NYGenWeb

NYRichmo

Staten Island, Richmond County, NY
Genealogy Resources
NYRICHMO GenWeb


Bible Records ~ Books/Lookups ~ Cemeteries ~ Census ~ Churches ~ FHL Holdings ~ Forums ~ History and geography ~ Immigration ~ Legal records ~ Message Boards ~ Military ~ Newspapers ~ Obituaries ~ Organizations ~ Photo tour ~ Sailor's Snug Harbor ~ Schools ~ Search ~ Site Info ~ Surnames ~ Vitals Info: B, M, D
USGenWeb Project

Asbury Cemetery Burials A-C

Thanks to William Romer for transcribing!

Surnames A-C | D | E-J | K-M | N-R | S-Z | Asbury Intro | Home

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, K Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
KellyEdward J.1941UnmarkedSeamenGrave14
KendallNorman1941UnmarkedSeamenGrave2
KingWilliam F.1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave95
KinseyAbigail182424
KinseyAlfred M.18965679B2
KinseyAlice A.18643606
KinseyAlice Jane18565729B2
KinseyAnn18943596
KinseyElizabeth18615739B2
KinseyElizabeth Ophelia18615729B2
KinseyEugene 18623606
KinseyGeorge W.18563606
KinseyJacob18853556
KinseyJeremiah18515749B2
KinseyJohn19743596
KinseyMary A.19105679B2
KinseyMary Caroline18585729B2
KinseyMary E.19173586
KinseySamuel H.18563606
KinseySergeant B. B.18853586
KinseySusan Ann18502814
KnutsenOscar1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave36
KoesterHenry1898586onBackof stone
KruserJohn Jr.18312864
KruserJohn Sr.18382844
KruserRose Mary1948341
KruserRoy1954351
KruserSarah18282854

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, L Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
La BlancAndre1941Unmarked41
La PlaceVictor1945UnmarkedSeamenGrave111
LaskeyGustalie1939Unmarked28
LatouretteEmma J.19215039A3
LatouretteJohn19065019A3
LatouretteJuliette Crans19035069A3
LatouretteMargaret C.19395029A3
LatouretteNancy Lee18995019A3
LatouretteSarah Clark18605019A3
LatvalaNils1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave50
LazowyStanley A.1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave99
LewisGeorge M.1941UnmarkedSeamenGrave3
LindAndrew J.1941UnmarkedSeamenGrave9
LiscomMary H.18523144
LiscomUriah18473154
LiskAnn Eliza18294559A2
LiskFredie18654509A2
LiskIzara M.18554529A2
LiskJohn19004489A2
LiskMaria18794619A2
LiskMary Snyder19164539A2
LiskThomas19034549A2
LiskWilliam H.18854599A2
Lisk John T.18654609A2
Lottie(Our Little)????4919A3
LumJane18805329A5

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, M Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
Mac DonaldWilliam1960Unmarked36
Mac FarlandSarah J. Du Puy1907911
Mac KenzieRoderick18396119B4
MaddenJohn1945UnmarkedSeamenGrave126
MagnussenDoris19675409A5
MagnussenRobert19475409A5
MagnussenThorsten19615409A53A
MagnussenWalter19385409A5
MagruderEarl E. Captain1941604SeamenGrave10
MahkoneAlbert 1939Unmarked26
MainGraham (Ashes)19915952411
MainRuby (Ashes)19775952411
MainWilliam B.19545959B2411
MarquezRichard1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave91
MarsacMatilda E.19086069B4
MarshAdaline C.1888404810
MarshBenjamin M.1862408810
MarshCatherine C.1859402810
MarshClarance B.1891406810
MarshIssac1896406810
MarshMartha Irene1854403810
MarshPeter1891407810
MarshVirginia1892405810
MartinGussie19395249A5
MartinHarry A.1966Lot 57outsideedge
MartinHenry 19395249A5
MartinHugh H.195437481
MartinMargaret A.196037181
MartineauClaud18745609B1
MartineauSarah Francis19185589B1
MathiasonAloise196837081
MathiesonHorace????369A81
MatthiesHugo1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave46
MaynardSarah Wetzel1944320
McBreenJohn1943UnmarkedSeamenGrave58
McHughJames18472754
McHughMary18502754
McKayCatherine 1979
McKayRichard A.1937439A9A1
McKenzieRoderick193924
McKimmJames E.19899A5
McKimmRuth E.19685359A5
McLeanFlorence1905171
McLeanMary J.1910171
McLeanWilliam H.1894171
McLellan1894422813
McLeodJames1945Unmarked219
McLeodJames Sr.????220
McMummAnthony1945UnmarkedSeamenGrave123
MeachemJoe1906Unmarked118
MeachemMary1939Unmarked118
MelvinMary18855399A5
Melvin????5599B1
MenderJoaguin1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave85
MerellRichard H.18553416
MerrellAbraham R.18542884
MerrellCharles E. 18682153
MerrellDaniel M.1853582
MerrellElizabeth18392664
MerrellElizabeth18462874
MerrellElizabeth M.18372954
MerrellEmma J.1931982
MerrellEnoch18732173
MerrellFlavious J. S.18482654
MerrellJ. Parker1898962
MerrellJane Eliza18732173
MerrellJonathan18282924
MerrellJonathan18412894
MerrellLa Fayette18362904
MerrellLambert ESQ.18262644
MerrellMargaret18422794
MerrellMartha Ellin18422934
MerrellMary J.1914962
MerrellMortines S.1929972
MerrellNicholas P.1869992
MerrellRichard18312784
MerrellRichard L.2914
MerrellSarah Catherine18702173
MerrellSarah Elizabeth18622163
MerrellSusan 1953Ch32
MerrellT. J.????3335
MerrellThomas J.1906962
MerrillCharles D.18923325
MerrillElizabeth18923325
MerrillFrances18573325
MersereauAlfred 18844879A3
MersereauAnnie B.18774879B3
MersereauCornelia 18665419B1
MersereauEliza Miller18395419B1
MersereauEmily White18835419B1
MersereauGarret B.18784879B3
MersereauJacob18455419B1
MersereauJacob18644879B3
MersereauJane18644879B3
MersereauJane18904879A3
MersereauJohn T.18395419B1
MersereauJohn T.18795419B1
MersereauJoseph E.18545419B1
MersereauMary Cunningham18724879B3
MessinesGeorge1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave20
MeyerOtto1945UnmarkedSeamenGrave113
MilesMaxine Delores19475829B323
MillerAnnie M.18805459B1
MillerAugustus18904799A2
MillerBessie Elizabeth M.18956089B4
MillerCharles19174799A2
MillerEliza Mersereau18395419B1
MillerElizabeth19064799A2
MillerFlorence B.19025619B1
MillerGeorge A.19045459B1
MillerHenry18695439B1
MillerIssac L.186839989
MillerJames 18845469B1
MillerJohn187750093
MillerJoseph18325429B1
MillerSarah Rgbert (Egbert?)18745449B1
MillerTabitha M.18395459B1
MinkAlexander1942Unmarked213
MinkAnna19496029B3213
MinkJohn1943Unmarked213
MitchelMargaret18623627
MooreMary1949Unmarked22
MooreSeelie A.19346129B4121
MorganAlice1870792
MorganAnn Elizabeth1903732
MorganCatherine D.18893235
MorganCharles18502994
MorganClara B.19523426
MorganDeborah18463004
MorganEmma 19263275
MorganFafaette19283245
MorganFred1956Unmarked2CHYD113
MorganGrace Ida18583285
MorganJas. A.1903732
MorganJas. A.1915742
MorganJennie J.189138684
MorganJohn1849802
MorganJohn18563225
MorganMary1888702
MorganMary Alice1853782
MorganMary E.1850722
MorganNicholas G.196271211
MorganPeter1856702
MorganRebecca Ann18873295
MorganVickie18823215
Morganw. I.191838584
MorganWilliam A.19513426
Morison(Ansley) Mary A.18871443
MorisonAnna Ansley18631453
MorisonLoring Andreas18761453
MorrowEdmund19005209A4
MorseEphraim1941UnmarkedSeamenGrave16
MuchaJohn196059143Burial 2
MullerC. W.????304U.S. WarDeptStone
MuncelloNicolo1941Unmarked212
MunchingerHenry1943UnmarkedSeamenGrave66
MunnJane L.18644879A3


SIGenWeb
You are our 3164 visitor - thanks for stopping by!
Be notified of
page updates
it's private
powered by
ChangeDetection

© 1999-2014 Updated Wednesday, 02-Apr-2008 07:58:09 MDT