Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Holy Sepulchre Cemetery

Rt. 54 Bath, Steuben Co., NY

Roman Catholic Cemetery, right side of Rt. 54 toward Hammondsport

ba10a

  Back to Home  

  Township page   Back to Bath

The below was contributed by Annette Campbell
Through the generousity of Jean Morse who purchased the copies.



Right side of drive entrance:

John J. Mauth 1915-1943
Dorothy M. Mauth 1917-19__
Sophie Brnak 1874-1950
Claude Pickert 1896-1958
Anna E. Pickert 1901-
Morgan M. Frawley 1887-1946
Crystal I. Frawley 1895-1975
Lynn F. Hughes 1922-
Margaret F. Hughes 1924-1948
Charles D. Frederick 1890-1973
Anna M. Frederick 1895-19__
Large Bowers lot Marker -- No stones yet
Hazel Southard 1915-1962
Dallas M. Stewart 1903-1977 (Funeral Home Marker)
Mary H. Stewart 1917-
Lance E. Plummer, Sr. 1923-1954 "Father" Flag on grave
Dorothy Plummer No Data - Wife of Lance E. (nee BOWERS)
William P. Narby 1912-1958
Mandy Narby - No data
Frank E. Curran 1870-1941 "Brother"
Annette Curran 1859-1944 "Sister"
Wendelin Sopuch 1887-1940
Glenn E. Davis 1914-1965
Lynn B. Davis 1885-1951
Anna J. Davis 1883-1939
George H. Ames 1899-1953
Julia S. Ames 1897-19__
James M. Decker 1874-1934
Stella H. Decker 1874-1963
Lawrence Popeck 1893-1961
Jacob Gregory 13 Oct 1885-6 Sep 1934 - s/ofCharles & Matilda HOPKINS Gregory
Anna E. Gregory 1892-1969 w/of Jacob- Her second husband was Leon H. MILLER
Leon H. Miller 1895-1964
Brenda Sue Miller d. 21 Apr 1958 "Baby"
Stanley Rohalla 8 May 1895-19 Jan 1971 - NY Pvt US Army WW1 Flag on grave
Albert Rohalla 1851-1937
Eva Rohalla 1861-1952 - Wife of Albert
Anthony Rohalla 1902-
Julian Jackson 1873-1938
Otto B. Hass 1877-1950
Mary L. Hass 1875-1954 -Wife of Otto B.
Harold A. Spear 1892-1950
Eileen L. Spear 1902-1976 -Wife of Harold A.
Ernest D. Stever 1918-1963
Antoinette Stever 1926-         Wife of Ernest D.
Cecil E. Hale 1909-1965
Anne E. Hale 1911-          Wife of Cecil E.
Charles D. Wheat 1898-1963
Kathleen S. Wheat 1893-1968 - Wife of Charles D.
Thomas Robinson 4 Oct 1920-1 Sep 1955 - NY Tec5 Co A 101 Signal Btn WWII
Mary L. Robinson 1895-1951

Right of Circle Drive:

Peter Samanski 1856-1940
Julia Samanski 1864-1934 - Wife of Peter
Bruce Samanski 1901-1974
Catherine Samanski 1884-1961
Bronislaw Zemak 1889-1961
Alexsandra Zemak 1887-1968
Teofil Konopski 1873-1970
Ignacy Cielepala 1891-1964
Rosa M. Cielepala 1894-1966 - Wife of Ignacy
James A. Kinney 1886-1938
Margaret T. Covell 1885-1937
David J. Sylvain 1902-19__
Martha I. Sylvain 1904-19__
Arthur E. Bell, Sr. 1931-1975
Henry W. Knowles 1892-1966
Sophie C. Knowles 1904-         Wife of Henry W.
Anthony F. Walike 1894-1977
Mamie K. Walike 1894-1974 - Wife of Anthony F.
John R. Benincasa 1895-1964 - WW1 Vet Flag on grave
Grace M. Benincasa 1903-       Wife of John R.
Melvin B. Hyer 1899-1964
Dorothy A. Hyer 1900-        Wife of Melvin B. (nee CULVER)
George F. Kavulok 1893-19__
Mary A. Kavulok 1899-1964
John Gerlando Piazza 1912-1972
Edith Piazza 1917-          Wife of John G.
Harold G. Schwartz 1910-
Christine A. Schwartz 1910-1972  - (also small stone of dedication to her)
John R. LaLonde 27 Mar 1947-8 Aug 1971 - NY PFC US Marine Corps--VietNam
Stephen Makitra, Sr. 1883-1971
Mary Makitra 1887-1971 - Wife of Stephen
Walter E. Makitra 1917-1971 - s/ofStephen & Mary
Lawrence A. Herrington 5 Nov 1908-19 Dec 1955 - NY MM1 USNR WWII Flag on grave
Raymond M. Tierney 1901-19__
Rose A. Tierney 1900-1973 - Wife of Raymond M.
Iwan Rusak 1906-1974
Anna Rusak 1906-       Wife of Iwan
Regina Galek 1918-1974
Peter Boychuck 1896-1977
Suzette M. Hughes 1897-1977 (Funeral Home Marker)
Benny Scaparo 1907-1971
Martha Scaparo 1917-1964 - Wife of Benny
Charles Scaparo 1940-
Wasyl Lysyczyn 1888-1965
Katherine Lysyczyn 1894-19__
John Welgan 1892-1925
Mary Welgan 1896-1965
Elizabeth Davis 1868-1965
Beatrice Davis 1893-19__
Joseph L. Watson 1902-1965
Regina Watson 1914-          (nee WINKLER)
Edward J. Dougherty 1917-1965 (WWII Flag on grave)
Dorothy A. Dougherty 1917-
George W. Slayton 1931-      (VFW Flag on grave)
Mary E. Slayton 1940-        (nee DOUGHERTY)
(George W. & Mary E. Slayton on back of Dougherty Stone)
James J. McGuire 1900-1977
Esther T. McGuire 1907-1970
Hazel Dodge 1894-1968
M. Judy Brewer - No data
Richard E. Brewer 29 Dec 1920-28 Nov 1967 - NY Sgt 9 Trp Sq AAF WWII
Wilton Emerson 30 Aug 1919-14 Dec 1974 - CPL Army Air Force WWII Flag on grave
Mary Emerson 1928-         (nee TOMPKIN) Married 26 Aug 1945
Marion G. Dillon 1925-1975
Stanley A. Zyla 8 May 1918-29 May 1975 - s/of Mr. & Victoria Zyla -  Hus./of Averil M. HYER Zyla
Averil M. Zyla 23 Feb 1926-      d/of Melvin B. & Dorothy A. CULVER Hyer
Michael E. Hilligus 1958-1976 (Funeral Home Marker)s/of Boyd, Sr. & Julia D. HYER Hilligus
Robert H. Bowes 15 May 1909-25 Aug 1976
Margaret C. Bowes 20 Jul 1904-
Antonio Fiordo 1895-1976
Rosa M. Fiordo 1909-
Michael J. Fiordo 1927-
Yolanda M. Fiordo 1919-
Gregory H. Leonovich 1919-1977
Anna Leonovich 1923-
Sarah G. Basile 1919-1978 (Funeral Home Marker)
Ronald A. Bocek 11 Dec 1964-23 Jul 1965 "Baby Angel"
Erwin F. Strobel 1892-1967
Helen K. Strobel 1900-1967
William T. Tigue 1898-
Emma A. Tigue 1910-
Isaac W. Fletcher 1912-1968
Edith K. Fletcher 1918-
Edward J. Strzepek 1931-1970
Marilyn J. Strzepek 1935-     (nee McCANN) d/of Desmond & Ellen L. ESAISES McCann
Joseph Strzepek 1907-
Bernice Strzepek 1906-1972
James L. Agor 1917-
Stella J. Agor 1918-
Felicia A. Ukasiak 1928-1970
Anthony W. Yorkski 3 Mar 1890-11 Nov 1976 - Pvt US Army WWI Flag on grave
Franklin G. Moss 1915-
Mary A. Moss 1908-1975
Hugh A. Bowes 24 Dec 1896-11 Jan 1978
Vivian D. Bowes 13 May 1897-31 Jul 1975
Michael N. Luciw 1950-1975
Olga Luciw 1917-
Michael J. McNally 1913-1975
Vivian O. McNally 1920-
Frank J. Derrick 1912-1976
Frances E. Derrick 1912-
John A. Fisher 1923-
Josephine R. Fisher 1924-1976
Jack P. Ferrari 5 May 1914-
Irene C. Ferrari 20 Aug 1914-22 May 1976 - (also small Ferrari stone)
Joseph E. Genewich 1897-19__
Josephine C. Genewich 1896-1976
Joseph J. Jackson 1902-
Annabell Jackson 1905-1978
Joseph Holben 1893-1978
Michael J. Bocek 1901-1978
Mary Bocek 1907-
Clarence R. Williams 1912-1978 (Funeral Home Marker)
Cashimere E. Sutryk 1925-1977
Loretta M. Sutryk 1932-
Edmund P. Kolodiejczak 1910-1977
Helen J. Kolodiejczak 1916-
John Flynn  No data
Amelia Zydanowicz 1917-1934 d/of Peter & Emilia (TOCZKO)
Anna Janick 1893-1934 "Our Mother" Photo on stone
Katherine Aber 1900-1975 (nee JAKUBOWSKI)
Julieus Jakubowski 1886-1935
Benjamin Gusefski 1896-1937
John Fell 1875-1935 "Father" (Funeral Home Marker)
Mary Fell 1880-1974 "Mother" (Funeral Home Marker)
Jesse Odzinski 1889-1936 "Father"
Josephine Odzinski 1892-1958 "Mother"

Left Side of Driveway Entrance:

Kathleen J. Mancini 18 Feb 1902-3 May 1966 - Cpt. Army Nurses Corps WWII
Ezio Mancini 1898-1970
Ervige Mancini 1899-1949
Kajetan J. Danilowicz 1886-1946
Bertha A. Danilowicz 1890-1967
Teofil Luta 1886-1960
Anna Luta 1890-1972
John Strzepek 1881-1973
Salomia Strzepek 1886-1947
Joseph Wolack d. 1955 Funeral Home Marker
Andrew Paul Wolack d. 1955 Funeral Home Marker
Isyder Wolack 1877-1946
Anna Wolack 1894-19__
Frank Schmidt 1873-1960
Josephine Schmidt 1875-1968
Michael Trocko 1887-1954
Anna Trocko 1895-1946
Joseph Cardamone 5 Aug 1890-20 Jul 1971
Erelinda Cardamone 30 Oct 1889-30 Dec 1969
Mary F. Cardamone 1918-1945
Joseph Kowalski 1965-1943
Victoria Kowalski - No data
Genevieve K. Sager 1910-1943
Rose M. Dillon 1899-1944
Marie M. Lincoln 1905-1963
Valentine Vincent Wisniski 1869-1941
Martha M. Wisniski 1875-1957 Wife of Valentine V.
Peter Gronski 1875-1949
Zofia Gronski 1880-1961
Wladyslaw Szymkiewica 1844-1950
Alexandria Szymkiewica 1889-1941
Mary Kashorek 1891-1957
Joseph Kashorek 1884-1940
Martin Walozak 1870-1945
Mary Walozak 1868-1941
Adam Bujnarowski 1875-1951
Pelagia Bujnarowski 1880-1944

LEFT OF CIRCLE DRIVE

Thomas W. Kowalski 1949-1950
Anna Kowalski 1912-1949 (must be mother & son-just as stone reads)
John Romance 1891-1949
Catherine Romance 1894-1904
William J. O'Mara 1882-1950 (Spanish Am War Vet- Army & Navy Service flags)
Emma B. O'Mara 1888-1973
Marcel Wagner 1889-1959
Helen Wagner 1896-1973
Jacob Michaluk 1882-1950
Polly Michaluk 1888-1956
Alex Balcer 1882-1968
Antoinette B. Balcer 1889-1951
John E. Feeley 29 May 1912-4 Apr 1967 (NY BM-2 USNR WWII)
Alexander Koziatek 1883-1966
Eleanora Koziatek 1882-1953
Frank Kopczynski 1910-
Lottie Kopczynski 1912-1953
Peter Kiklowicz 1890-1971
Anna Kiklowicz 1890-1977
Walter P. Kiklowicz 1913-1965 "Our Son"
Joseph Parulski 1868-1957
Josephine Parulski 1880-1960
Dyonizy L. Pendzick 1885-1966 (Funeral Home Marker)
Joseph X. Dempsey 1895-19__
Marjorie N. Dempsey 1895-1966
Alex Gilserene 1890-1965 (Spanish War Vet-Army & Navy- Flag)
Edward W. Borkowski 17 Jul 1917-4 Oct 1971 NY S-I US Navy WWII
Charles Bason 1887-1976
Mary K. Bason 1889-1971
Warren H. Hopkins 1927-
Mary E. Hopkins 1925-1973
Justina A. Sutryk 1894-1976
Adam J. Sutryk 1883-1951
Susan Ann Skrocki 1964-1964 (Funeral Home Marker)
Patricia Ann Skrocki 1951
Walter J. Adamowicz 1933-1951 "Son" Pfc Co A 8th Cav Regt WWII Flag on grave
Rozalla M. Adamowicz 1890-1967 "Mother"
John Friedrich 1872-1959
Helen Friedrich 1882-1959
James W. Clancy 1889-1962
Florence Clancy 1895-
Alexander Sutryk 1886-1959
Mary A. Sutryk 1889-1962
John S. Zawrotny 1907-
Marie A. Zawrotny 1910-1974
Edward M. Zawrotny 1937-1954
Charles L. Boehmer 18 Apr 1904-13 Dec 1967 Service plate NY Pvt US Army WWII
Crystal Boehmer 1903-1954
Louis J. Conjorio 1882-1973
Antonette Conjorio 1898-1954
Anna Hauryski 1879-1966
Ignacy Hauryski 1879-1953
Donald F. Ostrowski 4 Dec 1929-16 Jan 1972 NY A2C US Air Force- Korea
Julian Ostrowski 1940-1953
Baby Girl Ostrowski Jul 1965 Metal Marker from Fagan's
Anthony Francek 1881-1953
Rose Francek 1886-1977
Frank Francek 1920-1973
Michael A. Kashmer 1923-
Mary Jane Kashmer 1922-
Michael P. Kashmer 1951-1974
Bernice T. Lynch No data
Francis A. Lynch 1924-1974
Anna Kashmer 1892-1974
Henry B. Kulikowski 1927-1975 PHM-3 US Navy WWII
Mary E. Kulikowski 1927-
Henry Grosfelt 16 Aug 1918-11 Nov 1975 Pfc US Army WWII
Jennie Grosfelt 1917-
Adam Zimmer 1874-1956
William A. Zimmer 1910-1955
Anton A. Parulski 10 Oct 1904-20 Jan 1975
H. Irene Parulski 1 Apr 1905- Married 14 Jul 1924
Leo William Funair 10 Jul 1944-7 Jul 1955
       Photo on Stone On base of stone is-Mr. & Mrs. Anton Parulski

Joseph H. McDonough 16 Feb 1893-1 Jun 1955 NY Sgt Co B 108 Inf Div WWI
Florence I. McDonough 26 Jun 1897-27 May 1968
Valentine Donderwicz 1882-1955
Mary W. Donderwicz 1890-1974
John A. Burke 1895-19__
Fannie S. Burke 1899-1955
William R. Gunderman 1882-1955
Margaret M. Gunderman 1887-1954
James Francis Kane 1887-1954
Michael Lukacko 1887-1974
Maria Lukacko 1896-
Daylon D. Slaton 1911-1973
Elizabeth M. Slaton 1911-
Harry Dumack 1888-1972
Tekla Dumack 1889-1928
John Pykarz 1886-1973
Edwin R. Donderwicz 1913-
S. Jean Donderwicz 1915-1956 Maj A.C. WAC Flag on grave
Michael Zyla 1869-1957
Victoria Zyla 1879-1969 (nee KUDRA)
Gaetano Cacace 1891-19__
Rose E. Cacace 1889-1970
Ann Marie Cacace 1956 d/of M F & R M
Patrick J. Monohan 1891-1967
Elizabeth V. Monohan 1894-19__
Jimmy Enscoe 1937
Sammy Enscoe 1938
Adonia A. Zarek 1908-1958
Killian S. Zarek 1901-1959
Joseph Zawrothy 1883-1957
Rosalie Zawrothy 1881-1962
Bronislow Szymkiewcz 1888-1957
Mary Szymkiewcz 1892-1958
Stanley J. Yarka 1884-1968 "Father"
Antonette Yarka 1890-1957 "Mother"
Martin J. Chaploney 1879-1957
Caroline Chaploney 1885-1957
Helen C. Grosfelt 1916-1966 (Funeral Home Marker)
Chester M. Yarka 22 Jul 1928-18 Jun 1971 "Father" NY Pvt Hq Co 9 Inf Div - Korea
Beverly M. Yarka 1933-      "Mother" Also married to Ronald ASHRAFT

BACK OF CIRCLE - Across Driveway

Barbara Maria Sinack 1942
Theresa Danilowiicz 1938-1939
William A. Contra Apr 1959 Metal Marker
May Moran d. Dec 1959 Metal Marker
Baby Girl Moran d. Oct 1960 Metal Marker
John G. Smith d. 1952 Metal Marker
Infant Lapp d. Jan 1968 Metal Marker
May Sample 1953-1953 Metal Marker
Charles R. Palmer d. 1 Feb 1961 Metal Marker
Baby Mary Jane Merrill d. 1946
Judith Irene Panzit 4 Sep 1960-29 Dec 1960
Phillip Campbell d. 1957 Metal Marker
Frank A. Benicasa d. 1955 Metal Marker
Walter H. Austin No data Metal Marker
Baby Boy Hauryski d. Oct 1960 Metal Marker
Baby Albert Squires, Jr. d. 28 Feb 1963
Anita Louise Machuga d. Aug 1963 Metal Marker
Mary Anne Hayes d. Oct 1963 Metal Marker
Karen Ann Love d.Aug 1963 Metal Marker
Kelly Marie Love d. Aug 1963 Metal Marker
Joseph M. Zyla d. May 1964 Metal Marker
Martha A. Benarski 1938-1939
Rodney J. Sinact 1944-1944
Baby Sutryk d. 1947
James Shumarker 1949-1949 Metal Marker
Mary Margaret Monahan d. 1951
Frances Arlene Sutryk d. 1952
Lincoln J. Peltz d. 1953
Frederick N. Peltz d. 1953
Infant Robert Denzer d. 1956
Our Baby Rosele Grosfelt d. 1955
Mark Jesse Drake d 22 Sep 1955
Gwendolyn O'Dell d. 8 Jul 1955 Metal Marker
Adrienne Desorbo d. Jan 1977 Metal Marker
Bryan Bonadonna d. Feb 1977 Metal Marker
Michael Brewer d. 6 Mar 1954
Susan Monahan d. 1954
Stephen Joe Moran d. 19 Aug 1955 s/of W. & M. Moran
Albert Weinmann 1893-1963
Edward Weinmann 1895-1963
Ellen Marie Ostrander 1957-1965
Denis Lardner (?very faint print) 24 Dec 1902-11 Mar 1965 NY Pvt US Army WWII Flag on grave
EMPTY METAL MARKER---no data on it
William Mulcahy 14 Aug 1889-4 Jul 1966 Btry B 310 Field Art WWII
John Grecyas? 1877-1966
Joseph J. Chaploney 10 Aug 1909-22 Jun 1961 NY PFC 101 Airborne Div WWII BSM
Lena J. Grosfelt 1888-1961 "Mother"
Louis Lakony 1877-1961 "Father"
Peter M. Fieno 1940-1960
Thomas L. Sinack 1947-1959
Sarah Miller 1872-1959 Metal Marker
Stanley Cryziecki 1877-1956 Metal Marker
Mary E. Peterson 1895-1956
Samuel Trusievitz 1884-1975
Robert J. Benyak 1880-1951
Mary K. Benyak 1888-1975
Walter Borkowski 1880-1951
Adella Borkowski 1896-1949
John Gondak 1890-1952 Metal Marker
Lawrence F. Stucker 1887-1953
Edward Flynn 1876-1953
Edward J. Zielinski 1879-1953
Rose Trusievitz 1893-1955
Harry Simms 1889-1956 Metal Marker
Baby Thomas F. Wilcox d. 16 Apr 1951
John Donderewicz 1888-1950
Joseph W. Parulski 1902-1949
Michael Lunghi 1884-1955 Metal Marker
Joseph Smolarek 1886-1948
Anna Z. Spas 1892-1974
Andrew Spas 1886-1948
Alexander Spas 1920-1946 WWII Flag on grave
Bridget E. Holleran 1860-1946
James C. Cuff 1858-1947
Joseph Poplaski 1891-1947 "Father"
Andrew Kozinski 1869-1948
Josephine Kozinski 1876-1972
Marion Schaffner 1909-1946
George Schotkowski 1873-1945
John Sutryk 6 Jun 1920-25 Jun 1945 NY Sgt 90 Field Art BN WWII
John S. Sobczak 1879-1944
Wasyl Remchuck 1888-1944
Nastazia Remchuck 1887-1964
Theodore Lapushak 1879-1953
Adam A. Woytik 1879-1943
Ignac Ilnicki 1884-1944
Anna Ilnicki 1894-1963
Dorothy Ann Gusefski 1935-1941
Kenneth Petrusiow 1917-1940 "Our Son"
Ann Nadzadi 1877-1938 "Mother"
Leon Branch 18 Mar 1918-15 Dec 1967 NY Sgt Hq Co 2 BN Inf WWII
Emilia Zydanowicz 1891-1938 (nee TOCZKO) Wife of Peter
Peter Zydanowicz 1878-1968
Antonina M. Banach 1891-1962
Alexander M. Banach 1886-1938  (Residents of Wayne, NY)
Brian Edward Solsky d. 28 Nov 1968
Elias Solsky 1887-1938
Rosa Solsky 1890-19__
Edwin E. Trusievitz 1922-1939

Center of Cemetery - Circle:

Wincenty Pietrzak 1886-1963
Malyorzata 1885-1956
Ladislaws J. Pietrzak 1917-1938 Co H 102 Med Reg NY NG Requiescat in Pace WWII
Elizabeth Holas 1873-1959 "Mother"
Stanley Kowalcyk 1888-1963
Sophia V. Kowalcyk 1899-1971
John F. Langendorfer 1883-1937
K. Teresa Langendorfer 1888-1968
William F. Wiehe 1864-1934
Francis M. Wiehe 1872-1941
Clara F. Wiehe 1897-1969
William R. Glosick 1924-1953
Mary L. Glosick 1884-1973
Joseph Glosick 1877-1965
Gary C. Glosick 1955-1974
Bertha R. Glosick 1916-1972
Lewis E. Glosick 1912-1956
Stephen Smolarz 1884-1959
Julia A. Smolarz 1890-19__
Boleslaw Zinewicz 1884-1968 Metal Marker
Joseph Smolos 1913-1966
Minnie Smolos 1914-
Louisa E. Albert 1861-1942
Anna K. Albert 1889-1968
Marie W. Forester 1906-
John E. McDonnell 15 Oct 1926-24 Dec 1960 NY S2 USNR WWII
Stanley Kowalcyk 1930-1974 "Father"
Gladys Kowalcyk 1933-1974
Edwine P. Rine 1919-1969 WWII Vet Flag on Grave
Betty W. Rine 1921-
William Paproky 1893-1969 WWI Vet flag on grave
Josephine Paproky 1897-1961
Lawrence Heinrichs 1894-
Margaret T. Heinrichs 1902-1962
Walter L. Rozumalski 1898-1962 WWI Vet Flag on grave
Frances C. Rozumalski 1912-19__
George F. Polmenteer 20 Feb 1922-13 May 1970 NY Pfc US Army WWII Flag on grave
Edward W. Friedrich 1876-1960
Alphonse J. Carduke 1892-1966
Marlene Carduke 1903-1973
Paul Peters 1892-1958
Annie Peters 1899-19__
Ilie M. DuVal 1893-1958 (Beloved mother of Grace & Virginia)
Cornelius E. Dillon 1887-1967
Matilda H. Dillon 1883-1957
Thomas F. Dunn 1883-1956
Gertrude L. Dunn 1883-1969
Suzanne Rose Knapp 21 Mar 1968-24 Mar 1968
Hilda Mowchan 1917-1972
Joseph K. Mowchan 1906-1960 Bath Fire Dept & WWII flags
John Niziolek 1891-1967
Frances Niziolek 1893-1960
Elizabeth M. Feeley 1875-1963 Metal Marker
Evelyn F. Bergh 1914-1963 Metal Marker
Caroline Heffernan 1889-1975 Metal Marker
Roland V. Peacock 1907-
Rose H. Peacock 1907-1972
Deborah Kay Peacock 21 Oct 1953 - d/of C. R. & J.M. Peacock
Konstanty Solosky 1882-1959
Josephine Solosky 1894-1977
John F. Gronski 1914-1971 "Husband"
Edna A. Gronski 1915-     "Wife"
Anthony L. Strzepek 1908-1970 WWII Service flag
Mary E. Strzepek 1909-
Irene Luta - No data
John Luta 28 Nov 1909-19 Dec 1962 - NY Pfc 140 Evacuation Hospital WWII - Married 30 Jul 1933
Vincent Ukasiak 1893-19__
Anna Ukasiak 1893-1963 Married 27 Oct 1915
Anthony Supinski 1895-1967
Helen Supiski 1900-1977
Iwan Hercyk 1894-1962
Maria Hercyk 1899-19__
Lewis Aschettini 1881-1966 "Father"
Nancy F. Aschettini 1875-1962 "Mother"
Nina V. Aschettini 1902-1942 "Wife"
Theresa L. Aschettini 1935-1964 "Daughter"
Bernhardt J. Seligman 1885-1962
Emma J. Seligman 1896-1910
Arthur Winter 1893-1963
Irma V. Winter 1904-
Rocco Gabrielli 1892-1970
Veronica Gabrielli 1890-1968
Frank R. Galant 1906-1973
Lillian C. Galant 1903-1971
Wasyl Moran 1917-
Mildred C. Moran 1926-1970
Anthony Negrycz 1883-1972
Antonia Negrycz 1898-1970 (nee PROSSICK)
Joseph Eric Solosky d. 11 Aug 1971
Justine S. Baronas 1920-1971
Andrew Machuga 1909-1961
John Machuga 1875-1960
Catherine Machuga 1887-1978
Jacob Loza 1882-1964
Nellie Loza 1885-1965
Mary Loza 1908-
Joseph Patrick, Sr. 1882-1964
Joseph E. Partick, Jr. 1908-1967
Caroline L. Patrick 1915-1971
Ignacius Witkos 1888-1970
Helen Witkos 1888-1960
Neil J. Landon 1964-1966 "Our Baby"
LARGE STONE face down under small branchy tree
Frank Bertuca 16 Jan 1882-4 Dec 1960 NY Pfc Medical Depot WWI Flag on grave
Margaret G. Cahill 1898-1974
John W. Cahill 5 May 1895-8 Dec 1960 NY Pfc Co F 327 Inf WWI PH
Helen W. Rosno 1918-
Marcell A. Rosno 1910-1969
Dr. Ernest Smith, M.D. 30 Dec 1902-28 Aug 1974
Mary F. Smith, R.N. 3 May 1903-
Dr. Richard Smith, M.D. 7 Dec 1930-11 Dec 1974
Alexander Kostera 1889-19__
Antonia Kostera 1891-1972
James W. Dixon, Jr. 1943-1972
James W. Dixon 1931-1971
Helen L. O'Malley 1919-
M. Eugene O'Malley 1895-1976 WWI 1917-1918 Flag on grave
Anthony Delio 1914-
Mary Jane Delio 1914-1972
Ann Theresa Delio 1939-
William "Cy" Anderson 1882-1971
Anne Duva Anderson 1911-
William L. Murphy 1890-1970 WWI Flag on grave
Ella D. Murphy 1891-1969
Alan R. Harmon 1902-1968
Julia A. Harmon 1915-1968
Fydelia Morgan 1899-1965
M. Roy Morgan 1895-1963 WWII Vet Flag on grave
Charles G. Stitt 1925-
Dolores I. Stitt 1931-1963
Andrew P. Russo 1945-1963
Thomas E. Larkin 1900-1973
Mary Larkin 1902-1963
Frank J. Anioloski 1911-
Marguerite Anioloski 1907-
Hermine W. DuVal 1908-      Am. Legion Flag on grave
Adalaid E. DuVal 1905-1964
Joseph P. Sliney 1907-1964 Service flag on grave
Frank B. Finnerty 1908-1965
Elizabeth C. Finnerty 1910-
Joseph Erclano 1887-1965
Mary I. Erclano 1902-1966
Howard I. Wood 1899-1965
Margaret F. Wood 1897-
John J. Ford 1900-1967
William J. Flanagan 1892-1967 WWI Flag on grave
Clara A. Crane 1930-1968
Joseph H. Baran 1908-1969
Annabelle Baran 1916-
Mary Napora 1882-1975
Anthony Danilowicz 1909-1971
Anna Danilowicz 1914-
Cyril J. Reinstatler 1894-1968
Ruth R. Reinstatler 1898-1974
Joseph Jakubowicz 1913-
Josephine Jakubowicz 1912-1969
Francis M. Joyce 13 Nov 1925-17 Mar 1967 NY Pfc US Marine Corps WWII
Stanley H. Sleve 1894-1967
Apolonia Sleve 1897-19__
Alexander Harran 1895-1965
John Pysklo 1893-19__
Viola Pysklo 1897-1965
Michael Pysklo 1917-
Walter Jakubowicz 1889-1965
Josephine Jakubowicz 1889-1964
Frank S. Strezepek 1920-1962 1st Husband of Edna
Mary M. Stucker 1893-19__
Agnes Murat 1898-1978
Paul Murat 1893-1960
Joseph . Sutryk 1917-1960
Leon Struck 1885-1964
Nellie Struck 1878-1961
Frank Sleve 1896-1961
Anastasia Sleve 1896-1966
Nicholasa S. Pagan 1872-1964
Juan Remedios Lorenzo 1903-1962
Carmen Lorenzo 1913-
John Gerych, Sr. 1882-1962
Irene M. Gerych 1888-1962
Christine Chaploney 1950-1963
Joseph J. Lencicki 1914-
Ann F. Lencicki 1914-1970
John J. McMahon 31 Aug 1889-3 Oct 1971 NY Pvt US Army WWI - Flag on grave
Salvatore Caltagirone 1892-1967 WWI Flag on grave
Joseph A. Pospiech 1915-1970 WWII Flag on grave Metal Marker
Carl L. Sheeley 1971-1972 Metal Marker
Thomas Lodge 1900-1968
Elizabeth Lodge 1900-
Martin P. Lodge, Sr. 19 Apr 1928-1 Jan 1974 CPL US Marine Corps WWII Flag on grave
Joseph Bedner 1886-1968
Helen Bedner 1891-1974
Joseph J. Yeager 1885-1966
Agnes T. Yeager 1889-19__
Lawrence A. Cahill 1900-1971
Bernard J. Fagan 21 Feb 1918-16 Dec 1965 - 5 more spaces for names-not filled in yet
Thomas H. Gerhart 1909-1976
Esther J. Gerhart 1911-
Michael Nadjadi 1905-1967
Mary M. Nadjadi 1915-
Large Miller Lot Marker No stones on lot yet


You are our [an error occurred while processing this directive] visitor to visit this page thanks for stopping by!

Last modified Thursday, 30-Sep-1999 21:59:23 MDT

Judy Allen Cwiklinski Steuben Co., NY GenWeb coordinator