Marcellus High School Graduates 1893 - 1993

"G"

Submitted by John Curtin

Source: The following list of graduates from Marcellus High School, 1893-1993, has been derived from those names listed on the Commencement Programs for those years.  It is not an official list of Marcellus High School Graduates. For an official confirmation, contact the Marcellus Central School District, Reed Parkway, Marcellus, NY 13108.


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Gadawski
Mary Elizabeth
1969
 
Gadawski
Paul
1971
 
Gadawski
Thomas F.
1972
 
Gadowski
Helen S.
1938
 
Gadowski
Sophie
1935
 
Galaska
Jennifer Berandi
1989
 
Galbraith
Bradford R.
1964
 
Gale
Brian Matthew
1987
 
Gale
Kimberly Marie
1982
 
Galinger
Mary Rebecca
1977
 
Gallagher
Ann Elizabeth
1981
 
Gallagher
Nicole Anne
1992
Honor Graduate
Gallinger
Barbara Ruth
1973
 
Gallinger
David Joseph
1980
 
Gallinger
Donald
1946
 
Gallinger
Dorothy
1945
 
Gallinger
Edward Chauncey
1966
 
Gallinger
John M.
1936
 
Gallinger
Kathleen Renee
1984
 
Gallinger
Robert E.
1939
 
Gallivan
Amanda Mary
1976
 
Gallivan
Gretta Ann
1973
Honor Graduate
Gallup
Mary E.
1900
 
Gallup*
Bessie Sweet
1905
*d. 1 Oct 1905
Gamache
Debra
1974
January, 1974 Grad
Gambell
Carol
1974
 
Gambell
Nancy J.
1970
 
Gammon
Catherine
1973
Honor Graduate
Gammon
Cynthia D.
1970
Honor Graduate
Gammon
David Laurence
1977
 
Gardner
Betty
1970
 
Garrard
Lawrence
1954
 
Garrido
Clara
1971
 
Garvey
Dana Ralph
1985
Honor Graduate
Garvey
Glen
1940
 
Garvey
Helen
1943
 
Garvey
Karen Elizabeth
1987
 
Gascon
James Joseph
1979
 
Gasowski
Brian Scott
1988
 
Gasowski
Mark Alan
1984
 
Gasowski
Wendy Ann
1987
Honor Graduate
Gates
Andrew Charles
1992
 
Gates
Brian Christopher
1988
 
Gates
Cynthia Ann
1980
 
Gates
Douglas Dean
1986
 
Gates
Keith Allan
1976
 
Gates
Robert Lee
1990
 
Gates
Robin Lynn
1991
 
Gates
Russell Warner
1974
 
Gay
Lucy
1919
 
Gaza
John
1940
 
Gazda
Megan Gazda
1986
 
Gelembiuk
Gregory William
1979
 
Gellen
Jack M.
1977
Honor Graduate
Gellen
Steven B.
1974
Honor Graduate
Gellen
Susan E.
1975
Honor Graduate
Gelling
Mary Elizabeth
1979
 
Gelling
Paul David
1975
Honor Graduate
Gelling
Susan Elaine
1977
 
George
Pearl
1941
 
Gerbsch
Amy Elizabeth
1980
 
Gerbsch
Marc Gerhard
1982
 
Gerhart
Dana
1971
 
Germain
Gergory Roger
1986
Honor Graduate
Germain
Nancy Elizabeth
1992
Honor Graduate
Germain
Timothy Justin
1988
Honor Graduate
Ghent
Mary Ellen
1966
 
Ghent
William
1954
 
Gibeault
Gregory M.
1970
 
Gibson
Barbara
1962
 
Gibson
Carol V.
1960
 
Gibson
David C.
1972
 
Gibson
Dorothy F.
1972
Honor Graduate
Gibson
LaVerne
1936
 
Giersberg
Carolyn M.
1960
 
Giersberg
Joyce
1954
 
Gilbert
Gilbert
Dorothy
Winnifred
1920
1918
 
Gilbo
Jeanette
1971
 
Gilbo
Nancy J.
1961
 
Gilbo
Robert C.
1964
 
Gilbo
Sharon
1971
 
Giles
Alice
1931
 
Giles
Emma Ruth
1929
 
Giles
Nina
1896
 
Giles
William J.
1899
 
Gilfus
Christine Marie
1981
 
Gilfus
Robert Gerald
1985
 
Gill
Constance
1955
 
Gill
Russell
1951
 
Gillan
Jeanette Louise
1966
 
Gillan
Kenneth
1971
 
Gillen
Sheila E.
1974
 
Gillett
Frances
1930
 
Gillett
Kathryn Mary Hamilton
1966
 
Gillett
Myra
1925
 
Gillmore
Barbara R.
1964
 
Gillmore
Cathy Marie
1981
 
Gillmore
Charles Peter
1969
 
Gillmore
John Kiel
1976
January, 1976 Grad
Gilmore
Ann
1958
 
Gilmore
Daniel Patrick
1992
 
Gilmore
Karen Joy
1976
 
Gilmore
Kristine Helen
1975
 
Gilmore
Matthew George
1989
 
Gilmour
Anne
1949
 
Gilmour
Betsey
1953
 
Gilmour
Cheryl A.
1970
 
Gilmour
James M.
1974
 
Gilmour
Jeanette
1951
 
Gilmour
Michael G.
1970
 
Gilmour
Nelson W.
1939
 
Gilmour
Richard Allan
1978
 
Gilmour
Thomas F.
1968
 
Gilpin
Gary W.
1970
 
Gilpin
John Charles
1969
 
Gilpin
Lynne L.
1965
 
Gilson
Eileen F.
1965
Honor Graduate
Gilson
Kevin
1958
 
Ginestro
Mark William
1991
Honor Graduate
Ginestro
Michael Fredrick
1988
 
Glasso
Heather Ann K.
1990
 
Gleason
Kathleen
1957
 
Glover
Cathleen Marie
1977
 
Glover
Edward
1944
 
Glover
Emmett
1954
 
Glover
James M.
1968
 
Glover
John
1942
 
Glover
Judy Annette
1978
 
Glover
Karen Marie
1990
 
Glover
Kelly Margaret
1983
Honor Graduate
Glover
Leo
1947
 
Glover
Linda Marie
1966
 
Glover
Mary
1945
 
Glover
Michael Russell
1982
 
Glover
Michael William
1989
 
Glover
Nancy
1971
 
Glover
Patricia Anne
1987
 
Glover
Paul
1945
 
Glover
Russell
1954
 
Glover
Sharon
1971
 
Glover
Susan Mary
1986
 
Glover
Timothy Michael
1979
Honor Graduate
Glover
William
1957
 
Godfrey
Ellen
1953
 
Godfrey
Mark J.
1968
 
Godfrey
Maureen C.
1972
 
Godfrey
Michael Howard
1966
 
Godfrey
RoxAnne
1970
 
Godfrey
Sharon L.
1965
 
Goetzmann
Craig Darrell
1978
 
Golden
Catherine Lynn
1984
Honor Graduate
Golden
Laura Gay
1983
Honor Graduate
Golden
Seana Kathleen
1988
 
Golding
Betty
1946
 
Golding
Marilyn
1948
 
Golding
Paul
1958
Salutatorian
Golding
Ronald
1951
 
Goldner
Colleen Susanne
1990
 
Goldner
Kimberly Ann
1991
 
Goldych
Ann
1936
 
Goldych
Mary
1940
 
Goncalves
Laura Otero
1985
 
Gooden
Beatrice I.
1972
Honor Graduate
Gooden
Bonnie Jean
1988
Honor Graduate
Gooden
Carol
1971
 
Gooden
Dale Alan
1975
 
Gooden
Dana Andrew
1981
Honor Graduate
Gooden
Daniel Richard
1977
 
Gooden
Edith
1951
Salutatorian
Gooden
Ellen Kay
1979
Honor Graduate
Gooden
Frederick James
1973
Honor Graduate
Gooden
Henry
1946
 
Gooden
Herbert
1944
 
Gooden
John
1942
 
Gooden
Lena M.
1916
 
Gooden
Lenore Ann
1983
Honor Graduate
Gooden
Linda Mae
1977
Honor Graduate
Gooden
Louis
1915
 
Gooden
Marilyn
1955
 
Gooden
Martha
1971
Honor Graduate
Gooden
Michael K.
1974
Honor Graduate
Gooden
Philip Leon
1969
 
Gooden
Rebecca S.
1965
 
Gooden
Russell L.
1967
 
Gooden
Theresa A.
1970
Honor Graduate
Goodfellow
Christine Roslynn
1973
 
Goodfellow
Deborah J.
1964
 
Goodfellow
Dorothy
1952
 
Goodfellow
Robert
1971
 
Goodfellow
Winifred
1958
 
Goodison
Avis
1945
 
Goodison
Barbara
1946
 
Goodwin
Dorcas Olive
1933
 
Goodwin
Gloria
1940
 
Goodwin
James
1939
 
Goodwin
Margaret
1935
 
Goodwin
Olive
1944
 
Goodwin
Ronald
1930
 
Gorke
Cindy Lee
1974
 
Gorke
Sherry L.
1972
 
Gorke
Vance Kenneth, Jr.
1984
 
Gorsuch
Gregory Foster
1989
Honor Graduate
Gorsuch
Jeffrey Lynn
1984
Honor Graduate
Goslin
Jean A.
1972
 
Gosson
Christine A.
1970
 
Gosson
Gary Michael
1974
 
Gould
Julie Ann
1989
 
Goyer
Elizabeth
1991
 
Graf
Bruno
1983
 
Graf
Helen
1984
 
Graf
Mark
1980
Honor Graduate
Graf
Verena
1979
 
Graham
James
1951
 
Graham
Lorna
1948
 
Graham
Lorraine Anne
1985
 
Graham
Steven Allen
1986
 
Graham
William
1953
 
Grandy
Melissa Lee
1990
 
Grandy
Pamela Jill
1987
 
Granger
Mark Allen
1983
 
Grant
Carol M.
1972
 
Grant
Christine A.
1970
 
Grant
Katherine Annette
1987
 
Grant
Kristen Jean
1987
 
Gravatt
Kimberly Marie
1990
 
Graves
Amy Louise
1986
 
Graves
Arthur Sheldon
1992
 
Graves
Michelle Grace
1989
 
Gray
Florence L.
1909
 
Gray
Janis L.
1972
 
Gray
Jeffrey
1971
 
Gray
Judith Christine
1974
Honor Graduate
Gray
Laurie Jean
1975
Honor Graduate
Gray
Leslie T.
1970
Honor Graduate
Gray
Peter Benson
1966
Honor Graduate
Grecou
Helen
1968
 
Greeley
Aimee Elizabeth
1993
 
Greeley
Jennifer Lynne
1988
Honor Graduate
Greeley
John Patrick
1989
 
Green
Jennifer Lynn
1986
Honor Graduate
Green
Neil Joseph
1982
 
Green
Scott Alfred
1987
 
Greene
Diane Elizabeth
1975
 
Greene
Edward E., Jr.
1967
 
Greene
Lori A.
1972
 
Greenfest
Lillian Greta
1993
 
Greenfield
Diane Lynn
1979
 
Greenfield
Donald Robert
1976
 
Greenfield
Linda Jean
1981
 
Greenway
Constance
1958
 
Greenway
Edward
1953
 
Greenway
Kathryn
1957
 
Grennell
Ellen
1943
 
Grennell
Joanne L.
1963
 
Grier
Jacqueline Ann
1983
 
Grier
Leigh Ann
1974
 
Grier
Lori Andrea
1978
 
Grieshaber
Marilyn
1948
 
Griffin
James Nathan
1991
Honor Graduate
Griffing
Mary Rena
1930
 
Griffith
Nancy Lou
1973
 
Grinnell
Greta
1941
 
Grinnell
R. Bruce
1971
 
Grinnell
Susan Joan
1966
 
Groeling
Cynthia Jean
1967
 
Groeling
Linda A.
1960
 
Groeling
Robert
1971
 
Groeling
William R.
1963
 
Gronau
Cynthia Marie
1985
 
Gronau
Kristie Margaret
1985
 
Gronau
Lisa Mary
1988
 
Grossi
Jean
1971
 
Grossi
William F.
1970
 
Grosso
Jeffrey Matthew
1993
 
Grousset
Cherie Janine
1985
Honor Graduate
Grousset
Kimberly Anne
1988
Honor Graduate
Grousset
Richard Joseph
1993
Honor Graduate
Grover
Bobbi Lynn
1991
 
Grzasko
Margaret Rose
1979
 
Grzasko
Mark Richard
1981
 
Guenthner
Elizabeth A.
1966
 
Guenthner
Frank
1959
 
Guenthner
John C.
1965
 
Guenthner
Margaret Mary
1978
 
Guenthner
Mark Albert
1973
 
Guenthner
Mary E.
1960
 
Guenthner
Matthew Michael
1973
 
Guernsey
Frank
1953
 
Gulino
Bonnie Marie
1969
 
Gullicksen
Roy S., Jr.
1962
 
Gulliver
Carroll
1945
 
Gulliver
Eleanor
1942
 
Gundersen
Beth Ann
1981
Honor Graduate
Gundersen
Cheryl
1971
 
Gundersen
Linda Claire
1975
Honor Graduate
Gundersen
Paul
1971
 
Gundersen
Susan Judith
1978
 
Gunderson
Guppy
Ellen M.
I. Valucia
1972
1896
 
Gustin
Burton
1921
 
Gustin
Leon
1923
 


Submitted 7 March 1999
Updated 12 June 1999