NYGenWeb

NYRichmo

Staten Island, Richmond County, NY
Genealogy Resources
NYRICHMO GenWeb


Bible Records ~ Books/Lookups ~ Cemeteries ~ Census ~ Churches ~ FHL Holdings ~ Forums ~ History and geography ~ Immigration ~ Legal records ~ Message Boards ~ Military ~ Newspapers ~ Obituaries ~ Organizations ~ Photo tour ~ Sailor's Snug Harbor ~ Schools ~ Search ~ Site Info ~ Surnames ~ Vitals Info: B, M, D
USGenWeb Project

Asbury Cemetery Burials D

Thanks to William Romer for transcribing!

Surnames A-C | D | E-J | K-M | N-R | S-Z | Asbury Intro | Home

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, D Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
DahlOlav1941UnmarkedSeamenGrave4
DasilvaJose L.1945UnmarkedSeamenGrave115
DeckerAbigail1836652
DeckerAbigail18784589A1
DeckerAbraham B.18731963
DeckerAbraham J.18611173
DeckerAda V.18785259A5
DeckerAlmon C.18651043
DeckerAmelia Ann18725379A5
DeckerAnn Elizabeth Crocheron18894389A1
DeckerAnna1854602
DeckerAnnie L.18815299A5
DeckerAnnie M.18785269A5
DeckerAron S.18773546
DeckerC.V. Capt.19014299A1
DeckerCaleb V.18573576
DeckerCaroline E.1854122
DeckerCatherine187938884
DeckerCatherine A.19011183
DeckerCatherine E.19082003
DeckerDaniel C.18935279A5
DeckerDaniel M.18583637
DeckerDavid18362694
DeckerDavid A.18643476
DeckerDavid Henry186438082
DeckerDavid W.18643496
DeckerDennis C.18282304
DeckerEddie18591143
DeckerEddie18711023
DeckerEdmund18891003
DeckerEliza1851622
DeckerEliza????4869A3
DeckerElizabeth18612324
DeckerElizabeth18701973
DeckerElizabeth C.18781132
DeckerEllsworth1936762
DeckerEmeline18283024
DeckerEmma1917521
DeckerEmma????4869A3
DeckerErnest1972413
DeckerFred C.196643091
DeckerGarret P.18825309A5
DeckerGarrett M.18823566
DeckerGeorge186838784
DeckerGeorge C.19695389A5
DeckerGertrude Ella1957location unknown
DeckerHarry Knapp18691033
DeckerHenry Day "Harry"187738282
DeckerHerbert18611153
DeckerHiram T.18541893
DeckerJames1862612
DeckerJames T.????39888
DeckerJaphet A.188361
DeckerJennie18631163
DeckerJennie1947763
DeckerJohn18372704
DeckerJohn18924869A3
DeckerJohn C.1880642
DeckerJohn C.19223436
DeckerJohn M.184871
DeckerJohn M.18751933
DeckerJohn P.18443034
DeckerJohn W.19051993
DeckerJohn Wesley18312234
DeckerJoseph W.18593375
DeckerKatie18793345
DeckerLavina18845689B2Kinsey Plot
DeckerLydia18372684
DeckerLydia1885181
DeckerMadeline1961413
DeckerMargaret Crocheron????39883
DeckerMargaret Hollister18663365
DeckerMary18652724
DeckerMary187138182
DeckerMary18?21943
DeckerMary E.18962023
DeckerMary E.19144299A1
DeckerMary Jane18621163
DeckerMary Margaret Barton18994869A3
DeckerMary N.1963592414McKimm
DeckerMary Prall1980430Name added after McKimm
DeckerMatthew18545699B2Kinsey plot
DeckerMatthia18594869A3
DeckerMatthias18242674
Deckermetal marker5939B2
DeckerMildred19002033
DeckerMildred H.19705389A5
DeckerMorton L.18735239A5
DeckerNellie Kate18751133
DeckerPeter18292314
DeckerPhebe J. Price19023456
DeckerRebecca1849632
DeckerReuben18942013
DeckerRichard Capt.18774569A2
DeckerRuth18833476
DeckerSarah189771
DeckerSarah J.18943566
DeckerSarah J. Daniels19203436
DeckerSarah J. Vreeland18721013
Deckersquare block marker3617
DeckerSylvanus18684579A2
DeckerT. Parker1947531
DeckerThomas18362714
DeckerTryphena19083566
DeckerWallace1963762
DeckerWallie W.18853446
DeckerWilliam H.S.18513576
DeckerWilliam P.18815289A5
DeckerWilliam W.18843466
DeckerWinfield S.1908551
DenkerFrederick1917411811
DenkerFrederick G.1929410811
DenkerSophia1905411811
DenykeMary1887561
DepuyAnnie A.18854689A2
DepuyCharity Ann????112
DepuyCharlottte J.190647692
DepuyCroel M.1900672
DepuyEllen18794679A2
DepuyEnos187046692
DepuyEugene Langlois1853221
DepuyEugenia L.19204629A2Missing1971
DepuyJennie A.. Christopher18794469A1
DepuyMary Jane1854221
DepuyMinnie18764779A2
DepuyNicholas18272824
DepuyPeter O.18854659A2
DepuyTheodore 18916099B4
DepuyWm H.19314759A2
Depuy John W.19204639A2Missing1971
Devine Thomas1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave78
DexterWilfred1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave47
DexterWilliam1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave43
DippleWilliam1941Unmarked314
DodgeAgnes18975799B2
DodgeMartha H.18965809B2
DodgeMary Depuy1935872
DonnisonJoseph G.1945UnmarkedSeamenGrave128
DovaleMarenus1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave25
DowningAbigail A.18975799B13
DoyleHenry E.18855779B2
DrakeCatherine Van Pelt18503205
DrakeHenry Irvin18623175
DrakeHenry M.18743185
DrummondElizabeth18122624
DrummondRichard Downie18122624
Du BoisAbram E.1874201
Du BoisEliza Ellen1847211
Du BoisEvelyn A.1909191
Du BoisFrancis Arnold1878231
Du PuyAbraham18541603
Du PuyBarnett N.1890932
Du PuyCatherine1848952
Du PuyCatherine N.187038985
Du PuyCharles187438985
Du PuyCharles Milton187138985
Du PuyDavid1864842
Du PuyDavid A.1908101
Du PuyEdna Adele1917912
Du PuyEliza E.1874852
Du PuyElizabeth1870852
Du PuyForestine????892
Du PuyGeorge186938985
Du PuyGeraldine C.1934882
Du PuyGilbert L.1929872
Du PuyIsreal186938985
Du PuyJohn1849692
Du PuyLeslie1889902
Du PuyMary Dodge1935872
Du PuyMary Emma186938985
Du PuyMary Jane1888922
Du PuyMary L.1916101
Du PuyNicholas1856942
Du PuyNicholas C.1926912
Du PuyPhobe M.1868682
Du PuyRobert Pierson1904912
Du PuySarah J. MacFarland1907912
Du PuySimon Haughwout18501593
Du PuyWilliam H.187138985
DunnMargaret Serena18463094
DunnMary Ann18623094
DunnOliver18493094
DunnThomas18643094
DwelleyGeorge1941Unmarked211


SIGenWeb
You are our 3005 visitor - thanks for stopping by!
Be notified of
page updates
it's private
powered by
ChangeDetection

© 1999-2014 Updated Wednesday, 02-Apr-2008 07:58:13 MDT