Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

2001 - These pages are part of the Schuyler co., NY Genweb page.  Not for commercial use.
 

*
1875 Census--Town of Tyrone, p.1
Schuyler co., NY

*
Many thanks to Helena Howard of Schuyler co., NY,
who hand-copied this from the original at the courthouse...
and also to Kelly Kimball who did the typing.
*



Format:    SURNAME, Given Name;  Age;  Relationship to head;  Birthplace;  Marital status;  Occupation.
Separated into Family Groups.  In order of visitation.

Tyrone 1875

[Note that the household numbers appear to start over with the top of each census page; this changes later.]
 

1.  FENNO                     Stephen  44     head   b. Schuyler Co.  married   farmer
                                       Mary   43   wife   b. Steuben Co.
                                       C. A.   18     son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       A. W.   4     daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
    CUNNINGHAM        L.   82     mother-in-law   b. Green Co.   widow

2.  GOIN                        Patrick   65   head   b. Ireland   married   farmer
                                       Catherine   69   wife   b. Ireland
                                       John   24   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single

3.  TUNICE                   Samuel   54   head   b. New Jersey   married
                                       Abigal   38   wife  b. Schuyler Co.
                                       John   6   son   b. Schuyler Co.

4.   FLEET                     Abram   47   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Malissa   33   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Fred   10   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Anna   9   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

5.  FLEET                      Simon   71   head   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Margaret   71   wife   b. New Jersey
                                       H. A.   45   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single   farmer
                                       Sarah   30   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

6.  SHANAHAN            M.   36   head   b. Ireland   married
                                       C.   31   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Catherine   5   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Timothy   3   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Mary   2   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       John   ¼  son   b. Schuyler Co.
 

7.  MINEHAN               Brigget   55   head   b. Ireland   widow
                                       Thomas   24   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single
                                       Minnie   23   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       John   22   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Magga   14   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

8.  WELLER                  Lee   26   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   merchant
                                       Ella   24   wife   b. Schuyler Co.

9.  LEWIS                      Norman   47   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married
                                       Sarah   47   wife   b. Steuben Co.
                                       Adam   17   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Fred   7   son   b. Schuyler Co.
        TICHISON            Ada M.   71   mother-in-law   Steuben Co.

10.  POWELL                John   68   head   b. New Jersey   married   taylor
                                       Moriah   61   wife   b. New Jersey
                                       Hellon   19   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Franklin   36   blank   b. blank

11.  SMITH                   Lyman   47   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Mariane   38   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Ella   18   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Clarra   10   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

1.    SEBRING               G. C.  55  head   b. Schuyler Co.   married  farmer
                                       Nancy  41  wife  b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Minnie   12   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
            HANMER          Charles   23   nephew   b. Schuyler Co.
             SMITH             Mary  72  mother-in-law   b. New Jersey   widow

2.  BENNETT                D. V.  47  head   b. Steuben Co.   married   blacksmith
                                       M. A.   47   wife   b. Steuben Co.
                                       Fred   9   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       D. W.   3   son   b. Schuyler Co.

3.  BENNETT                E. W.   22   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   blacksmith
                                       Allice   21   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
               COOK             L. P.   blank   b. blank   shop*
                                                                                    (*as recorded)
 
4.   CONKLIN               A. B.   43   head   b. Yates Co.   married   chair maker
                                        L. C.   40   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Minnie   11   female   adopted   b. Steuben Co.

5.   SKINKLE                A.   25   head   b. Steuben Co.   married   farmer
                                       Mary   25   wife   b. Steuben Co.
                                       Mora   3   son   b. Steuben Co.
                                       City   1   daughter   b. Steuben Co.

6.  HORTON                 Susan   40   head   b. Steuben Co.   widow
                                       Mortie   7   daughter   b. Steuben Co.
                                       Lidia   5   daughter   b. Yates Co.
                                       Bertsell   3   son   b. Schuyler Co.

7.   BLUNT                    George   38   head   b. Tompkins Co.   married   farmer
                                       Mariah   38   wife   b. Seneca Co.
                                       C. W.   16   son   b. Steuben Co.
                                       A. E.   13   daughter   b. Steuben Co.

8.   PERRY                    T. J.   32   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Mary E.   33   wife   b. Cortland Co.
                                       C. A.   10   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Cora   4   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

9.   SMITH                    Freelove   54   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Amanda   51   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Delmar   17   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Flora   14   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Clarancy   10   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

10.   SARGENT             Geo   55   head   b. New Jersey   widower   farmer
                                       Merrilla L.   25   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.   widow
 
1.  SHAFER                   Margaret   46   head   b. Schuyler Co.   widow   weaver
                                       Charles   23   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single   harness maker
                                       Dora     20   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       H. B.   17   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Peter   15   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Lewis   12   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Augustus   7   son   b. Schuyler Co.

2.   LITTELL                 Amos   51   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Lanahan   42   wife   b. Yates Co.
                                       G. A.   19   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Edward R.   17   son   b. Schuyler Co.
            SMITH              Harvey   39   brother-in-law   b. Yates Co.   single   carpenter
 
3.   STILTS                    Jacob   73   head   b. New Jersey    married   farmer
                                       Sarah   57   wife   b. Cayuga Co.
                                       John   32   son   b. Steuben Co.
                                       Wm   23   son   b. Steuben Co.
                                       A. E.   20   son   b. Steuben Co.
                                       Hulda   17   daughter   b. Steuben Co.

4.   HARMON               Chester   44   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Mariah   43   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Francisco   18   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Larcham/Sarcham   13   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       W. L.   3   son   b. Schuyler Co.

5.   JACKSON               Edward   52   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Amanda   49   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
             CLARK            Joseph   84   father-in-law   b. Orange Co.   widower

6.    DILLISTON           Uri   28   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Hellon   23   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Edward   1   son   b. Schuyler Co.

7.   CROW                     Wm. Jr.   47   head   b. Ireland   married   farmer
                                       Jane   47   wife   b. Ireland
                                       Sarah Jane   9   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       John J.   8   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Frank   6   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Mary A.   5   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

8.   MORGAN               Wm.   30   black   head   b. Louisiana   married   farmer
                                       Hannah   26   black   wife   b. Pennsylvania

9.   VAN DUZER           Isaac T.   64   head   b. Orange Co.   married   farmer
                                       Charlotte   57   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Sarah J.   38   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

10.   YOUNGS               Henry   35   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Nancy   33   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       George   10   son   b. Yates Co.
            DAM?OOTH    Eliz   65   mother-in-law   b. Schoharie Co.   widow

1.   PRICE                     W. H.   34   head   b. New Jersey   married   farmer
                                       L. A.   29   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Emma   5   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Levi   3   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       L. R.   ½   son   b. Schuyler Co.

2.   KINDALL                Alba   30   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
        [KENDALL?]        Carrie e.   28   mother   b. N. H./W.   Widow
                                        Ada   19   sister   b. Schuyler Co.

3.   DAMWORTH         Harmon   42   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Caroline   39   wife   b. Ontario Co.
                                       Florence   12   daughter   b. Yates Co.
                                       Fred   5   son  b. Schuyler Co.

4.   FENNO                    W. J.   44/49   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       M. E. H.   44   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Frank H.   17   son   b. Schuyler Co.
         HONEYWELL     Enoch  86  father-in-law  b. Westchester Co.  widower

5.  SCUTT                      Daniel   25   head   b. Steuben Co.   married   farmer
                                       Ann   19   wife   b. unknown

6.   BIGELOW               J. V.   47   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Flora   43   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Eugene   19   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Jennie   16   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Clayton   13   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Lottie   11   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

7.   R. C. DEAN SHOP
 
8.   BENJAMIN            Howard   29   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Flora   27   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Mary   4   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
           MEAD                Hardy   55   father-in-law   b. Cortland Co.   widower
                                       Charles   21   brother-in-law   b. Schuyler Co.  single
      BENJAMIN            M.   67   mother   b.  Orange Co.  widow

9.  LOVE                        Wm.   56   head   b. Ireland   married   farmer
                                       Margaret   51   wife   b. Ireland
                                        James   23   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single
                                       Eliz.   20   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.   single
                                       Ella   17   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.   single

10.   FORSHEE             Robert   42   head   b. Orange   married   farmer
                                       Mary   39   wife   b. Orange Co.
                                       Edson   18    son   b. Schuyler Co.   single

11.   SEBRING              Cyrus   66   head   b. Seneca Co.   widower   farmer
                                       Terresa   29   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.   single
                                       Wm.   23   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single
                                       Carrie   11   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

1.   VANDUZER            P. L.  55   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Nancy   57   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       John   28   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Susan   83     mother   b. New Jersey   widow

2.   WORDEN                Wm   34   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Lydia Ann   40   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Freddie   11   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Jennie Mae   3   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

3.   BRODRICK            Aneliza   55   head   b. Seneca Co.   widow
                                       Theodore   30   son   b. Seneca Co.   single   farmer
                                       Ella   16   daughter   b. Seneca Co.
                                       Arthur   10   son   b. Schuyler Co.

4.   BAILEY                   Stephen   56   head   b. Virginia   married   farmer
                                       Betsy Ann   48   wife   b. Schuyler Co.

5.   DICKENS                John   56   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Moriah   55   wife   b. Pennsylvania
                                       Donley   14   son   b. Schuyler Co.

6.   ROOD                     L. R.   44   head   b. Cayuga Co.   married   farmer
                                       Phebe   34   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       P. L.   14   son    b. Schuyler Co.
                                       F. E.   12   son    b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Elmir E.   10   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Mary   7   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Hurbert F.   5   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Minia   3   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

7.   DEVOY                    John   53   head   b. Ireland   married   farmer
                                       Anna   40   wife   b. Ireland
                                       Mariah   14   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

8.   HENDERSON         John   45   head   b. Ireland   married   farmer
                                       Fanna   43   wife   b. Ireland
                                       Adaline   15   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Rebecca   10   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Magya/Mayya   8   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

9.   WASSON                 David   46   head   b. Ireland   married   farmer
                                       Isabella   50   wife   b. Ireland
                                       Effie Jane   16   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

10.   ALLISON              Daniel   58   head   b. Ireland   married   farmer
                                       Sarah E.   56   wife   b. Pennsylvania
                                       Mary E.   21   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.   single   tailoress
                                       Nelson   23   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single
                                       Susan A.   20   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.   single   teacher
                                       Lewis   17   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Albert   15   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       L. F.   13   son    b. Schuyler Co.

1.   AIKENS                   John   31   head   b. Ireland   married   farmer
                                       Martha   27   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
         ROULESTON      David   74   b. Ireland                            [possibly also ROULSTON or ROLLESTON]
                                       Mary   72   wife   b. Ireland

2.   SEBRING                J. H.   55   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Clara   43   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       W. H.   24   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Ervin   18   son   b. Schuyler Co.

3.   MEAD                     Titus   63   head   b. Cortland   widower   farmer
                                       A. E.   36   daughter   b. Tompkins Co.   single

4.   HILL                       Elisha   53   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Julia   41   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Francis   17   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Lucy   73   mother   b. U. S.   widow

5.   HILL                       Daniel   42   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Alzina   30   wife   b. Schuyler Co.

6.   COLE                      William   53   head   b. New Jersey   married   farmer
                                       Mary A.   55   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Martha A.   26   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Sarah J.   19   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Abby   83   mother-in-law   b. Orange Co.   widow

7.   COLE                      George   27   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Polly Ann   26   wife   b. Yates Co.
                                       John D.   2   son   b. Schuyler Co.

8.  YOST                        Hulda   62   head   b. Cayuga Co.   widow
                                       George   27   son   b. Schuyler Co.
         HIBLER               Zacharia   58   brother   b. Cayuga Co.   single

9.   MEAD                     F. L.   28   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Emma   28   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Hatta   2   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
        COLE                    Evaline   51   mother-in-law   b. Ontario Co.   widow

10.   YOST                     James   31   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married
                                       Elizabeth   38   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
           WISNER             Jane   83   mother-in-law   b. unknown   widow
            JAMES              G. H.   14   nephew   b. Ohio   single

11.   COMSTOCK        John   27   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Loiza   23   wife   b. Steuben Co.

12.   SHAY                     Michael   50   head   b. Ireland   married   farmer
                                       Eliza   50   wife   b. Ireland

13.   HOWELL              E. S.   40   head   b. Pennsylvania   married   farmer
                                       Emma J.   36   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       M. J.   12   son   b. Pennsylvania
                                       H. A.    8   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       M. N.  3   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

1.   WILMER                 Anthony   81   head   b. Albany Co.   married   farmer
                                       Hanah M.   54   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Anna   13   adopted   b. Yates Co.

2.   ARNOLD                Wm.   59   head   b. Seneca Co.   married   farmer
                                       J. N.   46   wife   b. Wayne Co.
                                       Ida   18   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.   single
                                       H. D.   17   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Elmer E.   13   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Minna H.   12   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Harriet   10    daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
          CADWELL          John P.   8   grandson   b. Schuyler Co.

3.   SEBRING                Daniel   53   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Seneth/Sereth   46   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Frank   20   son   b. Schuyler Co.
           SMITH                Marilla   23   niece   b. Schuyler Co.

4.   LITTER                   John   61   head   b. New Jersey   married   farmer
                                       Lydie   54   wife   b. Orange Co.
                                       Milville   24   son   b. Schuyler Co.

5.   BAKER                    R. E.   59   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       M. G.   54   wife   b. New Jersey
                                       Olney   25   son   b. Yates Co.   single
                                       Tippett   28   son   b. Yates Co.   single
                                       L. W.   12   son   b. Schuyler Co.

6.   JESSOP                    Daniel   45   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                        Lucy   55   wife   b. Schuyler Co.

7.   CRONKRITE          Malinda   45   head   b. Schuyler Co.   single
           SKIFF                  Henry   4   adopted   b. Schuyler Co.

8.   HARRIS                   Thomas   29   head   b. Pennsylvania   married   farmer
                                        Emile   27   wife   b. Schuyler Co.

9.   JESSOP                    Stephen   38   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Lydia   28   wife   b. Steuben Co.
                                       Rodam   9   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Hattie   7   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Joseph   78   father   b. New Jersey   widower
      LYBOLT/SYBOLT  Edgar   29   jobber   b. Steuben Co.   single

10.   SERGENT             B. T.   57   head   b. New Jersey   married   farmer
                                       Celesta   54   wife   b. Steuben Co.
                                       Watson   31   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single
                                       Ephelyn   12   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

11.   PARK                     Prestian   26   head   b. Chemung Co.   married   farmer
                                        Anna   23   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                        Eva   1   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

1.   HUEY                       Wm.   76   head   b. Ireland   married   farmer
                                       Sarah   64   wife   b. Herkimer Co.
                                       Nancy   28   daughter   b. Steuben Co.
 
2.   HUEY                      Milton   30   head   b. Steuben Co.   married   farmer
                                       Henriette   28   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Daniel S.   3   son   b. Schuyler Co.

3.   OLMSTEAD           H. C.   48   head   b. Steuben Co.   married   blacksmith
                                       Gordia   52   wife   b. Steuben Co.
                                       ? A.   25   son   b. Steuben Co.   single   teacher

4.   HURD                      ?   81   head   b. Schuyler Co.   widower
                                       Bradford   28   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single

5.   HUEY                      J. D.   73   head   b. Ireland   married   farmer
                                       Isabella   64   wife   b. Orange Co.
                                       Frank   23   son   b. Steuben Co.   single   farmer
                                       Rachel   28   daughter   b. Steuben Co.   single

6.   HUEY                      James Jr.   41   head   b. Steuben Co.   married    farmer
                                       Mary E.   29   wife   b. Tioga Co., Pa.
                                       Phenics   3   son     b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Walford   1   son   b. Schuyler Co.

7.   GREY                       Jonathan   70   wife   b. New Jersey   married   farmer
                                       Eliza   70   wife   b. New Jersey
                                       Albert   43   son   b. Tompkins Co.   married   farmer
                                       Mary   28   daughter-in-law   b. Yates Co.

8.   HANMORE             Petre   64   head   b. Herkimer Co.   married   farmer
                                       Ruth   66   wife   b. Cayuga Co.

9.   HANMORE             Christina   40   head   b. Steuben Co.   widow   tailoress
                                        Albert   18   son   b. Steuben Co.   single   farmer
                                        Cornelia   17   daughter   b. Steuben Co.   single
                                        Ira   11   son   b. Steuben Co.
                                        Lee   4   son   b. Schuyler Co.

10.   GOUNDRY            Ralph   37   head   b. England   married   blacksmith
                                        Ari??   46   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
 
11.   HUEY                     John   69   head   b. Ireland   married   farmer
                                       Eliza   45   wife   b. New York City
                                       C. V.   22   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Luliu   8   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

12.   CLARK                 Thomas   28   head   b. New York City   married   farmer
                                       Nora   20   wife   b. Schuyler Co.

13.   ELLISON              David   39   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       U. E.   26   wife   b. Tioga, Pa.
                                       C. G.   4   son   b. Schuyler Co.

14.   CRUM                   C. A.   31   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   butcher
                                       Martha   32   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
 
1.   HUEY                       Joseph  53  head  b. Montgomery Co.  married  farmer
                                       Mary  48  wife  b. Ireland
                                       Diantha  25  daughter  b. Schuyler Co.  single
                                       Daniel  22  son  b. Schuyler Co.  single  farmer

2.   HANMORE             Lewis  53  head  b. Schuyler Co.  married  farmer
                                       Caroline  45  wife  b. Washington Co.
                                       G. A.   25  son  b. Schuyler Co.  single  farmer
                                       J. W.  24  son  b. Schuyler Co.  single  farmer
                                       Nellie  20  daughter  b. Schuyler Co.  single
                                       Fred  13  son  b. Schuyler Co.  single

3.   MILLER                  G.  28  head  b. Schuyler Co.  married  farmer
                                       Caroline  24  wife  b. Schuyler Co.

4.   VAN DUZER           James  33  head  b. Schuyler Co.  married  farmer
                                       Margaret  33  wife  b. Ireland
                                       M. E.  10  son  b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Nancy  66  mother  b. Ireland
                                       Daniel  8  son  b. Schuyler Co.
                                       M. E.  4  daughter  b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Nora  1  daughter  b. Schuyler Co.

5.   HUEY                      Daniel  82  head  b. Ireland  widower  farmer
         LITTLE                Rhoda  51  daughter  b. Ireland  widow
                                       James  26  adopted  b. Philadelphia  single

6.   MOON                    Sylvester  46  head  b. Delaware Co.  married  farmer
                                       Fanny  48  wife  b. Schuyler Co.
                                       A. F.  17  son  b. Schuyler Co.
                                       A. E.  16  son  b. Yates Co.

7.   McLEAN                 James  33  head  b. Tompkins Co.  married  farmer
                                       Laura  27  wife  b. Steuben Co.
                                       Sarah E.  9  daughter  b. Steuben Co.
                                       Frank  7  son  b. Steuben Co.
                                       Emma  2  daughter  b. Steuben Co.

8.   McLEAN                 George  70  head  b. Connecticut  married  farmer
                                       Lydia  69  wife  b. Yates Co.
                                       H. A.  28  daughter  b. Tompkins Co.  single
         BENNETT            Sac(?)  87  mother-in-law  b. New Jersey  widow

9.   WAKELEE              G. W.  45  head  b. Otego Co.  married  farmer
                                       Mary J.  88  wife  b. Schuyler Co.
                                       James  18  son  b. Schuyler Co.
                                       George  1  son  b. Schuyler Co.

10.   MARRING            Catharine  58  head  b. Yates Co.  widow
 

1.   PUTMAN                George   28   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Halva   23   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Mary   6   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Charles   4   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Isadora   3   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Llwellyn   1   son   b. Schuyler Co.

2.   WOOD                     Charles   20   head   b. Steuben Co.   married   farmer
                                       Miranda   23   wife   b. Schuyler Co.

3.   CORY                      T. A.   60   head   b. Rhode Island   married   farmer
                                       Catherine   50   wife   b. Pennsylvania

4.   CLARK                   Judson   54   head   b. Massachusetts   married   farmer
                                       Charlotte A.   38   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Ettie   19   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.   single
           DRAKE               Matin   10   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
        WOODWORTH    Estelle  17  servant  b. Schuyler Co.   single   domestic

5. DILLISTON              Israel   46   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   blacksmith
                                       Harriet   48   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Elbert   24   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Sussie   11   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

6.   PUTMAN                Thomas   40   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Lena   28   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
         CULLEN              Euphrema   42   aunt   b. Schuyler Co.   widow
                                       Submit   75   mother   b. Schoharie Co.   widow
         ALLEN                 Mittie   8   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Eveline   6   daughter    b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Frank   4   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Claude   2   son   b. Schuyler Co.

7.   FORRISTER           Eliza   68   head   b. Massachusetts   widow
          LOVJOY              Amos   70   brother   b. Massachusetts   single
        FORRISTER         Amos   27   son   b. Schuyler Co.

8.   MATTISON            Levi   63   head   b. Mattison?   Married   farmer
                                       Emily   40   wife   b. New York City
                                       Lucy   12   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Mary   10   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Charles   8   son   b. Schuyler Co.

9.   LITTLE                   Harvey   45   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married
                                       Mary M.   36   wife   b. Yates Co.
                                       Nellie   8   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

10.   BROUWERE        V. T.    57   head   b. New York City   married   farmer
                                       Eva   40   wife   b. Yates Co.
                                       George S.   6   son   b. Yates Co.
            STEWART        John   22   servant   b. Indianna   single   farmer

1.   CHAPMAN             David   34   head   b. Niagara Co.   married   farmer
                                       Annette C.   28   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Henriette   9   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
          KENDALL           Adaline   50   mother in law   b. Schuyler Co.   widow
          DILLISON           Philena   59   mother   b. Seneca Co.   widow
          KENDALL          Louisa   26   sister in law   b. Schuyler Co.   single

2.   PECK                       Simon P.   39   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Jennie   40   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Lida   13   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Jesse   10   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

3.   CLARK                   Elisa   66   head   b. Sussex, New Jersey   widow

4.   PHILIP                    Joseph   31   head   b. England   married   farmer
                                       Sophronia   32   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Charles   6   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Frank   5   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Ella   2   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

5.   HARPENDING       Minor   63   head   b. New York City   married   farmer
                                       Harriett   62   wife   b. New Jersey

6.   HARPENDING       John   67   head   b. Seneca Co.   married   farmer
                                       Eunice   62   wife   b. Seneca Co.

7.   MARSHALL           Matison   51   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                        Susan M.   57   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Charles   21   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single   farmer

8.   SIMONSON             Walter   74   head   b. Tioga Co.   married   farmer
                                       Mariah   71   wife   b. Susquehanna Co., Pa.
                                       Charlotte   33   daughter   b. Yates Co.
                                       John   31   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single   farmer
                                       James   29   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single   farmer
           PERKINS           Walter   16   grandson   b. Livingston Co.

9.   BALEY                    Charles   29   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   laborer
         [BAILEY?]           Jenne   28   wife   b. Schuyler Co.

10.   GREGORY            John   27   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Sophie   28   wife   b. Schuyler Co.

11.   PECK                     Martin   44   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Maria     41   wife     b. Yates Co.
                                       Delmar   17   adopted   b. Schuyler Co.   single   farmer

12.   PRICE                   Levi   54   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Miranda   48   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Silas   29   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single   farmer
                                       Charlotte   26   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.   single
                                       Mary   23   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.   single
                                       Floyd   14   son   b. Schuyler Co.

1.   CLARK                   W. H.   34   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Adaline   32   wife   b. Schuyler Co.

2.   LITTELL                 B. R.   59   head   b. New Jersey   married   farmer
                                       Eliza   57   wife   b. Madison Co.
                                       Nancy   77   mother   b. New Jersey   widow
         WILLOVER         Eli M.   38   son in law  b. Schuyler Co.  married  farmer
                                       Emmy G.   32   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

3.   LOCKWOOD          Samuel   29   head   b. Yates Co.   married   farmer
                                       Catharine   32   wife   b. Steuben Co.
                                       Lisa   4   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

4.   SEBRING                Henry   40   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Jane   38   wife   b. Yates Co.
                                       Fred   13   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Charles    6   son   b. Schuyler Co.
       PRICE                    Elip?hale   66   father in law   b. Seneca Co.   widower   farmer
                                       Hannah   36   sister in law   b. Yates Co.   single

5.   CLARK                    Seth   62   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                        Susan C.   60   wife   b. Rhode Island
                                        S. A.   18   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single

6.   CLARK                   Riley   28   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Mary L.   28   wife   b. Yates Co.
                                       Cora   6   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       H. ? D.   2   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

7.   CLARK                   Ira B.   60   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Eliza   64   wife   b. Chenango Co.
                                       Ira ?   30   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single   doctor
                                       Miriam   27   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.    single
                                       Ann E.   23   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.   single

8.   CLARK                   B. P.   66   head   b. Seneca Co.   married   farmer
                                       Almoriah   58   wife   b. Rhode Island

9.   ELLIS                      C. L.   54   head   b. Orange Co.   married   farmer
                                       Sarah Ann   51   wife   b. Hillsdale
                                       B.? F.   23   son   b. Schuyler Co.

10.   WESTBROOK      Isaac   65   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Abby E.   57   wife   b. New Jersey

11.   JACKSON             John   40   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Nancy P.   37   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       C. G.   16   ?   b. Schuyler Co.

12.   SPURS                   Andrew   32   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Mary E.   31   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       C. J.   3   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Sally   61   mother   b. Schuyler Co.   widow
          RIDGE                 Sally   66   mother in law   b. Schuyler Co.   widow

1.   BUCK                      C. L.   31   head   b. Wayne Co.   married   basketmaker
                                       Mary Jane   25   wife   b. Steuben Co.

2.  PRICE                      John    52   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Ester   55   wife   b. New York State
                                       Milton J.   21   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single
                                       C. ?   12   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

3.   CLARK                   Jesse   58   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                       Mary E.   46   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Hartwell J.   23   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single
                                       Alla A.   20   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Chance M.   14   son   b. Schuyler Co.

4.   FLETCHER            G. A.   51   head   b. Tompkins Co.   married   farmer
                                       Ann   48   wife   b. Schuyler co.

5.   FINCH                    Wixon   26   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                      Emily   23   wife   b. Schuyler Co.

6.   PECK                     Malon   32   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                      Eliza A.   30   wife   b. Schuyler Co.

7.   HAMLIN                J. N.   29   head   b. Schuyler Co.   married   farmer
                                      A. J.   30   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                      B. W.   6   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                      Overton   1   son   b. Schuyler Co.

8.   ACKLEY                 J. C.   36   head   b. Tompkins Co.   married   farmer
                                       Permelia   31   wife   b. Seneca Co.
                                       Martha May   13   daughter   b. Seneca Co.
                                       J. E.   7   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       C. H. or W.   4   son   b. Schuyler Co.

9.   DILLISTON            Uriah   71   head   b. Seneca Co.   married   blacksmith
                                       Julia Ann   68   wife   b. Cayuga Co.
                                       Merrell   18   grandson   b. Schuyler Co.

10.   PRICE                   John W. or H.   33   head   b. Yates Co.   married   painter
                                       Mary   32   wife   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Flora H.   5   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Eliphale ??   3   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Etta May   1   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.

11.   DEAN                    Ester   47   head   b. Schuyler Co.   widow
                                       Francis M.   26   daughter   b. Schuyler Co.   single
                                       Orren R.   20   son   b. Schuyler Co.   single   carpenter
                                       C. Maxine   30   ?   b. Schuyler Co.   widow   dressmaker
                                       Eli   8   son   b. Schuyler Co.
                                       Lyman   4   son   b. Schuyler Co.

 



Next Page
Back to Schuyler co., NY Online Genealogy Resources