1830 Census, Orleans, NY census

1830 Census - Orleans County, NY

Town of Gaines


This is a surname list of heads of households only.
Other members of the household were not named.
Only their sex & approximate ages were recorded.
If you wish to have that information for a certain name,
please contact: Marge Schultz


ACKSON, DAVID
ACKSON, GEORGE
ACKSON, JABEZ
ACKSON, JOHN
ALLEN, HENRY
ANDERSON, ELI
ANDERSON, JOHN
ANDERSON, MATTHEW
ANDERSON, ROBERT
ANDREWS, JOHN W.
ARCHER, LEONARD
ARMSTRONG, JAMES
ARNOUT, SAMUEL
ASHLEY, CHARLES C.
BABBITT, WILLIAM J.
BABCOCK, ELIZABETH
BABCOCK, IRA H.
BABCOCK, JOHN
BACON, ELIAS
BACON, HOSEA
BACON, MOSES
BAKER, EZRA
BAKER, JACOB
BALDWIN, WORSTER
BARTLETT, OLIVE
BASS, JOHN
BECKWORTH, ORRIN
BEEBE, AARON
BEEBE, MARTIN
BENNETT, ALBERT
BENTON, SILAS
BIDWELL, ELIZUR
BILLINGS, JOSEPH
BILLINGS, LAUREN
BILLINGS, TIMOTHY
BLAINE, JOSEPH
BLANCHARD, IRA
BOARDMAN, JOHN
BOOTH, OLIVER
BOOTH, OLIVER
BOWEN, ALONZO
BOYINGTON, JOHN
BRALEY, NATHANIEL
BRIGGS, SALLY
BRONSON, NANCY
BROOKS, CLARKSON F.
BROWN, DANIEL
BROWN, JAMES
BROWN, JOHN
BROWN, JONATHAN
BROWN, LAURA
BRUNDAGE, JASON
BULLARD, ALFRED
BULLARD, BRIGADIER
BULLARD, DAVID
BULLARD, DAVID JR.
BULLARD, WILLIAM
BUNGTHON, MICHAEL
BURGESS, NOAH
BUTLER, BELA
BUTLER, RILEY
CALKINS, DAVID
CARPENTER, CHARLES
CASWELL, S.
CHANDLER, JACOB
CHUBB, ARBA
CHURCH, SILAS
CLARK, LYMAN B.
CLIFF, AMOS
CLIFT, HEZEKIAH
COLLINS, THOMAS
COLLINS, WILLIS P.
CONE, STEPHEN
CONLEY, JOHN
COVELL, MILES
CRANDALL, JOHN
CROFOOT, STEPHEN
CURTIS, ELDA
DANIELS, ARCHIBALD L.
DANIELS, LEMUEL
DARROW, DANIEL
DARROW, ELIJAH
DAVIS, PERRY
DAY, FANNY
DEGOLYER, WILLIAM
DELANO, DANIEL W.
DELANO, JONATHAN
DELANO, LYDIA
DELANO, WILLIAM
DEWEY, ELAM
DOLLY, JOHN
DORRANCE, GEORGE
DRAKE, HENRY
DRAKE, HENRY JR.
DRESSER, ISAAC
DUNHAM, BETSEY
DUNHAM, JOHN
DUNNING, EZRA
DURFEE, EDWARD
DURKEE, EBENEZER
DUTCHER, SIMEON
EARLE, DAVID
FAIRFIELD, WALTER
FANNING, JOSHUA
FARNHAM, HARLOW
FARNHAM, JOHN
FARR, ELI
FARR, SYLVESTER W.
FIELD, SPAFFORD
FINCH, KNOEN ?
FISK, CHARLES
FISKE, HIRAM
FLINT, ASHER
FLOYD, JOSEPH
FOOT, DAVID
FOOT, ELIJAH
FOREMAN, AGRISSA? M.
FOSTER, HENRY
FRASER, JOHN T.
FRISBEE, SALMON
GILLETTE, RUSSELL
GLOVER?, DAVID
GRAVES, STEPHEN
GRAY, LEVI
GREEN, ERI
GREENE, CORDELIA
GREENE, PHILLIP
GUNN, REUBEN L.
HALL, DAVID
HALL, L.
HALL, LEVI
HALL, LOWELL
HAMMOND, DENNIS
HANCOCK, GEORGE
HANFORD, LUCE
HARD, CRIPPEN
HASKINS, JACKED?
HAYDEN, WILLIAM
HIBBARD, JABEZ
HICKS, ELIZA ANN
HILL, SAMUEL
HINCKLEY, JOHN
HOBBY, EBENEZER
HOISINGTON, SALLY
HOLTZBARGER, FREDERICK
HOWELL, ANN
HUNTER, DANIEL
HUTCHINSON, BETSEY
HUTCHINSON, JOHN
ISGATE, MOLLY
JACKSON, SALLY
JAMES, URIAH J.
JENKS, ZACHARIAH
JEWETT, ICHABOD J.
JONES, WILLIAM C.
KELLOGG, WILLIAM
KELLY, ORLANDO
KELSEY, AMOS
KELSEY, ROSANNA
KELSEY, ROSWELL
KENDALL, LUTHER
KETCHUM, JAMES
KIMBERLY, PERRY
KING, JOB
KINGMAN, CALVIN
KIRBY, DAVID
KNAPP, CALEB
KNIGHT, ROBERT
KOYKENDALL, JONATHAN
LAMONT, PLATT S.
LAWRENCE, CYRUS
LEE, ASAHEL
LEONARD, EPHRAIM
LEONARD, JAMES
LEONARD, SETH
LEVENT, JOSIAH
LEWIS, GIDEON S.
LEWIS, RUSSELL
LEWIS, SAMUEL
LEWIS, SAMUEL C.
LEWIS, WILLIAM
LOOMIS, WILLIAM
LUCE, JEPHANIAH
LUCE, OBADIAH
LYMAN, WILLIAM
MACK, STEPHEN
MARVIN, HULDAH
MATHER, JAMES
MAXFIELD, JOHN
McALLISTER, POLLY
McNUT, JAMES
McOMBER, ASA
McOMBER, PARDON
MERRILL, GUY C.
MOORE, SALLY
MORGAN, LEWIS C.
MORRISON, WILLIAM
MORTON, THOMAS
NEWELL, SOLOMON
NEWTON, STEPHEN
NICHOLS, ALMIRA
NICHOLS, LUCY
NOBLE, HARRY
NOBLES, JAMES
NOBLES, OLIVER
NORTHROP, LUTHER
NORTHRUP, ARTHUR K.
O'HARROW, JESSE
ORTON, ORRIN
OSBORNE, ORRIN
PACKARD, HARRY
PALMER, EZRA
PARMERLY, HENRY
PERCIVAL, SAMUEL
PERRY, VanRENSELLAER
PHILLIPS, LYMAN H.
PIERCE, BENJAMIN
PIERCE, MARY H.
PLEWS, THOMAS
POPPLE, WILLIAM
PORTER, SAMUEL
PRATT, DANIEL
PRATT, MACEY
PRATT, NEHEMIAH
PROCTOR, JOHN
PROUTY, FRANCIS
RACKHAM, JOSHUA
RANDALL, ALBERT
RANDALL, JOHN S.
ROWLEY, PHINEAS
RUGGLES, CHARLES
RUGGLES, WILLIAM W.
SANDERSON, HARRY
SANDY, JOSEPH
SCOFIELD, GARDNER
SEELEY, ORRIN
SHARP, PETER
SHELDON, MICHAEL
SHELDON, OBED
SHELDON, POLLY
SHELDON, TITUS?
SHELLEY, URIEL
SHELLY, AMOS
SHELLY, NATHAN
SHERMAN, DANIEL G.
SINENDOLL ?, GEORGE
SMITH, ADNA
SMITH, DAVID
SMITH, HARVEY
SMITH, JTHURLAC?
SMITH, NICHOLAS
SMITH, RANDALL
SOUTHARD, SAMUEL
SOUTHWICK, JAMES
SQUIRES, PETER
STACY, BENJAMIN
STACY, RUSSELL
STANDISH, REBECCA
STANDISH, SOLOMON
STANDISH, WILLIAM
STEARNS, ABBOTT
STEARNS, BRADLEY B.
STEARNS, VERNON
STEBBINS, EPHRAIM
STERLING, ALPHONSE
STOCKWELL, SILAS M.
STODDARD, ISAAC
STONE, HENRY
STONE, ULYSSES
STRICKLAND, DAVID
STRONG, HIRAM
SWEET, JOHN L.
TAYLOR, PARKER
TAYLOR, PETER
TEMPLE, GILBERT
THOMAS, ELVIRA
TOMLINSON, HALL
TOMLINSON, MARTHA
TOMLINSON, ZERA
TORRY, OLIVER
TUCKER, WILLIAM
VanKIRK, JOHN
WALBRIDGE, JOHN J.
WATSON, ARCHIBALD
WEBSTER, JOHN
WHIPPLE, SPENCER
WHITNEY, HEZEKIAH
WICKHAM, DYER
WICKHAM, JAMES
WICKHAM, JOHN
WILCOX, CHARLES
WILCOX, LYMAN
WILCOX, STEPHEN
WILDER, REESE
WILLIAMS, GEORGE
WILLIAMS, WILLIAM
WILSON, JERE
WINCH, JOSEPH
WOOD, STEPHEN
WOODMANCY, JEREMIAH
WOODMANCY, THOMAS
WOODWORTH, CHAUNCEY
WRIGHT, SOLOMON

Return to 1830 Census main page

Return to Town of Gaines