1830 Census, Orleans, NY census

1830 Census - Orleans County, NY

Town of Shelby


This is a surname list of heads of households only.
Other members of the household were not named.
Only their sex & approximate ages were recorded.
If you wish to have that information for a certain name,
please contact: Marge Schultz


ACKER, AARON
ALDEN, JOHN S.
ALDEN, WILLIAM
ALLEN, ENOS
ALLEN, JABEZ
ARMSTRONG, JOHN
BACON, MATTHEW
BAKER, DAVID
BAKER, JOHN D.
BAKER, OTIS
BAKER, ROSWELL
BARKER, CALVIN
BARNES, JANE
BARROW, CURTIS
BEALY, JOHN
BEECHER, ASA
BEEMAN, STEPHEN M.
BENNETT, FRANKLIN
BENNETT, GERSHAM
BENT, ELIJAH
BENT, PHILLIP
BENT, WILLIAM
BENTLEY, CALEB
BENTLEY, JAMES
BENTLEY, JOHN
BENTON, ELIJAH
BERRY, GARDNER
BIDLEMAN, ABRAHAM
BIDLEMAN, HENRY
BLASS, HENRY H.
BOSTWICK, HARRY
BOSTWICK, SAMUEL
BOUCK, ABRAHAM
BOWEN, GEORGE W.
BRIGGS, JAMES
BRIGGS, JOHN
BROWN, ANEHEL
BURNETT, LATHROP
BURROWS, ISAAC R.
BURT, JOHN
BUTTS, JAMES
CAMP, AARON P.
CAMP, SAMUEL
CARPENTER, BENJAMIN
CARPENTER, JAMES
CARRIER ?, ISAAC
CASS, EXPUME ?
CHADWICK, GURDON
CHAMBERS, JAMES R.
CHILDS, DANIEL
CHURCHILL, JONAS
COBB, LUCIUS
COLLAR, JOHN
COOLEY, SEYMOUR
COON, ALEXANDER
COON, HULDAH
CORNISH, AARON
CORSER, MATTHEW H.
CRAIG, ANDREW
CRARY, SAMUEL
CROFOOT, HORACE
CROSBY, ERI
CULVER, JOSEPH
CULVER, SILAS
CULVER, WILLIAM A.
CUNNINGHAM, WILLIAM
CURTIS, VARNAM
DARLING, BENJAMIN
DARLING, JAMES
DECKER, PETER L.
DENIO, CUTLER
DIMNER, SAMUEL
DODGE, JOHN
DOMINO, DAVID
DORRANCE, JACOB
DRESSER, LEONARD
DUNLAP, WILLIAM
EDWARDS, PHEBE
ELLICOTT, ANDREW
ELLICOTT, CHARLES
ELWELL, HARVEY
EVANS, LORENZO
FARNUM, CHANDLER
FASSETT, SAMUEL
FINES ?, ANDREW
FLINT, WILLIAM
FOOT, ALDEN
FOOT, JOHN G.
FORBES, JOHN
FRARY, ELEAZER
FREEMAN, ATWELL
FREEMAN, BETSEY
FREEMAN, BETSEY S.
FREEMAN, DAVID
FREEMAN, JAMES
FREEMAN, JOHN
FRENCH, ADOLPHUS
FROST, CHESTER
FROST, TOLMAN
FROST, WILLIAM
FRY, OBADIAH S.
FULLER, DANIEL
GARBON, JEREMIAH
GARDNER, LAWRENCE K.
GARLOCK, HARRY
GARTER, ADAM
GARTER, HENRY
GARTER, ROBERT
GARY, RUFUS
GATES, RICHARD
GAYLORD, CHARLES
GILLETTE, SYLVESTER
GILSON, WILLIAM
GOODRICH, ALVIN
GOULDSBURY, DANIEL
GOULDSBURY, ROBERT
GRAMMUS, WILLIAM C.
GRAY, ELISHA
GREENE, LEWIS
GREGORY, AMOS
GREGORY, DAVID
GREGORY, IRA
GREGORY, KEELER
GREGORY, LEVI
GREGORY, NORMAN
GREGORY, RALPH
HACKETT, JOHN
HAGAMAN, JOSEPH
HAGAMAN, THOMAS
HAIGHT, DANIEL
HALL, SILAS
HANDY, JOEL
HANES, MATTHEW
HARRINGTON, MICAH
HARRISON, WILLIAM
HILL, STEPHEN
HILL, WILLIAM
HINES, ASA
HOLDEN, THADDEUS
HOLTZINGER, WILLIAM
HOUSE, BENJAMIN
HOUSE, JACOB J.
HOYLAND, JOHN J.
HOYT, BRUTUS
HOYT, JOHN
HUNT, ABNER
HUNTER, EDMUND
HYNES, JOHN
IDE, JAMES
IDE, NATHAN
JOHNSON, AMOS C.
JOHNSON, GEORGE W.
JOHNSON, HENRY
JOHNSON, THOMAS
KINGSLEY, ISAAC
KINNEY, STEPHEN
LACY, RICHARD
LANE, RICHARD D.
LELAND, JEREMIAH
LELAND, JONAS
LETTS, ABRAHAM
LETTS, LYMAN
LOOMIS, ELEAZER
LOW, ABRAHAM
MANNING, JESSE
MASON, ALLEN
MASON, JAMES
MATTIS, NICHOLAS
MAYNARD, JOHN
McALLISTER, JAMES
McCARGAR, JOSEPH
McKENNEY, THOMAS
McKINNEY, JOHN
MINER, JOHN
MORSE, ASAY
MORTON, WILLIAM
MOYET ?, JACOB
MURPHY, GEORGE
MYERS, JOHN W.
NICHOLS, MARGARET
NILES, RUSSELL
NORRIS, HENRY
OWEN, NOAH
PAGE, DANIEL
PALMER, JACOB
PALMER, JOSHUA
PARKER, ASA
PARKER, ELISHA
PARSONS, HANNAH
PARSONS, WILLIAM
PATTERSON, THOMAS
PEASE, ELIPHALET
PHELPS, CASTLE
PITTS, WILLIAM
PIXLEY, ELIZABETH
PIXLEY, JAMES
POTTER, CHARLES T.
POTTER, H. B.
POTTER, WILLIAM C.
RAYMOND, NATHANIEL
READY, ALANSON
RICE, ENOS
RICHEY, JOSEPH
ROBERTS, EDWIN
ROBERTS, PHILO
ROGERS, JACOB J.
ROOT, DANIEL S.
ROSS, DANIEL
ROSS, JOSEPH
RYDER, RICHARD
SABIN, WARREN
SANDERSON, ELISHA
SCOTT, JACOB
SHATTUCK, HENRY
SHAW, HENRY
SHELP, JOHN
SHELP, WILLIAM
SHERWOOD, JAMES J.
SHERWOOD, JOHN
SILLS, JOHN
SLEIGHT, JOHN
SMITH, JOHN C.
SMITH, JONAS
SMITH, NICHOLAS
SMITH, PETER
SNELL, DANIEL
SNELL, JOHN B.
SNELL, JOHN J.
SNELL, PHILLIP
SNELL, SOLOMON
SNYDER, JOSEPH
SOULE, WILLIAM
SPINNING, ISAAC
SPRAGUE, CHRISTOPHER
SPRAGUE, EBENEZER
SPRAGUE, JAMES
SPRAGUE, RANDALL
SQUIRES, ASA
SQUIRES, MORRIS
STEWART, DAVID
STILWELL, CALEB
STRICKNER, WILLIAM
SULLIVAN, JAMES
SULLIVAN, JOHN
SWART, JOSIAH
TERRILL, JOHN
THOMPSON, JOHN F.
THUM, JACOB
TIMMERMAN, CHRISTOPHER
TIMMERMAN, DANIEL
TIMMERMAN, JACOB
TIMMERMAN, JOHN
TIMMERMAN, JOSEPH
TUBBS, GEORGE
TUCKER, BENJAMIN
TYLER, LEWIS
VanDEKAR, DAN
VanDUSEN ?, CORNELIUS
VanGORDEN, JACOB S.
VEEDER, HENRY G.
VROMAN, PETER B.
WADE, GILBERT O.
WALL, CHESTER
WALSWORTH, THOMAS
WANSUY ?, BENJAMIN
WEATHERWAX, DAVID
WEATHERWAX, JACOB
WEBB, PETER
WEBB, STEPHEN
WELLS, JAMES
WHALEY, CHRISTOPHER
WHEELER, THOMAS
WHITNEY, SAMUEL
WICKHAM, NICHOLAS
WILCOX, SILAS
WILLIAMS, BENJAMIN F.
WILLIAMS, JOHN
WILSON, BENJAMIN
WILSON, WILLIAM
WOLCOTT, THOMAS H.
WOOD, JOSEPH M.
WORTHING, WILLIAM
WYMAN, OLIVER
WYMAN, SAMUEL

Return to 1830 Census main page

Return to Town of Shelby