Steuben County

WWII Army & Army Air Forces

Dead or Missing

Back to Home

Township page

Transcribed and contributed by Kelly Taft Krause from NARA files.


Surname Given Name Rank
Abel Leon D. Sgt.
Ackerson Elmer S. Pvt.
Ainsworth Paul R. Pfc.
Anderson Percy G. Sgt.
Atherton Leon W. Pvt.
Austin Robert N. 1st Lt.
Baker Bernard B. Sgt.
Bartholomew Keith B. Sgt.
Bassett James A. S. Sgt.
Bauer Karol A. Major
Beck Win C. Pvt.
Bedient Zane W. Pfc.
Bennett Walter W. Pvt.
Birmingham Donald J. Pvt.
Birmingham Robert M. Pvt.
Bouton George R. Sgt.
Brace Jesse N. Pvt.
Brands Leland H. S. Sgt.
Brisco Douglas J. Tec5
Brown Robert D. Pfc.
Buchanan Franklin Pfc.
Buckley Francie T. Cpl.
Budny John J. Pfc.
Burd James D. 1st Lt.
Burrell William H. Pfc.
Cady Harold A. 1st Lt.
Card Charles L. Tec4
Carter Clyde P. S. Sgt.
Cary Donald E. Pfc.
Cavallaro Bernard J. Pvt.
Cawley James R. 2nd Lt.
Christian Glen A. Pvt.
Clark Henry C. T. Sgt.
Clark William M. Pvt.
Coates Andrew D. Jr. Pfc.
Collins Thomas Jr. Pfc.
Congelli Joseph P. 2nd Lt.
Conklin Dale L. Pvt.
Conway Joseph E. Pvt.
Cronin John Sgt.
Cunderman Melvin N. Pvt.
Cunningham Thomas J. 2nd Lt.
Dailey Leo 2nd Lt.
Dailey Kelvin F. S. Sgt.
Dailey William F. 2nd Lt.
Daniels Henry W. Cpl.
Dauer Edward J. Tec5
Davidson Joseph A. Pvt.
Davis Walter J. Pvt.
Dellisante Angelo C. 1st Lt.
Denyan John R. S. Sgt.
Denson Robert S. Sgt.
Denton Jack R. Av C
Depew Clair H. Pfc.
Didas Leo J. 2nd Lt.
Doty George B. T Sgt.
Douden Willam H. Sgt.
Doyle Edward J. Pfc.
Dugo Nicholas J. Pvt.
Durkee Lawrence L. Cpl.
Edwards George J. Tec5
Egleston Leland N. Pfc.
Eline William F. Pfc.
Erway Devillo W. Pfc.
Evans Robert J. 1st Lt.
Evingham Donald F. Pvt.
Feeney Leo J. Major
Fenti Daniel J. Pvt.
Fish Raymond L. Pfc.
Fitzsimmons Harold A. Sgt.
Fitzsimmons H. M. Jr. T. Sgt.
Forest Grover Pfc.
Forrester Erwin F. Pfc.
Fox Paul L. 2nd Lt.
Freeman Harold M. Sgt.
French Edward J. S. Sgt.
Garey Donald Pvt.
Gauss Charles W. Tec3
Gauss Floyd H. T. Sgt.
Gee Gordon L. Pfc.
Gerow Raymond C. Pvt.
Gethin William C. Pvt.
Gillies William J. Pvt.
Gleason Gordon E. Pfc.
Glover Leland D. T. Sgt.
Grover John F. Pvt.
Hall Charles E. Tec5
Hall Frederick D. 2nd Lt.
Hall William E. Sgt.
Hand Daniel R. Pvt.
Hartranft Douglas L. 2nd Lt.
Harwood Dale L. Pfc.
Hawkins Stanley R. S. Sgt.
Hayes Frank W. Cpl.
Henshaw Vernon C. S. Sgt.
Herbert Victor Sgt.
Herne Robert Pvt.
Hicks Cecil R. Fl. O
Hill Russell J. Pvt.
Hilt John J. Pfc.
Hirsh Martin Capt.
Holleran James R. Pfcs
Howard Douglas C. S. Sgt.
Hughes Victor C. S. Sgt.
Hunt William C. R. 2nd Lt.
Irving Albert V. Tec5
Jenning George C. Pvt.
Johnson Edward J. Pvt.
Johnson John F. Sgt.
Jones Ivan P. Pfc
Kelley Charles B. Pvt.
Kenyon Robert W. Tec5
Kerr Jack L. Cpl.
Kieff William L. Pfc
Kittner Francis A. Pfc
Kling Oakley A. Sgt.
Kossey Theordore C. T. Sgt.
Lampman Walter L. Pfc
Latimer Roy W. Tec4
Leach Donald J. Pvt.
Leary Joseph E. Pvt.
Lenanowicz Henry S. Cpl.
Lent William G. Pfc
Lewis Charles E. Pvt.
Livingston Nelden C. Pvt.
Long John W. 2nd Lt.
Lorow Arthur B. Sgt.
Lorow Earl W. Sgt.
Maring Jessie B. Pvt.
Martinelli James S. Sgt.
Mattie Joseph K. Pvt.
Mattison Randolf F. Sgt.
McGowan Donald P. 2nd Lt.
McKendry Joseph F. Pvt.
McKinley Merrill W. 2nd Lt.
McLaughlin H.C. Sgt.
McMullen Robert E. S. Sgt.
Miller Charles C. S. Sgt.
Miller Lee S. Jr. 2nd Lt.
Milliman Frank M. Pvt.
Mitchell Francis E. Capt.
Moore William H. Pfc.
Morse Robert W. Jr. Pvt.
Morton Walter T. Pvt.
Mulhollen Kenneth H. Tec5
Murray Fordyce C. Tec5
Nagy John P. 2nd Lt.
Negri James P. S. Sgt.
Nelson William Pfc
Nesbit Thomas G. S. Sgt.
Nipher Carlton K. S. Sgt.
Nusom Robert J. Pvt.
Oleksiak Stanley J. S. Sgt.
Oneil Donald F. Pfc.
Ordway Kenneth S. 2nd Lt.
Orf Russell H. 1st Lt.
Osborn Charles W. Cpl.
Palmer Harold L. Pfc
Park Willian Jr. Tec4
Parkes Paul E. Pvt.
Pascoe Hwoard W. Sgt.
Paul Clifford A. T. Sgt.
Payne Charles W. Pvt.
Pearce richard C. T. Sgt.
Perkins Merle L. Pfc.
Pettibone Alfred B. S. Sgt.
Pock Bernard J. Pfc.
Porter Allen K. 1st Lt.
Potter Milton B. Pvt.
Precit Jhn Jr. Tec4
Preston Kenneth I. Tec5
Relihan Richard J. Sgt.
Reynolds Dorothy J. Pvt.
Richtmyer C. Jr. Pvt.
Roche Joyhn T. Cpl.
Rogers Augustus J. Pfc.
Roiyer Robert F. S. Sgt.
Ross Robert L. Tec4
Scheb Robert M. 2nd Lt.
Schilberger Francis S. Sgt.
Scholes Edward G. Pvt.
Scott Eugene A. S. Sgt.
Seymour Edward F. Pvt.
Seymour Ulyesses C. S. Sgt.
Sherman Norris R. Pfc.
Shettler Reuben R. Tec5
Sick Richard L. S. Sgt.
Simmons Curtis A. S. Sgt.
Simonson Paul F. Pfc.
Smith Charles C. Pvt.
Smith Gordon E. S. Sgt.
Smith Howard A. Pvt.
Smith Kenneth K. Pfc
Smith Paul E. 1st Lt.
Smith Percy L. Fl O
Smith Robert J. Pvt.
Smith Vincent A. Sgt.
Snay Wayne Pfc
Stanton Freeman F. S. Sgt.
Stephens Randall A. Pfc
Stephenson Juel J. Pvt.
Stewart Kenneth L. Pfc
Stone Charles S. Cpl.
Stopka John Pfc.
Stretton Wilton R. Pvt.
Stull Henry T. T. Sgt.
Suriana Donald R. Pvt.
Sutryk John Sgt.
Swarts Glen W. Sgt.
Taylor Clyde D. FL O
Taylor Paul C. pfc
Taylor Truman L. Sgt.
Thomas Doanld F. Pfc.
Thompson Arnold W. 2nd Lt.
Thompson Edward M. Sgt.
Thurber Stanley Tec5
Tubbs Herbert L. S. Sgt.
Twist Robert A. Pfc
Valentine James R. 2nd Lt.
Vanderhoff H.J. Jr. 2nd Lt.
Vosburg William R. Cpl.
Walch Donald L. 2nd Lt.
Wallace Dnana W. Tec5
Ward Joseph R. Pvt.
Webster Thomas J. Major
White Edward M. Pfc.
Wilson Clinton J. S. Sgt.
Winfield Paul E. AV C
Wingate Clarence W. Pvt.
Winslow Earl F. Pfc.
Witts Glenn W. Sgt.
Wood Reginald D. Tec5
Zyla Michael Jr. Pfc.


You are our 6231 visitor to visit this page thanks for stopping by!

Last modified Saturday, 17-Jun-2000 17:16:06 MDT

Judy Allen Cwiklinski Steuben Co., NY GenWeb coordinator 1999-2000 ©
Commercial use prohibited. All right's reserved.