2001 -- These pages are part of the Schuyler co., NY Genweb page.  Not for commercial use.
 

INDEX OF NAMES
in the
MARRIAGE & DEATH NOTICES FROM SCHUYLER CO., NY
NEWSPAPERS, 1853 - 1900.
by Mary Smith Jackson, published 1993, paperback, 188 pgs.
Used with permission.

Mary Jackson compiled marriage & death announcements from microfilms at
the NY State Library and put them into this book.  The list below is only an index.
Mary's book contains dates, locations, hometowns and other helpful info found in the notices.
Many of the names are from surrounding counties or other states.

The book is under copyright.
It is currently out of print, but Heritage Books
will be reprinting it soon.

If you would like to view the newspaper microfilms yourself, this site
will show you where they are kept:  http://www.nysl.nysed.gov/nysnp/249.htm.
 


DEATHS - Name Index                                                                     [MARRIAGES - Name Index]
                                                                                                            [NEXT-OF-KIN - Name  Index]

 * Havana Journal  Death Notices 1853 - 1887.
 * Watkins Express Death Notices  1871 - 1900
 * Watkins Review Death Notices   1896 - 1900

(Note:  Names may be repeated if they occurred in more than one newspaper.)
 


Death Notices from the Havana Journal, 1853 - 1887:

AYERS Mary
BACKMAN Mrs. Euphemia
BAILEY Frank
BARNES John
BARROWS Margaret Anna
BAXTER William
BAXTER Jessie
BEARDSLEY Clarina
BEARDSLEY Betsey
BEEBE Delia
BEEBE John
BEEBE Lydia
BENNETT Atilda Geraldine
BREWER Arabella
BRODRICK Anthony
BROWN Cornelia
BRYANT William
BUSSEY Harriet Ann
CAMPBELL Mary Louisa
CASS Moses
CHAMBERLAIN Curtis (in Civil War)
CHAPIN Susan
CLARK Sarah
CLAWSON Garret
CORWIN Lucy Ann
CORWIN Isaac
CRAWFORD Harriet (JACKSON)
CRICKMORE John
CURTIS Charles
DANIHU Patrick
DAVIS Justis
DIBBLE Sedate
DUNN Capt. Wm.
DURKEE Wilmina
FANTON Sherman Sterling
FINCH John
FLEMING Mary
FRASER Anna
FROST Malinda
GANUNG John
GERMAN Mrs. Annis
GIBBS Charles
GIBBS Elizabeth (DORSEY)
GOODRICH Mrs. Amelia Jones
GREGORY Josiah
HALLETT Mrs. Almira
HAMBLIN Frederick
HAMILTON Daniel
HARRIS Charles Herbert
HASTINGS Horace
HASTINGS Mary
HIBBARD Warren
HIBBARD Alice
HITCHCOCK Joseph
HOFFMAN Ogden
HOLTON Enock
HOLTON David
HULETT Sophia
HUSTON James
HYATT Abram August
HYATT Ira
JACKSON Eliza
JACKSON George
JACKSON Mary (Mrs. MARCH)
KINGWELL Elizabeth
LAWRENCE Elizabeth
LEE Carrie Ann
LEONARD Henry
LOOK Romeo
LORD Sarah Marie
LOVELL Ann
MACKENZIE John
MALLORY Eliza Vinton
MAPES Catherine
MAPES William
MASON George
MASSIKER John
MAXWELL William
MERCHANT Arlo
MERRILL John
MILLER Emily
MILLER Cyrus
MILLS Thomas
MINARD Joel
MINARD William
MINARD Michael
NOBLE Maria
NOBLE Silas
NOBLE Clara Bell
OLMSTEAD Catherine
OWEN Lucy Ann
OWENS Caroline
PECK James
PHELPS John
PRINCE Rebecca
PRINCE Ruth Charlotte
QUIGLY John (Quigley)
RANSOM Maria Adelaide
ROYCE Harvey
SANFORD Susan Sophia (HUGGINS)
SHERWOOD Elizabeth
SMITH Mary
SMITH John
STEVENS Helen
STOUT Caroline
TEATS Lawrence
TRACY Sarah
TRACY Polly
TRACY Lorenzo
TRACY Albert
TYLER Amelia
VAREY Nathan & son Charles
WAKEMAN William
WHEELER Ephraim
WHIPPY George
WILLIAMS Harriet
WINTON Asa
WISNER Alfred
WOLVERTON Erva Lorraine
WOOD John
WOOD Caroline (PINE)




Death Notices from the Watkins Express, 1871 - 1900:

ABBY Lizzie
ABER Sidney
ABER Elias
ABER Lucinda
ABRAMS Edna (GANUNG)
ADAMY E.T.
ADEM John
ADRIANCE Mrs.
AGARD Catherine
AGARD Noah
ALDEN Ettie
ALLBRIGHT Catherine
ALLEN Mary
ALLEN Ephraim
ALLEN Anna Mary
ALLEN Frances
ALLEN Mrs. David
ALLEN Mrs. Mercy
ALLEN Sarah
ALLEN son of Ephraim
AMES Harry
ANDREWS Phoebe
ANDREWS Harriet (nee LaFEVER)
ANDREWS Etta
ANDREWS Charlotte
ANDREWS Richard
ANDREWS Mrs. Joseph
ANDREWS Ursala
ARMSTRONG Abigail (nee MOULTON)
ARNOLD Clarence
ARNOLD William
ARNOT John
ARNOT John
ARNWINE Peter
ATWATER Mrs. Fedelia (LYON)
AYERS Lucy
AYRES Lewis
AYRES Esther
AYRES Elias
BABBIT Stella
BABCOCK Job
BADGLEY George
BAILEY John
BAILEY Grover
BAILEY Mrs. Russell
BAILEY Eliza
BAILEY Gilbert
BAILEY Mrs. John
BAILEY Mrs. John (LEWIS)
BAKER Elijah
BAKER Frances (MAPES)
BAKER Olive
BAKER Fannie
BALDWIN Vine
BALDWIN Johnie
BALDWIN Anna
BALDWIN Phebe
BALDWIN Donna
BALDWIN Mrs. Willis
BALDWIN Willie
BANKER Phebe
BARKMAN Mina
BARKMAN Elizabeth
BARNES Emma
BARNUM Warren
BARRETT James
BARRETT Mary
BARROWS John
BARTHOLOMEW Eliza (LOVE)
BARTLETT Collins
BARTO Gen. Henry
BARTO Mrs. Charles
BARTON Fanny
BASKIN William
BASSETT Allen
BASSETT Sheldon
BASSETT Mrs. Pierrepont (WOOLSEY)
BASSETT Mary
BASSETT Eliza  (nee RUSCOE)
BASSETT Eliza Bowlby (nee CRANMER)
BASSETT Palmer
BATESON Elizabeth (nee DILLISTON)
BATTY Mrs. John
BEACH George
BEACH Mary (LANG)
BEACH Obadiah
BEAHAN Ada & son
BEAM Eliza (COMPTON)
BEARDSLEY Sophia
BEARDSLEY Caroline
BEARDSLEY Elam
BEARDSLEY Mrs. Asa
BEARDSLEY Mrs. Elizabeth (& Mrs. STONE)
BEARDSLEY Mrs. Cyrus
BEATTIE Jane (HUSON)
BECKER Leroy
BECKWITH Charles
BEECHER Hannah
BEECHER Catherine
BEECHER Truman
BEERS Mrs. N.N.
BEERS Anna (nee HENDRICKSON; SMITH, CAMPBELL)
BEERS Mrs. Nelson
BELL Mrs. John
BELL Mrs. John
BEMENT Maria (SWARTHOUT)
BENNETT Henry
BENNETT Bella Louisa
BENNETT Emma Annette (WILCOX)
BENNETT Morris
BENNETT Edmond
BENNETT Mary (HURD)
BENNETT James
BENNETT Col. Green
BENNETT Mrs. Henry
BERRY Mrs. John
BERRY Daniel
BERRY Mrs. W.H. (EVERTS)
BERRY H. Franklin
BERRY Henry
BEST Annie
BIRDSALL James
BIRGE Mrs. Samantha
BLAINE Theron
BLAISDALL Louisa (SMITH)
BLISS Angeline
BLOOMER Hiram
BOARDMAN Russell
BODLE dau of Charles
BODLE James
BODLE William
BOLT Daniel
BOOTH Dr. Winthrop
BOWER E.P.
BOWER Oliver
BOYCE Mrs. Henry
BOYER Belinda (also Mrs. TOWNSEND)
BRADLEY Edwin
BRADNER James
BRAMBLE Parker
BRAMBLE Mrs. Sanford (CLAWSON)
BREESE John
BRIEN Ann
BRIEN William
BRIGGS Elizabeth
BRISTOL Mrs. Laura
BROAKMAN Vena Franc
BROKAW B.
BROKAW Jennie
BROKAW John
BRONSON Horace
BRONSON Elizabeth (McDONALD)
BROOKS Eulillie
BROOKS Elijah
BROOKS Mrs. C.W.
BROTHER Henry
BROWN Fred
BROWN Squire
BROWN Dr. Edmund
BROWN Rev. Amos
BROWN Lorenzo
BROWN Nellie
BROWN Asa
BROWN Alice (EVANS)
BROWN Allen
BROWN Margaret
BROWN Myra
BRUNSON Alson
BRYANT Persis (female)
BUCK William
BUCK Mary Ann (HAPEMAN)
BUCKLEY Abel
BUCKLEY Mrs. Abel (nee BOGART)
BUDD Mahlon
BULL Susan Jane
BURCH John
BURCH Mrs. Bridget
BURGE Mrs. Robert
BURGESS Benjamin
BURGESS Delilah
BURKE Albert
BURLEW Samuel
BURR Louisa
BURR Jane
BURRITT Frederick
BURRITT George
BURRITT John
BURT Mrs. Dorcas
BUTLER William
BYRAM Abbie Jane  (HICKS)
BYRAM Charles
CALDWELL Herbert
CALKINS Mrs. Betsey
CALL Gracie
CALL Catherine
CALVERT Alpheus
CAMPBELL Adam
CAMPBELL Abram
CAPELL Daniel
CARD Rev. H.S.
CARLY Catherine
CARMAN Adrian
CARMICHAEL James
CARPENTER Alvah
CARPENTER Mary Dubois (nee WESTLAKE)
CARPENTER Mrs. Charles (adopted by HORN)
CARPENTER Mrs. George (HINMAN)
CARR Florence
CARSON Elizabeth
CASE Mary Emeline
CASE Caroline Amanda
CASE Hannah
CATLIN Phineas
CATLIN Betsey (GREGORY)
CATON Elizabeth
CATON Nellie
CAUGHLIN Mrs. Daniel
CHAMBERS Thomas
CHANDLER Frances
CHAPMAN Louisa
CHAPMAN Ida
CHAPMAN Charlott (BIGELOW)
CHAPMAN Ruth (nee ALDRICH)
CHAPMAN John
CHAPMAN Rev. Charles
CHAPMAN Daniel
CHAPMAN David
CHARLES Laura
CHASE Rev. Daniel
CHASE Obed
CHENEY Dr. T. Apolean
CHRISTOPHER Daniel
CHUBBOCK Rev. A.E.
CLARK Willie
CLARK Georgie
CLARK Owen
CLARK Loesa (SHELTON)
CLARK Mrs. John
CLAWSON Sally
CLAWSON Peter
CLAWSON Abby
CLEVELAND Mary
CLEVELAND Eliza LEE
CLIZBE S.C.
CLUTE Charles
COLE Mathan
COLE Asahel
COLE Nancy
COLLINS Mrs. Eleazor (nee UPDIKE)
COLLUM Jesse
COMPTON Amiee
COMPTON Sylvanus
COMPTON Mrs. Sylvanus
COMSTOCK Ida
COMSTOCK Nathaniel
CONDERMAN Jacob
CONKLIN Julia
CONKLIN Wilmer
CONKLIN Miranda
CONKLIN Nathan
CONKLIN Jane (aka Mrs. COLE)
CONKLING Guy
CONOVER Howard
CONOVER Clarissa
CONSIDINE Elizabeth May
COOK Thankful
COOK Susan
COOK Mrs. E.W.
COOK Col. E.W.
COOLBAUGH David
COON A.M.
COON Thomas
COON Zackariah
COON Tillie
COON Eliza Clark
COON Mrs. Elias
COON Dr. C.C.
COON Sarah
COOPER Ashley
COOPER Phebe (DENTON)
CORBETT Noah
CORBETT Charles
CORNELL Hiram
CORNELL Mary
COUCH Mary Ann
COVELL Mrs. M.D.
COVERT Abraham
COVILLE Elmina
COWING Rhoda  (ROYCE)
COWING Caleb
COYKENDALL James
COYLE Carrie
CRAIG Charlotte
CRANDALL William
CRANDALL Donnie
CRATSLEY William Henry
CRAVER Georgie Louise
CRAVER Theodore
CRAWFORD Judge John
CRAWFORD Samuel
CRAWFORD Arvilla
CREIGHTON Anna
CRESSMAN Charles
CRIPPEN Mrs. John
CROMMETT Polly
CROUCH Silas Dewitt
CROUCH William
CULVER Lewis
CULVER Cyrus
CULVER Chauncey
CULVER Albert
CULVER Thomas
CURRY Mrs. E.L.
CURRY Amos
CURRY Carrie (HALSEY)
DANN Fannie
DATES Ella
DAVENPORT Ada
DAVENPORT Harry
DAVIS Lydia
DAVISON Lewis
DEAN John
DEAN R.C.
DEAN Horace
DECKER Simon
DEMING Aaron
DEMING Hiram
DeMONT Judge James
DEMUND Sarah
DENNING Mary Jane
DENNING Robert
DeWITT Chauncey
DEYO Peter
DICKENS Eli
DICKESON Charles
DILLISTON John
DIMON Jerry
DISBROW Adeline (TAYLOR)
DIVEN William
DIXON James
DOANE Ezekiel
DOANE Rufus
DODSON Catherine (MUNGER)
DODSON Torry
DODSON Kathleen
DOLAN Harry
DOLAN Bridget
DONOHUE Joseph
DOTY Isaac
DOWNES John
DOWNES Michael
DOWNING Sarah
DRAKE James
DRAKE Thomas
DRAKE Nancy (nee VAIL)
DRAKE Richard
DRUM Mr. & Mrs. Barber (died together)
DUMOND Laura (PEASE)
DUNHAM Mrs. Eli
DUNN James
DURKEE Asher
DURLAND Henry
DURYEA Louise
DYER John
EDDY Esther
EDDY Daniel
EDDY Mrs. Daniel
EDGETT Edna
EGBERT Mrs. Morgan
ELDRED Joseph
ELDRICH Thomas
ELLIOT Hiram
ELLIOT Omer
ELLIS Don
ELLIS Mrs. Jennie (WILLIAMS)
ELLIS Clara Jane
ELLIS Caroline  (VOAK)
ELLIS Mrs. Townsend
ELLIS Daniel
ELLISON Edward
ELLISON Thomas
ELLISON Mrs. Andrew
ELLISON Samuel
ELLISON Nathaniel
ELLSWORTH Elizabeth (HENRY VOSBURGH)
ELLSWORTH James
ELLSWORTH John
ELY Mrs.
ELY Harry
ELY Caleb
ELY Emma (DURLAND)
ENOS Rebecca (CLARK)
ERWAY James
ESTABROOK Aseneth
ESTELLE William
EVANS Elizabeth Doty
EVANS Helene (PAINE)
EVANS George
EVELAND Nettie
EVERTS Mary Ann (WIGHTMAN)
EVERTS Alfred
EVERTS Margaret (MATHEWS)
EVERTS Mrs. Alfred
EVERTS Eunice (LEAVITT)
EVERTS Mrs. Aranthus
EVERTS Maria
EWING James
FARRINGTON Henry
FAVILL Daniel
FEAGLES Willie
FEENAUGHTY Edward
FENTON John
FERO John
FERO Mrs. Isaac
FERRIS Nathan
FIELDS Mary
FILLMORE Rev. A.N.
FILLMORE Mrs. A.N.
FISH Dr. William
FISHER Oscar
FITZPATRICK Mrs. John
FITZPATRICK Lawrence
FITZPATRICK John Sr.
FLANAGAN Thomas
FLEET Henry
FLEMING Margaret
FLETCHER Charles
FOOT Judge Samuel
FORRESTER Joel
FORRESTER Eliza
FORSHEE A.G.
FOX James
FRANK John
FRANKLIN George
FRANKLIN Susan (DARWIN)
FREER Sadie
FREER George
FREER Mathew Dewitt
FREER Aaron
FROST Charles
FROST Ely
FROST Horton
GABRIEL Permelia
GABRIEL Mrs. Harriet
GABRIEL William
GAGE Mrs. Amos
GANUNG Edward
GARDNER Bessie
GATES Ida Lahala
GATES Nellie May
GATES Frank
GAY Matilda
GAYLORD Leon
GAYLORD Philena
GEORGIA Mrs. E.P.
GIBBS Asgill
GIFFORD William
GIFFORD Jeannette
GILBERT Matilda (CORBETT)
GILBERT Frances (nee YOUNGS)
GILBERT Rachel
GILBERT Willis
GILES Margaret (HORNING)
GILMORE John
GLEASON Ida  (nee LOVERIDGE)
GODARD Mary
GOLDEN Sarah
GOLDEN Augusta (KEES)
GOLDSMITH Katie Downs
GOLDSMITH David
GOLDSMITH Lavina (SPAULDING)
GOLDSMITH Libbie (JEWELL)
GOODRICH Richard
GOODWIN Alfred
GORTON Alonzo
GOULD Mrs. Sally
GRADY Mary
GRADY Edward
GRAHAM Henry
GRAHAM John
GRAHAM Anna Jane
GRAHAM Mrs.  Joseph
GRAHAM Mary (nee GREGORY)
GRANT Mrs. Crandall
GRAY William
GRAY Rev. John
GREEN Mrs. Mary
GREEN Paris
GREEN Erastus
GREEN Peter
GREEN Orlando
GREENO Elizabeth
GRIFFITH Stephen
GRISWOLD John
GRISWOLD Mrs. Squire (also Mrs. VanNORMAN)
GRISWOLD Isabella (nee HOLDEN)
GROVER Mason
GUERNSEY Mrs. William (WHIPPY)
GUINNIP A. Morgan
GULICK Louisa (COUCH)
GULICK Samuel
GULICK Levi
GUTHRIE Rhoda (COLE)
HAAS Deborah Varney
HACKETT Clarissa
HAGER Mary HEATH
HAGER Carrie Maud
HAGER Freegift
HAGER Frank
HAGER Abigail  (PLATT)
HAGER Harriet
HAGER Chester
HAGER Charles
HAGER Theodore
HAGER Mrs. Tamah
HAGERMAN Mrs. P.V.
HAGGERTY Harriet
HAIGHT Ambrose
HAIGHT Silas
HAIGHT Mrs. George
HALL Sally  (53 great-grandchildren)
HALL Ida
HALLECK Mrs.
HALLIDAY Abbie
HALLOCK Able
HALLOCK Elizabeth (WILLIAMS)
HALSEY Anna (nee WOODWORTH)
HAMILTON Peyton
HAMILTON George
HAMMOND Ransom
HANMER Harry
HANMER David
HANMER Mrs. Phillip
HARING Lewis
HARING William
HARING Mrs. William
HARING Charles
HARING Cornelius
HARMON Julia
HARMON George
HARPENDING Minor
HARPENDING Mehetable (NORTHROP, FROST, LaFEVER, KRESS)
HARPENDING John
HARRINGTON Monroe
HARRINGTON Maria
HARVEY Lydia
HARVEY James
HASKELL Freddie
HASTINGS Libbie
HATFIELD Martin
HATFIELD Joshua
HATFIELD Ellen Warner
HATHAWAY B.G.H.
HAUSE William
HAUSE Lyman
HAUSE Henry
HAUSNER Mary
HAVENS John (RAYMOND)
HAVENS Charles
HAVENS Mrs. George
HAXTON Clarence
HAZARD Estella
HAZELTON Levi
HAZLETT Bertha
HEALD Fletcher
HEATH George
HEBERSMITH Nora
HEIST Mary
HENDERSON Abigail
HENDERSON William Rufus
HENDRICKS J.W.
HENNESSEY Edward
HERRICK Frank
HEWETT Dr. Judson
HIBBARD Mrs. George
HIBLER Zachariah
HICKS Hattie
HICKS Clara (BENHAM)
HICKS Isaac
HIGGINS John
HILDRETH Paul
HILL George
HILL Eunice  (nee DURFEY)
HILL Caleb
HILL Jane  (FREER)
HILL Charles
HIMROD Mrs.
HINMAN Guy
HINMAN Dr. George
HOAG Charles
HOAG Mary
HOAG Anna
HOAG Rodney
HOAGLAND Mrs. Francis
HOARE Mitchell
HOARE Mary
HODGEKINS Mrs. Abel
HOFFMAN Mrs. Sameul
HOLDEN Heman
HOLLETT Dr. Arthur
HOLLETT Arthur
HOLLISTER Ida
HOLLISTER Orleans Andrew Jackson
HOLMES Farley
HONEYWELL Enoch
HOPKINS Jeremiah
HOPKINS J.C.
HOPKINS A.R. (female)
HORNING H.A.
HORTON Daniel
HORTON George
HORTON Thomas
HORTON Mrs. Thomas
HORTON daughter of Alvah
HOUCK Mrs. Joseph
HOUGHTALING John
HOVENCAMP Charity
HOVENCAMP John
HOVER Henry
HOWARD Joseph
HOWARD Charles
HOWARD Ann (CROSBY)
HOWELL Robert
HOWELL Jacob
HOWELL Mrs. Dewitt (STRADER)
HOWELL Eleanor
HOWS James
HOYT Mrs. Matilda
HUDSON Mary
HUEY Willie
HUEY Stephen
HUEY Mrs. Edward
HUEY John
HUEY Eugene
HUEY Daniel
HUEY Eli
HUGHEY Martha Jane
HUGHEY Minnie
HUGHEY Daniel
HULETT Charles
HUMISTON Sylvia
HUNGERFORD Simeon
HUNT William
HUNTER Deborah
HUNTER Lorenzo
HUNTLEY Russell
HUNTLEY Isaiah
HUNYAN Emma
HURD Bertie
HURD Freddie
HURD Abigail
HURD Sophia
HURD Fnny
HURD Sarah
HURD A.B.
HURD George
HURLEY Cynthia
HURLEY Mrs. Holiday
HUTCHINS Lester
INGALLS Ebenezer
INGERSOLL Charlotte
INGERSOLL Oliver
INSCO Hiram
IRVINE Albert Taylor
JACKSON George
JACKSON Milton
JACKSON George
JACKSON child of Lyman
JACKSON Gen. Daniel
JACKSON Mary
JACKSON Morris
JACOBSON Isreal
JAMISON J. Emmett
JAMISON John
JAMISON Lavina (NEWMAN)
JEFFERS Thomas
JESSOP Sarah
JOHNSON Thomas
JOHNSON Elizabeth (nee ESTELL)
JOHNSON Levi
JOHNSON Betsey (BENHAM)
JOHNSON Mrs. Derrick
JONES Timothy
JONES William
JONES George
KEEFER Henry
KEELER Esther (JACOBS)
KEEP Mrs. Caleb
KELLOGG Hattie (FAUSETT)
KELLOGG Emma
KELLY J.M. (male)
KELS Wilson
KELS Elnora (SNOW)
KEMPTON Jennie
KENDALL Silas
KENDALL Lyman
KENDALL Abel
KENNEDY Patrick
KEYSER Mary
KEYSER Alpheus
KIDDER Mrs. W.E.
KIES Henry
KIMBLE Lucinda
KIMBLE Hannah
KING E.H.
KING infant son of David
KINGSLEY Mrs. Jane
KINNAN Abigail
KIRKENDALL Austin
KIRKENDALL Mary  (nee FISHER)
KIRKENDALL Nellie
KNAPP Netta Adell
KNAPP Abigail
KNAPP Mrs. M.V.
KNAPP Mrs. Albert
KNAPP Oliver
KNOX Rev. Wm. Eaton
KRESS George
KRESS John Starkey
LABAR Mrs. John
LaCOSTE Elizabeth
LADOW N.C.
LaFEVER Chester
LaFEVER Lewis
LaFEVER Mrs. Nelson
LAMBERT Della
LANGRIDGE Frank Loss
LAPHAM John
LARABY Charles
LATTIN Everett
LAWRENCE Margaret (MULLER)
LAWRENCE Abraham
LAWRENCE Mrs. John
LEARY Joseph
LEONARD William
LEWIS Dr. J. DeLos
LEWIS Jane (OLIVER)
LEWIS William
LEWIS Mrs. Leon
LEWIS Fred
LEWIS Dr. Edwin
LITTELL Mary
LITTELL Amos
LITTELL Miranda
LOCKWOOD Dr. Jonathan
LOCKWOOD Anna
LOCKWOOD William
LODER Frances
LOGAN Paul
LONCOY George
LONCOY George
LONGWELL James
LONGWELL Mrs. William
LOOMIS Mrs. Samuel
LORD William
LOTT Mrs. H.C.
LOVE Mrs. Jane
LOVE Mary Jane
LOVE William
LOVELESS Mrs. O.T.
LOVELL Henry
LOVELL George
LOWREY Albert (former slave)
LUCE Hervey
LYNCH Maurice
LYON Jannette (SHERMAN)
LYON Walter
MACK Joseph
MACK Nathaniel
MAGEE John
MAGEE Jane
MAGEE Mrs. Hugh
MAHONEY Patrick
MALONEY John
MANNING Col. John
MAPES William
MAPES M.E.
MAPES Jonathan
MARING Dr. Andrew
MARSHALL Jefferson
MARSHALL Edna
MARVIN Rev. Ezra
MATHEWS Sarah
MATHEWS Mrs. Alanson
MATHEWS Capt. Manly Tooker
MATHEWS Mary
MATHEWS Daniel
MATHEWS Anjeannett
MATHEWS William
MATHEWS John
MATHEWS Oliver
MATTISON Mrs. Ella
MAXWELL Mrs. Thomas
McCARTHY Laura (FROST)
McCARTHY Sarah
McCENNOR Phillip (McCONNOR?)
McCLURE Thomas
McCLURE Warren
McDONALD James
McDONALD child of Isaiah
McDOWELL Andrew
McDOWELL Phebe
McDUFFEE Mrs. John
McELHENEY Rev. Theodore
McELHENEY Eliza
McINTYRE Ada (RUSCO)
McINTYRE John
McINTYRE Daniel
McLAFFERTY G.D.
McLEAN George
McMANUS Father James
McMILLAN George
McNEIL John
McNEIL Sarah
McQUILLAN Peter
McSWAIN Benjamin
McWHORTER Silas
MEAD John
MEAD William
MEEKER Anna
MEKEEL Anna
MEKEEL Joshua
MERRICK J.S.
MERRITT G. Albert
METTLER Elizabeth
METTLER Mary  (SIVERN)
MICKLE Mr.
MILES Samuel
MILLAGE Mrs. (WHEELER connection)
MILLER Harvey
MILLER Mary (HENDRICKS)
MILLER Charles
MILLER Mary
MILLER Clarence
MILLER Isaac
MILLER Fannie Annette
MILLER Sargeant
MILLER Metta
MILLIMAN James
MILLIMAN Elvira
MILLS Olive
MILLS Jacob
MILLSPAUGH Samuel Seward
MINIER Will
MINIER Samuel
MITCHELL Robert
MOORE Elizabeth (CORNWELL)
MOORE Mercy
MOORE Mrs. Levi (CASE)
MOORE Emily (NORTON)
MOORE Mrs. John
MORAN James
MORAN Joanna
MOREHEAD Mrs. James (nee DAVENPORT)
MOREHOUSE Harriet (WALDRON)
MORELAND Chauncey
MORGAN Mary Estelle
MORGAN Jane (MITCHELL)
MORGAN D.A. (male)
MORRIS Charles
MORRIS Ephraim
MORSE Mrs. Abner
MOSHER Jonathan
MOSHER Charlotte
MOSIER Samuel
MURDOCK John
MURPHY Mrs. John
MURRAY Patrick
MYRES Thomas
NARES Georgie
NEWCOMB Cora
NEWCOMB Hiram
NEWTON Squire
NICHOLS Amasa
NICHOLS Daniel
NICHOLS Mrs. Amasa
NICHOLS John H.  [Summary of this large obit. from the Bio. Record of Schuyler.]
NICKERSON George Vincent
NOBLES Mrs. Anson
NORMAN Mrs. George
NORMAN Sarah Eliza (twin of Emily L.)
NORRIS Delia
NORRIS W.H.
NORTON Philander
NORTON Willis
NORTON Phebe (GREGORY)
NUGENT Jimmie
NUTT Mrs. Nancy
NYE Allice
NYE Sylvanus
O'DANIELS Jennie Vail
O'DANIELS Mrs. James
OGDEN Otto
OGDEN Ira
OLMSTEAD Clarissa
ORCUTT Rev. Asa
OSBORN Belinda (WINTER)
OSGOOD Albert
OSMUN Eunice (SHANNON)
OSTERHOUT Polly
OVERHISER Lelia
OVERHISER Casper
OVERHIZER Nathan
PAGE Fitzroy
PAGE Mrs. Sally (ROLISON)
PAGE Erastus
PAIGE Mrs. E.A. (SHEARER)
PALMER Zimri (male)
PALMER George
PALMER Benjamin
PALMER Helen
PALMER Amelia
PALMER Caroline  (BOGART)
PANGBORN Mrs. Eugene (HUEY)
PARKER Rev. O.
PARKS Adelia
PARKS Mary Jane
PARTRIDGE Erastus
PATTEN Submit
PATTEN Teeples
PATTISON Raymond
PAYNE C. Adella (HILLERMAN)
PAYNE Marion Dewitt
PEASE Mrs. Peter
PECK John
PECK Mrs. D. Sutton
PECK Benoni
PECK Norman
PECK Charlotte
PERHAM Charles
PERKINS Martha Raymond
PERRY James
PERRY Sally
PHELPS Wallace
PHELPS Joel
PHELPS John
PHILLIPS Nellie
PHINNEY Mary
PHINNEY Joseph ("colored")
PHINNEY William
PICKERING Daniel
PIERSON Emily (SHRINER)
PIERSON Garria (male)
PINCH Jennie
PINCH Bessie
PLATT Brewster
PLATT Betsey (nee HOVEY)
POLLIS Susan
POPE Chester
POPE Alice
POPE James
POPPINO Frances
PORTER Thomas
PORTER Jane (WASSON)
POTT Samuel
POTTS Jane
POWELL George
POWERS Bridget
PRATT Mrs. Daniel (nee MURDOCK)
PRATT Daniel
PRICE Ida
PRICE Eliphalet (male)
PRICE Miranda
PRICE Eli
PRIEST Benjamin
PROSSER David
PULLEN Albert
PUTNAM Daniel
QUICK Nellie
QUICK Peter
QUINBY Mrs. Jonathan
QUIRK Edward
RANDALL Nettie Millie (MILLER)
RAPPLEE Frances
RARRICK William
REED Truman
REED Mrs. James
RENO Peter
REYNOLDS Smith
REYNOLDS Joel
REYNOLDS C.F. Sr.
REYNOLDS Ralph
RHODES Sarah (BENHAM)
RICE Mrs.
RICE Louisa (CALDWELL)
RICE B.P.
RICH Alfred
RICH Abigail (DRAKE)
RICH Alfred
RICHARDS Mrs. Isreal
ROBERTS Maryland
ROBERTS Jane
ROBERTS Elizabeth (SPROWL)
ROBERTS Elizabeth (nee MILLER)
ROBERTS Lewis
ROBERTS Eliza (HURD)
ROBERTS Mrs. Horace (nee PYLE)
ROBERTS John
ROBERTS Samuel
ROBINSON Stella
ROBINSON Anna
ROBINSON Squire
ROBINSON Emeline (ENSLEY)
ROBLYER Garrett
ROCKWELL Esther
ROGERS James
ROGERS Phineas
ROGERS Mary
ROGERS Mrs. John (MITCHELL)
ROOF Phillip
ROONEY James
ROONEY Andrew
ROSE May
ROSE Mrs. William
ROSS William
ROWLEE John
ROWLEY Mrs. Elizabeth (nee SCOTT)
ROYCE Amos
RUMSEY Samuel
RUSCO Mrs. James
RUSSELL Leroy
RUSSELL Harriet  (nee WHITCOMB)
RUSSELL J.M.
RUTLEDGE Mrs. Mathew
RYALL Elder
SACKETT Azuba  (VAUGHN)
SAGE Alzada (ROSS)
SANFORD Bella
SANFORD Charlotte
SAYLOR Libbie
SAYLOR John
SAYLOR Mrs. Schuyler (nee TOPPING)
SAYRE Jonas
SCHUYLER Mrs. Dorman
SCHUYLER Renssalaer
SCOBEY George
SCOBEY Augustus
SCOTT A.H.
SCOTT Margaret
SCUDDER Frank
SEAMAN Samuel
SEAMAN W.H.D.
SEARLES Mrs. Jason
SEARS Deacon
SEBRING Emily
SEBRING Jane
SEBRING Metta
SECOR Robert  (Secord?)
SECOR J. M.
SECORD Barney
SELLEN Sarah  (ROBERTS)
SENEARE John
SHANNON James
SHANNON George
SHARP Stephen
SHARP Mrs. (mother of SUNDERLIN)
SHAY Deacon B.L.
SHAY B. L.
SHEARDOWN Rev. Thomas
SHEARDOWN G.W.
SHEARER Maria (nee JONES, aka Mrs. DECKER))
SHEARER Catherine (TURK, BLOOR)
SHELTON Almira
SHELTON Mary Jane
SHELTON Mrs. Dithy
SHELTON Joseph
SHERER Hiram
SHERMAN Jennie
SHEWMAN Omer
SIMMONS Mrs. Alonzo (HUSON)
SIMONDS Sarah
SIRINE Abraham
SKELLENGER Nathan
SKELLENGER Mary
SKIFF Lottie
SKIFF Russell
SKINNER Grace
SKINNER Aurelia
SKINNER Mulford
SKUSE Samantha (DRAKE)
SLAGHT Mrs. John
SLAGHT George
SLAGHT Phebe  (COVERT)
SLAGHT John
SLAUGHTER Jonathan
SLEEPER Harry
SLEEPER Mrs. J.W.
SLOAN Mrs. Julia
SLOAN Elizabeth  (SCOTT)
SLOCUM Betsey
SLOSSON Barzilla
SMALLEY Isaac
SMELZER Phillip
SMITH William
SMITH Orville
SMITH Isaac
SMITH Nettie
SMITH Dr. Norman
SMITH William
SMITH Benjamin
SMITH Gen. George
SMITH James
SMITH Cynthia
SMITH George
SMITH Julia
SMITH Phillip
SMITH Isabel
SMITH James
SMITH Sarah (BURRITT)
SMITH Betsey
SMITH Winfield
SMITH Joseph
SMITH George
SMITH George
SMITH Phebe
SMITH Hebe
SMITH Mary
SMITH Lucinda
SMITH Eugene
SMITH Mrs. Hector (BOYNTON)
SMITH Hattie
SMITH Daniel
SNYDER George
SPAULDING Tennie
SPAULDING William
SPAULDING Mrs. Edwin (MILLER)
SPEARS Sarah
SPEARY Samuel
SPEED Belle
SPENCER Caroline
SPENCER Helen (SMITH)
SPENCER Wheedon
SPENCER Alvin
SPINK Ezra
SPINK Martha
SPROUL Thomas
SPROUL Frank
SPROWLS William
SQUIRES Selah (male)
SQUIRES Harriet
St. JOHN Rev. Almiron
STACKHOUSE Charles
STAMP Lois
STAMP John Aaron
STAMP Abner
STAMP Abner
STANLEY Gertie
STANLEY Benjamin
STANTON Webster
STANTON Emmaline
STARING Henry
STARKEY Dr. John
STERLING H.A.
STEVENS Millie (ADRIANCE)
STEVENS Betsey
STEVENS Mrs. William
STEVENS Abraham
STEWART Samuel
STILLWELL Ira
STILWELL child of Peter
STILWELL Mrs. Eunice
STODDARD Mrs. Jesse
STOLL Daniel
STOLL Hannah (COLE)
STORY Mrs.
STOTHOFF Louis
STOTHOFF Mrs. George (nee CONVERSE)
STOUT Morgan
STRADER Madison
STRADER Jacob
SUNDERLIN J. Lewis
SUNDERLIN Mary (WORTMAN)
SUNDERLIN Louisa
SUTPHEN Jonas
SUTTON Aaron
SWARTHOUT Benjamin
SWARTHOUT Heman
SWARTHOUT Darius
SWARTWOOD Stella
SWARTWOOD Glennie
SWEZEY John
SWICK Tunis
SWICK Julia
SWIM Samuel
TABER Mrs. Sally (DICKERSON)
TAYLOR Charles Verner
TAYLOR Mrs. Margaret
TEETER Andrew
TELLER Daniel
TERRYBERRY Thomas
TERRYBERRY Mrs. Thomas
THAYER Col. Ebenezer
THOMAS E.H.
THOMAS Mr. (father of Rev. Ira)
THOMPSON William
THOMPSON Frank
THOMPSON Elizabeth (MATHEWS)
THOMPSON Frank
THOMPSON Abram
THOMPSON Nelson
THOMPSON Demetrius
THOMPSON Robert
THOMPSON Elizabeth
THOMPSON Mrs. Ananias (VAUGHN)
THYNNE Polly
TIBBS Clemant
TICHENOR Phebe
TINKER J.F.
TOMAR Sarah
TOMPKINS George
TOMPKINS Hannah
TOMPSON J. Leonard
TOMPSON George
TOWER Harry
TOWNSEND Mrs. Orville
TOWNSEND Marcia
TRACY Willis
TRACY Theopholis
TRACY Elijah
TRACY Sylvanus
TREMAN James
TREMAN George
TREMAN Madison
TREMAN Abner
TUELL Melzer
TUM George
TUM Michael
TUTHILL Rebecca
TUTTLE Charles
TUTTLE Daniel
TUTTLE Samuel Watkins
TUTTLE Lydia (WATKINS)
TWIST Charles Dell
TYLER Sarah
TYLER Daniel
UNDERWOOD Euphemia
UPDIKE Ada
VanALLEN Sophia (DOWNER)
VanALLEN Helen
VanARNUM Bessie
VanCLEEF Joanna  (SMITH)
VANDERHOOF Albert
VanDEVENTER Stephen
VanDORN Thomas
VanDUSER Nancy
VanDUZEN David
VanDYKE Jacob
VanETTEN Ruth
VanLIEW I.V. (male)
VanLIEW Catherine
VanLONE Richard
VANN Samuel
VanNORTRIC Mrs.
VanVALER Andrew
VanVECHTEN Dr. Herman
VanVECHTEN Jay
VanVLEET Jared
VanVLEET John
VAUGHN Johnson
VAUGHN Anna
VAUGHN Lavinia (MARTIN)
VAUGHN Col. William
VICKERY Ebenezer
VINE George
VOAK Abram
VOAK Alice
VOAK Martha (PAYNE)
VORHEES Cordelia
VOSBURG Kendrick
VOSBURG Margaret
WAGER Dr. E.B.
WAGER Mary
WAGNER Charles
WAGNER Gen. George
WAIT Nattie
WAIT Hannah (CALVERT)
WAIT Samuel Wrightley
WAIT Henry
WAKELY Russell (should be Roswell)
WAKEMAN Esther
WAKEMAN Sarah
WALKER Charlotte
WALKER Jedediah
WALLENBECK Jennie
WALSH Mrs. James (POWERS)
WALTERS Daniel
WASHBURN Elizabeth (DIVEN)
WASHBURNE Weston
WASSON Jane
WASSON Andrew
WATERMAN Betsey
WATKIN Walterman
WATSON Abigail
WAUGH Lucinda
WAUGH James Sr.
WEAVER Josephine
WEAVER Solomon
WEAVER Lemi
WEBB William
WEBB Barnard
WEBB Mary (McCREARY)
WEBBER Henry Dixon
WEDGEWOOD James
WEDGEWOOD Ellen Cummings
WELDING James
WELLER Catherine
WELSH Rachel
WEMPLE J.C. (male)
WENTZ Justis
WENTZ Justus
WEST Jonathan
WEST Elizabeth
WEST Mrs. Sally
WESTCOTT Mrs. Mary
WHEELER Everal (female)
WHEELER Sarah
WHEELER Elvira (FREER)
WHEELER Harry Arnot
WHEELER Freelove (female) (GRISWOLD)
WHEELER Rebecca (nee MARSH)
WHIPPY Davis
WHITE Capt. William
WHITE Nancy (nee MINTURN)
WHITE Frank
WHITE Benajah
WHITE Mrs. George
WHITE Samuel
WHITING Mary
WHITNEY Lucinda
WHITNEY Mrs. Lewis
WICKHAM Martha
WICKHAM Erastus
WICKHAM Nelson
WIDEMAN Miles
WIGG Frances
WILKES Addie Vanette
WILKIN William
WILKIN Lewis
WILLIAMS Esther
WILLIAMS Agnes
WILLIAMS Margaret
WILLIAMS Asa
WILLIAMS Ansel
WILLIAMS Annie
WILLIAMS William
WILLIAMS Lewis
WILMOT Alice
WILMOT Frank
WILMOT Mary
WILSON Ella
WING Mrs. Hannah
WINTERS Prof. A.C.
WINTON George
WOLCOTT Dr. Walter
WOOD Susan
WOOD Leroy
WOOD Jemima
WOOD Jane
WOOD Clinton
WOODHULL Charles
WOODRUFF Reuben
WOODRUFF Mrs. Ann
WOODWARD Florence
WOODWARD Charles
WOODWARD Horatio
WOODWARD Benjamin Brooke
WOODWARD John (step-son of Cyrus BARBER)
WOODWARD Sophia (BOLT)
WOODWARD Emma
WOODWARD Timothy
WOODWARD Mrs. K.
WOODWARD Dr. William
WOODWARD Emeline (EVERTS)
WOODWORTH James
WORDEN Humphrey
WYGANT Phebe
WYNN Henry Ward
YAPPLE Samuel
YAW Mary Belle
YOUNGS Benjamin




Death Notices from the Watkins Review, 1896 - 1900:

ADAMY Nancy
ALDRICH William
ALWOOD Ed
ANDREWS Alfred
ANDREWS Homer
AYMOND William Henry
AYRES Andrus
BAIRD John
BAKER Edward
BAKER Hiram
BAKER Moses
BALDWIN W.H.
BARBER Louisa
BARRETT Osman
BASKINS Mrs. William (MINNEHAN)
BASSETT Helen
BEARDSLEY Almira
BEEBE William
BENJAMIN Flora
BENNETT John
BENNETT Lucinda
BERRY Frederick
BERRY Mrs. Charles
BLUNT George
BOLT Polly (MILLER)
BONG Herman
BOSTWICK William
BOVIER Charles
BRADLEY Julia (SHELTON)
BROAS Charles
BRONSON Annie Bell
BRONSON Calista Elizabeth (COLLINS)
BROOKS John
BROOKS Walter
BROUWERE V.T.
BROWN James
BROWN Adeline
BUCK Edith Culver
BUCK Edward
BUMP Lucy
BUMP Franklin
BURLING Rebecca
BURR Bradley
BUTTON Mrs. Jesse
CAMPBELL Mrs. S.A.
CARMAN Cornelius
CARPENTER Mrs. A.B.
CARR Rev. Charles
CASE Ezra
CASEY John
CASS Mrs. Frances Foot
CASTNER Isaac
CHANDLER Mrs. Polly
CHAPMAN Mrs. Samuel
CHAPMAN Edna
CHESLEY Jehial
CLAUGHHARTY Col. Charles
CLAUHARTY Mrs. O.M.
CLAWSON Nellie
CLOCK Mary (LETTS)
COGER Henry
COLE Mary
COLE Samuel
COLE Charles
COLEGROVE Mary
COLLINS William
COOK Foster
COOLBAUGH William
COOLEY White
COON Isreal
COON Julia
COON Phebe
COOPER Peter
CORBETT Chester
CORBETT George
CORBETT Charles
COUCH Joel
COWELL Mary (WILLIAMSON)
CRAMPTON Simeon
CROSS Fannie (BOSSARD)
CULINANE Dr. John
CURE Mrs. Amos
DAILEY Harriet
DeLAND A.I. (female) (FERGUSON)
DEMUNN Henry
DENNIS Francelia
DENSON Pearl
DeVOY Mrs. Ann Lee
DICKERMAN Eveline
DICKERSON Sarah
DIVEN Gen. Alexander
DIVEN Eleanor
DOANE Morris
DONOVAN child of Patrick
DONOVAN Dennis
DOWLING Michael
DRAKE John
DRAKE J.R.
DRAKE John Hobert
DRUMMOND Waverly
DUDGEON Rebecca
DUNNING Dr. Benjamin
EARNEST Hattie (RUNNER)
EDGERTON Phebe Jane (SMITH)
ELLIS J. Martin
ELLISON John Sr.
ELLISON Rachel
ELY Philo
ERWAY Martha Cogswell
EVANS Solomon
EVERTS Mrs. H.
FANTON Hull
FARRINGTON Mrs. Isaac
FARRINGTON Elizabeth
FAVILLE Mrs. Daniel (nee Mary COLE)
FEAGLES Mrs. Elizabeth
FENNO Mrs. Willard (HONEYWELL)
FERO George
FINGER Sally
FITZGERALD Nathan
FLETCHER Julia
FORDHAM Mrs. John
GAINES Mrs. Catherine Dove
GILBERT David
GOFNY Elizabeth
GOLTRY Paul
GOODRICH Samuel
GOTTREY William Oliver
GOULD Carrie
GOUNDRY John
GRAY Alonzo
GREEN Mrs. Sarah (BISHOP)
GREENLEY Sarah
GURNETT John
HALL Mrs. Mary
HALL Rebecca
HALLETT Mrs. Catherine
HANMER Peter
HANNY James
HARRISON Millie (nee CHAMBERLAIN)
HARVEY Edward
HAVENS Hannah
HAVENS Clara
HAWES Dr. Matthias
HAZLITT James
HEAD Leroy
HEMANS Carrie
HENDERSON James
HENDRICKSON Mrs. Charles
HENNESSEY John
HERN William
HIBBARD George
HITCHCOCK George
HITCHCOCK Lydia Margaret (ELY)
HOAGLAND Mrs. Richard
HOARE James
HOGENCAMP Mrs. Truman
HOLDEN Betsey
HOLDEN Christianna (TWISS)
HOUCK William
HOVEY Hannah (SNYDER)
HOVEY Mrs. Jacob
HOWARD Mrs. Lewis (Electa HEADLEY)
HOWE Rev. Franklin
HOWELL Fayette
HUEY Phineas
HUEY Edwin
HUEY Mrs. Lucinda
HUNGERFORD Charles
HUNTER Dr. Abram
HUTCHINSON Sarah Ann (BURGESS)
HYNES R.J.
JAQUISH Johnson
JAYNE Mrs. Timothy
KEELER George
KEEP Charles
KELLOGG Silas
KELLY Mary (FORT)
KELLY Ida May (RARRICK)
KENDALL Mrs. Lyman
KENDALL Jerry
KENNEDY Isaac
KENNEDY Elizabeth
KENNEDY Susan
KIES Orville
KIES Martha
KIMBLE Augustus
KNAPP Mrs.
KNIGHT Eleanor Tucker
LAMBERT Benjamin
LaRUE Sarah Finton
LeMUNYON William
LEONARD Sally
LEWIS Mrs. Mary (GANO)
LEWIS Mary
LINDERMAN John
LITTLE David
LOCKWOOD Clark
LONGWELL William
LOOP Buel
LOTT Samuel
LOVE Joseph
LOVELESS Nelson
MAGEE Gen. George
MALLERSON Marcus
MALLORY William
MALONEY Thomas Francis
MARSHALL Thomas
MARTIN J. Reeves
MATHEWS Mrs. Daniel
MATHEWS Clara
MATHEWS Betsey
MATHEWS Mrs. Ezekiel
MATTISON Levi
McCLURE John
McCLURE Lucy
McCONNELL John
McCONNELL Mathew
McDONALD Mrs. E.A.
McDONNELL Maurice
McKENZIE Charles
McKIGGEN John
McQUILLEN Sarah
MEAD Mrs. John
MEDDICK Mrs.
MEEKS Ivah
MERRILLS Phillip
MILLER Mrs. Andrew
MILLER George
MILLER Ambrose
MILLER Martha Eddy
MILLER Johnson
MILLER William
MOORE Loren
MORAN Joanna
MORRIS Isaac
MOSHER Charlotte (STULL)
MURPHY Margaret
MURRAY Thomas
NAGLE Mrs. John
NARES Mary (QUIGLEY)
NEWALL Charles
NEWTON James
NOON Jennie
NYE Algernon
O'CONNELL Henry Francis
OLDFIELD Elizabeth
OSBORN John
OVERTON Thelma
OVERTON Ezra
OWENS Benjamin
PALMER Mary (ROGERS)
PALMER Susannah (SICKLES)
PARKER George
PAULDING Thomas Paine
PAULDING Hope
PEARSALL Mrs. Warren (WORTMAN)
PHELPS Mrs. H.G.
PHELPS Fred
PIKE Eleanor (nee EDWARDS)
PIKE Sewall
PINCH William
POWERS Richard
PREDMORE George
PRENTISS Polly (ROBINSON)
PROPER Charles
PUTNAM Eliza
RANDALL Addison
RAPALEE Martha
RAYMOND Therza
REED Elizabeth  (SNYDER)
REED Edson
RICE Jane
RICE Mrs. Dennis
ROBBINS Sarah Chapman
ROBINSON Leslie (male)
ROGERS Henry
ROGERS Daniel
ROGERS Mrs. John
ROGERS John
ROLFE Emory
ROSEBROOK Mrs William (BROCK)
ROSSITER John
ROUTLEGE Thomas
RUDDICK George
RUDY Fred
RUTHERFORD Clarence
SANFORD Lewis
SANFORD Maria
SARGEANT Mrs. Watson
SARGEANT Watson
SAVACOOL George (Savercool?)
SCOTT Mrs.
SEBRING Eugene
SEBRING Nelson
SECORD Herman
SEYMOUR Mrs. J.O.
SEYMOUR Maud
SHARPE William
SHEARS Mrs.
SHELTON Ralph
SHERMAN Orra
SHILLETTE Caroline
SILSBEE Amanda Carr
SIMMONS Eli
SIMMONS Mary
SIPPLE Henry
SMITH Molly
SMITH Miner
SMITH Elizabeth
SMITH Libbie (nee CROSS)
SMITH Cynthia (GRISWOLD)
SMITH Abram
SMITH Earl
SMITH Olin
STACEY Mrs. J. George (nee LEWIS)
STANNARD Madison
STANTON Wilbur
STEVENS Charles
STEVENS Don
STEWART Alexander
STEWART Mary (JACK)
STOUT Henrietta
STRAIT Marvin
SULLIVAN Timothy
SULLIVAN Robert
SUPPLEE Lewis
SUTFIN Marion
SUTTON Carlos Harrison
SWAN George ("colored")
SWARTHOUT Polly
SWARTHOUT Lorenzo
SWARTWOOD Benjamin
SWICK Mrs. D.C.
SWICK Eugene
SWICK Elmer
TABOR Charles
TENNENT Eugene
THOMAS Alvah
THOMPSON Mrs. N. M.
THOMPSON Thomas
TOMPSON N.S. (male)
TOMPSON Allen
TOWNSEND William
TOWNSEND Rapplee
TOWNSEND Abigail
TROXELL Rev. H.B.
TUTTLE Daniel
TYRELL Cornelia
VAIL Samuel
VanDUZER Nancy Hughey
VanGORDON Mrs. Hancy (RICE)
VanLIEW Willie
VanLOON John
VanSICE Charles Franklin
VanVECHTEN Emeline
WAIT Daniel
WAIT Mrs. Daniel
WAKELY Mrs. George (LYBOLT)
WAKEMAN John
WARDEN William
WASHBURN W.B.
WASSON Mrs. David  (ELLISON)
WEDGEWOOD James
WELLER Mary Ann
WELLOVER Eli
WHITE Henry
WHITE Lazette (RAYMOND)
WICKHAM Mrs. A.A.
WILKES Herman
WILKES James
WILLIAMS Mehitabel
WILLOVER Mrs. Harvey
WILLOVER Harvey
WINSLOW Garrett
WIXON Randall
WIXON Charles
WOOD Joel
WOODFORD Betsey
WOODWARD Dr. Charles
WOODWARD Willard
WOODWARD Mrs. John
WOOLEVER Carrie
WORDEN William
WORTMAN Cora
WRIGHT Robert
YAW Mary Bell
 

(Index prepared and typed for the website by Linda Zurbrick O'Halloran.)



Back to Schuyler co., NY Genealogy Resources