1902 Park Avenue Tunnel Collision

—A New Rochelle Tragedy—




Home | Table of Contents | Research Journals | Surnames | Name List | Contact | Events



picture Mary G. Dimon

      Sex: F
AKA: Mary Adelia Dimon
Individual Information
          Birth: Sep 1892 - New York, USA 1
    Christening: 1898
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events
She appeared on the 1900 Federal census on 8 Jun 1900 in Groton, Tompkins county, New York, USA. Mary G.Was shown as being one year old and born September 1898 in New York.
She appeared on the 1910 Federal census on 11 Apr 1910 in Groton, Tompkins county, New York, USA. Mary G.Was shown as being 11 years old and born in New York.


Parents
         Father: Henry G. Dimon (1866-1902) 3 4 
         Mother: Alice A. Hudson (Abt 1870-1895) 
picture

Sources


1 United States of America, Bureau of the Census, 1900 Federal Census, Twelfth Census of the United States (Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1900. T623, 1854 rolls.]), NARA Series T623, Roll: 1168; Page: 10B; Enumeration District: 147. Repository: Ancestry.com, 360 W 4800 N, Provo, UT 84604, USA, 801-705-7000 / 801-705-7001 (fax), http://www.ancestry.com.

2 United States of America, Bureau of the Census, 1910 United States Federal Census, Thirteenth Census of the United States (Washington, D.C.: National Archives and Records Administration, 1910. T624, 1,178 rolls.), NARA Series T624; Roll: 1083; Page: 6B; Enumeration District: 178; Image: 674. Repository: Ancestry.com, 360 W 4800 N, Provo, UT 84604, USA, 801-705-7000 / 801-705-7001 (fax), http://www.ancestry.com.

3 "New York, New York, Train Wreck January 8, 1902" (GenDisaster: Events That Touched Our ANcestors (website) [URL: http://www.gendisasters.com/data1/ny/trains/newyork-trainwreckjan1902.htm]).

4 New York, New York, death certificate no. 19099 (1922), Henry H. Dimon; NYC Municipal Archives, D.O.R.I.S., New York.



Home | Table of Contents | Research Journals | Surnames | Name List | Contact | Events

Copyright © 2007-2014 by Cathy Horn. All rights reserved.
Researched and compiled by Cathy Horn

http://www.rootsweb.com/~nywestch/NewRoc1902/