Claribel   Dygert                        1927       1995
SOTHERDEN         Burton     A.                            1906       1981
SOTHERDEN         Caroline   M.                            1916       1986
SOTHERDEN         Brian                                    1986       1986
SOTHERDEN         Maurice    C.                            1904       1993
SOTHERDEN         Frances    B.                            1909
SOTHERDEN         Clarence                                 1879       1968
SOTHERDEN         Charlotte                                1882       1936
SOTHERDEN         Carl       A.         Jr.                1931       1982
SOTHERDEN         Stephanie  Ann                           1965       1965
SOTHERDEN         Carl       A.                            1908       1996
SOTHERDEN         Martha     E.                            1909
SOULE             Louise     C.                            1881       1960 wf of Herman C.
SOULE            Mabel      E.                            1902       1982
SOULE             James      H.                            1939       1998
SOULE             Baby Girl                                1939       1939
SOULE             John                                           6/21/1884 ae 71 yrs.
SOULE             Matilda                                        5/15/1833 ae 21y-11m-15d; wf of Benjamin
SOULIER           Charles    J.                            1925       1981
SOULIER           Helen      C.                            1926
SOUTAR            John       S.                            1877       1932
SOUTAR            Florence                                 1877       1950
SOUTAR            Bruce      J.                            1913
SOUTHARD          A.         Frank                         1879       1957
SOUTHARD          Lena       G.B.                          1885       1967
SOUTHARD          Ina        (baby)                        1913       1913
SOUTHARD          Royal      B.                       11/4/1901  12/3/1968 WWll, U.S.Army
SOUTHARD          Burton     L.                            1878       1957
SOUTHARD          Edith      G.                            1880       1927
SOUTHARD          Lester     B.                            1921       1974
SOUTHARD          Ann        M.                            1922       1989
SOUTHARD          Roger      Franklin                 7/18/1911  12/2/1956
SOUTHARD          Lester                               no dates
SOUTHARD          Martha                                         9/22/1870 wf of Lester; ae 37 yrs
SOUTHARD          Mary       Ann                                 10/3/1854 ae 1 yr
SOUTHARD          Henrietta                                             ?? ae 8 yrs
SOUTHARD          Charles    E.                                  11/3/1873 ae 10 yrs
SOUTHERDEN        Charles    B.                       9/19/1937  6/22/1995
SOUTHERDEN        T.C.                                     1849       1927
SOUTHERDEN        Martha     E.         Rogers             1852       1896  wf of T.C.
SOUTHERDEN        Eva        A.                            1881       1975
SOUTHERDEN        Hilda      J.                            1878       1972 wf of L.I. Hand
SOUTHERDEN        Anna       V.                            1876       1968 wf of Fred Baxter
SOUTHERDEN        Willard    L.                            1904       1962
SOUTHERDEN        Geraldine                                1907
SOUTHERDEN        John       W.                        7/9/1932      18647 PFC,U.S.Army, Korea
SOUTHERDEN        Baby                                     1955       1955
SOUTHERDEN        Frank                                    1881       1971
SOUTHERDEN        Albie      M.                            1885       1946
SOUTHERDEN        Donald     V.                            1912       1998
SOUTHERDEN        Lucile     Spencer                       1914            wf of Donald  V.
SOUTHERDEN        Gary       Frank                         1951       1977 son of Donald V. 7 Lucile
SOUTHERDEN        George                                   1852   3/3/1929
SOUTHERDEN        Frances    Eggleston                     1852  5/11/1925 ae 73yrs; wf of George
SOUTHERDEN        Charlie                                  1877  4/30/1892 ae 1y9m18d;  son of George & Frances
SOUTHERDEN        Clarence                                 1879    no date son of George & Frances
SOUTHERDEN        Frank                                    1881    no date son of George & Frances
SOUTHERDEN        James      F.                            1868       1886
SOUTHERDEN        Fred       A.                            1875       1886
SOUTHERDEN        Ioma       M.                            1880       1886
SOUTHERDEN        James      H.                            1841       1929
SOUTHERDEN        Mary       M.                            1841       1903 wf of James M.
SOUTHERDEN        John       W.                            1873       1957
SOUTHERDEN        Maude      F.                            1882       1959
SOUTHERDEN        Jas.                               11/11/1815   3/2/1910
SOUTHERDEN        Ann        Sears                    11/2/1815   6/4/1899 wf of Jas.
SOUTHERDEN        Jane                                 8/1/1854   8/9/1876 dau of Jas. & Ann
SOUTHMAYD         Josepine   E.                            1894       1968
SOUTHMAYD         Sidney     Frederick                 6/6/1890 10/19/1950
SOUTHMAYD         Jennie     Congdon                       1866       1949
SOUTHMAYD         Sidney     Carroll                       1858       1935
SOVOCOOL          Kenneth    A.                            1901       1985
SOVOCOOL          Ida        M.                            1912
SPANO             Charles                                  1895       1981 WWl; PFC; U.S.Army
SPANO             Mary       M.                      12/19/1904  1/21/1986
SPANO             Joanna     S.                       3/21/1939  1/16/1982
SPARA             James      D.                            1928
SPARA             Ella       S.                            1929       1978
SPARROW           Thomas                                   1872       1946
SPARROW           Caroline   B.                            1880       1949
SPARROW           Thomas     O.                            1902       1984
SPARROW           Richard    A.                            1899       1961 WWl, U.S.Army
SPARROW           Charles    C.                            1916       1936
SPARROW           Henrelie   Lavigne                       1898       1990
SPARROW           Delima     L.                            1927       1928
SPARROW           Alice                                    1926       1932
SPEACH            Frank                                    1913
SPEACH            Lucy       B.                            1911       1988
SPENCER           Clarence   B.                            1870       1948
SPENCER           Clarissa   Gillespie                     1878       1929
SPENCER           Roy        C.                       4/14/1901 12/28/1981
SPENCER           M.         Blanche    Wheelwright   5/10/1899  2/22/1976
SPENCER           WILLIAM    Ward                          1859       1932
SPENCER           Clara      Blanchard                     1863       1948
SPENCER           Edward     Ray                           1868       1938
SPENCER           Lucie      Campbell                      1877       1959
SPENCER           Elijah     C.                            1844       1922
SPENCER           Eva        J.         Kirtland           1856       1932 wf of Elijah C.
SPENCER           Ethel                                    1879       1882 dau of Elijah C.
SPENCER           Evelyn     L.                            1887       1949 dau of Elijah C.
SPENCER           Earl       J.P.                          1883       1931 son of Elijah C.
SPENCER           William    H.                      11/27/1834  2/14/1920
SPENCER           Eliza      Ray                      9/11/1840 12/31/1895 wf of William H.
SPENCER           Carrie     E.                       8/27/1872  1/19/1886 dau of William & Eliza
SPENCER           Irving     W.                            1868       1961
SPENCER           Belle      C.                            1873       1947
SPENCER           Mabel                                    1889       1967
SPENCER           Caroline   M.                                 12/12/1839 ae 7mo.; dau of  J. & S.
SPENCER           John                                 7/6/1806    no date
SPENCER           J.         Addison                       1862       1931
SPENCER           James                                    1831       1920
SPENCER           Julia      E.                            1830       1895
SPIES             Christian  G.                            1920       1988
SPIES             Catherine  M.                            1924
SPINK             James      Carl                          1943       1997
SPITZER           Herman                                   1895       1993
SPITZER           Martha                                   1902       1977
SPLANE            Barbara    J.                       9/15/1932   4/7/1999
SPONABLE          Albert     B.                            1871       1929
SPONABLE          Hattie     M.         Vanostrand         1871       1937
SPONABLE          Howard                                         3/21/1915 ae 13days; son of Albert & Hattie M.
SPONABLE          Emmett     T.                       11/6/1894  6/15/1919
SPONABLE          Mary       A.                            1847       1925 mother of Albert B.
SPONABLE          Wayne      A.                            1898       1972
SPONABLE          Marian     F.                            1899       1947 wf of Wayne A.
SPONABLE          Albert     D.                            1929       1946 son of Wayne A. & Marian
SPONABLE          Emerson    W.                            1935       1997
SPONABLE          Dorothy               J.                 1943
SPONABLE          Clark      F.                            1907       1963
SPONABLE          Wilma      M.                            1902       1979
SPONABLE          Barbara    A.                            1934
SPONABLE          Willard    C.                            1933       1973
SPONABLE          Foster     G.                       6/11/1909   4/5/1996
SPONENBURG        Mary       A.         Dagwell            1840       1857
SPUCHES           ChristopherM.                                       1979
STADELMANN        Elmer      M.                       8/12/1922  3/12/1979     WWII; PFC; US Army
STADELMANN        Constance  Apr                      4/25/1923   1/1/1995    WWII; SP3; Coast Guard
STAIE             Bernard    R.                            1932
STAIE             Ailenn     H.                            1924       1985
STANDARD          Harold     R.                            1910       1973
STANDARD          Huldah     F.                            1913       1998
STANDARD          Mary       Wilcox                        1888       1930
STANDARD          Harold     R.         Jr.            8/9/1932  6/22/1969 USAF
STANFIELD         Ray        A.                            1934       1973
STANFIELD         Jacqueline A.                            1937
STANGER           Eddy       A.K.                          1903       1981
STANGER           Julia      A.                            1909
STANKEVICH        Helen      M.                            1923       1985
STANLEY           Thomas     D.                            1930       1996
STANLEY           Katharine  A.                            1925       1980
STANTON           Robert     F.         IV                 1960       1978
STANTON           Robert     F.         III                1938
STANTON           Sandra     J.                            1939
STANTON           Frank      H.                            1879       1926
STANTON           Lulu                                     1879       1965 wf of Frank A.
STARK             Elsie      A.                            1898       1986
STEENSLAND        Marion     G.                            1910       1978
STEIN             Thelma     R.                            1920       1989
STEINBRECKER      Maria      Albanese                      1954       1993
STENHAM           Donald     E.                            1941       1992
STENHAM           Anne       E.         Hillinger          1941
STERNBERG         Junior     S.                            1923       1982
STERNBERG         Corinne    E.                            1926
STERNBERG         Constance  Jo                       3/18/1959   2/4/1975
STEVENS           George     J.                            1904       1975
STEVENS           Mabel                                    1919       1997
STEVENS           Rickey                                   1954       1981
STEVENS           Phineas    L.                            1949       1984 Vietnam; SP4; U.S.Army
STEVENSON         Charles    H.         Sr.                1907       1983
STEVENSON         Pauline    S.                            1911       1999 wf of Charles H. Sr.
STEVENSON         Marcia     L.                            1945       1945
STEVENSON         Horace     J.                            1879       1960
STEVENSON         Harriet    Blanchard                     1881       1967
STEVENSON         George     Andrew                        1903       1978
STEVENSON         Carolyn    Hibbard                       1909
STEVENSON         William    G.                      12/27/1942   3/3/1984     CW2; U.S.Army; Vietnam
STEVENSON         R.         Henry                         1906       1972
STEVENSON         Hazel      B.                            1904       1992
STEVENSON         Frank      M.                            1898       1933
STEVER            Glenn      W.                            1906       1987 WWII; U.S. Army
STEVER            Clara      M.                            1912
STEVER            H.         Edward                        1915       1991
STEVER            Ella       M.                            1925
STEVER            Kenneth    S.                            1940       1963
STEVER            John       R.                            1913       1991
STEVER            Dorothy    I.                            1921
STEWART           James      A.                       9/30/1919 12/23/1963     WWII; U.S.Army; PVT
STEWART           Spencer    A.                            1844       1903
STEWART           Helen      A.         West               1847       1905 wf of Spencer A.
STEWART           Walter                                   1934
STEWART           Shirley                                  1942
STICKLER          John       F.                       9/11/1925  8/29/1980 WWll; SGT;  U.S.Air Force
STILLMAN          Gordan     B.                            1915       1992
STIRNER           George     A.                            1912
STIRNER           M.         Beatrice                      1912
STOCKWELL         Pauline    E.                            1925       1999
STOLAR            Frank      P.                            1920       1998
STOLAR            Genevieve                                1927
STOLTZ            Howard     L.                            1931       1997
STOLTZ            Mary       Lou                           1931       1992
STONE             Gail       P.                            1933       1992
STONE             Phillip    H.                            1909       1982
STONE             Doris      V.                            1908       1993
STONE             Darwin     D.                            1936
STONE             M.         Lee                           1941
STONECIPHER       Ray        J.                        4/6/1931   5/7/1997
STONG             ?                                              5/16/1869 ae 26y-8m; wf of Carlos
STORMS            Dorothy    E.                            1912       1964
STORMS            N.         Frances                       1874       1927
STORMS            Charles    H.                            1876       1927
STORRIN           Lucille    N.                            1909       1979
STOTT             Paul       D.                        1/8/1934  3/12/1982 Korea; PFC; U.S.Army
STOTT             Sally      R.                            1937
STOTT             John       W.                            1898       1989
STOTT             Ada        B.                            1903       1972
STOUTENGER        Pearle     H.                        6/8/1920
STREVER           Fremont    E.                            1862       1922
STREVER           Elma       J.         Leonard            1862       1931  wf of Fremont E.
STREVER           Leonard    F.                            1896       1927
STREVER           Grace      E.                            1889       1970
STREVER           Eona       M.         Dence              1892       1989
STREVER           John       B.                            1852       1934
STREVER           Mary       E.         Lynn               1856       1940  wf of John B.
STREVER           Alfred     J.                            1877       1965
STREVER           Jessie     Young                         1887       1924 1st wf of Alfred J.
STREVER           Florence   Lavery                        1892       1972 2nd wf of Alfred J.
STREVER           R.         Manford                       1907       1950
STREVER           Carrie                                   1854       1923 dau of A. & E.
STREVER           Aaron                               4/15/1818  5/15/1898
STREVER           Emily      Soule                   10/28/1819  8/23/1894 wf of Aaron
STREVER           Frank                               1/30/1859  1/30/1867 son of A. & E.
STREVER           Aaron      E.                            1856       1929
STREVER           Malvina                                        5/18/1861 ae 28yrs; wf of Niles
STREVER           Homer                                           4/8/1859 ae 23y-3m; son of W. & E.
STREVER           Wm.                                            4/20/1859 ae 61y-1m-12d
STREVER           Warden                                          5/7/1856 ae 35 yrs
STREVER           Esther     M.                                 10/11/1873 ae 52 yrs; wf of Warden
STROBECK          Lena       V.         Young              1879       1920
STROBECK          Donald     W.                            1924       1996
STROBECK          Myrtle     M.                            1924       1984
STRONG            Bernice    Sitterly   Higgs              1918       1971
STRONG            Theresa    A.                            1820       1897
STUART            Charles                                  1899       1950
STUKEY            Derek      Ronnie                        1980       1995
STUPERCOOL        Herbert    V.                            1901
STUPERCOOL        Alma       G.                            1906       1973
SUCEST            Eva        Mae                           1913       1982
SUDZUKI           Yama       Shiniiro                             no dates
SUDZUKI           Lena       Wright                    1/5/1875  3/19/1956 wf of Yama
SULLIVAN          Edward     T.                      10/12/1897  11/8/1963     WWI; U.S.Navy
SULLIVAN          Caroline   J.                            1932       1986
SULLIVAN          Louis      J.                       8/15/1921 11/15/1975 WWll; TSGT; U.S.Army
SULLIVAN          Rosemarie                                1926
SULLIVAN          Robert     L.                            1936       1999
SULLIVAN          Lola       M.                            1932
SULOCK            Matthew                             10/1/1909  1/28/1985 WWll; U.S.Army
SULOCK            Norma                                    1921       1996
SUMNER            Cortland   L.                       9/14/1848  1/18/1896
SUMNER            Robert     T.                       3/12/1825   7/3/1901
SUMNER            Polly      Smith                    4/10/1825 12/20/1903 wf of Robert T.
SUMNER            Jennie     E.                            1885       1912
SUMNER            Kathie     M.                            1856       1926
SUMNER            David      G.                            1851       1916
SURLOCK           Frank      J.                            1915       1981
SURLOCK           Dorothy    E.                            1923       1976
SUTHERLAND        Frederick  F.                       7/14/1917  2/18/1987     WWII; Korea; SMSGT; USAF
SUTHERLAND        Blanche    M.                            1918
SWACKHAMER        Frank      A.                      11/15/1927 11/28/1978 WWll;TSGT; U.S.Army
SWACKHAMER        Fern       L.                            1941            wf of Frank A.;   m Jul 2, 1960
SWAIN             Elizabeth  Young                         1817       1869 wf of John R.
SWANICK           William    F.                       8/12/1917  6/13/1975 WWll; PVT; U.S.Army
SWANICK           Margaret   A.                            1919            wf of William F.;   m Aug 13, 1940
SWARTWOOD         Anthony                                  1994       1994
SWARTWOOD         James      M.                       4/14/1924  1/26/1985 WWll; PFC U.S.Army
SWARTWOOD         Mary       F.                            1935
SWARTWOOD         Jeffery    A.                                       1966
SWEET             Gladys                               4/1/1914   3/1/1989
SWIDER            Jean       I.                            1932       1995
SWINDON           Arthur                                   1908       1974
SWINDON           Thelma                                   1914       1974
SWINNEY           Colleen    Ann                           1948       1995
SWINNEY           Robert     D.                            1920       1990
SWINNEY           Rosemary                                 1926
SYDORAK           Myron      M.                            1920       1968
SYDORAK           Jean       M.                            1922       1991
SZUCK             Conrad     S.                            1912       1990
SZUCK             Matilda    M.                            1913       1993


Submitted 5 June 1998
Updated 11 September 1999
Rearranged 5 February 2000