Projects

TIGS Project

Rensselaer County Marriage Index Vol. 10

Surname - A

Surname

First Name

Spouse's Surname

Spouse's First Name

Vol.

Number

Date

Aalto

Anne T.

Mongeon

Lyle W.

10

28176

September 13, 1933

Abare

William

Allen

Mary E.

10

29996

December 10, 1934

Abbey

John H.

Douglas

Mabel L.

10

28236

September 13, 1933

Abbott

Charlotte L.

Fryling

Owen W.

10

29636

October 6, 1934

Abbott

Sadie Frances

Haldeman

Kenneth Roth

10

29137

June 23, 1934

Abdow

Henry

Harrison

Elizabeth M.

10

28265

September 25, 1933

Ackart

Roy M.

Eddy

Marion F.

10

29264

July 28, 1934

Ackenbrock

Charles M.

Shea

Emma A.

10

30284

October 12, 1934

Acker

Evelyn Marie

Crawford

Robert Broughton

10

28312

September 2, 1933

Ackroyd

Margaret

Hunt

Henry Dunham

10

28925

April 18, 1934

Adams

Felix R.

Miles

Virginia K.

10

29814

September 25, 1934

Adams

Joseph F.

Gabb

Martha M.

10

28966

April 8, 1934

Adams

Margaret Frances

Lohnes

John

10

28876

April 12, 1934

Adams

Richard W.

Zacheus

Edith M.

10

29796

September 25, 1934

Adams

Sarah

Jorgensen

Andrew

10

29039

May 5, 1934

Adams

Sarah E.

Rowe

William

10

28046

July 29, 1933

Adams

Thelma A.

Wilde

Carlton E.

10

29534

September 22, 1934

Adler

Molly

Bacon

Abraham I.

10

29303

June 28, 1934

Agars

Anna Cecelia

Crall

Joseph Allen

10

29616

July 18, 1934

Agars

Margaret

Melrose

John

10

29826

October 20, 1934

Ahearn

Catherine

Gibson

Joseph

10

28588

November 8, 1933

Ahearn

Norine

Banks

Joseph

10

29788

November 29, 1934

Aher

Francis T.

Young

Emily Erzelia

10

29146

June 13, 1934

A'Hern

William F.

Thomas

Helen R.

10

28536

October 11, 1933

Ahmed

Ali

Dinnaka

Mary

10

30228

September 17, 1934

Ahola

Silja V.

Prentiss

Edwin S.

10

29308

July 27, 1934

Ainsworth

Charles H.

Smith

Peggy

10

29371

August 25, 1934

Ainsworth

Ruth C.

Bastian

Kenneth

10

29482

September 1, 1934

Ajamian

Harry

Alexander

Alice

10

28739

January 21, 1934

Akesson

Irene H.

Davis

Charles E.

10

28178

September 6, 1933

Akey

Velma

King

Frank A.

10

28141

August 8, 1933

Akin

Florence

Hunt

Willett G.

10

28544

November 11, 1933

Akin

Joseph

Wagner

Susan McDermott

10

30506

April 21, 1935

Akin

Paul

Sage

Kathleen

10

29883

October 25, 1934

Alber

Frances

Myers

William

10

28211

August 1, 1933

Albers

Emily

McDonald

John J.

10

30499

May 8, 1935

Albert

Edward

O'Brien

Beatrice

10

28434

October 14, 1933

Albert

Roman

Kasteard

Freda

10

28151

August 9, 1933

Albrecht

Edward A.

Amarald

Frances E.

10

28612

November 23, 1933

Albright

Eleanor

Staats

John B.

10

28924

April 21, 1934

Albro

Evelyn 

Hodgerney

Leslie M.

10

28283

September 2, 1933

Alcombright

John

Crapo

Ruth

10

28026

July 5, 1933

Alderman

Margaret

Perrea

Arthur

10

30019

February 2, 1935

Aldrich

Clarence

Caritey

Julia

10

28338

September 21, 1933

Aldrich

Esther Frances

Luther

Fred

10

29932

December 22, 1934

Alessa

Joseph

Laplaca

Mary

10

28838

March 24, 1934

Alexander

Alice

Ajamian

Harry

10

28739

January 21, 1934

Alexander

Alice

Coler

Anthony

10

28864

March 13, 1934

Alexander

Eva M.

Willan

George H.

10

30070

December 27, 1935

Alexander

Joseph Edward

Blake

Betty Agnes

10

29830

September 16, 1934

Alexander

Roscoe Hayes

Ston

Elizabeth

10

30309

March 9, 1935

Alfonse

James

Flannigan

Mary A.

10

28790

March 24, 1934

Alheim

Anna C.

Barney

William M.

10

28794

February 18, 1934

Allen

Cornelia May

White

Philip F.

10

28779

February 17, 1934

Allen

Dorothy H.

Misslinger

C. Everett

10

29098

June 23, 1934

Allen

Elizabeth R.

Leab

Roswell E.

10

30473

April 21, 1935

Allen

Ethel C.

Bretz

Edward W.

10

28090

August 20, 1933

Allen

Florence Marie

Hoffman

William E.

10

28311

September 2, 1933

Allen

George W.

Wilcox

Edna

10

28938

March 9, 1934

Allen

Leo E.

DeLorme

Gertrude A.

10

28428

September 29, 1933

Allen

Mary E.

Abare

William

10

29996

December 10, 1934

Allendorph

Frank B.

Herring

Sarah A. Round

10

30085

May 25, 1934

Allendorph

Thelma G.

Palmer

George H.

10

28616

November 25, 1933

Allie

Mohamed

Winaroski

Mildred

10

30077

January 31, 1935

Allison

William F.

Seith

Gussie L.

10

29419

August 10, 1934

Alongi

Charles L.

Jelley

Rachael L.

10

28801

April 1, 1934

Alson

Hildur

Pidard

Alvin G.

10

28615

November 25, 1933

Altman

Etta

Paster

James

10

29909

November 7, 1934

Altobell

Domonic

Hutchins

Dorothy

10

28681

November 29, 1933

Amadon

George E.

Whipple

Esther L.

10

29642

October 26, 1934

Amadon

Rachel L.

McCoy

Joseph W.

10

28593

December 2, 1933

Amarald

Frances E.

Albrecht

Edward A.

10

28612

November 23, 1933

Amato

Frank W.

Boillat

Constance

10

28490

November 25, 1933

Amato

Marion Florence

Sweeney

William T.

10

30347

March 29, 1935

Ambler

J. Paul

Magee

Margaret M.

10

28127

August 12, 1933

Ambo

Anthony

Whitaker

Elinor J.

10

30479

April 22, 1935

Ambrose

Charles

Read

Irma E.

10

29177

June 9, 1934

Ames

Marion

Backus

Alfred S.

10

29949

December 5, 1934

Anastos

Margaret

Heuser

Dietrish

10

28951

April 18, 1934

Andersen

Sven A.

Frenyea

Evelyn L.

10

29631

October 3, 1934

Anderson

Adella R.

Hoffman

Edward

10

28727

December 24, 1933

Anderson

Aleck

Julku

Senja

10

28198

August 5, 1933

Anderson

Anna

Hurley

Harry A.

10

30326

March 16, 1935

Anderson

Arlene Josephine

Ried

Malcolm Howard

10

30056

February 3, 1935

Anderson

Bernice S.

Smith

Eric W.

10

29511

September 1, 1934

Anderson

Cora E.

Mangan

William DeLaMater

10

30406

March 2, 1935

Anderson

Edward

Dion

Irene

10

28339

September 21, 1933

Anderson

Emil A.

Carlson

Anna A.

10

28234

September 16, 1933

Anderson

Ethel M.

Jones

Bertram L.

10

29548

August 26, 1934

Anderson

Evelyn E.

Peloquin

Arthur E.

10

30096

May 27, 1934

Anderson

Freda

Gallotta

Joseph

10

30109

June 5, 1934

Anderson

George K.

Mossey

Mary H.

10

29871

November 11, 1934

Anderson

Helen M.

Nock

Stuart C.

10

29338

August 29, 1934

Anderson

Leon W.

Eschholz

Paul

10

28748

December 28, 1933

Anderson

Louis E.

Murphy

Marie M.

10

29612

July 29, 1934

Anderson

Marion E.

Hickok

Wallace H.

10

28515

September 11, 1933

Anderson

Olivine

Gibson

Chester A.

10

29925

December 31, 1934

Anderson

Vernon

Schaible

Emilie

10

28424

October 30, 1933

Andrews

Clarence F.

Phillips

Matricia A.

10

29072

May 25, 1934

Andrews

George W.

Arsenault

Leona E.

10

28822

March 23, 1934

Andrews

Hannah Margaret

Jones

Sheldon Atwell

10

29061

May 19, 1934

Andrews

Joseph

Lavigne

Frances

10

28192

August 19, 1933

Andrews

Evelyn F. Lewis

Lamoreaux

Stephen L.

10

29004

May 10, 1934

Androla

Louise

Carniani

Guido

10

29370

August 25, 1934

Angello

Elda

Filiault

Daniel

10

30243

November 21, 1934

Angeloni

Albert

Pinney

Vivian

10

29358

August 10, 1934

Angotti

Theresa M.

Councilman

John Philip

10

29029

May 24, 1934

Ankers

Florence Bertha

Beverly

George William

10

29203

June 27, 1934

Anselment

Marjorie F.

Blake

Thomas

10

30354

March 1, 1935

Anthony

Mary

Stevens

William H.

10

29697

August 20, 1934

Antonio

Laura M.

Pettus

Milton

10

30144

July 19, 1934

Appleton

Ruth

Siek

Raymond

10

29036

April 27, 1934

Aptt

Bertha H.

Forbush 

Charles W.

10

28143

August 12, 1933

Archambeau

Iola R.

Gleason

David J.

10

28418

October 21, 1933

Archey

Bernice Elizabeth

Willner

Charles F.

10

28458

November 14, 1933

Archibald

John, 2nd

Farrell

Elizabeth M.

10

28237

September 14, 1933

Armao

Joseph

Gliosco

Rose

10

30229

September 9, 1934

Armitage

Elise

Hamilton

George S.

10

28114

August 19, 1933

Armstrong

Edmund

Smithies

Ellen E.

10

28883

April 7, 1934

Armstrong

Elwin

Miller

Anna

10

29053

May 26, 1934

Armstrong

L. Carlton

Shimkitis

Lena Anna

10

30446

May 4, 1935

Armstrong

Ralph

Saunders

Dorothy

10

29152

June 8, 1934

Armstrong

William H.

Kane

Agnes

10

29851

November 29, 1934

Arrighini

Angeline J.

Carlton

John F.

10

28170

September 24, 1933

Arsenault

Leona E.

Andrews

George W.

10

28822

March 23, 1934

Ashkenas

Sam

Weingross

Jean

10

29972

January 6, 1935

Ashley

Charlotte K.

Buckbee

Marshall C.

10

29714

November 18, 1934

Ashley

Leota F.

Yama

Harry L.

10

29978

January 21, 1935

Ashley

Thomas G.

Mason

Lillian J.

10

29266

July 28, 1934

Astuto

James V.

Viola

Catherine

10

29579

September 1, 1934

Atchinson

William Henry

Maura

Pauline

10

30086

May 3, 1934

Atkiss

Mae

Tuttle

Carl M.

10

28498

August 12, 1927

Atwater

Virginia May

Vincent

George Edward

10

30465

April 14, 1935

Aube

Leonard

Dionne

Evelyn B.

10

28968

April 4, 1934

Aube

Olivine

Ruhl

John G.

10

29446

July 28, 1934

Aubertine

Edna Florence

York

Horace A.

10

30025

February 21, 1935

Auffret

Pauline

Thomas

Edward

10

28343

September 16, 1933

Aussicker

Aldora

Lawson

Clarence

10

29001

April 30, 1934

Aussicker

Edward G.

Osburn

Evelyn M.

10

28870

April 7, 1934

Austin

Alfred T.

Meade

Norma D.

10

29671

October 17, 1934

Austin

Earl Leroy

Kaiser

Kathryn Jane

10

28634

December 25, 1933

Avellino

Angeline

Spadaro

Domonic

10

29437

July 12, 1934

Averill

Alita

Moriarty

John J.

10

28532

October 18, 1933

Avery

Lawrence

Nash

Alma

10

29035

May 26, 1934

Avery

Ruth E.

Bohaker

Walter G.

10

30312

March 16, 1935

Avery

William

Forcetry

Madeline

10

30099

June 7, 1934

Avery

William J.

Holmes

Myrtle

10

29786

November 27, 1934

Ayer

Ethel

Sedgwick

Howard

10

29009

May 26, 1934

To report problems with this site please contact the TIGS webmaster
at jkeefe@nycap.rr.com

Back                           Projects Page           Next