Projects

TIGS Project

Rensselaer County Marriage Index Vol. 9

Surname - Su-Sz

Surname

First Name

Spouse's Surname

Spouse's First Name

Vol.

Number

Date

Such

Stanley

Drosky

Caroline

9

24667

June 28, 1931

Suchankak

Anna

Hunt

William A.

9

23164

January 29, 1930

Suchse

Malcolm

Clift

Doris E.

9

24837

July 22, 1931

Suessbrick

Florence

Gross

Alfred R.

9

24387

February 18, 1931

Suitto

Elizabeth

Carpinello

Albert

9

24853

July 2, 1931

Sullivan

Anna May

Barlow

George R.

9

22423

June 15, 1929

Sullivan

Arlene

Grower

Max R.

9

23473

June 8, 1930

Sullivan

Audrey W.

Hewitt

William L.

9

25448

December 12, 1931

Sullivan

Bessie

Hollister

Beals E.

9

23862

September 12, 1930

Sullivan

Catherine H.

Evers

Michael P.

9

24964

August 20, 1931

Sullivan

Edward

Burdick

Mildred

9

24458

March 29, 1931

Sullivan

Estelle L.

Hurley

John P.

9

27959

June 12, 1933

Sullivan

Frederick F.

Cavanaugh

Loretta A.

9

23170

January 29, 1930

Sullivan

Harriet

Mazzolini

Albert

9

25008

July 28, 1931

Sullivan

Harriett

Rock

Harry Rufus

9

27725

May 20, 1933

Sullivan

John

Cleveland

Mary

9

23785

August 28, 1930

Sullivan

Joseph J.

Myers

Loretta K.

9

24302

December 4, 1930

Sullivan

Lillian M.

Cross

Leon Francis

9

25611

February 1, 1932

Sullivan

Margaret M.

Goyer

Norman M.

9

22958

November 14, 1929

Sullivan

Maurice Joseph

Hurlburt

Ruth May

9

25833

May 24, 1932

Sullivan

Richard

Burns

Margaret

9

23677

July 5, 1930

Sullivan

Walter J.

Dionisi

Nellie I.

9

23178

February 20, 1930

Sullivan

William

Donnelly

Agnes

9

22244

January 23, 1929

Sullivan

William

Breen

Pauline

9

23998

August 4, 1930

Sulty

Edith Louise

Goodrich

Frank H.

9

25857

May 28, 1932

Sulzman

Rose Margaret

McColl

Thomas P.

9

27631

February 1, 1933

Sumerlin

Pauline

Griffin

Benjamin

9

25745

April 9, 1932

Summer

Frank M.

Snow

Martha R. C.

9

27847

June 7, 1933

Sun

William

Purdy

Aurelia

9

24179

November 20, 1930

Sunn

Beatrice

Gamache

Joseph

9

21807

January 14, 1929

Supernant

Alida E.

Garrett

Edward F.

9

24416

February 8, 1931

Supka

Anna Julia

DeAngelo

Anthony

9

22788

October 25, 1929

Surdan 

Bessie Minnie

Bronson

William

9

22758

October 27, 1929

Surette

Melbourne Augustine

Taylor

Dorothy Lillian

9

23623

July 5, 1930

Surpermant

Irene

Norton

George

9

25808

April 14, 1932

Surprenant

Aline M.

Roscoe

Gerald L.

9

22089

August 13, 1929

Surprenant

Yvonne R.

Dempsey

Joseph W.

9

22469

January 31, 1929

Surridge

Marguerite

Malloy

Alfred M.

9

24720

May 30, 1931

Suspanic

Joe

Seymore

Harriet

9

27995

July 22, 1933

Sutherland

Carl H.

Roper

Helen

9

27444.2

December 31, 1932

Sutherland

Donald Paul

Eddy

Gladys Leota

9

22177

August 20, 1929

Swan

Caroline Gertrude

Grant

William Henry

9

23200

March 14, 1930

Swanberg

Harry W.

Dobbs

Lucille

9

23553

June 3, 1930

Swann

Clarence H.

McKee

Bertha

9

27569

February 26, 1933

Swart

Martha E.

Smith

George J.

9

24731

June 27, 1931

Swart

Nellie Mae

Horan

Joseph William

9

27632

March 8, 1933

Swart

Newton V.

Moon

Beatrice E.

9

27224.1

September 11, 1932

Swartout

Amy

Kerby

Boyce F.

9

22107

January 12, 1929

Swartz

Dorothy

Lipson

George I.

9

27277.1

September 5, 1932

Swasey

John

Witherow

Glenna

9

25920

June 22, 1932

Swasey

Stephen

Fazzone

Mary E.

9

25698

March 27, 1932

Sweener

Bernice Ione

Wise

Roger William

9

24014

October 7, 1930

Sweener

Charlesetta

Carpenter

Clarence

9

22724

October 22, 1929

Sweener

Lewis Charles

Pinney

Frances

9

27216.2

November 11, 1932

Sweener

Nelson Bernard

Hane

Elizabeth

9

24370

February 20, 1931

Sweeney

Austin

LaPlante

Mabel

9

27733

April 30, 1933

Sweeney

Catherine E.

Hannigan

Harry T.

9

27654

January 26, 1933

Sweeney

Harry E.

Hepp

Mable G.

9

23920

September 8, 1930

Sweeney

Mark J.

Losaw

Ann Eudora

9

27352.2

October 24, 1932

Sweeney

Ralph N.

Webb

Hilda V.

9

23572

June 24, 1930

Sweeney

William L.

Barbuts

Erminia M.

9

27381.2

December 6, 1932

Sweet

Frances Louise

Beverly

Frederick

9

23629

July 7, 1930

Sweet

George Edward

Foley

Eva Blanche

9

24454

December 25, 1930

Sweet

Milton D.

Rifenburgh

Nellie M.

9

22012

August 27, 1929

Sweet

Norman E.

Conley

Ellen

9

23086

February 25, 1930

Sweet

Richard

Bush

Dorothy

9

27601

March 14, 1933

Sweet

William Brown

Huff

Evelyn Lena

9

27217.2

November 5, 1932

Swehla

Henry F.

Haskins

Doris

9

25784

April 20, 1932

Swift

Elva M.

Rockwell

Dwight A.

9

24022

October 4, 1930

Swift

Franklin R.

Fillian

Loret R.

9

27162

August 20, 1932

Swift

John

Hoefler

Lillian H.

9

25117

September 5, 1931

Swift

Lottie L.

Gareis

Albert J.

9

24621

May 12, 1931

Swift

Sally

Frawley

Edward J.

9

27447.2

January 3, 1933

Swilley

Gertrude M.

Bascomb

William J.

9

27139

August 8, 1932

Swits

Duel

Curley

Florence E.

9

24276

December 27, 1930

Swits

Henry B.

Robertson

J. May

9

27456.2

January 18, 1933

Swords

Madea E.

Kingston

Harry H.

9

21974

January 5, 1929

Sycyk

Mary

Szumlanski

Anthony

9

25888

May 14, 1932

Sykes

Thelma

Owens

Arthur

9

27606

March 18, 1933

Symanski

Bertha

Kedzierski

Theodore

9

27439.1

January 18, 1933

Symansky

George

Jacobs

Sarah

9

24321

January 18, 1931

Symanzik

Arthur Edward

Stevens

Mabel Linnie

9

23761

August 4, 1930

Syzmanski

Mary

Balakier

Alfred

9

27441.1

January 18, 1933

Szailawska

Janica

Paton

Earl Waldron

9

23438

May 30, 1930

Szesnat

Florence

Dacey

Thomas J.

9

25881

May 2, 1932

Szesnat

Helen A.

Teator

Raymond D.

9

25338

November 30, 1931

Szulski

Martin

Alderman

Florence E.

9

22918

November 3, 1929

Szumlanski

Anthony

Sycyk

Mary

9

25888

May 14, 1932

Szymanski

Joseph

Kocur

Eva

9

22288

January 6, 1929

 

To report problems with this site please contact the TIGS webmaster
at jkeefe@nycap.rr.com

Back               Projects Page           Next