1999--These pages are part of the Schuyler co., NY Genweb page.  Not for commercial use.
*
ALTAY  BAPTIST  CHURCH  CEMETERY
Town of Tyrone, Schuyler co., NY
*
Many thanks to Helena Howard who compiled, updated and typed the list.
*

wf/ = wife of
s/ = son of
dau/ = daughter of
ae = age at death
-------------------

ACKERMAN    Henry  12-13-1857  ae 43
            Amelia  7-4-1817  -  10-22-1901
            Wm W  s/Henry & Amelia 1863  ae 20

ALDERMAN    Henry  12-13-1852  ae 43
            Amelia  wf  7-4-1817  -  10-22-1904
            William   son  12-5-1863  ae 20

ALLEN       Joseph S  9-25-1855  ae 66
ALLEN       Euphnia  4-21-1896  ae 69

ANDREWS     Elmer S  1858 -----
ANDREWS     Laban F s/Amherst  3-7-1851/61  ae 54
            Amhurst  s/Laban & Jane  12-6-1868  ae 21
            Charles  s/  """""""    9-12-1871  ae 20

ARNWINE     Harry H  s/John & Alphia  5-8-1885  ae 2
ARNWINE     Perry  1823/5 - 1901
            Anna C  wf  10-26-1879  ae 52
ARWINE      John  4-4-1851  ae 76
            Helen  (Adams)  wf  7-17-1850  ae71

AYRES       Martha  Nichols  wf/Wm Ayres  5-16-1856  ae 76

BACKER      Edmond Dwight   1860 - 1940
            Nettie Drake  1865 - 1943

BAILEY      Jennie Arwine  1st wf/Charles

BEACH       Jerusha  wf/Stiles  11-24-1850  ae 81

BEATY       Abby  wf/James & da/Thos & Catherine Perry  9-19-1866  ae 29

BIGELOW     George W  12-5-1870  ae 38
            Claude  s/ G W & Susan  12-29-1869  ae 9
BIGELOW     James V  3-22-1827  -  9-12-1898
            Flora Clark  wf 3-8-1832  -  2-15-1913
BIGELOW     Charles C  3-11-1853  -  7-27-1855/65
BIGELOW     Eugene U  1855 - 1947
            Emma L  wf  1855 - 1926
BIGELOW     Dr Ell  11-3-1839  -  2-4-1899
BIGELOW     James W  d 8-6-1873  ae 72
BIGELOW     Leah  8-5-1802  -  10-1-1890/91

BRACE       William m  1870 - 1909
            Rose  wf  1868  -  1935
            Amie L  dau Wm & Rose  1906 - 1907
            Isaac  F 1858 - 1948

BRINK       Della  1866 - 1926  w/Isaac
BRINK       Solomon  12-11-1857  ae 72
            Lydia  wf  11-19-1874  ae 80
BRINK       N W  1832 - ----
            Mary G  wf  1836 - 1914

BRODERICK   Rev  T F  1909 -
            Kate Jackson Price  wf/T F & wid/Benj Price
BRODERICK   Anna E  dau/Rev Theodore & Kate  3-8-1899  ae 5
BRODERICK   Geo S  s/Theodore & Kate  3-5-1879  ae 11 mo

BROUWERE    Arthur  1882 -
            Vermelia Taylor  1851 - 1930
            Ada Kendall  wf  1855 - 1936
            William Hatfield  1853 - 1918
            William H  1878 - 1965
            Helen W  wf  1884 - 1986

BROWN       William H  1818 - 1894
            Betty Jane Hallock  wf  1818 - 1897
BROWN       Alfred F  1842  - 1925
            Nettie Osborn  wf  1844 - 1926

CHILD       Medad  4-16-1857  ae 30

CHAMBERLAIN Leander S  1835  -  1907  Co A  141  N Y V
            Sarah J  wf  1842 - 1905
            Ada  1872 - 1896
            Jane J  dau/L S & S J 1872 - 1896
CHAMBERLAIN Mary J  1871 - 1871

CHAPMAN     Sally  wf/Rev John  3-2-1860  ae 62
CHAPMAN     Nancy  1896  -
            Rev John  1860 - ae63
            Sally  1860  ae 62
CHAPMAN     David W  12-26-1840  -  11-19-1895
            Annette  wf  7-26-1840  -  11-19-1895
            Louise E  da/David & Annette  9-4-1868  -  6-19-1874
            Henry  11-1-1842  -  7-27-1865
CHAPMAN     R L  8-9-1825  -  11-14-1905
            Charlotte M  wf  2-22-1877  ae 53

CLARK       Judson M  1821 - 1904
            Lucy A  wf  12-5-1870  ae 49
            Edward J  s/Judson & Lucy  9-26-1870  ae49
            Charlotte M   1837 - 1909
CLARK       Joseph  2-2-1818 -
            Elizabeth  wf  1-26-1865  ae 70
CLARK       Adelbert  1855 - 1907  or  1847 - 1918
            Sally  wf/Edmund  1851  ae 38
            Sarah E  1837 - 1861
            Seth Jr ---
CLARK       David  H  2-10-1858  ae 44
            Hannah  wf  8-8-1857  ae 30/7
            Joseph  s/David & Hannah  7-29-1846/5  ae 2
            Nancy E  da/ David & Hannah  12-2-1859  ae 5
CLARK       Eliza  wf/Elias  10-23-1808  -  11-7-1881
CLARK       Benjamin S  4-8-1809  -  4-5-1885
            Almariah Tennant  wf  1-27-1817  -  6-4-1892
            Adeline  da/ B S & A  7-9-1840  -  11-8-1844
            Susan    da/    "    "     4-25-1842  -  2-2-1846
            Oscar  s/        "        "  4-21-1851  -  7-1-1851

CLEMENS     Sarah J  dau/Isaac & Lucy  8-5-1864  ae 21

CONLON      Roselthe A  dau/Frederick & Mary  5-27-1854  ae 1

COREY       Thomas G  7-21-1864  ae 73
            Mary  wf  10-20-1864  ae 71
COREY       George W  sssss/Thos & Mary  6-19-1865  ae 32

COULON      Roseltha    dau/Frederick & Mary  1854  ae1

COUCH       Joseph  11-4-1873  ae 28
COUCH       Mary A  12-22-1877  ae 39
COUCH       Margaret  9-29-1890  ae 74
COUCH       F Dewitt  10-28-1871  ae 24

COYKENDALL  Frank  s/Jackson & Phebe  1866  ae 6
COYKENDALL  Frank  s/Andrew Jackson & Phoebe J(Larabee) Coykendall
                     9-16-1866  ae 6

DAVISON     Elmer  1882   ae 64
            Jemina  wf/Lewis  1878  ae 82
            Louisa  wf/Lorenzo  1855  ae 26
DAVISON     Isreal  9-6-1875/83  ae 80/62
DAVISON     Lewis  9-6-1875  ae 80
DAVISON     Fannie  5-14-1878  ae 82
DAVISON     Louisa  wf/Lorenzo  6-23-1855  ae 26

DEAN        Douglass  1865  ae 27
            John W  1820 - 1874
            Robert  1863  ae 72
DEAN        Joseph T6-15-1868  ae 33
DEAN        Nancy Haire  12-7-1891  ae 62
DEAN        Nancy Haire  12-7-1891  ae 62
DEAN        Richard G  12-3-1878  ae 49
DEAN        William W  1820 - 1874
            Esther Price  wf  1827 - 1890/8
            Florence E  dau/Wm W & Esther  1-5-1848  ae 1

DeCAMP      Kate (Gregory Dean)  ae 60

DILLISTON   Isreal s/Uriah & Julia  8-17-1828 - 7-18-1908  soldier
            Harriet Price  wf 2-14-1830 - 8-17-1896
DILLISTON   Eunice  wf/Isreal  1854 -
            Uriah  1844 - 1922
               Helen  wf  1851 - 1927
            Susan  1863 - 1924
            Edna  dau/Uriah & Julia  1859  ae 31
            Edward  1873 - 1936
DILLISTON   Uriah A  4-15-1804  -  11-4-1878  Civil War  Co B  161 Reg
            Julia A  wf 5-4-1807  -  8-10-1896
DILLISTON   Philena  wf/Hiel K  9-10-1815  -  9-15-1891

DRUMMOND    Helen Gray  1888 - 1897
            Waverly  Packard  1880 - 1899

DUNHAM      William C  9-20-1853  ae 27
            Harriet  wf & Dau/Abel & Betsy Kendall  6-11-1850  ae 18
            Frank A s/Wm & Lucinda  3-28-1853 ae 10mo

DYE         Nancy J  dau/Miles D & Carrie J  3-12-1863  ae 2

EATON       Estelle  Gilbert  wf/F R  12-30-1885  ae 27

ELLIS       Cornelius L  9-10-1820  -  4-6-1887
            Sarah A Pixley   wf  12-20-1823  -  9-21-1883
            Emmet B s/Cornelius & Sarah  5-17-1848  -  9-12-1867
ELLIS       Cora K  da/Homer & Cora  4-3-1889  ae 1
ELLIS       Homer W  12-12-1894  ae 44
            Cora Kendall wf 2-21-1889  ae 37

FENNO       Willard J  5-9-1826  -  4-21-1915
            Emma H  wf  6-8-1831  -  6-3-1896
FENNO       Frank H  7-14-1857  -  9-24-1892
            Sarah Perry  wf  9-5-1857 - 29 Oct 1945
FENNO       Carmillus  7-17-1828  -  1-18-1899
            Julia A Masters   wf 9-25-18335  -  2-2-1893
            Mary E  da/Carmillus & Julia 5-31-1863  -  2-12-1886
FENNO       Myron S  1874 - 1962
FENNO       Emma L  1871 - 1936
FENNO       Joel  5-17-1874  ae 75
            Sarah  wf  5-4-1868  ae 88/68
            Alexander s/Joel & Sarah  6-27-1855  ae 22
FENNO       Grace L  1886 - 1974
FENNO       Myron S  1874 - 1962
            Emma Peck  1871 - 1936

FLETCHER    Giles  1823 - 1895
            Anna J  wf  1827 - 1901

FORCE       Dr Lyman  1820 - 1864
            Julia clark  1822 - 1900
FORCE       John  1816 - 1896
            Julia E  7-1-1884  ae 57
FORCE       Frank L  1860 - 1921
            Mary R  wf  1854 - 1911

GARDNER     Berlyn R  1901 - 1990
            Florence V Losey  1899 - 1987

GILBERT     Andrew T  1833 - 1888 or 1908
GILBERT     George H  9-10-1831  -  11-29-1911
            Sarah  wf  8-1-1876  ae 43
GILBERT     Charlotte A  6-27-1919  ae 70
GILBERT     Lietta  3-29-1869  ae 64
GILBERT     Harry  s/Geo & Charlotte  2-6-1879  -  2-23-1895
GILBERT     E S  8-26-1885  ae 51
            E Sylvina  wf  1835 - 1909

GLEN        William O  1895 - 1979  CPL Army  WWI
            Arlene L  1895 - 1985

GRAHAM      William  1848 - 1928
            Louise Gregory   wf  1853 - 1920

GREEN       Thomas D  s/J & Sarah  12-5-1863  ae 19
            Nancy A  dau/    "        "   12-16-1863  ae 11

GREGORY     Josiah  2-2-1857  ae 85
            Lois  wf  5-8-1859  ae 73
GREGORY     Harmon L  1822 - 1895
            Catherine  Sutfin  wf  1825 - 1895
GREGORY     Sarah L  wf/Frank  1860 - 1884
GREGORY     John E  4Nov1847  -  24May1934
            Sophia  wf  1847 - 1901

GRIMES      Emma J  1-23-1883  ae 2
GRIMES      Frank C  11-30-1885  ae 2
GRIMES      Daniel S  11-22-1904/7  ae 57
GRIMES      Louise  8-7-1930  ae 70

HARES       Flora Maude  4-20-1913  -  5-11-1916
HARES       Bertha Leah Bigelow  2-23-1883  -  2-4-1921

HARPENDING  Sarah A  dau/Minor & Harriett  2-12-1871  ae 19
HARPENDING  Minor  11-5-1875  ae 63
            Harriett Adams   wf  9-13-1894  ae 83
HARPENDING  John  3-23-1807  -  9-11-1885
            Eunice  wf  6-18-1812  -  5-30-1890

HARRIS      Mary Losey  1849 - 1920
HARRIS      George  1852  -  1928
            Carrie  wf  1852  -  1891

HEDGE       Edgar  5-30-1882  ae 44  N Y Inf
HEDGE       Nathan  6-4-1874  ae 82
            Sally   wf 10-24-1883  ae 74

HEWLETT     Cyrus B  9-23-1795  -  1-19-1878
            Sobrina Ann wf  2-17-1807  -  3-28-1881

HILL        Amos  1892  ae 68
            Sarah
            George  1878  ae22
            Melvina  dau/David & Eleanor  1847  ae 1

HONEYWILL   Enoch  1-3-1887  ae 99
            Eliza  wf  5-4-1868  ae 73
HONEYWELL   Gilbert  2-12-1824  -  7-21-1905
            Adelia  Marshall wf  12-7-1827  -  11-18-1904

HOWELL      Howard  1913 -
            Mildred H  1920 - 1981

HULETT      Cyrus S  1795 - 1878
            Sobrina Ann  1807 - 1881

HURD        Henry  1840 - 1847

JACKSON     Charles  G  1858 - 1943
            Hattie  A  wf 1858 - 1928
JACKSON     John  1834 - 1916/8
JACKSON     Nancy P  1837 - 1920
JACKSON     Serena R  dau/Edward & Amanda 9-12-1850  ae 2
JACKSON     William  s/Josiah & Margaret  5-20-1848  ae 1
JACKSON     Edwin I  s/Ethan & Julia  6-10-1860  - 1886
            Ethan  6-13-1817  -  8-21-1884
            Julia  E  wf  3-2-1826  -  1-27-1890
JACKSON     Ford  s/Edward & Fannie  12-12-1884  -  6-3-1885
            Veda   """"""""""""      12-12-1884  -  1-11-1885
JACKSON     Josiah  1-16-1850  ae 62
            Betsy  Kendall Wilbur   wf  1-30-1852  ae 58
            Elmira  dau/Josiah & Betsy 3-30-1821  ae 2
            Josiah Jr  1815 - 1874
JACKSON     Catherine  wf/Ethan  6-6-1845  ae 24
            Ely  s/Ethan & Catherine  4-22-1844  ae 2
JACKSON     J M 8-30-1815  -  12-1-1874
JACKSON     Edward  1823 - 1897
JACKSON     Amanda  1825 - 1897
JACKSON     Milton  s/L M & S E  9-8-1874  -  10-15-1877

JOHNSON     Silas  1846 - 1910
            Addie Arnwine  wf 1852 - 1910

JONES       Joseph  4-8-1844  -  1913  civil war
            Sarah  wf  1-20-1847  - 1920

KENDALL     Lyman  1836 - 1912
            Alzada  wf  1839 --------
KENDALL     Grant  10-14-1867   - 7-9-1869
KENDALL     Alzada  wf/Alba  12-21-1844  -  9-15-1871
KENDALL     Sidney  5-9-1870  -  5-29-1871
KENDALL     Frederick  1870 - 1939
            Flora P  1871 - 1959
            George  1849 - 1928
            Homer W  1894 -ae  44
              Cora  1889  ae 37
              Cora  dau  1889  inf
KENDALL     Heman W  3-19-1869  ae 60
            1-Seneth  wf  4-11-1853  ae 20
            2-Mary M  wf  8-4-1873  ae 57
KENDALL     Chancey  1821  -  1912
            Catherine J Dunham   wf  5-16-1880  ae 55
KENDALL     Leroy  s/E W & G  8-20-1877  ae 3mo
KENDALL     Frank W  1846 - 1929
            Gertrude  Doons  wf  1850 - 1912
KENDALL     Ann Amelia  dau/Wm & Lucinda  5-19-1850  ae 5
KENDALL     Horace  1823  -  1850
            Adaline  wf  1824 - 1905
KENDALL     Abel  5-29-1825  ae 58
            Betty Wilder   wf  9-13-1815  ae 44
KENDALL     Abel  3-7-1887  ae 95
            Polly  wf  10-30-1854  ae 76
            Betsy  wf  2-1-1858  ae 63
            Walter  s/Abel & Betsy  10-10-1824  ae 9
KENDALL     Silas  11-5-1873  ae 73
            Polly  wf  2-19-1840  ae 38
            Harriet (Shattuck)  wf  1815  -  1912
            Charlotte  dau/Silas & Polly  10-28-1843  ae 14
            Silas Wilder  s/Silas Kendall  10-31-1843  ae 4

KETCHAM     Julia M Mathew  w/Rev Jonathon  1825 - 1883

LAMB        Henry  9-4-1855  -  7-3-1895
LAMB        Loyd H  1895 - 1918

LARABY      Lucinda  wf/Lewis  1865  ??

LITTELL     Edwin  1873 - 1959
            Ada Josephine Brouwere  1881 - 1960
LITTELL     Frank  1910 - 1973
            Amos  1892 - ae 68
            Sarah  1915 -
            George  1878  ae 22
LITTELL     Ansyl P  1848 - 1935
            Eunice P Prentiss  wf  1854 - 1908
LITTELL     Mariette  dau/Benj R & Eliza  1-17-1858  ae 16

LITTLE      Edna J  wf/Edwin  5-28-1877  6-2-1901
LITTLE      Squire  s/ L D & Millie  3-24-1879  ae 2
LITTLE      Ethan D  1874 - 1934
LITTLE      Anna E Dean  wf/C D 2-17-1891  ae 23
LITTLE      M S  4-11-1865  ae 77
            Nancy  wf  1-27-1877  ae 79
LITTLE      Erva  wf/D S  11-29-1856  ae 33
LITTLE      D S  1-22-1827  ae 67
            Elizabeth  wf/David  1835 - 1904
LITTLE      George H  s/Amos & Sarah  7-5-1878  ae 22

LOSEY       Charles  W  1860 - 1939
            Emma Perry  wf  1860 - 1934
LOSEY       N Erma  8-17-1901  -  1-29-1902
LOSEY       George F  - Co B  161 N Y Vol  1841 - 1901
            Susan E Frost  wf  5-4-1868  ae 73
LOSEY       Henry  12-19-1893  ae 58
            Sarah G  wf  10-14-1873  ae 38
            Lois  wf  1849 - 1929
LOSEY       Elizabeth  wf/Jacob  1872   ae 65
LOSEY       Nathan  6-7-1833  -  5-26-1895
            Mary  1849 - 1920

McCLURE     Warren  1792 - 1877
            Mary S  wf  1815 - 1901
            Lucy  dau/Warren & Mary  1822 - 1898

MARSHALL    Charles  1853 - 1885

MASTERS     Fred J  1868 -
            Belle Finkins  1857 - 1938
MASTERS     Nathaniel  1828 - 1907
            Phebe A Clark  wf  1835 - 1914
MASTERS     George L  s/N C & Phebe  3-31-1862  ae 1
MASTERS     James  2-20-1861  ae 75
            Phebe (  Dixon ) wf  8-9-1874  ae 82
MASTERS     Cotton  6-17-1859  ae 57
            Julia  wfCotton & 2nd wf/Rev Johnathan Ketchem  8-25-1820 - 3-2-1885

MATHER      Cotton  1859 - ae 57
            Julia  1820 - 1885

MEAD        William W  1887  ae 63
            Margaret  Proper  1826 - 1905

MILLSPAUGH  E M  1888   ae 47

MORGAN      William  1850 - 1932
            Hannah  Jackson  wf  3-9-1893  ae 46
MORGAN      Nancy  1850 - 1932

NOBLE       Ira  7-9-1847  ae 66

NORTHRUP    Hannah  wf/Ebenezer  1-29-1853  ae 56

PARKER      Martha A  1838 - 1884
PARKER      Harry S  1886 - 1957
            Richard  1824 - 1890

PECK        Martin  1901 -  ae 69
            Maria Osborn  1886  ae 51
            Simeon -
            Jenny Clark  -
PECK        Nina L  1877 - 1905
PECK        Martin H  3-17-1901  ae 69
            Maria  Osborn  wf  3-15-1886  ae 51
PECK        Joel S  1829  -  1909
            Ann E  wf  1829 - 1868
            Lolla T  wf  1840 - 1915
            Minnie  dau/Joel & Ann  1863 - 1863

PERKINS     Jane Simonson  wf/Miles  9-21-1859  ae 23

PERRY       Thomas  12-23-1891  ae 89
            Catherine  wf  11-1-1865  ae 59
PERRY       Blanche  1892 -
            Charles  1867 - 1952
            Emerson  1901 - 1985
            Harold  1902 - 1991
               Emma  1912 -
            Lee  1892 - 1972
PERRY       Matthew  5-15-1881  ae 50
            Melvina  wf  12-12-1901  ae 70
PERRY       Harrison  10-9-1871  ae 44
PERRY       Lewis  9-12-1862  ae 58
            Mary A Ayres  wf  11-23-1871  ae 72

PHILIP      Ellen A  d 5-19-1865  ae 18 y
PHILIP      Joseph  7-20-1793  -  8-29-1872
            Ellen A  wf  1-10-1800  -  2-24-1884
PHILIP      Joseph F  10-2-1843  -  6-9-1920  N Y Inf
            Sophronia A  wf  5-9-1843  -  12-24-1916
            Ella a  dau/Jos. & S A  2-28-1873  -  5-23-1891

PRENTISS    Millard  F  1850 -----
            S Ettie  Clark  wf  1855 - 1920
PRENTISS    Ethan W  11-25-1891  ae 72
            Susan Witter  wf  10-23-1897  ae 77

PRICE       Levi  2-13-1821  -  9-7-1881
            Miranda K  wf  2-8-1826  -  12-24-1887
            Emma S dau/Levi & Miranda  4-9-1855  -  1-29-1863
PRICE       Silas A  1846 - 1917
PRICE       Clark  1881 - 1976
            Ruth N  1879 - 1961
            Elphalet  1808 - 1887
            Harvey Elbert  1825 - 1902
            Hannah Sebring  2nd wf/  1833 - 1912
            Hellen C  1848  ae 29
            John D  1923 - 1903
            Esther  1820 - 1904
            Milton  1854 - 1936
            Estella  1857 - 1943
PRICE       Benjamin B  1-18-1872  ae 35
            Eli  s/Benj & Kate  9-1-1866  -  4-26-1888
PRICE       Ann  dau/J H & Mary  2-21-1868  ae 4 mo
PRICE       Wm H  1841  -  1931
            Sarah A Little  wf  1844 - 1907
PRICE       Leon J  s/Edwin & Serina  6-12-1880  -  2-7-1893
PRICE       Adelia K  wf/ H E 6-8-1871  ae 39
            Alice E  daaa/H E & Adelia  6-8-1881  ae 24
PRICE       Allen G  3-22-1848  ae 29
PRICE       Clara B  dau/E F & Alice  12-17-1861  ae 1
PRICE       William C  1845 - 1916
            Erva J Jackson  wf  1847 - 1918
PRICE       Alice Ann  wf/Eliphalet  4-19-1851  ae 41
            Lucy Abb  da/E & Alice  12-31-1848  ae 16
            Henrietta   """"""""""  6-9-1852  ae 18
            Hannah E  ''''''''''''''''       10-15-1877  ae 39
PRICE       Randall  1875 - 1932
            Nina  Peck  1877 - 1905
PRICE       John H  1841 - 1894  NY Vol
            Mary l  wf -1842 - 1904
            Anna dau/John & Mary  1867 - 1868
            Elipheld  s/ ''''''   Co E 6  N Y Art  1871 - 1899
PRICE       John D  1889 - 1906
PRICE       Reta E  1894 - 1921

PRIEST      Sherman  1871 - -----
            Nettie  wf  12-22-1875  -  2-3-1901
PRIEST      Erva E  7-1-1894 - 9-28-1900
PRIEST      Mable  7-18-1896  -  1-27-1901
PRIEST      Harry  6-22-1898  -  1-28-1901

PURDY       Elam  10-14-1860  ae 48

PUTNAM      Mary J  dau/Jacol & Louisa  9-23-1866  ae 18
PUTNAM      Richard  1824 - 1890
PUTNAM      Allie  1856 - 1888
PUTNAM      Lucy J  7-1-1858  -  5-15-1903
PUTNAM      Thomas  G  1835  -  1909    Co H Inf
            Roxanna  wf  6-14-1847  -  9-6-1876
PUTNAM      Andrew  1798  -  1864
PUTNAM      Euphana Allen  1895  ae 69
            Martha  1838 - 1894
PUTNAM      Frank  1869  -  1924
PUTNAM      Submit  wf/Andrew  1798  -  1891
PUTNAM      Mittie M  1855 - 1922

RICE        Benjamin P  1817 - 1887
            Jane Wilkins  1817 - 1897

RENSLOW     William  ---------
            Sarah  wf  4-27-1833  -  6-19-1902

ROBINSON    Romain  1858 - 1920
            Ella A Andrews  wf  1853 - 1935

SCHWEIGER   Thomas  1908 - (?)  1875
            Theresa  1914 -
SCOTT       Rachael Magee  4-12-1810  -  11-16-1896

SHATTUCK    Cyrus  4-23-1822  -  3-4-1869
            Mary  wf  10-7-1818  -  12-6-1882
            Ida E dau/Cyrus & Mary  9-29-1859  -  12-30-1881

SIMONSEN    Walter  11-13-1876  ae 75

SMITH       Martha J  wf/John A  2-26-1873  ae 30
SMITH       Abraham B  6-29-1874  ae 75
            Lydia  wf  d 7-25-1875
SMITH       Stephen J s/Chas & Emily 12-10-1875  ae 6

SNYDER      Ruth E Clark Snyder  wf/Hawley  4-29-1868  ae 25

SPEAR       Sally  wf/Tunis  2-18-1877  ae 63
SPEAR       Andrew J  1842 - 1910
            Mary E  wf  1843 - 1919
            Edgar H  s/Andrew & Mary  1877 - 1905

SUNDERLIN   Ruth  wf/Hawley  1868  ae 25

TELLER      Tobias  4-11-1866  ae 43
TELLER      Daniel  7-25-1887  ae 61
            Angeline  wf  2-10-1878  ae 46
            Lyman L  s/Daniel & Angeline  ae2
TELLER      Solomon I  10-11-1862  ae 82
            Polly  wf  5-8-1859  ae 73

TENANT      Horace  5-3-1857  ae 34
            Claramon  wf  10-20-1888  ae 56
TENNANT     Willaim  1852  - 1917
            Elizabeth  wf 1857 - 1893
            Horace E s/Wm & Elizabeth  11-5-1879  ae 1

THOMAS      Phoebe E  1834  -  1905

TUNIS       Mary Ann  wf/Daniel R  & Dau/ Watson & Suanna Prentiss 5-31-1848 ae 20

VAUGHN      Clark B  5-5-1884  ae 61
            Elizabeth  wf  5-20-1904  ae 87
            Abigail  1st wf  9-4-1858  ae 41

WAGNER      Charles  1855 - 1882
            Emma  1857 -  1943
            Hans  1818 - 1902
            Oline  wf  1821 - 1909

WASHBURN    John W  7-17-1863  ae 51
            Sarah Maria  da/ JOHN & Tempy Ann  10-12-1861  ae 14
WASHBURN    Emma L  da/Sherman & susan  10-25-1854  ae 4 mo

WATERS      James  W  1916 - 1983
            Nellie  1918 -

WESTBROOK   Abbey  3-1-1889  ae 73
WESTBROOK   Isaac  4-6-1884  ae 74

WHITEHEAD   John H  7-14-1860  ae 88
            Helen Price  1848  ae 29
WHITEHEAD   Moses  2-28-1863  ae 82
            Jemimah  wf  9-5-1862  ae 81/4
WHITEHEAD   Lucinda  wf/Charles  & 2nd wf/ Abel Kendall 6-27-1876  ae 64

WILKINS     Mary  wf/James  10-14-1858  ae 76
            James  6-18-1866  ae 84
            Eli  1846 -
WILKINS     Eliza  1872 -

WILLOVER    Emma J Little  wf/Ely M  1843  -  1918

WIXON       Nellie L  dau/W H & S E  4-20-1884  -  12-3-1894

WOOD        Francis  M  12-8-1846  - --
            Annice E  wf  8-9-1852 --------
WOOD        Lyman  5-2-1872  -  12-2-1900

WORDEN      Cornelia A  wf/Sulavan  4-1-1859  ae 38

WORT        Mathias  1788 -
 



Back to Cemetery List
Back to Main Schuyler co., NY genweb page