Projects

TIGS Project

Rensselaer County Marriage Index Vol. 10

Surname - Sm-Sz

Surname

First Name

Spouse's Surname

Spouse's First Name

Vol.

Number

Date

Small

Adelaide L.

Johnson

Albert W.

10

28914

April 6, 1934

Smart

Kenneth F.

Stickles

Mildred B.

10

28707

December 2, 1933

Smart

Roma G.

Johnson

William H.

10

28089

August 21, 1933

Smarup

Lawrence

McTavey

Mary 

10

29869

November 29, 1934

Smith

A. Edery

Morris

William J.

10

28368

July 29, 1933

Smith

Ada Elizabeth

Bruce

James

10

28324

September 23, 1933

Smith

Albert E.

Keezer

Zealie M.

10

29658

October 8, 1934

Smith

Alton R.

Carnell

Rose E.

10

28952

April 14, 1934

Smith

Andrew J., Jr.

Mathiason

Valborg

10

30429

March 2, 1935

Smith

Bertha A.

Connors

Joseph A.

10

29968

January 26, 1935

Smith

Blanche Ethelyn

Pike

Dwight Herbert

10

29643

October 4, 1934

Smith

Catherine Anna

Haley

Leroy M.

10

28765

February 10, 1934

Smith

Charles A.

Taplin

Mary E.

10

28639

December 18, 1933

Smith

Charles Francis

LaBelle

Marie Anne

10

28996

April 7, 1934

Smith

Chester W.

Bonneau

Jessica V.

10

28599

December 26, 1933

Smith

Clarissa E.

Hoyt

Marshall E.

10

28456

October 11, 1933

Smith

Edward

Hiller

Margaret

10

29546

September 9, 1934

Smith

Edward

Stitting

Mary Delores

10

30515

March 6, 1935

Smith

Edward J.

Barnes

Annie E.

10

28082

July 1, 1933

Smith

Elizabeth A.

Durant

Oscar A.

10

28900

April 30, 1934

Smith

Ella

Monrou

Clarence

10

30282

November 28, 1934

Smith

Emil S.

Ricko

Edna M.

10

30427

April 15, 1935

Smith

Emma Katherine

Vincent

Emanuel L.

10

29644

October 13, 1934

Smith

Eric W.

Anderson

Bernice S.

10

29511

September 1, 1934

Smith

Evelyn Claire

Coonrad

John R.

10

30285

October 20, 1934

Smith

Francis

Fisher

Elizabeth

10

28444

October 28, 1933

Smith

Frank J.

Snyder

Anna

10

28217

September 2, 1933

Smith

Geraldine G.

Keary

Martin J.

10

30398

March 18, 1935

Smith

Harriet Marie

Trahan

Henry Joseph

10

30432

March 11, 1935

Smith

Helen J.

DeLong

L. Paul

10

28501

October 7, 1933

Smith

Helen R.

Bauer

Edward L.

10

29549

July 28, 1934

Smith

John

Hayes

Lola

10

29189

May 23, 1934

Smith

John

Rocke

Vera

10

29981

January 12, 1935

Smith

John, Jr.

Rector

Grace Loraine

10

28310

September 5, 1933

Smith

Katherine H.

Button

John

10

28471

October 28, 1933

Smith

Lillian

Donohue

Edward

10

29439

June 29, 1934

Smith

Marshall R.

Harris

Mildred L.

10

28483

November 20, 1933

Smith

Mary A.

Phillips

Frank N.

10

29833

October 17, 1934

Smith

Mary E.

Holt

Emmons H.

10

28592

October 31, 1933

Smith

Michael K.

Shader

Irene C.

10

29147

June 21, 1934

Smith

Peggy

Ainsworth

Charles H.

10

29371

August 25, 1934

Smith

Phoebe

James

Arthur R.

10

29280

July 8, 1934

Smith

Ralph M.

Pelkey

Violet J.

10

29513

September 13, 1934

Smith

Robert C.

Clements

Myrtle J.

10

28388

October 12, 1933

Smith

Ruth Elizabeth

Sullivan

Hugh

10

28378

October 13, 1933

Smith

Stanley R.

Moon

Elaine L.

10

28596

December 16, 1933

Smith

Stephen W., Jr.

Johnson

Pauline

10

28462

November 11, 1933

Smith

Virginia Alice

Eaton

Raymond

10

29751

November 8, 1934

Smith

William A.

Fairbanks

Laura E.

10

28697

January 16, 1934

Smith

William Fredrick

Deyo

Florence Emma

10

28995

April 7, 1934

Smithies

Ellen E.

Armstrong

Edmund

10

28883

April 7, 1934

Smolicka

Joseph

Pszeniczna

Julia

10

30172

June 17, 1934

Smyth

James

Julien

Mildred

10

28053

July 1, 1933

Snow

Dorothy

Ortell

Joseph B.

10

28659

December 16, 1933

Snow

Leon W.

Reame

Nettie Barcomb

10

28069

July 29, 1933

Snow

Madeline W.

Sposato

William J.

10

28546

November 30, 1933

Snow

Mary V.

Welsch

Frank W.

10

28878

April 2, 1934

Snow

Maurine

Gusten

Carl F.

10

29481

September 1, 1934

Snow

Ralph Edwin

Rockwood

Edna Campbell

10

28911

April 11, 1934

Snyder

Alma C.

Kneer

Everett C.

10

29099

June 21, 1934

Snyder

Anna

Smith

Frank J.

10

28217

September 2, 1933

Snyder

Arthur F.

Weaver

Sarah C.

10

29033

May 22, 1934

Snyder

Beatrice Thersa  

Thornton

Charles Merritt

10

28320

September 12, 1933

Snyder

Joseph E.

Cummings

F.  Pauline

10

29836

September 30, 1934

Snyder

Marion

Malsan

Willard L.

10

28153

August 17, 1933

Snyder

Evelyn

Robinson

Clifford   

10

30487

April 4, 1935

Soden

Edward G.

Blackburg

Irene M.

10

29969

January 22, 1935

Sojka

Antonette

Fondakowski

Stanley

10

30216

September 1, 1934

Sokolowiski

Genevieve Rose

Cote

Albert J.

10

28130

August 12, 1933

Soldyga

Mary

Zielnicki

Wenceslous

10

30442

March 2, 1935

Solfanelli

Camella

Bonini

Henry

10

28408

October 12, 1933

Solton

Elizabeth M.

Rusko

Michael

10

30200

September 1, 1934

Sommer

Marjorie Mae

Corliss

Ralph Waldo

10

28601

December 23, 1933

Sommo

Patrick

Panczak

Anna

10

30496

March 13, 1935

Sorel

Ernest

Lessard

Diana M.

10

29938

December 9, 1934

Soudrine

Peter

Pettibone

Marion J.

10

28385

October 21, 1933

Souliere

Claire Agnes

Colville

J. Henry

10

30082

March 4, 1935

Southard

Anna Ellsworth

Waterman

Stanley Daniel

10

28524

October 2, 1933

Southard

Eva M.

Moses

Herbert Hakes

10

28200

August 15, 1933

Southgate

Anna

Kendrick

John

10

28031

July 19, 1933

Southgate

Rosellen

Shea

Fred D.

10

29983

January 1, 1935

Sowalskie

Edwin William

Mahon

Blanche Marie

10

29854

December 31, 1934

Spadaro

Domonic

Avellino

Angeline

10

29437

July 12, 1934

Spain

Kathleen

Christopher

Francis

10

28087

June 21, 1933

Spain

Viola

Ellis

George W.

10

30501

April 24, 1935

Spallone

Frank

Drodz

Bronislwa

10

30173

August 25, 1934

Spaniol

Charlotte Mary

Filiault

Henry Joseph

10

29776

October 31, 1934

Sparks

Myrtle H.

Porter

Donald K.

10

30021

February 20, 1935

Sparry

Edwin D.

Vaughn

May

10

29325

July 5, 1934

Spath

Robert I.

Monroe

Mary F.

10

30256

October 25, 1934

Speanburgh

William

Djimes

Margaret

10

29219

July 15, 1934

Speciale

August

Gallucci

Anna M.

10

28590

September 24, 1933

Speight

Elouise I.

Havican

Joseph Patrick

10

30268

December 28, 1934

Spencer

Thomas

Buchanan

Evelyn May

10

28873

April 16, 1934

Spencer

Violetta Irene

Peterson

Edmund Per

10

29380

August 25, 1934

Sposato

William J.

Snow

Madeline W.

10

28546

November 30, 1933

Sprague

Alice L.

Davis

Eugene F.

10

30091

May 26, 1934

Sprague

Fred M.

Ham

Mabel Ward

10

28459

November 16, 1933

Sprague

Mabel D.

Hinkley

Lawrence D.

10

29508

September 1, 1934

Spratt

Lorna

Harmes

Vernon C.

10

30389

March 30, 1935

Sprong

Augusta

Zielinski

Eugene J.

10

29539

September 3, 1934

Spruit

Henry

Hoeting

Ottolina F.

10

29962

January 19, 1935

Squillace

Anna

Delaney

Frank

10

28562

November 18, 1933

St.Cyr

Edna

Cote

Clarence

10

29768

November 4, 1934

St.Godard

Eva

Michaels

Harold

10

30066

February 6, 1935

St.Laurent

Irene Alice

Hansen

Harold E.

10

29667

October 31, 1934

St.Onge

Jeannette

Forsland

Frank A.

10

29411

August 10, 1934

Staats

John B.

Albright

Eleanor

10

28924

April 21, 1934

Stack

Mary P.

Webb

George C.

10

29587

September 2, 1934

Stackhouse

Edwin L., Jr.

Guenther

Helen Mae

10

29669

October 27, 1934

Stackpole

Edwin Everett, Jr.

Hebert

Gladys Margaret

10

29693

October 24, 1934

Stackpole

George R.

Gallagher

Rita R.

10

28561

September 21, 1933

Staden

Mary Campbell

Walker

James

10

28224

September 2, 1933

Stahmer

Lucy E.

Semple

John M.

10

28118

August 23, 1933

Stanley

Viola

Davis

William A.

10

29464

September 5, 1934

Stanley

Virginia F.

Quillinan

George E.

10

28788

January 23, 1934

Stanton

Francis A.

Roby

Marie Helen

10

30430

March 3, 1935

Staples

William T.

Lewis

Sarah Frances

10

29470

September 5, 1934

Stapleton

Mary R.

Maloney

George F.

10

28100

August 1, 1933

Stark

Preston D.

Williams

Doris M.

10

28733

December 23, 1933

Stark

Rose

Vagenheim

Samuel

10

29006

May 18, 1934

Stebbins

Mary A.

DeMarco

Paul

10

28066

July 23, 1933

Steele

Louis

Moore

Ruth

10

28088

August 27, 1933

Steele

Marion Caroline

Hauser

Henry Charles

10

29779

November 10, 1934

Stefanoneiz

Josephine R.

Gaudet

Joseph Hector

10

28759

February 3, 1934

Stefanski

Genovefa Helen

Wilk

Edward

10

29354

August 4, 1934

Stein

Thelma

Bickweak

Isidor

10

29828

October 5, 1934

Steinback

Joseph

Baniak

Katherine

10

29804

September 1, 1934

Steinback

Minnie

Lurie

Paul

10

28050

June 9, 1933

Stempsey

Michael

Morrill

Edith M.

10

28874

April 7, 1934

Stensen

Mae Gertrude

Caldwell

Kenneth William

10

28394

October 1, 1933

Stevens

Amy J.

Sloane

Henry B.

10

29416

August 3, 1934

Stevens

Ernest

Peters

Sadie

10

30344

February 23, 1935

Stevens

Harry Raymond

Hathaway

May Louise

10

28389

October 27, 1933

Stevens

Henrietta

Langworthy

C. R.

10

29790

November 17, 1934

Stevens

Hugo

Wuta

Leah

10

29292

June 22, 1934

Stevens

Jane

Carnrick

Mahlon B.

10

30089

April 18, 1934

Stevens

Myrtle E.

Kepner

Richard

10

29551

July 21, 1934

Stevens

Ralph

Chisholm

Dorothy

10

29530

September 1, 1934

Stevens

Sarah

Laurson

George

10

28421

October 24, 1933

Stevens

William H.

Anthony

Mary

10

29697

August 20, 1934

Stever

Edward

Kruszyna

Julia

10

29218

July 18, 1934

Stever

William E.

Briggs

Clara M.

10

29246

July 16, 1934

Stewart

Archibald L.

Coupe

Barbara E.

10

28821

March 10, 1934

Stewart

J. Clinton

Bentley

Mildred

10

29207

June 19, 1934

Stewart

Lurine Jenette

Reed

Merrill L.

10

30279

December 29, 1934

Stewart

Paul S.

Swift

Florence N.

10

30257

October 9, 1934

Stewart

William Allen

Lange

Elsie K.

10

29197

June 5, 1934

Stickles

Mildred B.

Smart

Kenneth F.

10

28707

December 2, 1933

Stiles

Frieda E.

Earle

Dudley D.

10

29124

June 2, 1934

Stiles

Rolaro

Haigis

Alice

10

28932

April 29, 1934

Stillman

J. Edwin

Gordon

Toby

10

29827

September 2, 1934

Stitting

Mary Delores

Smith

Edward

10

30515

March 6, 1935

Stockwell

Alice Mae

Hosmer

Russell W.

10

28134

August 27, 1933

Stockwell

Evelyn May

Rogers

Aubrey W.

10

28417

October 21, 1933

Stockwell

Leonard

Richardson

Lanetta

10

29060

May 26, 1934

Stockwell

Theresa

Ellsworth

Elmer

10

28595

December 30, 1933

Stoker

Warren C.

Gabb

Ruth E.

10

29608

August 30, 1934

Stomski

William

Pisierwski

Martha

10

28076

July 9, 1933

Ston

Elizabeth

Alexander

Roscoe Hayes

10

30309

March 9, 1935

Stone

Beulah E.

Codding

Natt. A.

10

29257

July 29, 1934

Stone

Leland A.

Culver

Molly C.

10

28300

August 25, 1933

Strait

Theresa

Overlock

Francis

10

29634

October 27, 1934

Strang

Mary E.

Powers

William

10

29593

June 18, 1934

Strange

Donald H.

Edwards

Dorothy May

10

28162

September 1, 1933

Strange

Earl

Couture

Florina

10

30258

November 3, 1934

Stratton

Gracia

Walsh

Raymond

10

28607

December 9, 1933

Stratton

Henry

O'Dell

Julia V.

10

29404

August 11, 1934

Stratton

Nan

DeMarco

Patrick

10

29015

May 5, 1934

Stratton

William

Zlotowski

Helen

10

28642

December 16, 1933

Streeter

Henry Allen

Pratt

Cora Frances

10

28912

April 7, 1934

Streeter

Russel K.

Brooks

Audrey L.

10

30346

March 23, 1935

Strissel

Earl J.

Moak

Ruth I.

10

29287

June 17, 1934

Stritsman

Walter A.

Castle

Ethel

10

29170

June 2, 1934

Stromwasser

Dorothy

Neubauer

Jack

10

28889

April 16, 1934

Strong

Hazel Elizabeth

Clark

William Thomas

10

28700

January 14, 1934

Stronski

Florence

Miller

William 

10

29444

July 2, 1934

Strumski

Anthony M.

Jensis

Katherine F.

10

28550

November 11, 1933

Strut

Katheryn

Hislin

William

10

29101

June 10, 1934

Stuart

Viola Rosalind

Gamache

George Joseph

10

29694

October 28, 1934

Stuart

Walter

Flint

Jessie

10

28262

September 18, 1933

Stureman

Margaret F.

Thorpe

C. Walter

10

29150

June 11, 1934

Sturtevant

Katrina Caroline

Shimion

George Mandigo

10

28223

September 7, 1933

Styczynski

Roman

Wolejko

Alice

10

28098

July 29, 1933

Suikko

E. Edna

Wonhatalo

John H.

10

29208

June 12, 1934

Sullivan

Anna E.

Corbin

Edward G.

10

28251

August 29, 1933

Sullivan

Daniel E.

Franklin

Anna E.

10

29617

July 29, 1934

Sullivan

Dorothy E.

Butterfield

William L.

10

30128

June 23, 1934

Sullivan

Eugene G.

Butler

Florence E.

10

28254

September 1, 1933

Sullivan

Hugh

Smith

Ruth Elizabeth

10

28378

October 13, 1933

Sullivan

John F.

Kienzle

Leah V.

10

29402

August 11, 1934

Sullivan

Mary Frances

Jones

David

10

28737

December 20, 1933

Sumkjian

George

Mazoway

Margaret

10

29458

September 1, 1934

Summer

Grace Estella

Hill

Burton G.

10

28410

October 12, 1933

Sumner

Richard S.

Graville

M. Glaydys L.

10

30259

November 15, 1934

Sutherland

William

Day

Edna M.

10

28685

January 22, 1934

Suttie

Sarah Amelia

Fletcher

Charles Russell

10

29226

July 12, 1934

Sutton

John A., Jr.

Hoff

Evelyn E.

10

29369

August 24, 1934

Suydane

Gladys E.

Desormeau

Charles T.

10

29825

September 29, 1934

Swan

Dorothy E.

Worthy

Ensign A.

10

29093

May 18, 1934

Swan

Shirley Elise

Vaidulas

George

10

28485

November 24, 1933

Swartz

Edward R.

Hallock

Eleanora G.

10

28158

August 20, 1933

Swartz

Gilbert H.

Lockwood

Anna A.

10

28680

November 26, 1933

Sweeney

Dennis Wheeler

Owen

Helen Haslett

10

28740

January 6, 1934

Sweeney

Elmer

Reyome

Mary

10

28846

March 24, 1934

Sweeney

Kenneth W.

Russett

Alma R.

10

29654

October 20, 1934

Sweeney

P. Francis

Wheeler

Myrtle

10

29789

November 17, 1934

Sweeney

Timothy

Fitzgerald

Helen

10

28573

October 27, 1933

Sweeney

William T.

Amato

Marion Florence

10

30347

March 29, 1935

Sweet

Charles

Haberkern

Luella

10

28367

October 14, 1933

Sweet

Euretta

Hotaling

Floyd

10

29261

July 26, 1934

Sweet

Helen A.

Reed

Forrest J.

10

29485

September 29, 1934

Sweet

Pauline M.

Pratt

Miles N.

10

30255

November 18, 1934

Sweet

Robert

Luck

Anna R.

10

28040

July 15, 1933

Sweet

Tibbits T.

Cottrell

Edith F.

10

29144

June 27, 1934

Swift

Florence N.

Stewart

Paul S.

10

30257

October 9, 1934

Swint

John

Gombert

Tina

10

28499

November 11, 1933

Sykes

Anna

Besancon

August

10

30211

October 19, 1934

Sykes

Raymond

Carter

Beatrice

10

29815

September 30, 1934

Sylvester

Dorothy Sproule

Fish

Charles Clarence

10

30320

March 23, 1935

Sylvester

Mildred A.

Jones

Raymond H.

10

29515

September 9, 1934

Symbolie

Julia M.

Minahan

Daniel J.

10

29607

September 10, 1934

Syrett

Harold W.

Hagberg

Esther M.

10

28811

March 19, 1934

Syrett

Marshall W.

Lanning

Olive B.

10

29514

September 14, 1934

Syrjola

Lempi S.

Blowers

Alfred J.

10

29682

October 1, 1934

Syruck

Della J.

Pilling

Joseph R.

10

30337

March 2, 1935

Sysnoskoski

Stasia

Brown

Robert J., Jr.

10

28767

February 12, 1934

Sytka

Helen

Brown

Charles  

10

28473

October 30, 1933

Szpot

Anthony

Novak

Florence

10

30431

April 13, 1935

 

 

To report problems with this site please contact the TIGS webmaster
at jkeefe@nycap.rr.com

Back                           Projects Page           Next