Part of the Steuben Co., NY GenWeb - Judy Allen Cwiklinski coordinator

Part 7 - Addison Rural Cemetery, Addison, Steuben Co., NY

J. A. LeMunyan 1846 1924 * Co G 2 NY Vol Cav CW
Mary A. LeMunyan 1847 1940 * *
James Lockwood LeMunyan 1881 1937 * *
James L. LeMunyan 29 Jul 1815 11 Dec 1890 * Father
Semantha LeMunyan 30 Aug 1816 26 Dec 1892 * Mother
George W. Crans 1854 1906 * *
Evaline Crans 1858 * * w/of George W.
Leo E. Harkness 1890 1907 * Son
Claude E. Harkness 1885 1948 * Son
John Scanlan 1854 1912 * *
Maria Scanlan 1852 1926 * w/of John
Kenneth Frank Scanlan 1953 1962 * *
Sherman Hibbard 1913 * * *
Floyd Hibbard 1912 * * *
Daniel H. Plummer 1905 1957 * *
Walter G. Lindsley 10 May 1917 16 May 1917 * s/of W.P. & Daisy
Kenneth Lindsley 1910 1925 * s/of W. P. & Daisy
Daisy G. Lindsley 1886 1971 * *
Walter P. Lindsley 1885 1929 * *
Cleora A. Kinney 1881 1964 * *
Fred H. Kinney 1875 1953 * *
Barbara Bardwell 1863 1951 * (nee ALLEN)
Howard J. Houck 1884 1919 * *
John C. Houck, Dr. 1857 1938 * *
Jennie R. Houck 1857 1938 * *
Elizabeth F. Yates 1868 1896 * *
Nora H. Yates 1874 1915 * *
Ella D. Edsall 1849 1911 * *
Levi Bronson 1841 1922 * *
Myrtle M. Bronson 1844 1897 * w/of Levi J.
Anna E. Bronson 1849 1875 * w/of Levi J.
Henry E. Root 1849 1900 * Father
Ruth A. Root 1849 1920 * *
Clarence A. Root 1876 1927 * *
Maud Montgomery 1880 1959 * m#1 Clarence A. Root (nee LUCAS)
Doris Root 1909 1911 * *
Lynn G. Bly 1889 1972 * *
Thomas E. Brink 2 Apr 1843 8 Sep 1906 * *
Sarah E. Brink 7 Jan 1841 26 Jan 1926 * *
Harry Brink 1944 * * *
Clyde Shelman 1929 * * *
Mary Shelman 1945 * * *
Martin Schill 1947 * * *
Anna Schill 1948 * * *
Charles R. Allen 1882 1931 * *
Oliver J. Harkness 1858 1899 * *
Anna M. Harkness 1860 1916 * w/of Oliver J.
Emma E. Harkness 1880 1955 * Daughter
Mary H. Casson 1883 1952 * w/of William
William C. Casson 1876 1956 * *
Frank Casson 1883 1947 * *
Minnie Casson 1883 1911 * *
Eveleen L. Hibbard 1908 * * *
Angela C. Hibbard 1883 1971 * *
Benjamin F. Hibbard 1881 1960 * *
Ida May Hibbard 22 Oct 1926 29 Oct 1926 * *
Eugene Hibbard May 1925 Sep 1925 * *
Leona Hibbard Jun 1920 Oct 1921 * *
Lemuel R. Searles * 13 Jan 1837 32y2m *
Daniel W. Noble * * No data *
Adeline Noble * * No data (nee STORY)
Leroy G. Whitehead 1850 1931 * *
Catherine Whitehead 1848 1922 * w/of Leroy G.
Stephen Whitehead 1806 1869 * *
Wallace Whitehead 1876 * * *
Walter Whitehead 1877 * * *
Raymond Whitehead 1878 * * *
Peter Roloson 1819 1902 * *
Glorana Roloson 1816 1883 * w/of Peter
Belle I. Hall 1866 1953 * *
Merton H. Hall 1868 1948 * *
Benjamin B. Newsom 1833 1883 * *
Sarah E. Newsom 1840 1911 * *
Emma S. Newsom 1863 1898 * *
Gertrude Newsom 1896 1900 * *
Ann Carr Jan 1827 Jun 1887 * w/of J.B. (nee GOODWIN)
Mildred E. Elston 1909 1959 * *
Carrie M. Moore 1877 1942 * *
Isaac F. Moore 1875 1927 * *
John D. Mayer 1862 1927 * *
Ida E. Mayer 1866 1947 * *
Raymond Newsom 1897 1969 * *
Mabel Newsom 1892 1975 * *
Arthur B. Newsom 6 May 1858 10 Feb 1932 * *
Clara B. Newsom 18 Aug 1859 22 Feb 1940 * *
Howard B. Newsom Apr 1889 12 Sep 1889 * s/of A.B. & C.L.
John Fox 1837 1909 * Co E 34th NY Vol Inf
Alice M. Phillips 1866 1940 * *
Benjamin Phillips 1871 1941 * *
Andrew J. Easterbrook 1836 1916 * *
Minerva R. Easterbrook 1841 1909 * w/of Andrew
Edith Edwards 1869 1952 * *
Eleanor J. Albee 1909 1914 * d/of L.R. & L.A.
Lewis R. Albee 1871 1959 * *
Lulu A. Albee 1873 1960 * *
Hattie L. Fisher 1850 1935 * *
William W. Wilson 1873 1962 * *
Jennie Bridgman 1860 1940 * w/of Judson
Judson Bridgman 3 Dec 1857 19 Jul 1945 * *
Elizabeth O. Bridgman 9 eb 1857 24 Jun 1928 * w/of Judson
Martha E. Bridgman 17 Dec 1883 3 Jan 1897 * d/of Judson & Elizabeth O.
Luella May Bridgman 16 Mar 1895 1 Apr 1895 * d/of Judson & Elizabeth O.
Ruth M. Phillips 1890 1972 * *
Charles B. Phillips 1896 1950 * *
Vivian Faulkner 1896 * * *
William A. Faulkner 1890 1960 * *
James E. Wilson 1842 1916 * Father
Elizabeth W. Wilson 1840 1920 * Mother
Elizabeth Norton 1878 1961 * *
Mary A. Pachall * 8 Nov 1886 57y9m w/of William
Frank P. Raplee 1861 1935 * *
Anna L. Raplee 1871 1944 * *
Emerson W. Albee 1842 1918 * Co E 34th NY Inf
Harriet A. Albee 1865 1950 * w/of Emerson
May Miller 1888 1943 * (nee HUBBS)
Floyd A. Marsh 1875 1934 * *
Abbie M. Marsh 1878 1937 * *
Al Wormley 1861 1895 * *
Frederick B. Wormley 1810 1894 * Father
Olive D. Wormley 1820 1887 * Mother
George Sisson * 19 Mar 1886 70y5m1d *
William Pachall * 12 Apr 1894 78y *
Infant Son Benedict * 1922 * Inf. s/of Eugene & Clara
Clara F. Benedict 1888 * * *
Charles E. Benedict 1887 1966 * *
Katie Saxbury * 7 Dec 1880 4y11m d/of C.W. & Ida
John A. Butler 1839 1919 * CW Veteran
Mary H. Butler 1851 * * w/of John A.
Mary Andrus 1849 1916 * w/of James M.
James M. Andrus 1842 1910 * Co G 1st NY & 2nd NY Cav
William Raplee 1837 1912 * *
Marilla Raplee 1842 1910 * *
Anna Demara 1838 1916 * Mother
Orville Demara 1861 1910 * *
Joseph S. Miller 1893 1913 * *
Alfred J. Miller 1854 1920 * *
Mary L. Miller 1865 1930 * *
Celia M. Marsh 1911 1933 * *
Esther J. Marsh 1893 1919 * w/of Floyd A.
C. W. Saxbury 1837 1914 * Co A NY L Art CW
Ida Saxbury 1855 1931 * *
Fred C. Saxbury 1882 1931 * *
Solomon P. Kilburn 1884 1930 * *
Sarah Kilburn 1850 1919 * SHUMWAY (Frazier) *
______ Benedict 22 Sep 1826 5 May 1894 * w/of J.H. Benedict
Margaret Gilbert 19 Oct 1865 6 Jul 1903 * w/of Dr. J. L.
Clara E. Benedict 1861 1938 * *
J. Henry Benedict 1851 1911 * *
Will Bebout * 7 Nov 1887 31y Husband
Charlotte B. Thornton 1849 1936 * *
Olive M. Campbell 1873 1908 * w/of John M.
Mary J. Campbell 1824 1911 *
William Closson 1846 1918 * Co D 20th PA Inf
Nancy M. Closson 1847 1909 * w/of William
Roy Closson 1871 1924 * *
Emma S. Brunnabond 1891 1968 * *
Harvey Baker 1849 1910 * *
J. W. McStay 1867 1916 * *
James B. Whitmarsh 1858 1916 * *
Mary A. Pitts 1863 1950 * *
Phylander J. Hall 1831 1915 * *
Mellissa R. Hall 1832 1907 * *
Fred W. Livingston 1878 1958 * *
Myrtle C. Livingston 1882 1950 * *
Minnie Campbell 1896 1907 * d/of J.M. & O.M.
Charles J. Boldman 1898 1974 * *
Sarah J. Severance 1882 * * *
Norman B. Closson 1882 1960 * *
Janet C. Closson 1887 1954 * *
Minnie S. Hall 1869 * * *
Ross F. Hall 1869 1920 * *
Henry A. Murray 1851 1888 * *
Emma L. Albee 1856 1929 * *
Eugene L. Albee 1848 * * CPL Co F 189th NY
Lois M. Murray 20 Apr 1885 20 Jan 1888 * d/of Henry A. & Emma L.
Ray B. Murray 1880 1939 * *
Martha E. Murray 1881 1956 * *
S. Guy Ricker 1888 1977 * *
M. Madeline Ricker 1904 * * *
Mary E. Ricker * 23 Feb1941 * *
Pearl C. Beardsley 1885 1912 * *
Albert Judd Beardsley 1853 1931 * *
Nancy Jane Beardsley 1856 1933 * *
Maude Webster 1882 1960 * *
Fred C. Holmes 1868 1921 * *
Lillian Sutton 7 Apr 1874 28 Jan 1939 * *
Rachel Robbins 1833 1921 * *
Charles Levi 23 Sep 1895 25 Mar 1967 * NY Pvt Co A 162Inf WWI
Charles N. Brown 17 Oct 1836 * * *
Ellen Stacy Brown 20 Jan 1841 25 Feb 1891 * w/of Charles N.
Thorl B. Rudd 1903 1964 * *
Laura I. Rudd 1899 * * *
Owen H. Dininny 1851 1929 * *
Eliza J. Dininny 1853 1922 * w/of Owen H.
Robert L. Levi 1939 1940 * *
Archie Z. Haskins 1880 1963 * *
Jennie B. Haskins 1880 1968 * *
George T. Haskins 1882 1937 * *
Nellie W. Haskins 1883 1965 * *
Herman Haskins 1908 1972 * *
Charles T. Brownell 8 Feb 1855 28 Jan 1900 * *
Helen Brownell 1858 1929 * (nee HASKINS)
Lanson Swan 1866 1934 * *
Emma M. Swan 1871 1963 * *
Mabel Swan * * No data d/of Lanson & Emma
Lila Swan * * No data d/of Lanson & Emma
Jennie A. Tobey 1856 1942 * *
Benjamin F. Toby 1846 1911 * *
Merton J. Zeliff 1879 1927 * *
Agnes L. Zeliff 1880 1970 * *
Lucy O. Rice 1887 1912 * w/of A.
Melville Kinne * 16 Mar 1934 87y Co G 2nd NY Cav CW
Emma L. Kinne 1861 1943 * *
Anna A. Smith 1886 1964 * *
George M. Smith 1879 1969 * *
Selah E. Palmateer 1843 1913 * Co I 143 NY Inf CW
E. Wyatt Bebout 20 Mar 1894 15 Feb 1958 * NY Cpl Co A 90 Inf WWI
Marion E. Bebout 1897 1977 * *
Joseph R. Wilson 1841 1906 * Co. F 161 NY Inf
Blooma Wilson 1845 1934 * (nee KNAPP)
Charles P. Knapp 1849 1912 * Co A 189 NY Inf CW
Anna E. Knapp 1852 1933 * *
Mabel J. Sutton 1897 1921 * *
Stella McLean 1852 1935 * (nee GRIDLEY)
Burt Harry 1867 1942 * *
Lydia F. Harry 1850 1946 * *
Andrew J. Doan 1833 1906 * *
Melissa A. Doan 1833 1927 * w/of Andrew J.
Charles B. Stratton 1876 * * *
Nellie R. Stratton 1868 1924 * w/of Charles B.
Baby Laura _______ * 1945 * *
Eugene O. Martin 1841 1910 * Sgt Co E 141 NY Inf
Helen S. Martin 1847 1921 * w/of Eugene O.
Robert A. Willson 1876 1972 * *
Mary Tressa Willson 1876 1938 * 1st w/of Robert A.
Bessie P. Willson 1885 1977 * 2nd w/of Robert A.
Harry M. Orr 1874 1925 * *
Jennie Orr 1878 1934 * w/of Harry M. (nee KNAPP)
Mary A. Sutton 1909 * * *
William F. Sutton 1900 1974 * *
Robert William Kennedy 1926 1933 * *
Lou A. Kennedy 1883 1953 * *
William J. Kennedy 28 Jan 1886 24 Jun 1959 * WWI
John M. Northrup 1862 1934 * *
Jennie M. Northrup 1876 1951 * *
C. Robert Meissner 1898 1961 * *
Chauncey J. Orr 1860 1935 * *
Elizabeth J. Orr 1860 1933 * *
Lyde E. Watkins 1873 1906 * *
Mary Martin * 7 Jun 1888 70y1m2d *
Jay M. Elliott 1873 1930 * *
Mae Elliott 1876 1949 * (nee TITUS)
Isa M. Bebout 1871 1929 * *
Thomas C. Bebout 1889 1944 * Sgt. 156th Aero Squad WWI
Clarence M. Kirk 1897 1976 * *
Charity L. Kirk 1898 1922 * *
Jennie E. Kirk 1907 * * *
Margaret K. Cowley 1905 1937 * *
Alfred W. Orr 1885 1911 * *
Blanche W. ORR Smith 1883 1946 * w/of Alfred W. Orr &___Smith
J. E. Coon, Sr. 1842 1929 * *
Charlotte R. Coon 1840 1915 * w/of J. E. Coon
A. R. Husted 1864 1916 * *
Nellie A. Husted 1863 1902 * w/of A. R.
Edmon Faulkner 20 Apr 1824 1 Jun 1903 * Co I 2ndNY Hvy Art PA Vol.
Cornelius J. Smith 1840 1927 * Co A 13th PA Vol Cav CW
Mary A. Smith 1843 1919 * w/of Cornelius J.
Fred S. Bebout 1889 1962 * *
LeVernia P. Bebout 1881 1967 * *
Alberta Kirk 1910 1928 * *
John R. Kirk 1865 1934 * *
Susie S. Kirk 1865 1931 * *
Orman S. Whitmore 1885 1953 * *
Olive S. Whitmore 1886 * * *
Clarence S. Whitmore 1853 1939 * *
Belle F. Whitmore 1858 1935 * *
Morris Titus 1884 1959 * *
Anna Craig 1869 1926 * (nee TITUS)
Dennis J. Titus 1842 1923 * Co H CW
Helena Titus 1844 1919 * w/of Dennis J.
Helen A. Smith 1880 1974 * *
Maude F. Smith 1869 1970 * *
Martha A. Owens 1851 1937 * *
Cortland Owens 1844 1910 * Co K 86th NY Inf
William T. Parsels 1879 1921 * *
Frank H. Smith 1871 1960 * *
Ella M. Smith 1878 1922 * *
Millie Perkins 1865 1916 * w/of Samuel L.
Jennie Perkins 1866 1906 * w/of Samuel L.
Samuel L. Perkins 1853 1933 * *
George H. Bebout 1878 1945 * *
Stella Bebout 1876 1913 * w/of George H.
Glenn A. Murray 1913 1976 * s/of Daniel L. & Mary A.
Daniel L. Murray 1890 1970 * *
Mary A. Murray 1893 1921 * *


You are our 6084 visitor to visit this page thanks for stopping by!

Last modified Saturday, 23-Sep-2000 22:39:25 MDT

Judy Allen Cwiklinski Steuben Co., NY GenWeb coordinator 1999-2000 ©
Commercial use prohibited. All right's reserved.