Projects

 

Troy Elks Club List of Exalted Leaders

LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
POSITION
DATE
Abbott
Robert C
Exalted Ruler
1963-1964
Alcombright
Ralph W
Exalted Ruler
1978-1979
Allain
George
Exalted Ruler
1958-1959
Bartles
William
Exalted Ruler
1955-1956
Beck
Fred A
Exalted Ruler
1942-1943
Bernard
Edward G
Exalted Ruler
1900-1901
Bonesteel
Frank
Exalted Ruler
1994-1995
Buehler
Ernest P
Exalted Ruler
1951-1952
Burke
Edward E
Exalted Ruler
1944-1945
Burke
Martin J
Exalted Ruler
1964-1965
Carey
Daniel J
Exalted Ruler
1891-1892
Carley
William
Exalted Ruler
1974-1975
Cuerdon
John T
Exalted Ruler
1894-1895
Cunningham
V Donald
Exalted Ruler
1972-1973
Dalton
Thomas W
Exalted Ruler
1977-1978
Danahy
John  
Exalted Ruler
1916-1917
Danahy
John R
Exalted Ruler
1971-1972
Danahy
John R
State Vice President
1977-1978
Danahy
John R
District Deputy
1983-1984
Davis
Kenneth W
Exalted Ruler
1959-1960
Debonis
Theodore M
Exalted Ruler
1967-1968
Decelle
George H
Exalted Ruler
1962-1963
DeDeo
Daniel A
Exalted Ruler
1979-1980
Desautels
Daniel J
Exalted Ruler
1988-1989
Doherty
James M
Exalted Ruler
1983-1984
Draper
Philip H
Exalted Ruler
1927-1928
Dwyer
James E
Exalted Ruler
1920-1921-1922
Farnan
Thomas C
Exalted Ruler
1929-1930
Finelli
Samuel A
Exalted Ruler
1984-1985
Flannery
Patrick S
Exalted Ruler
1960-1961 1965-1966
Fleming, Jr
John L
Exalted Ruler
1943-1955
Fleming, Jr
John L
State Vice President
1945-1946
Gallagher
Joseph J
Exalted Ruler
1953-1954
Gallico
J Edward
Exalted Ruler
1917-1918-1919
Gallico
J Edward
State President
1930-1931
Goodwin
George H
Exalted Ruler
1934-1935
Gordon Jr
Robert S
Exalted Ruler
1990-1991 2000-2001-2002
Gordon Jr
Robert S
Exalted Ruler
1998-1999
Griffith
Lewis W
Exalted Ruler
1889-1890
Guerin Jr
TM
Exalted Ruler
1941-1942
Hart
John J
Exalted Ruler
1932-1933
Harvey
John J
Exalted Ruler
1939-1940
Heath
Donald
Exalted Ruler
1956-1957
Herbert
Edmund J
Exalted Ruler
1948-1949
Howard
Arnold
Exalted Ruler
1991-1992
Howard
Arnold
District Deputy
1993-1994
Hughes
Walter T
Exalted Ruler
2005-2006
Hull
Dr Stanton P
Exalted Ruler
1930-1931
Hussey
Fred T
Exalted Ruler
1949-1950
Hutton
Samuel E
Exalted Ruler
1901-1902
Hutton Jr
William
Exalted Ruler
1913-1914
Kane
Patrick J
Exalted Ruler
1976-1977
Kavanagh
Bertram
Exalted Ruler
1931-1932
Keegan
Jeffrey A
Exalted Ruler
1993-1994
King
Daniel J
Exalted Ruler
1946-1947
LaChance
Robert
Exalted Ruler
1995-1996
LaMora
Ed
Exalted Ruler
1997-1998
Leggett
Joseph A
Exalted Ruler
1908-1909-1910-1911
Leggett
Joseph A
District Deputy
1914-1915
Lynch
Paul J
Exalted Ruler
1952-1953
Lynch
Joseph A
Exalted Ruler
1969-1970
Mace
Arthur W
Exalted Ruler
1945-1946
Madsen
Otto R
Exalted Ruler
1966-1967
Madsen
William C
Exalted Ruler
1975-1976
Mahar
Brian
Exalted Ruler
2006-2007-2008
Mahoney
William P
Exalted Ruler
1969-1970
Maxwell
Thomas F
Exalted Ruler
1905-1906
McElwain
Daniel C
Exalted Ruler
1890-1891 1892-1893-1894
McGrath
James (Bud)
Exalted Ruler
1996-1997
McGrath
James (Bud)
Exalted Ruler
1998-1999
McLindon
Charles F
Exalted Ruler
1912-1913
McMurray
William D
Exalted Ruler
1914-1915-1916
Miller
Frank L
Exalted Ruler
1980-1981
Mooney
Thomas J
Exalted Ruler
1899-1900
Mooney
Thomas J
District Deputy
1900-1901
Mulholland
Joseph B
Exalted Ruler
1922-1923-1924
Mulholland
Joseph B
District Deputy
1925-1926
Murphy
Thomas F
Exalted Ruler
1919-1920
Murray
James A
Exalted Ruler
1924-1925-1926
Nealon
David S
Exalted Ruler
1989-1990
O'Brien
Jarvis P
Exalted Ruler
1902-1903-1904 1906-1907-1908
O'Grady
Frank G
Exalted Ruler
1970-1971
O'Reilly
William
Exalted Ruler
1896-1897
Organ
Michael
Exalted Ruler
1895-1896
O'Sullivan
Charles F
Exalted Ruler
1968-1969
Panza
Joseph T
Exalted Ruler
1992-1993
Panza
Roselyn
Exalted Ruler
2004-2005
Perry
Ange R
Exalted Ruler
1986-1987
Purcell
Philip J
Exalted Ruler
1950-1951
Rickerson
Richard L
Exalted Ruler
1935-1936
Roddy
Francis G
Exalted Ruler
1926-1927
Roddy
Francis G
District Deputy
1935-1936
Ryan
William J
Exalted Ruler
1936-1937
Schermerhorn
CF
Exalted Ruler
1938-1939
Sims
Edward H
Exalted Ruler
1911-1912
Singleton
BA
Exalted Ruler
1940-1941
Smith
Clarence
Exalted Ruler
1898-1899
Smith
Albert J
Exalted Ruler
1947-1948
Spain
Joseph E
Exalted Ruler
1933-1934
Sprague
Theodore H
Exalted Ruler
1985-1986
Strang
Thomas J
Exalted Ruler
1954-1955
Strang
Thomas J
District Deputy
1972-1973
Strife
James A
Exalted Ruler
1982-1983
Strife
James A
State Vice President
1986-1987
Strife
James
Exalted Ruler
2002-2003
Sullivan
Ferrin
Exalted Ruler
1973-1974
Sunukjian
Alan
Exalted Ruler
1999-2000
Sweeney
John J
Exalted Ruler
1937-1938
Sweeney
John J
President NE District
1939-1940
Sweeney
John J
District Deputy
1941-1942
Sweeney
John J
President State Association
1948-1949
Tierney
Michael A
Exalted Ruler
1904-1905
Tierney
Michael A
District Deputy
1905-1906
Walsh
Edward J
Exalted Ruler
1897-1898
Waugh
Edward L
Exalted Ruler
1981-1982
Wheeler
Ira N
Exalted Ruler
1928-1929
Wright
Roy 
Exalted Ruler
1987-1988
Wright
Roy 
Exalted Ruler
2003-2004
List complied by TIGS Member Kris White

To report problems with this site please contact the TIGS webmaster
at jkeefe@nycap.rr.com

Back                                                                                                  Home