Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

1999--These pages are part of the Schuyler co., NY Genweb page.  Not for commercial use.
*
*
WAYNE   BAPTIST   CEMETERY,
Town of  TYRONE,  Schuyler co., NY
*
Many thanks to Helena Howard of Schuyler co., NY for contributing the list.
Typed for the website by Helena Howard.
*


wf = wife
wf/  = wife of
s/ or son/ = son of
dau/ or da/ = daughter of
inf = infant
ae = age at death
if 2 dates are given, then the first is the
    birthdate and the second is the death date;
if 1 date is given, it should be the death date,
    followed by the age at death.
 

WAYNE   BAPTIST  CEMETERY
 

BABBITT      Martha A  6-22-1814 - 2-18-1902

BAILEY       Henry W  12-28-1869  ae 47
             Margaret  wf  9-2-1869  ae 79 (d 1898?)
BAILEY       Charles D  1854 - 1913
             Mary Ernest  wf  1857 - 1926
BAILEY       Edson  1842 - 1903
             Elizabeth  wf  1844 - 1915
BAILEY       John J  1847 - 1918
             Emma  wf  1850 - 1919
BAILEY       John J  1847 - 1918
             Emma R  wf  1850 - 1919
BAILEY       Samuel     s/Jas & Dezier  2-29-1848  ae 39
             James W    s/ "      "     3-12-1861  ae 21

BAKER        Orrin  3-10-1817  -  10-23-1869
             Amanda Swarthout  wf  10-28-1818  -  3-25-1891
BAKER        Anna  wf/F  12-22-1863  ae 79
BAKER        Almon  12-28-1874  ae 65
             Hannah  wf  11-24-1890  ae 81
BAKER        Lloyd  w/L C & Huldah  9-13-1877  ae 8 mo

BASKIN       Mary A  wf/John W  10-5-1836  -  5-26-1888

BIGGERS      Robert  12-2-1803  -  10-23-1863

BISHOP       David  1-15-1874  ae 88
BISHOP       Julia  wf/Orin  4-15-1875  ae 81

BLAKESLEE    David A  1837 - 1932
             Lizzie  LaForce  wf  1840 - 1919
BLAKESLEE    Lyman  1809 - 1901
             Hannah Jane  wf  1818 - 1873

BODINE       Ralph  11-11-1859  ae 65
BODINE       Ralph  2-5-1870  ae 48
BODINE       Elvia  8-31-1864  ae 8
BODINE       John  11-11-1859  ae 65
             Elizabeth  wf 1-13-1875  ae 81
             John  son  8-11-1857  ae 21
BODINE       Charles  5-31-1867  ae 47
BODINE       John K  6-4-1889  ae 31

BOOROM       Bertha  8-18-1868  ae 1         dau/S O & E C
             Orrin  3-7-1865    ae 11 mo     son/" "   " "

BUDD         Alice K   1840 - 1914

CANFIELD     Margaret  wf/David  12-16-1879  ae 55
CANFIELD     Robert H  1846 - 1912
             Delphene  wf  1850 - 1918
             Clarence  son  8-8-1879  ae 9 mo

CASE         Lois T  4-1-1894  ae 79

CHAMBERS     John  5-30-1871   ae 62
             Adelia  dau/John & Hepsibah  11-5-1866  --

CLARK        Sarah T  2-4-1878  ae 69

COOK         Stephen  3-3-1866  ae 77

COOLEY       Increase  10-9-1869  ae 78
             Sarah Hallock  wf  8-21-1856  ae 59
COOLEY       George SL  1-7-1904  ae 75
             Amanda  wf  7-7-1884  ae 53
COOLEY       Jesse H  11-30-1870  ae 43
             Huldah Miles  wf  -------   ae 22

COREY        J D  7-16-1818  -  4-4-1902
             Susan  wf  11-9-1823  -  3-4-1884

COVELL       Frank M ------
             Belle  McIntyre  wf-----

COYKENDALL   Temperance  wf/Henry  11-21-1858  ae 61
COYKENDALL   Elmer  8-1-1889  ae 14
COYKENDALL   Charity E  7-10-1884  ae 19

CROOKSTON    Nelson  11-12-1824 - 4-12-1903
             Sarah  wf  3-26-1830  -  6-7-1895
             Mary J  dau  2-2-1863  ae 6
CROOKSTON    Manley S  1851 - 1920
             Mary F Jacobus  wf  1851 - 1931
CROOKSTON    Rena S  1883 - 1927

CROSLEY
(Crosby?)    Selah  2-3-1877  ae 83
             Fanny  wf  11-22-1885  ae 84

DAILEY       Charles D  1854 - 1923
             Mary L Earnest  wf  1857 - 1926
DAILEY       Edson  1842 - 1903
DAILEY       Elizabeth J  1844 - 1916

DAVIS        Charles  1848 - 1927
             Mary Haynes  wf  1852 - 1923

DEAN         Horace  2-6-1879  ae 80
             Euphema  wf 5-9-1876  ae 69
DEAN         Dr David A  1835 - 1928
             Sarah E  wf  1845 - 1913
DEAN         Carrie A  ae 9  ----
DEAN         Jennie  dau/David & Sarah E  5-29-1874  ae 11 mo
             Byron  son/   "       "      7-13-1874  ae 9

DeLONG       William H  1-4-1848 - 1-19-1908
             Nettie Norris  wf  12-23-1852 - 1-14-1919
             Alice m  dau  3-6-1874 - 5-5-1874
DeLONG       David H  1870 - 1932
DeLONG       Harrison  11-11-1894  ae 58
             Sarah  wf  4-6-1897  ae 52

DENCENBURG   Clyde M  1892 - 1932

DENNIS       Alethea  Louise  d 5-28-1929

DePUY        J Newton M D  ae 31     ?

DISBROW      Lodowick S  9-6-1806 - 12-23-1882
             Mary A  wf  4-22-1814 - 8-4-1895
DISBROW      James  1837 - 1916 (1923)
             Lettie J VanGorden  wf  1839 - 1925
DISBROW      Ogden T  10-31-1922  ae 83
             Amanda M  wf  3-13-1895  ae53
             Byron  son  5-27-1867  -  2-14-1884
DISBROW      Eugene  1851 - 1919
             Eva A  wf   1857 - 1939
DISBROW      Lodowick  8-21-1873  ae 83
             Elizabeth  wf  7-18-1862  ae 74

DORTHY       Michael  1824 - 1864
             Mary  wf  1825 - 1906

DOTY         Charles Bodine  8-11-1834  -  6-19-1898
             Lydia  wf   12-9-1835  -  1-4-1904
DOUGHTY      William H  1-26-1901  ae 90
             Lois  wf  4-3-1884  ae 69
DOUGHTY      Sarah  wf/Wm H & late wife /David Hallock 3-1-1868 ae 82

EASTON       Lena  dau/C L & Emma  3-1-1875  ae 2

ELLIS        Minnor T  1826 - 1902
             Elizabeth  wf  1828 - 1918
ELLIS        Emma  wf/R F 9-9-1881  ae 75/45
ELLIS        Elizabeth  wf/Samuel  3-30-1872  ae 82
             Mary B  their dau 12-23-1876  ae 50

EVLAND       Abel  7-2-1836 - 6-23-1876
             Tressa L  wf  & dau/ Lewis & Susan Kniffen  5-6-1877  ae 40
EVLAND       John  - Co H 107 N Y Inf -------
             Sarah E  wf  1848 - 1933
             Stella  dau  11-12-1869  ae 1
EVLAND       Joseph  9-2-1859  ae 52
             Charity  wf  3-2-1882  ae 75

FORCE        Julia C  da/Benj & Sally  8-3-1867  ae 23

FRANK        Lida  da/J N & Betsy  4-8-1871  ae 11 mo

FRENCH       Philemon F  ----ae 86
FRENCH       Joanna  wf/Robert  --1824  ae 89

GARLINGHOUSE Leo C w/L A & H C  3-17-1883  ae 2 mo

GIBSON       William  5-26-1875  ae 67
             Clarissa  wf  2-24-1877  ae 67
GIBSON       Asahel  11-10-184?  ae 19
             Erastus  1838  ae 5

GLEASON      H Frank  1852 - 1930
GLEASON      Maud H  1879 - 1930
GLEASON      Nelson  1-28-1866  ae 58
             Penelope  wf  7-12-1866  ar 58
GLEASON      James S  3-9-1890  ae 66
             Mary W  wf  3-20-1905  ae 81
GLEASON      Clayton W  3-14-1880  ae 22
GLEASON      Lois  3-25-1881  ae 20
GLEASON      Edgar James  1855 - 1939
             Sarah Baker  wf  1859 - 1897

GLOVER       Augusta H  2-9-1869  -  5-5-1940

GOODRICH     Mandana  1865 - 1897

GRIFFEN      Nettie  dau/Robt & Josie  1903  ae 4 (mo?)

HAFF         Abraham  1832 - 1923
             Charity  1877  ae 41

HAIGHT       William H  1869 - 1910
HAIGHT       Wilma  1917 - 1937

HALLOCK      Mary  1809 - 1895
HALLOCK      John M  1867 - 1933
             Maggie L  wf  11-17-1899  ae 29
HALLACK      Rispah  wf/James  7-29-1869  ae 30
             Julia A  dau/R & J -------
HALLACK      Jonathan  3-5-1845  ae 58
             Lucinda  wf  1882  ae 84
             Abel K  son  4-11-1874  ae 56  (1894 ae 50 )
HALLACK      Almira  2-25-1894  ae 65
HALLACK      George W  5-22-1861  ae 27
HALLACK      Joel  5-19-1901  ae 62
HALLACK      Cyril  1834 - 1857
HALLACK      Lewis  1814 - 1893
             Frances  wf  1817 - 1895

HARRIS       Nelson  12-22-1817 - 3-15-1881
             Minerva  wf & Dau/ Chas & Eunice Knapp  4-5-1865  ae 45
             Theron  son  8-27-1863  ae 16
             Mary  wf  3-15-1869  ae 33 (2nd wf & dau/Benona & Sarah Hall)

HARRISON     William K   7-28-1834  -  10-6-1906
             Ann Elizabeth   wf  5-31-1837  -  10-20-1907
             Geo S  son  11-17-1899  ae 29  (1877  ae 15?)

HEWSAN       Joseph  7-30-1861  ae 31

HIGGINS      Nancy  wf/Elisha  1-15-1861  ae 70

HOPKINS      Elah B  7-16-1877  -  4-12-1904
             Eliza  wf  10-3-1890  ae 59
HOPKINS      Gilbert  7-3-1834 - 5-8-1923
HOPKINS      Willie s/Gilbert & W  11-19-1862  ae 5
HOPKINS      Ursula Houck  1-2-1839  -  9-29-1918
HOPKINS      Frank G  s/Gilbert & W   ae 4 -----
             Willie   S/   "      "   11-19-1862  ae 5

HORTON       Daniel T  10-13-1876  ae 41
             Mary  wf  1861  ae 22
HORTON       David L  4-11-1872  ae 48
             Susan S  wf  1829 - 1903
HORTON       Thomas (Theodore) M  8-11-1845  -  5-21-1903
             Mary  E  wf  5-15-1849  -  8-5-1939
             Grace  dau  1879  -  5-20-1885
HORTON       Thomas  3-26-1803  -  9-11-1884
             Rachael Lee  wf    11-17-1802  -  6-18-1879
HORTON       Grace Lillian  5-4-1879  -  5-20-1885
HORTON       Milton Vern  8-25-1871  -  1-24-1930

HOUCK        Frank  1836 - 1919
             Rose  1864  -  1950
HOUCK        Andrew J  3-15-1869  ae 27
HOUCK        Mary Elizabeth  1908 - 1929
HOUCK        Octavia Setzer  wf/Edson S  1878 - 1904
             Hilda Elizabeth  dau  died 1904
HOUCK        Charles  11-16-1889  ae 65
             Polly  wf ------------
HOUCK        Andrew  8-16-1861  ae  76
             Elizabeth  wf  9-11-1856  ae  72

HOUGH        William  12-29-1873  ae 64
             Mariah  wf  5-22-1864  ae 50

HUDSON       Charles  s/E & Mary 1862  ae 1 mo
HUDSON       Joseph  1870 - 1922
             Anna L  wf  1875 - 1955
HUDSON       Father  1825 - 1891
             Mother  1842 - 1903
             Frank  1879 - 1913

HUFF         Charity E  wf/Abraham  12-5-1877  ae 41

JACOBUS      Henry   N Y Vol Co I 334th Reg  5-4-1824  1-20-1898
             Sarah E  wf  4-18-1830  -  2-13-1854

JEWELL       Marian B  1850 ----
JEWELL       Eliza  1850 - 1916
JEWELL       Nelson  6-10-1888  ae 68
             Hannah  wf  1-30-1899  ae 80

JOHNSON      Aaron  10-28-1810  -  11-25-1891
             Keziah  wf  5-29-1815  -  1-2-1898

JORDAN       Andrew E  s/Norman & Mary  6-20-1882  ae 1 mo

KETCHAM      Rev J  5-27-1870  ae 74
             Nancy  wf  3-3-1858  ae 56
KETCHAM      Clarissa  wf/James  6-2-1870  ae 71

KNAPP        Martha O  wf/Jesse C  10-16-1876  ae 33
             Lewellen  son  8-29-1872  ae 5 mo
KNAPP        William H  10-9-1815  -  2-9-1882
             Sarah  wf  5-30-1816 - 4-28-1883
KNAPP        Charles  3-21-1871  ae 85
             Eunice  wf  3-30-1855  ae 70
KNAPP        James  6-9-1809 - 6-17-1881
             Mary  wf  12-4-1860  ae 47
KNAPP        Carrie Bodine   wf/Delmar Knapp   8-4-1880  ae 18

KNOX         Levi  9--6-1870   ae 75
             Adah Zillah  wf  3-12-1849  ae 48
             Mary  dau  7-11-1838  ae 9

LAMB         John R  11-24-1872  ae 64
             Eunice C  wf  5-23-1896  ae 85

LAZEAR       Nellie Price  1874 - 1950

LEE          Wm H  1849 - 1911
             Sarah  E  wf  1845 - 1900

LEWIS        Margaret A  1865 - 1912

LOCKWOOD     Daniel  11-24-1868  ae 43

LORD         George P  1815 - 1901
             Mary A Bishop  wf  1826 - 1905
             Mary Frances  dau/Geo & M   1-19-1866   ae 19
             Charles       son/ "    "   11-28-1967  ae 16

LYON         Alanson E  9-2-1825 - --Co F 148 Reg N Y Vol
             Elizabeth  wf  12-18-1826  -  12-9-1896

McCONNELL    Lewis  2-16-1820  -  11-17-1903
             Harriet K  wf  2-5-1899  ae 73
McCONNELL    James  6-12-1867  ae 64

McINTYRE     Archibald I  3-21-1851  aa- 12-29-1906
             Alice L  wf  12-17-1848 - 11-19-1921
McINTIRE(sic)  John  1820 - 1875
             Eliza Ellis  wf  1823 - 1899
McINTIRE     William  1847 - 1907
McINTIRE     Benjamin  1854 - 1926
McINTIRE     Helen M  1859 - 1930
McINTIRE     Albert  1844 - 1863
McINTIRE     George E  1846 - 1846
McINTIRE     John  1866 - 1868

MEAD         Horace D  w/Samuel & Huldah  5-17-1877  ae 37
             Elizabeth  wf  5-21-1913  ae 69
MEAD         James  8-7-1843  ae 33
             Clarissa  wf  3-4-1883  ae 66
MEAD         Lewis  1-28-1862  ae 27

MICHAEL      J Dorothy  1824 - 1864
             Mary E  wf  1825 - 1906

MILES        Nettie B  1873 - 1891
MILES        James  4-4-1862  ae 59
             Rebecca  wf  3-30-1804  -  2-4-1884
MILES        Darwin  1836 - 1907
             Mary wf  9-20-1836  -  10-1-1889

MINGUS       Levi  5-18-1862  ae 37

MOSS         Edwin E 1862 - 1929
             Nettie M  wf  1863 - 1940
             Floyd  son  1892  ae 1

NORRIS       Ann        dau/E M & Louise   3-14-1874   ae 5 mo
             Adelbert D   s/ "      "      1-13-1865   ae 3
             Albert D     s/ "      "      11-25-1883  ae 22
NORRIS       Daniel C  1-24-1870  ae 61
             Mary J  wf -------
             Mortimer P  son  5-12-1868  ae 22

NOWLAND      John  1865  ae 19   sho fought nobly for his Country

PECK         Samuel B  1817 - 1907
             Jane E  wf  1830 - 1915
             Mattie A  dau  1861 - 1922

PELTON       Ezra  8-15-1877  ae 96
             Esther  wf  2-27-1882  ae 82

PETERS       Susan  11-22-1871  ae 19

PITCHER      Willie j  9-18-1884 - 3-23-1885
PITCHER      Ralph W  2-12-1887 - 11-26-1890
PITCHER      Samuel  1814 - 1890
             Margaret  wf  1818 - 1911
PITCHER      Sally Ann  1852 - 1901

POTTER       Kate I  1858 - 1921

PRICE        Lewis M  1862 - ----
             Harriet  wf  1868 - 1936
PRICE        Eva J  1882 - 1920
PRICE        Mary M  1864 - 1922
PRICE        Edward V  1832 - 1905
             Alice Mead  wf  1840 - 1932

PRIEST       Frankie  s/E S 7-12-1853  ae 3

PUTNAM       Mary  wf/M E & dau/Joseph & Charlott Roa??  7-2-1875  ae 34

QUACKENBUSH  Abram  2-11-1865  ae 77
             Annie  wf  2-26-1874  ae 79

REYNOLDS     Isaac T  6-23-1879  ae 75
             Elizabeth  wf  10-12-1844  ae 30

ROAT         James  11-9-1809  -  1-19-1874

SEYMOUR      Robert P  12-6-1866  ae 22

SHERWOOD     Benjamin  5-25-1832 - 4-18-1900
SHERWOOD     Clarissa  wf/Eben  3-2-1873  ae 65
SHERWOOD     Lewis M  3-22-1873  ae 45
SHERWOOD     Harriet E  dau/Ogden & Charlotte  6-1-1861  ae 17
SHERWOOD     George  ------

SIMMONS      Ida  dau/Geo & Maria  11-15-1885  ae 25

SMITH        J W  1851 - 1921
             Maria  wf  1852 - 1922
             Inez  dau  9-1-1881  ae 8 mo
SMITH        Moses T  1861 - 1917
             Emma L  wf  1870 ------
SMITH        Benjamin  3-30-1818 - 2-27-1890
             Lydia  Jane  wf  6-7-1825 - 1-29-1901
             George S  son  9-18-1880  ae 22
SMITH        Maria  H  1901 --------
SMITH        Phebe L  wf/John B & daU/E & C Sherwood  12-31-1857  ae 21
SMITH        Louise Josephine  1888 - 1889
SMITH        Jacob J  9-17-1858  ae 62
             Julia A  wf 10-6-1879  ae 85
SMITH        Stout  10-26-1820  -  3-3-1899
             Susan A  wf  7-1-1827  -  12-10-1909

SPIELMAN     Willie H  s/James & Sarah E  8-24-1861  ae 1

STANTON      Robert B  1833 - 1907
             Annie Ogden  wf  1842 - 1914
STANTON      Carrie E  1861 - 1903
STANTON      Anna  dau/Rev R B & A A   1881  ae 1

STEELE       Catherine  1851 - 1926
STEELE       Daniel T  -  Co A 115 N Y Inf  no dates

STEPHENFIELD Charles  1847 --------
             Helen  wf  1850 - 1917

STEVENS      H Thurber  1840 - 1914
             Sarah E  wf  1845 --1923

STONE        Helen M  wf/Hiram B  1-21-1878  ae 26

STOWELL      Sadie A  1875/85 - 1913

STRAWAY      Lewis M  1869 - 1911

             Lena Jaynes  wf  1874 - 1907
SUNDERLIN    Dennis  2-7-1857  ae 73
             Nancy  wf  6-23-1866  ae 84
SUNDERLIN    Rev A W  4-1-1880  ae 73
             Mary Ann wf  2-6-1877  ae 69
             Lorenzo D   son  11-28-1859  ae 31
SUNDERLIN    Hannah  2-10-1880  ae 84
SUNDERLIN    Norman  1816 - 1892
SUNDERLIN    Lois  1822 - 1897
SUNDERLIN    J W  2-13-1870  ae 38
SUNDERLIN    Mary L Dean  wf/Charles Sunderlin  1847 - 1899
SUTHERLIN    Daniel  1864   ae  71

SWARTHOUT    Wm K  1894  ae 66
             Freelove Spooner  1894  ae 67
             George  son  1880  ae 20
SWARTHOUT    Mirenda  wf/George W  12-1-1884  ae 42
SWARTHOUT    Peter  5-15-1881  ae 35
             Peter s/Peter & Arvilla H  5-21-1881  ae 1
SWARTHOUT    Delbert  s/James & Belle  3-25-1872  ae 10 mo
SWARTHOUT    Simpson  10-27-1881  ae 64
             Sally Ann   wf  11-10-1882  ae 67
SWARTHOUT    Minor  2-22-1878  ae 50
             Ann Eliza  wf  11-1-1876  ae 43
SWARTHOUT    Ezekiel  3-1-1872  ae 69
             Olive  wf  3-5-1875  ae 88
SWARTHOUT    Asa  9-20-1872  ae 70
             Maria  wf  2-19-1882  ae 77
             Hannah  dau  9-14-1842  ae 7
SWARTHOUT    Elizabeth J dau/Ralph & Sally  2-18-1860  ae 23
SWARTHOUT    Asa J  s/Alonzo & Mary J  8-28-1858  ae 6
SWARTHOUT    Wm Birdsell  7-2-1826  -  4-15-1888
             Helen M Ellis  wf  2-1-1829  -  3-30-1897
SWARTHOUT    James A  3-13-1835 --------
             Sarah  A  wf  4-26-1833  -  5-3-1888
SWARTHOUT    Etta  dau/E & L  12-25-1885  -  9-18-1896
SWARTHOUT    James A  12-4-1871  ae 84
             Anna  wf  4-30-1875  ae 70
SWARTHOUT    Dea H D  1-1-1879  ae 80
             Joanna  wf  1-29-1892  ae 85
SWARTHOUT    Dirastus E  8-24-1825  -  11-10-1905
             Ursula  wf  5-1-1829 ---------
SWARTHOUT    Darius  9-21-1827  -  9-16-1886
SWARTHOUT    Harriet  10-31-1906  ae 67
SWARTHOUT    Frank Allison  1867  -  1891

TOWNSEND     Harvey  1807 - 1879
             Susan  Seymour  1807  - 1893

TURNER       Exra  s/Chas & Flora  1-10-1867  ae 14
TURNER       Temperance F  9-28-1887  ae 61

TUTTLE       George W  10-26-1874  ae 19
TUTTLE       Henry  8-27-1864  ae 35

VanBUSKIRK   B C  3-2-1825  -  8-25-1890
             Anna S  wf  8-21-1840  -  2-19-1880

VanGORDEN    John  6-21-1894  ae 87
             Sarah  wf &Dau/Andrew & Eliz Houck  5-30-1852  ae 40
             Elizabeth  wf  7-31-1874  ae 47
             Charles  s/Sarah  1849   ae 6
VanGORDEN    Francis M  1846 - 1923
             Mary F Wright  wf  1847 - 1920
VanGORDEN    Mary  1852 - 1923
VanGORDEN    William E  7-29-1841  -  5-13-1908
VanGORDEN    Albert  1835 - 1934
             Sally Ann wf  12-26-1891  ae 51
VanGORDEN    A J  11-7-1882 ae  73
VanGORDON    H  3-11-1897  ae 81
VanGORDEN    Julia H  dau/Aldret F & Nancy  12-1-1857  ae 21

WADE         George G  1852 - 1930
             Ida J  wf  1854 - 1930

WALLING      Mary J  1842 - 1903

WALSH        Michael  3-3-1863  ae 47
WALSH        James H  3-27-1889   ae 45
             Anna A  wf  1846 - 1935
WALSH        Charles N  3-16-1870  ae 24  s/Thomas & Maria
WALSH        Thomas E  11-10-1872  ae 53/0
             Maria  wf  3-26-1900  ae 79

WASHBURN     Wm V  Co K  85th N Y Vol  5-17-1897  ae 81
             Emma L  wf  2-22-1818  -  10-27-1904
             Florence  -----
             Kate  ------
             Joel -------
WASHBURN     Edwin A  Co H  189 N Y Vol 5th Army Corp  1844 - 1936

WILLOVER     William  11-10-1871  ae 61
             Merenda  wf  8-29-1808 - 6-9-1884
WILLOVER     Myron R  1842 - 1872
WILLOVER    Louie F  1865 - 1886
WILLOVER    Sarah J  1842 - 1898
WILLOVER    Harry( Harvey) F  1839 - 1899  189th Co H N Y Vol

WIXAN       Sackett B  7-26-1826  -  10-7-1902
            Belinda K  wf  2-28-1826  -  9-13-1915
WIXON       Martin  11-9-1867  ae 51
WIXON       Emily  wf/Solomon C  4-10-1879  ae 38
WIXON       Joel  10-16-1814  -  11-26-1881
            Lydia S  wf  1-4-1816  -  9-20-1887
WIXON       Mary Jane  dau/Joel & Lydia   1-5-1862  ae 21
            Alonzo J    s/   "      "     3-6-1866  ae 22
            Ida       dau/   "      "     1-4-1868  ae 21
            J Wright    s/   "      "     8-5-1870  ae 20
WIXON       Daniel  12-2-1852  ae 66
            Deborah  wf & Dau/Andrew Houck  3-4-1864  ae 70
            Daniel  their son  6-19-1843  ae 19

WORTMAN     Aunt Lucy Ann  1821 - 1899
WORTMAN     William  6-14-1888  ae 58
WORTMAN     Amos  1880  ae 77
            Catherine (Herrick)  wf  8-29-1875  ae 68
            Joel  son  10-9-1872  ae 28
WORTMAN     William (b New Brunswick NJ)  11-16-1850  ae 71
            Anna (dau/Anthony Swarthout)  wf  2-1-1860  ae 79
            [descendant Joan Wortman writes that a poem titled "William Wortman Pioneer"
             is kept at the Schuyler co., NY Historical Society.]
 

WRIGHT      Seymour  10-23-1888  ae 75



Back to Schuyler co.,  NY cemeteries
Back to Schuyler co., NY Genweb page