Part of the Steuben Co., NY GenWeb - Judy Allen Cwiklinski coordinator

Part 9 - Addison Rural Cemetery, Addison, Steuben Co., NY

Ella Williams * 17 Mar 1863 6y d/of H.R. & H. M.
Jennie Williams * 24 Mar 1863 9m d/of H. R. & H. M.
Heman R. Williams 1823 1912 * *
Hannah M. Williams 1833 1903 * *
Susan Williams 1 Apr 1802 Dec 18 1890 * Mother
Helen E. Jones 21 Apr 1866 9 Aug 1887 * d/of Henry & Betsey
Betsey S. Willour 29 Jan 1830 30 Aug 1896 * w/of Henry
Floyd E. Willour 1871 1946 * *
Betsey P. Willour 1898 1967 * *
William P.Barkalow 1947 1967 * *
James C. Barkalow 1914 1965 * *
Ana Branween Allen 18 Aug 1974 22 Sep 1974 * *
George W. Mourhess 1856 1928 * *
Walter J. McDermott 1910 1948 * *
Frieda P. Berry 1908 * * *
Frederick P. Berry 1900 1967 * *
Lela S. Pepper 1885 1959 * *
Claude W. Pepper 1883 1928 * *
Blanche L. Pepper 1884 1962 * *
Hattie B. Pepper 1863 1955 * *
John J. Pepper 1861 1929 * *
Clara R. Pepper 1894 1976 * *
William E. Pepper 25 Dec 1891 5 Nov 1965 * NY Pfc Co C 12 Bn US WWI
Flora Vastbinder 1882 1926 * (nee STEBBINS)
Burrell Vastbinder 1879 1952 * *
Malvina Vastbinder 1848 1933 * *
Timothy I. Coates 1853 1911 * *
Helen Coates 1854 1937 * w/of Timothy
Lula Coates 1880 1892 * *
Coral E. Payne 1881 1959 * *
Charles A. Payne * 1961 * *
Ellen M. Payne * 1969 * *
Lenora U. Payne 1860 1914 * w/of William H.
William H. Payne 1854 1932 * *
Harry Rial 1870 1939 * *
Myra Rial 1875 1969 * (nee COATES)
Rosilla B. Rial 1844 1924 * *
Frank M. Rial, Sr. 1845 1924 * *
Michael N. Considine 1860 1921 * *
Ida M. Considine 1860 1940 * w/of Michael N.
Maude Mose 1883 Feb 12, 1944* * w/of Tracy - nee: Tensler* 
(note - had nee as Rumsey in error, she was 1st married to Samuel W. Rumsey date of death also added) - supplied by: Tracy Overdurf
(gr. grandaughter)
2/20/02
Tracy Mose 1883 1925 * *
Anna Mose 1888 1917 * 1st w/of Tracy (nee CONSIDINE)
Francis Mose 1913 1913 * Son
Wesley A. Mose 1903 * * *
Irene M. Mose 1909 1949 * *
Kenneth L. Gosper 1934 * * *
Frank Shumway Kittle 1868 1939 * *
Nerva Shumway Kittle 1867 1945 * *
William G.Shumway Kittle * * * No data
Clella B. Shumway Kittle 1905 1937 * *
Michaelyn Ann Ingersoll 1947 1948 * *
Burr P. MacDougall 1892 1976 * *
Ether M. MacDougall 1898 1973 * *
Frances Whitmore 1900 1963 * *
Keyes E. Whitmore 1900 1934 * *
Minnie E. Whitmore 1878 1950 * *
Frank S. Whitmore 1876 1954 * *
Christine V. Button 1904 1931 * *
Natalie V. Adriance 1907 1971 * *
Clifton J. Adriance, Sr. 1900 1967 * *
Jennie L.. Mose 1903 * * *
George L. Mose 1900 1936 * *
Anna Squires 1873 1955 * *
Arthur E. Mose 1870 1963 * *
Margaret E. Bullock 1839 1929 * *
Frederick M. Newton 1939 1950 * *
Fred A. Newton 1918 1975 * *
Lena T. Newton 1914 * * *
George J. Tompkins 1878 1952 * *
May Tompkins 1878 1960 * *
Paul M. Greenfield 1911 1971 * *
Ruth C. Greenfield 1910 * * *
Ben D. Casson 1880 1964 * *
Ethel D. Casson 1882 1955 * *
Nettie Hemingway 1878 1912 * *
John Wilcox 1882 1929 * *
Julia Wilcox 1869 1923 * *
John E. Wilcox * 21 Jan 1929 * Pvt 42 US Vol Inf Sp Am War
Claude Wilcox 1888 1940 * Hdqs Co 304 FA WWI
Dell Stevens 1861 19__ * *
Florett Stevens 1859 1912 * w/of Dell
Betsey Murray 1870 1942 * *
Asa Murray 1845 1910 * *
John Davis 1844 1928 * Sgt Co C 161 NY Vol Inf
Frances A. Davis 1851 1907 * w/of John
Charles Arnold 1860 1910 * *
S. M. Colvin 1860 1912 * *
Reuben Miles 1846 1921 * Co G 52 NY Inf
George W. Gray 1888 4 Nov 1908 75y Co H 89 NY Vol
Francis Burdick 1880 1902 * d/of E.E. & Catherine
Nathaniel Mead 1829 1911 * Co G 141 NY Vol Inf
John S. Lyon 1881 1935 * Pvt Avia Sec Sig Corps
Augustus W. Lyon 1839 1898 * *
Margaret M. G 1832 1904 * *
Minnie E. Easterbrook 1876 1931 * *
Archie C. Easterbrook 1871 1960 * *
Charles A. Easterbrook 1894 1904 * s/of A.C. & M.E.
William T. White 1828 1893 * Co B 179th NY Vol Inf
George Beers * 25 Mar 1892 50y Co G 2nf NY Vol
James H. McMurry * 19 Apr 1894 48y Co I 1st NY Eng.
Andrew Hill 1835 1914 Co F 20th US Cav
John W. Bruff 1822 1904 * Unassigned 15th NY Vol Inf
Nathan Cowan * 20 Jul 1914 74y Co G 123rdNY Vol
John VanSile 18 Jun 1824 Jan 1891 * *
Susan VanSile 15 Jan 1822 * * w/of John
Margaret Stevens 24 Sep 1836 16 Jul 1891 * w/of Rev. J.C. (b. in Germany)
Rev. J. C. Stevens 25 Dec 1835 24 Aug 1910 * *
John R. Stevens 1867 1916 * *
David C. Bullard 1830 1893 * Co G 49th PA Vol & Navy
Betsey Stevens 11 May 1796 11 Jun 1880 * w/of Thomas (b. Branbury, Eng)
Ruey Hamilton * 20 May 1842 26y w/of Rev. Lewis
Hannah Smith * 29 Apr 1843 5m d/of G.G. & Parthena
Edwin W. Barr * 22 Jun 1838 10m4d s/of Samuel W & Susan R.
Edmon W. Barr * 18 Sep 1838 1y1m brother of Edwin W.
Jacob Hollenbeck * 19 Jun 1840 79y *
Elizabeth Hollenbeck * 5 Apr 1817 57y w/of Jacob
Ann Mariah Lyon * 6 May 1840 29y1m7d w/of John S.
Maria Louisa Butler * 30 Nov 1840 3y20d d/of George & Maria Louisa
Earl R. Shumway 1901 1901 * *
Sally Shumway * 7 Feb 1839 47y w/of Oliver
Syrena Thompson * 13 Jul 1818 37y5m15d w/of John
Abigail Shumway * 24 Jan 1842 22y w/of Bradford
Daniel Shumway * 10 May 1848 62y11m *
Olive Shumway * 21 Dec 1839 58y8m21d w/of Daniel
Stephen Whittenhall * 4 Sep 1823 2y13d s/of Elisha & Eliza
Russel Root 2 Oct 1808 8 Nov 1889 * *
Abigail Root * 30 Nov 1811 31y11m29d w/of Russel
Martha A. Hathaway * 28 Dec 1838 2y2d d/of Vincent B. & Elvira
Henrietta ______ * 9 Jan 1840 2m d/of ________
Ann M. Lyon * 5 Nov 1866 29y5m17d w/of P. G.
Abel White * 31 Jul 1819 36y17d *
Abigail White * 13 Sep 1845 59y2m15d w/of Abel
Margaret Morton * 19 Mar 1863 72y8m w/of Samuel
Elizabeth Shumway * 31 Aug 1849 57y10m w/of Oliver
Joel Prentis * 4 Sep 1834 56y5m25d
Thomas Evards * 11 May 1838 3y7m2d s/of William & Olive A.
[Field Stone * * * no data
[Flat gray stone * * * no data
Rhoda L. Punderson * 8 Apr 1834 1y d/of S. & Betsey
Stephen Punderson * 17 Apr 1834 22y *
Dormand Harrington 1835 1894 * *
Agnes Borden 1862 1936 * (nee HARRINGTON)
Asenath Arbell * 6 Apr 1837 44y w/of William T.
Anna Crandal * 8 Aug 1875 27y w/of George
_____ _____ 1857 1945 * Dad
Frank Knickerbocker 1893 1941 * *
Emma Knickerbocker 1864 1939 * *
George Knickerbocker 1886 1953 * *
Sophia VanGorden 1837 1917 * *
Cyrus J. VanGorden 1833 1915 * *
Cornelia ______ 1847 1934 * [on SEELEY lot]
Jesse Seeley 1826 1895 * *
Leo Burrell 15 Feb 1891 31 May 1961 * Cpl NY 32 Co Trans Corps WWI
Claude S. Burrel 1875 1958 * *
Anderson Jeffers 1888 1961 * *
Elaine Dailey 1937 1958 * *
Elizabeth Mills 1883 1955 * *
Lawrence R. Stratton 1943 1951 * *
N. C. Hunt * * * No data
Several graves * * * No Markers
Lena Demorest 1875 1940 * *
George Demorest 1873 1970 * *
Cas[er Hibbard 1867 1960 * *
James E. Hibbard 1862 1939 * *
Winnie M. Snell 1881 1935 * *
Gunnard E. Burdick 1930 1941 * *
Gary ______ * 1941 * Baby
Emma Stickles 1874 1937 * *
William Stickles 1857 1935 * *
Carl R. Smith 1888 1934 * Father
William H. Claire 1916 1936 * *
George H. Johnson * no data * Co A. 5th MA Vol Vac
Ephraim Johnson 1939 19__ * Co D 5th MA Vol Cav
Mary C. Johnson 1841 1908 * w/of Ephraim S.
Celia P. Elwood 1884 1964 * *
Albert J. Elwood 1873 1963 * *
William O. Kirk 1889 1937 * Co D 148 Inf Bronze Star
Cora Strait * 1933 * Mother
Eli Strait 1867 1930 * Father
Mary Hobson 1857 1952 * *
John W. Hobson 1861 1929 * *
Rose Murray 1886 1933 * w/of G. E.
Sadie R. LeBarron 1902 19__ * *
John D. LeBarron 1894 1965 * *
Rue Anna Smith 1880 1945 * *
Charles A. Smith 1876 1951 * *
[Unmarked area] * * * [with plastic flowers]
Mary Campbell 1848 1931 * w/of Charles
Mary Burton 1855 1934 * Mother
Rosine Paul 1846 1925 * (nee GRIDLEY)
Ruth Raisch 1894 1916 * (nee DONALDSON)
Richard J. Raisch 1899 1925 * *
Harold Stickles * * * No data
Jesse Burns 1878 1940 * *
Dave Campbell * * * No data
Joseph Hickey 1836 1924 * *
Rebecca Hickey 1837 1904 * w/of Joseph
Mary Barron * 21 Feb 1866 70y w/of William
William Barron * 28 Feb 1868 76y Cpl in War of 1812
Jemima Amy 1773 1855 * (nee EASTMAN)
Matilda Barron 1830 1894 * (nee JENNINGS)
William Barron 1819 1886 *
Cornela Perkins 1869 1917 * (nee BARRON)
Ida Stacy 1856 1933 * (nee BARRON)
Julia Barron 1868 1957 * (nee BLAKESLEE)
William E. Barron 1866 1942 * WWI
Donald Barron 1896 1924 * *
Gerald E. Abbott 1913 1976 * *
Helen L. Abbott 1919 * * *
Sadie J. Taylor 1889 1969 * Mother
Dave Rice * 15 Nov 1961 * *
Martha Robertson 1897 * * *
Grover Robertson 1893 1955 * *
Mary Spencer 1842 1922 * w/of Elias
Cora E. Harder 1862 1961 * *
Leon S. Harder 1892 1975 * *
Ruth E. Harder 1895 1946 * *
Fred S. Harder 1856 1900 * *
C. W. (Charlie) Hill 1875 1892 * *
Arabella Hill 1857 1911 * w/of Oscar
Oscar Hill 1851 1912 * *
Charles O. Shockey 1841 1898 * *
Margaret Shockey 1849 1910 * *
Arabelle Shockey 1812 1897 * *
Mabel W. Manley 1801 1829 * *
Webster L. Varn 1913 1968 * *
Anna V. Varn 1880 1967 * (nee NEWCOMB)
Samuel L. Webster * 11 Jun 1893 37y *
Fred B. Webster 1883 1957 * *
Harry ______ 1887 1907 * (Webster lot)
Mary E. Webster 1860 1939 * *
Charles _______ 1885 1894 * (Between Webster & Brown lots)
Arthur Brown * 5 Aug 1897 19y s/of Robert & Agnes
Agnes Brown 1849 1916 * w/of Robert
Robert Brown 1846 1926 * *
Will Brown 1876 1964 * *
John T. Finnegan 1866 1915 * *
Eva Finnegan 1874 1922 * w/of John T. (nee BROWN)
Margaret W. Sutton 1828 1907 * *
Samuel H. Sutton 1898 1920 * *
Frank Knickerbocker 8 Sep 1848 28 Oct 1918 * *
Lottie Knickerbocker 12 Jun 1847 27 Jan 1899 * w/of Frank
Henry Knickerbocker 13 Sep 1874 3 Apr 1941 * s/of Frank
Estella Knickerbocker 22 Oct 1870 23 Jun 1946 * w/of Henry
Irene E. Phelps 1901 19__ * *
Daisy M. Phelps 1868 1960 * *
Norman B. Phelps 1870 1942 * *
Daisy J. Phelps 1909 1921 * *
William B. Phelps 1898 1898 * Sgt. Co F 148thPA Inf
Mary L. Phelps 1840 1909 * w/of William B.
Eva Helmer 1876 1943 * (nee PHELPS)
Roy B. Helmer 1884 1950 * *
George H. Dennison 1855 1913 * Father
Bert C. Newman 1861 1925 * *
Jennie Jones 1879 1941 * (nee PHELPS)
Oscar L. Jones 1871 1945 * *
Kate J. Lunger 1896 1965 * *
Rush Lunger 1896 1972 * *
John E. Chart 1879 1945 * *
Harry L. Chart 1884 1919 * *
Florence S. Chart 1888 1968 * *
Eugene E. Stickler 1854 1930 * *
Phebe A. Stickler 1851 1942 * *
Herman A. Harder 1 Sep 1894 16 Dec 1969 * NY Pfc Co L 306 Inf WWI
Phyllis M. Harder * * No data (Infant)
G. Albert Harder 1859 1916 * *
Hattie B. Harder 1868 1945 * *
Mildred S. Harder 1897 19__ * *
E. Barton Pendell 1917 1970 * *
Raymond O. Hargrave 1898 1928 * *
Lillie L. Hargrave 1902 19__ * *
Clifton J. Aldrich 1862 1942 * *
Lillie L. Aldrich 1860 1915 * w/of Clifton J. (nee WILLIAMS)
Pearl L. Aldrich 1886 1972 * *
Josephine C. Rial 1882 1961 * *
Frank M. Rial, Jr. 1880 1975 * *
_______ Spencer 1849 1919 * (probably Gilbert Spencer)
Mary Spencer 11 Dec 1845 19 Nov 1899 *
Walter N. Spencer 1877 1914 *
Nina T. Mann * * * No data
Verne A. Mann * * * No data
Emma L. Mann * * * No data
Aaron A. Mann * * * No data
Fred C. Taber * * * No data
Anna E. Taber * * * No data
Judson M. Taber * * * No data
Robert Greer 1834 1917 * *
Julia Greer 1834 1905 * *
Nellie Greer 1868 1950 * *
John R. Greer 1860 1939 * *
Rose M. Rial 1874 1896 * w/of Harry R. (nee GREER)
Fred C. Clark 1873 1940 * *
Carry B. Clark 1874 1948 * *
Onnelea A. Clark 1887 1940 * Mother
Jessie Lou Button 1873 1940 * *
Charles William Wilson 18 Feb 1923 9 Mar 1957 * NY FLT O US AF
Jennie V. Kittell 1902 1972 * *
Floyd I. Kittell 1903 * * *


You are our 5575 visitor to visit this page thanks for stopping by!

Last modified Wednesday, 20-Feb-2002 19:24:02 MST

Judy Allen Cwiklinski Steuben Co., NY GenWeb coordinator 1999-2000 ©
Commercial use prohibited. All right's reserved.