Cleveland North Street Cemetery, Cleveland, N.Y.
Town of Constantia

    Many thanks to Kiely Malone, our New Township Editor for Constantia, who generously donated this cemetery list. The reading was taken by her during the month of July this year, in the Town of Constantia, Cleveland, New York - Oswego County.  Cleveland North Street Cemetery is in the village of Cleveland, AKA Cleveland Cemetery, located on North Street across the road from the Village Park. Cleveland Cemetery is having major problems with vandalism right now. While doing the recordings, I came across so many stones ( bases and all) toppled over. My husband and one of the village trustees went around fixing them. 
 
    Kiely is researching the following surnames and would love to share information with others on her family names:  Leonard, Beebe, Bramsley,Penree, Sharp, Phelps, Griebno, Delong, Warner, Cummins, and Landgraff.

**For further information on any of the names listed below, please contact the local Historical Society, or Town Historian. 
 

Part 1:

 Foster  William   5-24-1893  75 yrs 
        Rebecca  2-6-1877  57 yrs
        Isaac (son)  12-14-1861  11 yrs
        Elizabeth  1850-1919
        John  1846-1911
        Edward  10-16-1908  50 yrs
        Ida   1868-1926
        Gertie  1870-1915
        Sarah Whitbeck   5-25-1903  4 yrs

Batchelor  Edward   1-10-1938 / 2-28-1891
            Sarah Jane  1887-1927
            William Henry  9-25-1859 / 3-12-1861
            William  2-2-1864 / 5-16-1866
            Alexander C.  9-12-1875 / 3-21-1876

Blankman  Elizabeth 1867-1936
               Edgar G. 1861-1924

Miller    Homer O. 1858-1917
            Helen Odell 1861-1947
            Marian V. 1895-1951
            Floyd H. 1886-1939

Lamasuke  Albert B. 1887-1954
                Flora Miller  no dates

Kime     J.  Leroy  9-21-1883 / 3-20-1898
            John P.  1854-1934
            Eita  1857-1936

Clark   Thomas T. 1869-1925

Mealister  Isabelle Clark ( wife of Frank W. ) 12-31-1871 / 4-18-1904

Clark      J. A. Mesg (son of T. & I. ) 5-4-1884   5m, 24 d

Eaton    Maria  10-2-1870 / 3-12-1871
            Mary   10-2-1870 / 3-16-1871

Clark     Hamilton G.  1864-1885

Eaton    Alex H.  8-26-1808 / 10-8-1878
            Mary O. 7-6-1813 / 10-7-1908
            Anson L.  1843-1899

Watson  Sarah 1-21-1930 83 yrs Soldier's Widow

Eaton    Harry W. 1882-1960
            Nellie Bernhard 1884-1971
            Gulia A.  9-13-1842 / 8-24-1903
            Henry D. 7-22-1838 / 5-12-1892
            Hamilton 3-13-1861 / 11-16-1917

Gilbert   Clarence 1849-1909
            Maud E. (daughter of Clarence) 7-1-1881 9y,8m,19d
            Hattie M. (daughter of Clarence) 1882-1896

Kime      George 1865-1898

Best      Charles 1857-1931
            Cora C.  1858-1911

Maeus       Earl 1915-1995
            Doris 1917-1992
            Raymond 1940

Batchelor   Clarence E. 1891-1967
            Evelyn J. 1893-1933
            Edward 7-31-1870 / 12-4-1948
            Nellie J. Auringer 10-30-1870 / 4-9-1900
            Eliza  1874-1958

Watson      Minnie  1936

Awdede  Nora (wife of R. A.) 1-7-1866 

Watson    James A.  4-15-1900 53y 8 m  FIFE MAJOR CO. F 189th NY VOL

Binger    Hattie L. (daughter of C & E ) 9-19-1878   4y,10m,22d

Little     John  7-11-1884  78 yrs
            Sarah   5-21-1877  71 yrs

Aley      Catherine ( wife of Lewis) 11-21-1880 75 yrs

Redington   Diane Marie 8-3-1942 / 8-14-1998
            Noel Kathleen 12-6-1964 / 2-24-1995
            Charles Joseph 10-1-1941 / 9-27-1997

Humez   John B. 1931-1989
            Lucille  no dates

Haskins  Frank 1831-
             Hannah 1834-1916

Niepling    Lorenzo (son of L. & MA) 7-13-1871   1y,11m,17d

Morenus Charles 1851-1921
            Gazelle Chrisman 1855-1939
            Mamie (daughter of C. & G. ) 4-9-1882   7y, 9m

Marble   David 1835-1915 CIVIL WAR CORP CO G 14 REG NY VOL INF
            Emma A. 1838-1900

Foster    James Cramp 1871-1944
            Marian Marble 1871-1943

Martin      Merton Alison 1867-1941

Morenus   Ella M. ( daughter of O. & J. ) 8-19-1873  4m,7d

Short      Herbert Allan 1874-1945
             Grace Pauline 1881-1923

Koehler   Fred T. 1840-1924 (father of Grace Short)

Woodin  Emma A. ( wife of William) 8-23-1850 / 6-18-1880
            Elenor A. ( Daughter of W. & E. ) 5w, 5d
            Fred R.  (son of W & E ) 11 yrs

Stinger   Helen  1909-1972
            Henry F.  1878-1937
            Louis B.  1905-1959
            Pearl Drum  1881-1929
            James A.  1933
            Frederick H.  1900-1954
            Regis A.  1925

Wood     REV. George W. 1836-1928
            Jane M. Horigan 1840-1925

Spahr     Harry E. 1862-
            Elnora Gregory 1852-1921

Reynolds   Anna M.  1895-1964
            Raymond B. 1888-1964
            Married  8-28-1943

Dupre    Harold J. 1897-1918 SGT CO. L 9TH INF MEDEAH FARM FRANCE

Foster    Bertram Grey 8-2-1876 / 12-8-1935
            Mary Porteous Lockwood 3-29-1879 / 11-29-1956

Dupre    David 1870-1962
            Lilian 1884-1931
            Davis Leonard 3-5-1898 / 9-7-1965 PVT USARMY WWI

Marble   Charles D. 1858-1930
            Minnie L.  Wood 1862-1945

Dillman    Clarence 1909

Williams    Rev.Dillion (born in Colchester CT) 2-6-1805 / 11-25-1879
            Mary Chapman (born in New Haven CT) 10-30-1811 / 3-16-1863
            Rebecca T. 1851-1925 ( buried in Denver CO )
            Mary C. 1848-1918 ( buried in Denver CO )
            Henry T. 1843-1915 ( Buried in Ozark AK )
            Ella J. Van Denburg ( daughter of D & M ) 1844-1907
                                                (buried in Rocky Ford CO )

Clark     Sarah ( wife of C.) 1831 -
            Mary A. (daughter of C. & S. ) 1853-1912
            John Emery 1839-1914

Perkins   William M.  6-5-1884  34y, 11m CO. F 189 REG NY VOL

Levy      Philip  1885-1962
            Cora M . 1879-1964

Livingston  Hattie 1883-1968

Van Blarcom Sarah A.  Rae ( wife of J. ) 1828-1910
                Maria ( wife of Eugene Morenuso 1855-1924
                Eugene Morenus  1854-1929
                Eugenie Marie (daughter of E. & M. ) 1881-1966
                Jeremiah B. ( son of E. & M. ) 1884-1969

Smith       Hugh 3-17-1803 ( born in Yorkshire Scotland)
                  6-3-1836 ( came to America )
                  12-22-1882 ( died in Cleveland NY )

Muir    Donald B. (son of C. & B. ) 1909-1977

Palms   Marian S. Bevan ( wife of Elmer) 1882-1908

Muir    Birdella L.  Bevan ( wife of Clinton) 1879-1977

Bevan   Gertrude E.  Chrisholm 1862-1940
           Richard E.  1845-1923 ( born in England)

Yates   Charles 11-30-1896 48 yrs CO. F 180 REG NY VOL

Wells   Cha's 3-28-1866 CO. K 110 REG NY VOL

Stinger Andrew  ( toppled)

Franklin  John E.   5-23-1864  CO. F 116 REGT NY VOL
            ( killed at SPOTSYLVANIA VA ) 19 yrs

Beebe   Nathan  1-1-1893 58 yrs CO. F 180 NY VOL

Stinger Anna L.  1860-1939

Ladue   Floral  1887-1894
        Henry L.  1893-1894
        Charles E.  (father) 1866-1940
        Louise (wife) 8-11-1909 53 yrs

Ladue   Henry L.  Jr.  11-29-1863  6 m
        Henry  3-31-1891  57 yrs
        Sarah  6-1-1893  51 yrs

Dwyer   Kittie 5-25-1868 7 m
        James J 8-13-1901 48 yrs
        Martha 3-3-1913 49 yrs

Smith   Calvin A.  6-1-1889  66y, 11m, 7d CO. A L REG US CT VOL

Goodrich    Ruebin 9-15-1906 78 yrs CO. F NY VOL

VanTassell  Isaac 12-28-1905 84 yrs CO. A 28 VOL INF 

Ranson  Herbert E. 1953-1995
            Kerene E.  Rannson Baker 1924-
            Herbert E.  10-23-1910 / 2-1-1959 NY TEC5 US ARMY WWII

Watson   Margaret E 1884-1967
             Bert E.  1875-1932

Waters   John R.   1857-1925
            Elizabeth Extale 1864-1952
            Harriet L.  1888-1976 (daughter)
            Margaret E.  1893-1979 (daughter)

Green     Frank F.  1893-1940 NY SGT CO. F 47 INF REG WWI Purple Heart

Cottet    Alvin 1870-1956

Beebe    Henry J.  1875-1940 
            Elora B. Grow 1876-19--

Beebe      William W 1878-1933

Hendrickson   Charles 1855-1934
                   Magnolia Kasselhock 1868-1931

Hendrickson Chester E.  7-17-1908 / 8-6-1966 NY TEC5 509 MIL POLICE WWII

Kasselhock   Charles F. 1870-1948
                  Roswell 1841-1927
                  Lavina 1843-1926

Garlick   William F.  1848-1937
            Emeline Hamilton 1848-1926

Steele   Frank R.  1885-1966
            Erma R.  1895-1938

Steele  Donald Frank 3-26-1911 / 2-10-1965 NY TEC4 3119 SIGNAL SVC WWII
          Stuart A.  5-23-1925 / 7-1-1993 PFC USARMY WWII

Pickett   Susan K.  11-22-1950 / 4-7-18987 ( wife of Norman )

Wells   Willie 12-29-1869

Humez   Antoine Charles ( born in France) 3-8-1851 -
            Laure ( born in Belgium) 10-29-1855 / 1-31-1928
            George 1882
            Gaston 1883-1884

Chapmann    John 4-3-1892 62 yrs
            Mary Ann 11-18-1897 66 yrs
            William Richard 2-17-1884 17 yrs (son)
            Sarah 11-24-1896 29 yrs (daughter)

Bennett    Henry 4-8-1882 68 yrs

Humez    Louis A.  1853-1906
             Wally 1860-1942 ( this is the wife's name )

Humez      Malvina  1-8-1887

Gadwad    Arthur 1870-1912

Dunnigan    Frank John 1887-1951
                Marguerite Morenus 1883-1955

Newport   Florence Gazelle Dunnigan 8-10-1912 / 9-29-1996

Dunnigan   Janette Virgina 9-15-1915 /

Hollday   Richard 1909-1985
             Dorothy M.  1910-1956

Coffin  Richard W.   1867-1920

Miller  Charles H.   1853-1928
          Mary L.  1860-19--

Beebe   David B.  1883-1921
           Viola Drum 1884-18967

Sherrife    Dora 1903-1966

Tufts   Charles L. 1910-1982 SSGT US ARMY WWII
          Leona Beebe 1914-

Bernhard    Mabel Louise 1878-1949
            Sophia Elvira 1891-1943
            Mary Louise 1855-1937
            Romeo martin 1851-1917

Bernhard    John Audus 1885-1964
            Emma Whitney 1890-1980

Bristol Frederick James 1884-1948

Schosser    Charles 1880-1965
            Baby

Bristol     Frederick J.  1884-1948 ( father)
            Susie Marvin 1890-1965 (mother)
            Thorton A.  1911 - (son)
            Archie F.  1907-1970 (son)
            Jeanette Green  1919 - (wife of Archie)

Lindfield   Harold 1906-1962
            Margaret E. 1909-1969
            Married 12-1951

Parker   Frank R.  1889-1985
            Mildred Bristol 1909-1977

Wade    Isabelle 1876-1904

Albicker    Edna May 1903-1981

Bell       Katherine Beebe ( daughter of Lura and Levi ) 1888-1948
            John A.  1869-1947

Beebe   Lura  1857-1925

Lindfield   William M.  1873-1949
            Mary J.  1871-1964
            Harry  no dates
            Walter J.  1876-1937
            Neva  11-16-1880 / 3-29-1963

Kessler   Bruce S.  1898-1959
            Jennie L.  1900-1984

Lansing   John 1816-1895
            E. Eugene 1851-1906
            Louise Dunham (wife of Eugene) 1859-1930

Newhall   James C.  1875-1963
              F. Bella 1887-
              Flossie no dates

Jennings    Harriet M.  1866-1937
               Lewis L.   1862-1932

Piersall     Willard no dates

Fellows  Jerome  9-1-1917 CO. G 97 REG NY VOL
            Sophina Dunham (wife of Jerome) 1842-1926

Foley   John 1855-1907
        Emma Whitney 1861-1937
        Ethel M.  1888-1955

Whiting   Betty Foley 1892-1985

Eaton   William Bernhard  1916-1985 SGT USARMY WWII

Bernhard    Bessie  1886-1958
            Arthur no dates
            Bloomfield  1858-1923
            Elsie  1855-1941

Farr    Fannie M.  Whitney 1853-19--(wife of Harvey Z Farr)
         Carrie no dates

Whitney    Roy O.  1879-1945
               Harriet J. Rounds  1881-1978

Bonneau   Jennie  6-6-1880 / 10-11-1914

Dunn     Charles  1858-1916
            Mary  1867-1947

Dunn      William C.  1888-1922 PVT USMC US CALVARY WWI

Huonder  Marie E.  1914-1928

Barry     Roy  1887-1947
            Frank H.  1863-1939
            Nellie H.  1865-1953

Whitney Harold Millet 1892-1939
            Harry  no dates
            Mary M.  1857-1931  (wife)
            Albert C.  1849-1894 (husband)

Ackerman    Elihu no dates
            Hattie May 1868-1904
            Hildred (son) 1894-1894

Barry     Harry  1888-1976
            Sadie M.  1897-1979

Sixbery   Byron M.  1873-1933
            Bertha Will 1872-1961

Harding    Adelaide A.  1866-1928
               Charles F.  1859-1939

Halligan    Edward Dudley 1853-1899

Baker   Ella H.  10-27-1858 / 8-4-1888
          George G.  1853-1940

Bristol Frank 1874-1936
         Hattie 1877-1963
         Seymour 1907-1962
         Allie L.  1867-1932

Brockway  Martha 1888-1961
              Grover 1884-1950 ( reference made to House Family on stone)

Myers   Ora May 1873-1939
           Melville 1873-1943
           Albert  CIVIL WAR VETERAN SERVING 1861-1865

Valentine   William 1862-1898
                Anna D.  1865-1922

Ranson    Harriet M. (wife of F. D.) 10-17-1828 / 9-6-1901

Potter  Foster F. no dates
          Allie Rawson 4-10-1887  34 yrs

Nickerson   Winfield P.  1869-1954
            Nellie M.  1868-1951
            Rhea E.  1894-1912
            Hazel A.  1897-1899

Valentine   Isaac W.  1836-1905
                Mary 1846-1917

Hoover  Elizabeth (wife of John) 7-24-1824 / 9-14-1894
           Anthony    4-18-1870 / 12-20-1930
           Bessie E. Fellows 6-14-1866 / 10-29 1946

Beach   John Arthur  4-27-1890 / 2-15-1968
           Etta H.   1887-1955 US ARMY NURSE CORPS WWI

Banning Mabel Beach 4-6-1892 / 12-2-1971

Beach   Elizabeth Tufts   7-14-1860 / 5-3-1944
        A. H. Eaton   3-27-1851 / 9-25-1906
        Anson C. no dates
        Boyle   1786-1861
        Angeline  1818-1892
        John S.  1823-1882
        Mary E.  1857-1925

Stein   Ella Beach 11-2-1897 / 9-9-1971

Smith   Mary Elizabeth 1895-1982 US ARMY NURSE CORPS WWI
          William Frank 1897-1933 NY PVT US ARMY WWI

Jennings    Asa K.  1897-1933
               Ortha    1903 (infant daughter)

Nashult  David H.  1842-1916
            Helen R.  Barnhard 1844-1903

Surger  James  1824-1897
          Jane Simenton  1830-1914
          Clara  1868-1891
          Sarah E.  1856-1901

Deeley  Minnie 1879-1961
           Earl   1886-1960

Sickels  George 1933
           Grace Deeley 1923
           John B.  1-7-1840 / 7-17-1883 43 yrs, 6m , 10 d

Aley    Daniel E 11-14-1848 / 7-28-1890

Kime    Charles 1860-1908
          Julia   1864-1948
        (reference made to their children on stone Bertram, Mabel, Albert, Muriel)

Audas-       Garrit   1-2-1919  83 yrs
                Jerusha Covell (Garritt's Wife) 1-8-1931 95 yrs
                Jesse E.  6-8-1883  16 yrs + 8 d

Audus-       Edward N.  2-24-1865 / 9-4-1928
                Elizabet Clarie Delaney 12-25-1872 / 9-22-1957
                Alton N.   10-7-1902  / 11-17-1904  ( Edward +Elizabeth's son)

Stafford-    REV. Thomas 1844-1933

Fosdick-     John W.  1823-1908
                Sarah J.  Carroll 1827-1909

Bedell-      Milton J.  1853-1916
                Mary E.  Fosdick 1853-19__
                Bernice E.   1890-1890

Caswell-     Francis D. 1807-1905
                Elizabeth 1810-1906 (wife of Francis)
                William E.  1861-1947
                Salmon  1768-1857
                Polly  1770-1852
                Charles M.  1810-1886
                Mary J.  1824-1911

Fuller-        Eliza A.  ( wife of M.) 12-5-1890  58 yrs
                Charles Henry (son of M + E ) 7-4-1870  18 yrs + 3 m

Hamilton-   Lyman  3-29-1890  64 yrs
                Mary J.  5-31-1891  61 yrs
                Sarah  (daughter) 9-5-1881  31 yrs
                Francis L.  (son) 6-10-1843  1 yr

Dolbey-      Anna (wife of Stephen) 2-18-1877  73 yrs+4m+9d
                William H.  5-4-1872   38y+ 7m+ 23d

Broga-       Ellen A.  1837-1926

Morse-       Jennie A.  1859-1931
                Henry C.  1851-1922
                Henry D.  1879-1952

Dolbey-      Mary L.  1850-1933
                Frank W.  1882-1927
                Mabel  1893

O'Hara       William F.  4-12-1871  3yrs+ 7 m
                Infant Child 5-26-1871 
                (children of William and Isabella O'Hara)

Landgraff-  Francis L.  2-10-1868
                Margaret L.  10-7-1888  71 yrs
                Kate   4-7-1907  65 yrs
                Harmon C.  1846-1913
                John H.  1854-1913
                Rettie  1-5-1879
                Rona  3-13-1892  31 yrs

Schmauss-   John C.  2-27-1845  52 yrs

Bedell-      Clayton  1887-1938

Beebe-      Jas.   no dates
                Cornelia  no dates
                Galutia  2-17-1884
                Christina  no dates

Van Dyke-   Freeman  11-29-1873  63 yrs+ 11m
                Emily  9-11-1855  2 yrs
                Freeman  8-29-1855  7 yrs

Whaley-     Warner L.  3-22-1828 / 1-1-1901
                Rhonda A.  10-12-1833 / 3-5-1914

Cates-        Milford 1857-1921

Butler-       Marie A . 1884-19__

Whaley-     Seymour 10-3-1883 20yrs+9m+3d

Cleveland-      George W 9-21-1875 59 yrs

Bedell-       John H.  8-28-1844 / 7-30-1900
                Angeline  7-23-1858 / 5-8-1931
                Lizzie  11-2-1874   2yrs+1m+4d
                Irvine E.   8-18-1883 / 8-9-1884
                Nettie E.   1867-1954

Beeman-    Mary E.  1877-1946 
                Charles E.  1875-1947

Otterson-    George  8-30-1887 59 yrs
                Martha M  no dates

Parkhurst-   John   8-10-1876   77 yrs
                Betsey Clark  8-11-1876   76 yrs

Otterson-   George   3-7-1886   27 yrs
                Ernest Ray   8-4-1860  4 m

Knights-     Mary (wife of George) 12-15-1878   39yrs+ 2m

Travis-       H. W.   12-7-1893  65 yrs
                Amanda  1836-1917
                Ella  6-12-1873   9yrs+5m+2d
                Thomas P.   1857-1929
                George H .  1-2-1859 / 5-3-1933

Saddler-     Ebenezer  no dates
                Agnes  8-23-1879   72 yrs, 8 d
                Mary  5-28-1879   32y+5m+ 3d

Stinger-      George   1-16-1876  55 yrs
                Martha    10-27-1887   64 yrs
                George A.  5-28-1881   23 yrs

Robus-       John  1820-1903
                Catharine 1820-1881

Perkins-        Charles 1841-1903
                Mary A 1843-1923

Perkins-      Draper 7-23-1878   79 yrs
                Susan 10-19-1872   73 yrs

Vaughn-     Alfred B.  9-17-1872   32yr+10M+24d
Vaughn-     Chester 1867-1942
Vaughn-     Elgin D.  1869-1951
                Mary W.  1877-1942

Howard-     Mary M 2-23-1854 / 7-11-1925
                Abbie 1-19-1857 / 6-13-1925
                Lucius 7-28-1828 / 1--10-1899  Co. B 14 NY SEC VOL
                Catharine G 6-18-1869   46yrs+9m

Freckle-      Nellie May  8-19-1861  3 yrs + 2d
                Gennette  no dates
                Clara  10-27-1867

Page-         M. Lucy   5-31-1900   76yrs
                F. Orlando  3-27-1875   54yrs+ 6m
                Clarence  no dates
                Mary  12-4-1885  28yrs+11m
                Howard  no dates
                Herbert  3-18-1867  8 m 

Wood-        Hattie 6-21-1876 / 6-28-1931

Watson-     Everett W. 1868-1944
                Lena H.  1873-1965

Watson-     James 1823-1903
                Almira Cook 1844-

Watson-     Aylesworth E 1893-1966

Watson-     Candance R.  (wife of J. ) 3-6-1871   48yrs+9m+19d

Miles-        Judith F.  5-16-1878  49yrs+ 21d
                Frederick  1-25-1876  47yrs+ 9m
                Anna   1822-1888

Howard-     Inez Miles 1865-1902

Carter-       Richard T. 1885-1963
                Harriet C. 1891-1971

Carter-       Julian  2-28-1873  71 yrs
                John  5-20-1865  29 yrs
                Mary  6-30-1866  31 yrs
                Julian F.  1841-1923
                Laura P.  1848-1893
                Martha  5-21-1872  65 yrs
                Richard W.  1834-1917

Harrington-     S.R.   1819-1893
                Marian L.  1827-1903
                Anson   10-19-1863

Marsh-        John E.  8-31-1903  60 yrs
                Libbie Wood  1855-1922
                Charley  6-17-1883   8 m
                Abbie A.  7-14-1873  27 yrs

Argersinger-  Frank H.  9-23-1873   13 yrs

Foster-       William Jr.  9-21-1842 / 8-29-1887
                Clara K.  7-21-1877 
                Margaret D.  12-2-1881
                William  5-23-1908   40 yrs

Bell-         Lana M. (daughter of Daniel and Catherine) 8-10-1869 21yr+6m+2d
               Daniel  4-1-1892   72 yrs+3m+21d 
 

Tholens-    Edward Johnson 1875-19__
                Lorena George 1874-1932

Clayson-    William C. 1842-1910
                Philotha  no dates

Clayson-     Charles (son of  __ & M ) 10-6-1878   2yrs+6m

George-     Mary Clayson 1852-1923

Clayson-    Mary  12-30-1881  72 yrs
                Henry B.  3-11-1871   68yrs+ 6 m

Gilbert-      David  3-17-1879  74y,11m,1d
                Nabby  9-18-1890  84y,3m,19d
                Merinda  7-14-1870  19y,19d

Willis-       Dora  1888

Phillips-     Elnora  1872-1873

Henderson-   Jane  3-15-1824 / 2-11-1874

Willis-       Erwin S.  1881-1896

Phillips-     Elizabeth 1849-1920

Todd-        Abraham  no dates
               Lydia A.  3-29-1891   46 yrs.

Foster-       Samuel 1855-1934

Palmer-      Ezra  3-18-1878  55yrs
                Martha  9-14-1912  78yr,6m
                Carrie 4-21-1872  14y,10m
                Anna  6-26-1873  14y,1m

Corcoran-    John 1876-1944
                Helen Morse 1886-1965

Evan-         Gad  1831-1905
                Sarah E.  1832-1911

Hitchcock-    Harriet (wife of Horace) 7-20-1853  46y,4m

Joslin-        Susan (wife of C) 11-9-1855  27 yrs 
                (daughter of Sam H. & Susan Stevens)

Stevens-     Susan 7-2-1853   51 yrs

Stevens-     Rosetta (daughter of S. & S. ) 12-7-1840
                Cleantha P 3-16-1861
                William 11-26-1839   82yrs Soldier of Revolution

Scovie-       Elsee A.  ( wife of Ames) 10-29-1854 28yr, 3m
                Ames  11-23-1852

Stevens-     Sally (wife of Slyvester 0. )  2-7-1871  25yrs

Harris-       Rufus   9-30-1817 / 12-21-1884
                Fidelia M.  3-8-1820 / 1-23-1895
                Isabella E.  6-16-1870  23yr,10m 
                Henry A.  4-27-1841 / 8-3-1887
                Ellen A.  2-23-1876  34 yrs
                William   8-28-1843  4m,6d
                Eugene W.  10-19-1845  9m,14d
                George K.  9-24-1852  3m,11d
                Gertrude E.  2-12-1854  6yr
                Turner R.  11-26-1859  11m

Martin-       REV.  Christopher 4-9-1880  84y,6m
                Martha 12-12-1882  82yrs
                M. Elvira 6-15-1906  79yrs
                Otis C.  3-31-1846  26yr,2m,5d

Burnett-     John 7-25-1849
                Martha 7-25-1849
                twin infants

Knapp-      Alvah 8-12-1859

Knibloe-     Ebenezer 2-20-1869   71 yr
                Clarissa 1-27-1875   78 yrs

Dexter-      John 2-3-1853  31 yrs
                Lois L . (daughter of E & E Knibloe) 12-22-1853 27yr

Eaton-       Eunice 10-5-1849  84 yrs
                Lemuel 2-1-1845  73 yrs

Towt-        Charles 7-22-1844 3 9y,2m,28d
                Mary A . 3-23-1842
                Charles Richard  8-30-1847 12y,5m

Powell-       Ellen Dickson 7-18-1784 / 2-3-1869
                (daughter of Richard and Marie Whitlow-born in Cheshire,ENG)

Dickinson-   Henry W 10-6-1812 / 11-6-1889
                Martha 3-1-1818 / 12-2 1876
                Martha Gennette 1-7-1869 5y,8d

Fancer-      Anna (wife of William) 4-28-1851 70y,3m,20d
                Cythia C.  (wife of A. K.) 7-16-1860 40y,1m

Andrus-      B. C. 4-18-1818 / 4-9-1894
                Azurah (wife of ASA) 9-4-1856  76y,10m

Dobson-     Mary (daughter of Hirum & Ellen) 3-3-1848

Howard-     Nancy G. (wife of J. W.) 3-26-1860  30y,3m

Robbins-     Horace P.  3-16-1852  31yr
                Clary A.   8-22-1932    9m , 8d

Towt-         John V.  3-9-1847   78yrs
                Prepare to meet thy GOD
                Corneila   8-23-1828   25yrs
                Edward H.  3-24-1839  29 yrs

Hamilton-   William  12-7-1858  73yr,5m,14d
                Rachel  12-5-1855   68yrs,5m,19d

Milton-       William 1817-1891
                Charlotte McIntyre 1820-1888

Gale-         Jesse 4-17-1858   74 yrs

Bopp-        Frederick 1886-1934
                Rosa Ida 1889-1966
                Richard W. 1924-1931

Woodin-     Jerry A.  4-20-1852

Zimmer-     David P.  4-9-1850  13y,4m

Kritzer-      John P.  1821-1883
                Elizabeth 1823-1893
                Adelbert 1853-1856 
 

Part 2


Back to Cemetery Page

Back to Town of Constantia

Back to Oswego County NYGenWeb

Copyright © July  2000 Kiely Malone / Laura Perkins
All Rights Reserved