~K~

 

1940   Edwin Gorton Kalb

                        PVT George Gorton, RI

1925   Jay Oliver Karker

                        John Phillip Karker, Scout, NY

1947   HON Kenneth B. Keating, Member of Congress

                        CAPT Ebenezer Barnard, CT

1942   William Harold Keeler

                        PVT Consider Brown, MA

1988   Gerald Foster Keith

                        CAPT Daniel Shays, MA

1926   Gordon Hill Kellogg

                        LTC Joseph Benedict, NY

                        PVT Horace Kellogg , Sr., CT

1894   James Henry Kelly

                        CPL Reuben Doolittle, NY

                        SGT Reuben Hewit, RI

                        PAT Edward Howard

                        PVT Joseph Westcot

1945   Walter Bills Kenyon

                        CAPT Gersham Hewitt, VT

         (CAPT Hewitt served with the Green Mountain 

         Boys and was present at the capture of Fort Ticonderoga.)

1941   George Roe Ketchum

                        CAPT Daniel Roe, NY

1942   James Howard Kidd, Jr.

                        HON Bailey Bartlett, MA Provincial Congress

1918   Constantine David Kiehel

                        HON John Griesemer, PA Committee of Observation

                        CAPT Godfret Knauss, PA

1943   William Dean Kiehle

                        CAPT Adam Zerfass, PA

1940   Dr. Ray W. Kimball

                        CAPT Walter Vrooman, NY

1894   William Smith Kimball

                        PAT John Chandler

1930   John Merkel Kimble

                        CAPT Thomas Horton, NY

1947   John Mathias Kimble

                        CAPT Thomas Horton, NY

1956   Frederick Clayton Kirch

                        PVT John Shattuck, MA

1961   James H. Kirch

                        PVT John Shattuck, MA

1945   Morgan B. Klock

                        PVT John Klock, NY

1993   Harold Edward Klotz

                        PVT Cornelius Corson, NJ

1941   Spencer L. Knapp

                        PVT Moses Knapp, CT

1980   Albert Southhard Knight, Jr.

                        GEN Samuel Clark, NY

1978   Straton L. Knox

                        CAPT Lawrence Townsend, NY

1987   Charles Edward Kober

                        LT Cornelius Claflin, MA

1987   William Aldrich Kober

                        PVT Sylvanus Cobb, MA

1986   William Henry Kober

                        PVT Sylvanus Cobb, MA

                        PVT Issac Gibson, MA

 

~L~

 

1941   William James LaBar

                        PVT Melakiah La Bar, PA

1961   Charles LaBounty

                        PVT Israel Harrington, VT

2003   Richard B. Langkamp, Jr.

                        PVT Abraham Beam, PA

1923   Frederick DeForrest Lamb

                        PVT Issac Lamb, CT

1924   Major Henry William Lampert

                        SGT Simeon Smith. MA

2003   Richard B. Langkamp, Jr.

                        PVT Abraham Beam, PA

1992   Edward William Latz, Sr.

                        PVT Jacob Relyea, NY

1990   Roger Alvin Laubach

                        PVT John George Laubach, NY

                        PVT Adam Laubach, PA

1986   Edwin Charles Lauffer III

                        COL Stephen Bayard, PA

1896   William Hallam Learned

                        PVT Constant Redfield, CT

1939   Roger Phelps Leavitt

                        LT Elkanah Phelps, CT

1940   Thomas L. Lee

                        LT Samuel Brewster Magruder, MD

1962   John R. Lemon

                        John Wright

1927   George Andrew Lent

                        PVT Issac Lent, NY

2008   Daniel Levering

                        PS Jacob Cook, VA

                        PVT Noah Cook, VA

                        CPT John Miller, PA

1945   Raymond B. Lewis

                        PVT Nathaniel Sherman Lewis, CT

1990   Raymond Davis Lewis

                        PVT Nathaniel Sherman Lewis, CT

1945   Waldo Aruthur Lewis, Jr.

                        CAPT John Clute, Quartermaster, NY

1925   Lionel Meylert Livingston

                        COL Peter R. Livingston, NY

1943   SGT Robert Franklin Livingston, USAAF

         (POW, died 24 March 1944 in Stalag Luft 17-B)

                       COL Peter R. Livingston, NY

                 ***  Click on Sergeant Livingston's name to view a portrait of him painted in 1947

                       by his father, Lionel,"Lon," M. Livingston.

1991   Charles Demay Lombart

                        LT Noah Hopkins, NY

1976   George Alexander Lombart, PhD

                        LT Noah Hopkins, NY

1991   Kenneth George Lombart

                        LT Noah Hopkins, NY

1898   George Welch Loomis (24 Nov 1852 - )

                        PVT Abel Adams, CT

1912   Anson Melcolm Lord

                        CAPT Simeon Lord, MA

1952   William Coleman Luft

                        MAJ Samuel Logan,  NY

1927   Clarence Sumner Lunt, Jr.

                        PVT Marston Prescott, NH

1927   Prescott Lunt

                        PVT Marston Prescott, NH

 

~M~

 

1973   Francis B. Mahan

                        PVT Lemuel Graves, MA

1963   Franklin Leland Maine

                        PVT Asa Main, Sr., CT

2008   Michael R. Marquardt

                        PVT William Macomber, MA  

1909   William Sylvester Mincer Mandeville

                        LT Francis Mandeville, NY

1933   Phillip Austin Mangano

                        PVT Seth Farnam, CT

1933   Richard Farnham Mangano

                        PVT Seth Farnam, CT

1915   Dr. Horace Borchsenius Mann

                        CAPT Benjamin Mann, NH

1922   William Guy Markham

                        PVT William Markham, NH

1964   Richard Jones Marshuetz

                        PAT David Hayes, Jr., NY

1988   Robert John Masten

                        LT Peter Issac Vosburgh, NY

1974   Sterling Harold Mauro

                        PAT Joseph Bridge, MA               

              PVT Daniel Perry, MA

1971   Stuart Steven Mauro

                        PAT Joseph Bridge, MA

1988   David B. McCandlish

                        CAPT James Huntley, Sr., CT

                        CAPT Jonathan Caulkins, CT

1945   Robert I. McCutchan

                        ENS George Stovall Smith, VA

1896   Frank Victor McDowell

                        PVT Johannes Hess, NY

1898   HON Horace McGuire (23 Dec 1841 - )

                        PVT Joseph Allen, CT

1898   William Dolphin McGuire (30 Jul 1844 - )

                        PVT Joseph Allen, CT

1941   Harry James McKay

                        PVT John Fuller, NH

1895   William James McKelvey (11 May 1844 - )

                        SGT Smith Scofield, NY

1916   Alonzo DiLuzon McMaster

                        PVT John McMaster, NY

1991   Raymond Dale McMaster

                        PVT Edward McMaster, PA

1935   Lamont McNall

                        CPL Nathaniel Fisher, MA

1919   John Cutler McVean

                        SGT Nathan Cutler, NY

1997   John Elam Merchant

                        PVT John Merchant, CT

1990   Jeffrey John Michaels

                        PVT Simon Loomis, CT

1981   Alfred Kelso Miller

                        SGT Joseph Ayers, MA

1936   Ardean Ransom Miller III

                        CAPT Levi Ely, MA

                        PVT Justus Wolcott, NY

1936   Ardean Ransom Miller, Jr.

                        CAPT Levi Ely, MA

1990   Thomas Gordon Miller

                        PVT Daniel Blatchley, NY

1940   John A. Milliner

                        Alexander Milliner, Drummer, NY

         (Alexander Milliner was George Washington’s 

         drummer. The drum is on display at the DAR 

         House in Rochester.)

1918   Roger I. Mills

                        CAPT Nathaniel Mills, VA

1918   Dr. Roger Quarles Mills

                        CAPT Nathaniel Mills, VA

1894   Edward Griffith Miner II

                        LT Clement Miner, Jr., CT

1942   Paul Revere Minich, Jr.

                        MAJ Stephen Clark, NH

1926   George Morton Minot

                        CAPT Jonas Minot, MA

1952   Ralph C. Minton

                        PVT Ebenezer Minton, VA

2008   R. Perry Monastero

                        PVT John Hoffman, PA

2008   Douglas F. Monroe

                        PVT Daniel Colby, MA

1911   Nelson Moore

                        LT Roger Moore, CT

1980   David Robertson Morabito

                        PVT John Stroman, CT

2007   David Robertson Morabito, Jr.

                        PVT John Stroman, CT

1981   James Scott Morabito

                        PVT John Stroman, CT

1988   John Stroman Morabito

                        PVT John Stroman, CT

1984   Kevin Andrew Morabito

                        PVT John Stroman, CT

1981   Michael Anthony Morabito

                        PVT John Stroman, CT

1981   Nicholas Morabito, Jr.

                        PVT John Stroman, CT

1921   Joseph D. Morrell

                        CAPT John Gilbert, Quartermaster, CT

                        CAPT Nathaniel Gilbert, CT

1925   David Z. Morris

                        SGT Timothy Wadsworth, CT

1936   William Henry Morris

                        PVT James Foster, VA

1986   Charles Alexander Morrison, Jr

                        PVT Samuel Bates, NH

1925   Montford Morrison

                        LT Thomas Terrell, GA

1918   COL Samuel Parker Moulthrop

                        PVT Samuel Parker, NY

1942   John Bryson Munger

                        CAPT Daniel Hand, CT

1954   John B. Munson

                        HON Abel Brace, Member, CT General Assembly

1919   Robert Evershed Myers

                        PVT Frederick Myers, NY

1913   Robert Madison Myers

                        PVT Frederick Myers, NY

 

~N~

 

1946   John Melchor Neady

                        CAPT Samuel Royer, PA

1945   Melchor David Neady

                        CAPT Samuel Royer, PA

1978   Alphonso Collins Newman

                        PVT Walter Gustin, CT

1915   Charles Sumner Newman

                        PVT Walter Gustin, CT

1895   Arthur Edward Nichols

                        SGT Elijah Hoyt, CT

                        LT Thomas Sears, NY

1940   Herbert Judson Noble

                        CPL James Sherburne, NH

1944   Joseph Lawrence Noble

                        PVT Hezekiah Wynkoop, NY

1934   James A. Nolan

                        PVT Andrew Gross, PA

1941   Harry Y. Norwood

                        PVT Francis Norwood, NH

 

~O~

 

1915   Edmund Ocumpaugh, Jr.

                        PVT James Winans, NY

1911   Charles Edwin Ogden

                        CAPT John Rewalt, PA

1958   David Pierce Ogden

                        CAPT John Rewalt, PA

1917   Philip Ogden

                        CAPT John Rewalt, PA

1961   LTC Victor Jump Ohanesian, USMC

         (KIA, Vietnam, February 1967, buried Arlington National Cemetery)

                        PVT Samuel Ingram, VA

1988   Coston Crosby Ordway

            PVT Enoch Ordway, Sr., VA

1898   Emory Wallace Osburn

                        SGT John Osburn, Drummer, NY

1980   Donald Michael Otis

                        PVT Thomas White, PA  

Past Members Page