~P~Q~

 

1946 Walter Erwin Paine

                        PVT David Paine, MA

1910 Charles Howard Palmer, Jr.

                        PVT Jonathan Edson, MA

1911 LT Henry Brewster Palmer, US Aviation Corps

       (WWI, died 12 November 1917)

                        PVT Jonathan Edson, MA

1924 Howard Van Rensselaer Palmer

                        CAPT Jabez Botsford, CT

                        PVT Jedediah Foster, NY

                        PVT Caleb Lyon, NY

1924 Adelbert Eugene Park

                        PVT Amaziah Peck, NY

1936 Dr. Arthur Caswell Parker

                        CAPT Abraham Batcheller, MA

                        LT Daniel Nash, Jr., MA

2006 Adrian Patchen

                        SGT Samuel Patchen, NY

2006 Russell Patchen

                        SGT Samuel Patchen, NY

1937 George Broderick Paterson, Sr.

                        PVT Daniel Thompson, CT

1972 George Broderick Paterson, Jr.

                        PVT Daniel Thompson, CT

1943 Stuart Duane Paterson, Sr.

                        PVT Daniel Thompson, CT

1972 Stuart Duane Paterson, Jr.

                        PVT Daniel Thompson, CT

1921 Charles Leroy Pearson

                        PVT Lemuel Coffin, MA

                        PVT Jonathan Pearson, MA

1947 Fletcher Clay Peck

                        PAT Jonathan Clay, MA

1971 Richard Henry Percy

                        PVT Asa Hatch, CT & NH

1965 Ray Charles Perry

                        PVT, CAPT Joseph Bridge, MA

                        PVT Daniel Perry, MA

1895 Jonathan Rider Phelps

                        PVT Israel Phelps, MA

                        CAPT Eli Root, MA

1939 Spencer Mesick Phillips

                        PAT Thomas Mesick, NY

1963 Benjamin Stephen Pierce

                        SGT Benjamin Pierce, NY

1898 John Harvey Pierce (28 Jul 1871 - )

                        CAPT William Stewart

                        Issac M. Hunting

1911 COL Samuel Chase Pierce

                        PVT Joshua Chase, NH

                        PVT Timothy Merrifield, MA

1967 William Clark Pifer

                        Theophilus (Thomas) Clark, MA

1962 George Arthur Pohl

                        PVT Peter Sloane, MA

1940 Stephen Kenneth Pollard

                        PVT Seth Baker, CT

1943 Richard Norton Pond

                        CPL Daniel Lowery, CT

1976 Eugene E. Poore, PE

                        LT Abraham Poor, MA

1921 Dr. James Craig Potter

                        SGT Benjamin Carter, MA

1997 Seely F. Pratt

                        PVT John Parkhurst, Jr, CT

1942 Worth Probst

                        PVT Caleb Thayer, MA

1914 Carl Frederick Propson

                        PAT Johannes Schmidt, NY

1894 Earl Bill Putnam (31 Dec 1855 - )

                        Nathaniel Carriel

                        PAT Nathan Putnam, MA

1894 Edward DeForest Putnam (25 Dec 1858 - )

                        PVT Christian Ottman, NY

                        PVT Arent Pootman, NY

                        LTC Johannes Visscher, NY

1942 John Dolson Putnam

                        Dr. Joseph Moffett, Surgeon, MA

1922 Charles Strong Quinn

                        PVT Josiah Strong, NY

 

~R~

1995 Theodore  R. Raiman

                        PVT Thomas LaMunyon, RI

2002 Robert E. Raiman

                        PVT Thomas LaMunyon, R

1952 Glenn Dale Ramsey

                        PVT Thomas Ramsey, PA

1911 Emmett Stratton Ray

                        PVT Charles Cloes, MD

1982 Myron Read

                        PVT John Logan Bennett, NJ

1941 Edgar Mortimer Reed

                        CPL Abraham Reed, CT

1921 Bert Ernest Reeves

                        PVT Jacob Hoover, NY

1941 MAJ Paul Arnett Reichel

                        PAT Issac Arnett, NJ

1940 Dr. Alvah Childs Remington

                        PVT George Groton, RI

1918 Ezra Potter Remington

                        PVT William Northrup, Drummer, RI

1924 Francis Kirk Remington

                        PVT William Northrup, Drummer, RI

1990 Frederick B. Remington MD

                        PVT Stephen Remington, MA

1898 Harvey Foote Remington (28 Jun 1863 - )

                        PVT William Northrup, Drummer, RI

1917 Harvey Foote Remington, Jr.

                        PVT William Northrup, Drummer, RI

1945 John Leighton Remington

                        PVT George Groton, RI

1917 John Warner Remington

                        PVT William Northrup, Drummer, RI

1934 REV Rob Roy Remington

                        PVT George Groton, RI

1915 COL Thomas Howard Remington

                        PVT William Northrup, Drummer, RI

1945 Thomas Ryder Remington

                        PVT George Groton, RI

1917 William Brodie Remington, Sr.

                        PVT William Northrup, Drummer, RI

1945 William Brodie Remington, Jr.

                        PVT George Groton, RI

1918 Willis Eugene Remington

                        PVT William Northrup, Drummer, RI

1896 Josephus Requa (7 Jan 1833 - )

                        SGT Daniel Requa, NY

1940 George Whitmore Rice

                        Jabez Whitmore, Drummer, CT

1925 Daniel Loomis Richardson

                        PVT Daniel Loomis, MA

1952 Earle Edmunds Richardson

                        PVT Jeremiah Richardson, MA

1940 Ralph Kirby Richardson

                        COL William C. Plunkett, MD / Surgeon, PA

1941 Roland Oel Roberts

                        PVT Oliver Sanford, MA

1894 Arthur Robinson (21 Jan 1843 - )

                        MAJ Ichabod Norton, CT

1894 Charles Mulford Robinson (30 Apr 1869 - )

                        MAJ Ichabod Norton, CT

1941 Edgar Baird Robinson

                        LT Thomas Baird, PA

1917 Fred Bowen Robinson

                        LT Valentine Bowen, MA

1924 Standish Wenham Robinson

                        PVT Gain Robinson, MA

1894 John Henry Rochester (20 Apr 1828 - )

                        COL Nathaniel Rochester, NC

1895 Clinton Rogers (3 Dec 1833 - )

                        CAPT Squier Rogers

1947 Frederick Lewis Rogers

                        PVT Simeon Rogers, MA

1917 Rochester Hart Rogers

                        COL Nathaniel Rochester, NC

1974 Stewart Clark Rogers

                        PVT Jeremiah Sanford, VA

1911 William Henry Harrison Rogers

                        MGEN John Ashley, Sr., MA

                        BGEN John Fellows , Jr., MA

                        PVT John Fellows III, MA

                        PVT Nathaniel Rogers, CT

1978 Douglas Lee Rook

                        LT Henry Lee, VA

1941 Howard Dudley Root

                        CAPT Charles Treat, CT

1977 Christian Rugh

                        PVT Michael Rugh, PA

1924   John Raymond Ruliffson

                        PVT David Atwood, MA

1914 Raymond John Ruliffson

                        PVT Jonathan Bly, RI

1946 Lee Judson Rusling

                        LTC Eleazer Lindsley, NY

1925 Frank Dean Russell

                        PVT Noah Wyeth, MA

1947 Samuel Lyon Russell

                        LT Alexander Russell, PA

1937 Roger Allan Ruth

                        PVT Isaiah Keeler, NY

 

~S~

 

1913 George Burrows Sage

                        PVT Asa Allcott, CT

                        LT Daniel Allcox, CT

                        CPL Giles Sage, CT

1919 William Chester Sage

                        PVT Chester Goodale, MA

1945 Richard T. Sandborn

                        PAT Abijah Sandborn, NH

1944 Thomas D. Sandborn

                        PAT Seth Oaks, MA

1941 Douw Lee Sanders

                        LTC Phillip Van Rensselaer, NY

1917 Hugh Satterlee

                        PVT Sylvester Satterlee, NY

1920 Wesley Stevens Sawyer

                        PVT Josiah Sawyer, NY

1982 Robert Russell Schadt

                        PVT Jacob Poorman, Sr., PA

1989 Arthur Lewis Schammell

                        PVT Gideon Thompson, NY

1974 Robert Thompson Scott

                        ENS Larken Dorsey, MD

1976 Richard Hugh Seager

                        PVT George M. Seager, NY

                        PVT Malachia Seager, NY

1941 Truman Gorton Searle

                        CAPT John Joslin, MA

1970 Samuel Culver Sedam

                        PVT John Sedam, NJ

1921 Edward Jay Seeber

                        LTC William Seeber, NY

                        PVT John Strayer, NY

                        MAJ Christopher Yates, NY

1922 Dr. Elton V. Seeber

                        PVT Henry Seeber, NY

                        LTC William Seeber, NY

1945 Raymond Walker Seidel

                        LTC Ebenezer Norton, CT

1942 Alonzo Morton Seymour

                        Ebenezer White, MD, Surgeon, NY

1928 Frederick Dudley Sheeler

                        SGT Samuel Gore, CT

                        SGT Issac Lent, NY

1945 Charles Shepard

                        LTC Nathaniel Rochester, NC

1925 Perry Melville Shepard

                        ENS John Shepard, CT

1932 Frederick Chapman Sherman

                        COL Ebenezer Avery, CT

                        CAPT Benjamin Chapman, NY

                        PVT Samuel Chipman, VT

                        MAJ Samuel Low, MA

                        CPL Thomas Norton, CT

                        LT Asaph Sherman, MA

                        LT Simon Smith, MA

                        CPL Perez Tracy, CT

1911 John Sherman

                        PAT Daniel Sherman, CT

1932 Lu Fred Sherman

                        LT Asaph Sherman, MA

1932 Lu Livermore Sherman

                        LT Asaph Sherman, MA

1976 Nathan Lewis Sherman

                        PAT Jotham Sherman, CT

1956 Frederick Wallace Short

                        CAPT Jonathan Condit, NJ

1927 Azariah Boody Sias

                        PVT Charles Sias, NH

1894 Rufus Adams Sibley (3 Dec 1841 - )

                        PVT David Livermore, MA

1985 Robert Foster Simpson, Jr.

                        CAPT Reuben Spencer, NY

1948 James Harold Sloan

                        PVT Martin Summers, PA

1938 Samuel Sloan

                        CAPT Issac Vosburgh, NY

1938 William Eyres Sloan, Jr.

                        CAPT Issac Vosburgh, NY

1937 William Eyres Sloan

                        CAPT Issac Vosburgh, NY

1942 Fenwick Griffith Small

                        PVT Samuel Brown, NJ

1941 James Arner Small

                        PVT Jacob Wolfe, PA

1894 Charles Walter Smith (8 Apr 1862 - )

                        PVT Moses Long, MA

1920 Donald Stuart Smith

                        PVT Benjamin Sackett, NY

1945 Donald Stuart Smith, Jr.

                        PVT Benjamin Sackett, NY

1927 Edwin Clarke Smith

                        PVT Elijah Herrick, MA

1904 Herbert Raymond Smith

                        LT John Raymond, CT

                        LT John Raymond, CT

        (There is no known relationship between these two men.)

1925 Jesse Marion Smith

                        LT Issac Blakeslee, CT

                        SGT Jonathan Miner, CT

                        SGT Samuel Thompson, CT

1916 CAPT Lawrence Newton Smith

                        PVT Benjamin Sackett, NY

1894 Lester Boardman Smith (3 Jan 1867 - 17 Aug 1898)

                        PVT Moses Long, MA

1947 Marlowe G. Smith

                        PAR Matthew Allison, PA

1941 Mial Van Buren Smith

                        PVT Daniel Pierce, MA

1954 Robert Winfield Smith

                        PVT Stephen Smith, MA

1933 Rupert Benedict Smith

                        COL Joseph Benedict, NY

1918 Winfred Jennings Smith

                        LT Samuel Hubbard, MA

1941 Charles Davison Snell, Sr.

                        PVT Noah Alden, MA

1943 Charles Davison Snell, Jr

                        PVT Noah Alden, MA

1945 John A. Snell

                        PVT Noah Alden, MA

1985 Ernest Lorin Snider

                        PAT Johann J. Brombaugh, NY

                        PVT Stephen Freeman, NY

1940 COL Earle Danford Snyder

                        SGT Eliakim Sheldon, MA

1940 Roe Thayer Soule

                        CAPT Daniel Roe, NY

1921 Ezra Merton Sparlin

                        CAPT Charles Treat, CT

1946 Frederick William Specht

                        CPL David Howard, NH

1953 William Frederick Specht

                        CAPT David Bent, Sr., MA

                        Corlis Hinds, Sr., MA

                        CPL David Howard, NH

1917 Edmond Sherwood Spencer

                        PVT Zerubbabel Jerome, CT

1964 Robert Alfred Godfrey Spencer

                        GEN James Dana, CT

1913 Charles Batchelder Spraker

                        PVT Samuel Batchelder, Jr., Musician, MA

1976 Ralph E. Springstead

                        PVT William Springstead, NY

1894 William Henry Stearns (17 Nov 1846 - )

                        PVT Timothy Stearns, II, MA

1894 John Harry Stedman (15 Nov 1843 - )

                        William Brownell, Drummer

1944 Scott Sterling

                        PVT Jacob Cushman, MA

1995 John R. Stewart, III

                        PVT Moses Kilpatrick, PA

                        LT John Jacob Kitzmiller, PA

                        PVT William Rodgers, PA

                        PVT John Stewart, PA

1894 Dr. Enoch Vine Stoddard (10 Jul 1840 - )

                        COL Oliver Smith, CT

                        CAPT Ralph Stoddard, III, CT

1943 Henry Britton Stolz, Jr.

                        PVT Jonathan Robinson, MA

1994 Gilbert Howard Stone

                        CPL Aaron Stone, CT

1899 Lauriston Livingston Stone

                        LT Joseph Huntoon

1941 William Frederick Strang

                        CAPT Henry Strang, NY

1940 Paul  Frederick Strang

                        CAPT Henry Strang, NY

1944 Victor David Strivings

                        PVT David Abell, CT

1942 Kenneth George Stuart

                        HON Cephas Kent, Sr., VT

1959 James Melvin Sturtevant, Jr.

                        SGT Francis Sturtevant, MA

1969 James Melvin Sturtevant

                        SGT Francis Sturtevant, MA

1946 Alden Harwood Sulger. Jr.

                        PVT George Groton, RI

1918 CAPT Andrew Reed Sutherland

                        CAPT Benjamin Cooley, VT

1918 HON Arthur Eugene Sutherland

                        CAPT Benjamin Cooley, VT

1971 Ralph Orville Sutton

                        PVT Nathaniel Mead, III, CT

1989 Phillip Eugene Swan

                        LT Issac Stone NH

1940 Dr. Alfred Porter S. Sweet

                        PVT Jeremiah Baker, Sr., CT

1982 Eric Anthony Szweda

                        PVT Robert Cardwell, VA

 

~T~U~

 

1902 Frank E. Taft

                        LT Stephen Taft, MA

1896 Henry Fisk (also found as Fish) Tarbox

                        LT, PAT Josiah Brainerd, CT

                        LT David Smith, NC

                        CAPT David Tarbox, CT

1988 John William Tarbox

                        CAPT David Tarbox, CT

1988 Robert Mack Tarbox, Jr.

                        CAPT David Tarbox, CT

1980 Bryant Calkins Taylor

                        LT Gamaliel Taylor, CT

1942 Frederick Kalbfleisch Taylor

                        CPL Jonas Taylor, MA

1940 George Hamilton Taylor

                        CPL Jonas Taylor, MA

1941 George Smith Taylor

                        CPL Jonas Taylor, MA

1946 George Stoneburg Taylor

                        CPL Jonas Taylor, MA

1946 Joseph Fillmore Taylor

                        PVT Cyrus Fillmore, NY

1941 Joseph William Taylor

                        PVT Cyrus Fillmore, NY

1942 HON Marsh Merton Taylor

                        PVT Consider Bowen, MA

1950 Merton Gilson Taylor

                        CPL Jonas Taylor, MA

1940 Raymond Averill Taylor

                        CPL Jonas Taylor, MA

          1928 Henry Ten Hagen

                                    PAT Jonathan Westbrook, NY

          1945 Samuel George Thayer

                                   CAPT Jonathan Brownell, RI

          1972 Albert Henry Thomas

                                   SGT Daniel Brown, VT

          1900 Frank Scranton Thomas

                                   PAT Andrew Carpenter, NY

          1900 George William (also found as William George) Thomas

                                  PVT Andrew Carpenter, CT

          1982 John Joseph Thomas

                                   PVT Issac Gilmore, PA

          1973 Theodore John Thomas

                                   LT Phillip Eastin, VA

 1896 Alfred Kendall Thompson (1 Jun 1872 - )

                       PVT Amos Francis, CT

          1975 David Allen Thompson

                                   PVT Richard Thompson, VA & NC

          1968 COL James Egbert Thompson

                                   CAPT Michael Wallace, VA

          1940 Dr. Robert Deane Thompson

                                   ENS Robert Thompson, NY

          1987 Louis Willard Thomson

                                   PVT Daniel Leland, MA

          1987 Neal Adelbert Thomson

                                   PVT Daniel Leland, MA

          1933 George Seeley Tinklepaugh

                                   LT Nathan Seeley, CT

          1923 George Mosher Tomlinson

                                   PVT Jonathan Haight, NY

          1953 Milton Lewis Town

                                   CAPT Nehemiah Seeley, CT

          1945 Fraser Bolen Towner

                                   PVT Elijah Towner, CT

          1945 William Johnson Towner

                                  PVT Elijah Towner, CT

          1971 John Carl Francis Townes

                                   LT Thomas Townes, VA

          1918 CAPT Spencer Albert Townsend

                                   LT James Halbert, MA

          1954 Arthur B. Treman

                                   PVT Abner Treman, NY

          1916 Leonard Treman

                                   PVT Abner Treman, NY

          1927 LTC Leonard Carr Treman

                                   PVT Abner Treman, NY

          1944 Arthur Pershing Trimble

                                   SGT Elisha Rugg, MA

          1913 Louis Callender Trimble

                                   HON John Witherspoon, Signer, Declaration of Independence, NJ

          1970 Albert Burns Tripp

                                   PVT Anthony Tripp, NY

          1914 Earl William Tucker

                                   PVT Edward Johnson, NY

          1956 Ralph Emerson Turner, Jr.

                                   CAPT William Thompson, PA

          1940 Harris Benjamin Tuttle

                                   PVT John Merriman, NH

          1926 James Redman Tyler

                                   LT Mathaniel Frothingham, MA

          (LT Frothingham was a member of the Boston Tea Party.)

          1944 John Bradley Upham

                                   PVT Ebenezer Houghton, MA

          1945 Paul Johnston Urquhart, Jr.

                                   LT James Miller, VA

 

          Past Members Page