South Canterbury, N.Z.   - Probates, wills, letters of administration - free to view 

Probates in the District Court, Timaru are held in Archives NZ in Christchurch. Family Search have placed the images on line and a search engine.  Will images from the Timaru Supreme Court 1871 to 1963. The index is also on Archways. Series 3155 - add the year to search or search by name.  Check Archways for probate record number e.g. TU122/1882. Go to the Family Search site to view the documentation. FamilySearch volunteers began with the 35,121 files from the Timaru High Court. "While this has been planned for some while, the timing has been determined by the Canterbury earthquakes. The probates constitute the single most used record held by the Christchurch office and account for well over half of the items requested by researchers. The project is expected to last five years, with the first of an estimated 1,879,280 images available free of charge and the index is now searchable by name on that on the FamilySearch web site. The collection Posted 2012.

Probate and Letters of Administration Files (Wills). These are very useful for genealogical research. A probate is the order of the Supreme Court made on proving a Will- evidencing its validity and giving title to the excecutor.
 If a person died without making a will, there maybe a file of Letters of Administration, containing the documentation to settle the estate. Letters of Administration is an order made to an administrator. Administrator is one whom deceased's estate is vested by the Court to be administered, if he has died without a Will, or if, having made a Will, he has not appointed an executor.

Probates 1882 rec 0122-0143 image 1 John Kelleher, surveyor.
He died in the Timaru Hospital on 23 July 1880 and was buried in the cemetery there next day. He had been the District Surveyor in the Wairapa from 1871 to 1877, transferring to Timaru in March or April of the latter year. His salary had approached
£400 per annum. He had also speculated in land, making some profit. His wife had died in October 1879, leaving him with two children aged 7 and 9.

image 26 Stuart McDonald Cumming, Temuka. Samuel Hammond of Timaru, Medical Practitioner and Job Brown, merchant, witnesses. Children Stuart Ferrier McDonald Cumming and Robert Harold Cumming his natural and only children

Archives NZ Christchurch holdings: Timaru probates 1871-1984
A probate file should contain the following information: name of testator or intestate person, place of residence, occupation, exact date of death, date of administration and names of administrators, when probate was filed. net value of property, and other details relating to the estate, the will, name/s of beneficiaries, and their relation to the deceased, amount of share of the beneficiary, name/s of solicitor, payment of duty details

By the numbers: 2314 names from 1871 to end 1919, a partial listing off Archways.
298 William
298 John
193 James
140 Thomas
107 Robert
102 George
101 Henry
64 Charles
63 Andrew
53 Edward
48 Richard
41 David
37 Samuel
35 Donald
26 Michael
24 Daniel
25 Patrick
19 Peter
17 Hugh
  9 Duncan
  4 Jacob
  3 Isaac
  2 Abraham

150 Ann
94 Mary
76 Eliza
71 Jane
38 Margaret
29 Sarah
10 Janet
10 Louisa
 5 Eleanor
 2 Martha

42 Smith
14 Wilson
10 Ross
 7 Walker
 2 Hoare

The number of wills increased as the years went on with a large jump due to WWI and the 1918 flu epidemic.
    5 wills in 1871
  13 wills in 1881
  22 wills in 1891
  36 wills in 1901
  62 wills in 1904
  35 wills in 1905
  45 wills in 1906
  44 wills in 1907
  40 wills in 1908
  39 wills in 1909
110 wills in 1910
102 wills in 1911
140 wills in 1912
129 wills in 1913
127 wills in 1914
149 wills in 1915
102 wills in 1916
174 wills in 1917 
200 wills in 1918
123 wills in 1919
  54 wills in 1920
  41 wills in 1921
  51 wills in 1922
  46 wills in 1923
  33 wills in 1924
  48 wills in 1925
  47 wills in 1926
  50 wills in 1929
13 NZEF in 1915
 11 NZEF in 1916
42 NZEF  in 1917
31 NZEF in 1918
19 NZEF in 1919

712 Farmers
  23 Sheepfarmers
  68 Retired
  48 Labourers
  31 Hotelkeepers
  26 Carpenters
  20 Shepherds
  19 Blacksmiths
    5 Bricklayers
243 Widows
179 Wife's
  63 Married Women
    5 Spinsters

774 from Timaru
207 from Waimate
185 from Temuka
122 from Geraldine
 73 from The Point
  58 from Fairlie
  27 from Winchester
  20 from Albury
  16 from Peel Forest
  13 from Cave

    9 died in England

From 1871 to 1953 the probate files were arranged by running sequential number which reset to 1 in 1909.

TU1/1871 STRANKS William - Temuka - Hotelkeeper
 TU2/1871 McDONALD Donald - Waimate - Shepherd
 TU3/1871 McLEAN Duncan - Timaru - Surgeon
 TU4/1871 PARR William - Opihi, Timaru - Gentleman
 TU5/1871 PATERSON Andrew - Springfield Temuka - Grazier

 TU6/1872 WALLEY James - Cave - Accomodation House Keeper 
 TU7/1872 PIERSON James - Geraldine - Farmer 
 TU8/1872 HARRISON William (Senior) - Timaru - Baker 
 TU9/1872 JOHNSON Elizabeth - Geraldine - wife of John 
 TU10/1872 PRATT Henry - Timaru - Dealer 
 TU11/1872 FODEN Edward - Timaru - Carpenter 
 TU12/1872 WALKER William - Arowhenua - Farmer 

 TU13/1873 DUNN Thomas - Orari - Farmer
 TU14/1873 MURPHY Thomas - Milford -
 TU15/1873 HASSELL Edward - Wai-iti - Farmer
 TU16/1873 LLOYD John - Birch Hill Station - Station Hand
 TU17/1873 WALKER Thomas - Otipua Creek - Farmer
 TU18/1873 HARRISON William - Timaru - Baker

 TU19/1874 MELTON John - Timaru - Publican
 TU20/1874 NELSON William - Milford - Wool Sorter
 TU21/1874 BABINGTON George Mathew - Waimate - Civil Engineer
 TU22/1874 HOLLINGDRAKE Ephraim - Timaru - Gardener
 TU23/1874 WALLACE John Tennant - Haldon Station - Runholder
 TU24/1874 DOUBLE William - Timaru - Farmer
 TU25/1874 SMITH Charles - Geraldine - Gardener
 TU26/1874 HEALEY George - Timaru - Esquire

 TU27/1875 COLLINS Isaac - Temuka - Wool Sorter
 TU28/1875 COULMAN William - Temuka - Gentleman
 TU29/1875 D'ORCY William - Levels Plains - Carrier
 TU30/1875 McRAE Peter Daniel - Timaru - Contractor
 TU31/1875 JONES Thomas - Timaru - Contractor
 TU32/1875 GASCOYNE Arthur - Waimate - Carter
 TU33/1875 MACPHERSON Aneas M - Geraldine - Esquire
 TU34/1875 GARRETT Thomas Johnston - Timaru - Coach Builder
 TU35/1875 WARD Robert - Pareora - Farmer
 TU36/1875 BILL John - Temuka - Farmer
 TU37/1875 GARRETT Eleanor - Timaru - Widow
 TU38/1875 GIBSON James - Timaru - Contractor

 TU39/1876 HARDING Samuel - Timaru - Carpenter 
 TU40/1876 SMITH Edward - Timaru - Contractor 
 TU41/1876 MURRAY Donald - Temuka - Wheelwright 
 TU42/1876 O'FLANAGAN Edward B - Pleasant Valley - Farmer 
 TU43/1876 REED Robert - Timaru - Blacksmith 
 TU44/1876 PARKER George Garvey - Timaru - Farmer 
 TU45/1876 TREGONING Bennett - Waimate - Carter 
 TU46/1876 BELDY Andreas - Timaru - Hairdresser 
 TU47/1876 BURROWS John James - Timaru - Baker 
 TU48/1876 McKENZIE John - Fairly Creek - Farmer
 TU49/1876 ROGERS William Edward - Temuka - Gentleman
 
 TU50/1877 JOHNSTON James - Arowhenua - Labourer retired Accountant
 TU51/1877 PATERSON Andrew - Wairau - Grazier
 TU52/1877 BRIANT Charles Henry - Timaru - Labourer
 TU53/1877 FULTON Samuel John - Rangitata - Farmer
 TU54/1877 LAKE George - Pleasant Point - Farmer
 TU55/1877 JACKSON Celia Annis - Timaru - Widow
 TU56/1877 MARTELLI Edward H de C - Timaru - Gentleman
 TU57/1877 FULTON William John - Saltwater Creek - Hotelkeeper
 TU58/1877 ANDERSON Alexander Findlay - Dunedin & Otaio - Farmer 
 TU59/1877 McKENZIE Thomas - Timaru - Boarding House Keeper
 TU60/1877 WEST William - Timaru - Esquire
 TU61/1877 HANSEN Albert - Waimate - Farmer
 TU62/1877 HARRIS Charles - Timaru - Dairyman
 TU63/1877 HIGGIE John - Geraldine - Fellmonger

 TU64/1878 ROSS John - Otago & Timaru - Storekeeper
 TU65/1878 SMITH Charles - Winchester - Farmer
 TU66/1878 CARR William - Timaru - Contractor
 TU68/1878 LONGLEY Richard - Timaru - Labourer
 TU69/1878 SMITH Mark - Timaru - Farmer
 TU70/1878 KEATING John - Pleasant Point - Contractor
 TU71/1878 MOORE John - Levels Plains - Farmer
 TU72/1878 COUGHLAN Michael - Kakahu - Farmer
 TU73/1878 PATTERSON Thomas - Temuka - Widower
 TU74/1878 SHRIMPTON Ingram - Timaru - Sheepfarmer

 TU75/1879 BARTON Robert Martin - Timaru - Stablekeeper
 TU76/1879 BULLOCK Joseph - Timaru - Farmer
 TU77/1879 HILL Thomas - Timaru - Boarding House Keeper
 TU78/1879 LISTER John - Timaru - Labourer
 TU79/1879 NEAL William - Temuka - Farmer
 TU80/1879 GOLDAMMER William Theodore - Waimate - Cabinet Maker
 TU81/1879 CRAMOND John - Timaru - Coach Proprietor
 TU82/1879 LAVERS William - Pareora - Farmer
 TU83/1879 OSTLER William Henry - Ben Ohou Station - Sheep Farmer
 TU84/1879 HILL Benjamin - Timaru - Engineer
 TU85/1879 TRILFORD Samuel - Timaru - Labourer
 TU86/1879 WRIGG Henry - Timaru - Civil Engineer
 TU87/1879 HUGHES John - Salt Water Creek - Labourer
 TU88/1879 CORNELIUS Richard L - Timaru - Stable Keeper
 TU89/1879 HUNT Robert Henry - Timaru - Bricklayer
 TU90/1879 WILLS Richard - Waimate - Blacksmith
 TU91/1879 SHIELDS John - Timaru - Carpenter
 TU92/1879 McKENNAH Thomas - Timaru - Tailor
 TU93/1879 McLEOD William - Timaru - Shepherd
 TU94/1879 MURRAY Donald - Waihi Bush - Schoolmaster

 TU95/1880 WAITT Robert Macdonald - Timaru - Bank Manager
 TU96/1880 FREME Henry - Burkes Pass - Carrier
 TU97/1880 ROGERS Edward Henry - Pleasant Point - Carpenter
 TU98/1880 HUGHES Richard - Kingsdown - Farmer
 TU99/1880 BAYFEILD Walter Wormald - Pleasant Point - Labourer
 TU100/1880 MAINLAND Hanse - Timaru - Contractor
 TU101/1880 WATKINS Richard - Timaru - Chemist
 TU102/1880 LUTJUN John F - Temuka - Farm Labourer
 TU103/1880 GIBBS William - Temuka - Farmer
 TU104/1880 LOUIS Oscar - Temuka - Draper
 TU105/1880 HALL Robert - Timaru - Farmer
 TU106/1880 SUTHERLAND Robert - Timaru - Boat Builder
 TU107/1880 RADDON Lewis Robert - Washdyke - Farmer

 TU108/1881 GORMLEY Thomas - Timaru - Labourer
 TU109/1881 JOHNSON Edward - Orari - Farmer
 TU110/1881 MARSHALL George - Otaio - Farmer
 TU111/1881 MANSFIELD Letitia - Timaru - Widow
 TU112/1881 TALBOT John Senr - Temuka - Farmer
 TU113/1881 CUMMING Marion McDonald - Temuka - Married Woman
 TU114/1881 SEJOURNE Francis - Timaru - Cooper
 TU115/1881 RENSHAW Elizabeth - Timaru - wife of William
 TU116/1881 HARRISON Mary - Timaru - Widow
 TU117/1881 RUSSELL Philip Henderson - Otipua - Sheep Farmer
 TU118/1881 HEATLEY Abraham Henry - Waihi Bush - Gentleman
 TU119/1881 WILSON Andrew Delgardno - Timaru - Clerk
 TU120/1881 HALL Harrison - Timaru - Storekeeper

 TU121/1882 BOWIE Thomas - Herbert, Otago - Surgeon
 TU122/1882 KELLEHER John - Timaru - Surveyor
 TU123/1882 CUMMING Stuart McDonald - Temuka - Medical Practitioner
 TU124/1882 SAMS Frederick - -
 TU125/1882 GREEN Richard - Timaru - Gentleman
 TU126/1882 GREEN Richard - Timaru -
 TU127/1882 MACINTOSH John - Timaru - Farmer
 TU128/1882 HORNBROOK William - Levels Plains - Farmer
 TU129/1882 MEYER Montague - Co.Middlesex -
 TU130/1882 MEYER Cecil Herbert - Co. Gloucester -
 TU131/1882 MACKENZIE William Wood - Timaru - Manager
 TU132/1882 FENDALL Henry - Timaru - Clerk Holy Order's
 TU133/1882 NORTHAM John - Winchester - Blacksmith
 TU134/1882 DINNELL Janet or Jessie - Rosebrook, Timaru - Widow
 TU135/1882 CLOUGH William - Timaru - Labourer
 TU136/1882 MILLS Alexander - Timaru - Harbour Master
 TU137/1882 SHAW Louisa Elizabeth - Timaru - wife of Charles R
 TU138/1882 MAIR George - Albury - Stationmaster
 TU139/1882 COLLINS Joseph - Beaconsfield - Farmer
 TU140/1882 LUXMOORE Philip Bouverie - Marchiwiel - Esquire
 TU141/1882 JARDINE Robert - Arowhenua - Shepherd
 TU142/1882 TATE Edward Henry - Timaru - Accountant
 TU143/1882 FRASER Johanna - Makikihi - wife of George C
 TU144/1882 PRIEST Josiah - Pareora - Farmer

Probates 1883-1884 rec 0145-0163
Ch145 Box 3 District Court of Timaru
image 1 Julius Mendelson TU145/1883
image 21Thomas Duffield late of Waimate, carpenter, deceased
image 34 Arthur Hines, Emily Jane Hines, of Geraldine
image 49 Samuel Dale
image 65 Jane Burrough (wife of William Burrough)
image 72 Robert Ponton (book keeper)
image 89 Robert Allan (carpenter) late of Cumberland, Scotland
image 101 Catherine Griffin (boarding house keeper) son William, daughter Harriet
image 114 William Burrough (farmer)
image 125 James Barry of Level Plains, county of Geraldine, farmer
image 149 John Henry Wallace, bootmaker, Timaru. Son Frederick Lawrence Wallace.
image 164 James Guy, late of Temuka, librarian, witness Anne Tavrant (Guy) Edwards
wife of Thomas Edwards of Temuka, carpenter (wife Annie Guy)
image 177 John Elliot, of Silverstream, blacksmith. Widow Mary Honeyman Elliot
image 189 Charles Meredith, Geraldine, sawyer. Brother George Meredith of Kakahu
image 201 Janet Catherine Rosinski, sister Cecila Hart, of Dunedin
image 220 Frederric George James Abram of Timaru, farmer.
Widow Jane Teelgen Abram.
John Goodall, Civil Engineer, witness and Charles Wright, surveyor, witness,
Charles Howley Esquire, clerk of District court. James Edward Beckingham, undertaker.


 TU145/1883 MENDELSON Julius - Temuka - Merchant
 TU146/1883 DUFFIELD Thomas - Waimate - Carpenter
 TU147/1883 HINES Arthur - Geraldine - Carter
 TU148/1883 DALE Samuel - Geraldine - Upholsterer
 TU149/1883 BURROUGH Jane - Timaru - wife of William
 TU150/1883 PONTON Robert - Timaru - Book-keeper
 TU151/1883 WAUGH Robert - Timaru -
 TU152/1883 ALLAN Robert - Timaru - Carpenter
 TU153/1883 GRIFFIN Catherine - Timaru - Boarding House Keeper
 TU154/1883 BURROUGH William - Timaru - Farmer
 TU155/1883 BARRY John - Levels Plains - Farmer
 TU156/1883 BAILEY Elizabeth Hartley - Washdyke - wife of Benjamin
 TU157/1883 WALLACE John Henry - Timaru - Bootmaker
 TU158/1883 RATTRAY John - Hook - Farmer
 TU159/1883 GUY James - Temuka - Librarian
 TU160/1883 ELLIOT John - Silverstream - Blacksmith
 TU161/1883 MEREDITH Charles - Geraldine - Sawyer
 TU162/1883 ROSINSKI Janet Catherine - Timaru - Widow
 TU163/1883 ABRAM Fredric George James - Timaru - Farmer
 TU164/1883 BASCAND Charles Stephen - Timaru - Harbour Master
 TU165/1883 BAXTER Robert - Waimate - Gentleman
 TU166/1883 FORBES Arthur - Waimate - Farmer
 TU167/1883 GASCOYNE Frederick - Waimate - Stationer
 TU168/1883 LOUIS Sarah Jane - Temuka - Widow
 TU169/1883 FENDALL Charles Whitelocke - Fendalton Christchurch
 TU170/1883 SMITH John - Waimate - Labourer
 TU171/1883 DOOLEY Patrick - Timaru - Expressman
 TU172/1883 EVANS John - - EVANS John
 TU173/1883 MALONEY Mary - Timaru - wife of David
 TU174/1883 SWINTON Thomas - Winchester - Hotelkeeper

 TU175/1884 PHILIP James - Waimate - Builder
 TU176/1884 NEWPORT Elizabeth Ann - Geraldine - wife of Lemuel
 TU177/1884 STOKES Robert - Pareora - Farmer
 TU178/1884 THOMSON James - Timaru - Contractor
 TU179/1884 ROWE Louisa - Temuka - Widow
 TU180/1884 HENEY John - Peel Forest - Coach Proprietor
 TU181/1884 CRAWFORD James - Timaru - Gentleman
 TU182/1884 COCHRANE John - Waituna - Farmer
 TU183/1884 GRIMWOOD Eliza - Timaru - wife of Henry
 TU184/1884 HULLEN Heinrich - Waitohi Flat - Farmer
 TU185/1884 DUNGAN Patrick Joseph - Timaru - Locksmith
 TU186/1884 WILDERMOTH John - Timaru - Police Constable
 TU187/1884 NICHOLLS William - Timaru - Compositor

 TU188/1885 BURROUGH Jane - Upper Washdyke - wife of William 
 TU189/1885 COOGAN Margaret - Timaru - Widow 
 TU190/1885 BYERS James - Timaru - Millwright 
 TU191/1885 BURNETT Louisa - Orari - wife of Thomas 
 TU192/1885 MASON Thomas George Weems - Temuka - Labourer 
 TU193/1885 McKENZIE Margaret - Fairlie Creek - Widow 
 TU194/1885 WINTON Hugh - Fairlie Creek - Tailor 
 TU195/1885 COXHEAD Harry - Timaru - Tobacconist 
 TU196/1885 MASON Mary Elizabeth - Temuka - wife of Thomas GW 
 TU198/1885 HUGGINS William - Timaru - Engineer 
 TU199/1885 ELLIS Thomas - Timaru - Plumber 
 TU200/1885 PURDIE George - Timaru - Seedsman 
 TU201/1885 KENNEDY John - Geraldine - Blacksmith 
 TU202/1885 CARELESS Patience Eseby - Timaru - Widow 
 TU203/1885 TAYLOR Marion - Timaru - wife of George 
 TU204/1885 HOPKINSON Mary - Temuka - wife of William 
 TU205/1885 CAPPS Jacob Robert - Totara Valley - Farmer 
 TU206/1885 GRAINGER David - Timaru - Hawker 
 TU207/1885 ANDERSON John - Pleasant Point - Shepherd 
 TU208/1885 PETERS Richard - Timaru - Labourer 
 TU209/1885 CULLMANN Elise - Timaru - Spinster 
 TU210/1885 TINDALL Thomas - Hilton - Hotelkeeper 
 TU211/1885 HARE William - Hook,Waimate - Farmer 
 TU212/1885 MOORE Mary - Levels Plains - Widow
 
 TU213/1886 AMOS Sarah - Timaru - wife of Thomas
 TU214/1886 STONE Alfred Oswin Gartside - Bilston, Co. Stafford - Hotel Proprietor
 TU215/1886 CAIN Henry - Timaru - Gentleman
 TU216/1886 PRIEST John - Pareora - Farmer
 TU217/1886 STEWART John Campbell - Pleasant Point - Farmer
 TU218/1886 MUNRO William Prince - Edinburgh -
 TU219/1886 CAIN Jane - Timaru - wife of Henry
 TU220/1886 CROCKER Robert Giles - Waitohi Flat - Farmer
 TU221/1886 EAGLE Elizabeth - Temuka - Widow
 TU222/1886 FULLARTON James - Timaru - Storekeeper
 TU223/1886 STONE Alfred Oswin Gartside - Timaru & Co. Stafford - Hotelkeeper
 TU224/1886 BELL John - Geraldine - Farmer
 TU225/1886 QUINE Thomas - Geraldine - Farmer
 TU226/1886 GIBSON James - Makikihi - Farmer
 TU227/1886 HIGGINS Thomas - Pleasant Valley - Farmer
 TU228/1886 DUNN Agnes - Timaru - wife of Thomas

 TU229/1887 PATERSON John - Temuka - Farmer
 TU230/1887 HORLEY James Markwick - -
 TU231/1887 BIRRELL Thomas - Timaru - Clerk
 TU232/1887 KYLE Joseph - -
 TU233/1887 MURRAY William - Pareora - Shepherd
 TU234/1887 TAYLOR Jane - Timaru - wife of Robert
 TU235/1887 ANDREWS William Collins - Geraldine - Registrar
 TU236/1887 BAIRD David - South Otipua - Farmer
 TU237/1887 PATRICK John - Kakahu - Farmer
 TU238/1887 TURNBULL George Burn - Geraldine - Schoolmaster
 TU239/1887 THOMSON Matthew - Timaru - Fitter
 TU240/1887 PRINGLE Janet - Timaru - Spinster
 TU241/1887 SCHMITH Frank - Waimate - Farmer
 TU242/1887 WEBB John William - Timaru - Upholsterer

 TU243/1888 BOURKE Martin - Waihao - Farmer  [Burke]
 TU244/1888 MEE Susanna - Timaru - wife of John
 TU245/1888 COPP Elias - Glen-iti - Farmer
 TU246/1888 FINLAYSON Finlay - Waihi Bush - Farmer
 TU247/1888 BOYCE James - Waimate - Carter
 TU248/1888 EXLEY Harpin - Timaru - Carter
 TU249/1888 MOODY William - Timaru - Land Agent
 TU250/1888 McDONOUGH Martin - Waitaki - Farmer
 TU251/1888 WALLEY Julia - Timaru - Widow
 TU252/1888 GRANT Ellen - Temuka - wife of Andrew
 TU253/1888 MITTON Michael - Mount Peel - Station Manager
 TU254/1888 FARRELL Thomas - Winchester - Hotelkeeper

 TU255/1889 KETT Roger - Waimate - Hotelkeeper 
 TU256/1889 BAILEY Benjamin - Timaru - Gentleman 
 TU256/1889 BARKLEY Benjamin - Timaru - Gentleman 
 TU257/1889 CRAIG John - Temuka - Blacksmith 
 TU258/1889 EDGAR George - Temuka - Farmer
  TU259/1889 CHAMBERLAIN Clara - Waimate - Married Woman 
 TU260/1889 TAYLOR Mary - Pleasant Point - Widow 
 TU261/1889 BURBOROUGH Joseph - Geraldine - Farmer 
 TU262/1889 OSBORNE George - Pareora - Farmer 
 TU263/1889 GOOSTREY William - Hunters nr. Makikihi - Farmer 
 TU264/1889 POLLARD William - Waimate - Laborer 
 TU265/1889 CUNNING Thomas - Cannington - Farmer 
 TU266/1889 GRANT Andrew - Temuka - Stockowner 
 TU267/1889 EVANS Annie - Timaru - Married Woman 
 TU268/1889 MEHRTENS Martin - Waitahuna - Farmer 

 TU269/1890 SABISTON David - Timaru - Caretaker
 TU270/1890 PEARCE John - Woodbury - Labourer
 TU271/1890 NAPIER William - Timaru - Cabinet Maker
 TU272/1890 MACDONALD Angus - Waitui, Geraldine - Sheep Farmer
 TU273/1890 BURGESS Henry - Timaru - Carrier
 TU274/1890 SHEPHERD Thomas - Albury - Farmer
 TU275/1890 NEWEY George - Timaru - Hotelkeeper
 TU276/1890 NOLAN James - Otaio - Farmer
 TU277/1890 COIRA Abondio - Temuka - Hotel Servant
 TU278/1890 COOPER Charles Edward - Timaru - Collector Cust
 TU279/1890 TURNBULL Richard - Timaru - Auctioneer
 TU280/1890 SWAN James Paul - Timaru - Gaoler
 TU281/1890 BROWN James - Waimate - Farmer
 TU282/1890 McKAY Isabella - Waimate - Farmer's Wife
 TU283/1890 LANGDON Florence Ann - Timaru - Wife
 TU284/1890 COLLIER Mary Ann - Geraldine -

 TU285/1891 VELVIN Margaret - Temuka -
 TU286/1891 GEANEY Timothy Christopher - Pleasant Point - Farmer 
 TU287/1891 WHITE William Henry - Waimate - Labourer 
 TU288/1891 ARMSTRONG John - Waimate - Storekeeper 
 TU289/1891 WADE George - Timaru - Bootmaker 
 TU290/1891 COSTOLOW James - Peel Forest - Labourer 
 TU291/1891 HEALY Ellen - Albury - Laborer's Wife 
 TU292/1891 REID Andrew - Geraldine - Farmer 
 TU293/1891 WOOD Lucy Ann - Timaru - Married Woman 
 TU294/1891 McMASTER Allan - Fairlie Creek - Sheep Farmer 
 TU295/1891 MOORHOUSE Anne Emily - Waimate - Widow 
 TU296/1891 O'BRIEN Francis - Waimate - Farmer 
 TU297/1891 FINLAYSON Catherine - Woodbury - Widow 
 TU298/1891 WOOLLCOMBE Belfield - Timaru - Land Broker 
 TU299/1891 O'DRISCOLL Thomas - Timaru - Hotelkeeper 
 TU300/1891 HAY John - Kakahu - Farmer 
 TU301/1891 WRENN James Henry - Timaru - Bank Manager 
 TU302/1891 McCALL Thomas - Kerrytown - Farmer 
 TU303/1891 KELLY Eliza - Timaru - Labor's wife 
 TU304/1891 DENOON David - Geraldine - Hotelkeeper 
 TU305/1891 MACPHERSON Allan - Waimate - Shepherd 
 TU306/1891 SMITH Ebenezer - Timaru - Coal Merchant 

 TU307/1892 FARQUHARSON Alice - Temuka - Widow
 TU308/1892 BRADFORD Sarah - Waitohi Flat - Spinster
 TU309/1892 BURMESTER Frederick H - Timaru - Blacksmith
 TU310/1892 BRISTOL Harry Gray - Kingsdown - Farmer
 TU311/1892 BLACKMORE Joseph - Waimataitai - Farmer
 TU312/1892 WALKER David - Winchester - Farmer
 TU313/1892 HATTON James - Timaru - Ironmoulder
 TU314/1892 COLE Robert - Upper Washdyke - Farmer
 TU315/1892 WILSON Robert Gavin - Waimate - Mill Owner
 TU316/1892 QUINN James - Ashburton - Watchmaker
 TU317/1892 CHRISTIE William Fowler - Seadown - Farmer
 TU318/1892 GABY James - Geraldine - Dairyman
 TU319/1892 WOOD Robert - Timaru - Gentleman
 TU320/1892 McILRAITH Daniel - Geraldine - Hotelkeeper
 TU321/1892 HIGGS John - Gleniti Rd. Nr.Timaru - Farmer
 TU322/1892 TAYLER Caroline - Waimate - Farmer's Wife
 TU323/1892 BONNER William - Timaru - Farmer
 TU324/1892 WATTS George - Waimate - Storeman
 TU325/1892 COUCH William - Timaru - Settler
 TU326/1892 MACDONALD James - Waitoi & Geraldine - Gentleman
 TU327/1892 LARNER Harriet - Timaru - Spinster

 TU328/1893 DOUGLASS Alfred - Timaru - Stock Inspect. 
 TU329/1893 LAWSON Bernard Sloane - Timaru - Surgeon 
 TU330/1893 GAITT William - Waimate - Farmer 
 TU331/1893 PATERSON Henrietta - Temuka - Spinster 
 TU332/1893 JONES William - Timaru - Labourer 
 TU333/1893 WOODHEAD Joseph Blanchard - Milford - Farmer 
 TU334/1893 EICHBAUM Charles William - Pleasant Point - Land Owner 
 TU335/1893 LOGUE John - Fairlie - Farmer 
 TU336/1893 AITKEN Andrew - Opihi - Farmer 
 TU337/1893 HOWARD Richard - Timaru - Labourer 
 TU338/1893 COLLINS William - Pleasant Point - Butcher 
 TU339/1893 EXELL William - Pleasant Point - Brickmaker 
 TU340/1893 ELLISON Hannah - Timaru - Married Women 
 TU341/1893 GOULD Edward James - Waterfalls Near Pleasant Point - Farmer 
 TU342/1893 PAGE John Franklin - Rangitata - Farmer 
 TU343/1893 BURKE Patrick - Redcliffe - Farmer 
 TU344/1893 MACAULAY James - Milford - No occupation 
 TU345/1893 MORRIS John Thomas - Timaru - Storeman 
 TU346/1893 MORRIS Mary Ann - Timaru - Widow 
 TU347/1893 NEWMAN Frederick - Peel Forest - Blacksmith 
 TU348/1893 OSBORNE Emma - Timaru - Widow 
 TU349/1893 McCANN William - Temuka - Coal Dealer 
 TU350/1893 CHRISTMAS William - Milford - Farmer 
 TU351/1893 McCORMICK Andrew - Timaru - Ploughing Contractor 
 TU352/1893 JONES Elizabeth - Timaru - Widow 
 TU353/1893 RAWLINGS Joseph - Temuka - Labourer 
 TU354/1893 COX Arthur Gladstone - Temuka - Stock Agent 
 TU355/1893 WOOD George - Woodbury - Blacksmith 
 TU356/1893 GARDNER Robert - Claremont - Farmer 
 TU357/1893 REVELL William Horton - Timaru - Magistrate 
 TU358/1893 PIGEON Alfred - Timaru - Gentleman 
 TU359/1893 LOVEGROVE Eliza Clara - Timaru - Married 

 TU360/1894 BEATON Donald - Waimate - Farmer
 TU361/1894 BOWLES John William - Waimate - Labourer
 TU362/1894 ALLAN Alexander - Limestone Pk. Waimate - Farmer
 TU363/1894 GRANT Joseph - Seadown - Farmer
 TU364/1894 KNIGHT Thomas - Milford - Farmer
 TU365/1894 MAIR John - Levels Downs - Farmer
 TU366/1894 FITZGERALD John - Hook - Farmer
 TU367/1894 HOSSACK Agnes - Timaru - Widow
 TU368/1894 WATTS Alice Maude Sevicke - Waimate - Wife
 TU369/1894 MEWHINNEY William Clyde - Redcliffe - Hotel Keeper
 TU370/1894 CUMMING Thomas - Cannington - Farmer
 TU371/1894 QUINN William Robert - Timaru - Accountant
 TU372/1894 JOHNSON Adelaide - Timaru - wife of A.F.
 TU373/1894 LEWIS Thomas Joseph - Winchester - Labourer
 TU374/1894 COOLING William - Woodbury - Labourer
 TU375/1894 CRAWFORD Mary Ann - Timaru - Married
 TU376/1894 BRINKMANN Hermann Henry F - Waimate - Farmer
 TU377/1894 WHITE Alexander (younger) - Timaru - Wheelwright

 TU378/1895 McINTOSH Adam - Timaru - Farmer
 TU379/1895 JONES James - Timaru - Stonemason
 TU380/1895 CUTHBERT John - Timaru - No Occupation
 TU381/1895 STEVENSON James - Opihi - Farming Cont.
 TU382/1895 RAINEY Thomas - Winchester - Labourer
 TU383/1895 RENNETT Thomas - Timaru -
 TU384/1895 FOSTER Joseph - Timaru - Coal Merchant
 TU385/1895 GOLDSMITH Samuel William - Waimate - Merchant
 TU386/1895 BERRIMAN James Henry - Timaru - Gas Fitter
 TU387/1895 REDPATH Robert - Waitohi - Labourer
 TU388/1895 LLOYD Marion - Temuka - Married w/o R.J. Lloyd
 TU389/1895 MONTGOMERY William - Raincliff - Labourer
 TU390/1895 ROCK Mathew Wilson - Gleniti - Labourer
 TU391/1895 WARD Richard Hosking - Winchester - Farmer
 TU392/1895 WHITE Francis - Timaru - Threshing Machine operator
 TU393/1895 HAAR Conrad - Rangitata - Farmer
 TU394/1895 McWHINNEY William - Orari - Labourer
 TU395/1895 JOHNSTON William Smith - Arundel - Settler
 TU396/1895 GALBRAITH Samuel - Waitohi - Farmer
 TU397/1895 EICHBAUM Adelaide Theresa - Pleasant Point - Widow
 TU398/1895 CHESTERMAN Martha - Geraldine - Widow
 TU399/1895 BROSNAHAN Timothy - Kerrytown - Farmer
 TU400/1895 FORREST Robert - Makikihi - Farmer
 TU401/1895 GORDON Christina - Woodbury - Widow
 TU402/1895 HAZLETON Annie - Waimate - wife of William
 TU403/1895 MEAGHER Martin Joseph - Waimate - Schoolmaster
 TU404/1895 MORRIS Samuel - Fairlie - Shepherd
 TU405/1895 WYATT Alfred Ambrose - Timaru - Labourer
 TU406/1895 CHAPMAN Samuel Henry - Geraldine - Gardener
 TU407/1895 BURKE Martin - Geraldine - Farmer
 TU408/1895 TREZZIDER John - Pleasant Point - Labourer
 TU409/1895 McDONALD Hannah - Waimate - Widow

 TU410/1896 HILL Eliza - Waimate - Married Woman
 TU411/1896 SQUIRE Henry - Timaru - Farmer
 TU412/1896 GRANT John - Temuka - Sheepfarmer
 TU413/1896 BRISTOL Mary Jane - Kingsdown - Married Woman
 TU414/1896 CLANCY Patrick - Timaru - Bootmaker
 TU415/1896 CLARK Alister McIntosh - Blair Athole, Temuka - Farmer
 TU416/1896 COY Mary Ann - Timaru - Married
 TU417/1896 GARDNER Ellis - Geraldine - Labourer
 TU418/1896 GILLESPIE James McCartney - Temuka - Schoolmaster
 TU419/1896 ROBERTSON James - Timaru - Engineer
 TU420/1896 MILES Grosvenor Charter - Timaru - Insurance Agent
 TU421/1896 ANDREW William - Pleasant Point - Platelayer
 TU422/1896 HALSTEAD Mary - Pleasant Point - Married Woman
 TU423/1896 HASSELL James Lloyd - Waimate - Gentleman
 TU424/1896 McFADYEN Helen Hunter - Timaru - Widow
 TU425/1896 SMITH Andrew - Hook - Farmer
 TU426/1896 STOCK Philip Henry - Silverstream - Hotelkeeper
 TU427/1896 WIGHTMAN Matthew - Sutherlands - Farmer
 TU428/1896 OGILVIE John - Timaru - Carpenter
 TU429/1896 RAPSEY James - Pareora - Farmer
 TU430/1896 WOOD Harriet Pontine - Timaru - Spinster
 TU431/1896 KINNERNEY Mary Ann - Timaru - Married
 TU432/1896 ALLEN John - Near Timaru - Gardener
 TU433/1896 WEST Henry Micaiah - Timaru - Seedsman
 TU434/1896 STANTON William - Timaru - Laundryman
 TU435/1896 EICHBAUM Frederick Atkinson - Pleasant Point - Farmer
 TU436/1896 MASON Ann - Timaru - Married
 TU437/1896 SEDDON Thomas Rowley - Ashwick Stat.nr. Fairlie - Runholder
 TU438/1896 DRYSDALE Andrew - Myross nr. Invercargill - Machinist
 TU439/1896 FERGUSON Malcolm - Timaru - Farmer
 TU440/1896 STEELE Mary Ann - Temuka - Widow
 TU441/1896 PINCH William - Timaru - Labourer

 TU442/1897 LOW Sarah - Timaru - Married
 TU443/1897 SMITH John - Temuka - Hairdresser
 TU443/1897 HASKETHORPE Walter - Temuka - Hairdresser
 TU444/1897 PRINGLE Thomas - Timaru - Shepherd
 TU445/1897 AITKEN William - Pleasant Point - Surfaceman
 TU446/1897 GOODMAN Russell James - Timaru - Chf.Postmaster
 TU447/1897 SPOONER Jane - Timaru - Married
 TU448/1897 CUMMING Mary Ann - Waimate - Widow
 TU449/1897 CLIFF George - Winchester - Farmer
 TU450/1897 GILLINGHAM Hannah Sandham - Fairlie - Widow
 TU451/1897 GOLDSMITH Edwin - Timaru - Janitor
 TU452/1897 KRENZEL Lure - Timaru - Labourer
 TU453/1897 FYFE Thomas Graham - Geraldine - Cabinet Maker
 TU454/1897 CAGUE Samuel - St Andrews - Farmer
 TU455/1897 BALFOUR James - Totara Valley - Farmer
 TU456/1897 McILROY Mary Jane - Washdyke - Married
 TU457/1897 McKIE Thomas - Fairlie - Farmer
 TU458/1897 McCASKILL Peter - Temuka - Fellmonger
 TU459/1897 THOMSON Henry Sinclair - Timaru - Stock Inspect
 TU460/1897 DILLON Ellen - Scarborough nr. Timaru
 TU461/1897 BATHGATE Alexander - Waimate - Farmer
 TU462/1897 COE James - Timaru - Plasterer
 TU463/1897 MACDONALD Allan - Woodbury - Farmer
 TU464/1897 TRIPP Charles George - Orari Gorge - Sheep Farmer
 TU465/1897 NORTON Simon - Temuka - Butcher
 TU466/1897 ALEXANDER Jonas - Fairview - Farmer
 TU467/189TULLY Robert - Waituna - Farmer
 TU468/1897 CORMACK Alexander - Woodbury - Farmer
 TU469/1897 MORRISON Hugh - Geraldine - Grocer
 TU470/1897 CAMPBELL Hugh - Timaru - Shepherd
 TU471/1897 KEAN James - Waimate - Farmer
 TU472/1897 WILSON Henry - Oamaru - Gardener
 TU473/1897 KELLY Richard - Timaru - Platelayer
 TU474/1897 CHRISTIAN Martin - Timaru - Labourer

 TU475/1898 ROSE Alexder - Geraldine Flat - Farmer 
 TU476/1898 SUGRUE Thomas - Timaru - Gentleman 
 TU477/1898 ROBINSON William - Kingsdown - Farmer 
 TU478/1898 GREENAWAY William - Belfield, Orari - Farmer 
 TU479/1898 ROBERTSON George - Totara Valley - Labourer 
 TU480/1898 TAPLIN Frederick Benjamin - Timaru - Tailor 
 TU481/1898 MITCHELL Eli Pain - Waitohi Flat - Farmer 
 TU482/1898 SHAW Phoebe Maria - Albury - Married Women 
 TU483/1898 TAYLOR Alice - Timaru - wife of George 
 TU484/1898 GABITES Arthur - Timaru - Draper & Cloth
  TU485/1898 MURRAY Charlotte Ferguson - Woodbury - Schoolmistress 
 TU486/1898 HARPER John - Totara Valley - Labourer 
 TU487/1898 COLLIE John - Winchester - Farmer 
 TU488/1898 ROBERTSON William - Rangitata - Farmer 
 TU489/1898 SINCLAIR John - Timaru - Carpenter 
 TU490/1898 TOFIELD William - Waimate - Carter 
 TU491/1898 MACMILLAN Ronald - Orari Gorge - Farmer 
 TU492/1898 PERRY Arthur - Timaru - Solicitor 
 TU493/1898 SUTHERLAND David - Eskbank nr. St. Andrews - Farmer 
 TU494/1898 CHISHOLM William - Sutherlands - Farmer 
 TU495/1898 BOOTH James - Timaru - Labourer 
 TU496/1898 ARMSTRONG Matthew - Claremont - Farmer 
 TU497/1898 SUTHERLAND John - Timaru - Storeman 
 TU498/1898 SINCLAIR Marion - Timaru - Widow 
 TU499/1898 KELLAND John - Timaru - Farmer 
 TU500/1898 McKEOWN William - Timaru - Saddler 
 TU501/1898 FINN Austin - Pleasant Valley - Farmer 
 TU502/1898 CURRY Samuel - Timaru - Platelayer 
 TU503/1898 GROUNDWATER Graham - Pleasant Point - wife of Robert 
 TU504/1898 BROWN James Faber - Woodbury - Farmer 
 TU505/1898 GREENALL John - Pleasant Valley - Farmer 
 TU506/1898 McKINNON John - Three Springs, Fairlie - Station Mang. 
 TU507/1898 FORREST Andrew Walter - St. Andrews - Farmer 
 TU508/1898 GRAINGER Henry - Rangitata Island - Farmer

 TU509/1899 CAMPBELL Archibald - Woodbury - Farmer
 TU510/1899 FREW Jane Allison - Temuka
 TU511/1899 SMALL Annie - Timaru - Widow
 TU512/1899 SMITH William - Timaru - P.O. Clerk
 TU513/1899 CRIPPS John - Winchester - Farmer
 TU514/1899 LEIGH James Thomas - Timaru - Railway Porter
 TU515/1899 HOARE William - Temuka - Brickmaker
 TU516/1899 COULTER Henry - Rangitata - Farmer
 TU517/1899 HAYES Alpheus - Waimate - Farmer
 TU518/1899 HUGHES William John - Timaru - Saddler
 TU519/1899 BAILEY Margaret - Totara Valley - Widow
 TU520/1899 SMITH Thomas - Timaru - Railway Employee
 TU521/1899 LESLIE Thomas William - Timaru - Commission Agent
 TU522/1899 TOOMEY Rosanna - Kakahu - Married Woman
 TU523/1899 DAY Robert William - Pleasant Point - Farmer
 TU524/1899 FOSTER Philip Jarvis - Timaru - Horsecover Mkr
 TU525/1899 KEARNS James - Te Moana - Labourer
 TU526/1899 WORNER Frederick William - Geraldine - Butcher
 TU527/1899 CRAIGIE James Anderson - Timaru - Painter
 TU528/1899 SHERRATT Andrew - Timaru - Timber Merchant
 TU529/1899 TARGUSE Alfred - Timaru - Builder
 TU530/1899 BLYTH Samuel - Gleniti - Labourer
 TU531/1899 MEIKLE Marian Louisa - Timaru - Married Woman
 TU532/1899 BALLANTYNE John - Ruapuna Canty - Sheep Farmer  [registered in Timaru and Chch Supreme Courts - TU532/1899 and CH5119/1904, filed together at Timaru Court 1924]
 TU533/1899 PALMER Ellen - Temuka - Spinster
 TU534/1899 MORRISON Thomas - Geraldine - Retired Farmer
 TU535/1899 McKNIGHT George - Timaru - Produce Dealer
 TU536/1899 MILLER Henry - Pleasant Point - Farmer
 TU537/1899 WHITEHEAD Joseph - Temuka - Bricklayer
 TU538/1899 ENGLISH Douglas Henry B - Timaru - Bank Manager
 TU539/1899 McMILLAN George - Temuka - Farmer

 TU540/1900 McCALLUM Daniel - Epworth - Bacon Curer
 TU541/1900 HILL Jacob - Timaru - Grocer
 TU542/1900 JACKSON Hinman - Pareora - Farmer
 TU543/1900 STEWART Robert Erskine - Totara Valley - Farmer
 TU544/1900 ADAMS Annie Jane - Beaconsfield - Wife of Alexr.
 TU545/1900 LIDDY Joseph - Timaru - Dredge Master
 TU546/1900 McLENNAN Kenneth - Pareora - Farmer
 TU547/1900 YOUDALE Hugh - Claremont - Farmer
 TU548/1900 GAFFANEY Thomas John - Temuka - Labourer
 TU549/1900 BUCKLEY Philip - Orari - Farmer
 TU550/1900 GEANEY Margaret - Arowhenua - Spinster
 TU551/1900 DALGLEISH Thomas Virtue - Timaru - Warehouseman
 TU552/1900 MOODY Anne - Timaru - Widow
 TU553/1900 WAKE William Henry - Timaru - Settler
 TU554/1900 PIGEON Alfred Frederick - Timaru - Farmer
 TU555/1900 PASSMORE Harriet - Timaru - Carters Wife
 TU556/1900 PASSMORE John Sylvester - Timaru - Carter
 TU557/1900 STORRIER John - Timaru - Ironfounder
 TU558/1900 ARRAS Christian - Levels Plains - Farmer
 TU559/1900 WILSON Mathew - Fairlie - Farmer

 TU560/1901 CHAPMAN William - Temuka - Gardener 
 TU561/1901 BUTT Charles James - Timaru - Plasterer 
 TU562/1901 EGAN Jeremiah - Timaru - Hotel Keeper 
 TU563/1901 HULL Herbert George James - Timaru - Insp. of Stock 
 TU564/1901 WILKINSON James - Geraldine - Farmer 
 TU565/1901 THOMSON Boyd - Temuka - Butcher 
 TU566/1901 SMITH Robert Edward - Timaru - Farrier 
 TU567/1901 PUTTICK John - Scarborough - Labourer 
 TU568/1901 HERBERT Julia - Timaru - Farmer 
 TU569/1901 SLATER William - Arowhenua - Labourer 
 TU570/1901 PATRICK William (elder) - Kakahu - Farmer 
 TU571/1901 SPOONER Joseph - Temuka - Boarding H Kpr 
 TU572/1901 FODEN Henry - Timaru - Settler 
 TU573/1901 MEEHAN Patrick - Timaru - Labourer 
 TU574/1901 LAWRIE George - St. Andrews - Threshing miller 
 TU575/1901 MAHAN Archibald - Rangitata & Geraldine - Schoolmaster 
 TU576/1901 PROWSE Israel - Timaru - Labourer 
 TU577/1901 FRUDE Mary - Geraldine - wife of William 
 TU578/1901 HADDEN William - Timaru - Farm Labourer 
 TU579/1901 KELLY William - Timaru - Platelayer 
 TU580/1901 PINCH William - Timaru - Labourer 
 TU581/1901 ELLIOTT James - Timaru - Gardener 
 TU582/1901 THOMSON John - Timaru - Stevedore 
 TU583/1901 CHRISTIE Sophia - Timaru - Widow 
 TU584/1901 HENNESSEY James - Timaru - Labourer 
 TU585/1901 BROGDEN Elizabeth - Temuka - Married Woman 
 TU586/1901 BROWN Francis - Winchester - Farmer 
 TU587/1901 MORGAN John - Timaru - Master Mariner 
 TU588/1901 McKENNAH Anne - Timaru - Widow 
 TU589/1901 HULLEN John - Timaru - Settler 
 TU590/1901 IRVINE Adam - Woodbury - Farmer 
 TU591/1901 KENNEDY Ellen - Geraldine - Widow 
 TU592/1901 WAUGH Thomas - Timaru - Gardener 
 TU593/1901 OUIMETTE George Marquis - Palmerston North - Hotel Manager 
 TU594/1901 McLEAN Flora - Fairlie - Widow 
 TU595/1901 QUINN Michael - Temuka - Farmer 

 TU596/1902 RAY Walter - Pleasant Point - Carpenter 
 TU597/1902 OXBY William - Timaru - Boatman 
 TU598/1902 SHARP Richard - Kakahu - Farmer 
 TU599/1902 JACKSON Amy Elizabeth - Pareora - wife of George 
 TU600/1902 MORRISON Lavinia - Timaru - Widow 
 TU601/1902 CHALKER Flora - Fairlie - Married Woman 
 TU602/1902 LE CREN Frederic - Timaru - Manager 
 TU603/1902 PELVIN Richard - Timaru - Farmer 
 TU604/1902 COUNIHAN Edward - Kerrytown - Farmer 
 TU605/1902 McILROY Samuel - Geraldine - Retired Farmer 
 TU606/1902 PYE James Willcocks - Geraldine - Draper 
 TU607/1902 HALL Betty - Timaru - Widow 
 TU608/1902 SCOTT Mary Ann Elizabeth - Woodbury - Married Woman
 TU609/1902 GRAY Valentine - Timaru - Labourer
 TU610/1902 MUNRO John Alexander - Timaru - Farmer
 TU611/1902 SEDERMAN Frederick - Timaru - Labourer
 TU612/1902 GIBSON Mary Ann - Timaru - wife of John S
 TU613/1902 LAWRENSON James - Rangitata & Timaru - Farmer
 TU614/1902 SQUIRE Thomas - Woodbury - Farmer
 TU615/1902 BATES Sampson Taylor - Temuka - Painter
 TU616/1902 BLACKMORE John Davy - Upper Makikihi - Farmer
 TU617/1902 COE Charles - Otaio - Farmer
 TU618/1902 RICE Ellen - Timaru - Widow
 TU619/1902 WILLIAMS Richard - Waitohi - Farmer
 TU620/1902 CRERAR John - Timaru - Tailor
 TU621/1902 SCOTT Walter - Mackenzie Country - Labourer
 TU622/1902 McLEOD Alexander - Woodbury - Gentleman
 TU623/1902 FIELD Edmund Alfred - Timaru - Stock Inspector
 TU624/1902 RADDON Edwin - Timaru - Master Mariner
 TU625/1902 WILLIAMS William Leslie P - Timaru - Station hand
 TU626/1902 ALLEN Anne - Christchurch - Widow
 TU627/1902 SIMPSON Anne - Albury - wife of Thomas D
 TU628/1902 CRAFER Harriet - Geraldine - Married Woman
 TU629/1902 COLLETT Henry - Opihi - Farmer
 TU630/1902 CLARKE James - Timaru - Tinsmith
 TU631/1902 McCASKILL John Angus - Temuka - Baker
 TU632/1902 WHITEHEAD Edward - Temuka - Storeman
 TU633/1902 IRVINE John - Geraldine - Farmer
 TU634/1902 GRAHAM Agnes Thomson - Temuka - Married Woman
 TU635/1902 DUNNAGE Charles John - Pleasant Point - Carrier
 TU636/1902 BLYTH James the younger - Temuka - Clerk
 TU637/1902 GARDNER Henry - Timaru - Gentleman
 TU638/1902 TAYLOR Margaret Elizabeth - Timaru - Wife
 TU639/1902 ELDER Magdalen - Timaru - Widow
 TU640/1902 KILLEY Fanny - Pleasant Point - Wife
 TU641/1902 CULLMANN Helen - Timaru - Wife
 TU642/1902 GIBB David Duke - Timaru - Engineer
 TU643/1902 FITZGERALD Thomas - Seadown - Platelayer

TU644/1903 DILLON Ellen - Scarborough
TU645/1903 McBEATH Donald - Totara Valley - Gentleman
TU646/1903 BERRY William - Geraldine - Builder
TU647/1903 MORGAN Sarah - Timaru - wife of Robert
TU648/1903 O'DRISCOLL Mary - Timaru - Widow
TU649/1903 WRIGHT John Wyatt - Temuka - Farmer
TU650/1903 FRANCIS Patrick - Temuka - Labourer
TU651/1903 MENDELSON Wallingford - Timaru - Solicitor
TU652/1903 DILLON Thomas Farmer - Scarborough - Farmer
TU653/1903 ACKROYD William - Temuka - Farmer
TU654/1903 QUIRK John - Timaru - Labourer
TU655/1903 SUTTER James Hutchison - Timaru - Gentleman
TU657/1903 ANDERSON Robert - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU658/1903 LEARY Daniel - Hilton - Farmer
TU659/1903 GAPES William - Geraldine - Farmer
TU660/1903 WEAVER William - Geraldine - Farmer
TU661/1903 McGREGOR Fergus - Timaru - Farmer
TU662/1903 TAYLOR George - Timaru - Gardener
TU663/1903 CROCKER Emma - Peel Forest - wife of William
TU664/1903 McLENNAN Kenneth - Pareora - Farmer
TU665/1903 KERR Elizabeth - Timaru - wife of Edward G.
TU666/1903 HENDERSON Mary - Temuka - wife of William
TU667/1903 LOUGH Mary Ann - Timaru - wife of Edwin H.
TU668/1903 AUSTIN Jesse James - Cricklewood - Farmer
TU669/1903 LUXMORE Mary Eliza - Timaru - Widow
TU670/1903 QUINN Nicholas - Makikihi - Farmer
TU671/1903 DUNCAN George Edwin - Timaru - Draper
TU672/1903 ANDERSON Alexander George - Timaru - Clerk
TU673/1903 AUSTIN Priscilla Ann - Temuka - wife of Richard
TU674/1903 COOK John - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU675/1903 SEALY Edward Percy - Timaru - Gentleman
TU676/1903 DOPPING Anthony John - Fairlie - Commission Ag.
TU677/1903 IRWIN Robert - Timaru - Gardener
TU678/1903 GUILBERT Henry - Timaru - Storekeeper
TU679/1903 SHAW Dugald - Timaru - Commercial Agent
TU680/1903 MACDONALD James Archibald - Timaru - Mariner
TU681/1903 BRUCE James - Timaru - Merchant
TU682/1903 NORTON Mary Ann Elizabeth - Temuka - Widow

TU683/1904 BRACEFIELD Jonathan - Orari - Engine Driver
TU684/1904 CAMERON Edward Hume - Waimate - Farmer
TU685/1904 ACKROYD Edmund Jonathan - Temuka - Farmer
TU686/1904 ARMSTRONG Isaac - Peel Forest - Blacksmith
TU687/1904 HEAD John Wesley - Temuka - Farmer
TU688/1904 JEFFRIES George - Rangitata - Farmer
TU689/1904 ROBERTSON Duncan - Timaru - Gentleman
TU690/1904 ALLEN Eleanor - Timaru - Married Women
TU691/1904 KING James - Timaru - Livery Stablekp
TU692/1904 RIDDLE Mary - Timaru - Spinster
TU693/1904 REID John - Timaru - Labourer
TU694/1904 HIGGS John - Timaru - Farmer
TU695/1904 WALKER Thomas Amos - Timaru - Blacksmith
TU696/1904 THOMSON Lucy Alice Dyke - Mt. Peel Rangitata - Married Woman
TU697/1904 KELLAND Mary Carlisle - Rangitata - Widow
TU698/1904 CHADWICK Hiram - Timaru - Labourer
TU699/1904 LACK John - Gleniti - Labourer
TU700/1904 ACTON Edward Ottery - Argentine - Farmer
TU701/1904 RAE Simon - Peel Forest - Farmer
TU702/1904 EDWARDS Annie - Temuka - wife of Thomas
TU703/1904 FISHER Arthur Edward - Timaru - Bag Manfctr
TU704/1904 DEMUTH William - Temuka - Butcher
TU705/1904 HOSKING Mary Ann - Timaru - Widow
TU706/1904 GORMAN Thomas - Timaru - Blacksmith
TU707/1904 WADE James - Timaru - Labourer
TU708/1904 PRATTLEY Walter Eli - Temuka - Farmer
TU709/1904 BAIN Donald - Burkes Pass - Farmer
TU710/1904 RICHARDS Johanna - Timaru - Wife /Thomas
TU711/1904 BULL Thomas - Pleasant Valley - Gentleman
TU712/1904 COULTER Elizabeth - Rangitata - Widow
TU713/1904 PETRIE John - Timaru - Builder
TU714/1904 COOK William Henry - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU715/1904 FITZGERALD Gerard George - Timaru - Newspap. Editor
TU716/1904 MEYER John - Temuka - Gentleman
TU717/1904 McLEOD James - Sutherlands - Farmer
TU718/1904 MAZE John - Milford - Farmer
TU719/1904 BENNETT James - Timaru - Gentleman
TU720/1904 COLEMAN Hannah - Pleasant Point - Widow
TU721/1904 HART Andrew - Timaru - Coll. of Customs
TU722/1904 ELDER Elspet - Pleasant Pt & Temuka - Widow
TU723/1904 SIMPSON William - Totata Valley & Timaru - Gentleman
TU724/1904 VANCE Isabella - Timaru - wife of John
TU725/1904 HAAR Hedwig - Winchester - Widow
TU726/1904 GRIPP Hans Christian - Woodbury - Settler
TU727/1904 BRACEFIELD Livinia Ann - Timaru - wife of George
TU728/1904 PRATTLEY Eli - Temuka - Farmer
TU729/1904 SWEET William - Temuka - Nurseryman
TU730/1904 O'DRISCOLL Mary - Timaru - wife of William
TU731/1904 LAWSON Henry - Temuka - Labourer
TU732/1904 FAUVEL Louis - Temuka - RC Priest
TU733/1904 McPHEDRAN Duncan - Timaru - Farmer
TU734/1904 McQUEEN Robert - Timaru - Gentleman
TU735/1904 THOMPSON Andrew - Timaru - Plumber
TU736/1904 PATERSON Mary Elizabeth - Temuka - Spinster
TU737/1904 BELL Joseph - Upper Pareora - Farmer
TU738/1904 SHEARS Samuel - Timaru - Brickmaker
TU739/1904 BURFIELD Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU740/1904 GRANT Jessie - Pleasant Point - wife of John
TU741/1904 HOSKIN Ellen Louisa - St. Andrews - Married Woman
TU742/1904 MARSHALL Thomas - St. Andrews - Farmer
TU743/1904 WARD William Ernest - Beaconsfield - Labourer
TU744/1904 GERITY James - Timaru - Labourer

TU745/1905 YOUNG William - Otaio - Farmer
TU746/1905 GOOSETRY Sarah Ann - Upper Hook - Widow
TU747/1905 PRINGLE William - Timaru - Farmer
TU748/1905 SMITH John Hancocks - Timaru - Blacksmith
TU749/1905 CRAWFORD James Hamilton - Temuka - Labourer
TU750/1905 RAPSEY James John - Pareora - Farmer
TU751/1905 O'NEIL Richard - Geraldine - Settler
TU752/1905 GREENE William - Hilton - Farmer
TU753/1905 BECKINGHAM James Edward - Timaru - Cabinet-maker
TU754/1905 COMBS Mark - Geraldine & Peel Forest - Gardener
TU755/1905 GEDYE David - Timaru - Gardener
TU756/1905 GRANT Alexander - Waimate - Station Manager
TU757/1905 RAWSTORN Hiram - Timaru - Machine Smith
TU758/1905 ROBB James - Timaru - Gentleman
TU759/1905 SCARF William - Timaru - Labourer
TU760/1905 BETHUNE George - Timaru - Saddler
TU761/1905 BURRIDGE Jane - Geraldine - Married Woman
TU762/1905 SIMPSON John Irvine - Timaru - Builder
TU763/1905 SCULLY William - Orari Bridge,Geraldine - Farmer
TU764/1905 BENNET Christina - Timaru - Widow
TU765/1905 FORD Ellen - Timaru - wife of Robert
TU766/1905 MORTON William - St. Andrews - Farmer
TU767/1905 McCASKILL Daniel - Winchester - Wool Merchant
TU768/1905 MORLEY Rebecca - Timaru - Widow
TU769/1905 WALKER Sarah - Timaru - wife of James
TU770/1905 OLDFIELD Henry - Temuka - Farmer
TU771/1905 LOUGH Mary Ann - Timaru 
TU772/1905 MUNRO Hector - Sutherlands - Farmer
TU773/1905 GREIG John - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU774/1905 GILLINGHAM David Henry - Fairlie - Sheepfarmer
TU775/1905 ADAMS Charles Henry - Mount Parker - Labourer
TU776/1905 FOSTER Sarah Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU777/1905 ROGERS Robert - Timaru - Baker
TU778/1905 BUSH William - Timaru - Gentleman
TU779/1905 DUTSON Arthur William - St. Andrews - Storekeeper

TU780/1906 HUGHES David - Timaru - Coal Merchant
TU781/1906 MACINTYRE John - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU782/1906 MALCOMSON John - Temuka - Contractor
TU783/1906 GILLINGHAM Sarah Frances - Lambrook, Fairlie - Spinster
TU784/1906 LEY Thomas - Opihi - Farmer
TU785/1906 RUSSELL Eliza - Rangitata - wife of Robert J
TU786/1906 MACKAY Susannah - Timaru - wife of Donald
TU787/1906 RAMSAY Robert - Timaru - Carter
TU788/1906 LEE Catherine - Temuka - wife of Henry
TU789/1906 ROBERTSON Duncan - Timaru - Carpenter
TU790/1906 ELDER Ralph - Woodbury - Labourer
TU791/1906 OXBY Henry - Timaru - Contractor
TU792/1906 GEANEY Elizabeth Amelia - Makikihi - wife of Humphrey
TU793/1906 BROPHY Kyram - Pleasant Valley - Farmer
TU794/1906 MILLAR Robert - Timaru - Coal Merchant
TU795/1906 SCOTT James Kennear - Winchester - Farmer
TU796/1906 ROSS John - Kingsdown - Farmer
TU797/1906 TAYLOR Mary Ellen - Timaru - Boarding H Kpr
TU798/1906 GRIFFITHS Asaph - Hilton - Blacksmith
TU799/1906 PARHAM Francis Jennings - Peel Forest - Farmer
TU800/1906 THOMSON James - Totara Valley - Retired Draper
TU801/1906 ADAMS Charles - Raincliff - Farmer
TU802/1906 ANDERSON Elizabeth Leith - Temuka - wife of John H
TU803/1906 ROGERS Henry - Temuka - Labourer
TU804/1906 LOW John - Temuka - Farmer
TU805/1906 TAEHEN John - Sutherlands - Farmer
TU806/1906 STRINGER Edwin - Geraldine - Labourer
TU807/1906 CARTWRIGHT Catherine Jane - Pleasant Point - wife of John
TU808/1906 CARTWRIGHT John - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU809/1906 McDONALD Lachlan - Burkes Pass - Runholder
TU810/1906 HARRIS Mary - Temuka - Widow
TU811/1906 BEEDELL William - Opihi - Farmer
TU812/1906 CROSBIE James - Timaru - Woollen Manuf.
TU813/1906 BLACKMORE Ann - Southburn - wife of James
TU814/1906 TIFFIN James - Makikihi - Labourer
TU815/1906 DRYSDALE Margaret - Timaru - Widow
TU816/1906 OGILVIE Andrew Alexander - Timaru - Grocers Assistant
TU817/1906 WEBB William Burgess - Timaru - Pensioner
TU818/1906 CLINCH Mary Ann - Temuka - wife of Stephen
TU819/1906 SUGRUE Timothy - Belfield - Farmer
TU820/1906 KERR Edward George - Timaru - Journalist
TU821/1906 THOREAU Jane - Claremont - Married Woman
TU822/1906 SMITH Robert - Timaru - Gentleman
TU823/1906 ADAMSON Margaret - Albury - wife of Thomas
TU824/1906 BURNS Alexander - Fairlie - Seaman

TU825/1907 TOWNER John - Orari - Labourer
TU826/1907 WRIGHT John (the elder) - Rangitata Island - Farmer
TU827/1907 ELLIS Lydia - Timaru - Widow
TU828/1907 PARK James Calvert - Hadlow Timaru - Farm Manager
TU829/1907 GILMOUR Michael - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU830/1907 SMITH Louisa - Winchester - Married Woman
TU831/1907 BOND William Henry - Cave - Butcher
TU832/1907 McILROY Eliza - Geraldine - Widow
TU833/1907 FINLAYSON Rebecca - Arundel - Married Woman
TU834/1907 BRYAN Samuel George - Timaru - Hotelkeeper
TU835/1907 STEWART Robert Eskine - Totara Valley - Farmer
TU836/1907 WHITE Agnes Mary - Timaru - Spinster
TU837/1907 FRIEL Daniel - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU838/1907 HOOPER John - Temuka - Labourer
TU839/1907 MORRIS Annie Elden - Timaru - Spinster
TU840/1907 WHITTAKER John - Timaru - Ret. Bootmaker
TU841/1907 McATEER Owen - Upper Waitohi - Farmer
TU842/1907 KIMBER Eliza - Timaru - Widow
TU843/1907 PUTTICK Maria Moody - Timaru - Widow
TU844/1907 GREGAN James - Pleasant Valley - Farmer
TU845/1907 FILSHIE George - Geraldine - Settler
TU846/1907 MORRISON Hugh - Geraldine - Labourer
TU847/1907 MEREDITH George (younger) - Hilton - Contractor
TU848/1907 SCHAAB Anton - Timaru - Boatman
TU849/1907 COLLINS John - Totara Downs - Farmer
TU850/1907 BATEMAN Caleb - Temuka - Threshing M.P.
TU851/1907 MURRAY Janet - Timaru - Widow
TU852/1907 MACRAE John - Timaru -
TU853/1907 MURRAY John - Waiwera Clinton/Timaru - Farmer
TU854/1907 MCEVOY Peter - Fairlie - Laborer
TU855/1907 ELMS Robert - Otipua near Timaru - Farmer
TU856/1907 WILKINSON Annie - Timaru - Spinster
TU857/1907 COOK Frances - Timaru - Gardener
TU859/1907 MCLEAN Allan Hugh - Foyers Fairlie - Farmer 
TU860/1907 D'AUVERGNE Lucretia Adele - Makikihi - Married Woman
TU861/1907 COE Sarah Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU862/1907 WILLIAMS Dorothy Josephine - Christchurch - Married Woman
TU863/1907 STEVENSON James Orr - Timaru - Labourer
TU864/1907 JONAS Moss - Timaru - Commission Agent
TU864A/1907 WHITEHEAD Fanny - Temuka - Widow
TU865/1907 BAKER Thomas - Timaru - Grain Grader
TU866/1907 MASLIN Hannah - Geraldine - Married Woman
TU867/1907 MERCER Thomas - Hook - Farmer
TU868/1907 SNUSHALL William - Fairlie - Labourer
 
TU872/1908 LAWSON William - Timaru - Auctioneer 
TU873/1908 KENNEDY Robert - Timaru - Bailiff 
TU874/1908 HALL Frederick Emil Sophus - Timaru - Contractor
TU875/1908 GIBSON Ophelia - Geraldine - Widow -
TU876/1908 RATT Edward - Timaru - Retired Railway Clerk -
TU877/1908 WALSH William - Rosewill, Levels Timaru - Farmer 
TU878/1908 PARMENTER John - Timaru - Blacksmith 
TU879/1908 FLEMMING James - Timaru - Gardener 
TU880/1908 SPILLANE Stephen - Temuka - Labourer 
TU881/1908 BOYS Sydney Arthur - Timaru - Clerk
TU882/1908 HUGHES James - Waitohi flat - Threshing Mill Owner
TU883/1908 HODGSON William - Cannington - Farmer 
TU884/1908 DAY Elizabeth Ann - Pleasant Point - Married Woman
TU885/1908 IRVINE Robert - Timaru - Gentleman
TU886/1908 CHIVERS Charles - Beaconfield - Storekeeper 
TU887/1908 DOAK Joseph - Timaru - Labourer
TU888/1908 HOUSTON Mary Matilda - Timaru - Widow
TU889/1908 FINCH Emma Lydia - Geraldine - Married Woman
TU890/1908 FIELDING Frederick - Claremont Timaru - Farmer 
TU891/1908 COTTER Edmund Rogerson - Timaru - Settler
TU892/1908 CLARK Mary - Timaru - Widow
TU893/1908 RIDDLE John - Fairlie - Builder
TU894/1908 FRASER William - Timaru - Farmer 
TU895/1908 EGAN Nora - Timaru - Widow 
TU896/1908 QUINN Hannah - Timaru - Married Woman 
TU897/1908 SHUTE James - Timaru - Bootmaker 
TU898/1908 LEWIS John - Timaru - Gardener 
TU899/1908 HESSELL Henry Charles - Timaru - Coal Merchant
TU900/1908 FEELY James - Timaru - Carpenter 
TU901/1908 YOUNG Sarah Jane - Timaru - Married woman 
TU902/1908 ANDERSON Edith - Colyton near Feilding - Married Woman 
TU903/1908 CRAMPTON Philip Douglas - Timaru - Contractor 
TU904/1908 MCKIE Ellen - Timaru - Widow 
TU905/1908 BARTRUM Charlotte Amy - Raincliff Pleasant Point - Married Woman 
TU906/1908 BERRY Daniel - Timaru - Bricklayer 
TU907/1908 BELL Mary Ann - Upper Pareora - Spinster 
TU908/1908 BLACK Walter - Pleasant Point - Farmer 
TU909/1908 SMITH William - Southburn near Timaru - Farmer 
TU910/1908 WEDERELL Maria - St Andrews - Married Woman
TU911/1908 MERRY Helen - Timaru - Married Woman

TU01/1909 McKAY Donald - Kakahu Bush
TU02/1909 VANCE John - Timaru
TU03/1909 DOYLE Jane - Timaru - wife of James
TU04/1909 BLACKLER John Garland - Waimatatai
TU05/1909 GRIGSON Ann - Waimate - Widow
TU06/1909 RYDER Patrick - Waimate - Labourer
TU07/1909 SULLIVAN Morthy Joseph - Hakataramea - Hotel Keeper
TU08/1909 BENBOW William - Waitohi - Farmer
TU09/1909 COLLINS Alice - Timaru - Widow
TU10/1909 CULBERT Thomas - Clandeboye - Farmer
TU11/1909 BROWN John - Wakanui - Farmer
TU12/1909 JACKSON John - Timaru - Merchant
TU13/1909 BOYD Donald John - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU14/1909 CAIRNS William John - Timaru - Farmer
TU15/1909 McLEOD Donald - Riverslea - Farmer
TU16/1909 SHAW Daniel - Co. Chester Eng - Clerk/Holy Ord
TU17/1909 O'LOUGHLIN Michael - Temuka - Farmer
TU18/1909 BOWDEN William Cracknell - Farmer
TU19/1909 THOMSON Walter Robert - Timaru - Compositor
TU20/1909 BISHOP Arthur - Salisbury - Gardener
TU21/1909 PRICE Charles Walter - Ashburton - Grocer
TU22/1909 CAMERON Joseph Feltoe - Timaru - Carpenter
TU23/1909 OGILVIE John - Fairlie - Labourer
TU24/1909 GOSLING Margaret Maria - Levels 
TU25/1909 BAKER William - Geraldine - Chemist
TU26/1909 ATWILL Annie - Waimate
TU27/1909 LANE Frederick - Waimate - Farmer
TU28/1909 JACKSON Swinscho - Ashburton - Labourer
TU29/1909 CARRICK Bridget - Wainono - Widow
TU30/1909 ARCHIBALD George - Morven - Farmer
TU31/1909 MAIER Joseph - Timaru - Carpenter
TU32/1909 CHALMERS Peter - Ashburton
TU33/1909 MEGSON Joseph - Ashburton - Labourer
TU34/1909 ORMSBY Charles Montague - Cave - Farmer
TU35/1909 HARDIE William Johnston - Hook Waimate - Farmer
TU36/1909 ADAMSON Moses - Otaio - Farmer
TU37/1909 CLOTHIER Susan - Tinwald
TU38/1909 SHEARER William - Timaru - Labourer
TU39/1909 KEMP Samuel - Ashburton - Shoemaker

TU912/1909 BAMFIELD Elizabeth - Timaru - Widow
TU914/1909 AITKEN Ellen - Opihi Pleasant Point - Widow
TU915/1909 ALLPRESS Jonathan - Timaru - Sauce Manufacturer
TU916/1909 WILLIAMS James Clemens - St Andrews - Farmer
TU917/1909 NORTH Benjamin Joseph - Timaru - Painter
TU918/1909 DEAN John - Geraldine - Carrier
TU919/1909 PONSONBY Thomas William - Timaru - Accountant
TU920/1909 BURR Charles - Timaru - Carrier
TU921/1909 RAPSEY Catherine - Pareora Timaru - Widow
TU922/1909 GULSKOSKI Frederick - Orari Bridge Geraldine - Contractor

TU40/1910 MACKENZIE Eneas Simpson - Timaru - Mercantile Clerk 
TU41/1910 McCRAE Jane - Timaru - Widow 
TU42/1910 CLARKE Charles Vincent - Waimate - Farmer 
TU43/1910 WOODLEY William - Hilton - Farmer 
TU44/1910 POPE Mary Sophia - Timaru - Widow 
TU45/1910 MORRISON Ann - Geraldine - Widow 
TU46/1910 SMALL John - Meadowbank near Tinwald - Farmer 
TU47/1910 WRIGHT Edwin - Makikihi - Farmer 
TU48/1910 GIBSON Harriett Ann - Timaru - Widow 
TU49/1910 CHAPMAN Evan - Waitohi - Farmer 
TU50/1910 DODD John - Timaru - Farmer 
TU51/1910 RODMAN William - Geraldine - Carpenter 
TU52/1910 McLEAN Alexander - Geraldine - Farmer 
TU53/1910 MOFFATT James - Fairlie - Labourer 
TU54/1910 STEVENSON John - Washdyke - Farm Labourer 
TU55/1910 MIDDLETON John Malcolm - Albury - Farmer 
TU56/1910 HARDWICK John - Waimate - Farmer 
TU57/1910 MEYER Frederick William - Waituna - Farmer 
TU58/1910 McNEILL John Malcolm - Redcliff Canterbury - Farmer 
TU59/1910 BARLOW John Francis - Ashburton - Sergeant of Police 
TU60/1910 DELLOW Mary - Mayfield - Widow 
TU61/1910 DAVIDSON Andrew McKenzie - Timaru - Carrier 
TU62/1910 SINCLAIR Alexander - Timaru - Builder 
TU63/1910 BARR Thomas - Temuka - Baker 
TU64/1910 TREVOR James Ebenezer - Ashburton - Medical Practitioner 
TU65/1910 RIDDLE Charles Edward - Albury - Coal Miner 
TU66/1910 GARDNER Sarah - Geraldine - Widow 
TU67/1910 WARD George - Geraldine 
TU68/1910 TOOTH Fanny - Timaru - wife of Benjamin Rowland Tooth 
TU69/1910 CLOTHIER John Alfred - Tinwald - Coal Merchant 
TU70/1910 MORRISON John - Waihao Downs - Labourer 
TU71/1910 FLAHERTY John - Waimate - Labourer 
TU72/1910 KEDDIE Peter - Timaru - Inspector of Factories 
TU73/1910 BOSTON Jeremiah - Winchester - Farmer 
TU74/1910 FOSTER William Edmund - The Cave - Schoolmaster 
TU75/1910 SMITH John William - Timaru - Labourer 
TU76/1910 SADLER Henry - Adair near Timaru - Farmer 
TU77/1910 JACKMAN George - Timaru - Insurance Agent 
TU78/1910 UPRICHARD Thomas - Ashburton - Labourer 
TU79/1910 STANGER Bridget - Rangitata - Farmer 
TU80/1910 CROW Ellen - Morven - Widow 
TU81/191TURNER Richard Merryfield - Lismore - Farmer 
TU82/1910 CATELOW William - Timaru - Settler 
TU83/1910 WEBB Ann - Timaru - Hotelkeeper 
TU84/1910 JONES William - Levels - Farmer 
TU85/1910 BAXTER William - Mayfield - Labourer 
TU86/1910 BROWN Elizabeth - Temuka - Widow 
TU87/1910 MURPHY Cornelius - Tycho Flat - Labourer 
TU88/1910 BASSFORD Timothy - Timaru - Storeman 
TU89/1910 SULLIVAN James - Levels - Farmer 
TU90/1910 SULLIVAN Jane - Levels - wife of James 
TU91/1910 GUERIN Michael - Geraldine - Farmer 
TU92/1910 STEVENSON Maud Mary - Hook - Married Woman 
TU93/1910 HODGSON William Richard - Ashburton - Bootmaker 
TU94/1910 RUDDLE William - Timaru 
TU95/1910 ALEXANDER James Thornton - Timaru - Gardener 
TU96/1910 O'MEEGHAN Peter -Timaru - Hotelkeeper 
TU97/1910 GROVES George Tavender - Timaru - Labourer 
TU97/1910 TAVENAR George - Timaru - Labourer 
TU98/1910 CALLLAGHAN James - Pleasant Point - Labourer 
TU99/1910 COOLING Ernest - Woodbury - Shepherd 
TU100/1910 WEST Daniel - Timaru - Architect 
TU101/1910 McKAY Daniel - Geraldine - Shepherd 
TU102/1910 KILGOUR Robert - Waimate - Labourer 
TU103/1910 BUCKINGHAM Robert James - Waimate - Chaff-cutter 
TU104/1910 RUTHERFORD Emma Louisa - Temuka - wife of William 
TU105/1910 MATHEWS Samuel - Rosebrook Settlement near Timaru - Farmer 
TU106/1910 FROST Michael - Studholme - Farmer 
TU107/1910 STURMEY Harry - Salisbury near Timaru - Farmer 
TU108/1910 FOLEY Daniel - Kerrytown near Timaru - Farmer 
TU109/1910 GLADWIN Thomas James - Washdyke - Labourer 
TU110/1910 TONEYCLIFFE Hugh - Timaru - Ex-Warder 
TU111/1910 LUSCOMBE Mary Matilda - Hook - Widow 
TU112/1910 ARRAS Jacobina - Levels Plains - Widow 
TU113/1910 MASSEY Charles - Timaru - Coal Merchant 
TU114/1910 LAWLOR Maurice - Temuka - Farmer 
TU115/1910 SMITH John - Kingsdown - Farmer 
TU116/1910 ROSS William - Longbeach Ashburton - Ashburton 
TU117/1910 POLLOCK Margaret - Ashburton - Widow 
TU118/1910 HAY William - Timaru - Farmer 
TU119/1910 KEEFFE James - Burke's Pass - Labourer 
TU120/1910 BARTRUM Benjamin Packer - Raincliff - Farmer 
TU121/1910 YOUNG John Albert - Winc ester - Formerly Hotelkeeper 
TU122/1910 DAWE Richard - Washdyke - Farmer 
TU123/1910 MORGAN Jessie - Timaru - wife of Charles George Morgan 
TU124/1910 WILSON Thomas - Hampstead - Retired Farmer 
TU125/1910 FAHEY John - Timaru - Retired Farmer 
TU126/1910 ANDERSON William - Timaru - Bootmaker 
TU127/1910 HAYES John Shaw - Kakahu - Surgeon 
TU128/1910 ROONEY Isabella McRae - Ashburton - Widow 
TU129/1910 BRYAN Joseph - Temuka - Retired Hotelkeeper 
TU130/1910 HAMPTON Henry - Timwald - Gentleman 
TU131/1910 MAIR James - Timaru - Bootmaker 
TU132/1910 ELLIOTT John - Timaru - Retired Farmer 
TU133/1910 GURNEY Thomas - Timaru - Labourer 
TU134/1910 McEVOY Alice - Fairlie - Widow 
TU135/1910 O'NEILL Edward - Timaru - Labourer 
TU136/1910 BICKERSTAFF William - Ashburton - Railway Employee 
TU137/1910 LYON William - Temuka - Farmer 
TU138/1910 SADLER Mary - Adair - Widow
TU139/1910 MAJOR Margaret - Cricklewood - wife of William
TU140/1910 HAYTER Francis - Formerly of Highfield - Retired Navy Commander 
 
TU141/1911 McLACHLAN Eliza - Waimate - Married Woman
TU142/1911 SCOBIE John Douglas - Timaru - Gentleman
TU143/1911 GIBSON John - Fairview - Farmer
TU144/1911 SNELL William - Temuka - Farmer
TU145/1911 SMITH George Martin - Ashburton - Builder
TU146/1911 McGREGOR Mary - Ashwick Flat, Fairlie - wife of Lewis
TU147/1911 CLIFFORD Michael - Ashburton - Contractor
TU148/1911 JONES Thomas - Timaru - Drill Instructor
TU149/1911 DUNLOP Moore - Timaru - Labourer
TU150/1911 MUNRO George - Waimate - Butcher
TU151/1911 CAMERON Samuel - St. Andrews - Farmer
TU152/1911 SATTERTHWAITE Jane - Timaru
TU153/1911 GRANT William - Timaru - Sheepfarmer
TU154/1911 HENDERSON David - Waimate - Labourer
TU155/1911 BOYD William - Temuka - Farmer
TU156/1911 ANDERSON John Thomas - Albury - Farmer
TU157/1911 COPPEN Denis - Kerrytown near Timaru - Farmer
TU158/1911 O'BRIEN Michael - Waimate - Farmer
TU159/1911 McCULLOCH Margaret - Waihao Forks - Widow
TU160/1911 RUTHERFORD Mary Elizabeth - Albury - wife of John Scott
TU161/1911 GRAHAM George Henry - Waimate - Clerk
TU162/1911 BROWN William - Ashburton - Carpenter
TU163/1911 PHILIP Jane - Temuka - wife of William
TU164/1911 STENGAR John - Rangitata - Farmer
TU165/1911 WOOD William - Timaru - Builder
TU166/1911 HOLWELL Joseph - Temuka - Farmer
TU167/1911 TREVURZA Thomas - Wakanui - Farmer
TU168/1911 HUNT William (Elder) - Waimate - Farmer
TU169/1911 WILDS William - Waimate - Labourer
TU170/1911 MANCHESTER John - Waimate - Merchant
TU171/1911 TAYLOR Robert - St. Albans & Ashburton - Carpenter
TU172/1911 WATTS Harry - Waimate - Tailor
TU173/1911 TAYLOR Eva Charlotte - Waimate - Widow
TU174/1911 DAVISON Jane - Hinds - Widow
TU175/1911 NOHELTY Julia - Ashburton - Widow
TU176/1911 CAMPBELL Myles - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU177/1911 RICHES Arthur Edward - Woodbury - Farmer
TU178/1911 CONNOLLY Jeremiah - Geraldine - Farmer
TU179/1911 COULBOURNE Richard - Waimate - Farmer
TU180/1911 BROWN William - Allenton - Retired Farmer
TU181/1911 JOHANSEN Ernest Ferdinand Gabriel - Timaru - Barrister & Solicitor
TU182/1911 BROWN John - Geraldine - Bricklayer
TU183/1911 BRADLEY Samuel - Orari - Farmer
TU184/1911 FORSYTH Samuel - Orari - Schoolmaster
TU185/1911 BOWMAN Hannah - Timaru - Widow
TU186/1911 NEWLAND Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU187/1911 LEWIS Joseph - Winchester - Farmer
TU188/1911 CROOKS William John - Ashburton - Retired Carrier
TU189/1911 FINDLAY David - Temuka - Retired Farmer
TU190/1911 COOK Sydney John - Fairlie - Medical Practitioner
TU191/1911 BAKER Henry - Waimate - Farmer
TU192/1911 CHOAT Agnes - Ashburton - wife of William
TU193/1911 CASSIDY John - Washdyke - Farmer
TU194/1911 WOODS John - Tinwald - Farmer
TU195/1911 O'CONNOR John - Waikakahi - Farmer
TU196/1911 ELDER Donald - Pleasant Point - Coach Painter
TU197/1911 ORR Andrew - Ashburton - Draper
TU198/1911 WILKES William Riley - Timaru - Watchman
TU199/1911 BROPHY Letitia - Pleasant Point -
TU200/1911 KELMAN Alexander - Geraldine - Farmer
TU201/1911 LUNDON William Hobson - Waimate - Farmer
TU201/1911 HOBSON William - Waimate - Farmer
TU202/1911 CAIN John - The Hook - Farmer
TU203/1911 GODWIN Bridget - Studholme Junction - Widow
TU204/1911 GAFFANEY Michael - Arowhenua - Farmer
TU205/1911 KENNEDY Archibald - Timaru - Labourer
TU206/1911 BRASELL George - Pareora - Farmer
TU207/1911 GLENIE James Moncreith - Ashburton - Livery Stable Keeper
TU208/1911 McGALLAGLY James - Timaru - Labourer
TU209/1911 CLARKE William - Timaru - Storeman
TU210/1911 REYNOLDS William - Willowbridge - Farmer
TU211/1911 PAUL Andrew - Waihao - Farmer
TU212/1911 PAUL Jessie - Waihao - Widow
TU213/1911 CULLMANN Frederick - Timaru
TU214/1911 WHITE John - Geraldine - Settler
TU215/1911 KERR Murdoch - Burkes Pass - Sheepfarmer
TU216/1911 HERTNON William - Timaru - Bricklayer
TU217/1911 GREENBERRY John Blunden - Islington, Co. Middlesex 

TU218/1911 GALBRAITH Agnes Maude - Temuka - Widow
TU219/1911 ALEXANDER Elizabeth Niven - Timaru - Widow
TU220/1911 BERRY Lizzie Eleanor - -
TU221/1911 BROWN Mary Jane - Ashburton - Widow
TU222/1911 BUCKLEY Benjamin Alfred - The Hook, Waimate - Retired Farmer
TU223/1911 BALLANTYNE Ninian - Hunter - Sheepfarmer
TU224/1911 BARNES William - Hakataramea - Labourer
TU225/1911 LYNE Robert Reynolds - Claremont - Farmer
TU226/1911 ROSS Catherine - Timaru - Widow
TU227/1911 GOODWIN John Eden - Fairlie - Sheepfarmer
TU228/1911 BURNS Thomas Joseph - Timaru - Hotel Keeper
TU229/1911 GREEN Samuel - Gleniti - Farmer
TU230/1911 IRWIN Elizabeth - Timaru -
TU231/1911 BUTT Edward - Glenavy - Platelayer
TU232/1911 HAY John - Geraldine -
TU233/1911 HASKEN Alfred Victor - Ashburton - Carpenter
TU234/1911 ALLAN William - Waimate - Wheelwright
TU235/1911 FLATMAN Frederick Robert - Woodbury - Farmer
TU236/1911 BROSNAHAN Cornelius - Beaconsfield - Farmer
TU237/1911 ALLEN Mary Anne Catherine B - Co. Kent - Widow
TU238/1911 MARSHALL William James - St. Andrews - Farmer
TU239/1911 BOCKHART Emil - Timaru - Motor Agent
TU240/1911 HOPKINS Job - Timaru - Carpenter
TU241/1911 BATEMAN Caroline Elizabeth - Waimate - Wife

TU242/1912 CUNNINGHAM David - Waimate - Farmer
TU243/1912 O'HALLORAN Michael - Geraldine -
TU244/1912 PROUDFOOT James - Geraldine -
TU245/1912 GEDDINGS Richard - Tinwald - Farmer
TU246/1912 MORRISON Donald - Otaio - Farmer
TU247/1912 CORBETT Dorcas - Ashburton - wife of John
TU248/1912 CLISSOLD Edward Mortimer - Gloucester England - Esquire
TU249/1912 HENDERSON Janet - Redcliff - Married Woman
TU250/1912 HARDING Eliza - Waimate - Married Woman
TU251/1912 BRISTOL Elizabeth - Co. Dorset & Co. Kent -
TU252/1912 SHEARER Mary Jane - Waimate - Widow
TU253/1912 MURPHY Mary - Temuka - Widow
TU254/1912 EDE Amy - Ashburton - wife of Benjamin
TU255/1912 DAVISON William - Allenton - Retired Farmer
TU256/1912 WEDERELL Charles - St. Andrews - Hotel Keeper
TU257/1912 HARRIS Alfred - Waimate - Hotel Keeper
TU258/1912 IRVINE Clarrisa Emma - Geraldine -
TU259/1912 SEALY Frances Sarah - Timaru -
TU260/1912 PARKER Nicholas - Bracefield -
TU261/1912 WHITTAKER Fanny - Timaru - wife of Henry
TU262/1912 BLAIR Elizabeth - St. Andrews - Farmer
TU263/1912 MURDOCH Jane - Timaru - wife of John
TU264/1912 WREATHAL George James - Geraldine - Farmer
TU265/1912 THOMSON Janet - Otaio - wife of Robert
TU266/1912 BLOOMFIELD Samuel - Timaru - Carpenter
TU267/1912 FINCH Alfred - Timaru - Storeman
TU268/1912 MAXWELL Alexander - Kakahu - Farmer
TU269/1912 CHUTE Thomas - Waimate - Labourer
TU270/1912 IVEY Alfred - Fairview - Farmer
TU271/1912 WILSON David - Ashburton - Retired Farmer
TU272/1912 DOHERTY Mary Ann - Green St - Widow
TU273/1912 PYE John Shannon - Geraldine - Draper
TU274/1912 MILLICHAMP John - Tinwald - Nurseryman
TU275/1912 ALLAN Robert - Waikakahi - Farmer
TU276/1912 O'BRIEN Morris - Tinwald - Platelayer
TU277/1912 STURMEY Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU278/1912 COWAN John Gray - Timaru -
TU279/1912 RULE William Henry - Ashburton -
TU280/1912 GRIEVE Christopher - Alford Forest -
TU281/1912 BARGFREDE Sarah - Timaru - Widow
TU282/1912 BUSSELL John - Makikihi -
TU283/1912 HAY James - Timaru - Solicitor
TU284/1912 PARISH Ernest Edward - Tinwald - Farmer
TU285/1912 ANDERSON Jane Margaret - Pleasant Point - Widow
TU286/1912 BUCKLEY Ellen - Geraldine - Widow
TU287/1912 TRAVES James - St. Andrews - Farmer
TU288/191TUBB James Alfred - Timaru - Carpenter
TU289/1912 RYAN Myles - Ashburton - Labourer
TU290/1912 McCORMACK Michael - Timaru - Labourer
TU291/1912 WHITE Margaret - Waimate - Widow
TU292/1912 HOARE Mary - Temuka - Widow
TU293/1912 MACKAY Thomson - Willowby - Farmer
TU294/1912 FINCH Alfred - Timaru - Storeman
TU295/1912 MOLLOY John - Waimate - Farmer
TU296/1912 O'NEILL Patrick - Timaru - Labourer
TU297/1912 FRANKLIN Charlotte Matilda - Waimate - Widow
TU298/1912 STEPHENS Joseph Henry - Ashburton - Blacksmith
TU299/1912 TAYLOR Robert - Timaru - Farmer
TU300/1912 SEARLES Olive - Waimate - Married Woman
TU301/1912 McKECHNIE Florence - Cave - wife of Thos H.
TU302/1912 JEFFS Charles Edwin - Ashburton - Builder
TU303/1912 FORREST James - Claremont - Farmer
TU304/1912 BRYSON Robert Samuel - Waimate - Farmer
TU305/1912 SHAW Annie - Ashburton - wife of Alex
TU306/1912 KING Daniel - Temuka - Labourer
TU307/1912 HARRISON William - Winchester - Miller
TU308/1912 FITZGERALD William - Kerrytown - Farmer
TU309/1912 SUTTER James Hutchison - Timaru - Gentleman
TU310/1912 WHITE Mary - Timaru - Widow
TU311/1912 CLARKE William - Washdyke - Farmer
TU312/1912 FINLAY William - Timaru - Blacksmith
TU313/1912 MORRIS William - Fairlie - Labourer
TU314/1912 CROMBIE James - Timaru - Accountant
TU315/1912 NEILSON John Peter - Pleasant Point - Millown
TU316/1912 McLEAN Una Flora - Fairlie - Spinster
TU317/1912 GILLMAN Thomas Herbert - Timaru - Accountant
TU318/1912 STOWELL Sarah Elizabeth - Timaru -
TU319/1912 CORBETT William Thomas - Allenton - Farmer
TU320/1912 BATEMAN Henry - Waimate - Bricklayer
TU321/1912 KILWORTH Ann Haywood - Ashburton - wife of Thomas E.
TU322/1912 SMITH John Andrew - S. Rakaia - Gardener
TU323/1912 McDONOUGH Thomas - Sutherlands - Farmer
TU324/1912 MACDONALD Catherine - Waitu Geraldine -
TU325/1912 KIRKCALDY William - Waimate - Wheelwright
TU326/1912 LOWNEY Michael - Levels - Farmer
TU327/1912 VESSEY George Nathaniel - Tinwald - Farmer
TU328/1912 DALTON Henry - Westerfield - Farmer
TU329/1912 HARRISON Joseph - Timaru - Storeman
TU330/1912 GRIFFITHS Mark - Hampstead & Wheatstone - Farmer
TU331/1912 CULLEN Mary Ann - Timaru -
TU332/1912 BRISTOL Samuel Alford - Timaru - Gentleman
TU333/1912 CAMERON Donald - Ashburton Forks - Farmer
TU334/1912 LATIMER Robert - Timaru - Labourer
TU335/1912 BRASELL Robert - Timaru - Labourer
TU336/1912 CAPON Sarah Elizabeth - Winchmore - wife of JJC
TU337/1912 FRAYNE Frank - Fairlie - Stablekeeper
TU338/1912 POWELL Mary Alice - Timaru - wife of Thomas
TU339/1912 WHITE Ellen - Timaru - wife of John Wm
TU340/1912 DARBY Sarah - Timaru - wife of John
TU341/1912 SQUIRE Mary Magdalene M.C. - Fairview - wife of George
TU381/1912 LUXMORE Mary Eliza - Timaru - Widow
TU380/1912 ESLEY James - Sutherlands - Farmer
TU379/1912 CROWE John - Tinwald - Farmer
TU378/1912 WILDS John - Timaru - Farmer
TU377/1912 HOOPER Emma Harriet - Ch'ch - Widow
TU376/1912 SMITH Thomas - Timaru - Surveyor
TU375/1912 SPENCE Hannah - Timaru - wife of James
TU374/1912 MAHONY Joseph - Timaru - Labourer
TU373/1912 KELLY Benjamin - Kerrytown - Farmer
TU372/1912 McCORMICK Lachlan - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU371/1912 TODD Mary Stewart - Timaru - Music Teacher
TU370/1912 RIDDELL Henry - Washdyke - Farmer
TU369/1912 SMITH Andrew - Waimate - Farmer
TU368/1912 CLARKE Robert - Tinwald - Farmer
TU367/1912 BROWN John - Temuka - Farmer
TU366/1912 RATTRAY Alexander - Hook - Farmer
TU365/1912 GIBSON John Bowman - Ashburton - Farmer
TU364/1912 McLEAN Hector - Hakataramea - Farmer
TU363/1912 AITKEN Robert Cowan - Timaru -
TU362/1912 FOWLER John - Ashburton - Gentleman
TU361/1912 CHEVERTON Louisa - Waimate - Married Woman
TU360/1912 CAMERON Jessie - Redcliff - Widow
TU359/1912 MARTIN William - Timaru - Jeweller
TU358/1912 GREIG William - Gleniti - Threshing Mill
TU357/1912 HUSTON John - Ashburton - Farmer
TU356/1912 GEDDES John - Waimate - Farmer
TU355/1912 SOTHAM Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU354/1912 ELLIOTT Margaret - Timaru - Spinster
TU353/1912 ARRAS George - Levels Plains - Farmer
TU352/1912 POPE George Alfred - Timaru - Linotypist
TU351/1912 WESTBOY William - Opihi - Farmer
TU350/1912 ROBSON John - Redcliff - Farmer
TU349/1912 O'BRIEN Mary - Arowhenua - Hotelkeeper
TU348/1912 QUINN Patrick - Makikihi - Farmer
TU347/1912 JOHNSON George (younger) - Waitohi - Farmer
TU346/1912 HART Helen Bett - Timaru - Widow
TU345/1912 QUINN Margaret - Waimate - Widow
TU344/1912 HOLMES Thomas - Studholme Junction - Farmer
TU343/1912 MARTIN David Martin - Makikihi - Farmer
TU342/1912 MARTIN Elizabeth Wilhelmina - Kingsdown - Married Woman

TU382/1913 MADDEN Catherine - Ashburton -
TU382/1913 WOOFFINDIN Emanuel - Seadown - Farmer
TU383/1913 BATCHELOR Benjamin - Waimate - Labourer
TU384/1913 MORGAN Andrew - Waimate - Police Sgt.
TU385/1913 HEARN Jabez - Rangitata -
TU386/1913 CHITTY George - Claremont - Farmer
TU387/1913 WILLIAMS John Alexander - Timaru - Clerk
TU388/1913 SHAW Jonathan - Woodbury - Labourer
TU389/1913 FOWLER Thomas - Woodbury - Farmer
TU390/1913 STACK Margaret - Fairview -
TU391/1913 BECKINGHAM Walter - Timaru - Sheepfarmer
TU392/1913 CLEGHORN Agnes - Waimate -
TU393/1913 ARMSTRONG Archibald Gillies - Timaru - Farmer
TU394/1913 GUTHRIE Charles Herbert - Waimate - Stock Agent
TU395/1913 RAINEY David - Waituna - Farmer
TU396/1913 SMITH William - Laghmor - Gardener
TU397/1913 LOWE Agnes Isabella - Ashburton - Widow
TU398/1913 O'CONNOR Mary - Seadown - wife of Michael
TU399/1913 BARKLIE Emily Violet - Geraldine - Spinster
TU400/1913 GUTHRIE Daniel - Geraldine - Farmer
TU401/1913 RODMAN John - Geraldine -
TU402/1913 ATHERTON William John - Timaru - Engine Driver
TU403/1913 SMITH William - Tycho Flat - Farmer
TU404/1913 CROSBIE James - Timaru - Woollen Mnfctr
TU405/1913 WORRELL Margaret Ann - Allenton - wife of Charles
TU406/1913 HARDING Hannah - Hinds - Widow
TU407/1913 THOMPSON Elizabeth Kathie - Ashburton - wife of H A
TU408/1913 HORGAN John - Waimate - Farmer
TU409/1913 McCALLUM Jessie Maxwell - Waikakai -
TU410/1913 JACKSON Frank - Pleasant Point - Sheepfarmer
TU411/1913 BUTCHERS Edwin - Fairview - Farmer
TU412/1913 PARR Isabella Patterson - Timaru -
TU413/1913 PEARSON George - Timaru - Fncy Gds Dealr
TU414/1913 HARRIS Nathaniel - Timaru - Painter
TU415/1913 CHERRY Francis - Timaru - Farmer
TU416/1913 JONES Emma Maria C. - Ashburton - wife of Henry M.
TU417/1913 SHEPHERD Alfred - Sutherlands - Farmer
TU418/1913 CARTER Annie - Tinwald - Widow
TU419/1913 CHAPMAN Thomas - Timaru - Clerk
TU419A/1913 MENDELSON Julius - Temuka -
TU420/1913 WILCE Edwin - Waimate - Labourer
TU421/1913 O'CONNOR Mary - Seadown - wife of M.J.
TU422/1913 WILSON William John - Spreadeagle - Farmer
TU423/1913 McCOLL John Livingstone - Geraldine - Farmer
TU424/1913 LYSAGHT Michael - Tinwald - Farmer
TU425/1913 CUMMING Hannah Maria - Cave - wife of Alexander
TU426/1913 NICHOLAS Nicholas Charles - Temuka - Farmer
TU427/1913 DEMUTH Frederick Ambrose - -
TU428/1913 CONNELL John - Arowhenua - Farmer
TU429/1913 JENSEN Christian - Waimataitai - Labourer
TU429/1913 HOVESEN Christian Jensen - (see JENSEN Christian) -
TU430/1913 SAUER Hermann - Waimate - Labourer
TU431/1913 ANNAN Richard - Temuka - Retd Overseer
TU432/1913 McMURTIE Ann - Timaru - Widow
TU433/1913 FREENIE Susannah - Timaru - wife of M.C.
TU434/1913 JONES Fanny - - Widow
TU435/1913 NEWMAN Edward - Fairview - Farmer
TU436/1913 TOOMEY Lillian Grace - Geraldine - Married Woman
TU437/1913 WHITE Catherine Frances - Geraldine - Spinster
TU438/1913 ALLAN Janet - Timaru - Widow
TU439/1913 WRIGHT Vivian Augustus - Timaru - Accountant
TU440/1913 GLENIE Herbert Austin - Timaru - Stablekeeper
TU441/1913 TONDRA John - Timaru - Farmer
TU442/1913 STEPHENS Joseph Walter - Ashburton -
TU443/1913 SOLE John - Waimate - Labourer
TU444/1913 GILMOUR James - Pareora - Farm Labourer
TU445/1913 CARTWRIGHT Robert - Opihi - Farmer
TU446/1913 DAVIS Jane - Yarraville Victoria Aus -
TU447/1913 LANGDON Frederick - Timaru - Dairyman
TU448/1913 SIMPSON James - Orari - Farmer
TU449/1913 JEPPS Henry James - Tinwald - Labourer
TU450/1913 BLACKMORE James - Pareora - Farmer
TU451/1913 BUTTERICK Albert - Hinds - Farmer
TU452/1913 MILES Joseph - Tinwald - Farmer
TU453/1913 FINLAYSON Roderick - Redcliff, Waimate - Farmer
TU454/1913 ROBINSON George - Sutherlands - Farmer
TU455/1913 GLUYAS William - Waimate - Farmer
TU456/1913 GIBSON Catherine - Pleasant Point -
TU457/1913 HOWEN James Duffis Brown - Timaru - Storekeeper
TU458/1913 KELLAND Richard - Pialo, Grenfell, N.S.W. - Grazier
TU459/1913 SIMPSON William Farey - Mt. Somers - Guard
TU460/1913 MAHAN Mary Jane - Arowhenua - Widow
TU461/1913 BEST Charles Thomas - Sth Yarra, Victoria - Gentleman
TU461/1913 BEST Thomas - (see BEST Charles T.) - Gentleman
TU462/1913 DELLOW Henry - Waimate - Labourer
TU463/1913 HALLEY Daniel - Temuka - Farmer
TU464/1913 FAULKENER Charles - Willowbridge -
TU465/1913 BAIN Peter - Bulmer - Farmer
TU466/1913 SILCOCK William John - Ashburton - Butcher
TU468/1913 CONNELL Michael - Tawai - Farmer
TU469/1913 IRWIN Robert - Timaru - Gardener
TU470/1913 GRANDI John James - Timaru - Coach Builder
TU471/1913 GOLDSMITH Ann Eliza - Waimate - Widow
TU472/1913 HANNAFORD Elizabeth Bridges - Ashburton - Spinster
TU473/1913 DAVIDSON William - Lismore - Farmer
TU474/1913 McGIMPSEY John Garret - Waimate - Retired Farmer
TU475/1913 SELBIE George - Claremont - Farmer
TU476/1913 BARR Christina - Temuka - Widow
TU477/1913 PRESTON Elizabeth Thorpe - Timaru - Widow
TU478/1913 DALTON Thomas - Ashburton - Farmer
TU479/1913 ANDERSON William Hall - Fairlie -
TU480/1913 BARRY Mary - Temuka - Widow
TU481/1913 JACKSON Daniel - Timaru - Hotelkeeper
TU481A/1913 DOWNEY James - Albury - Farmer
TU482/1913 ANDERSON Agnes - Ashburton - Widow
TU483/1913 SEARLES George - Waimate - Farmer
TU484/1913 MURPHY Michael - Milford - Farmer
TU485/1913 KENNEDY Margaret - Temuka - Contractor
TU486/1913 PRATTLEY Frederick - Temuka - Farmer
TU487/1913 WILSON Grace Eva - Tinwald - wife of Thomas
TU488/1913 McINTYRE Colin Archibald - Fairlie - Labourer
TU489/1913 HOUSTON Margaret - Allenton - Spinster
TU490/1913 STEVENSON William Alexander - Washdyke - Farmer
TU491/1913 JESSEP Charles - Timaru - Farmer
TU492/1913 RADBURN William Edward - Timaru - Cycle Mechanic
TU493/1913 COCHRANE Margaret Shearer - Waimate - Married Woman
TU494/1913 SUTHERLAND William Dunnett - Fairlie - Farmer
TU495/1913 BOUCHER Charles Bates - Timaru - Farmer
TU496/1913 CAMPBELL Margaret - St. Andrews - Widow
TU497/1913 GIBSON Hannah - - Spinster
TU498/1913 STONEHOUSE Richard Robert - Geraldine - Clerk
TU499/1913 KENNEDY William - Ashburton - Labourer
TU500/1913 BENNINGTON Francis - Waimate - Bootmaker
TU501/1913 STILL Matthew - Ashburton - Farmer
TU502/1913 COLES Richard - Levels - Farmer
TU503/1913 ROBERTSON Sarah Jane - -
TU504/1913 WALTON Jane Elizabeth - Waimate -
TU505/1913 GAMMIE James (Younger) - Sutherlands - Farmer
TU506/1913 BOWER Andrew Joseph Hume - -

TU507/1914 SCOTT James - Hilton - Farmer
TU508/1914 SCOTT William - Waimate - Farmer
TU509/1914 WEST Daniel - Timaru - Architect
TU510/1914 CROSBIE James - Timaru - Woollen Mnfctr
TU511/1914 McLEOD Donald - Geraldine - Farmer
TU512/1914 ANDERSON Thomas - Timaru - Storeman
TU513/1914 OSBORN Betsy Ellen - Timaru - wife of Frederick
TU514/1914 COOMBS Charles - Temuka - Hotelkeeper
TU515/1914 FLATMAN Sarah Maria - Woodbury -
TU516/1914 STRINGER Ann - Geraldine - Widow
TU517/1914 McALWEE John - Blue Cliffs - Farmer
TU518/1914 SMITH James - Ashburton - Builder
TU519/1914 ROBERTS Alexander Russell - - Master Mariner
TU520/1914 SEALY Gladys Verity - Timaru - Spinster
TU522/1914 FRAMPTON Frederick William - Willowby - Farmer
TU523/1914 WILLIAMS Edward - Cornwall -
TU524/1914 FITZGERALD Garrett - Timaru - Detective
TU525/1914 FOSTER Sarah - Timaru - Widow
TU526/1914 DEANS Elizabeth - St Andrews - wife of Wm
TU527/1914 McARTHUR John - Timaru - Sheepfarmer
TU528/1914 STERICKER Edward Glaves - Timaru - Farmer
TU529/1914 OLIVER Francis - Temuka - Farmer
TU530/1914 WOOLLCOMBE Frances Anne - Timaru - Widow
TU531/1914 LEE Henry - Temuka - Farmer
TU532/1914 FRIEL Daniel - Timaru - Farmer
TU533/1914 DREW Henry - Temuka - Labourer
TU534/1914 SMITH Furneaux - Geraldine -
TU535/1914 MILL William - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU536/1914 SHEARER Francis Sinclair - Tinwald - Wheelwright
TU537/1914 SPENCER William Henry - Temuka - Engine Driver
TU538/1914 McCULLOCH Archibald - Glenavy - Farmer
TU539/1914 DOUGLAS Thomas - Levels - Farmer
TU540/1914 GREEN Thomas John - Ashburton - Farmer
TU541/1914 ROBERTSON John - Winchester - Threshg M Proprietor
TU542/1914 BETTS Denis - Ashburton - Farmer
TU543/1914 KNUBLEY Harriett Henryetta - Timaru -
TU544/1914 LEECH David - Timaru - Settler
TU545/1914 GARDNER Bridget - St. Kilda, Victoria - Married Woman
TU546/1914 McGREGOR John - Oamaru & Timaru - Butcher
TU547/1914 O'NEILL Eliza - Geraldine - Widow
TU548/1914 MATHESON John - Timaru - Sheepfarmer
TU549/1914 FRASER Paul - Totara Valley - Farmer
TU550/1914 GENTLEMUN George McSheehy - Temuka - Gentleman
TU551/1914 BAKER Elizabeth - Timaru -
TU552/1914 HOOPER Hannah Maria - Temuka -
TU553/1914 LUNDON Francis John - Waimate - Farmer
TU554/1914 SINCLAIR John - Timaru - Stock Buyer
TU555/1914 JONES George Charles - Timaru - Carpenter
TU556/1914 SOAL William - Ashburton - Labourer
TU557/1914 KELCHER Annie Harriet - Esk Valley - Spinster
TU558/1914 GEORGE Edward Tobias - Waimate - Labourer
TU559/1914 MENZIES James Corner - Waimate - Carpenter
TU560/1914 HOWELL William Barker - Timaru - Gentleman
TU561/1914 EDSON William - Waimate - Retired Farmer
TU562/1914 MEYER Sarah Christina - Redcliff - wife of Fredk Wm
TU563/1914 FRASER James - Totara Valley - Farmer
TU564/1914 ROSS Mary Jane - Hakataramea - Widow
TU565/1914 QUINN William - Makikihi - Farmer
TU566/1914 GILLUM Ellen - Temuka - wife of Henry E.
TU567/1914 BEAUCHAMP Philip Kay Halhed - -
TU568/1914 COLLETT Samuel - Waimate - Gentleman
TU569/1914 BEATTIE William John - Hilton - Farmer
TU570/1914 MONTGOMERY Johnstone - St Andrews - Labourer
TU571/1914 RULE Sarah Ann - Ashburton - Widow
TU572/1914 JONES William - Pleasant Point - Labourer
TU573/1914 KEDZLIE Alexander Charles - Timaru - Storekeeper
TU574/1914 FEILDEN George Augustus - Fairlie - Farmer
TU575/1914 GLASSEY Susan - Ruapuna - Widow
TU576/1914 HANLY Patrick - Morven - Farmer
TU577/1914 SHAW Alexander - Ashburton - Dairyman
TU578/1914 HUTTON Peter William - Timaru - Stationer
TU579/1914 HOOPER Thomas Francis - Temuka - Carrier
TU580/1914 GABITES George - Timaru - Gentleman
TU581/1914 CAMERON Rupert Fraser - Waimate - Farmer
TU582/1914 LACK Elizabeth - Waimate - Widow
TU583/1914 SMART Alexander - Fairlie - Farmer
TU584/1914 TIPPING William - Waimate - Labourer
TU585/1914 GUILD James - Temuka - Farmer
TU586/1914 OLIVER Ellen - Pleasant Point - wife of James
TU587/1914 WATKINS John - Hazelburn - Farmer
TU588/1914 TOPHAM Annie Jane - Temuka - wife of William C
TU589/1914 KELLY Ellen - Kerrytown - Widow
TU590/1914 ANDREWS William Nesbit - Hazelburn - Fruit Grower
TU591/1914 YOUNG Jacob - Timaru - Baker
TU592/1914 GREEN Mary Jane - Underwood Claremont - Widow
TU593/1914 FIFIELD John - Woodbury - Settler
TU594/1914 HAYHURST John Turnbull M. - Temuka - Landowner
TU595/1914 DIVAN John - Seadown - Farmer
TU596/1914 WOODHEAD George Blanchard - Temuka - Farmer
TU597/1914 FRASER John - Waitohi &Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU598/1914 HOWE William Makepeace - Timaru - Gentleman
TU599/1914 KNIGHT Cuthbert Bernard - Timaru - Accountant
TU600/1914 SILVERTON Caroline - Timaru - Widow
TU601/1914 SMITH Sarah Louisa - Timaru - Widow
TU602/1914 RENNIE James - Orari - Farmer
TU603/1914 O'LEARY Honora - Timaru -
TU604/1914 SMITH Agnes - Timaru - Widow
TU605/1914 BURNETT Catherine - Cave - wife of Andrew
TU606/1914 SHOLKOFSKY Adam - Woodbury - Farmer
TU607/1914 ANDREW Annie Maria - Pleasant Point - Widow

TU633/1914 SORENSEN Frederick - Cave Timaru - Farmer
TU632/1914 McBRATNEY Georgina - Temuka -
TU631/1914 SMITH Margaret - Waitawa -
TU630/1914 FREEMAN John William - Waimate - Stablekeeper
TU629A/1914 MULHOLLAND Jane - Timaru - School Teacher
TU629/1914 ROBINSON Robert - Fairlie - Hotelkeeper
TU628/1914 CHAMPION Richard - Waimate - Farmer
TU627/1914 TARBOTTON Robert - Ealing - Farmer
TU626/1914 PATTON Elizabeth Ella - Mt. Somers - wife of Walter O.
TU625/1914 McCASKILL Johannah - Temuka - Widow
TU624/1914 QUINN Delia - Temuka - Widow
TU623/1914 CAMPBELL Archibald - Timaru - Tally Clerk
TU622/1914 KERSLAKE Robert - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU621/1914 MORIARTY Mary - Hampstead - wife of Michael
TU620/1914 LEITCH John - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU619/1914 ROBINSON Joseph - Fairfield - Farmer
TU618/1914 SHEPHERD Martin John - Timaru -
TU617/1914 POWER Norah - Timaru - wife of William
TU616/1914 DOVE Thomas - Longbeach - Storekeeper
TU615/1914 PARRISH Thomas - Willowby - Farmer
TU614/1914 OATES Thomas John - Willowbridge - Farmer
TU613/1914 KENNEDY Alexander - Timaru - Farmer
TU612/1914 PELVIN Elizabeth - Timaru - Widow
TU611/1914 HYDES Sarah - Mayfield - Widow
TU610/1914 CAMERON William - Waimate - Retired Draper
TU609/1914 LAMBERT Graham - Pleasant Point - Chemist
TU608/1914 BROWN John - Timaru - Butcher

TU634/1915 WAKELIN Henry - Tinwald - Farmer
TU635/1915 SCANNELL Michael - Mawharo - Farmer
TU636/1915 STEWART Agnes Hepburn - Timaru - wife of James
TU637/1915 EXLEY Susan - Timaru - Widow
TU638/1915 CUTHBERT Robert - Timaru - Clerk
TU639/1915 SHEED Gordon - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU640/1915 HAMPTON David - St Andrews - Farmer
TU641/1915 PATRICK William - Gapes Valley - Farmer
TU642/1915 QUINN William Aloysius - Makikihi - Farm Labourer
TU643/1915 SHERRY John - Tinwald - Labourer
TU644/1915 FINCH George Frederick - Cave - Hotelkeeper
TU645/1915 MEYER Frederick Herman - Waimate - Farmer
TU646/1915 SHEPHERD William - Adair - Orchardist
TU647/1915 GUNN Donald - Upper Hook Waimate - Farmer
TU648/1915 BOLTON Eleanor Maria - Waimate -
TU649/1915 SULLIVAN Ellen - Levels Plains - Widow
TU650/1915 DICK Ethel - Hannaton Waimate - School Teacher
TU651/1915 GUNN William - Timaru - Dentist
TU652/1915 NECKLEN Elizabeth Ann - Timaru -
TU653/1915 BOURNE William - Timaru - Upholsterer
TU654/1915 BOYCE John - Waimate - Labourer
TU655/1915 PITHIE Thomas Maxwell - Arundel - Farmer
TU656/1915 BLACK William John - Arowhenua, Ayr/ Queenslnd - Farmer
TU657/1915 GRIFFITHS Ephraim - Timaru - Farmer
TU658/1915 BIRD Samuel - Waimate - Farmer
TU659/1915 EDEN Nelson - Ashburton - Contractor
TU660/1915 McBEATH John - Timaru - Farmer
TU661/1915 CHARTERIS William David - Gleniti - Clerk
TU662/1915 HULLEN John Martin - Waitohi Flat - Farmer
TU663/1915 MOLONEY Thomas - Geraldine - Retired Farmer
TU664/1915 STOTT Thomas - Timaru - Carter
TU665/1915 TRAIL Emily Waldegrave - Fairlie - wife of Stephen
TU666/1915 GILKISON Agnes Maud - Timaru - Typist
TU667/1915 THOMAS Edwin Parnell - Hampstead - Retired Farmer
TU668/1915 CUTTLE William - Arowhenua - Hotelkeeper
TU669/1915 WATSON David Graham - Timaru - Salesman
TU670/1915 McAULEY Julia - Otaio - wife of Alexander
TU671/1915 ROSS Hugh - Kimbell Fairlie - Sheepfarmer
TU672/1915 COTTER Henry Chambers - Rosebrook Stlmnt Timaru - Farmer
TU673/1915 BROPHY Patrick - Orari - Grocer's Assnt
TU674/1915 JONES Stephen - Timaru - Labourer
TU675/1915 GAFFNEY John - Waimate - Retired Farmer
TU676/1915 DUNN Alexander Butler - Watford -
TU677/1915 RODDICK Helen Brown - Temuka - Widow
TU678/1915 SMITH Margaret Ann - Timaru - Widow
TU679/1915 NEESON Joseph - Timaru - Cab Proprietor
TU680/1915 BOOTHBY Joseph - Waimate - Labourer
TU681/1915 LEWIS Harold John - Timaru - Student/NZEF
TU682/1915 ASTON George - Ashburton - Retired Farmer
TU683/1915 ROOKE Leonard Home - Temuka - Gentleman
TU684/1915 DENT Ruth - Allenton Ashburton - Widow
TU685/1915 DAVIDSON Elizabeth - Washdyke - wife of Peter C.
TU686/1915 MILLAR William David - Timaru - Carpenter
TU687/1915 HECKLEN Henry Thackeray - Fairlie - Sheepfarmer
TU688/1915 GRIFFIN Thomas - Timaru - Labourer
TU689/1915 BROSNAN Mary - Fairview - wife of Timothy
TU690/1915 DOWNEY Charles Michael - Studholme Junction - Labourer
TU691/1915 WALSH Annie - Woodbury -
TU692/1915 WALSH James - Woodbury - Farmer
TU693/1915 READ Wilhelmina - Ashburton - wife of Isaac
TU694/1915 CURTIS Wilhelmina W. - Ashburton - wife of Reginald
TU695/1915 McLEAN John - Morven -
TU696/1915 McLEAN Anna Jessie - Timaru - Spinster
TU697/1915 GRANT David - Duntroon - Butcher
TU698/1915 LYLIAN Walter Herbert - Staveley - Farmer
TU699/1915 WOOD Bertram Barrett - Ashburton - Draper's Assnt
TU700/1915 BURGESS William - Timaru - Labourer
TU701/1915 PACKER Worthy - Studholme Junction - Farmer
TU701/1915 PACKER Annie - Studholme Junction - Widow
TU702/1915 MILLER William - Waimate - Baker
TU703/1915 RADCLIFFE John - Timaru - N.Z.E.F.
TU704/1915 FERRIER Gilbert Colin C - Timaru - Carpenter/Lt.
TU705/1915 SMITH Matthew - Waimate - Printer/Jrnlst
TU706/1915 McMASTER Angus - Cave - Farmer
TU707/1915 O'NEILL Alexander - Orari - Retired Farmer
TU708/1915 LAMBIE John - Kyle - Farmer
TU709/1915 GAFFANEY Michael Francis - Temuka - Farmer
TU710/1915 HALL Mary - Timaru - Widow
TU711/1915 BUCHANAN Josephine Georgina - -
TU712/1915 HUNTER George - Willowbridge/Timaru - Farmer
TU713/1915 WATKINS Robert Edward - Timaru - N.Z.E.F.
TU714/1915 WATTS Marianne - Fairlie -
TU715/1915 BOWIE Robert Ross - Timaru - Storekp/NZEF
TU716/1915 HAY William Harold - Timaru - Farmer/NZEF
TU717/1915 TREZISE Jessie Jane V. - Tara Settlement Waimate -
TU718/1915 TREZISE Charles - Tara Settlement - Farmer
TU719/1915 WOODS Mary Fanny - Morven - wife of William J
TU720/1915 SCOTT Samuel - Ashburton - Retired Farmer
TU721/1915 CRIPPS Henry - Winchester - Farm Hand
TU722/1915 DAVIS Catherine - Geraldine -
TU723/1915 MEE Margaret Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU724/1915 RAYNER Alfred Collett - Pleasant Point - Contractor
TU725/1915 FOX Helena - Timaru - wife of James
TU726/1915 STEVENSON Charles Edward - Fairlie - Motor Driver
TU727/1915 APPLEBY Sophy Margret - Hakataramea -
TU728/1915 STRATFORD Philip - Lower Waitohi - Farmer
TU729/1915 McKEOWN Mary Ann - Timaru - Widow
TU730/1915 DRISCOLL Thomas - Waitawa - Farmer
TU731/1915 HAYES James - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU732/1915 WARD Millicent Sophia - Timaru -

TU780/1915 MEEK James - Waimate - Dealer
TU779/1915 WEIR Archibald - Timaru - Master Mariner
TU778/1915 SHEPHERD Clara Helen - Timaru - Spinster
TU777/1915 RAE James - Peel Forest - Labourer
TU776/1915 ROSS Margaret - Timaru -
TU775/1915 CHAMBERLAIN Thomas - Waimate - Labourer
TU774/1915 NORDSTROM Annie - Tinwald - wife of Alfred H.
TU773/1915 GORMLEY Mary Bridget Eliz. - Sutherlands - wife of Patrick
TU772/1915 NIND James - Waimate - Gardener
TU771/1915 CLARKE Richard Henry - Timaru - Gentleman
TU770/1915 McCULLY Henry - Temuka - Farmer
TU769/1915 PARR Edward - Opihi - Farmer
TU768/1915 LE MARE Harley Ebenezer - Timaru - Porter
TU767/1915 SEGAR Arthur Edgar - Timaru - Engine Driver
TU766/1915 McKENZIE Alexander - Geraldine - Farmer
TU765/1915 PATTERSON Archibald Fred. - Timaru - Clerk
TU764/1915 RICKMAN Edward Albert - Waimate - Clerk/NZEF
TU763/1915 THOMAS Charles Ernest - Timaru - N.Z.E.F
TU762/1915 GUINNESS Francis Benjamin H - Timaru - Clerk/N.Z.E.F.
TU761/1915 LANE Frederick - Waimate - Labourer
TU760/1915 SUGRUE Timothy - Belfield - Farmer
TU759/1915 GLADSTONE Henry John - Winchester - Farmer
TU758/1915 SMITH Ernest - Timaru - Railway Clerk
TU757/1915 FORD Henry - Pareora - Sheepfarmer
TU756/1915 CURLE Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU755/1915 BAIRD James - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU754/1915 GYNES James - - Farm Labr/NZEF
TU753/1915 WALLACE Joseph Henry - Timaru - Clerk/N.Z.E.F.
TU752/1915 LEGGOTT William - Timaru -
TU751/1915 SPIER Alfred - Ashburton - Labourer
TU750/1915 DAVEY Oral Edgar - Timaru - Clerk
TU749/1915 McCONACHIE Mary Gordon - Ashburton - Widow
TU748/1915 BOWKER Charles - Timaru - Land Broker
TU747/1915 WEAVERS Robert James - Cave - Farmer
TU746/1915 ORR Clara Agnes - Ashburton - wife of Armer A.
TU745/1915 SHURY Augustus Hutton - Ashburton - Gentleman
TU744/1915 McDONOUGH Bridget - Glenavy - Widow
TU743/1915 KEENAN John - Temuka - Farmer
TU742/1915 BRASS William - The Hermitage - N.Z.E.F.
TU741/1915 MILLAR Agnes - Wakanui, Ashburton - Widow
TU740/1915 MAURICE Francis Dennison - - N.Z.E.F.
TU739/1915 SCOTT John Atkinson - Timaru - Storeman/NZEF
TU738/1915 WOOD Emma - Timaru - Widow
TU737/1915 HENDERSON Mabel - Timaru - Widow
TU736/1915 DICKENS Thomas - Geraldine - Labourer
TU735/1915 WARNE William - Waihimomona - Farmer
TU734/1915 CAMPBELL Herbert Malcolm - Geraldine - Farm Hand
TU733/1915 LISTER Frances - Timaru - Widow

TU781/1916 TOWERAKER William - Waimate - Gentleman
TU782/1916 REILLY Joseph - Woodbury - Retired Farmer
TU783/1916 SCOTT Catherine - Waimate - Widow
TU784/1916 BAIN Christina Ann - Waimate - Widow
TU785/1916 LYSAGHT Mary Emily Dyke - Geraldine - wife of Frederick
TU786/1916 BRIEN James - Hilton - Farmer
TU787/1916 BATES Thomas - Orari - Farmer
TU788/1916 LOADER George - Timaru - Retd. Butcher
TU789/1916 STOCKER Thomas Head - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU790/1916 BRACEFIELD George - Timaru - Butcer
TU791/1916 WALLACE Joseph - Temuka -
TU792/1916 BUCHANAN William - Waihaorunga - Farmer
TU793/1916 REID Egerton Humphries - Timaru - Sheepfarmer
TU794/1916 GREEN Mary - Waimate - Married Woman
TU795/1916 ROTHWELL Henry - Timaru - Hotelkeeper
TU796/1916 CAMPBELL Catherine - Allenton Ashburton - Widow
TU797/1916 COX Hector William Percival - Timaru - Salesman
TU798/1916 McCARTHY Patrick - Temuka - Farmer
TU799/1916 NICHOLLS Annie Emma - Ashburton - wife of Francis S
TU800/1916 COOKSON Edward - Ashburton - Stable Keeper
TU801/1916 CARTER David Roger - Pleasant Point - L/Corporal
TU802/1916 NORTON Minnie Elizabeth - Temuka - wife of Simon B
TU803/1916 JOHNSON Robert George - Timaru - Labourer
TU804/1916 MEYER Henreich Ludwig - Waimate - Farmer
TU805/1916 HEAD Major Bernard - -
TU806/1916 CARROLL John - Glenavy - Farmer
TU807/1916 TAYLER George - Geraldine - Retired
TU808/1916 WILSON Robert Stobo - Timaru - Farmer
TU809/1916 FOSTER Godfrey - Waimate - Retired Farmer
TU810/1916 CANNER Ann Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU811/1916 PHILIP Isabella - Waimate - Widow
TU812/1916 DAVIS Frederick - Timaru - Fitter
TU813/1916 McBRIDE Samuel - Timaru - Stonemason
TU814/1916 STEPHENS Sarah Elizabeth - Ashburton - Widow
TU815/1916 BAIN John - Kimbell - Hotelkeeper
TU816/1916 SIMMONS William - Makikihi - Farmer
TU817/1916 YOUDALE Eliza - Claremont - Widow
TU818/1916 ROSS Susan McCallum - Albury - wife of Duncan
TU819/1916 HOSKIN Amelia - Otaio - Widow
TU820/1916 LYONS Matthew - Waimate - Farmer
TU821/1916 MEHARRY Mary Ann - Tinwald - Widow
TU822/1916 DRIVER Thomas William - Fairlie - Rly Port/NZEF
TU823/1916 COLES Eliza Sarah - Kakahu Bush - Married Woman
TU824/1916 WEBB Silas - Woodbury - Farmer
TU825/1916 GIMSON Martha Ann - Geraldine - wife of Charles W
TU826/1916 RAYNER Harriette - Pleasant Point - Widow
TU827/1916 COLLINS Herbert - Timaru - Mercantile Clerk
TU828/1916 HURST Christopher John - Waimate - Farmer
TU829/1916 MARTIN Barbara Meldrum - Waimate - Widow
TU830/1916 McCABE Julia Agnes - Waitohi - wife of Patrick
TU831/1916 GIDDINGS George - Tinwald - Farmer
TU832/1916 HARNEY Malachy - Waitaki North - Farmer
TU833/1916 WOOLLCOMBE Belfield Morth - Singapore - Manager
TU834/1916 WOOLLCOMBE Margaret C. - Singapore - Widow
TU835/1916 DALGLEISH Margaret - Timaru - Widow
TU836/1916 LE CREN Cecilia Elizabeth - Timaru - Widow
TU837/1916 SHEPHERD Francis - Timaru - Widow
TU838/1916 HEUCHAN John - Opihi - Farmer
TU839/1916 GAMMIE James - Timaru - Settler
TU840/1916 BIRCHFIELD George - Seadown - Farmer
TU841/1916 GUNN David - Waimate - Farmer
TU842/1916 LLOYD Joseph - Ashburton - Retired Farmer
TU843/1916 GRIFFIN Michael - Belfield, Orari - Labourer
TU844/1916 MARSHALL Richard Thomas T. - Peel Forest - Farmer
TU845/1916 STANSELL Lionel Brough - Timaru - Civil Servant
TU846/1916 MURRAY James - Pareora & Timaru - Engineer
TU847/1916 MEE John - Timaru - Merchant
TU848/1916 BARCLAY Clifford Clapcott - Waimate - Stock Agent/NZEF
TU849/1916 DORMAN Charles Percy - - N.Z.E.F.
TU850/1916 SIM Catherine - Tinwald - Widow
TU851/1916 MAHONY Mary - Timaru - wife of Robert
TU852/1916 MARSHALL James - Claremont - Farmer
TU853/1916 CLELAND Margaret - Timaru - wife of Andrew
TU854/1916 McCARTEN Jane - Ashburton - Widow
TU855/1916 MUNRO John - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU856/1916 CORBETT John - Ashburton - Farmer
TU857/1916 WHITE Ann - Temuka - Widow
TU858/1916 PITHIE James Philp - Arundel - Retired Farmer
TU859/1916 PARR James - Peel Forest - Farmer
TU860/1916 SAUNDERS Charles William - P. Point - Engineer Drv/NZEF
TU861/1916 MOIR-BYRES James Sandiland - Surrey - Lt/ H.M. Army
TU862/1916 REGAN Nellie - Geraldine - Spinster
TU863/1916 SCROGGIE Thomas - Geraldine - Carpenter
TU864/1916 JOYCE Neville Stanley - Timaru - Law Clerk
TU865/1916 HEAD Herbert - Morvern - N.Z.E.F.
TU866/1916 LEARY John - Hilton - Retired Farmer
TU867/1916 FLANIGAN Francis - Timaru - Labourer
TU868/1916 LOOMES Charles - Fairlie - Farmer
TU869/1916 BRIGGS Hannah - Ashburton - Widow
TU870/1916 FISHER William - Morven - Farmer
TU871/1916 McKIBBIN William - Pleasant Point - Storekeeper
TU872/1916 HIBBARD Rebecca Mary - Timaru - Widow
TU873/1916 ROBINSON William - Sutherlands - Farmer
TU874/1916 SMITH William Henry - Fairlie - Labourer
TU875/1916 WATERS Elizabeth - Timaru - wife of Charles S
TU876/1916 GALLETLY Thomas - St Andrews - Farmer
TU877/1916 KNOTT George - Timaru - Butcher
TU878/1916 TILSON George - Hinds - Farmer
TU879/1916 BURRIDGE Mark - Geraldine - Labourer
TU880/1916 SMITH Clementina - Gleniti - wife of Chas M.
TU881/1916 COOPER Emma - Timaru - wife of Robt Jas.
TU883/1916 PRING John - Timaru - Stonecutter
TU884/1916 BROWN Catherine - Timaru - wife of Herbert H
TU886/1916 SMITH John Rose - Timaru - Borough Inspt
TU892/1916 McKEE William John - Makaroa - Shepherd
TU893/1916 COLLETT Anne - Opihi, Pleasant Point - Widow
TU895/1916 ROONEY Thomas - Temuka - Fellmonger
TU896/1916 COLLINS Horatio Cecil - Ashburton - Ironmnger/NZEF
TU898/1916 BULL Martha Sarah - Allenton, Ashburton - wife of Francis
TU890/1916 HARRIS Edward Wheeley - Ashburton - Gardener
TU901/1916 BOYD Elisabeth Crawford - Timaru - Widow
TU904/1916 MORRISON Robert (Elder) - Geraldine - Gentleman
TU906/1916 FINDLAY Margaret - Temuka - Widow
TU909/1916 REES Frederick Ormsby - Timaru - Engineer
TU912/1916 DUNCAN Francis - Timaru - Boatman
TU915/1916 TONDRO James - Fairlie - Farmer
TU916/1916 MARSHALL Frederick George - Morven - NZEF
TU919/1916 SMITH George Arthur Edward - Ashburton - Mercantile Clerk
TU921/1916 HARRISON Mary Ann - Timaru - Widow
TU922/1916 PENNAL William Samuel - Ashburton - Labourer
TU924/1916 GRIGG Robert - Beaconsfield - Farmer
TU925/1916 HOUSTON Robert John - Timaru - Butcher/NZEF
TU927/1916 ROWE Eli - Waimate - Farmer
TU928/1916 COFFEY Patrick - Ashburton - Labourer
TU930/1916 STUDHOLME Carlisle - Waimate - Sheepfarmer
TU931/1916 JOHNSTON Richard David - Ashburton - Motor Agent
TU932/1916 PRATTLEY Horace James - Temuka - Yardman
TU933/1916 TURNER Kenneth George - Timaru - Company Manager 
TU934/1916 CULLEN Anne - Ashburton - Widow
TU935/1916 PATTON Jessie - Mt Somers - Widow
TU936/1916 FOTHERGILL John Stewart - Winchester - Farmer
TU937/1916 TEMPLER Edward Horace - Geraldine - Farmer
TU939/1916 CAMERON Ewen - Glenroy Farm, Anama - Farmer
TU942/1916 KERNOHAN William - Ballymena, Ireland - Gentleman
TU944/1916 CAMERON Francis Joseph - Timaru - Journalist
TU945/1916 BARRETT John - Temuka - Labourer

missing
TU948/1917 DIVAN George - Seadown - Labourer
TU949/1917 ROBSON Annie - Waimate - Widow
TU950/1917 PALMER William House - Waimate - Contractor
TU951/1917 KAIN Annie Jane - Morven - wife of Robert S
TU952/1917 CRAWFORD Mary - Waimate - wife of Jno
TU953/1917 CHILDS Jane Mary - Ashburton - wife of Harry
TU954/1917 McKNIGHT Mary Ann - Timaru - Widow
TU955/1917 DENNISTON James Robert - Peel Forest - Sheepfarmer
TU956/1917 GREENALL Ann Gibson - Te Mara, Temuka -
TU957/1917 HAMILTON Alexander Ferrier - Timaru - Bank Agent
TU958/1917 SMITH Samuel Richard - Geraldine - Soldier
TU959/1917 JOHNSON Peter - Temuka - Farmer
TU960/1917 WAKELIN John Ernest - Ashburton - Labourer
TU961/1917 RUSSELL Archibald - Temuka - Coal Merchant
TU962/191TURNBULL Thomas - Timaru - Auctioneer
TU963/1917 DAVEY William John - Rangitira Valley - Pvt NZEF
TU964/1917 TAIT Joseph Edward - Ashburton - Slaughterman
TU965/1917 McBEATH John - Timaru - Bank Clrk/NZEF
TU966/1917 STUDHOLME Effiegenia M L - Timaru - Widow
TU967/1917 BAXTER Robert - Waitohi - Farmer
TU968/1917 MITCHELL Jane - Totara Valley P.leasant Point - Married
TU969/1917 McBRIDE Samuel - Timaru - Accountant
TU970/1917 DINES George William - - NZEF
TU971/1917 O'DONNELL Felix - Waihaorunga - Farmer
TU972/1917 HENDERSON William Herbert - Ashburton - Carpenter
TU973/1917 MARTIN Adam Murray - Ashburton - Hospital Attdn
TU974/1917 NALDER Herbert - Lake Tekapo - Sheepfarmer
TU975/1917 HERTNON William - Timaru - Labourer
TU976/1917 PROBYN Edmund - Gleniti Timaru - Labourer
TU977/1917 HUFFEY John - Geraldine - Ret. Builder
TU978/1917 STALKER John - Tinwald - Farmer
TU979/1917 MOFFATT William Nelthorpe - Beaconsfield Timaru - Farmer
TU980/1917 CRUM George Daniel John D - Ashburton - Labourer
TU981/1917 LEWIS Thomas William - Cheviot - Farm Lab/NZEF
TU982/1917 MARCHANT Frederick Norman - Timaru - Architect/NZEF
TU983/1917 RITCHIE Alexander - Waimate - Gentleman
TU984/1917 FOGARTY John - Studholme Junction - Farmer
TU985/1917 LOGAN John - Belfield, Orari - Farmer
TU986/1917 McQUILLAN Margaret - Geraldine - Spinster
TU987/1917 BARKLIE John Knox - Geraldine - Angl Clergyman
TU988/1917 MABLY William - Ealing - Farmer
TU989/1917 TASKER James - Ashburton - Butcher
TU990/1917 HOOPER Henry - Ashburton - Ret.Contractor
TU991/1917 DAVIS Henry - Ashburton - Gentleman
TU992/1917 CULLEN Hugh - Ashburton - Ret. Farmer
TU993/1917 HORNBLOW Alfred James - Fairlie - Farmer
TU994/1917 WILSON Elizabeth - Christchurch - Widow
TU995/1917 DWYER Mary - Elgin - Widow
TU996/1917 BUTTERICK David Dalton - Ashburton - Retired Farmer
TU997/1917 HEALEY Ellen - Ashburton -
TU998/1917 PRINGLE Jessie - Timaru - wife of Thomas
TU999/1917 TRIPP Ellen Shephard - Orari Gorge, Woodbury - Widow
TU1000/1917 WRIGHT Henry (Elder) - Waimate - Retired Farmer
TU1001/1917 DWYER James - Elgin - Farmer
TU1002/1917 WHITE Elizabeth Sarah - Ashburton - wife of William W
TU1003/1917 MONTGOMERY Bertha - Timaru - Widow
TU1004/1917 McLEOD Duncan - Allenton - Retired Farmer
TU1005/1917 DOYLE John - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU1006/1917 PATRICK James Holmes Henry - Geraldine - Labourer/NZEF
TU1007/1917 GOULDING Bridget - Timaru - wife of James
TU1008/1917 SCHROEDER Jane - Timaru - wife of Charles
TU1009/1917 NOLAN John - Waiapi Sett, Temuka - Farmer
TU1010/1917 DILLON Denis - Albury - Farmer
TU1011/1917 WOOD Thomas Laing - Timaru - Captain
TU1012/1917 MARTIN John McRitchie - Temuka - Gentleman
TU1013/1917 SHIRES Kate - Geraldine - Married Woman
TU1014/1917 WELLS Richard Perry - Gapes Valley & Timaru - Farmer
TU1015/1917 GABITES Eric Briggs - Timaru -
TU1016/1917 SIM James - Studholme Junction -
TU1017/1917 BATES Samuel - Orari - Labourer
TU1018/1917 LATTA Thomas - Temuka - Hotelkeeper
TU1019/1917 SHAW Walter - Timaru - Solicitor/NZEF
TU1020/1917 MOODIE Peter - Ashburton - Labourer
TU1021/1917 HORSEY Edwin - Spread Eagle - Farmer
TU1022/1917 PAYNE Matilda Adelaide - Kingsdown -
TU1023/1917 BRUCE Archibald - Waimate - Retired Farmer
TU1024/1917 HOLLAND Samuel - Tinwald - Retired Farmer
TU1025/1917 HANSEN Hanssina (Hannah) - Timaru - wife of Mads
TU1026/1917 McNAB Daniel - Rangitata - Farmer
TU1027/1917 PYE John - Geraldine - Gardener
TU1028/1917 WHITE William David Hall - Waimate - Contractortr/NZEF
TU1029/1917 MURDOCH Robert James - - Soldier NZEF
TU1030/1917 CHRISTIE Samuel - Allenton, Ashburton - Settler
TU1031/1917 JAMES John - Waimate - Labourer
TU1032/1917 DEE George Keith - Ashburton - Clerk
TU1033/1917 WINGHAM Fanny - Timaru - Widow
TU1034/1917 JOBBERNS Joseph - Ashburton - Station Hand
TU1035/1917 CHAMERLAIN William Thomas - Pareora - Farmer
TU1036/1917 OGILVIE Margaret Graham - Otaio - Widow
TU1037/1917 DAVISON John - Ashburton -
TU1038/1917 WRIGHT William - Valetta, Ashburton - Teamster
TU1039/1917 MEDLICOTT John Frederick - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU1040/1917 STRACHAN James - Timaru - Land Agent
TU1041/1917 HILL George - Greenstreet, Ashburton - Farmer/NZEF
TU1042/1917 WOOD John - Temuka & Timaru - Schoolmaster
TU1043/1917 COWLES Richard John - Timaru - Coal Merchant
TU1044/1917 BARRETT Francis - Winchester - Blacksmth/NZEF
TU1045/1917 CUTTEN Edward - Temuka - Accountant
TU1046/1917 STOREY Robert Henry Gordon - Timaru - Schoolteacher
TU1047/1917 CONE Frederick - Waitohi Flat & Timaru - Farmer
TU1048/1917 ANDERSON James - Timaru - Tailor/NZEF
TU1049/1917 HAMILTON Margaret - Fairlie - Widow
TU1050/1917 JONES Mary Ann - Timaru - Widow
TU1051/1917 FIELDMAN Henry - Timaru - Labourer 
TU1052/1917 COPLAND Margaret Ann - Ashburton - wife of Alexander
TU1053/1917 DALY Patrick Joseph - Ealing - Farmer/NZEF 
TU1054/1917 HORSEY Janet - Spreadeagle - Widow
TU1055/1917 CULVERHOUSE Anna - Ashburton - wife of George  
TU1056/1917 SMITH Elizabeth - Waimate - Widow 
TU1057/1917 SCOTT Robert - Winchester - Gentleman 
TU1058/1917 HAMILTON Andrew - Makikihi - Farmer 
TU1059/1917 MAZE Michael - Pleasant Point - Farmer 
TU1060/1917 COLL James - Temuka & Fairlie - Retired Farmer
TU1061/1917 HOWLEY Thomas - Timaru - Civil Servant
TU1062/1917 STEWART William George - Morven - Farmer/NZEF
TU1063/1917 ORD James - Timaru - Manager  
TU1064/1917 FITZMAURICE Michael - Waimate - Farmer 
TU1065/1917 HAWKINS Frank - Tinwald - Wheelwright
TU1066/1917 WILLIAMSON James Munro - - Soldier NZEF
TU1067/1917 BIGGS Isabella - Tycho Flat - wife of Abraham 
TU1068/1917 FINN Austin - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU1069/1917 MALONEY Catherine - Timaru - Widow
TU1070/1917 WATSON William - Tycho - Ploughman 
TU1071/1917 PERRY Cecil Thomas Henry - Timaru - Labourer
TU1071a/1917 QUINN Nicholas - Makikihi - Farmer 
TU1072/1917 McLEOD Catherine - Timaru - Spinster 
TU1073/1917 BELL Stanley Ferguson - Hook, Waimate - Farmer/NZEF
TU1073a/1917 BOWIE Lucy Mary - Seadown - wife of William 
TU1075/1917 SAUNDERS William - Timaru - Gentleman
TU1076/1917 MELVIN Hannah - Temuka - wife of Martin 
TU1077/1917 BLACKHAM John - Timaru - Motor Mechanic 
TU1078/1917 MOORE James - Ashburton - Retired Farmer
TU1079/1917 HORE David - Waimate - Farmer
TU1080/1917 WILCE Garnet - Waimate - Sergeant NZEF  
TU1081/1917 THYNE Ellen - Waimate - Widow
TU1082/1917 PYE Charles - Temuka - Farmer
TU1083/1917 HEARN John Thomas - Rangitata Island - Farmer
TU1084/1917 SMITH Albert - Coal Creek & Pleasant Pt - Farmer 
TU1085/1917 CONNOLLY Denis - Timaru -
TU1086/1917 WARD Edward - Timaru - Hotelkeeper
TU1087/1917 ROBERTSON Ann - Ashburton - Widow 
TU1088/1917 McARTHUR Isabella Aitchison - Ashburton - wife of Alex 
TU1089/1917 ARMSTRONG John - Timaru - Land Salesman
TU1090/1917 FERGUSSON Donald James Alex - Timaru - Trooper NZEF 
TU1091/1917 FORSYTH Norman Leslie - Timaru - Clerk/NZEF 
TU1092/1917 MARSHALL George Richard - St Andrews - Farm Lab/NZEF 
TU1093/1917 COUNIHAN Jeremiah - Waiapi - Farm Labourer
TU1094/1917 ESLER Margaret Jane - Sutherlands - Widow 
TU1095/1917 MACRAE Donald Peter - Timaru - Sheepfarmer 
TU1096/1917 FRIEL Edward - Pleasant Point - Private NZEF
TU1097/1917 ORD Percy Thomas - Waimate - Salesman
TU1098/1917 EDGAR Adam - Rangitata - Farmer 
TU1099/1917 HANCOX Thomas - Ashburton - Printer 
TU1100/1917 STACKWOOD Daniel - Waimate - Farmer 
TU1101/1917 McKENZIE James - Timaru - Labourer/NZEF 
TU1102/1917 STRANGE David William - Ashburton - Plasterer/NZEF
TU1103/1917 SMITH William (elder) - Waimate - Groom 
TU1104/1917 SMITH William (younger) - Waimate - Labourer 
TU1105/1917 FRIEL Peter - Hilton - Farmer
TU1107/1917 OSBORNE Samuel Kingsbury - - H.M. Exp Force 
TU1108/1917 HAYMAN William Henry - Studholme Junction - Farmer 
TU1109/1917 DENSHIRE Charles de Chair - Ashburton - Grain Salesman
TU1110/1917 LAMBIE George - Mount Possession - Gentleman 
TU1111/1917 BRYAN Elizabeth - Temuka - Widow
TU1112/1917 HORE Julia - Waimate - Spinster 
TU1113/1917 INKSTER James - Waimate - Farmer
TU1114/1917 KENNEDY Alexander - Clandeboye - Farmer
TU1115/1917 LUNT Frederick William - - H.M. Exp Force 
TU1116/1917 DINNIE Alexander - Orari Bridge - Retired Farmer 
TU1117/1917 BESWICK Alfred - Waimate - Nurseryman
TU1116/1917 DINNIE Alexander - Orari Bridge - Retired Farmer

TU1118/1918 SUTHERLAND Alexander - Pleasant Point - Farmer 
TU1119/1918 HOBBS George - Temuka - Labourer
TU1120/1918 WILSON John Leslie - Spring Creek, Glenavy - Farmer/NZEF 
TU1121/1918 COMER Louisa - Temuka - wife of Richard 
TU1122/1918 SUGRUE John - Belfield - Farmer 
TU1123/1918 HAZLETON John - Waimate - Labourer 
TU1124/1918 McKENZIE Donald - Alford Forest - Sheepfarmer 
TU1125/1918 CURTIS Reginald Frederick - Ashburton - Auctioneer 
TU1126/1918 BRANNAN Hugh - Mayfield - Farmer 
TU1127/1918 McATEER Ellen - Timaru - wife of Patrick 
TU1128/1918 HUNTER Alexander Hennen - Waimate - Farmer 
TU1129/1918 McCORMICK John - Hampstead, Ashburton - Retired Farmer 
TU1130/1918 GUINNESS Arthur Grattan - Geraldine - Stock Agent 
TU1131/1918 McCLELLAND Henry Pritchard - Rangitata - Farmer 
TU1131a/1918 HILL James Thomas - Timaru - Coal Dealer 
TU1132/1918 O'NEILL George - Orari - Gardener 
TU1133/1918 COWAN Andrew - Four Peaks - Sheepfarmer 
TU1134/1918 TONER James - Timaru - Labourer 
TU1135/1918 BITCHENER Alfred - Waimate - Farmer 
TU1136/1918 TAIT James - Timaru - Harbour Master 
TU1137/1918 PARKS John Hayes - Timaru - Builder 
TU1138/1918 PREEN Ernest George - Timaru - Builder 
TU1139/1918 WILLIAMS William John - St Andrews - Contractor/NZEF 
TU1140/1918 CUSSONS Thomas Richard - - 
TU1141/1918 EDGEWORTH Robert - Winchester - Farmer 
TU1142/1918 BROWN James - Clandeboye - Farmer/NZEF 
TU1143/1918 DONEHUE Albert Thomas - Temuka - Labourer/NZEF 
TU1144/1918 WILSON Jane - Timaru - wife of Richard 
TU1145/1918 JAMIESON James - Dromore - Rifleman NZEF 
TU1146/1918 ALLEN Catherine Elizabeth - Geraldine - Married Woman 
TU1147/1918 BECKETT William Henry - Waimate - Gentleman 
TU1148/1918 JOHNSTON James - Ashburton - Retired Farmer 
TU1149/1918 BLAIR William Whitehouse - Timaru - Storeman/NZEF 
TU1150/1918 MURDOCH John - Timaru - Timber Merchnt 
TU1151/1918 PETIT Emma - Waimate - Widow 
TU1152/1918 WELSH Nicholas - Ashburton - Retired Farmer 
TU1153/1918 CAMPBELL Peter - Washdyke - Driver/NZEF 
TU1154/1918 SOAL George James - Waterton - Labourer 
TU1155/1918 PIPER Rowland Francis - Timaru - Farmer 
TU1156/1918 KIMBER George - Timaru - Railway Clerk 
TU1157/1918 MORRISON Alexander - Albury - Farmer 
TU1158/1918 MORRISON Isabella Annie - Albury - wife of Alexander 
TU1159/1918 CAIRD David - Southburn - Farmer 
TU1160/1918 RIDDLE Robert - Albury - Farmer 
TU1161/1918 MILNE James Imlay - Albury - Farmer 
TU1162/1918 McKEOWN Eleanor - Timaru - Spinster 
TU1163/1918 TACON Robert - Kingsdown - Chaffcutter 
TU1164/1918 NORDSTROM Alfred William - Tinwald - Labourer 
TU1165/1918 WOODS William George - Ashburton - Farm Labourer 
TU1166/1918 NORDSTROM Herman Albert - Tinwald - Labourer 
TU1167/1918 FRASER Fergus - Totara Valley, Pleas Pt - Farmer 
TU1168/1918 DAWE Jane - Washdyke - Widow 
TU1169/1918 BRADDICK James - Fairlie - Farmer 
TU1170/1918 WEBB George Burgess - Timaru - Labourer 
TU1171/1918 WILLIAMS Susan - Timaru - Widow 
TU1172/1918 RUSSELL William - Geraldine - Farmer 
TU1173/1918 BLAIR Thomas - Downsend, Peel Forest - Farmer 
TU1174/1918 HUTT William Frederick - Waimate - Carpntr/Soldr 
TU1175/1918 BUCKMAN Henry - Washdyke - Labourer 
TU1176/1918 BLACKLER Francis Charles - Totara Valley - Farmer/NZEF 
TU1177/1918 TOOLEY David Doughty - Temuka - Farmer/NZEF 
TU1178/1918 WILLIAMSON Henry - Otaio - Farmer 
TU1179/1918 LUMSDEN Emma - Waimate - Widow 
TU1180/1918 DONNITHORNE William Henry - Waitohi - Farmer 
TU1181/1918 CAMPBELL Archibald Dewar - Timaru - Storekeeper 
TU1182/1918 JUGGINS Richard - Temuka - Farm Labourer 
TU1183/1918 McCARTHY Patrick - St Andrews - Farmer 
TU1184/1918 McCONNACH Alexander - Timaru - Farm Labourer 
TU1185/1918 RAINE John Hunter - Timaru - Gentleman 
TU1186/1918 TILSON Ellen - Hinds - wife of George 
TU1187/1918 WHITING Ernest James - Lismore - Farmer 
TU1188/1918 JOLI Henry Alexander - Staveley - Farmer 
TU1189/1918 SULLIVAN Eliza - Timaru - wife of Eugene 
TU1190/1918 WILLIAMS Mary Rose - Timaru - wife of Edwin J 
TU1191/1918 O'BOYLE Neil - Tycho near Timaru - Farmer 
TU1192/1918 FORSYTHE Andrew - Upper Waitohi - 
TU1193/1918 BROOKS James Charles - Ealing - Farmer 
TU1194/1918 ANNAND Elizabeth Jane - Timaru - wife of George 
TU1195/1918 McFARLANE Elizabeth - Temuka - wife of Andrew 
TU1196/1918 COCHRANE Robert - Wakanui, Ashburton - Farm Hand/NZEF 
TU1197/1918 BUCKLEY Benjamin Alfred - Hook, Waimate - Farmer/NZEF 
TU1198/1918 DELARGY Bernard John - Hakataramea - Shepherd 
TU1199/1918 McCONACHIE Charles Gibson - Ashburton - Sheepbuyr/NZEF 
TU1200/1918 THOMSON James - "Corrie" Hakataramea - Sheepfarmer 
TU1201/1918 THOMSON Kenneth Sinclair - - Lieutenant 
TU1202/1918 THOMPSON Annie - Waimate - Widow 
TU1203/1918 BOASE Jane - Timaru - Widow 
TU1204/1918 THEW Robert - Peel Forest & Timaru - Retired Farmer 
TU1205/1918 PINKERTON Robert - Fairlie - Rifleman NZEF 
TU1206/1918 HUTT Richard - Waimate - Retired Tailor 
TU1207/1918 McMANNUS Peter - Ashburton - Cabinet Maker 
TU1208/1918 BENTLEY Eliza - Taunton, England - Widow 
TU1209/1918 LYONS John Mitchell - Geraldine - Farmer/Soldier 
TU1210/1918 CHALMERS David - Timaru - Engineer 
TU1211/1918 SMITH Robert - Timaru - Farmer 
TU1212/1918 THOMSON James - Timaru - Drapers Assistant 
TU1213/1918 CORBET William - Orari - Schoolmaster 
TU1214/1918 MANATON Mary - Fairlie - wife of Harry S P 
TU1215/1918 MILLER William - Timaru - Farmer 
TU1216/1918 BINNEY Joseph - Fairlie - Blacksmith
TU1313/1918 WILSON Mary - Wakanui - Widow 
TU1312/1918 SIEGERT Julia - Temuka - wife of Joseph 
TU1311/1918 NOTTINGHAM Joseph George - Temuka - Boot Importer 
TU1310/1918 GUNDRY Edward Thomas - Staveley - Dairyman 
TU1309/1918 KERR Hugh - Fairlie - Hotelkeeper 
TU1308/1918 RATT Mary Ann - Timaru - Widow 
TU1308/1918 RAITT Mary Ann - Timaru - Widow 
TU1307/1918 BENNETT Elizabeth - Timaru - Widow 
TU1306/1918 GRANT Donald - Winchester - Farmer 
TU1305/1918 KEIG John - Staveley - Farmer/NZEF 
TU1304/1918 HILL Alfred - Timaru - Confectioner 
TU1303/1918 CALVERT Ellen - Waimate - Married Woman 
TU1302/1918 CARTER Andrew - Makikihi & Waimate - Farmer 
TU1301/1918 WILLIAMS Ellen - Ashburton - wife of Richard 
TU1300/1918 MITCHELL Agnes - Timaru - Spinster 
TU1299/1918 BREWER William - Mount Somers - Farmer/NZEF 
TU1298/1918 SHEPHERD John George - Sutherlands - Farmer 
TU1297/1918 LANE John Henry - Temuka - Farmer 
TU1296/1918 WERRY Mary - Timaru - wife of William 
TU1295/1918 MAZE Norman - Sherwood Downs - Farmer/NZEF 
TU1294/1918 WALKER Christina - Waimate - Married Woman 
TU1293/1918 McGARTLAND John - Claremont - Farmer 
TU1292/1918 REID William - Ashburton - Builder 
TU1291/1918 ASHTON Matthew - Ashburton - Labourer 
TU1290/1918 GOURDIE Elizabeth - Ashburton - wife of Peter 
TU1289/1918 EVANS Benjamin - Timaru - Farmer 
TU1288/1918 BELL John McPeake - Ashburton - Compostr/NZEF 
TU1287/1918 FAHEY Mary Booden - Geraldine - wife of James M. 
TU1286/1918 SNELL Fanny - Temuka - Widow 
TU1285/1918 KEAY Thomas - Fairlie - Farmer/NZEF 
TU1284/1918 WADE WIlliam - Fairlie - Aus Imp Ex Frc 
TU1283/1918 HAYNES Thomas William - Hakataramea - Ploughman/NZEF 
TU1282/1918 O'LEARY John - Timaru - Labourer 
TU1281/1918 TILBROOK Thomas - Temuka - Storekeeper 
TU1280/1918 TINCLER Charles Knox K. - Geraldine - Musterer/NZEF 
TU1279/1918 PETERSON Alfrida Elizabeth - Timaru - wife of Anton 
TU1278/1918 MAXWELL Charles - Geraldine - Farmer/NZEF 
TU1277/1918 WAREING Philip - Temuka - Farmer 
TU1276/1918 CAMBRIDGE John Miles - Allenton - Pharm. Chemist 
TU1275/1918 HIORNS John - Waimate - Labourer 
TU1274/1918 BIRD Emma - Waimate - Married Woman 
TU1273/1918 KEANE James - Pleasant Point - Farmer 
TU1272/1918 SLEEP WIlliam - Mayfield - Saddler 
TU1271/1918 JOLI Archibald Joseph - Staveley - Farmer 
TU1270/1918 ROBERTS Jane - Waimate - Widow 
TU1269/1918 HARPER Sarah - Ashburton - wife of Charles J 
TU1268/1918 BLYTH Alexander - Timaru - Retired Farmer 
TU1267/1918 SUTHERLAND Charles James E. - Timaru - HotelKeeper 
TU1266/1918 TOMLIN Anthony Neville C. - Timaru - Tutor 
TU1265/1918 STRINGFELLOW William - Geraldine - Carrier 
TU1264/1918 WINTER Henry Thomas - Timaru - Sheepfarmer 
TU1263/1918 DAVISON William Robert - Temuka - Dealer 
TU1262/1918 ELKERS Henry - Temuka - Retired Farmer 
TU1262/1918 ELKIS Henry - Temuka - Retired Farmer 
TU1261/1918 SPENCER Matthew - Ashburton - Farmer 
TU1260/1918 KEMPTHORNE Edward - St Andrews - Ret. Bank Mang 
TU1259/1918 SMITH James - Fairlie - Carrier 
TU1258/1918 CRONE Thomas Wilson (Ynr) - Waimate - Farmer 
TU1257/1918 TEE Thomas - Waimate - Farmer 
TU1256/1918 HAMPTON Bertie Leatham - Esk Valley St Andrews - Farmer/NZEF 
TU1255/1918 O'CONNOR Daniel - Timaru - Teacher/NZEF 
TU1254/1918 O'CONNOR Timothy Joseph - Hinds - Farm Lab/NZEF 
TU1253/1918 PIZZEY John - Geraldine - Farmer 
TU1252/1918 MEREDITH Richard - Waimate - Retired Farmer 
TU1251/1918 MENZIES William Rutledge - Waimate - School Teacher 
TU1250/1918 MORTON Jane S - Ikawai - Widow 
TU1249/1918 DEXTER Henry Markham - Timaru - Accountant 
TU1248/1918 PARR William - Timaru - Engineer 
TU1247/1918 WHITE Richard Hall - Waimate - Retired Farmer 
TU1246/1918 IRVING Christina - Albury - wife of Richard 
TU1245/1918 BLACKMORE Henry John - Timaru - Fitter 
TU1244/1918 O'CONNOR Daniel - Timaru - Teacher/NZEF 
TU1243/1918 KINNAHAN Thomas - Levels Valley - Farmer 
TU1242/1918 RHODES Robert Heaton - Bluecliffs St. Andrews - Sheepfarmer 
TU1241/1918 HINCH Richard - Waimate - Retired Farmer 
TU1240/1918 BATES Henry - Alford Forest - Farmer 
TU1239/1918 CRANE John - Timaru - Hotelkeeper 
TU1238/1918 COWAN Jane Reed - Timaru - Widow 
TU1237/1918 BREWER Ann - Temuka - wife of Edward H 
TU1236/1918 EGAN Thomas - Timaru - Labourer 
TU1235/1918 BARTRUM Charlotte Amy - Raincliff Pleasant Pt - w/o Benjam P 
TU1234/1918 CHURCH John Stanley - Ashburton - Clerk 
TU1233/1918 DOMMETT Elizabeth Anne - Timaru - wife of William H 
TU1232/1918 HAY William - Albury Timaru - Retired Farmer 
TU1231/1918 ARGYLE Jemima - Ashburton - wife of William 
TU1230/1918 MATHESON John - Timaru - Retired Farmer 
TU1229/1918 TERRIS Elspeth Foulis - Ashburton - wife of Robert 
TU1228/1918 WEBB Ellen - Timaru - Widow 
TU1227/1918 REILLY Mary Jane - Woodbury Canty - Widow 
TU1226/1918 WALKER James - Pleasant Point - Retired Buildr 
TU1225/1918 JOHNSON William Ambrose - Fairview - Farmer 
TU1224/1918 REID Matilda - Timaru - Widow 
TU1223/1918 OBORN Fanny - Timaru - wife of George A 
TU1222/1918 KEEN William - Timaru - NZEF 
TU1221/1918 MACKAY Roderick - Timaru - Sheprd/Soldier 
TU1220/1918 O'SULLIVAN Patrick - Seadown & Orari Gorge - Labourer/NZEF
TU1219/1918 BURGESS Ann - Timaru - Widow 
TU1218/1918 GOOCH Thomas Frederick - Timaru - Organist 
TU1217/1918 FORSYTH Robert - Ashburton - Retired

TU1314/1919 BROOKING Emma - Ashburton - Widow
TU1315/1919 GRIFFITHS Mark Thomas W. - Ashburton - Ploughman
TU1316/1919 WATT William - Ashburton - Farmer
TU1317/1919 MAXWELL Marion - Cave - wife of David
TU1318/1919 WHITE Margaret - Wablington near Timaru - Widow
TU1319/1919 MATTHEWSON James Oliver - Timaru - Accountant
TU1320/1919 WRIGHT Samuel Walter C - Fairview - Farmer
TU1321/1919 EVANS Benjamin Thomas - Arundel - Farmer
TU1322/1919 PELVIN Rose Gebbie - Glenavy - Spinster
TU1322a/1919 BUTCHER John Matthew - Waimate - Farmer
TU1323/1919 CAMERON Duncan - Surrey Hills Ashburton - Farmer
TU1324/1919 JONES Samuel Keane - Timaru - Salesman/NZEF
TU1325/1919 MARTIN Harry Thomas - Greenstreet - Farmer
TU1326/1919 LINDSAY Esther Margaret - Ashburton - Widow
TU1327/1919 CALLAWAY Horace Leslie - Ashburton - Accountant
TU1328/1919 FITZGERALD Daniel James - Ashburton - Shearer
TU1329/1919 GILES Lot - Hunter near Waimate - Farmer
TU1330/1919 CRUICKSHANK Margaret B - Waimate - Medical Pract.
TU1331/1919 McRAE Isabella - Timaru - Widow
TU1332/1919 FREED Edward Victor - Waimate - Fruitgrwr/NZEF
TU1333/1919 McCALLUM John George - Waikakahi & Chch - Retired Farmer
TU1334/1919 JONES Charles Reginald - Fairlie - Motor Engineer
TU1335/1919 POLLARD Howard William - Waihao Downs - Farmer
TU1336/1919 HAY Marion - Glasgow -
TU1337/1919 STANFIELD Mary Ann - Temuka - wife of Edwin R
TU1338/1919 McLAREN Charlotte - Timaru - wife of William R
TU1339/1919 HULLEN Henry Christian - Waitohi Flat - Farmer
TU1340/1919 ROBERTSON Margaret - Rangitata & Temuka - Widow
TU1341/1919 DAWE Harry Sherwill - Ashburton - Elect. Engineer
TU1342/1919 STALKER William Davidson - Tinwald - Farm Lab/NZEF
TU1343/1919 JOHNSTON James Ebenezer - Ashburton - Labourer/NZEF
TU1344/1919 SMITH Robert Lemuel - Geraldine - Labourer
TU1345/1919 BARCLAY John - Timaru - Farmer
TU1346/1919 RULE Alexander Pettigrew - Timaru - Picture Framer
TU1347/1919 WILSON Ann - Waimate - wife of David
TU1348/1919 MAHONEY Daniel - Timaru - Land Agent
TU1349/1919 BREEN Andrew - Temuka - Hotelkeeper
TU1350/1919 AIRAY Annie Carlisle - Orton - wife of James
TU1351/1919 GIBBS Benjamin - Timaru - Dealer/NZEF
TU1352/1919 O'CONNOR Patrick - Geraldine - Farmer
TU1353/1919 AAGESEN John - Belfield near Orari - Settler
TU1354/1919 SULLIVAN James Joseph - Levels - Farmer
TU1355/1919 GILLESPIE Edgar Burns - Timaru - Accountant/ NZEF
TU1356/1919 BLACK George - Waimate - Mercer/Soldier
TU1357/1919 WATTS John James - Temuka - Cordial Manf
TU1358/1919 MUNRO Donald - Kingsdown - Farmer
TU1359/1919 GOULD Edward James - Rangitata Valley - NZEF
TU1360/1919 RENNETT Albert David - Timaru - Painter/NZEF
TU1361/1919 BENNETT Henry - Willowbridge - Farmer
TU1362/1919 WILKIE Oliver Duncan - Ashburton - Farm Lab/NZEF
TU1363/1919 MATHEWS Eliza Jane - Temuka - Spinster
TU1364/1919 CARL William Henry - Temuka - Chemist
TU1365/1919 TROTTER John (Younger) - Fairlie - Farmer
TU1366/1919 THOMAS Violet Graham - Westerfield - wife of David C T
TU1367/1919 MEYENBERG Walter Randall - Hinds - Stat Mast/NZEF
TU1368/1919 O'CONNOR John - Temuka - Railway Servt
TU1369/1919 CURTIS Gertrude W W - Ashburton - wife of Regnld F
TU1370/1919 SCOTT Robert - Pareora - Farm Hand/NZEF
TU1371/1919 SUTHERLAND Douglas - Waimate - Farmer
TU1372/1919 BUXTON Searby - Allenton - Farmer
TU1373/1919 BURROWS Joseph Frank - Glentunnel - Shepherd/NZEF
TU1374/1919 PATERSON William Fergus - Geraldine - Medical Pract.
TU1375/1919 LEITCH Annie - Fairlie - wife of Robert K
TU1376/1919 ANDERSON William Robert - Lismore, Ashburton - Farmer
TU1377/1919 LANGDON Frank - Westerfield - Labourer
TU1378/1919 SHARP Richard - Hilton - Farmer
TU1379/1919 O'LOUGHLIN Andrew - St. Andrews - Retired Farmer
TU1380/1919 CROMPTON Thomas Richardson - Temuka - Farmer
TU1381/1919 McCROSSAN Charles - Morven - Farmer
TU1382/1919 BYERS Euphemia - Timaru - Widow
TU1383/1919 MORRISON James - Tara, Waihaorunga - Farmer/NZEF
TU1384/1919 HENDRY Charles - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU1385/1919 McLEOD Donald - Tinwald - Labourer
TU1386/1919 GREIG James - Gleniti - Farmer
TU1387/1919 McNAUGHTON Hugh - Morven - Farmer
TU1388/1919 SPENCER Ellen - Temuka - Widow
TU1389/1919 GOODWIN Jessie - Timaru - Widow
TU1390/1919 GREELISH Hannah - Hook - Widow
TU1391/1919 WARD William Edward - Beaconsfield - Labourer
TU1392/1919 BUDD William - Timaru & Orari - Farmer
TU1393/1919 NEVILLE Thomas - Ashburton - Gardener
TU1394/1919 O'KEEFE Cornelius - St.Andrews - Farmer
TU1395/1919 CARTER Robert Cecil - Pleasant Point - Lance Cor NZEF
TU1396/1919 POLLOCK John - Ashburton - Baker
TU1397/1919 BEILBY William - Reefton & Cave - Hotelkeeper
TU1398/1919 SHRIMPTON Christopher Wm - Waikakahi - Farmer
TU1399/1919 CADWALLADER Mary - Temuka - Widow
TU1400/1919 BELL Helen Taylor - Waimate - Married Woman
TU1401/1919 ROWELL Arthur - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU1402/1919 FENWICK Ebenezer Fredk D - Pleasant Point - Farmer
TU1403/1919 CLARKE James Izatt - Waimate - Presb. Minst
TU1404/1919 HARVEY Alexander Patterson - Montalto near Mayfield - Rifleman NZEF
TU1405/1919 SMITH Robert - Morven - Farmer
TU1406/1919 COOPER Alexander - Temuka - Tobacconist
TU1407/1919 O'KEEFFE Michael - Rosewill - Farmer
TU1408/1919 BUTLER William - Hadlow near Timaru - Farmer
TU1409/1919 AITKEN John (Younger) - Winchester - Fellmonger
TU1410/1919 BATCHELOR Richard Francis - St. Andrews - Threshing Mill
TU1411/1919 LISTER Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU1412/1919 LATIMER Leslie Vernon - Timaru - Government Post/NZEF
TU1432/1919 McCLINTOCK Alexander - Waitohi Flat - Blacksmith
TU1431/1919 SCANNELL John - Kerrytown -
TU1430/1919 SULLIVAN Eugene - Timaru - Labourer
TU1429/1919 CLINCH Henry Thomas - Temuka - Tailor
TU1428/1919 O'BRIEN Beatrice Madeline - Waimate - Spinster
TU1427/1919 BENNETT Maria - Ashburton - Widow
TU1426/1919 HALSTEAD William - Pleasant Point -
TU1425/1919 RICHARD Mary - Waimate - Married Woman
TU1424/1919 FORSYTH Lilias Hyne - Orari - Widow
TU1423/1919 SPENCER-SMITH Roma - England - wife of Drummond
TU1422/1919 THOMPSON Henry - Ashburton - Fact. Foreman
TU1421/1919 DALE Philip - Timaru - Gentleman
TU1420/1919 O'MEEGHAN Sarah Ellen - Timaru - Widow
TU1419/1919 BROWN James - Ashburton - Retired Farmer
TU1418/1919 ADAM David Norrie - Ashburton - Farm Labourer
TU1417/1919 LEWIS Jane - Winchester - Spinster
TU1416/1919 SHIRES William - Geraldine - Farmer
TU1416/1919 SHIVERS William - Geraldine - Farmer
TU1415/1919 ELLIOTT Thomas - Geraldine - Draper
TU1414/1919 DIGBY Elizabeth - Ashburton - Widow
TU1413/1919 TILSON Charles James - Hinds - Farmer/NZEF

A testator is the term given the person who makes a will.
An executor is the person chosen by the testator to see that the terms of the will are compiled with. 
A person who died without leaving a will died in intestate. If there is sufficient property the court appoints an administrator and when the estate is settled a statement of account was published in the Provincial Gazette or later in the NZ Gazette. 
If the executor of the will pre-deceases the testator it is treated as dying in intestate.
When Letters of Administration are granted - the recipient is usually required to provide a Bond and sometimes file an accounting of the Administration of the Estate.
- the "bond' consists of a signed promise to fulfil the duties faithfully
- and that there is no actual "accounting" involved - just the promise to provide one if required to do so by the Court - this is a form of ultimate control reserved to the Court to monitor conduct of the Administrator - likely the Court would order an accounting if a beneficiary complained of the in/actions of the appointed Administrator

TU1532/1920 SIBLY William Thomas C - Timaru - Draper
TU1540/1920 THOMAS John - Timaru - Cab Proprietor
TU1541/1920 WALLACE James - Timaru - Insurance Agent
TU1542/1920 GUTHRIE Robert - Timaru - Retired Runholder
TU1545/1920 O'DONOGHUE John - Salisbury near Timaru - Farmer
TU1551/1920 WATTS George - Timaru - Cordial Manufacturer
TU1556/1920 BLACK Archibald - Gleniti near Timaru - Farm Labourer
TU1561/1920 GREY Mary - Timaru - wife of Francis J
TU1562/1920 WILLIAMSON George - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU1564/1920 CLIFFORD William Wigram - Timaru - Gentleman
TU1565/1920 O'LEARY Margaret - Timaru - Widow
TU1570/1920 LAURENSON Isabella - Timaru - Widow
TU1571/1920 CURRIE James - Timaru - Plumber
TU1573/1920 DALE Hannah Hudson - Timaru - Widow
TU1574/1920 HOLMES Lucy - Timaru - wife of Robert
TU1575/1920 WILSON John Trotter - Timaru/Allandale - Farmer
TU1581/1920 FINNIE John Douglas - Timaru - Flour Miller
TU1582/1920 BAIRD William - Timaru - Builder
TU1583/1920 O'CONNOR Maurice - Timaru - NZ Railways Shunter
TU1584/1920 STAPLETON Thomas Sebastian - Timaru - Labourer
TU1585/1920 HALGARTH Frances Mary - Timaru - wife of Arthur B
TU1586/1920 PENMAN Jane Hardie - Timaru - wife of George
TU1589/1920 BROSNAHAN Margaret - Seadown near Timaru - Widow
TU1594/1920 LOCK William - Timaru - Retired Baker
TU1595/1920 GEDDES William Gebbie - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU1598/1920 MUCHMORE Ernest - Timaru - Coachbuilder
TU1602/1920 TEMPLE Edwyn Frederick - Timaru - Gentleman
TU1604/1920 ARSCOTT Harriett - Timaru - wife of Thomas
TU1605/1920 HEWSON William - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU1611/1920 HART Felix - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU1619/1920 GRANT Alexander - Timaru - Sheepfarmer
TU1628/1920 PRINGLE Alexander Campbell - Timaru - Farmer
TU1631/1920 CAMPBELL David Muir - St Andrews/Timaru - Farm Labourer
TU1632/1920 SHUKER Stephen - Pareora, Timaru - Carpenter
TU1635/1920 REVELL Emily Christiana - Timaru - Widow
TU1646/1920 REDFERN William - Timaru - Court Bailiff
TU1648/1920 MADDOCKS John Henry - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU1650/1920 ALLAN James - Timaru - Clerk
TU1656/1920 WYATT Charlotte - Timaru - Widow
TU1657/1920 WRIGHT Augustus William - Timaru - Gentleman
TU1658/1920 ROBERTSON Alexander - Timaru - Engine Driver
TU1660/1920 DALLEY Edith Jane - Timaru/Ashburton - wife of Joseph
TU1666/1920 BELL Edward - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU1671/1920 SHEA Denis - Timaru - Bootmaker
TU1672/1920 HOLE William Bruton - Timaru - Brewer
TU1677/1920 McGIMPSEY Elizabeth - Waimate/Timaru - Widow
TU1680/1920 PENROSE Margaret - Timaru - Widow
TU1683/1920 FRASER Alexander - Timaru - Farmer
TU1684/1920 LARNER James - Timaru - Labourer
TU1695/1920 BROADHEAD John - Timaru - Builder
TU1698/1920 WILKINS Isaac George - Pareora West near Timaru
TU1699/1920 TROTT Alfred Henry - Kingsdown near Timaru - Farmer
TU1700/1920 FUSSELL Joseph Rawlings - Timaru - Gentleman
TU1706/1920 FORD Robert - Timaru - Labourer

TU1710/1921 COOPER Reuben - Timaru - Gardener
TU1713/1921 CATLOW Thomas Seager - Timaru/France - Labourer/NZEF
TU1716/1921 McAULEY Catherine Elizbth J - Timaru - Widow
TU1719/1921 KELLY Mary Jane - Timaru - wife of Patrick
TU1722/1921 MILES Cecilia Mary - Timaru - Widow
TU1723/1921 COLE Margaret Smith - Timaru - Widow
TU1725/1921 O'MEEGHAN Michael - Timaru - Hotelkeeper
TU1729/1921 MACKAY Emily - Timaru - wife of William
TU1730/1921 McCULLOUGH Mary Ann - Timaru - wife of John
TU1733/1921 JOHNSTON Agnes - Timaru - wife of James
TU1734/1921 SHEPHERD Walter Neale - Timaru/Queensland - Gentleman
TU1748/1921 HURDLEY John Edward - Timaru - Merchant
TU1750/1921 HORGAN Patrick - Timaru - Labourer
TU1753/1921 WATKINSON Horace Bessent - Timaru - Farmer
TU1754/1921 MILLER Ellen Emily Leonard - Timaru - Widow
TU1758/1921 LUCAS Peter James - Timaru - Farm Labourer
TU1761/1921 RITCHIE Margaret Jane - Timaru - wife of John
TU1766/1921 McCORMICK Ellen - Timaru/Ashburton - Widow
TU1770/1921 SCOULLAR Eliza Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU1774/1921 MURDOCH George Grant - Timaru - Painter/Paperhanger
TU1781/1921 JOHNSTONE David Cownie - Timaru - Master Mariner/Foreman Stevedore
TU1782/1921 SULLIVAN John - Timaru - Bottler
TU1789/1921 EARL William - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU1790/1921 CURRIE Matilda - Timaru - Married Woman
TU1811/1921 SMALLRIDGE Isabella - Timaru - wife of Henry
TU1812/1921 WEBSTER John Thomas - Timaru - Butcher
TU1813/1921 WEBBER Richard - Timaru - Labourer
TU1817/1921 LILLICO James - Timaru - Woollen Manufacuter
TU1820/1921 HALL Hannah - Timaru - Married Woman
TU1822/1921 FINCH Charlotte - Timaru
TU1823/1921 RICHARDSON David - Arrowtown/Timaru - Hotelkeeper
TU1824/1921 TOMLINSON Alice - Timaru
TU1827/1921 NEAVE Thomas - Timaru - Presbyterian Minister
TU1829/1921 AULD Agnes - Timaru - wife of William
TU1832/1921 TAYLOR Martha Matilda - Timaru - Widow
TU1833/1921 MILLER Robert - Hunter/Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU1836/1921 SLAUGHTER Frederick - Timaru - Painter
TU1838/1921 BROSNAN Timothy John - Gleniti, Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU1848/1921 WOTTON Mary Elizabeth - Timaru - Widow
TU1849/1921 ANNETTS William - Timaru - Brewer
TU1851/1921 DAY Daniel - Timaru - Retired Farmer

 TU1855/1922 STRACHAN Barbara - Timaru - Widow 
 TU1857/1922 CAMPBELL Robert - Timaru - Retired Farmer 
 TU1865/1922 McLEAN Julia Mary Campbell - Timaru - Spinster 
 TU1867/1922 COXHEAD Edward Frederick - Timaru - Mercantile Clerk 
 TU1868/1922 WHITE Peter Hunter - Timaru - Engine Room Worker 
 TU1869/1922 QUINLAN Thomas - Temuka/Timaru - Retired Hotelkeeper 
 TU1872/1922 O'CALLAGHAN Leslie George - Timaru - Auctioneer/NZEF 
 TU1873/1922 STUMBLES George - Timaru - Contractor 
 TU1884/1922 BAUGHEN Henry - Geraldine/Timaru 
 TU1887/1922 SCOTT Adam Arthur - Timaru - Grain Merchant 
 TU1891/1922 FREEME Mary Henrietta - Timaru - Wife of Mark Cousins 
 TU1892/1922 BLACKMORE James - Timaru - Retired Farmer 
 TU1899/1922 KELLY Richard - Timaru - Carter [see also TU473/1897] 
 TU1900/1922 GILLIES John Lillie - Timaru - Company Manager 
 TU1904/1922 FLETT John - Timaru - Labourer 
 TU1906/1922 COE Annie Harriet - Timaru - Dressmaker 
 TU1916/1922 STUBBS Georgiana - Timaru - Widow 
 TU1918/1922 FUSSELL Louisa - Timaru - Widow 
 TU1925/1922 McGILLIVRAY James Alexander - Timaru - Carrier 
 TU1930/1922 WELLS Frank - Timaru - Jockey 
 TU1934/1922 JACKSON Anne - Timaru - Widow 
 TU1935/1922 FERGUSON Elizabeth - Timaru - Widow 
 TU1936/1922 SMITH Frederick - Timaru - Retired Farmer 
 TU1939/1922 TAYLOR Frank - Timaru - Carrier 
 TU1942/1922 BUCKLER Annie - Timaru - wife of James S 
 TU1946/1922 HALL Grace Lillian - Timaru/Auckland - Spinster 
 TU1949/1922 MAXRELL Robert Henry - Timaru - Gardener 
 TU1952/1922 GARDNER Lucy Jane - Timaru - Widow 
 TU1955/1922 KENNEDY Margaret - Timaru - Widow 
 TU1956/1922 ROPER David James - Timaru - Printer 
 TU1960/1922 KING John Ingram James - Timaru - Clerk 
 TU1961/1922 PARSONS Joseph Alfred - Timaru - Dealer 
 TU1966/1922 WOOD Henry - Timaru - Mechanical Engineer 
 TU1967/1922 HAMLYN Joshua - Timaru - Bridge Contractor 
 TU1971/1922 OGDEN Isabella - Timaru - Widow 
 TU1972/1922 PHILIP Martha Mary - Timaru - wife of James 
 TU1975/1922 O'ROURKE John - Timaru - Draper 
 TU1976/1922 YOUNG James - Timaru - Retired Hotelkeeper 
 TU1977/1922 HORRELL Jessie - Timaru - wife of Samuel 
 TU1978/1922 LE CREN Ernest Alfred - Timaru - Estate Agent 
 TU1981/1922 RHODES Arthur Ernest Timaru - The Cliffs near Timaru - Farmer 
 TU1988/1922 STEWART Harriet Sophia - Timaru - wife of John 
 TU1992/1922 WRAY Charles Allen - England/Timaru - Magistrate 
 TU1994/1922 WILLS David - Timaru - Retired Farmer 
 TU1995/1922 McCONACHIE John - Timaru - Draper 
 TU2000/1922 KEAY John Alexander - Timaru - Farmer 
 TU2002/1922 CUDDIHY Thomas - Timaru 
 TU2003/1922 McLAUGHLAN John - Timaru 
 TU2006/1922 MATSON William Manifold - Timaru - Auctioneer 
 TU2017/1922 WYATT Alfred Ambrose - Timaru - Labourer 
 TU2020/1922 THOMSON James Elliot - Timaru - Retired Farmer 

TU2032/1923 AULD James - Timaru - Engineer
TU2034/1923 SMITH Jane - Timaru - wife of Richard
TU2035/1923 MADDEN Patrick Leo - Timaru - Accountant
TU2037/1923 McDONALD Allan Augustine - Timaru - Quarryman
TU2045/1923 JACKSON Hannah - Timaru - wife of Charles
TU2048/1923 BARCLAY Hellen - Timaru - Widow
TU2049/1923 O'LEARY Patrick Francis - Timaru - Hotelkeeper
TU2051/1923 BOWDEN Agnes Sophia - Timaru - wife of John
TU2061/1923 PRINGLE Thomas - Timaru - Builder
TU2062/1923 DOW James - Timaru - Carpenter
TU2065/1923 McDOUGALL Bruce - Timaru - Labourer
TU2069/1923 BREHANT James - Timaru - Bricklayer
TU2070/1923 STICKINGS Charles Edward - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2071/1923 HARDWICK Thomas - Timaru - Farmer
TU2081/1923 MULLAN Annie - Timaru - Widow
TU2082/1923 STEVEN George - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2085/1923 WARES John - Timaru - Master Mariner
TU2090/1923 McLAUGHLAN Bridget - Timaru - Widow
TU2091/1923 HAWKEY Tom - Timaru - Ret. Bootmaker
TU2104/1923 LYONS Sarah Jane - Timaru - wife of William J
TU2109/1923 McARTHUR Alexander - Timaru/Ashburton - Retired Farmer
TU2111/1923 CAMPBELL William Grant - Timaru - Retired Mill Owner
TU2121/1923 RAYMOND Henrietta Sarah - Timaru - Spinster
TU2122/1923 WADE James - Timaru - Labourer
TU2125/1923 YARR Elizabeth - Timaru - wife of Thomas
TU2126/1923 CARLTON Frank - Timaru - Timber Merchant
TU2127/1923 HAWKES Richard Neville N. - Timaru - Land Agent
TU2128/1923 WARRINGTON Robert - Timaru - Timber Yard Employee
TU2129/1923 NEWSOME Frances Emma - Timaru - wife of Mark
TU2133/1923 HORRELL Samuel - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2134/1923 Record Missing HARRIS Sarah Ann - Timaru - Widow
TU2137/1923 KIDD Henry - Timaru - Farmer
TU2147/1923 McGILL Matilda - Timaru - Widow
TU2152/1923 HUNT Emma - Timaru - wife of William H
TU2153/1923 CHAPMAN Charlotte - Timaru/Waitohi - Widow
TU2155/1923 BLACKMORE Mary - Timaru - Spinster
TU2160/1923 DON Jean McBey - Timaru - wife of John H.
TU2162/1923 BLAIR Andrew - Timaru - Wood Turner
TU2165/1923 McARTHUR Donald - Timaru - Storeman
TU2168/1923 THOMSON William John - Waimataitai, Timaru - Storekeeper
TU2169/1923 EXLEY Mark - Timaru - Labourer
TU2171/1923 ORR John - Timaru - Gardener
TU2175/1923 ALLEN Charles - Timaru - Retired Brickmaker
TU2184/1923 TAPP Charles - Otipua, Timaru - Labourer
TU2185/1923 JOHNSTONE Annie Elizabeth - Timaru - wife of Robert
TU2187/1923 O'SULLIVAN Eugene - Timaru - Retired Hotelkeeper

TU2193/1924 MURRAY Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU2194/1924 CHARTER John Thomas - Timaru - Slaughterman
TU2198/1924 McCOY James - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2202/1924 THOMSON John - Timaru - Stevedore
TU2206/1924 BOYD Elizabeth - Timaru - Widow
TU2208/1924 O'LEARY Jeremiah - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2210/1924 FREEME Arthur Hickerton - Timaru - Bookseller
TU2212/1924 MURRAY Catherine - Timaru - Widow
TU2216/1924 PRIEST William - Timaru - Ironmonger
TU2230/1924 CAMERON Matthew - Timaru - Farmer
TU2234/1924 WATSON Mary Anne - Timaru - wife of Patrick J
TU2235/1924 TAYLOR Robert Ross - Timaru - Retired Merchant
TU2236/1924 WIGLEY Arthur James - Timaru/Ludd, Palestine - Civil Engineer
TU2240/1924 HARRISON Frederick Albert - Timaru - Carrier
TU2248/1924 STUART David - Timaru - Shipping Agent
TU2251/1924 BLACKHAM Elizabeth - Timaru - Widow
TU2252/1924 THOMPSON Matilda Smith - Timaru - Married Woman
TU2255/1924 TIZARD John Marsh - Timaru - Grocer
TU2258/1924 BUCHANAN Robert - Timaru - Retired Storekeeper
TU2260/1924 O'DONNELL John Joseph - Timaru - Farmer
TU2261/1924 COUPLAND Mary - Otipua, Timaru - Widow
TU2266/1924 O'SULLIVAN Mary Ann - Timaru - Widow
TU2270/1924 HUDDLESTON Joseph Cotton - Timaru - Retired Stock Inspector
TU2275/1924 LINDSAY William Stewart - Timaru - Gentleman
TU2280/1924 SCOTT Robert - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2282/1924 JARVIS John Nathaniel - Timaru - Carrier
TU2283/1924 KENNEDY Mary - Timaru - Widow
TU2329/1924 McBEATH Mary - Timaru - Widow
TU2336/1924 DUNN Georgina Christie - Gore/Timaru - wife of John
TU2348/1924 HOBBS Margaret - Timaru - Widow
TU2351/1924 McKENZIE Alexander Walter - Timaru - Fruiterer
TU2354/1924 THEW Charles Thomas - Timaru - Traveller
TU2355/1924 HOME Flora Madaline - Timaru - wife of William

 TU2357/1925 RUSSELL Herbert Southern - Timaru - Secretary 
 TU2366/1925 WATERS Agnes - Timaru - wife of Alfred C. [envelope only - see TU5672/1942] 
 TU2374/1925 LAMB Elizabeth Mary - Timaru 
 TU2376/1925 LUCK Annie Mary - Timaru - Widow 
 TU2379/1925 DYNES Ralph - Timaru - Retired Farmer 
 TU2382/1925 PRINGLE Thomas - Timaru - Retired Sheepfarmer 
 TU2385/1925 CLELAND Mary - Timaru - wife of James 
 TU2389/1925 CALDWELL Alexander - Timaru - Retired Farmer 
 TU2390/1925 CARL Lucy Sarah - Timaru - Widow 
 TU2393/1925 THOMSON Robert - Timaru - Retired Farmer 
 TU2395/1925 KNUBLEY Francis Clissold - Timaru - Farmer 
 TU2396/1925 BUCHANAN Sarah Frances - Timaru - Widow 
 TU2397/1925 WATSON Frederick Charles - Timaru - Tobacconist 
 TU2399/1925 ORBELL Charles Newman - Levels, Timaru - Sheepfarmer 
 TU2400/1925 EATON Henry - Timaru - Accountant 
 TU2405/1925 COTTER Martha - Timaru - Widow 
 TU2410/1925 BROAD Jessie Reidie - Timaru - Wife 
 TU2421/1925 McDONALD George - Timaru - Retired 
 TU2424/1925 FREEMAN Fanny - Timaru - Widow 
 TU2425/1925 NORTH Catherine Jane - Timaru - Widow 
 TU2427/1925 LAWRENCE Agnes - Timaru - Wife 
 TU2429/1925 O'DONOGHUE Maurice - Timaru - Motor Expert 
 TU2431/1925 STEVENSON Robert - Timaru - Land Salesman 
 TU2436/1925 LESLIE Thomas William - Timaru - Commission Agent [includes TU521/1899]
 TU2442/1925 MORRISON Ewen - Timaru - Retired Mariner 
 TU2443/1925 STYLES Alfred - Timaru - Retired Railway Employee 
 TU2445/1925 FOLEY Francis Williams - Timaru - Company Manager 
 TU2448/1925 ANDREWS Mary - Timaru - Widow 
 TU2452/1925 GORRY Elizabeth - Timaru - Married Woman 
 TU2457/1925 COX George aka COCK - Timaru - Fruiterer 
 TU2462/1925 McKNIGHT Mary Jane - Timaru - Widow 
 TU2468/1925 SHEARS Benjamin - Timaru - Retired Lime Burner 
 TU2472/1925 COSSINS George Herbert - Timaru - Civil Servant 
 TU2473/1925 ANDERSON Mary Ann - Timaru - Widow 
 TU2480/1925 SMITH Maria - Timaru - wife of George 
 TU2483/1925 BURRELL Arthur Stanley - Timaru - Wool Classer 
 TU2484/1925 OATS John - Timaru - Miner 
 TU2485/1925 SOLOMAN Ann Maria - Timaru - wife of John 
 TU2487/1925 KERR Lizzie Lock - Timaru - wife of David P. 
 TU2494/1925 LOTT Daniel - Timaru - Retired Farmer 
 TU2495/1925 GERITY John - Timaru - Labourer 
 TU2498/1925 SKINNER Robert - Timaru - Retired Farmer 
 TU2499/1925 FUSSELL Ella Gladys - Timaru - Spinster 
 TU2500/1925 SINCLAIR James - Timaru - Retired Farmer 
 TU2503/1925 MONAGAN Kate Eliza - Timaru - Spinster 
 TU2514/1925 GILMORE William - Timaru - Farmer 
 TU2516/1925 JOWSEY Mary - Timaru - Widow 
 TU2517/1925 COURTNEY Ellen - Timaru - wife of John

 
TU2519/1926 LE CREN Adelaide Helen - Timaru - wife of Frederic
TU2520/1926 MARTIN Henry Edward - Timaru - Carpenter
TU2521/1926 RANSOME Mary - Timaru - Widow
TU2524/1926 RAPSEY Rose - Timaru - Widow
TU2525/1926 FARRINGTON Martin - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2526/1926 GABITES George Edward - Timaru - Medical Practitioner
TU2528/1926 BRENTON Phillipa Ann - Timaru - wife of John
TU2531/1926 PATERSON Blanche Helen - Gisborne/Timaru - Widow
TU2532/1926 COOK Isa Stuart - Timaru - Widow
TU2533/1926 SCOTT John - Timaru - Company Branch Manager
TU2538/1926 OBORN George Arthur - Timaru - Retired Butcher
TU2541/1926 WINTER Eliza - Timaru - Widow
TU2550/1926 CHRISTIE Margaret Nesbit - Timaru - Widow
TU2551/1926 WESTMACOTT Herbert - Timaru - Gentleman
TU2552/1926 PETRIE William - Timaru - Builder
TU2554/1926 CROSS George - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2557/1926 HARRIS Caroline Parkes - Timaru - Widow
TU2558/1926 MORRISON Robert - Timaru - Building Contractor
TU2565/1926 OSBORNE John - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2568/1926 WILSON James - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2572/1926 McLENNAN Kenneth - Timaru - Farmer
TU2573/1926 SCOTT Harry - Timaru - Agent
TU2575/1926 CARTWRIGHT Walter Whitaker - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2598/1926 YOUDALE Margaret Jane - Timaru
TU2610/1926 BRENTON John - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2613/1926 WHITEHEAD Walter - Timaru - Carpenter Foreman
TU2614/1926 STEWART James - Timaru - Retired Railway Inspector
TU2618/1926 MALCOLMSON Robert Omand - Timaru - Gardener
TU2619/1926 VIRTUE David Wilson - Timaru - Town Clerk
TU2621/1926 COURTIS Gertrude Denithorne - Timaru - Engineer
TU2623/1926 WARDEN James - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2633/1926 RYAN John - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2634/1926 PIGEON Annie Walker - Timaru - Widow
TU2635/1926 MAYES William Holland - Timaru - Company Manager
TU2636/1926 TAYLOR John - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2643/1926 STRACHAN James Dunn - Timaru - Salesman
TU2650/1926 BEAUCHAMP Elinor Lizzie - Timaru - Widow
TU2656/1926 FOSTER William - Timaru - Labourer
TU2659/1926 MORRISON Donald - Timaru - Gardener
TU2668/1926 ELMS Martha Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU2671/1926 MOORE Joseph Charles - Timaru - Accountant
TU2674/1926 STREETER James - Timaru - Farmer
TU2675/1926 BOYS Eliza Anne - Timaru - Widow
TU2676/1926 KANE Anthony - Timaru - Retired Railway Servant
TU2680/1926 GREEN Henry - Timaru - Retired Police Officer
TU2691/1926 TURNER Frederick William - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2694/1926 O'NEILL John - Timaru - Labourer

TU2702/1927 WRIGHT Eliza Ann - Timaru - Married Woman
TU2704/1927 MASLIN Thomas Henry - Timaru - Retired
TU2705/1927 NEWLAND John - Timaru - Retired Coach Builder
TU2708/1927 LAWRY Florence Kate - Timaru - Spinster
TU2709/1927 PICKERING Horace John H. - Timaru - Commercial Traveller
TU2710/1927 KINNERNEY William Edward - Timaru - Solicitor
TU2714/1927 REID Valerie Nina Gibson - Timaru - Spinster
TU2715/1927 McARTHUR Emma Ada - Timaru - Widow
TU2717/1927 KLEE Wilhem - Timaru - Retired Bootmaker
TU2719/1927 JESSEP Bridget - Timaru - Widow
TU2720/1927 TRIGGS George Edward - Timaru - Draper
TU2722/1927 WILLIAMS John - Timaru - Storeman
TU2723/1927 WINTER Sarah - Timaru - Married Woman
TU2725/1927 BURNS Robert - Timaru - Labourer
TU2728A/1927 KYLE Joseph - Timaru - Hawker [includes TU232/1887]
TU2734/1927 HOLDGATE Edward - Timaru - Ironmonger
TU2739/1927 TREGENZA Sarah Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU2740/1927 FONSECA Reuben Adrian - Timaru - Carpenter
TU2743/1927 McLEAN Catherine Julia - Timaru - Spinster
TU2744/1927 RICKARD Richard - Timaru - Storekeeper
TU2745/1927 OTT Henry Edward - Timaru - Butcher
TU2749/1927 HARVEY David - Timaru - Carpenter
TU2750/1927 RUSBATCH Ellen Margaret - Timaru - Spinster
TU2752/1927 KEEN Jessie - Timaru - wife of Frederick
TU2754/1927 JOHNSON Thomas - Rosewill, Timaru
TU2757/1927 ROSS Annie - Timaru - Widow
TU2758/1927 GILCHRIST Walter - Timaru - Butcher
TU2759/1927 FORREST James - St Andrews, Timaru - Farmer
TU2770/1927 SAMPSON David - Timaru - Bridge Inspector
TU2774/1927 WRIGHT Amy Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU2777/1927 GABITES Margaret - Timaru - Widow
TU2778/1927 KIRK Henry Bland - Timaru - Brickmaker
TU2786/1927 HASSELL Hannah - Timaru - Widow
TU2789/1927 BARRIE Martha Hamilton - Timaru - wife of Charles H
TU2792/1927 HARVEY James Renwick - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2798/1927 ARMSTRONG Elspeth - Timaru - Widow
TU2801/1927 MARSDEN Harriet - Timaru - wife of Frederick
TU2809/1927 O'GRADY Patricia - Timaru - Farm Labourer
TU2812/1927 SMITH Gideon Anderson - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2816/1927 TOWNSHEND Edith Maude - Timaru - Spinster
TU2817/1927 HILL Nora Alice - Christchurch/Timaru - Widow
TU2821/1927 TAYLOR Ernest Frank - Timaru - Wharf Labourer
TU2823/1927 Record Missing OGG William - Timaru - Labourer
TU2825/1927 ROACH Paul - Timaru - Farmer
TU2827/1927 O'CONNOR Elizabeth - Timaru - Widow
TU2829/1927 HOWELL Annie Elizabeth - Timaru - Widow
TU2835/1927 WRIGHT Cecil Harry - Timaru - Sheepfarmer
TU2838/1927 BUTLER Julia - Timaru - Widow
TU2839/1927 SMITH Richard - Timaru - Labourer
TU2840/1927 LAIRD James - Timaru - Sailmaker
TU2842/1927 KERNICK Richard - Timaru - Gardener
TU2846/1927 WHITE John William - Timaru - Barrister
TU2847/1927 DAVIE Robert - Timaru - Farmer
TU2851/1927 ELLIS Walter - Timaru - Labourer
TU2856/1927 RENTOUL Anna - Timaru - wife of David
TU2857/1927 THOMAS Sarah Ann - Timaru - Widow

TU2862/1928 ROTHWELL James - Timaru - Labourer
TU2864/1928 MORRISON Sarah - Timaru - wife of James
TU2865/1928 ASPINALL Francis Theodora - Timaru - Tea Room Proprietor
TU2866/1928 SCOTT Duncan - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2867/1928 FRASER Douglas Playfair - Timaru - Clerk
TU2871/1928 HIGHT Albert - Timaru - Storeman
TU2872/1928 SHEPHERD James - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2876/1928 MACDONALD William Kenneth - Timaru - Runholder
TU2878/1928 NEWMAN George - Timaru - Labourer
TU2886/1928 BENNEWITH William John - Timaru - Fitter
TU2888/1928 MAHAN Charles James - Timaru - Stock Buyer
TU2895/1928 KING Mary Emily - Timaru - wife of William Walter
TU2898/1928 CAMPBELL James - Kingsdown, Timaru - Farmer
TU2899/1928 HILLAS James - Timaru - Shopkeeper
TU2902/1928 TAVENER Hannah - Timaru - Widow
TU2902/1928 GRAVES Hannah - Timaru - Widow
TU2906/1928 SHUTE Henry Francis - Timaru - Woolclasser
TU2907/1928 SUTTON Letitia - Timaru - wife of James B.
TU2912/1928 BROWN William - Timaru - Blacksmith
TU2921/1928 SCOTT John Henry - Timaru - Wharf Foreman
TU2923/1928 DONOGHUE Judith Jane - Timaru - Spinster
TU2928/1928 FISHER John - Timaru - Fisherman
TU2930/1928 CLAYTON Charles John - Timaru - Retired Bee Farmer
TU2937/1928 WILLIAMSON John Thomas - Timaru - Farm Manager
TU2944/1928 GLIDDON James - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2947/1928 CULLMANN Helen Elizabeth - Timaru - Spinster
TU2948/1928 DALE Susan - Timaru - Widow
TU2950/1928 BROOKER Mary Ann - Timaru - wife of Malvern J
TU2951/1928 GRANT William James - Timaru - Cycle Agent
TU2953/1928 KEMP Thomas Simpson Charles - Timaru - Chief Detective
TU2957/1928 WEBSTER Lawrence William A. - Timaru - Draper's Assistant
TU2958/1928 WILSON Andrew - Timaru - Accountant
TU2959/1928 COOK Marion Jane Scott - Timaru - Widow
TU2960/1928 DICKSON Mary Jane - Timaru - wife of William
TU2962/1928 COOPER Robert James - Timaru - Labourer
TU2964/1928 SAWELL James Greig - Timaru - Retired Accountant
TU2967/1928 JONES Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU2969/1928 LEAMAN Mark - Timaru - Retired Gardener
TU2971/1928 JONES Bertie Craven - Australia/Timaru - Hotelkeeper
TU2973/1928 PAGE Charlotte - Timaru - Widow
TU2976/1928 DASH Charles - Timaru - Manager
TU2979/1928 SQUIRE Alfred - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2981/1928 SMITH James - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU2983/1928 RAWSTORN Dora Kennett - Timaru - Married Woman
TU2984/1928 HESSELL George Lazenby - Timaru - Labourer
TU2987/1928 WESTOBY Robert - Timaru - Labourer

TU3007/1929 JACKSON Charles - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU3020/1929 HITCH Watson Henry - Timaru - Tinsmith
TU3022/1929 WILLIAMS Samuel - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU3023/1929 PILKINGTON Isabella - Timaru - Married Woman
TU3030/1929 MENDELSON Wallingford - Timaru - Retired Solicitor [includes TU651/1903]
TU3031/1929 EDGAR Margaret Ann - Timaru - wife of James E.
TU3039/1929 HUGHES Richard - Timaru - Carter
TU3043/1929 LATIMER Ernest - Timaru - Hairdresser
TU3046/1929 BROWN John - Timaru/Temuka - Farmer
TU3047/1929 URQUHART Robert Maurice - Timaru - Insurance Agent
TU3048/1929 LANE Walter William - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU3051/1929 BUNTING William Thomas - Maungati, Timaru - Farmer
TU3052/1929 HANSEN John Nicholas - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU3053/1929 McBEATH Andrew - Timaru - Gentleman
TU3054/1929 DRENNAN Oliver Percival - Fairlie/Timaru - Clerk
TU3057/1929 KEENE Lydia - Timaru - Wife of Sydney
TU3060/1929 Record Missing McCULLOUGH Alex. Acheson - Timaru - Carpenter
TU3063/1929 THOMSON Elizabeth Saunders - Timaru - Wife of Thomas
TU3064/1929 CULLEN Florence Mabel - Timaru - Widow
TU3065/1929 TAYLOR George - Timaru - Market Garden
TU3069/1929 THYNE Margaret - Timaru - Widow
TU3073/1929 UREN Sampson - Timaru - Retired Fruit Grower
TU3078/1929 HOME Robert - Timaru - Bootmaker
TU3081/1929 DRYDEN Janette Priscilla - Timaru - Spinster
TU3084/1929 HART Constance Mary - Timaru - Spinster
TU3085/1929 HALL John - Timaru - Railway Employee
TU3087/1929 ENGELBRECHT Isabella Nelson - Timaru - Wife of John David
TU3088/1929 DAVIE Mary Ellen - Timaru - Widow
TU3089/1929 GOLDSMAN George - Timaru - Retired Dyer
TU3090/1929 MATHEWS Orlando Orr - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU3092/1929 COURTNEY John - Timaru - Labourer
TU3093/1929 BROSNAN Agnes - Timaru - Spinster
TU3097/1929 NEWLANDS Mary Grace - Timaru - wife of George
TU3098/1929 KEAY Ethel May - Timaru - wife of John
TU3099/1929 SMALE Matthew - Timaru - Butcher
TU3102/1929 McDONALD Elizabeth - Timaru - wife of Frank
TU3103/1929 HAY Agnes Watson - Timaru - Widow
TU3108/1929 BOYD Elizabeth Jane - Timaru - Widow
TU3116/1929 PARISH John Sargent - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU3122/1929 HILL Sarah Penaluna - Timaru - Widow
TU3131/1929 WIGHTMAN Cressie Graham - Timaru - Harbour Board Secretary
TU3132/1929 LISTON Thomas - Timaru - Retired Farmer
TU3133/1929 KERR Christina Janet - Timaru - Married
TU3139/1929 BLACKLER John - Timaru - Retired
TU3143/1929 HAMILTON Phyllis Renwick - Timaru - Widow
TU3146/1929 SPEECHLY Edward - Timaru - Gentleman
TU3148/1929 CLARKE Mary - Timaru - Wife of Frederick W.
TU3149/1929 TODD Catherine - Timaru - Married
TU3150/1929 SPRING Margaret - Timaru - Widow
TU3151/1929 SHEARS Matilda - Timaru -

Auckland Star, 13 May 1926, Page 16 LARGE BEQUESTS.
CHURCH AND SOCIAL WORK. TIMARU MAN'S WILL. Under the will of the late Mr. James Wilson, of Timaru. formerly of Allandale, after provision is made for the family and relatives of the testator, the following legacies are payable out of residuary estate: To scholarship fund of the Presbyterian Church of New Zealand for bursaries, to be called the Wilson bursaries, for students studying for the ministry. £4000. To the beneficiary fund for ministers widows and orphans in connection with the General Assembly of the Presbyterian Church, £4000. To the women's beneficiary fund in connection with the same. £3000. To Trinity Presbyterian Church, Timaru. for the support of a missionary in India, £5000. To Trinity Presbyterian Church, for a missionary to China, £5000. To the home mission fund for the Presbyterian Church, £3000. To the Salvation Army for use in South Canterbury, £1000. To the St. John Ambulance Brigade, Timaru, £500. To the Royal New Zealand Society for the Health of Women and Children, for and toward the general running expenses of the society in Timaru and Fairlie, £3000.  

Auckland Star, 18 October 1930, Page 10 CHARITABLE BEQUESTS.
Timaru, Friday. The following charitable bequests are provide under the will of the late Mr. John Bland Smith of Timaru, South Canterbury Hospital Board, £500 Presbyterian Orphanage, Timaru, £500; St. Saviour's Orphanage, Timaru, £500; Salvation Army Boys' Home, Temuka, £500. The Salvation Army, London, and Dr. Barnardo's Homes, London, will each receive a tenth share of the residue of the estate, the gross value of which is approximately £25,000.

Auckland Star, 16 December 1941, Page 4 ANOTHER LARGE BEQUEST
Timaru, Monday The estate of the late Mr. T.B. Garrick former chairman of the Levels County Council, has been sworn at under £150,000. A fifth of the estate is to be devoted to paying following public bequests. Plunket Society, Timaru
£1000 as a memorial of the work done for the Society by his late sister, Mrs. M. M. Newman
£1000 to British Empire Cancer Research
£5000 to the South Canterbury Hospital Board for capital expenditure.
The balance of the fifth share is to go toward such charitable objects as are decided on by the trustees.

Timaru Herald, 18 May 1887, Page 2
PBOBATE AND ADMINISTRATION. In the matter of William Collins Andrews deceased. Notice of application for Probate.
Re David Baird deceased. Mr Reid for Agnes Baird, widow of deceased, to move that letters of administration be granted to the same Agnes Baird. In the matter of the will of Jane Taylor deceased, wife of Robert Taylor of Timaru, Cabinetmaker. Mr Knubley, for Jane Taylor, will apply for letters of administration.

Timaru Herald, 22 May 1894, Page 3
Probate will be asked for of the wills of deceased persons, namely,
J W Bowles, labourer, Waimate
Alexander Allan, farmer, Waimate
J Grant, farmer, Seadown
T Knight, farmer, Milford
A M S Watts, Waimate
W C Mcwhinney, hotelkeeper, Redcliff

Timaru Herald, 23 May 1894, Page 3
Probate was granted of the wills of
J W Bowles, Waimate (Mr Hamilton)
Alex Allan, Waimate (Mr Hamilton)
Joseph Grant, Seadown (Mr Hay)
Mr Knight, Milford (Mr Salmond)
J Fitzgerald (Mr Hamilton)
John Mair, Timaru (Mr Raymond)
Agnes Hossack, Timaru (Mr Raymond)
Letters of administration were granted in re the estates of
A M S Watts, Waimate (Mr Hamilton)
W C McWhinney, Redcliff (Mr Hamilton)
Thomas Cullen (Mr Raymond)
 
In bankruptcy
Re T. C Farnie — Mr Perry stated that this case would not be further proceeded with, and it was therefore struck out
Re M. De H Dural — Mr White, for the Assignee, stated that owing to the collapse of other cases he was not prepared to go on at once with the public examination. He asked that the case be put at the foot of the list.
If His Honour's time permitted it could be taken, and if not no harm would be done by adjourning it till next sitting. The Court adjourned at 3 30 p.m. till 10 a.m. today.

Timaru Herald, 21 July 1897, Page 3
DISTRICT COURT. His Honour Judge Ward will preside at a sitting of the District Court at 11 a.m. to-day. The following is the cause list
IN BANKRUPTCY. Re Charles Fanthorpe, of Temuka, dealer, a debtor— creditors' petition for adjudication.

PROBATE.
Re Alexander Bathgate, late of Waimate, farmer (Mr Clement).
Re Allan Maedonald, late of Woodbury, farmer (Messrs Smithson and Raymond).
Re James Coe, plasterer, Timaru (Mr C. H. Tripp).
Re Charles George Tripp, Orari Gorge, sheepfarmer (Mr C. H. Tripp).
Re Peter McCaskill, late Temuka, fellmonger (Mr Hay).

Letters of ADMINISTRATION.
Re Henry Sinclair Thomson, late of Timaru, Stock Inspector (Messrs Perry, Perry and Kinnerney).
Re Ellen Dillon, late of Scarborough, (Messrs Perry, Perry and Kinnerney).
Re T. McKie, Fairlie, farmer (Mr C. H. Tripp).

W. Harte was the Registrar at Timaru in 1935

How to get a copy of a recent probate?

South Canterbury NZGenWeb Project  

A will  of a newly arrived person maybe lodged in the Old Country.