NYGenWeb

NYRichmo

Staten Island, Richmond County, NY
Genealogy Resources
NYRICHMO GenWeb


Bible Records ~ Books/Lookups ~ Cemeteries ~ Census ~ Churches ~ FHL Holdings ~ Forums ~ History and geography ~ Immigration ~ Legal records ~ Message Boards ~ Military ~ Newspapers ~ Obituaries ~ Organizations ~ Photo tour ~ Sailor's Snug Harbor ~ Schools ~ Search ~ Site Info ~ Surnames ~ Vitals Info: B, M, D
USGenWeb Project

Asbury Cemetery Burials N-R

Thanks to William Romer for transcribing!

Surnames A-C | D | E-J | K-M | N-R | S-Z | Asbury Intro | Home

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, N Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
NeilMary18472984
NelsonCharlotte????5819B1
NelsonWilliam19435819B1
NickloffRuth 1941585311
NickloffSerge ????585311
NickolsSarah J.1945Unmarked221

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, O Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
OattenburdLoretta1946Unmarked44A
OblizadoNicholas John1944Unmarked SeamenGrave93
O'BrienAnna1965601SeamenGrave120Ann O"Brien not listed on marker
O'BrienCharles M.1949601Seamen Grave120
OhtonenJohn1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave81
OlsenAndrew 1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave22
OlsenEdwin1941UnmarkedSeamenGrave1
OlsenIngrvald1946Unmarked321
OlsenKenneth1940Unmarked37
OrchardL. A. Corson????1523
OritzBenigno1945UnmarkedSeamenGrave125
OsbornElizabeth B.19075319A5
OsbornGeorge W.18562434
OsbornUriah W.18865319A5
OzburnLuther1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave49

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, P Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
PalmerWilliam1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave101
PalmrosFrank 1943UnmarkedSeamenGrave74
ParkerMary Denyke1887561
ParkerSarah Ann18603315
ParkerSarah Margaretta1860571
PateMilton1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave35
PearsonElizabeth B.1894271
PearsonJohn S.1852241
PearsonRev. T. W.1860261
PearsonRev. Thomas B.1857251
PeddieAndrewLot 4ASoldNo Record of use
PendletonEawain Rhodes186537982
PendletonEugenia Adrienne186337982
PendletonMargaret Ruth186537982
PerineFannie Winant19452043
PerineFreeman18962093
PerineGeorge E.19142093
PerineWilliam H.19362043
PetersonRoy David1943Unmarked317
PetterssonWilhelm1941UnmarkedSeamenGrave11
PettisEllen Shaw1859772
PhillipsMary Elizabeth1871421813
PhillipsWilliam Edwin1863423813
PlazaWmilo1945UnmarkedSeamenGrave124
PostBertha Bradley19155209A4
PostCatherine Salina18765209A4
PostCharlotte L.19151813
PostEdmund Morrow19005209A4
PostElizabeth Bedell18941823
PostLinda19215209A4
PostMary Barkalow18661883
PostMary Van (Name)19175209A4
PostPeter19053165
PostPeter C.18741873
PostSarah18675349A5
PostTeresa18565209A4
PostWilliam Blake19015209A4
PowellGussie A. Martin?19395249A5
PradosEllen A.196847
PradosJohn195447
PrallAgnes Boschen????4399A1
PrallArthur18954889A3
PrallArthur Winfred19124399A1
PrallFannie J.18724909A3
PrallJane Amanda18834889A3
PrallSarah Catherine19024889A3
PriceAnn Williams18442414
PriceDavid187339486132
PriceEleanoe Wood186939586132
PricePhebe J. Decker????3456
PriceSusan M.1892692
PriceWilliam184739386
PriceWillimpee184639386
PrierAndrew18281423
PrierElizabeth18391433
PrierJane1831141
PugleseCostanza1939Unmarked27

Asbury Cemetery Richmond Avenue, R Surnames
NameYear of DeathMarkerRef. LocationNotes
SectionRowPlotGrave
RaffertyAnna19535649B1
RaffertyFrancis Madigan19205649B1
RaffertyGodfried Heather19055649B1
ReaganJames E.1941UnmarkedSeamenGrave8
RebelAnnie1940Unmarked36
ReedCharles1945UnmarkedSeamenGrave116
ReidWilliam1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave80
RepilFrlipe1945UnmarkedSeamenGrave114
RidsonFrancis M.18422424
RidsonIva18562424
RidsonNathaniel D.18492424
RidsonRichard P.18352424
RinconRicardo1944UnmarkedSeamenGrave92
RiordanMichael J.1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave32
RoseHenry1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave45
RossGraham1942UnmarkedSeamenGrave33
RossWilliam18661733
RoweFrank19574459A1
RoweLeslie B.19634459A1
RoweMaud B.1962445
RuessBetty19885659B1
RuessWilliam19655659B1
RuizJose Q.1943UnmarkedSeamenGrave70
RutnerFritz1939Unmarked34
RyanDennis 1942Unmarked215


SIGenWeb
You are our 2721 visitor - thanks for stopping by!
Be notified of
page updates
it's private
powered by
ChangeDetection

© 1999-2014 Updated Wednesday, 02-Apr-2008 07:58:07 MDT