Marcellus High School Graduates 1893 - 1993

"B"

Submitted by John Curtin

Source: The following list of graduates from Marcellus High School, 1893-1993, has been derived from those names listed on the Commencement Programs for those years.  It is not an official list of Marcellus High School Graduates. For an official confirmation, contact the Marcellus Central School District, Reed Parkway, Marcellus, NY 13108.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z





Bachar
William
1942
 
Bacon
Thomas
1955
 
Baichi
John Joseph
1991
 
Baichi
Tracie Marie
1989
 
Bailer
Christine Marie
1986
 
Bailer
David E.
1972
 
Bailer
Faith E.
1963
 
Bailer
Neil Donald
1967
 
Bailer
Ronald W.
1961
 
Bailer
Tracey Renee
1993
 
Bailey
Alma
1943
Salutatorian
Bailey
Christina Marie
1990
 
Bailey
Danyel Lee
1992
 
Bailey
David Michael
1991
 
Bailey
Edward
1949
 
Bailey
William
1951
 
Bainbridge
Ann
1951
 
Bajus
Kristin Erica
1988
 
Bajus
Thomas Paul, II
1986
 
Bakeman
Bakeman
1971
 
Baker
Amy Elizabeth
1990
 
Baker
Carol Margaret
1986
 
Baker
Diana Louise
1987
 
Baker
Dorothy Louise
1934
Salutatorian
Baker
Edward V. Jr.
1904
 
Baker
Elsie
1921
 
Baker
Joel C.
1960
 
Baker
Karen E.
1963
 
Baker
Lucille
1938
 
Baker
Mary Ellen
1969
 
Baker
Nancy
1959
 
Baker
Nancy Eileen
1984
 
Baker
Paul
1984
 
Baker
Suzanne Valadone
1986
 
Balcolm
David Allen
1967
 
Balcolm
Deborah L.
1968
Honor Graduate
Balcomb
Norma
1927
 
Baldwin
Keith S.
1969
 
Baldwin
Richard
1943
 
Baldwin
Robert D.
1972
 
Baldwin
Stephanie Ann
1988
 
Baldwin
Wayne Fenwick
1966
 
Ball
David Joseph
1981
 
Ball
M. Veronica
1976
 
Ball
Raymond Anthony
1979
Honor Graduate
Ballantine
Dawn
1971
 
Ballantine
Terry Robert
1967
 
Ballard
Ann Marie
1989
 
Ballard
Cindy Jean
1990
 
Ballard
Michele Ann
1983
 
Ballard
Monte
1971
 
Ballard
Paul Andrew
1985
 
Banach
Michael J.
1970
 
Bananer
Becky May
1973
 
Banks
Beth Ann
1989
 
Banks
Kevin Murray
1990
 
Banks
Robin Yvonne
1987
 
Banky
James D.
1973
 
Banky
Kathryn M.
1969
Honor Graduate
Banner
Bruce Tracy
1976
 
Banner
Lynn S.
1972
 
Banner
Shelly Ann
1967
 
Barbaro
Aaron Joseph
1992
 
Barbaro
Jessica Rose
1993
 
Barletta
Frank James
1982
 
Barletta
Gina Marie
1990
 
Barletta
James, Jr.
1976
 
Barletta
Trina Margaret
1984
 
Barlow
Lawrence Richard
1982
 
Barlow
Margaret Mary
1978
 
Barnes
Crystal Lorraine
1969
 
Barnes
E. DeCost
1988
 
Barnes
Kenise Ethel
1981
 
Barnes
Megan Winifred
1980
 
Barnes
Thomas Michael
1992
 
Barney
Michael Alan
1988
 
Barone
Joseph Peter
1982
 
Barone
Leslie Ann
1980
 
Barrett
James Patrick
1978
 
Barrett
John Gregory
1969
Honor Graduate
Barrett
Linda Ann
1974
 
Barrett
Thomas Andrew
1978
 
Barrows
Juanita
1948
 
Barry
Charles
1947
 
Barry
Franklin E.
1962
 
Barstow
Christopher Alan
1988
 
Barstow
Julie Anne
1991
 
Barth
Albert
1971
 
Barth
Bonnie Elizabeth
1975
Honor Graduate
Barth
Clifton Eugene, Jr.
1974
 
Barth
Eileen Constance Phyllis
1979
 
Bartlett
Cody
1957
 
Bartlett
David Wayne
1982
 
Bartlett
Eleanor
1941
Valedictorian
Bartlett
Helen
1940
 
Bartlett
Kathleen Ann
1979
 
Bartlett
Louise
1924
 
Bartlett
Martha A.
1965
 
Bartlett
Stanley
1933
 
Bartlett
William J.
1938
 
Barton
Andrew Lewis
1976
 
Barton
Jeffrey F.
1972
 
Barton
Joanna Elizabeth
1985
 
Barton
John R.
1973
 
Bartosiewicz
Barbara Jane
1988
Honor Graduate
Bartosiewicz
Deborah Lynn
1991
 
Bartz
Gary Grip
1967
 
Bartz
Gretchen Deann
1988
 
Bartz
Jeffrey J.
1968
 
Bartz
Peter
1962
 
Bartz
Terra Christine
1985
 
Bass
Barbara
1942
 
Bass
Bonita A.
1968
 
Bass
Dale
1947
 
Bass
Dale K., Jr.
1973
 
Bass
Jeffrey John
1978
 
Bass
Nancy Marie
1967
 
Bass
Rodney
1951
 
Bassett
Lysle
1957
 
Batcharie
Allison Theresa
1990
 
Batcharie
Sarah Elizabeth
1986
 
Bates
Lawrence I.
1961
 
Bates
Lois
1955
 
Battaglia
Todd Christopher
1991
Honor Graduate
Bauder
John C.
1960
 
Bauder
Mary
1957
 
Bauer
Craig Jeffrey
1988
Honor Graduate
Beachnau
Kris John
1988
Honor Graduate
Beachnau
Kurt Daniel
1986
Honor Graduate
Beagle
William E.
1969
 
Beak
Cathleen Joy
1976
 
Beak
Claudia
1971
 
Beak
Kelly Sue
1979
 
Beale
Amy Jean
1988
 
Beale
Robin Kaye
1987
Honor Graduate
Bealer
Bonie em-Lee
1966
 
Bealer
Candyce Ann
1974
 
Bealer
James E.
1970
 
Bealer
Jamie J.
1964
 
Bealer
Scott James
1991
 
Beamish
James John
1984
Honor Graduate
Beamish
Kathleen Marie
1983
 
Beamish
Theresa Ann
1977
 
Beardsley
Dorothy
1950
 
Beardsley
Edmond Durward
1981
 
Beardsley
Lynda Marie
1984
 
Beardsley
William
1956
 
Beare
Jane
1939
 
Beare
JoAnne G.
1964
 
Beare
Kimberly Jeanne
1980
 
Beare
Sharon L.
1960
 
Beare
Tonya Lee
1987
 
Beare
William K.
1961
 
Beaulieu
Amy Lynn
1985
 
Beaulieu
Ann Rita
1977
 
Beaulieu
Bridgette Mary
1990
 
Beaulieu
Laurie Ann
1988
 
Beaulieu
Lisa Anne
1986
 
Beaulieu
Priscilla Jo
1990
 
Beaulieu
Sandra Louise
1987
 
Becerra
Alejandro James
1980
 
Becerra
Juan Jose
1977
 
Becerra
Paul Martin
1985
 
Becerra
Ramon Armando
1977
 
Becerra
Raquel Marie
1988
 
Beck
Catherine Saphrona
1981
 
Beck
Georgeen M.
1970
 
Beck
Jay Church
1987
 
Beck
Jon Martin
1975
 
Beck
Joseph H.
1970
 
Beck
Lee Davison
1985
 
Beck
Thomas G.
1972
 
Becker
Barbara Marie
1983
 
Becker
Christine Marie
1990
 
Becker
Cynthia
1971
 
Becker
Cynthia Lee
1976
Honor Graduate
Becker
John George
1977
 
Becker
Robert C.
1969
 
Becker
Robert Frederick
1986
Honor Graduate
Becker
Suzanne Ruth
1978
Honor Graduate
Bedford
Christopher M.
1974
 
Bedford
Daphne C.
1965
 
Bednarski
Carol
1957
 
Bednarski
Christopher
1972
 
Bednarski
Christopher John
1984
Honor Graduate
Bednarski
Daniel Edmund
1977
 
Bednarski
David Andrew
1975
 
Bednarski
Gerald Joseph
1973
 
Bednarski
Helen
1943
 
Bednarski
Henry
1941
 
Bednarski
Jennifer Karen
1988
 
Bednarski
John
1954
 
Bednarski
Mark Francis
1985
 
Bednarski
Maryellen
1987
Honor Graduate
Bednarski
Matthew Richard
1978
 
Bednarski
Michael H.
1970
 
Bednarski
Teresa
1971
 
Bednarski
Thomas
1952
 
Bednarski
William W., Jr.
1974
 
Beech
Mildred
1945
 
Belcher
David Jon
1993
 
Belcher
Derek Iaian
1992
 
Belding
Jeanette
1959
 
Belknap
Donna Irene
1982
 
Belknap
Michael Allen
1986
 
Belknap
Timothy James
1985
 
Bell
Anne Marie
1982
Honor Graduate
Bell
Cindy Lorraine
1973
 
Bell
Elizabeth Louise
1977
 
Bell
Gene
1933
 
Bell
Harriet D.
1970
 
Bell
John Holran
1981
 
Bell
Linda L.
1966
 
Bell
Mary Ann
1970
 
Bell
Nancy L.
1963
 
Bell
Suzanne Evelyn
1975
 
Bell
William L.
1969
Honor Graduate
Bella
Margaret J.
1972
 
Bellen
Hugh Jeffrey
1979
 
Bellen
Karen Elise
1987
 
Bellen
Kyrsten Hilary
1980
 
Belloma
Amy Susan
1988
 
Belloma
David William
1985
 
Belvito
Mary Elizabeth
1972
 
Belvito
Richard Robert
1982
 
Benedict
Janet
1941
 
Bennett
Jesse Clayton
1988
 
Bennett
Leetha L.
1934
 
Bennett
Robert Harold
1987
 
Bennett
Wendy Jo
1982
 
Bennetts
Jeffrey Mark
1979
 
Bennetts
Karen Ruth
1981
 
Benson
Elizabeth Carol
1987
 
Benson
Gregory John
1986
 
Benson
Katherine Jane
1988
 
Benson
Richard Arthur
1980
Honor Graduate
Bent
Christine Marie
1985
 
Bent
Kathy Christine
1985
 
Bent
Rebecca Ann
1990
 
Bentham
Charles Scott
1989
Honor Graduate
Bentham
Janet Leah
1986
 
Bentham
Jennifer Lynn
1987
 
Berendson
Martin
1985
 
Berkman
Isreal
1944
Salutatorian
Berkman
Sigmund
1941
Salutatorian
Bernier
Anne
1954
 
Berry
Jean
1943
 
Berry
Jean
1952
 
Berry
Karen
1971
 
Berry
Ronald C.
1965
 
Bertrand
David Scott
1993
 
Bertrand
Stephen Michael
1990
 
Berwald
Bonnie Kay
1986
 
Berwald
Dexter
1958
 
Berwald
Herman G.
1960
 
Berwald
Jeffrey Alan
1985
 
Berwald
Norman
1968
 
Bessey
Dorothy
1952
 
Bessey
Laura J.
1963
 
Bethka
Karin Allison
1990
 
Bianchine
Todd Joseph
1989
Honor Graduate
Bianchine
Tracey Leigh
1991
 
Bice
Donald Wayne, Jr.
1977
 
Bice
Kimberly Ann
1978
 
Bigness
Lucas Patrick
1980
 
Bilbo
JoAnne P.
1974
 
Birchmeyer
Arthur P., Jr.
1961
 
Bird
Muriel
1943
 
Bishop
Alfred
1941
 
Bishop
Arnold D.
1966
 
Bishop
Barbara
1945
 
Bishop
Brian Russell
1980
 
Bishop
Constance
1948
 
Bishop
Daniel Leonard
1976
 
Bishop
David Robert
1978
 
Bishop
James L.
1965
 
Bishop
Janice M.
1972
Honor Graduate
Bishop
Jeffrey DeEsting
1976
 
Bishop
John L.
1974
 
Bishop
Kathleen D.
1965
Honor Graduate
Bishop
Leonard
1947
 
Bishop
Bishop
Luanne Nancy Jean
Lyndon
1979
1931
 
Bishop
Margaret Dorine
1933
 
Bishop
Nancy
1954
 
Biss
Christine L.
1964
 
Biss
Eric L.
1969
 
Biss
Lynn A.
1962
 
Biss
Roger Thomas
1966
Honor Graduate
Black
Adelle
1948
 
Black
Betty
1949
 
Black
Charles, Jr.
1949
 
Black
Herbert
1946
 
Black
Ina
1922
 
Black
Janet
1953
 
Black
John Daniel
1984
 
Black
Judith
1953
 
Black
Paul
1946
 
Black
Peter William
1976
 
Black
Sharon Jane
1980
 
Black
Susan Elaine
1988
 
Black
Thomas Paul
1979
 
Black
William
1953
 
Blackmer
Brian Bruce
1974
 
Blake
Izora
1934
 
Blakeslee
David Matthew
1985
 
Bliss
Bradley
1971
Honor Graduate
Bliss
Charles
1971
 
Bliss
Daniel Bradley
1978
 
Bliss
Louise Marie
1978
Honor Graduate
Bliss
Peter Van Deusan
1973
 
Blowers
Barbara A.
1972
 
Blowers
Barbara Ellen
1967
 
Blowers
Margaret E.
1970
Honor Graduate
Boise
David James, II
1975
 
Boise
James Patrick
1985
 
Boise
Joseph
1972
 
Boise
Theresa Naomi
1977
 
Boise
Thomas Robert
1977
 
Boismenu
Peter Michael
1989
 
Bollman
Beth Ann
1984
Honor Graduate
Bollman
Lori Jean
1986
 
Bomyea
Diane Hinton
1969
 
Booth
Brian Gregory
1976
Honor Graduate
Boots
David
1971
 
Borden
Barbara
1948
 
Borden
David
1946
Salutatorian
Borden
Mary Beth
1952
 
Bornstein
Melissa Sue
1993
 
Bornstein
Melynda Lee
1989
 
Borowski
David
1979
 
Borowski
Helene Ellen
1977
 
Borowski
Paula Ann
1975
 
Borte
Donald
1942
 
Borte
Eleanor
1954
 
Bosco
Andrew J.
1965
 
Bott
Beverly A.
1965
 
Bott
Deborah Jean
1974
 
Bott
Linda Jean
1973
 
Bott
Penny Lynn
1981
 
Bouck
Amy Christine
1990
Honor Graduate
Bouck
Denise Elizabeth Ann
1987
 
Bowden
Florence
1914
 
Bowen
Theresa Marie
1969
 
Bowers
Edwin Ralph
1993
 
Bowers
Karen Rae
1989
 
Bowers
Lauren Marie
1992
Honor Graduate
Bowers
Robyn Lynn
1991
Honor Graduate
Boyce
Daniel Edward
1986
Honor Graduate
Boyce
Timothy William
1984
Honor Graduate
Boyd
Robin Lee
1993
 
Boye
Suzanne R.
1970
 
Boyne
Frederick
1971
 
Bozych
Carol Ann
1977
 
Bragger
Ann Marie
1987
 
Bragger
John Thomas
1991
Honor Graduate
Bragger
Mary Kathryn
1986
 
Bragger
Stacey Eileen
1990
 
Bragman
Yvette Renee
1985
 
Brandt
Charles Kenneth
1982
 
Brantis
Mary
1957
 
Bratt
Shirley
1955
 
Brenizer
Jennifer Anne
1987
 
Brenizer
Karen Alison
1991
 
Brennan
Agnes
1933
 
Brennan
Cheryl Ann
1975
 
Brennan
Kathleen Mary
1973
 
Brennan
Paul Thomas
1987
 
Brennan
Richard Patrick
1977
 
Brenneman
Jeannie Marie
1989
 
Brenneman
Julie Ann
1992
 
Brenneman
Sarah
1954
 
Brenneman
Wesley
1957
 
Brenner
Gwen Elaine
1990
 
Brereton
Colleen Mary
1987
 
Brewer
Allie
1948
 
Brewer
Gregory Edwin
1988
 
Brewer
Jeffrey Edward
1983
 
Brewer
Michael William
1981
 
Brewer
Myrtle
1940
 
Brewer
Robert
1971
 
Brewster
James Paul
1974
 
Brewster
William John
1967
 
Brienza
Jennifer Marie
1987
 
Brier
David Franklin
1977
 
Brier
Sharon J.
1967
 
Briggs
Betty
1959
 
Briggs
Bonnie Marie
1993
 
Briggs
Dean Howard
1989
Honor Graduate
Briggs
Jane Eileen
1969
 
Briggs
Richard F., Jr.
1967
 
Briggs
Wayne
1956
 
Brigham
Kristin
1962
 
Brilbeck
David J.
1970
 
Brilbeck
E. Michael
1965
 
Brilbeck
Lee Ann
1973
 
Brilbeck
Mary F.
1970
 
Brilbeck
Thomas Joseph
1977
 
Brinkerhoff
Alice
1949
 
Brinkerhoff
Eva
1946
 
Brinkerhoff
Sharon C.
1962
 
Briscoe
Char Lynn
1989
 
Briscoe
Joshua Nathaniel
1992
 
Bristol
Christopher Raymond
1986
 
Bristol
Jeffrey David
1989
 
Bristol
Michael Thomas
1993
 
Britzke
Carol S.
1968
 
Britzke
Laurie Ann
1978
 
Broadbent
Beverly Ann
1973
Honor Graduate
Broadbent
William Lewis
1976
 
Brogan
Dennis Schall
1975
 
Brogan
Martha Katherine
1978
 
Brogan
Michele Rose
1981
 
Brokaw
Eleanor M.
1926
 
Bronson
James Robert, II
1988
 
Bronson
Kristine Rose
1986
 
Brooks
Aubrie Ann
1993
 
Broome
Christine Elizabeth
1987
Honor Graduate
Brostek
Kara Anne
1993
 
Brott
Rita
1936
 
Brown
Charles Andrew
1981
Honor Graduate
Brown
Keith
1954
 
Brown
Kimberly Ann
1989
 
Brown
Lisa Marie
1992
 
Brown
Peter Anthony
1984
 
Brown
Richard
1951
 
Brown
Robert
1953
 
Browning
Heather Barbett
1986
 
Bruce
Kenneth H.
1966
 
Bruce
Randy Edward
1973
 
Bruna
Ryan Wayne
1993
 
Bruno
Beverly A.
1964
 
Bruno
Hal S.
1970
 
Bruno
Kevin Paul
1977
 
Bruno
Mark Lewis
1975
 
Bruno
Rebeccah Leigh
1990
 
Bruno
Ronald R.
1966
 
Bruno
Sondra Lee
1975
January, 1975 Grad
Bryan
Marie
1944
 
Bryant
Huyland Ernest
1991
 
Bryant
Mark Kevin
1985
Honor Graduate
Bryant
Richard E.
1963
 
Bryden
Beverley R.
1970
 
Buchner
Antje Jeanette
1985
 
Buck
James Edward
1987
 
Buckman
David B.
1963
 
Budell
Barbara Ann
1982
 
Budell
David Louis
1980
Honor Graduate
Budell
Robert Alexander
1976
Honor Graduate
Budell
Timothy Wolff
1979
Honor Graduate
Budell
William H.
1974
Honor Graduate
Buecheler
Gail Lee
1977
 
Buecheler
Gretchen Lynne
1979
 
Buettgens
Alfred
1956
 
Buettgens
Robert M.
1965
 
Buettgens
Tracey Ann
1990
Honor Graduate
Buettner
Richard
1940
 
Buff
Sherilynn Ann
1990
 
Buffan
Clifford
1937
 
Buffan
Edgar
1971
Honor Graduate
Buffan
James
1932
 
Buffan
Joy Louise
1967
 
Buffan
Kay D.
1968
 
Buffan
William
1932
 
Buhl
Anne
1942
 
Bunting
Dennis Scott
1983
 
Burachynski
Jody Lorranie
1980
 
Burachynski
Laila Ann
1976
 
Burch
Alvin Francis
1967
 
Burch
Cynthia Jo
1976
 
Burch
David
1971
 
Burch
Helena Ann
1974
 
Burch
Susan
1971
 
Burgess
Patricia
1951
 
Burgess
Virginia
1953
 
Burke
Christine Marie
1980
 
Burke
Evelyn Ann
1977
 
Burke
James
1957
 
Burke
Jeanne Ann
1985
 
Burke
Joseph
1924
 
Burke
Karen
1974
January, 1974 Grad
Burke
Kevin Patrick
1979
Honor Graduate
Burke
Margaret
1935
 
Burke
Matthew Owen
1975
 
Burke
Michael James
1983
 
Burke
Philip
1932
 
Burke
Sandra
1971
 
Burke
Sean Allan
1984
 
Burke
Thomas Ambrose
1981
 
Burlingame
Mark M.
1970
 
Burn
Lucy Hannah
1985
 
Burnette
Crystal Michele
1988
 
Burns
Arlene
1941
 
Burns
Arthur
1919
 
Burns
Carol Anne
1978
 
Burns
David William
1981
 
Burns
Elizabeth
1953
 
Burns
John
1950
 
Burns
Julie Anne
1983
 
Burns
Kathleen
1941
 
Burns
Kathleen Anne
1979
 
Burns
Mary Theresa
1977
 
Burns
Michael John
1980
 
Burns
Robert James
1982
 
Burns
Susan Ann
1981
 
Burrell
Alice
1956
 
Burrell
Gladys Anna
1934
 
Burrell
William
1933
 
Burton
Robert Blake, Jr.
1991
Honor Graduate
Buser
Christi A.
1963
 
Bush
David M.
1961
Honor Graduate
Bush
Earl
1952
 
Bush
Elizabeth
1954
 
Bush
Jeffry Mark
1985
 
Bush
Jennifer Lynn
1991
 
Bush
Laurie Ann
1982
 
Bush
Mary Ellen
1981
 
Bush
William
1955
 
Bussey
Ruth
1937
 
Bustillo
Griselda
1982
 
Butler
Bonnie M.
1968
 
Butler
Charles Dean
1978
 
Butler
Laura Marie
1974
 
Butler
Linda Marlene
1976
 
Button
Arthur
1947
 
Button
Nelson
1947
 
Bye
Carl R.
1917
 
Byram
Nelda
1947
 
Byram
Zilpha
1942
 
Byrne
Catherine Theresa
1993
 
Byrne
Elizabeth Ann
1983
 
Byrne
James Martin
1980
 
Byrne
Kevin Patrick
1985
 
Byrne
Mary Ellen
1981
 
Byrnes
Christine
1971
 


Submitted 7 March 1999
Updated 12 June 1999