NYGenWeb

NYRichmo

Staten Island, Richmond County, NY
Genealogy Resources
NYRICHMO GenWeb


Bible Records ~ Books/Lookups ~ Cemeteries ~ Census ~ Churches ~ FHL Holdings ~ Forums ~ History and geography ~ Immigration ~ Legal records ~ Message Boards ~ Military ~ Newspapers ~ Obituaries ~ Organizations ~ Photo tour ~ Sailor's Snug Harbor ~ Schools ~ Search ~ Site Info ~ Surnames ~ Vitals Info: B, M, D
USGenWeb Project

Asbury Cemetery Burials E-J

Thanks to William Romer for transcribing!

Surnames A-C | D | E-J | K-M | N-R | S-Z | Asbury Intro | Home

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, E Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
EarleJohn1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave39
EganAdelaide Sykes19624349A1
EganAdelaide Sykes19624349A1duplicate
EganEugene19734349A1
EgbertAbby J.190781
EgbertArthur G.191881
EgbertHenrietta191281
EgbertJohn E.193381
EgbertTunis18142944
EivellAlfred E.1945Unmarked45
EllisAbram19444379A1
EllisAnna19344379A1
EllisMary Knight18994379A1
EwellAlfred G.19465909B2military

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, F Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
FaucheuxLouis M.1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave40
FaullJohn Rev.185436636681
FaullKitty Weik189236836881
FaullWilliam H.189036736781
FeenanJohn1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave97
FeeneyWilliam1943UnmarkedSeamenGrave67
field stone, no inscription2834
FleischbeinAugust1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave30
FlemingRobert1941UnmarkedSeamenGrave5
FletcherMarie1965Unmarked36
FleurantGeorge1943UnmarkedSeamenGrave57
ForresterElizabeth193540089
ForresterEllen190240089
ForresterGraham192440189
ForresterJohn P.195640089
ForresterMargaret198940089
ForresterRalph193140089
FosterLewis H.1887417813
FosterM. Louise1897415812see m. louise foster corson
FosterM. LouiseJohn J. Corson buried in above grave, no inscription
FragioAnthony1942UnmarkedSeamanGrave56
FraryCharles Spencer1886416812
FraryRobert Mandaville1888416812
FredricksKallie Sten1944UnmarkedSeamanGrave86
FriendEdwin J.1944UnmarkedSeamanGrave1087
FrymillerAugust1938Unmarked23

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, G Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
GarrettHelena19674559A2
GarrettRichard H.19264459A2
GarrisonAnn18042603
GarrisonContent18342633
GarrisonElizabeth Drummond18122624
GastonElizabeth1957Unmarked33
GastonGeorge1939Unmarked33
GewesonAlma H.190939787
GewesonEmeline189239787
GewesonGeorge Walter M.D.186739787
GewesonWilliam Walter????39787
GilbertElizabeth J.19215099A4
GiskePaul Olaf1943UnmarkedSeamenGrave72
GlesdalOskar1940Unmarked38
GoodinAlexander1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave107
GordenGeorge1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave15
GoslineJacob18492524
GoslineSophie King18751553
GoslineTabitha D.18751653
GoslineWilliam A.18412514
GotthardJohn Christopher18223014
GrandeDonnick1942Unmarked214
GraniteMarker #125849B2
GreeneJohn G.1966541
GreeneLois M.1978541
GrossWilliam M.19426039BSeamenGrave R4-28
GrundLillian1940Unmarked29
GuinaGregory Captain1945599SeamenGrave127
GundersonEmil1943Unmarked318

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, H Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
HadfieldFrederick1961409811
HadfieldJohn W.1957409811
HadfieldMelvin J. Sr.1936409811
HadfieldSophia Denker1922410811
HahneErnest1945UnmarkedSeamenGrave109
Hall Charles Smith19024409A1
Hall Edythe19194409A1
Hall Ellen Shaw19615889B2
Hall Joseph J.19505889B2
Hall Mary????Lot 1-A
HaneySadie19654319A1
HaneyWilliam C.19654319A1
HanniganWalter 1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave51
HansenGustave1943UnmarkedSeamenGrave41
HarrisonThomas1941UnmarkedSeamenGrave7
HassettAnna C.195637281
HaughwoutAbram 18874979A3
HaughwoutDaniel18774929A3
HaughwoutEdna 18804969A3
HaughwoutEsther18582334
HaughwoutFrancis18412344
HaughwoutFreddie18604949A3
HaughwoutIssac1926331
HaughwoutJane18694939A3
HaughwoutJennie18724859A3
HaughwoutRachael E. Bedell1923331
HaughwoutSimon Du Puy????1593
HauserAntonio1945Unmarked218
HawleyEarl18626109B4
HellvickJohn1940Unmarked35
HellvickTheresa1939Unmarked35
HendricksMelissa L. Hughes18752213
HenricksonErnest G.1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave52
HetheringtonCatherine18522244
HickmanNelson1941UnmarkedSeamenGrave6
HickmanSarah Ann18505709B2
HicksSarah1947313
HicksWalter1941313
HigginsChester S.1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave53
HillRowland1945600SeamenGrave119
HillyerElsee18581633
HillyerFrances18641573
HillyerFrank A.18894379A1
HillyerJoanna18804369A1
HillyerJohn18481623
HillyerJohn Blake19094359A1
HillyerLawrence18671563
HillyerLouis A.1962Unmarked39
HillyerSarah E.18894379A1
HillyerSusie B.18894379A1
HokeWilliam A.19525829B323
HollandTimothy1943UnmarkedSeamenGrave64
HollisterMargaret Decker18663365
HommestadMagnus1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave26
HoughwoutAbraham18282544
HoughwoutEliabeth Jan Van Name18905219A4
HoughwoutWinant18322534
HousemanAaron18572284
HousemanAbigail Ann18632294
HousemanAlbertine19165639B1
HousemanGeorge18933325
HousemanIssac18622294
HousemanJ. W.18995639B1
HousemanSarah Jane18622294
HughesJohn M.19062203
HughesMary18192203
HughesMary E. Cadmus18882223
HughesMelissa L. 18752213
HunterElliot1941UnmarkedSeamenGrave19
HynesArthur1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave42

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, I Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
IsaksonHenry1941Unmarked39

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, J Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
J M.P. Footstone424813
JacksonKing1957Unmarked232
JacksonMargeret1939Unmarked232
JacobsonOle E.1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave34
JefferiesEleanor M.189438483
JeffriesLeah A.184238483
JeffriesSamuel190438383
JenningsAlvin King19684719A2DuPuy
JenningsAmy J.19434709A2
JenningsGriffin19114699A2
JenningsPaul E.19434709A2
JenningsRalph O.18874649A2
JohannsenKnute1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave21
JohansonErnest1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave96
JohnsenBernard1939Unmarked32
JohnsenJohn196032
JohnsonElsie Teresa19475879B2322
JohnsonGustav 1941UnmarkedSeamenGrave17
JohnsonNathaniel Charles18731383Ansley
JohnsonNestor1958Unmarked322
JohnsonRaymond1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave44
JohnsonRobert1943UnmarkedSeamenGrave62
JohnsonSimo.1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave82
JonesAnn Elizabeth1856591
JonesAnn Maria187339686
JonesCornelius18495179A4
JonesEdward18382264
JonesEmeline18842404
JonesFlora E.18825529B1
JonesIsabella K.19015789B2
JonesLavinia18565519B1
JonesLois C.18625509B1
JonesLydia Ann18925479B1
JonesMarie1972Unmarked45
JonesMary18615489B1
JonesMattavis18955479B1
JonesSarah18915189A4
JonesSarah V.18415169A4
JonesSimon 1943UnmarkedSeamenGrave60
JonesSophia Ann Bedell18471853
JonesWalter1953Unmarked46
Juan(Indian Boy)1856811Crane


SIGenWeb
You are our 3173 visitor - thanks for stopping by!
Be notified of
page updates
it's private
powered by
ChangeDetection

© 1999-2014 Updated Wednesday, 02-Apr-2008 07:58:11 MDT