Schoharie County NYGenWeb Site

New York State Census Records
Summit Township, 1st District
1892

transcribed by Ann W. Palmer

Roll V14_307      
Enumeration of the inhabitants living in the 1st Election District of the Town of Summit in the County of Schoharie, N. Y.,                          on Feb. 16, 1892.
page 1, column 1
Name Sex Age Occupation
Ward W. Mattice M 4  
Hamilton Zeh M 56 Farmer
Sarah E Zeh F 53  
Marvin Zeh M 17 Teacher
Hiram Sperbeck M 44 Farmer
Libbie Sperbeck F 45  
Minnie Sperbeck F 20  
Albert J Sperbeck M 14  
Hiram C Sperbeck M 11  
Hattie May Sperbeck F 9  
Maud E. Sperbeck F 2  
Morss Everitt Sperbeck M 23 Miller
Luella Sperbeck F 20  
Hiram Gardner M 59 Farmer
George H. Gardner M 23 Laborer
Anson H. Richards M 39 Farmer
Kate Richards F 35  
Charles Fox M 66  
Dora Fox F 16  
Robert Wharton M 85 Farmer
Hiram Wharton M 58 Farmer
Louisa Wharton F 55  
Carrie E. Simpson F 35  
William V Simpson M 34 Stone Cutter
Clandine L. Simpson F 13  
Elsie C Simpson F 9  
Nicholas Moot M 56 Farmer
Adeline Moot F 53  
Milo Moot M 32 Farmer
Nicholas Moot Jr M 24 Farmer
Elva Moot F 14  
Daniel M Moot M 48 Farmer
Mary Moot F 39  
Cora Moot F 23  
Lulu Moot F 3  
Leverne Lape M 19 Laborer
William W Hannis M 33 Farmer
Jennie K Hannis F 23  
William Virgil Hannis M 5  
Donald Becker M 26 Laborer
page 1, column 2
Lor? Witbeck M 53 Farmer
Rachel Witbeck F 53  
Margaret Witbeck F 81  
William Ryder M 19 Laborer
Ralph Falkner M 40 Laborer
Alice Falkner F 28  
Grace Falkiner F 5  
William C. Falkiner M 3  
Leo Falkiner M 1  
Frank Tompson M 27 Laborer
Lily Tompson F 23  
Chester J. Fancher M 38 Farmer
Mary Ann Fancher F 37  
James C. Fancer M 19 Laborer
William J. Fancher M 16 Laborer
Nellie Fancher F 5  
George Ann Mattice F 39  
Mary Jump F 9  
Hannah Maria Fancher F 67  
Cooney R. Boughton M 24 Laborer
Surlinda Boughton F 23  
William Boughton M 2  
Cora Boughton F 3  
Mary Ann Wharton F 71  
Alina L Wharton F 31  
James H. Wharton M 15  
Orville O Wharton M 11  
Robert E. Wharton M 42  
Cynthia Meed F 53  
John Meed M 25 Laborer
William Meed M 23 Laborer
Eugene Meed M 17 Laborer
Frederic Meed M 13  
Ester Crapser F 80 Gate Keeper
Manson Ryder M 38 Farmer
Eliza C. Ryder F 42  
Bert Delansy M 14  
Warren Ryder M 26 Farmer
Sally A. Ryder F 23  
David Ryder M 69 Farmer
page 1 (backside), column 1
Thomas O. Burnett M 48 Merchant
Emeline Burnett F 41 House Keeper
Edna Burnett F 14  
Walter Burnett M 11  
Ward Burnett M 10  
George Skidmore M 38 Blacksmith
Emma Skidmore F 34 House Keeper
Wellington Skidmore M 19 Blacksmith
Myrtle Skidmore F 13  
Cecil Skidmore M 5  
Catharine Dibble F 71 House Keeper
Silas Dibble M 34 Hotel Keeper
Jane Dibble F 35  
Leverne Dibble M 12  
Edwin Brophey M 17 Stone Cutter
Mikel Cabaill M 24 Stone Cutter
John Cabaill M 26 Stone Cutter
Robert Ryder M 68 Hotel Keeper
Maria Ryder F 64  
James O. Burnett M 45 Merchant
Hattie Burnett F 33 House Keeper
Grace Burnett F 6  
Charles B. Havens M 41 Merchant
Anna Havens F 35 House Keeper
Ernest Havens M 6  
Jerome Toles M 36 Teacher
Orlena E. Toles 35 House Keeper
Clifford Toles M 1  
Frank Tinklebaugh M 25 Laborer
Rose Tinklebaugh F 23  
Daniel Odell M 53 Cooper
Sally A Odell F 48 Milliner
James H Brown M 54 Merchant
Julia Brown F 48  
Minnie Brown F 12  
Harvey D Allen M 51 Tinman
Josephine Allen F 40  
Charles O. Evans M 39 Farmer
Cora Evans F 35  
Martha Havens F 75  
page 1 (backside), column 2
Ella Phillips F 29  
Florence Phillips F 7  
Ethel Phillips F 9  
George W. Odell M 50 Cooper
Eveline Odell F 42  
Mattie Odell F 18  
Gertrude Odell F 9  
Levirne T. Odell M 7  
Libbie Barger F 44  
William Schoolmaster M 46 Cooper
Isaac L Odell M 76 Cooper
Harriet Odell F 73  
Miles H. Boughton M 52 Cooper
Mary E. Boughton F 40  
Mary R Boughton F 8  
Susie R. Boughton F 5  
George Hallenbeck M 44 Laborer
Myra Hallenbeck F 41  
Ella Hallenbeck F 18  
Fannie Hallenbeck F 15  
Hanna Hallenbeck F 10  
Minerva Hallenbeck F 6  
Harry Hallenbeck M 3  
William Stiles M 59 Laborer
Anna Ives F 62  
Lelian Ives F 10  
Reuben W. Johnson M 34 Carpenter
Alice Johnson F 31  
Lottie Johnson F 10  
Joseph Lamerau M 56 Shoe Maker
Mary Ann Lamerau F 55  
David D Allen M 74 Mason
Rowland Ryder M 33 Teamster
Ester Ryder F 38  
Maud Ryder F 8  
Jacob Ryder Jr M 6  
Charles Ryder M 4  
David Johns M 38 Drover
Etta Johns F 36  
page 4 (follows page 1), column 1
Grace Johns F 9  
Charles E. Spaulding M 34 Butcher
Surilla Spaulding F 34  
Hazel Spaulding F 4  
Sidney Spaulding M 49 Wagon Maker
Louisa Spaulding F 49  
Nelson Spaulding M 21 Wagon Maker
Kity Spaulding M 21  
S Erl Spaulding M 1  
Charles F Wharton M 30 Physician
Olie Wharton F 29  
Thomas Chickering M 33 Clerk
Laura Chickering F 34  
Dever Jump M 30 Laborer
Jennie Jump F 24  
Grant Jump M 26 Laborer
Dora Jump F 22  
Warren Wharton M 34 Laborer
Jane B Wharton F 61  
Elmer Bouck M 30 Cooper
Tiffany Ryder Jr M 26 Hotel Clerk
Albert Jump M 34 Merchant
Nancy Jump F 30  
Harold Jump M 5  
Anias P. Jump M 59 Farmer
Anna Jump F 61  
Effie Jump F 24 Painting
Lottie Jump F 19  
Melville B. Cummings M 55 Minister
Minnie E. Cummings F 33  
Charles Henry Cummings M 5  
Walter Dingman M 62 Undertaker
Elizabeth Dingman F 58  
Harvey B. Dingman M 23 Clerk
Jessie K Dingman F 22 Teacher
Edith Tripp F 15 Waiter
Mary Evans F 66  
Josephine Evans F 40 Dress Maker
Agust Desier M 24 Laborer
Charles S. Burnett M 41 Physician
page 4 (follows page 1), column 2
Nancy Burnett F 31  
Ebenezer Rifenbark M 50 Clerk
Elorsa Rifenbark F 51  
Hattie Rifenbark F 20  
Ina Rifenbark F 19  
Carrie Rifenbark F 15  
Marilla Clark F 50  
Charles Clark M 25 Farmer
Cora Clark F 24  
Ethel Clark F 12  
Florence Clark F 6  
Emma Winans F 45 Boarding House
Melinda Winans F 15  
William Winans M 17 Laborer
Hannah Atkins F 72  
Vira Barnett F 68  
Henry Hix M 70 Farmer
Margaret Hix F 71  
Perl Dawley F 6  
Newton Ives F 39 Laborer
Lydia Ives F 32  
Harlan Ives M 7  
Isdale Ives F 5  
Deforest Ives M 2  
Joel W. Vantuyle M 22 Laborer
Joel D. Vantuyle M 67 Farmer
Susan S Vantuyle F 62  
Frank Mc Cann M 39 Farmer
Mary Mc Cann F 36  
Roda Terrell F 60  
Charles Mc Cann M 7  
Edith R. McCann F 5  
John H. Delong M 53 Farmer
Mary Delong F 48  
Charles Delong M 24 Laborer
Rose Delong F 16  
Harlan Delong M 11  
George Delong M 9  
Della Delong M 7  
Anna Vantuyle F 53  
page 3, column 1
William Speenburgh M 43 Farmer
Mary Speenburgh F 34  
George A Speenburgh M 13  
Mary V. Speenburgh F 10  
James Speenburgh M 70 Laborer
Jacob H. Tinklebaugh M 57 Farmer
Amelia Tinklebaugh F 56  
William Stevens M 82 Laborer
Minnie Tinklebaugh F 18  
Claud Levored M 11  
Cora Perce F 24  
Francis Percer F 3  
Silas Gallup M 73 Farmer
Elenor Gallup F 64  
Stephan Boynton M 48 Farmer
Elizabeth Boynton F 45  
Frank Boynton M 18 Laborer
James Van Buren M 73 Farmer
Mary Van Buren F 58  
Giles Van Buren M 21 Laborer
William Gardner M 32 Farmer
Alfreeta Gardner F 32  
Boden B. Gallup M 65 Farmer
Adeline Gallup F 65  
Roscoe Gallup M 28 Laborer
Bert Gallup M 23 Laborer
Cora Gallup F 29 Dress Maker
Jacob Tinklebaugh M 63 Farmer
Catharine Tinklebaugh F 59  
Abigah Brazie M 50 Farmer
Almira Brazie F 45  
Sabrina Gardner F 49  
Thomas M. Barger M 42 Farmer
Gertrude Barger F 70  
Louisa Barger F 33  
George Greehojosee M 18 Laborer
Johnson Barger M 50 Farmer
Sarah L. Barger F 48  
Watson J. Barger M 18 Laborer
Harry Gardner M 54 Farmer
page 3, column 2
Sarah Gardner F 44  
Ina Gardner F 13  
Dena Gardner F 9  
Minnie Gardner F 4  
John R. Tinklebaugh M 39 Laborer
Hannah Tinklebaugh F 39  
Clara B. Tinklebaugh F 10  
John A. Dingman M 53 Farmer
Louisa Dingman F 49  
Charles C. Dingman M 19 Farmer
Wellington P. Harder M 65 Farmer
Hannah J. Harder F 56  
Agustus Foster M 51 Laborer
Emelina Foster F 58  
John Levaley M 82 Farmer
Harvey Levaley M 58 Farmer
Elizabeth Levaley F 44  
Mary A. Levaley F 53  
John H. Terk M 39 Farmer
Mary Ett Terk F 38  
Helen Terk F 14  
Myrtle Terk F 8  
Daniel W. Baldwin M 66 Farmer
Margaret E. Baldwin F 68  
John Dibble M 58 Farmer
Aurille Dibble F 36  
Anna E. Spencer F 16  
William E. Richards M 53 Farmer
Emeline Richards F 54  
Albert L. Richards M 15  
Orville H. Richards M 12  
William Wharton M 58 Farmer
Velletta Wharton F 44  
Foster Wharton M 19 Farmer
Charles C. Mattice M 43 Farmer
Libbie A. Mattice F 27  
Flora B. Mattice F 16  
Jennie E. Mattice F 13  
Maretta Mattice F 9  
Francine P. Mattice F 7  
page 6, column 1
William E. Allen M 71 Farmer
Jane Allen F 61  
Addie C. Allen F 40  
Adelbert Strain M 39 Farmer
Melvina Strain F 31  
Osca Strain M 14  
Lily May Strain F 12  
John R. Meek M 67 Farmer
Anna Van Clret F 69  
David M. Brazie M 62 Mason
Polly M. Brazie F 54  
Everett M Brazie M 34 Laborer
Mary G. Brazie F 26  
Hannah Salisbury F 85  
Harmon Salisbury M 81 Laborer
Jerry Bradley M 52 Farmer
Florence Bradley F 42  
Claude Bradley M 17 Laborer
Mary Bradley F 15  
Maria Bradley F 13  
Frederic Bradley M 10  
Roman B. Vanhoosen M 38 Farmer
Alice K. Vanhoosen F 34  
Levilla C. Vanhoosen F 9  
Isaac H. Vanhoosen M 7  
Bessie E. Vanhoosen F 6  
Ira R. Vanhoosen M 4  
David G. Warner M 61 Farmer
Mary E. Warner F 46  
Peter Tinklebaugh M 49 Farmer
Charlotte Tinklebaugh F 58  
Leona Tinklebaugh F 17  
William Terrel M 41 Farmer
Harriet E. Terrel F 69  
Lucy Emeline Coons F 72  
Lorenzo Boynton M 40 Farmer
George Boynton M 34 Farmer
Polly A. Boynton F 31  
Alvira Boynton F 7  
Albert Boynton M 7  
page 6, column 2
Warren Boynton M 1  
David Colliton M 66 Farmer
Betsey Colliton F 67  
Alva Colliton M 26 Laborer
Cyntha Colliton F 28  
Clay ? Dyer M 31 Farmer
Minnie Dyer F 31  
Hazel Dyer F 5  
David Crowe M 61 Farmer
Polly Crowe F 53  
Johnson E. Foot M 30 Farmer
Addie Foot F 32  
Austin Foot M 1  
Charles Hix M 31 Farmer
Nora Hix F 28  
George Hix M 45 Farmer
Rachel Hix F 49  
Byrom M. Hix M 10  
Lottie Colliton F 41  
Charles Colliton M 51 Farmer
Charles Joslyn M 11  
Alvin Joslyn M 26 Laborer
Delina Joslyn F 23  
Levi Joslyn M 1  
R. Lee Ryder M 23 Butcher
Cora B. Ryder F 21  
Grace Ryder F 4  
Alval Ryder M 2  
George Wharton M 70 Farmer
Weltha Wharton F 59  
Frank Wharton M 38 Farmer
Jacob Colliton M 38 Mason
Anna V. Colliton F 24  
Henry Coons M 51 Farmer
Milton C. Dyer 26 Farmer
Abbie E. Dyer F 22  
Addie Coons F 22  
Henson D. Coons M 26 Farmer
Adeline Coons F 23  
page 5, column 1
George W. Wilday M 42 Farmer
Sarah Wilday F 48  
Marion C. Wilday M 17 Laborer
Howard Wilday M 11  
David Wilday M 71 Farmer
David Y. Proper M 50 Farmer
Jane O. Proper F 74  
Clarence Proper M 34 Farmer
Euphema Proper F 32  
Leverne Proper M 12  
Barney Van Buren M 32 Farmer
Emma Van Buren F 31  
Elnora Van Buren F 4  
Norman Van Buren M 3  
Jay Van Buren M 1  
Frank Dingman M 29 Laborer
Henry King M 38 Farmer
Marion Beard M 38 Farmer
Rose Beard F 36  
Chancey Beard M 17 Laborer
Morgan Beard M 14  
Albert Beard M 12  
Polly Beard F 9  
Agnes M Beard M 4  
Ashly Beard M 2  
Lucinda Ham F 75  
Warren Hadsell M 44  
Mary A Hadsell F 52  
Martha Roe F 14  
Austin Ploss M 52  
Hannah Ploss F 50  
Carrie O. Ploss F 23  
Edward J. Ploss M 20  
Lily M. Ploss F 19  
Willie M. Ploss M 16  
Garfield A. Ploss M 12  
Franklin A. Hanney M 61  
Elizabeth Hanney F 53  
? Hanney F 21  
William Myers M 64 Farmer
page 5, column 2
Sarah A. Myres F 58  
Chancey Myres M 11  
Caleb Fancher M 33 Farmer
Emma Fancher F 28  
Viola Fancher F 7  
Everett Fancher M 3  
Gordon Fancher M 1  
David Fancher M 28 Teacher
Jolson L. Swart M 41 Merchant
William D. Stevens M 37 Laborer
Louisa C. Stevens F 38  
Therin D. Stevens M 10  
Charles B. Stevens M 14  
Reba Stevens F 11  
Jennie Stevens F 8  
Charles Hallock M 31  
Hattie Hallock F 24  
Hope J. Hallock M 3  
Rachel M Felter F 73  
Myra Felter F 54 Teacher
William L Harder M 80 Farmer
Stanton P Harder M 41 Farmer
Susan E. Harder F 37  
Nellie E. Harder F 4  
David Gray M 34 Farmer
Helen Gray F 41  
Maud Gray F 9  
Clinton Gray M 6  
Minard Proper M 56 Farmer
Sarah Proper F 56  
Minard Proper Jr M 10  
Abraham Delong M 60 Farmer
Charles Mitchell M 65 Farmer
Louisa Mitchell F 61  
Alfred Mitchell M 28 Farmer
Libbie Mitchell F 26  
Carrie Mitchell F 3  
Claud Mitchell M 2  
John H. Becker M 59 Farmer
Christina Becker F 61  
page 8, column 1
William Becker M 22 Laborer
Mikel Meed M 45 Farmer
Rosina Meed F 35  
Mervin Meed M 24 Farmer
Carrie Meed F 21  
Martin D. Van Buren M 55  
Dothy Van Buren F 74  
Hettie Van Buren F 62  
Mary Louisa Van Buren F 21  
Samuel S. Fuller M 46 Farmer
Lucinda Fuller F 46  
Lois Fuller F 65  
William Gifford M 33 Farmer
Julia Gifford F 28  
Alice Gifford F 8  
May Gifford F 6  
Harry Gifford M 4  
Neva Gifford F 2  
Jacob M Dox M 35 Farmer
Nettie Dox F 30  
Leo M Dox M 9  
Therin G. Dox M 7  
Lestie J Dox M 6  
Orin A Dox M 1  
George H Dox M 62 Farmer
Cynthia Dox F 59  
Addie Dox F 28  
William Lape M 49  
Martha Lape F 44  
Harriet Hudson F 62  
Arizona Hudson F 24  
Howard Hudson M 24 Laborer
Samuel T Eldridge M 67 Farmer
Martha Eldridge F 65  
Alvin Eldridge M 20 Laborer
Phillip Becker M 42 Carpenter
Esmuella Becker F 39  
George Becker M 21 Laborer
Etta Becker F 17  
James D. Kipps M 39 Farmer
page 8, column 2
Emma G Kipps F 35  
Lulu May Kipps F 19  
Minnie Woodbeck F 37  
Elda King F 18  
Otis King M 12  
Jason King M 7  
Harlan Van Buren M 35 Farmer
Rosella Van Buren F 38  
Elisha Van Buren M 15  
Grant Van Buren M 14  
Alvin Van Buren M 12  
Nettie Van Buren F 7  
William Sperbeck M 74 Farmer
Eliza Sperbeck F 69  
Bronson Sperbeck M 34  
Euphena Sperbeck F 37  
Adelbert Sperbeck M 21 Laborer
Dora Sperbeck F 12  
Alvia Sperbeck F 17  
Mary Ann Van Buren F 80  
Martin Van Buren M 43 Farmer
Rebbecca Van Buren F 43  
Stella Van Buren F 18  
Lels Van Buren F 14  
Fred Van Buren M 8  
Ford Van Buren M 6  
Wellington Sperbeck M 35 Stone Cutter
Sarah M. Sperbeck F 38  
Jessie L Sperbeck F 12  
Edith Sperbeck F 4  
Charles H. Bullas M 26 Laborer
Carrie Bullas F 20  
Grace B Bullas F 2  
Peter H. Van Buren M 48  
Martha Jane Van Buren F 48  
Della Van Tuyle F 22  
Eli N Stickles M 86 Farmer
Hannah Stickles F 71  
George Crapser M 40 Farmer
Rose Crapser F 38  
page 7, column 1
Mary Ryder F 64  
Myron Becker M 55 Farmer
Kate Becker F 77  
Willias Becker M 19 Farmer
Ora Becker M 13  
Charles Becker M 9  
Jessie Becker F 6  
Jennie Becker F 5  
Freeman Becker M 3  
Frank Becker M 3  
John B. Wharton M 75 Farmer
John E. Wharton M 44 Farmer
Lavina Wharton F 42  
Cancey Wharton M 14  
Jennie Wharton F 10  
Mirsson Becker M 31 Stone Cutter
Cora Becker F 22  
Eddie Becker M 4  
Orville Becker F 1  
Jerry Meed M 70 Stone Cutter
Catharine Sperbeck F 72  
Frank Goodenough M 30 Farmer
Margaret Jane Sperbeck F 42  
Walter Terpening M 38 Farmer
Martha Terpening F 38  
Roscoe W Terpening M 16  
Victor M Terpening M 9  
John A Sisson M 48 Farmer
Actava A Sisson F 29  
Floy L Sisson M 9  
Leola E Sisson F 7  
Anna E Sisson F 3  
Lysander Becker M 37 Laborer
Kora Sperbeck F 29  
Eli Bruce M 52 Farmer
Anna E Bruce F 40  
Meletus B Bruce M 28 Teacher
Cornelius S Terpenning M 48 Farmer
Ersula Terpenning F 44  
Orin Terpenning M 20 Laborer
page 7, column 2
John E. Terpening M 18 Laborer
Phoebia E. Terpening F 13  
Mabel Terpening F 8  
Eugene Butler M 34 Farmer
Weltha Butler F 23  
Hiram A. Herrington M 45  
Melvina Herrington F 22  
Cornelius Herrington M 25 Laborer
Winfield Herrington M 16  
Matilda Herrington F 10  
Frank Abraham M 4  
George Lape M 58 Farmer
Harriet A Lape F 50  
George W. Lape M 30 Farmer
Anna C. Lape F 14  
Levantia Smith M 33 Farmer
Mary Smith F 27  
Kity Smith F 8  
Floyd Smith M 6  
Cecil Smith F 5  
Erl Smith M 4  
Arthur Smith M 1  
Sarah Ostram F 14  
Aaron Merrills M 67 Farmer
Jane S Merrills F 65  
Ida Merrills F 30 Dress Maker
Thomas Frasier M 34 Laborer
Thomas Lape M 59 Farmer
Phoebia Lape F 54  
Winthrop D Gallup M 52 Farmer
Premilia Gallup F 48  
Catharine Rifanbark F 80  
Cyrus A Kipp M 41 Laborer
Mary A Kipp F 35  
Orville W Kipp M 10  
Charles H Kipp M 7  
Berlin I Kibb M 3  
Erl W Kipp M 1  
page 9, column 1
Adelbert Crapser M 14  
Morgan Crapser Jr M 1  
Abraham Wilsey M 41 Shoe Maker
Katy E. Wilsey F 29  
Charles Wilsey M 13  
Harvey Wilsey M 11  
Elnora Wilsey F 9  
Eddie Wilsey M 7  
George H Wilsey M 2  
Frank Crowe M 35 Miller
Francis Crowe M 34  
Grace Crowe F 10  
Eileen Crowe F 3  
Ralph Crowe M 2  
Joseph Edward Vines M 52  
Carrie E. Crowe F 37  
Abraham Crowe M 27 Farmer
Peter L Odell M 48 Farmer
Helen Odell F 47  
Thomas H. Ferguson M 52 Post Master
Elizabeth Brown F 59  
Sarah Drake F 66  
Erskine Fox M 23 Carpenter
Helen Fox F 23  
Lucy A Dawley F 36  
Grace Armlin F 18  
Eddie Ploss M 20 Laborer
John B. Palmer M 50 Farmer
Jennie L. Palmer F 16  
Jay Lauren Palmer M 10  
Edna M. Palmer F 8  
William C. Kirker M 36 Farmer
Harriet E. Kirker F 38  
Minnie J Kirker F 8  
George M. Kirker M 1  
Jane Dibble F 76  
Smith T. Kirker M 34 Laborer
George Myres M 29 Farmer
Delaney Myres F 29  
David Rossman M 56 Farmer
page 9, column 2
Mary Rossman F 66  
Jacob Campbell M 40 Farmer
Martha Campbell F 40  
Orin B Campbell M 10  
Milton Campbell M 4  
Jeremiah Allen M 87 Farmer
Freeman Allen M 48 Laborer
Delia Allen F 51  
Charles Rossman M 50 Farmer
Elenora Rossman F 29  
George H Nichols M 45 Farmer
Catharine Nichols F 46  
Ida N Nichols F 18  
Elias Henness M 54 Farmer
Lucy Henness F 53  
Eva Henness F 21  
Theron Henness M 16  
Orvilla Henness F 14  
Peter Couro M 71 Farmer
Hester M. Couro F 66  
William A. Couro M 16  
Dennis Collitin M 41 Farmer
Jennie Collitin F 31  
Ward D. Colliton M 13  
Daisy G. Colliton F 10  
Mattie M Colliton F 4  
Ester Gray F 40  
Morgan Crapser  M 65 Farmer
Mary Crapser F 65  
George Coons M 39 Farmer
Louisa Coons F 41  
Emmett Fancher M 23 Laborer
Hiram Fancher M 17  
Martha Fancher F 14  
John Fancher M 13  
Edith Fancher F 10  
Abraham Fancher M 8  
? Coons M 3  
Leroy Ryder M 30 Farmer
Agusta Foot F 1  
page 10 - one column only
Susan Ryder F 24  
William W? M 19 Laborer
John G. Ryder M 58 Farmer
Elsie E. Ryder F 49  
Milton Ryder M 17  
May Ryder F 15  
Helen Ryder F 7  
David Colliton 2nd M 57 Farmer
Maria Colliton F 40  
Lydia Henness F 78  
Jacob H Ryder M 61 Farmer
Maria Ryder F 54  
Emory J. Ryder M 22 Laborer
Eldene Ryder F 16  
Bell T Ryder F 12  
Edward J. Wharton M 65 Farmer
Polly M. Wharton F 57  
Lena A Wharton F 33 Shirt Maker
George E. Wharton M 23 Farmer
Anna Wharton F 20  
Henry Crapser M 55 Farmer
Sarah Crapser F 58  
Miles H Crapser M 22 Laborer
Henry Palmer M 55 Farmer
Almira Palmer F 50  
Flora Palmer F 19  
Carrie Barger F 25 Dress Maker
Peter Haufman M 48 Stone Cutter
Mikel Haufman M 45 Stone Cutter
John Frangy M 46 Stone Cutter
Frank Frangy M 43 Stone Cutter
William Lanias M 49 Laborer
James Rosia M 48 Laborer
Mikel Beccman M 49 Laborer
Frank Rosia M 46 Laborer
Bosia H. Landfear M 24 Farmer
Frank Fox M 34 Carpenter
Mary Fox F 35  
Florence Fox F 8  
Orville Fox M 3  
End of 1st Election District    

A Note to Researchers using this Web-site: As you use this site, please keep in mind the difference between primary and secondary sources and the importance of building a preponderance of evidence. Accept nothing without further checking. It is our hope that through this collection of data from many sources, you will find a piece of the puzzle that you are working on and that may lead you to further discoveries.

Links to external web sites are being provided as a convenience and for informational purposes only; they do not constitute an endorsement or approval of any of the products, services or opinions contained in any external web site.

Welcome Page of the Schoharie County NYGenWeb Site
This page established February 6, 2007