Projects

TIGS Project

Rensselaer County Marriage Index Vol. 10

Surname - I - J

Surname

First Name

Spouse's Surname

Spouse's First Name

Vol.

Number

Date

Iamnacito

Philomena

Chinni

Frank

10

28943

April 14, 1934

Ilgenstein

Theresa M.

Hayes

Michael H.

10

29277

July 3, 1934

Ingalls

Earl E.

Milos

Julia F.

10

28957

April 27, 1934

Ingell

Irene I.

Carpenter

John H.

10

28284

September 2, 1933

Inman

Charles L.

Westerburg

Lucy E.

10

28360

October 14, 1933

Iverson

Lillian M.

Collins

Edward F.

10

30369

March 17, 1935

Iveson

Frank H.

Mann

Jennie May

10

28323

September 23, 1933

 

 

 

 

Surname

First Name

Spouse's Surname

Spouse's First Name

Vol.

Number

Date

Jabcobsen

Peter Moller Thursgaard

Lewis

Mary Maud

10

29313

July 29, 1934

Jabour

Joseph

Yamin

Helen

10

28677

November 26, 1933

Jack   

Harry C.

McGillivray

Sarah J.

10

30395

February 19, 1935

Jackson

Clara A.

Conlon

Harold F.

10

29574

September 21, 1934

Jackson

Cleon L.

Rogers

Lovis May

10

29982

January 26, 1935

Jackson

Dunston G.

Tranowski

Grace J.

10

28028

July 9, 1933

Jackson

Edward

Kempf

Mary G.

10

29216

July 26, 1934

Jackson

Edward

Blair

Mary Elizabeth

10

29230

July 26, 1934

Jackson

Lily

Osborne

William C.

10

29112

June 18, 1934

Jackson

Sarah Ellen

Broderick

George C.

10

29129

June 22, 1934

Jackson

Velma Norine

Zoll

William Lewis

10

29005

May 27, 1934

Jacobs

Bluma Rose

Bassevitch

Marcus

10

29339

August 6, 1934

Jacobs

Harvey

Tompkins

Ruth

10

30396

April 21, 1935

Jacobs

Sidney

Roache

Jean

10

28621

November 1, 1933

Jacobs

Thelma E.

Mahoney

Joseph R.

10

29235

July 28, 1934

Jacque

Isabelle M.

Thornton

Milton L., Jr.

10

28709

December 1, 1933

Jaffarian

Jack P.

Griffin

Gertrude

10

29564

September 9, 1934

Jaffe

Maurice

Dorfman

Sarah B.

10

29169

June 1, 1934

James

Arthur R.

Smith

Phoebe

10

29280

July 8, 1934

James

Everett F.

Rice

Phebe L.

10

28609

December 6, 1933

James

Irene  

Larsen

Raymond

10

29360

August 15, 1934

James

Rosalyn P.

Holt

Lyman B.

10

30135

June 28, 1934

Janczys

Josephine

Rejack

Casiler

10

29640

October 19, 1934

Jansen

John F.

Prins

Anna M. L.

10

28157

August 19, 1933

Jasienska

Lucia

Lazarus

Louis

10

29213

June 11, 1934

Jedrzijewska

Sophie

Krause

Joseph J.

10

30220

September 7, 1934

Jeffcoat

Theodore L.

Mattson

Theodora

10

28353

September 3, 1933

Jefferson

Thomas L.

Harrington

Mirian J.

10

30327

March 23, 1935

Jeffords

John Maxwell

Collins

Ruth Levina

10

29110

June 22, 1934

Jelley

Rachael L.

Alongi

Charles L.

10

28801

April 1, 1934

Jenkins

Mildred E.

Farrar

Wilbur N.

10

29735

November 10, 1934

Jenks

E. Muriel

Coy

George E.

10

30008

January 11, 1935

Jenne

Anna Mae

Rufo

Jerry

10

28375

October 15, 1933

Jennings

John William

Marshall

Alma

10

30047

February 6, 1935

Jennings

Rachel

Bandoski

Stanley J.

10

28415

October 17, 1933

Jensen

George P. E.

Furchak

Margaret

10

29324

July 5, 1934

Jensen

Irene H.

Morris

LeRoy

10

29901

December 13, 1934

Jensis

Katherine F.

Strumski

Anthony M.

10

28550

November 11, 1933

Jermain

Walter L.

Hayden

Emily E.

10

28663

December 8, 1933

Jess

Herbert

Gray

Virginia B.

10

29840

November 7, 1934

Jewell

Marjorie C.

Vaka

Chester R.

10

29058

May 30, 1934

Jewell

William

Fedigan

Margaret E.

10

29222

June 30, 1934

Johns

Dorothy

Kelter

James J.

10

29601

August 22, 1934

Johnson

Albert W.

Small

Adelaide L.

10

28914

April 6, 1934

Johnson

Alvin F.

Tyll

Erma G.

10

30160

July 14, 1934

Johnson

Axel S.

Donnelly

Marion Ruth

10

28470

October 27, 1933

Johnson

Bernice A.

Porter

John R.

10

29272

July 21, 1934

Johnson

Charles H.

Preston

Martha A.

10

30020

February 7, 1935

Johnson

Clara Vera

Davis

Lawrence Edward

10

29047

May 19, 1934

Johnson

Eva

Kardeen

William  

10

29639

October 27, 1934

Johnson

Hazel E.

Fleming

James E.

10

29792

November 16, 1934

Johnson

Helen M.

Helmle

Clarence C.

10

30156

July 14, 1934

Johnson

Irene E.

Derry

Joseph M.

10

30240

November 24, 1934

Johnson

Jeanette E.

Collins

Walter Charles

10

28268

September 24, 1933

Johnson

Katherine Mae

Baker

Charles Elmer

10

29772

November 12, 1934

Johnson

Kenneth R.

Greenough

Sadie E.

10

29263

July 27, 1934

Johnson

Lawrence H.

Clark

Lois E.

10

28216

September 2, 1933

Johnson

Mamie

Kamel

Franklin

10

28655

December 2, 1933

Johnson

Pauline

Smith

Stephen W., Jr.

10

28462

November 11, 1933

Johnson

Regina K.

Frost

Albert R. Jr.

10

29965

January 5, 1935

Johnson

Royal W.

Scott

Gladys E.

10

28027

July 7, 1933

Johnson

Stephen J.

Dumbleton

Anne M.

10

29872

November 7, 1934

Johnson

Thomas J.

Dunham

Ruth Ann

10

29094

June 26, 1934

Johnson

Thurston Robert

Pendergast

Helen Christina

10

29450

July 16, 1934

Johnson

Virginia

Brewster

Peter J.

10

29187

June 16, 1934

Johnson

Walter T.

Rankin

Erma E.

10

29554

September 20, 1934

Johnson

Wilfred U.

Bruninghaus

Marion

10

29713

November 14, 1934

Johnson

William H.

Smart

Roma G.

10

28089

August 21, 1933

Johnston

Arthur F.

Valentine

Ruth E.

10

29175

June 11, 1934

Johnston

Gladys E.

Ranta

Alfred

10

29116

June 2, 1934

Johnston

Major L.

Harris

Frances H.

10

28379

October 21, 1933

Jones

Bertram L.

Anderson

Ethel M.

10

29548

August 26, 1934

Jones

Charlotte

Roesch

Fernand

10

28128

August 19, 1933

Jones

Charlotte

Pratt

Charles V.

10

29051

May 20, 1934

Jones

David

Sullivan

Mary Frances

10

28737

December 20, 1933

Jones

Edna

Travis

Frank

10

28159

August 19, 1933

Jones

Eleanor Haynor

Calhoun

William A.

10

29960

January 3, 1935

Jones

Fred R., Jr.

Hartung

Eileen A.

10

29510

September 1, 1934

Jones

Harriet Agnes

Rose   

Irving A.

10

30342

March 9, 1935

Jones

Herman D.

Evans

Ethel M.

10

28354

September 2, 1933

Jones

Llywellyn P.

Lanzillo

Anna

10

30397

April 23, 1935

Jones

Margaret L.

Hanabury

Richard L.

10

28620

November 17, 1933

Jones

Mary

Bidwell

Stanton

10

29578

August 19, 1934

Jones

Paul E.

Sharpe

Olive E.

10

30083

March 3, 1935

Jones

Raymond H.

Sylvester

Mildred A.

10

29515

September 9, 1934

Jones

Raymond N.

Crandall

Vivian L.

10

30443

April 5, 1935

Jones

Sheldon Atwell

Andrews

Hannah Margaret

10

29061

May 19, 1934

Jones

Vera E.

Kisselburg

James F.

10

28308

June 26, 1933

Jones

William D.

Graham

Hope A.

10

28919

April 5, 1934

Jordan

Bernard A.

Bailey

Ruth A.

10

30352

April 4, 1935

Jordan

Ruth F.

Tyler

Robert H.

10

28340

September 21, 1933

Jordon

Edward

Morgan

Elizabeth B.

10

29959

January 14, 1935

Jorgensen

Andrew

Adams

Sarah

10

29039

May 5, 1934

Joseph

Lillian

Herbert

Tony

10

28227

September 10, 1933

Josephson

Waldemar M.

Moore

Althea Ruth

10

30035

February 13, 1935

Judge

Ernestine E.

Hogan

Cyril E.

10

29910

November 17, 1934

Judge

John

Marr

Mary

10

28729

November 11, 1933

Judge

Katherine G.

Hayner

J. Willard

10

30269

October 27, 1934

Julian

Helen

Bulson

Walter

10

28469

November 26, 1933

Julien

Mildred

Smyth

James

10

28053

July 1, 1933

Julku

Senja

Anderson

Aleck

10

28198

August 5, 1933

Junghans

Viola P.

Flynn

William L.

10

29597

August 17, 1934

Jupin

Alexander

Dillon

Alice

10

29031

May 21, 1934

 

 

To report problems with this site please contact the TIGS webmaster
at jkeefe@nycap.rr.com

Back                           Projects Page           Next