1830 Census, Orleans, NY census

1830 Census - Orleans County, NY

Town of Murray
includes the future Town of Kendall


This is a surname list of heads of households only.
Other members of the household were not named.
Only their sex & approximate ages were recorded.
If you wish to have that information for a certain name,
please contact: Marge Schultz


ACKER, JEREMIAH
ADAMS, HARRY
ADAMS, ORRA
ADAMS, SAMUEL
ALLEN, BENJAMIN
ALLEN, EZEKIEL
ALLEN, WILLIAM
ALLIS, OLIVER G.
ALLIS, THOMAS W.
ALVORD, ISAAC
ARNOLD, DAVID
AUGER, AMASA
AUGER, FELIX
AUSTIN, EBENEZER
AVERY, THOMAS W.
AVERY, WILLIAM
AYERS, SAMUEL B.
BABCOCK, LEONARD
BABCOCK, MICHAEL
BADLEY, ABRAHAM
BAILEY, EDWARD
BAILEY, EPHRAIM
BAILEY, PAPHERUS
BAKER, ASSEARS
BAKER, JOSIAH
BAKER, RENSSELAER
BALCOM, ASAHEL
BALCOM, DAN
BALCOM, GIDEON
BALCOM, LEANDER
BALCOM, VINE
BALCOMB, ABNER
BALCOMB, HORACE
BALDWIN, WILLIAM
BALE, ANSON
BARBER, RIAL
BARKER, JOHN
BARNES, CHAUNCEY
BARNES, JOHN
BARNES, RUTH
BARTLETT, JEDEDIAH
BASSETT, WILLIAM B.
BATEMAN, BETHUAH
BATES, ABIGAIL
BATES, HENRY
BEADLEY, AARON
BEECHER, ELEAZER
BENHAM, WILLIAM
BENT, ADIN
BENTLEY, EZEKIEL
BIDGOOD, BENJAMIN
BIDGOOD, BENJAMIN
BILLINGTON, LORENZO D.
BISHOP, SETH
BLANCHARD, JARDUS
BLANCHARD, NEHEMIAH
BLANCHARD, WILLIAM
BLODGETT, ELIJAH
BLODGETT, ELISHA
BLODGETT, SILAS
BLODGETT, ZENAS
BLOMES, HENRY
BOBASE, REUBEN
BOUCE ?, CHESTER
BOWMAN, JOHN
BRADLEY, ASA
BRADLEY, JOHN
BRAINARD, EZRA
BRAINARD, NORMAN
BRANTHEM ?, LESTER
BRANTON, JOHN
BRINK, GEORGE
BRINK, JOSEPH
BROCKWAY, JOSEPH
BROWN, NATHANIEL A.
BROWN, WILLIAM G.
BRYANT, REUBEN
BUDD, JOSEPH
BURBANK, GIDEON
BURGLINGAME, ALPHA
BURNS, WILLIAM
BUSHNELL, HARLEY W.
BUTTERFIELD, JOSEPH
BYARD, AARON
CANTINE, ABRAHAM
CARPENTER, THOMAS
CARY, JOHN
CASWELL, ISAAC
CASWELL, JOHN
CATLIN, HANNAH
CATLIN, WILLIAM
CHAMBERLAIN, ELIZA
CHASE, JOHN
CHASE, SAMUEL
CHASE, WARREN
CLARK, ANDREW
CLARK, ASA
CLARK, CALEB
CLARK, JONATHAN
CLARK, ROBERT
CLARK, SAMUEL
CLARK, SAMUEL
CLARK, STEPHEN
CLOUGH, WESLEY
COATS, JOHN A.
COBB, LYMAN
COGSWELL, EZRA
COLE, EDWARD
COLE, HEMAN
COLE, SIMON
COLLAR, LEONARD
COLLINS, DAVID H.
COLLINS, MOSES H.
COLLINS, WILLIAM B.
CONE, ERASTUS
COOK, LEWIS
COOLEY, REUBEN
COPELAND, SAMUEL
COY, JESSE M.
CRANDALL, DANIEL
CRANDALL, JOHN W.
CRANDALL, SAMUEL
CRANE, ALEXIS
CROSBY, NATHAN
D , HIRAM
DANIELS, JUDSON
DARLING, LEWIS
DASSETT, JOHN
DAVIS, CHERRY S.
DAVIS, DAVID
DAVIS, JOHN
DAVIS, WILLIAM A.
DAY, ALBERT
DAY, ASA
DAY, ELIZABETH
DAY, OLIVER
DEBBENS ?, CHAUNCEY
DENSMORE, SAMUEL
DIBBLE, SHERMAN
DICKSON, WILLIAM
DOAK, FRANCIS
DODDS, WILLIAM T.
DODGE, NEWELL
DONOLSON, GOODMAN
DOTY, ORRIN
DUGAT, SALLY JANE
DUSETT, IRA
EASTMAN, GEORGE
EASTMAN, JOSEPH
EASTMAN, STEPHEN
ELLIS, REUBEN
ELLIS, THEODORE
ELMER, MARY
EVAS, AURELEO
EWSITS, SILAS
FAREWELL, ISAAC
FARNSWORTH, CHARLES
FARNSWORTH, SALLY
FISHER, PETER
FLANDERS, ZEBULON
FRANCIS, JOHN
FREEMAN, CALVIN
FREEMAN, EDWARD S.
FREEMAN, ZILPHA
FRISBEE, HIRAM
FULLER, ARAH
FULLER, JOHN
GALE, HENRY
GARDNER, GEORGE
GARRETT, BENJAMIN
GARRETT, WARD
GIBBS, EBENEZER
GLEASON, SILAS
GOODRICH, CLINTON
GOODRICH, JAMES
GOODRICH, RICHARD
GOODRICH, ZEBULON
GOULD, ELISHA M.
GOULD, GARDNER
GRAHAM, DANIEL
GRAHAM, ETHAN
GRAHAM, PATTY
GREEN, JACOB
GRIFFITH, SAMUEL
GRISWOLD, JOSEPH
HALL, JOHN
HAMLIN, ALVIN
HAMLIN, BENJAMIN F.
HAMLIN, ELISHA H.
HAMLIN, UNKNOWN
HANKS, JOHN
HANNICK, HANDRY
HARRINGTON, SAMUEL
HARRINGTON, TRUMAN
HART, FRANCIS
HART, JOSEPH
HARWOOD, CHAUNCEY
HARWOOD, SAMUEL
HASKINS, ELISHA
HATCH, HARRISON
HIBBARD, HORACE
HIGGINS, HENRY
HILL, DARWIN
HILL, IRA
HILL, ISRAEL
HILL, NARROW P.
HISCOCK, ELISHA
HITCHCOCK, HANNIBAL
HOLCOMB, JOHN
HOLCOMB, MIRON
HOLMES, DANIEL W.
HOLMES, HENRY
HOOKER, THOMAS G.
HOWE, EDWARD
HOWE, WILLARD
HOYT, CALVIN
HULBERT, ISAAC H. S.
HUNGERFORD, JEREMIAH
HUTCHINSON, STEPHEN
INGALLS, DAN
IRISH, JOB
IRISH, PERRY
JACKET, HAZEL
JACOBSON, SWAIM
JAMES, WILLIAM
JENKS, OBED
JEROME, DANIEL
JEWETT, JONATHAN
JOHNSON, SETH
JONAS, WILLIAM
JONES, DAVID
JONES, REUBEN D.
JUDSON, JOHN M.
KELLY, CHARLES
KENDALL, WILLARD
KETCHUM, HENRY
KEYES, EZRA H.
KEYES, HORATIO W.
KING, PAUL
KNOWLSON, CHESTER
LAKE, ASA
LAKE, JACOB
LAKE, JAMES
LAKE, JOHN
LAKE, JOHN
LANE, JOHN
LATHROP, SAMUEL
LEE, FREDERICK
LEE, HENRY
LEONARD, NATHANIEL
LEWIS, ASAHEL
LEWIS, STEPHEN
LIPEN, PELEG
LOOMIS, MARTIN
LOSEE, JOHN
LUCE, SILAS D.
LUTTENTON, ALANSON
LUTTENTON, ALMON
LUTTENTON, JARED
LUTTENTON, REUBEN
LUTTENTON, REUBEN
LYON, JOHN
MANSFIELD, ALANSON
MANSFIELD, EUNICE
MANSFIELD, POLLY
MASTEN, JAMES
McCRILLIS, GEORGE
McDONALD, RUFUS
McOMBER, ENOCH
MILLER, JAMES
MINER, ERASTUS
MINER, LEVI
MINER, SAMUEL
MOLLY, BENJAMIN
MOORE, DUNBAR
MOREHOUSE, ADONIJAH
MORESE, SETH
MORGAN, AMOS
MORGAN, NICHOLAS
MORRIS, DAVID
MORTON, BAILEY
MURPHY, HORACE
NAY, ASDEL
NEWCOMB, WILLIAM
NEWTON, ELI
NICHOLS, ABIJAH
NORTHRUP, HIRAM
NORTON, DANIEL P.
ONDERDONK, JOHN
ORR, AARON
ORR, JAMES
OSBORNE, EPHRAIM B.
OWEN, AMAZIAH
PACKELL, STEPHEN
PARSONS, ERASTUS JR.
PARSONS, REUBEN S.
PARSONS, SILAS JR.
PATTERSON, GEORGE
PENNELL, EPAPHRAS
PERDY, LYMAN
PERKINS, ANDREW
PERKINS, ROSWELL
PERRIGO, EBENEZER
PERRIGO, ELIJAH
PERRIGO, ZIMRI
PERRY, JAMES
PERRY, JOSEPH
PERRY, MEDALT
PERRY, NATHAN W.
PERRY, NELSON
PERRY, ROBERT S.
PERRY, SUSAN
PERRY, THOMAS
PETTIBONE, SAMUEL
PHILLIPS, AMOS
PIERCE, AUSTIN
PLUCKER, CORNELIUS
PORTER, GEORGE
PORTER, GEORGE A.
PORTER, TIBEY
PROSSER, PHILO
RANDALL, CATHERINE
RANDALL, FANNY
RAYMOND, EBENEZER
RAYMOND, JOHN
REED, AMOS
REED, DANIEL
RICE, ELISHA
RICE, ZEBULON
RICH, JONATHAN
ROOT, ELIJAH
ROOT, EZEKIEL
ROSE, ALPHA O.
ROSE, EPHRAIM
ROSEDALE, DAVID
ROSS, ASA
RUGGLES, TIMOTHY
RYAN, EDWARD
RYAN, EDWIN
SAFFORD, JOSEPH K.
SAWYER, JACOB
SEARS, DANIEL S.
SEARS, JOHN D.
SEARS. JOHN
SIMMONDS, JONATHAN
SLOCUM, JOB
SMEAD, AMANDA
SMITH, ISAAC
SMITH, JOHN
SMITH, LEVI
SMITH, MOSES
SMITH, MOSES
SOLES, ISAAC
SOUTHWORTH, AUGUSTUS
SPALDING, EPHRAIM
SPAULDING, ALMON
SPEAR, DARIUS
SPEAR, POLLY
SPICER, EZRA
SPICER, LYMAN
SPICER, OSMER
SPRAGUE, ASA
SPRAGUE, DARIUS
SPRAGUE, JOHN
SPRAGUE, JOHN
SPRAGUE, MORRIS
SPRAGUE, THOMAS
SQUIRE, EDWARD
STANDART, ANDREW
STANSBURGH, GOODMAN
STARLOUGH, JOHN
STEARNS, ELIJAH
STEARNS, WILLARD
STEVENS, SIMON
STEWART, DAVID
STEWART, GEORGE W.
STILES, HORACE
STURGES, LEWIS H.
STURGES, THADDEUS
TAYLOR, ALPHEUS
TAYLOR, BENJAMIN
TEACHOUT, EBER
THATCHER, HENRY
THAYER, ARTEMUS
THAYER, CALEB
THOMAS, CORNELIUS
THOMAS, JACOB
THOMAS, JOHN
THOMAS, JOHN H.
THOMPSON, JONATHAN
THOMPSON, NELSON
TICKNER, ALMON
TICKNER, NISBIAS
TICKNER, WILLIAM A.
TORRY, WILLIAM T.
TRACY, JOHN
TRAVERS, GEORGE
TRUMBELL, ABNER
TURNER, GILBERT
TUTTLE, IRA
TUTTLE, TIMOTHY
VANEPPS, CALEB
VanKIRK, OLIVER
VanRIPER, GABRIEL C.
WAIT, ELI
WARD, JEREMIAH
WARREN, AARON
WARREN, JOEL
WEBB, JAMES
WEBSTER, JAMES
WEBSTER, OSEE
WEBSTER, RUFUS
WEBSTER, WARREN
WEED, JAMES
WEEKS, SHEONK
WELLS, ASAHEL
WEST, THOMAS
WHEELER, REMEMBER S.
WHITCOMB, JAMES
WHITED, ASAHEL
WHITEHOUSE, JONATHAN
WHITNER, JARED
WHITNEY, ALANSON
WHITNEY, WILLIAM
WILCOX, ORRIN
WILDER, TALMAN
WILLARD, ELIAS
WILLIAMS, AMAZIAH
WILLIAMS, DANIEL R.
WILLIAMS, FANNY
WILLIAMS, JOHN M.
WILLIAMS, REUBEN
WILLIAMS, WILLIAM
WILSON, CORNELIUS
WILSON, NELSON
WINSLOW, EZRA
WOOD, ELIJAH W.
WOOD, ERI
WOOD, HARLOW V.
WOOD, JAMES
WOOD, JOHN
WOODARD, ASA
WORSLEY, RANTER
WRIGHT, MILTON
WRIGHT, THADDEUS

Return to 1830 Census main page

Return to Town of Murray