Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

2001 -- These pages are part of the Schuyler co., NY Genweb page.  Not for commercial use.
*
*
HOLY CROSS CATHOLIC CEMETERY

On Route 14, 3 miles north of Watkins Glen, Town of Reading, Schuyler co., NY
Located next to Lakeview Cemetery.
*
Many thanks to Helena Howard for contributing & typing the list.
And thanks to Robert Harvey who walked the cemeteries & updated the lists in June 2001.
*



Common Abbreviations Used:
wf = wife
wf/  = wife of
s/ or son/ = son of
dau/ = daughter of
inf = infant
ae = age at death
surv/ = survived by
if 2 dates are given, then the first is the
    birthdate and the second is the death date;
if  1 date is given, it should be the death date,
    followed by the age at death.
 

HOLY  CROSS  CEMETERY (Catholic)

[Next to Lakeview Cemetery, on Route 14, about 3 miles north of Watkins Glen.]
Corrections & additions 9 Jun 2001 by Robert Harvey. - All were visually verified.
 

ADESSO         Bruno L          1909 - 1987
               James N          1916 -
               Lucy A           1916 - 1994  (separate stone from James)

ADDESSO        Mose A           1917- 1998
               Amelia           1927-

ANDREWS        Leon B "Ham"     1922 -
               Louise Barile    1923-

ALLEN          James W "Capt"   1913 - 1999
               Helen D "Stwd"   1913 - 1991
               Mary P           1-30-1916 - 2-6-1988

ANDREWS        Nancy  L E

ANGELO         James J Sr       1907 - 1977
               Josephine S      1907 - 1995
ANGELLO         John J           1912 - 1989
               Ella E           1913 - 1998

ANGLE          Irene J          1916 - 1972

AUGUSTINE      Anthony          1887 - 1975
               Loretta          1891 - 1972
AUGUSTINE      John L           1914 - 1977
               Margaret A       1922 -
               Rickie "grandson"1966 - 1977
               (All the Augustines are on one family stone.)

AUSTIN         Virginia         1908 - 1974

BAILEY         Raymond A        1917 - 3-3-1996
               Marie V          1915 - 1984

BAIRD          Thew             8-23-1913 - 5-11-1990 S Sgt Army WWII
               Helen            6-12-1913 -

BALDWIN        Sam G            1927 -
               Barbara H        1931 -

BALLARD        Herbert          10-30-1921 - 4-26-1993  PFC Army WWII
               Ruth G           1924 - 1983

BARBER         Anna             1920 - 1987

BARNES         John A           11-8-1919 - 12-16-1992  Army Air Corp II

BARTONE        Anthony F        1915 - 7-3-1997
              Louise Peters    1923 -
BARTONE        Michele L        1913 -        (on stone with Mary)
               Mary L    wf     1920 - 1999

BARTUSICK      Alexander        1915 - 1966

BELEGOTTI      Aldo T           1916 - 1989
               Helen F          1930 - 1989
BELEGOTTI      Renato           1917 - 1995
               Mary Minichello  1926 -

BELLAVIGNA     Domenico         3-31-1920 - 8-30-1993
               Harriette        10-1-1918 - 10-9-1991

BELMONT        Anthony J        1904 - 1995
               Mary Tyler       1896 - 1984

BENKO          Elizabeth E "Betty"  1910 -

BIAGETTI       Joseph           1921 -
               Clara            1918 - 1990

BIANCO         John E           1923- 2000
               Mildred M

BIANCO         Saraphino Sr     1911 - 1978   married  5-4-1940
               Agnes L          1920 -
BIANCO         Serepheno R Jr   1946 - 1986
               Diane D          1947 -

BIEVER         Emil             1904 - 1971
               Rose D           1908  -  1991
BIEVER         Peter            1890 - 1968
               Theresa          1891 - 1974

BLACK          Sandra Franzese  9-9-1961 - 8-13-1987

BLASER         Philip V         1907 - 1991
               Isabelle F       1909 - 1975

BLASKOWITZ     Wm               1908 - 1984

BODMAN         Joseph J         1903 - 1991
               Gertrude         1913 - 1973

BOOTHE         Edward A         1920 - 1980  WWII

BORRA          Anthony          10-18-1920 -   married - 2-16-1946
               Conception  wf   12-6-1923 - 5-10-1993
BORRA          Louis            1915 -
               Mary P  wf       1915 -

BORZELL        Joseph J         1911 - 1980
               Blanche K  wf    1916 - 1994

BRILL          Kenneth D        1939 - 1997

BUBACZ         Andrew           1908 - 12-29-1962
               Catherine  wf    1908 - 3-20-1998

BURPEE         Elizabeth H      1913 - 1992

CALHOUN        Walter           7-7-1920 - 7-2-1978  WWII
               Elise  wf        1925

CALLANAN       Judge John Patrick Sr  6-28-1927 -
               Charlotte  Myers  wf  12-10-1930 -

CARPENTER      John W           6-7-1920 - 12-25-1984  MOM USN WWII
               Josephine  wf    1919 - 1982
CARPENTER      Mary Foley       1878 - 1974
  SMITH        Catherine Foley  1880 - 1974  (on same stone w/ Mary Foley Carpenter)

CASLIN         Inez A           2-14-1918 - 8-28-1993

CHEROCK        Joseph J         1912 - 1986
               Edith  wf        1916 - 1974

CHICONE        Joseph S         12-17-1917 - 11-18-1997  US Army WWII
               Frances T  wf    1921 -
CHICONE        Salvatore "Sal"  1921 -                (brother of Joseph)
               Mildred J  wf "Millie"   1912 - 1993
CICCONE        Anthony N        5-13-1923 - 12-8-1991  WWII
               Rose Macri  wf   1923 -
CICCONE        Guiseppe         7-10-1890 - 4-14-1961  AM1 USN WWI
               Carmel   wf      1893 - 1968

CIRR           Gloria L         1923 - 1987  WWII - 2nd Lt US Army Air
               Pamela           1957 - 1987

CLARK          Bernard L        11-7-1920 - 4-13-1988
                                                                     2nd Lt Us Army Air Corps WWII
               Marie  wf        1921 -

COLEMAN        James P          4-29-1915 - 3-16-1973
                                 Major WWII/Korea LM, BSM, ARCom, PH
               Catherine J  wf  1918 - 1979

COLUNIO        Guy J            2-7-1916 - 3-18-1981  WWII
               Helena V  wf     1936  - 1994
COLUNIO        James J          1920 - 1982
               Josephine M  wf  1924 - 1999
COLUNIO        Nicholas         1882 - 1966
               Margaret  wf     1887 - 1973
COLUNIO        Nick J           6-1-1917 - 2-2-1994  Army CPL WWII
               Dolores  wf     1927
COLUNIO        Sam              1920 - 2000
               Jeanete M  wf    1920 - 2001

COMPESE        James  Sr        1908 - 1974
               Mary V  wf       1914 -

CONSACRO       Salavatore       2-27-1920 - 11-30-1985  WWII

CONWAY         Thomas F  Jr     4-1-1920 - 5-30 - 1996   Coast Guard WWII

COON           Margaret Biesek  4-4-1913 - 8-14 - 1994

COOPER         Charles J        1903 - 1976
               Dorothy D  wf    1917 -

CORRIS         Charles J        1920 -
               Charlotte M  wf  1922 - 1983

CRANE          Sherman S        1-30-1925  -  8-15-1972  Sgt Marines  WWII

CROSLEY        Gerald A         1941 - 1985

CROUCH         Herschel         1-14-1916 - 5-4-1983  Sgt  Army  WWII
               Henrietta F "Lega"  wf  1916 -

CULLIGAN       Lawrence J       1909 -
               Mary Ellen P  wf 1909 - 1987

DAVIS          Charles A        no dates
               Mellie D  wf     - d. Aug.25,1999

DeBARARDINIS   Anthony L        1913 -
               Rose M  wf       1923 - 1990

DeGRUCCIO      Michael          1928 - 1986

DELASH         John             1909 - 1982
               Anna  wf         1922

DeNARDO        Cecelea  Scaptura  1911 - 1996

DICHIERA       Vincent "Jimmie"   1905 - 1988
               Anna P  wf       1919 -

DOMINGER       Martin  A        1908 - 1987
               Frances L  wf    1921 -
DOMINGER       Michael A        1954 -

DONAHUE        Charles A        1901 - 1984
               Pauline A  wf    1903 - 1989

DONAJKOWSKI    Eugene J Sr      1938 - 1989
               Pauline M  wf    1942 -

DONNELLY       John Peter Dr    1921 -
               Edna M  wf       1927 -

DUNBAR         Walter C         4-15-1945 - 8-21-1985
               Joann  Semski  wf  6-2-1947 -
DUNBAR         Walter Wayne     10-3-1924 - 2-6-1987
               Lydia Muratori  wf  1924

DUNN           Alice M          1916 - 1984  (on same stone w/ Victor PETERS)

DURLAND        Elizabeth B      1945 - 1961

DURLAND        Franklin B       1910 - 1997   LtCmdr USN Aviation
               Mary O

ENNAMORATO     Mary Theresa  "Mother"  1918 - 1984

FARRELL        Thomas F         1907 - 1975
               Elizabeth M  wf  1908 - 1986

FARRELL        Elizabeth R      1905 - 1999
FARRELL        Joyce J          1927 - 2000

FAUSEL         George      "Father"   1908 - 1978
               Lorretta R  "Daughter" 1954 - 1971

FAZZARY        Dominick A  "Art"      1929 - 1999
               Nancy A                1943 -

FAZZARY        Diane M          1965 - 1983
FAZZARY        James F "Jimmy"  1919 - 1995  RM1 USN WWII
               Helen Brink  wf  1916 -
FAZZARY        Michael A        1932 - 1981  married 7-14-1956
               Linda C  wf      1937 -
FAZZARY        Stewart Wesley   9-14-1964 - 1-13-1995

FEENEY         Mary Elizabeth  "our daughter" 2-18-1991 - 2-19-1991

FILIPPETTI     Albert           1896 - 1967
               Mary  wf         1902 - 1990
FILIPPETTI     Elvera           1919 -

FISCHETTI      Carmine          1935 - 1986

FORDHAM        Harry M          1916 - 1995
               Mary C  wf       1915 - 1977

FRAGOLA        Rocco F          1943 - 1995
               Kathleen H  wf   1943 -

FRANK          David J          9-6-1966 -
FRANK          James W          7-14-1968 -
FRANK          John J Sr        1904 - 1984
FRANK          Alice O  wf      1906 -        (separate stone from John Sr.)
FRANK          John J Jr        1-25-1931
FRANK          Barbara R  wf    9-27-1939 -

FRANZESE       Nancy Jean       1952 - 1963
FRANZESE       Nicholas         1926 - 1999
               Joyce A          1926 - 1996

FRISINA        Vincent A        1918 - 1998

FROST          Clarence H       1901 - 1982
               Helen G  wf      1902 - 1981

GALLANA        Ellen L          1950 -

GANGER         Madeline A       5-12-1990  only date

GETTSY         John P           1920 - 1990
               Marie C  wf      1919 - 1985

GIAMBO         Dominic S        1919 -      married 12-27-1941
               Anne M  wf       1920 - 1986

GIGLIOTTI      Richard M        1-15-1927 - 2-3-1981
                   Sgt US AIR Force  WWII Korea
               Esther M  wf     1927 -

GOETCHIUS      John J           8-18-1920 - 11-28-1973  Lt US Navy

GRANSTON       Raymond G        1913 - 1992
               Eleanor Davis  wf  1919 -
               William L (son)  1948 - 1992

GREEN          Michael S        1-8-1971 - 8-3-1989

GRSIC          Johann           1904 - 1989

GRUENEWALD     Alphonse         5-13-1935 - 7-26-1988  Navy Korea

GURNETT        Daniel James     1932 - 1994
               Jane Burnett  wf 1932 -
GURNETT        John W           1896 - 1971
               Julia S  wf      1896 - 1972
               John W Jr  son   1925 - 1976

HANNAN         Thomas J         1918 - 1917
               Clarabelle A  wf 1916 -

HARNAS         John  F          1924 -
               Mary A  wf       1925 - 1996

HARUBIN        Stella           1924 - 1988

HASTINGS       Clarence Lee     8-5-1928 -7-11-2000

HAUGHEY        Albert J         1882 - 1954
               Alice B  wf      1878 - 1963

HILL           James E          1947 - 1983  married 10-6-1973
               Sally M  wf      no date

HOFFMAN        Clarence P       1907 - 1976
               Rena C  wf       1915 - 1996

HOLMES         James F          1912 - 1960
               Rose C  wf       1914 -

HORGAN         John             1902 - 1997  Born in Co. Cork, Ireland
               Mary  wf         1913 - 1976
HORGAN         Michael J        1904 - 1968
               Bart J.          1958 - 1996  Beloved Son

HOSENFELD      Clarence G       1915 - 1970
HOSENFELD      Irene A          1898 - 1967
HOSENFELD      Lillian C        1900 - 1988
HOSENFELD      Thomas P         1906 - 1962
               Ruby P  wf       1918 - 1999   also  wf/Ralph Ward
                                (note: all members of this family on same stone)

HUMAN          Charles L Sr     1932 - 1996   married  5-18-1957
               Helen Marcellino  wf  1932

HURLEY         Ralph P          1929 - 1984
               Helen M  wf      1931 -

JANSEN         Thomas           1944 - 1998

JOHNSTON       Douglas G        1949 -2000   101 Airborne

KELLEHER       James F          1918 -
               Elizabeth O  wf  1925 - 1966

KELLY          Robert V         3-2-1918 - 3-11-1979  CPl Marine WWII
               Teresa M  wf     7-28-1919 - 9-5-1986  Sgt Army WWII
KELLY          Rosemary         1893 - 1979

KING           Paul D           6-20-1921 - 1-13-1991  T Sgt Army WWII
               Josephine  wf    1916 - 1993

KOLOSKI        Michael          1914 - 1973
               Ursula  wf       1917 - 1988

KOLOSKI        Jade Ann Mowery  4-29-1999 - 8-7-1999

KOROSEC        Anton            1-13-1921 - 5-28-1974

KOSECKI        Stanley           1911 - 1991

KRIVENEK       Frank            1884 - 1960
               Mary C  wf       1893 - 1971

KUTZ           Raymond E Jr     1919 - 1996
               Paula E  wf      1918

LADIN          Bonnie Marie     1913 -

LaJZA          Bertha B "Mother" 1887 - 1967

LaMAREAUX      Mary E           1948 -
LaMOREAUX      Elmo N           1911 - 1972
               Armida S  wf     1910 - 1973

LANCHUT        Stanley          1913 - 1970  (Military Marker buried)
               Anna H  wf       1917 -

LANDRY         Adolph P         1904 - 1973
               Mary A  wf       1908 - 1998

LAPRE          Nicholas J       1919 -
               Gertrude E       1920 -

LEE            Richard J        1940 -
               Ann Marie  wf    1941 - 1993
               Baby Laura       1968

LEIDENFROST    John W           1911 - 1994
               Katherine M  wf  1908 - 1991

LEMAK          Joseph L Sr      1917 -
               Mary D  wf       1921 - 1988
               Joseph J Jr  son 1945 -

LEMANOWICZ     John A           1920 - 1973
               Violet B  wf     1923 - 1996

LeROUX         Robert M  "Our Baby"  1970 (only date)
LeROUX         Wm T Sr          1912 - 1978
               Veroneca  wf     1912 - 1999

LETTEER        Thomas W         1916 -
               Helen S  wf      1910 -

LEWIS          Ned Saxton       12-13-1918 - 1-15-1985  Army  Tec 5 WWII
               Almerida DeDomeneck  wf  4-27-1925 -
               Cathy Ann  dau   3-22-1951 - 3-23-1951

LEWIS          Alton L "Al"     10-7-1944 -11-29-1999

LUPINO         Frank            2-4-1892 - 10-21-1969
                                Bat F 35th Fld Arty WWI
               Anna M  wf       1903 - 1991

MacNAMARA      Beth             1968 - 1987
MacNAMARA      William H        1932 -
               Jeannette A Van Etten  wf  1930 - 1995

MACRI          Frank J          1926 -
               Rosemary P  wf   1926 -

MADIGAN        Marion E         1933 -
MADIGAN        Samuel David     1928 - 1961

MARBURGER      Diane Butler     2-19-1956 - 3-15-1994

MARCELLINO     Joseph A         11-4-1925 - 7-17-1981  Army
               Nathalie A  wf   1927 -
MARCELLINO     John Jr          1923- 2000
               Lucille Roberts  1916 -

MARCIN         Nicholas         1918- 1981 SSgt WWII
               Mary M           1920 -

MARCINIAK      Adam J "Husband" 1900 - 1989
               Lucy A  wf       1905 - 1994

MARIANO        Ned D            1919 -
               Viloanda M Peters  wf  1924 -
               Edna F  wf       1901 - 1992

MARTIN         Joseph J         1928 -

MARTIN         Joseph B         1905- 1980
               Edna F           1901 - 1992

MATHEWS        Lewis J Sr       1-17-1928 - 5-11-1988  WWII Korea
               Virginia M.      1927 - 1944

McCAWLEY       Wm M             2-18-1922 - 7-12-1997  EM2 USN WWII
               Norma E  wf      1921 -

McCORMICK      Philip J         1927 -
               Dorothy M  wf    1941 - 1973
               Philip Joseph III  son  1-15-1964 - 1-15-1971
               Theresa A  dau   1970 - 1983

McINENLY       Marie M          11-20-1919 - 3-27-1996

MENIO          Edward Sr "Hoss"  1920 - 1983
               Gloria F  "Goog"  wf 1923 -

MERRICK        Alvin Jacob      5-7-1927 - 8-9-1969  Sgt Korea & WWII
MERRICK        Dana M           10-18-1921 - 12-7-1978  Cpl WWII
MERRICK        Floyd E          1893 - 1961
               Ada B  wf        1901 - 1969
MERRICK        Paul F           1929 - 1978

MOLD           Alice M          1904 - 1993
MOLD           Edward B         1926 - 1987
               Norma T.         1928 - 1965

MONDALTO       Guiseppe         1904 - 1992
               Matia L  wf      1914 - 1981

MORELLI        Michael Constantine  1923 - 1984
               Amelez  Greco  wf    1921 -

MOTTA          Salvatore J "Sam"     1924 - 1997
               Mary L "Mom"          1899 - 2000

MULLANE        Ryan Dunbar                - 4-1-1997

MULVEY         Wm F             1902 - 1989
               Alice M  wf      1910 - 1984

MURATORI       Alissandro       6-18-1890 - 12-25-1976  Army
               Emella Z  wf     1893 - 1983

MYERS          Michael F        1936 - 1999
               [read as MYRES, Micheal F]

NAEDELE        Walter V         1914 - 1974
               Grace K  wf      1909 - 1987

NEILL         John S           1894 - 1966

NEWELL         Sarah            1887 - 1973

NITTOLY        Anthony          1908 -
               Catherine  wf    1919 -

OBIE           Richard E III    7-28-1964 - 8-28-1984  Army
OBIE           Scott

O'BRIEN        James Jr         1963 - 1996

O'CONNER       Kathleen Patricia  9-27-1948- 2-3-1999

O'CONNOR       Rose M           1917 - 1951

O'DEA          Franklin         3-16-1896 - 8-16-1978  WWI Army
               Genevieve L  wf  11-14-1906 - 9-7-1986
O'DEA          Patrick Victory  1-1-1935 - 10-27-1988

O'GRADY        Geo. Waller      1905 - 1989  married 11-11-1939
               Margaret Purman  wf  1917 -

ORCUTT         T. David         1947 - 2000

ORMSBEE        Staci Ann        11-?-1967 - 4-?-1978
ORMSBEE        Wm D             1913 - 1995
               Estella  K  wf   1914 - 1998

O'ROURKE       Thomas J         1933 - 1987
               Thomasina M      8-30-1928 - 7-27-2000
O'ROURKE       Thomas R         1902 - 1976
               Lena A wf        1909 - 1981

OSTRANDER      Geo E            1912 -
               Rose M  wf       1915 -

OVERHISER      Walter J         1901 - 1986
               Cecelia R  wf    1903 - 1996

PANGALLO       Frank S          1-1-1950 - 5-17-1996  Navy Vietnam
               Ellen L          1950 -

PASCARIELLO    Kenneth          1924 - 1992  Army  WWII
               Mary  wf         1931 -          married 11-30-1947
               Kenny Duane      grandson of Kenneth & Mary  2-4-1975 - 5-31-1980
                 (Kenny Duane was the beloved son of Anthony & Jacqueline Pascariello
)

PASTORE        John J  "father" 1907 - 1959
               Mary Pastore Hunsinger  "mother'  wf  1916 - 1995
PASTORE        Louis W          1898 - 1990
               Elizabeth S  wf  1903 - 1973

PATY           Joseph           1904 - 1964
               Lillian E  wf    1907 - 1984

PELINO         Helen A          1941 - 1982

PETERS         Victor M         1907 - 1997
 [DUNN         Alice M          1916 - 1984 (on same stone w/ Victor PETERS)]

PEVO           Peter Andrew     6-22-1945 -5-12-1998

PIERCE         William F        12-18-1912 -       Married 3-23-1942
               Theresa M        1-1-1918  -

PINTO          Frank C          1917 - 1984
               Mary A  wf       1920 - 1987

PITTS          Mary Specchio    1912 - 1987

PLATE          John R Sr        1912 -
               Mary D  wf       1914 - 1992

POVERO         Joseph A         1914-
               Domenica A       1918 - 1999

PROVERO        Dominic J        6-28-1906 - 10-7-1971  Sgt Army WWII
               Mary S  wf       1913 -

PRZYGODA       Robert W         1938 - 1986

READING        John E           1901 - 1964
               Aletha J  wf     1904 - 1970

REKCZIS        John W Jr        7-22-1933 - 8-21-1991
               Veronica  wf     4-24-1936 - 3-13-1995

RICHARDSON     Dominick         7-16-1925  2-4-1983  Navy  WWII
               Molly A  wf      1926 -
RICHARDSON     Don J            1951 - 1988
RICHARDSON     James V          1920 -
               Fern M  wf       1917 - 1986

RILEY          Bernard C Jr     1932 - 1998
               Mary A  wf       1934 - 1994

RITTER         Joachin A        1940 -
               Mary K  wf       1941
RITTER         Marta E          1910 - 1970

ROCCISANO      Dominick         1894 - 1964
               Theresa P  wf    1898 - 1994
ROCCISANO      Guiseppe         1891 - 1966
               Rosa D           1894 - 1965
ROCCISANO      Harry F          1927 - 1983  married 4-24-1954
               Emma M  wf       1934 -

ROGERS         John T           10-16-1918 - 12-31-1975  Army  WWII
               Mary S  wf       1916 -
               John T Jr  son   1946

ROMEO          Dominec J "Min"   5-5-1918 - 3-7-1998  MSgt WWII
               Ethel N "Sketter" 1920 -               RN

ROMEO          Roy D            1894 - 1983
               Mary R  wf       1908 - 1987

RONDINARO      Anthony D        8-8-1910 - 2-20-1990
                                US Army MSgt WWII/Korea
               Louis A "husband"  1923 - 1991  WWII
               Virginia L  wf     1932 - 1990
               Cynthia M   dau    1957 -

RONDINARO      Albert D           4-6-1926 - 1-1-1999
               Jacqueline P       9-2-1937 -

ROTHMANN       Sarah            6-30-1982 only date   dau/David & Debra

RUMMFIELD      Emma M           1921 - 2000  Mother & Grandmother (see LEE)
                 (buried ashes with stone directly behind LEE stone)

RUSINEK        Thomas           1887 - 1962
               Antonina  wf     1887 - 1972

SALBEGO        Gary A           11-15-1946
               Rosemarie DePrimo   5-27-1947

SALVATORE      Robert Joseph    3-19-1936 - 6-5-1993

SARACENI       Scotty G Jr      1961 - 1962

SCAPTURA       Rocco R          1924 - 1987  married 5-15-1945
               Julia R  wf      1927 -
SCAPTURA       Joseph P         1913 - 1998  "Little Joe"
               Ellen Bowers     1919-

SCHIMIZZI      Samuel     5-21-1924 -5-17-1970   Tec5 671 Fld Arty Bn WWII

SCHIMIZZI      Dominick         1913 - 1976
               Anna T  wf       1906 - 1996
SCHIMIZZI      Frank J          1913 - 1979
               Theresa R  wf    1914 -
SCHIMIZZI      Samuel           5-21-1924 - 5-17-1970

SCHROEDER      Michael J        3-31-1966 - 12-14-1994

SEREFINE       Angelo J           1911 -
               Palmina Barile wf  1914 -

SGRECCI        Dominick J         1914 - 2001   Married 6-16-1951
               Anna B             1920-

SIMIELE        Antonio          12-21-1920 - 1-24-1992
                                Marine Pfc WWII  Married 3-23-1963
               Jane P  wf       1933 -
SIMIELE        Janet Andrews    3-19-1950 - 4-30-1995

SIMIELE        William P "Capt" 4-11-1928 -
               Julia Roccisano  4-26-1935 -

SLATTERY       John E           1914 - 1972
               Ella M  wf       1919 -

SMITH          Catherine Foley  1880 - 1974  (on same stone w/ Mary Foley Carpenter)

SMYDER         John W Jr        12-8-1932 - 11-17-1997  Cpl US Army Korea

SPAULDING      Elizabeth M      1912 - 1960

SPECCHIO       John J           1906 - 1977
               Sue E  wf        1903 - 1995

SPECCHIO       Lewis A          5-11-1936 -
               Barbara Lee      1936 -
SPECCHIO       Theodore F       1933 -        Elk/Fireman
               Eloise C         12-22-1936 - 4-22-2000     Married 10-6-1956

SPENA          James              1923 -    parents of Robert & Joseph D
               Barbara Barile  wf 1925
SPENA          Nicholas J       1924 - 11-30-1983   S1 USN WWII
               Marie Scaptura  "Millie"  wf  1922

SPENCER        Robert H         2-18-1921 - 2-8-1983  Army WWII
               Shirley A  wf    1924 - 1967

STANKO         Robert F         11-3-1951 - 8-8-1971  Vietnam  Air Force

STEPHNO        Joseph D         1927 - 1997
               Jeannette E  wf  1922 -

STEWART        Robert G         9-21-1921 - 5-10-1987  Marine  WWII
               Anna G  wf       1921 - 1996

STONE          Robert M         1911 - 1991
               Edna C  wf       1915 - 6-9-2001

TADDER         William          1940 -
               Constance R  wf  1941

TAHANY         Eugene A         1904 - 1997
               Doris M  wf      1909 - 1974

TALLARIDA      Anthony          5-13-1933 - 7-13-1995  Korea  Army
               Betty J  wf      1933 - 1998
TALLARIDA      Bruno            1887 - 1960
               Virginia  wf     1907 - 1972

TANNER         Andrew W         1944 -
               Bonnie Lee       1946 -
               Debra Lee  dau        - 1971
               Andrea Robin dau      - 1972

TAYLOR         Ida D            1906 - 1996

TENTI          Joseph           1898 - 1990
               Assunta B  wf    1899 - 1980

THURSTON       A Keith          2-27-1924 - 10-7-1984  Army WWII
               Celestia A   wf  5-22-1930

TILLMAN        William A        1-25-1897 - 2-6-1969  Army WWI
               Irene L    wf    1895 - 1979

TILLMAN        Walter R         1924-
               Mamie J          1920 - 1999
               William J        1958- 1998

TIPALDOS       Peter G          1926 - [probably 2001]
               Nicholena M  wf  1932 -

TONTONI        Gene A               1920 - 1994
               Dina A Murotori  wf  1921 - 1996
TORTOLON       James L          1915 - 1980  Army WWII
               Alice M   wf     1911 - 1989

TRAVIS         Troy Michael     11-16-1990 - 1-9-1991

TURNER         Leslie E         1919 - 1999
               Mary S           1920-

TYLER          Brenda Aldine    10-21-1964 - 4-11-1965

VALENT         Anthony          1913 - 1989
               A Rita   wf      1921  -  1969
VALENT         Christine        1904 - 1988
VALENT         Henry            1915 - 1982  Lt Col Army WWII
               Joanne   wf      1933 -
VALENT         Louise           1918 - 1995

VANDYKE        Patricia Ann         1945 - 1990

VANHORN        Paul C           7-14-1922 - 1-21-1989  Army WWII
               Loretta J   wf   1921 -

VANSKIVER      Carlton O        11-3-1914 - 2-10-1974  Army  WWII
               Donna R   wf     1925 -

VERGONA        Alice Marie      1907 -
VERGONA        Thomas G         1892 - 1981
               Eugenia   wf     1888 - 1967

VICKIO         Nicholas P       1906 - 1986
               Rachel F   wf    1913 -

VINTI          Dolores J        1929 - 1990

VORHEES        Gerald A         1931-
               Jeanne M         1936 -
               Elaine Augustine 1965 - 1997

WAGNER         Dolores J        1932 - 1988
               Donna Lee        1946 - 1973
               John H           1908 - 1994
               Alice V   wf     1909 - 1998

WALSH          David m          1938 - 1994
WALSH          John F           1898 - 1966
               Alice A  wf      1912 - 1973
WALSH          Maurice Reade    1910 - 1975
               Grayce M Cormack   wf  1909 - 1981

WEED           Charles H        1915 - 1996
               Mary V   wf      1917 - 1962
WEED           Theodore M Jr    1914 - 1971
               Julia E  wf      1916 -

WEHRUNG        Jon H            1938 - 1998

WIGSTEN        Paul  Bradley    10-6-1922 - 3-1-1993  WWII   Marine
               Josephine Lymen  wf  1924 -             married 8-13-1946

WILLIS         John David       10-19-1990   only date

ZAMMETT        Harry  1889 -    1970
               Filomena   wf    1893 - 1986
               Anthony M        1916 - 1997

ZEIGLER        Marian V        1-10-1918 - 8-20-1974  Cpl US Army WWII

ZIARNO         Bronislaw        1893 - 1983
               Maria B   wf     1893 - 1966

ZIMMERS        John C           1918 - 1982
               Irene B   wf     1920 -
 



Back to Schuyler co., NY Genealogy Resources