2001 -- These pages are part of the Schuyler co., NY Genweb page.  Not for commercial use.
*
*
1917  Names of Schuyler co. Men
on the WWI Draft Conscription Lists
 

"On federal registration day, Tues., Jun. 5, 1917, the names of  950 Schuyler co. men between the ages of 21 & 31 years were listed as being subject to military duty when Uncle Sam calls on them for service.  These men appeared personally at the 18 polling places in the county, answered the questions put to them and received certificates of registration.  Of these 950 men, 931 are whites and 19 were negroes.  Six of the total number were reported as totally disabled; 498 were reported as having dependent relatives, and 531 claimed exemption from service for various causes...72 were aliens or alien enemies....The following are the names in each district."



Copied from the original newspaper.

[Generously provided by the Montour Library staff & Carol Fagnan, head of the Library Board & local historian.  They are dedicated to making their local history & genealogy archives accessible to the public.]


CATHARINE    CAYUTA  DIX    HECTOR  MONTOUR    ORANGE   READING    TYRONE


CATHARINE - FIRST DISTRICT

Benjamin Harrison BOYCE
Mervin BEMENT
Raymond BURBANK
Carl Arthur BRINK
Charles Thomas BRINK
Allen Huntress BULKLEY
William Ely CAREY
Clarence Arthur CAMPBELL
William Irvin CHARLES
Thomas Burr CHARLES
Grant CHARLES
John CARPENTER
Cleon Ford CARPENTER
Aubrey Wesley DRAKE
Louis Edward DEAN
Roy Harry DOOLITTLE
Ernest Fremont DEWITT
Thomas Henry DECKER
Clarence  Howard DURFEY
Paige VanVechten EVERTS
Harold Charles ESTABROOK
Richard GRAVES
Oliver Ray HUBBELL
Ray Deloss HORTON
Ralph Legrand HAGADORN
John George HANSENBERGER
George Washington HAZARD Jr.
Joseph John HOFFMAN
Thomas Edward HALPIN
Claude Fred LATTIN
Harry Joseph LATTIN
John LARUE
Chester Drariar LEONARD
Archie LOVELL
Clarence George LOVELL
Grover Cleveland MOREHOUSE
Isaac Seignor NEWBURY
Mason Eugene NEUMIRE
Charles Able PRINCE
Joseph Walter PETRONCK
Glenn Jasper PELHAM
Clifton Eugene ROUNDS
Charles P. RUNDELL
Harry Croford SMITH
George Wilfred SYDNEY
Elmer Walter SMITH
Lee Horton SHELTON
Floyd L. SNYDER
Ira William TOMPKINS
Lloyd Haggai UNDERWOOD
Robert Daniel WEBSTER
Elijah Isaac WOOD
Christopher Daniel WOOD
Tracy Isaac WOOD
Lesley Benjamin WAGER
Clarence Leroy WICKHAM
 

CATHARINE - SECOND DISTRICT                                                   top of page

Robert William Seth ALLEN
Spencer M. BEEBE
Herbert May Paterson COCKER
Adrian A. CORWIN
Bennet E. COOPER
Charles Raymond DICKENS
Albert E. GARDNER
Edwin John Holden GREEN
Charles G. HETHERINGTON
Edward R. HALL
Axford H. HART
Charles IRWIN
George Edward KING
James Tindell LIGHTFOOT
Frank J. MAYETTE
Charles OSTRANDER
Floyd S. VANLONE
Floyd F. WASHBURN
Richard Floyd MANNING


TOWN OF CAYUTA                                                                             top of page

David J. ALLBEE
Vincent J. ALLBRIGHT
J. M. BOYCE
Rudolph BRAZDA
Carl Fredrich Wilhelm BUNKE
Charles H. BROWN
Robert Earl CAFFEE  [CHAFFEE?]
Ozen DEAN
Frank M. ENNIS
Edgar GREEN
A. D. GROVER
Edgar HASKINS
Archie HUDDLE
Ray M. HUDDLE
Earl L. McCLARY
John Samuel MATTHEWS
Arthur NICHOLS
Carl A. REICH
Glenn Monroe SCHUYLER
William SEELEY


DIX - FIRST DISTRICT                                                                       top of page

Ernest N. ANZ
Libori ABATE
George T. BAILEY
Earl W. BESECKER
George B. BEARDSLEY
Frank I. BARTHOLOMEW
David S. BARNES
Claude BENTLEY
Clinton BROWN
Fergus A. BUTLER
Leroy J. BAILEY
Floyd COYKENDALL
Harold H. CASSIDY
Harlow F. COLEGROVE
Emmet R. CARPENTER
Glenn B. CALL
John B. DARLING
John M. DEMUNN
Harry Raymond DUNHAM
Norman V. ELLISON
William J. ELLISON
Albert F. FORBES
Benjamin F. FIELD
Jesse Lynn GIBBS
Frank GARDNER
Wilbur M. GOODWIN
Clayton D. GRAHAM
Ferris A. HOVEY
Daniel L. HALEY
William HALFORD
Harvey Tallman HOLMES
Harry M. HAINES
Peter G. HARAMIS
John HUFNAGEL
Leonard C. IRISH
Clarence F. JAMES
William DeZang KNAPP
Ernest KRESS
Seaman F. KNAPP
William P. KELLY
George N. KELLY
Charles W. KRESS
August KAPPLER
Henry LEE
John D. LEE
Ray LOVELL
Andrew S. LOVE
Herman M. LOSOW
Edward MILLER
Floyd D. MARSHALL
Harry S. MYERS
Linwood B. MILLEN
Frederick H. MONROE
Bernard C. MEADE
Ruben NEWEY
C. Raymond NEWELL
Noah Phillip NORMAN
Daniel W. O'DELL
Sidney S. OSBORN
Peter G. PAPPAS
George D. PATERSON
Duncan D. PARKS
Earl A. PRENTISS
Louis RESPOLI
Michael J. RABBITT
John R. RABBITT
Elisha SHLIMON
Charles E. SKINNER
Percy S. STEPHENS
Joseph SMITH
Floyd W. STEVENS
Leon C. SMITH
Lisle A. SAYRE
Oscar SOULE
Harry Wilbur SHIRES
Frank Marsden TIBBETTS
J. D. TURNER
Fremont Cole WASSON
Leon R. WHITE
Leland Sherwood WOODWORTH
Burt F. WHITEHEAD
Philip A. WESS
Jesse D. WALKER
Toney ZOFRANIRO

DIX - SECOND DISTRICT                                                                    top of page

Earl LaFrance ACKLEY
Joseph ARCANGILI
Joseph John BOYER
Henry BOOTH
Samuel Griffin BALDWIN
Raymond George BESECKER
Harry Lee BARRETT
Albert Henry BEST
Arthur LeGrand BRADLEY
Earl Covell BABCOCK
Thomas Everett BIXBY
Clarence John BELL
Frank BOOTH
Percy Webber BEERS
Antonio BARBATO
Fritz BARTHEL
Eric BARTHEL
Francesco CAMPISI
Tracy Michael CLAWSON
Thomas CLARK
Ralph CALHOUN
Charles CLARK
William Walter CLARK
Henry CHIACCHIARINI
Turney Charles CUNNINGHAM
Louis Leslie CHAPMAN
Elmer Leroy CARMAN
Luigi CALUNIA
Antonia CASCIANO
Domino DeSTEFANO
Francisco DESNARO
Wilbur Rubin DUNNING
Howard Henry DRAKE
James Henry DAILEY
Thomas Lawrence FENAUGHTY
James Michael FRANK
Robert FIELD
Pietro FRANCO
Nicola FIOLA
Morris GRIFFIN
James Paul HAUGHEY
Bernard Moran HAUGHEY
George Haring HAUGHEY
John Charles HINES
Wallace Walter HENDRICKSON
Angelo INATRANO
John Albert KNAPP
William Henry KNAPP
William John KNAPP
Carl Andrew KING
Guy LEONARD
Arthur LEONARD
Henry Edward LORD
Anson MARSHALL
William Somers MARTIN
Thomas Patrick MAHANEY
Nicola MONTALTO
Giovanni MONTALTO
Charles Toff NEESE
Francisco PIETRO
Elmer PIERCE
Raphel Anthony PETRONE
Giuseppe PAILLI
Charles Edward QUIRK
Henry John REUNING
James Henry RIDER
Brady Wilber RIDER
Marino SAUZZI
John Francis SULLIVAN
John Kelly SULLIVAN
Daniel Joseph SULLLIVAN
Mario SARACENI
Alvin Towner SPENCER
Dominico SEMENTELLI
Pipine J. SARCENO
James Godfrey SPADER
Willis John SMITH
Henry J. SCANLON
Filippo SIMIELE
Milo Leroy UPDIKE
Clyde Seeley VINCENT
Thomas Gay VERGONA
George W--ATON
Randolph Searles WICKHAM
Edward Elliott WICKHAM
George Herbert WALLENBECK
Daniel James WAITE
William Henry WIXSON

DIX - THIRD DISTRICT                                                                        top of page

William ALLISON
Dominic ANTONIO
Frank BARBER
Hugh W. BURCH
Leo Ray BELL
James A. BROOKS
Sam BARBER
John CALABRIA
Francis Leo CONSIDINE
James DIENE
Frank B. EGGERSDORF
Arthur R. ELLISON
Lloyd EVANS
Dominic FAZZARI
Norman D. GREEN
Casner Bertrand HOLTON
John HERMAN
Harry B. HAMILTON
Amasa HUGHEY
Don B. HANMER
Joel Munson JOHNSON
Ernest Otto KLOPPEL
Jeremiah KISSAN
John MONROE
Frank MITCHELL
William Frank MACREERY
William MASINI
LeGrand MILLS
Nicolantonio MAMMARELLO
Giovanni MARSELLINNO
James Godwin OSTERHOUDT
Frank B. OWEN
Charles PARKS
Jesse F. PATTERSON
Joe PASTORE
Joe PARTELEZO
Thomas Scott PHELPS
Arthur Ray PANGBORN
Roy D. PARKER
Dominic QUATRONA
Oscar RHYNEHART
Benjamin RATHBUN  [RATHBURN?]
George M. REHLEY
Fred Douglas STOUT
John William SMITH
Joseph T. SPROULE
Clinton Johnston SHANNON
Charles H. SAYRE
Lyman Joseph  SWARTHOUT
Preston K. SHELDON
Camillo SGRECCI
Donald D. SMITH
Antonio SCHINIZZI
Dominico TALLARITO
Francis Eugene THOMPSON
Claude TERRY
Nicola TOMASSO
Rocco TOFFRIDA
Antonia VENTRA
Guiseppe VINCENZI
Bert R. WIXSON
William F. WICKHAM
Jay Franklin WAIT
George YAPLE.

DIX - FOURTH DISTRICT                                                                   top of page

Charles Don ANTHONY
Leon Edwin ANTHONY
Harrison James BROWN
Vito BOVA
Leon Ellsworth BEARD
Err Truman BEECHER
Lewis John BEARDSLEY
Ray Mallory CLARK
Albert Warren CROUT
Floyd Martin CORSON
J. Curtis CRANE
Charles Maurice DOANE
Elmer Joseph DANN   [DUNN?]
Earl Wheeler DRAKE
Orlando Morse DAVIS
Frank Eugene EMERY
Jesse Penrose ECKELBERGER
Ray Leo FERO
Victor Warren FERO
Walter C. GANUNG
Claude Miller GREENE
Merwin Aymer GAYLORD
Charles Hiram JOHNSON
Herman S. KUNES
Frank B. MAINE
John Barlow NYE
Henry Compton SEARS
Oledo Gilbert STAMP
Mark Butters STURDEVANT
Berton SILLIMAN
Edward SILLIMAN
Guiseppe SEMENTILLI
Woodruff Reed STEVENS
Llewellyn B. VanETTEN
Arthur Leroy VOORHEES
Floyd J. VOORHEES
Walter Alfred VOORHEES
Arthur Weston WOODWARD


HECTOR - FIRST DISTRICT                                                            top of page

Charles B. ADAMS
Paul D. ADAMS
Hugo ADRIAN
Charles BOND
George M. BROWN
Albert E. BUDD
Oliver H. BOWERS
LeRoy BROOKS
Leon BOWMAN
Arthur P. BAILEY
Lewis G. BURR
William MacCARRICK
Elmer M. COVERT
Hager W. CLAWSON
Gilbert L. CLAWSON
Benjamin H. DAVIS
Homer DAVIS
William F. DONALD
Herbert E. ERWAY
Ralph E. ELY
James A. FISHER
J. Henry FAIRCHILD
Matt Mathews FLOOD
Charles J. HOOGHKIRK
Charles Earl HAGER
Charles F. HUSTON
Clarence JONES
Claude E. JOHNSON
Verner JENNINGS
Leon E. LONGSTREET
Manly S. MATTHEWS
Frank K. MATTHEWS
Minor A. MURPHY
Albert H. McINTYRE
DeForest NICHOLS
Chauncey R. NICHOLS
Harry QUICK
Ambrose REES
Edgar M. SWEET
Oscar B. STEVENS
Clarence E. SHRINER
Ernest H. SHRINER
Lauren D. SIMPSON
William Earle SUTPHEN
Glenn Harvey SIMPSON
Howard O. THAYER
Joseph William THEETGE
Clarence William TAYLOR
George E. TICHENOR
Arthur G. UPDYKE
Clarence A. WITHIAM
Claude L. WILLIAMS
Frank WHEELER
Paul W. WAGER
Charles C. WEEVER   [WEAVER?]
Roy E. WHEELER
Ralph WOLCOTT
Hiram YAW
Putman A. YAW

HECTOR - SECOND DISTRICT                                                            top of page

Fred John ARDEN
LaVerne ALWOOD
Herbert BALLARD
Raymond S. BAINES
Charles Owen BECKWITH
George Hiram BAILEY
Clifford E. BRUCE
Warren Charles BARKMAN
Henry Sylvester FRENCH
John GRIFFIN
Owen H. HOFFMIRE
Arthur Lewis HATT
George Danley LOUNSBURY
Frank Earl McPHERSON
Walter McFALL
Frank B. MILSPAUGH
Wellington NEAR
Edwin Frederick PECK
Christopher Smith ROBINSON
George W. ROBINSON
James Leslie STILWELL
J. Wesley TUNISON
John Lewis THEETGE
Jesse Ephraim THOMPSON
Lee WHEELER
Raymond Sidney WILSON
Alfred John WELCH

HECTOR - THIRD DISTRICT                                                              top of page

L.W. ARGETSINGER Jr.
Alfredo ARCANGELI
William Stevens AMMACK
Lloyd Dawson BAYLES
Henry Rudy BELL
William Harrison BELL
J. Carl BOWERS
Frank BRUZZISE
Sidney Clardy CAREY
Lawrence B. COON
Stuart Perry CANFIELD
Walter Seymour COON
Dean Seaman COATS
Harry P. COATS
Frank Whitney COATS
Millard William CARPENTER
George Birge CREIGHTON
Ralph Emery CURRY
William Henry CREIGHTON
William CARLEY
Cecil Elmer DAVENPORT
Minor Monroe DUNHAM
Harry Jay DICKENS
Mort DUNN
George Earl EGAN
Cameron B. FINK
Clarence Martin GREEK
Leslie Stephen HENYAN
Frank L. HERBERT
Henry LaVerne HUSTON
James Raymond HARRIS
Earl W. JENNINGS
Caleb Max KEEP
William Eldred KELLEY
Truman P. LOWN
Harry A. LEONARD
Morton MONKS
Isaac Andrew MORRIS
Francis James McCAWLEY
Charles Fremont MOORE
Clyde Henry POTTS
John Griffin PALMER
Leonard PEPE
Lawrence E. ROSENKRANS
Arthur Frederick RUDOLPH
Edward ROOT
Claude SMITH
Edward SOUTHARD
Ralph Gray SMITH
Leon Andrew SIMPSON
John Christian STEINER
Henry Moyer SMITH
Clarence E. SMITH
Clarence Floyd SHERRER
Frank Canfield SHERRER
Clarence Lawrence STONE
Clarence Henry WENBAN
Harry B. WITHIAM
Randolph Jackson WALKER
Joseph WALKER
Benjaminn WALKER

HECTOR - FOURTH DISTRICT                                                            top of page

Fred ALDRIDGE
Herbert W. BEARDSLEY
John M. BLACK
Clark H. BREED
James Veeder BAILEY
Ralph Emerson CARMAN
Lynn B. CURRY
Edward DOLLOWAY
Frank DEPEW
William Walter DONELSON
Henry J. FOOTE
Obid Arthur GROVER
Leon M. HARVEY
Charles Harrison HENDRICKSON
William Henry HAGER
Robert L. HARVEY
Howard James LEONARD
Carl LOFBERG
Harold LOFBERG
James Howard MOSHER
John Edwin MILLER
Elmer A. NEWBURY
Albert W. PIERSON
Arleigh C. PERCEY
Hovey B. POPPINO
Delbert QUICK
Harold Arthur RATHBUN
Andrew J. REYNOLDS
Howard E. RUSSELL
William H. SMITH
Frank Thomas SEIP
Homer STILWELL
Ernest J. STOUGHTON
James F. SLAGHT
Warren O. SEARLES
Cornelius N. SEARLES
Charles C. STAMP
Leon J. TAYLOR
Caleman A. TABER
Herbert WARD
Tracy WILLETT

HECTOR - FIFTH DISTRICT                                                                top of page

A. Charles BOYD
Clair M. BOYD
Don BEMENT
Grant BEMENT
Charles E. CAYWOOD
Ezra C. CHAMPION
William W. COON
Raymond DENNIS
Granger E. FORD
Levi W. GARRISON
Howard HAVENS
Ivan S. KELLEY
Herbert MICKEL
Patrick O'NEILL
Lyle C. SHANNON
Ralph B. SACKETT
Hiram W. SHERRER
Clarence SWICK
Claude H. SIRRINE
Elton Eugene SCOTT
Arthur E. SWICK
James TOWNSEND
Leon M. VANDERZEE
William E. VOORHEIS
Charles A. VanVLEET
William VELIE
Charles A. WOOT

MONTOUR - FIRST DISTRICT                                                             top of page

John J. ALLING
Ezra N. ANGUS
Harry William BRUNDAGE
James H. BARRETT
Chester N. BALLARD
Julian BOND
George A. BLUELOW
Earl M. CORWIN
George C. CONKLIN
John CHAPPEL
Woodruff B. CLARK
George Andrew DENNIS
Seward Aranthus DAVENPORT
Melvin DENSON
Ward B. EDDY
Warren D. ECKELBERGER
John A. ELFVIN
Willis Linn GANO
Robert L. GARRETT
Jacob Howard HEIM
Clifford HUEY
George H. HALL
Roland R. HART
Andrew R.  HAYES
Albert R.  JAMES
Harry S. JONES
Charles M. JAMES
Albert E. KUTTNER
Howard McKinley LESHURE
George S. MECKLEY
Charles J. MILLS
Robert Haines McGREDY
Arthur H. MEEKS
Samuel MORRIS
Robert B. MITCHELL
Burr P. MacDOUGAL
William Henry MEEKS
Hollis S. MASON
Earl E. PERSONIUS
Martin James PIERCE
Willard B. PRICE
Ray QUACKENBUSH
Clarence L. QUICK
Peter J. OSTRANDER
Burr C. PEPPARD
Fred RUMSEY
Archie H. RUMSEY
Carl F. SCHIEFEN
Arthur K. SHERMAN
Percy E./F. STOTENBUR
Francis G. SHERMAN
Frank N. SWARTOUT
Joe STICKLER
Robert Julian SLOCUM
Henry Arthur SAUNDERS
Fred A. SAUNDERS
John L. SWARTHOUT
Raymond  H. WILLOUR
Minor L. WICKHAM
Ermin WILLIAMS
Alvin WILLIAMS
Clifford R. WOODWARD
Roy J. WADD
Mott Omer WILLIAMS
Maynard R. WOODWORTH


MONTOUR - SECOND DISTRICT                                                        top of page

Robert ABEL
Harold ABER
Charles Bradley ADAMS
Frederick Roy BRISTOW
Robert C. BRISTOW
Clarence BLAUVELT
Reed D. BEACH
George Titus BARTON
Floyd BUNT
Charles Myron BATES
Byron Benjamin BASTIAN
William Harold BEARDSLEE
Roy Morgan BALL
Millard Shaffer BASTIAN
Harold Lawrence BARRETT
Earl B. CRANS
Claude Barber CRONK
George Albert CRONK
Clarence E. COLE
William Calvin CRONK
Wiilliam Leroy CONKRIGHT
Melville Vincent COWLES
Donald Tracy CRAYER
Bert Clarence CATE
Noble R. CLEVELAND
Wells Goodspeed CATLIN
Albert Frank DRAKE
Elmer DOOLITTLE
Wilson Elias DIMMICK
Steven B. DENSON
Earl Lindon DENSON
Russell E. DEPEW
Jesse Shepard DENSON
Roy EDWARDS
Joseph FOX
Arthur Edgar FANTON
Charles Homer GEE
Eugene Morrison GAILEY
Stuart Herbert HUBBELL
Harry J. HEAD
Tracy Walker HIBBARD
Frank L. HERRMANN
Ray John HERMANN
Chester Eugene HAYES
Harry Smith  HEWITT
Norman F. HAYDEN
Jesse Clare HORTON
Harry Hewitt HILL
John Sidney JACKSON
Emil Wilfred KIVELA
Walter Dean KEACH
Albrecht John KUGER
Roger LYNCH
John Joseph MOLLOY
Almond K. MATHEWS
James O. MANNING
Warren Perham NORTON
Peter OTTO
Victor PUESTOTRIAY
Otho Raymond PORTER
Lewis PRICE
Douglas Dinsmore RILEY
Ross Wilfried RICKETSON
Dean RUMSEY
Albert G. SCHMIDT
Raymond Louis SCHLEIR
Leon Holmes STODDARD
Harold SMART
Elam D. SMITH
Jacob TAYLOR
Myron TOMPKINS
Joseph R. TORREGROSSA
Leon Meigs THURSTON
Reuben Abel UPDYKE
Earl M. VEDDER
James VAVROUSEK
Charles L. VanAMBERG
Frank E. WOOD
Edward James WOODHAMS  Jr.  [WOODHAUS?]
Earl Clarence WAITE
James Henry WRIGHT
Ray WOODARD
Clyde James WILLIAMS
Harry H.L. WRIGHT
Irvin Mark WARD


TOWN OF ORANGE                                                                             top of page

Arthur Edward ARNDT
Elton G. BLY
Ray BENNETT
Roy BENNETT
John W. BUMP
Clarence Grant BAKER
Alexander CAMPBELL
James Irving CORNELL
George R. COOPER
Harry Leroy COWELL
Herman Benjamin CLARK
Vincent Joseph COON
J. Bailey CARMAN
Robert Lee CALDWELL
Raymond CRATSLEY
Jay G. EVANS
Harvey FARNAM
Irving J. GOUNDREY
Russell Orman GATES
Ivan C. GOUNDREY
Schuyler GOLTRY
Wilbur Timothy HAWLEY
Richard HAWLEY
Clarence B. HECKMAN
Frank Charles HADLEY
Clifton John HILTON
Earl Andrew HUGHEY
Alfred Clyde HADLEY
Howard W. KNICKERBOCKER
Jady D. KELLY
Donald A. KEEFER
Louis D. LOCKWOOD
Hugh Perry LEFTWICH
Ward Leslie LEWIS
Frad L. LOUY
Fred Leslie MARSH
Harvey James MAPES
Frank B. MORSE
William J. McGURK
Thaddeus I. MITCHELL
Ray Neal MORGAN
Ed MILLER
Charles William STEWART
Carlton A. OWLETT
Laurence Gale OLIVER
Peter PETERS
Lee POWELL
Mort M. RARRICK
John W. RAPPLEYE
Alson C. RANDALL
Harry STODDARD
Robert SWITZER
Mott E. SMITH
Darwin Lee SUNDERLIN
Floyd E. SWITZER
Lewis Edward WOOLEVER
Robert WOLVERTON
Marland D. WOOD
Merton WOLVERTON
Walter A. WESTBURG
Robert Edward WELLER
Bert Raymond WASSON
John A. WOODWARD
Joel F. WOOD
Robert Graham WAUGH
Charles A. WILLIAMS


READING - FIRST DISTRICT                                                              top of page

Edward Douglas BATES
Daniel BRACE
Archie Ray BENTLEY
William Warren CHADWICK
Claude H. CONKLIN
John A. CLARK
John R. DENNIS
Lloyd DREW
William Truman HALL
Benjamin Karns HOWELL
William Harry KLOCK
Ross Hector KENT
Earl D. LARABY
Francis Adelbert LESLIE
William MOWREY
Orville MILLER
George W. NORTHWAY
Marshall W. OVERTON
Dean C. PHELPS
Milo Cass ROBERTS
Claude Aaron ROBERTS
Maurice William SPEARY
Augustus Nelson STICKLER
Earl Walter SMITH
Wesley Rolland STAMP
Wallace W. SWAN

READING - SECOND DISTRICT

Muratori ALEXANDRO
Tony D. AGOSTINO
Caleini AGOSTINO
Joseph BARBANTI
Guiseppe BERNARD
Albertini BATISTO
Amato BORRO
George Richard BROWN
Harold BROWN
Urbano BERTONE
Aldo CECHINI
John S. CONROY
Richard CASEY
George CONDON
Sebattine CIRO
Ray Reginald DOANE
Joseph Henry DANIEL
Leon J. ELLISON
Tomaso FILIPPETTI
Antonio GIOCONDI
Donato GRASSI
Giovanni GAIA
Earl Leo  HATFIELD
Bert HARVEY
Joseph Burt HATFIELD
Clyde Palmer  HOAGLAND
Dwight Walter HOVEY
Jonathan P. HOVEY
Vernon KENYON
George Ransom LAWTON
Fred M. LETTEER
Earl William LOVE
Peirpaolini MATTIO
Ralph Eaton MILLER
George J. MAGEE
Rae W. McCABE
Antonio MOSCONI
Antonio NECCI
Seafino PAZZAGLINI
Jacob PILCH
Ira PHELPS
Pietro PAZZAGLINI
Dominico PADREVITA
Henry E. RARRICK
Edwin S. RARRICK
John Olin RARRICK
Ernest A. REYNOLDS
Gilbert REED
Richard REED Jr.
Ellsworth K. ROWLEY
Brook B. SPONANGLE
Donald Alexander STEWART
Perry SALVATORE
Louis SALVATORE
Baldassare SPINA
Guid SANTE
Ray Stanley UPDIKE
Carmo VICKIO
Kenneth WORDEN
Wolford WESS
Frank W. WESS

TOWN OF TYRONE                                                                           top of page

William P. ARNWINE
Floyd G. ALLEN
Vern J. BEYEA
Vern BAILEY
Earl BALLOU
Clare BEDIENT
Fred H. BEST
Clarence H. BARKLEY
Fremont W. BRINK
Vin BAILEY
Edward BASSETT
Frederick A. BEYERLEY
Morris E. BENNETT
John MULLOY
Nathaniel CANFIELD
Clifford CASTNER
Leon Joseph COVELL
Earl D. COVELL
Clarence J. COLLINS
Harry J. DILL
Jay DICKERMAN
Harry A. FOX
Verne K. FOSTER
Lloyd W. FOX
Morton GOLTRY
William O. GLEN
Stewart GREEN
Harry L. GREEN
Calvin Owen GILLMORE
Clarence O. HORTON
Thomas V. HOOVER
George M. HARRIS
Samuel J. HUGHEY
Harry A. HOUCK
Daniel O. HUGHEY
Leon G. HOWELL
Clayton J. HORTON
Edward L. HOVEY
Lee HUGHEY
L. D. HUEY
Leroy R. HARRIS
Clarence W. HAFF
Elmer JOHNS
Ward KNAPP
George Grover LARSON
John M. LARSON
James MULLOY
Herman C. OUSTEROUT
Leon A. PALMER
Harry S. PARKER
Harry L. REEP
Charles Augustus SHAFER
Paul Albert SMITH
Robert SWARTHOUTR
LeRoy SPEARS
Daniel Albert SHERWOOD
Harry SHEA
S. Wallie UTTER
Clinton A. VanVLEET
Gottfr--- WYSS
Chauncey B. WORTMAN
 

[end]



Back to Schuyler co., NY online resources