Wales-New Zealand Family History Society

a.k.a   WANZ


They Came to New Zealand
publication  by Derek Griffis 1992

PicoSearch

  Help

Site Search by PicoSearch
Part two - surnames K through to Y

Copies of this publication are held by WANZ, Welsh Family History Societies and the NZSG
Information additional to that listed below may be available.

We thank Derek Griffis, for allowing us to include the extractions on our web site.

In some instance, First names and Place names were abbreviated in the original document, mostly these have been transcribed below as they appear in the original publication. 
Some of the Place names may be a challenge.

As at October 2004 an updated list containing over 5700 names has been received, not yet in published form.

We will check for ONE surname on the updated list - request by email: 
Submit fullest possible details please - e.g. JONES, William (date of birth)

Surnames A-J  part one                  K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
SURNAME
FORENAMES
D.O.B.
PLACE
D.O.D
KEDZLIE
Mary Ellen


15 Oct 1930
KEELEY
Mrs  nee PERKINS

Tenby

KENRICK
Harry
1832
Denbigh
31 Jul 1886
KENSINGTON
William Charles
1845
Criccieth
20 Aug 1922
KING
Edna May  (see Edna May PARCELL)

Pembroke Dock

KINNEST
John

Wrexham

KITCHENER
Thomas


28 Apr 1894
KNOWLES
Joseph
1812

1 Jun 1875
KYLE
Elizabeth Latimer (Mrs J A MILLS)

Carmarthen

back to top




LANE
Elizabeth (Mrs John HOWELL)

Glamorgan

LANGLEY
Mary Janne (see Mary Jane GRIFFITHS)



LARKING
Adelina Maldwyn
1889
North Wales
7 Dec 1945
LAWRENCE
William David
1843
South Wales

LAWRENCE
W D

Chepstow

LEE
Clarice
1885
Newport
22 Feb 1915
LEE
Hastings



LEE
Hastings Nayow
1840
Flintshire
27 Oct 1907
LEWIS
Agnes W.M. (see Agnes W.M. JARDINE)

North Wales

LEWIS
Arthur Penry
1878

10 Dec 1910
LEWIS
David Hope
1877
Neath
17 Sep 1941
LEWIS
Ellen Goulstone
1823
Llandovery
(Merthyr  Tydfil)
16 Dec 1871
LEWIS
Gwilym
1841

19 Jun 1885
LEWIS
John
1820
Penhow
8 Feb 1888
LEWIS
John
1830
Swansea
25 May 1911
LEWIS
John James
1844
Abergavenny
12 Jun 1931
LEWIS
John J.  (married Minnie BOWLES)
1844
Abergavenny

LEWIS
Joseph
1831
Glamorgan

LEWIS Margaret
1830
Glamorgan
23 Apr 1903
LEWIS Margaret   nee MATHEWS



LEWIS Mary   (Mrs T.R. MURPHY)

Merthyr Tydfil

LEWIS Ralph Reginald
1870

30 Jun 1923
LEWIS Thomas
1855
Cowbridge

LEWIS Thomas Morgan
1847
Lanvaches

LEWIS Thomas William

Merthyr Tydfil

LEWIS Tom
1856

5 May 1904
LEWIS Walter Powell
1850
Abergavenny
11 May 1903
LEWIS William
1869
Tredegar

LEWIS William

Llangadock

LEWIS William
1884
Eltham
10 Aug 1940
LIVINGSTONE
John
1860
Ystrdgynls
6 Apr 1882
LLOYD
Ann    (see Ann WIN)

Aberdare

LLOYD Anna Elizabeth (Mrs Capt J. DAVIDSON)

Dolhaidd

LLOYD Christina

Holywell
11 Jan 1935
LLOYD Edward
1846

4 Oct 1930
LLOYD Elizabeth (see Elizabeth WHITWELL)

Aberdare

LLOYD George



LLOYD Jane
1837

25 Dec 1914
LLOYD Jane
1865
Aberdare
22 Oct 1883
LLOYD John
1854
Radnor

LLOYD John Ellis
1819
Pwyllheli
8 Dec 1873
LLOYD Phylis G.M. (See Phylis G.M. SANTON)

Bridgend

LLOYD Priscilla (see Priscilla THOMASON)

Aberdare

LLOYD Rebecka  nee CANTON
1833
Renalton
3 Jun 1912
LLOYD Roger
1834
Aberdare
22 Jul 1917
LLOYD Thos Nicholson
1860
South Wales
30 Nov 1918
LLOYD William
1844
Pembroke
27 Dec 1912
LLOYD
William
1874

21 Jun 1960
LLOYD
William
1873
Treorky

LUTY
Harriett
1882
Cardiff
8 Oct 1939
LUXMOORE
Philip Bouverie
1834
Marchwell
Jul 1882
LYNDON
Ernest Albert
1893

3 Dec 1977
LYON
Sidney John
1852
Pembroke Dock
10 Sep 1911
back to top



MACLEAN
Esther
1845
Swansea
4 Mar 1917
MANNING
George
1887
Swansea

MANUEL
Ellen
1861

2 Oct 1940
MARKS
Jane
1869

19 Mar 1939
MARSCHNER
Henry

Cardiff

MARSH
David Charles
1917
South Wales

MARSH
Mabel
1893

9 Oct 1985
MARTELL
Catherine Anne (see Catherine Anne OWENS)



MARTELL William John
1881
Barry
16 Apr 1958
MARTIN
Eliza
1863

9 Dec 1933
MARTIN
James
1850
Swansea
10 May 1886
MARTIN
Jane
1831

3 Apr 1901
MARTIN
William
1838
Lanhenwy
1 Nov 1921
MASLEN
Johanna
1817
Cardiff
12 Aug 1882
MATHEW
Thomas James (see Thomas James WATHEW)



MATHEWS
Margaret (see Margaret LEWIS)



MATTHEW
Monica Mary
1909

19 Jul 1966
MATTHEWS
Elizabeth Ann
1870

2 Aug 1948
MAYSMOR
John

Denbigh

MAZEY
Sidney Alexander
1892
Cardiff
25 Jan 1955
MCBAIN
Elizabeth
1829

15 Jul 1889
MCCOLL
Jane
1839
Cardigan
13 Jun 1870
MCLAUGHLIN
Jane Elizabeth
1829
Denbign
1897
MEDDINS
George



MIDDLETON
Thomas
1816
Llanbister

MILLAR
John
1853
Mountain Ash
22 Dec 1925
MILLARD
Augusta Lleweyllyn  (see Augusta Llewellyn JAMES)

Haverfordwest

MILLER
Margaret (see Margaret LEWIS)



MILLS
Ann   nee MORGAN
1861
Garnvach
10 Jan 1937
MILLS Elizabeth Latimer (see Elizabeth Latimer KYLE)

Carmarthen

MILLS
Margaret Martha
1870

13 Mar 1928
MONKHOUSE
Frances (see Frances FOX)

Monmouth

MOORE
F.G.

Chepstow

MOORE
James
1843

2 Mar 1929
MOORE
Mary Ann
1846
North Wales
26 Dec 1913
MORAN
William James
1875

27 Jun 1936
MORETON
Olive
1845

13 May 1885
MORGAN
Alice Ilene
1903

20 Jan 1980
MORGAN Ann (see Ann MILLS)



MORGAN Blodwen
1898

3 Apr 1962
MORGAN David John
1893

1 Aug 1955
MORGAN Edward

Brecon
22 Apr 1898
MORGAN Edward
1862

5 Jan 1942
MORGAN Frank
1951
Swansea
10 Nov 1971
MORGAN Geraint Henton
1920
Cwmmawr
22 May 1981
MORGAN Hannah nee WHITING
1846
Blaenavon
4 Jul 1923
MORGAN Harriet (see Harriet PRICE)



MORGAN Isaac
1864
Swansea
6 Aug 1924
MORGAN James
1842

28 Jul 1882
MORGAN John
1853
Cardigan
23 Oct 1901
MORGAN John
1826
Garnvach
17 Jan 1906
MORGAN John
1853
Cardigan
Nov 1902
MORGAN John Albert

Bridgend

MORGAN Lumley
1835


MORGAN Martha (see Martha BAYLY)

Blaenavon

MORGAN Mary Ann
1830
Carnvach
3 Aug 1881
MORGAN Mary Ann (see Mary Ann BOYNE)
Bryngwyn

MORGAN Mary Ann nee FINNEY 1830
Risca
3 Aug 1881
MORGAN Mary Ann (see Mary Ann ROBERTS)



MORGAN Mrs nee MORRIS

Pembroke

MORGAN Racheal
1871

Oct 1881
MORGAN Robert

Glamorgan

MORGAN Rosanah (see Rosanah WHEELER)



MORGAN Samuel
1848
Monmouth
24 Oct 1903
MORGAN Samuel
1848
Monmouth
1903
MORGAN Sarah Ann



MORGAN Thomas
1850
Blynu
1 Jan 1927
MORGAN Thomas
1851
Monmouth

MORGAN Walter



MORGAN William
1862
South Wales

MORGANS Edward
1855
Nantyrhaid
2 May 1938
MORGANS Elizabeth

North Wales
8 Oct 1912
MORGANS
Evan
1855

19 Sep 1929
MORGANS
William
1854

22 Dec 1885
MOROS
Andrew 1879

4 Sep 1952
MORRELL Ethel M nee EVANS



MORRIS
Arthur Robert H
1899
Holywell

MORRIS
Brancepeth

Cardiff
22 Apr 1892
MORRIS
David


14 Oct 1891
MORRIS
Henry Cranmer
1860
Cwm
9 Jan 1893
MORRIS
Lewis Lorenzo


1 Sep 1896
MORRIS
Miss (see Mrs MORGAN)

Pembroke

MORRIS
Thomas


5 Aug 1922
MORRIS
William
1832
Monmouth
10 Jun 1909
MORRIS-JONES
Hugh Charles
1888

10 Oct 1964
MORTON
Olive
1845

13 May 1885
MOSS
Elizabeth nee WILLIAMS
1848
Newport
30 Aug 1889
MURPHY
Mary (see Mary LEWIS)



MYERS
Mona Letitia
1902
Anglesey
20 Jun 1983
MYTTON
Henry Whitehead

Welshpool

back to top



NEALE
Augusta Kezia
1861
Newport
16 Jul 1928
NEEHAN
Ann Elizabeth nee WOODNORTH
1860

2 Mar 1942
NELSON
Sarah Newcome nee BICKNELL
1844
Bangor
21 Nov 1883
NELSON
William



NETTLEFORD
Phyllis nee EVANS

Gantores
13 Jul 1960
NEWNHAM
W.T.
1839
Cardiff
1870
NIBLOCK
Stephen Moncur
1908


NICHOLAS
John
1854
Monmouth
17 Oct 1929
NICHOLAS
Samuel

Pembroke
8 Nov 1873
NICHOLAS
William
1864

18 Aug 1918
NICOL
Mary Jane
1852

11 Nov 1913
back to top



OLIVER
Elizabeth Ellen
1870
North Wales
1950
ORMOND
William
1832
Merthyr Tydfil
14 Jan 1882
OWEN
Ernest Edwin

Cardiff

OWEN
Ian Wyn

Llandovery
2 Nov 1957
OWEN
William


21 Feb 1897
OWENS
Ann
1832
Bangor
20 Aug 1917
OWENS
Catherine Anne (Mrs C.R. MARTELL)

Glamorgan

OWENS
Owen Johnes
1830
Carnarvon
18 May 1911
OWENS
Thomas

Holywell

OWLD
Lillie
1865

1 Feb 1888
back to top



PACKMAN
Elizabeth

Dollgelly
16 Oct 1937
PARCELL
Edna May nee KING (formerly CAMPBELL)
1912
Pembroke
21 Aug 1981
PARCELL
Mary Anne (see Mary Anne WILLIAMS)

Tenby

PARCELL
William
1835
Pembroke

PARCELL
William Richard
1835
Tenby
7 Jul 1930
PARKER
Wm Thompson
1854
Caernarvon
1919
PARRY
David
1883
Crumlin
2 May 1912
PARRY
Elizabeth


7 July 1935
PARRY
John


8 May 1953
PARRY
John Glyn
1854
North Wales
25 Nov 1943
PARRY
Richard
1835
Holyhead
24 Jun 1865
PARRY
William Edwards 1803
Portclew
16 Jul 1868
PATERSON
Jeanette Jane
1833
South Wales
1 Jan 1865
PATTISON
Charles
1872
South Wales

PAUL
William Henry

Newport
9 Jun 1962
PAULEY
Sarah Ann nee MORGAN
1857

15 Nov 1923
PAYNE
John Joseph
1848


PAYNTER
Harriett Sophia (Mrs Williams EDWARDS)

Pembroke

PAYNTER
Jane Frances (Mrs Albert BELLEMIN)

Pembroke

PEAKE
Henry Lacy
1832
Denbigh

PEAKE
John William
1830
Denbigh
9 Jun 1916
PEARCE
Annie
1844

7 Nov 1921
PEARCE
George L.
1873
Cardiff

PEARCE
William  (see William PIERCE)



PEGG
John L.
1876
Cardiff
12 Jun 1952
PERKINS
Miss (see Mrs KEELEY)

Tenby

PERRY
James Lewis
1849
Monmouth
29 Apr 1932
PERRY
Thomas Henry
1830

20 May 1869
PHELOUNG
Henry
1852
Swansea
3 Oct 1909
PHILLIPS
David
1829
Milford
16 Sep 1888
PHILLIPS
Evan Arthur Byron
1923
Carmarthen

PHILLIPS
John
1842

20 Jan 1934
PHILLIPS
John
1816
Pembroke
13 Apr 1883
PHILLIPS
John
1841
St Dogmaels
11 Dec 1914
PHILLIPS
Ruth
1847
St Dogmaels
10 Jan 1894
PHILLIPS
William John

Pencades

PIERCE
Pierce Owen
1834
Carnarvon
1 Mar 1877
PIERCE
William

Anglesey
15 Mar 1866
POPE
Frank Wilfred
1910

28 Jan 1980
PORTER
Francis B

Newport

POWELL
Arthur Basil
1874
Breconshire
30 Jul 1940
POWELL
Elizabeth Emma (Mrs William BARNETT)

Newton

POWELL
Emma Pugh
1814
Newton
20 Nov 1874
POWELL
John Morgan
1842
Monmouth

POWELL
Mary
1843

24 Nov 1866
POWELL
Mary Ann (see Mary Ann SQUIRE)

Beaufort

POWELL
Thomas
1805
Brecon
26 Oct 1870
POWES
Frances Emma C nee GOWER
1878
Carnarvon
18 Oct 1953
PREECE
Hannah (see Hannah EVANS)



PRENDERGAST
Garrett
1863

24 May 1921
PRICE
Angelina N.M. nee JAMES
1862
L. Newcastle
27 Jun 1923
PRICE
Charles Edward
1821
Pembroke
15 Mar 1886
PRICE
Gertrude B.M. (see Gertrude Beatrice Mason SMITH)

Letterston

PRICE
Gwerfyl
1909

18 Jul 1973
PRICE
Harriet
1821
Radnor
12 Jul 1882
PRICE
John Morgan
1836
Brecon

PRICE
Lewis
1844
Pontypridd
28 Feb 1921
PRICE
Richard


1 Sep 1885
PRICE
Thomas



PRICE
Thomas Edward
1844
Builth

PRICE
Thomas Edward
1874
Hawarden
26 Oct 1963
PRICE
Wm Francis Mason
1888
Pontypridd
Jan 1966
PRICHARD
Richard Knight

Margam

PRIDAY
Victor Charles
1916

7 Mar 1973
PRITCHARD
Alfred Charles
1836
Monmouth

PRITCHARD
Anne
1849
Anglesey
15 Mar 1928
PRITCHARD
Evan
1822
Yskadyfrds
18 Feb 1880
PRITCHARD
Evan Thomas
1915

13 Jan 1973
PRITCHARD
James
1868
Anglesey
26 May 1888
PRITCHARD
Jeremiah
1847
Anglesey
13 Jun 1914
PRITCHARD
Nathaniel Thomas
1836
Merthy Tydfil

PRITCHARD
Robert
1829

17 Jan 1907
PRITCHARD
Roland
1820
North Wales
21 Jan 1896
PROBERT
Arthur Chas
1905

21 Oct 1959
PRONT
Jane (see Jane TURNER)

Cardiff

PRUJEAN
John Edward
1844
Newport
14 Nov 1913
PRYTHERICK
Thomas


11 Nov 1891
PUNTER
Rosamund (see Rosamund DODDS)

South Wales

PURCHAS
Arthur Guyon
1821
St Arvans
28 May 1906
PYTHERICK
Thomas


11 Nov 1891
back to top



RANKIN
Gertrude
1868
Swansea
28 Feb 1931
READ
Robert

Llanelli

READ
Ruth nee Ruth SHECKELL

Chepstow

REES
Anne (see Anne HOWELL)



REES
William Gilbert

Haverforwest

REES
William Gilbert
1827

31 Oct 1898
RENDELL
George
1899

11 Jun 1978
REYNOLDS
Elizabeth Harris (see Elizabeth Harris JONES)



REYNOLDS
Julia Mary
1862

9 Jun 1884
RICHARDS
Alun Morgan
1907


RICHARDS
David
1831
South Wales
22 May 1898
RICHARDS
John
1825
Pembroke
19 Jan 1887
RICHARDS
John

Newport
23 May 1895
RICHARDS
William Llewellyn
1879
Montgomery

RICHARDSON
Mary Kathleen


7 May 1947
RICHARDSON
Ralph
1842
Flint
22 Dec 1889
RICHARDSON
William Thomas


18 Apr 1944
ROACH
Jamie
1848

23 Aug 1898
ROBERTS
David
1819
Aberystwyth
2 Jan 1880
ROBERTS
David Alyn


15 Apr 1967
ROBERTS
Hugh

North Wales
9 Jan 1894
ROBERTS
John (see John LIVINGSTONE)


ROBERTS
John Hugh
1882
North Wales
20 Jan 1933
ROBERTS
John Thomas
1832

27 Jun 1903
ROBERTS
Mary Ann nee MORGAN
1870

13 Oct 1915
ROBERTS
Robert John
1892
North Wales

ROBERTS
Wn Henry Shrwood
1834
Tenby
22 Jan 1917
RODGERS
H.J.



ROGERS
Amy
1871
Laugharne
15 Oct 1890
ROGERS
John
1834

17 Aug 1862
ROSE
Rosetta (see Rosetta HAWKINS)



ROSKELL
Clifford Moyse
1885
Penarth
17 Nov 1908
ROSS
Abia nee DOBBS formerly EDDOWES
1837

23 Jun 1914
ROSSER
Arthur
1864
Swansea

ROSSER
John

Swansea

ROWE
May
1881

11 Jul 1962
ROWE
William
1852

15 Aug 1939
ROWLAND
Elias
1835
Merioneth
27 Oct 1884
ROWLANDS
Morgan

Aberystwyth

RUGG
Ann
1841

8 May 1901
RUSSELL
Edith May
1887
Merthyr Tydfil
13 Jul 1915
back to top



SAMUEL
James
1856
Tredegar
11 Feb 1937
SANTON
Phylis G.M.  nee LLOYD

Bridgend

SAUNDERS
Elizabeth Anne
1887

21 Mar 1948
SAUNDERS
Ellen Jane
1855

28 Aug 1941
SAUNDERS
William
1857
Pembroke

SAUNDERS
William
1871

14 Jan 1928
SAUNDERS
William
1851
Pembroke
8 Jun 1935
SCALE
William
1843
Pembroke

SCOTT
Sarah Ann  nee DOBBS
1858
Beaufort
23 Mar 1920
SEARANKE
Susan Jane  nee GLYNN

Swansea

SELBY
Elizabeth
1862

25 Jul 1943
SELDON
Edith Jessie   (wife of B.B. HOOPER)

Newport

SELDON
Frederick Wm
1878
Newport

SELDON
Frederick Henry
1839
Newport
8 Jul 1916
SELDON
Frederick Henry
1840
Newport
7 Jul 1916
SENIOR
Chas Alphonsis
1862

8 Jun 1942
SEXTON
James
1834


SHARP
Florence
1907

7 Aug 1983
SHECKELL
Ruth   (Mrs Robert READ)

Chepstow

SHIPTON
Margaret  (see Margaret YOUNG)

Tythegston

SHLENKER
Albert
1832
Merthyr

SIM
Mrs (nee BOWEN)

South Wales

SIMCOX
Elizabeth Winifred
1847

20 May 1932
SINCLAIR
John Robert
1850
Anglesey
2 Dec 1940
SKINNER
William Henry
1838
Newport

SMALL
William
1861
Monmouth

SMITH
Charles
1835

24 Sep 1922
SMITH
Gertrude B.M. nee PRICE
1887
Letterston
9 Oct 1961
SMITH
G.R.

Haverfordwest

SMITH
John
1825

9 Apr 1911
SMITH
Joseph John

South Wales
12 Jun 1889
SMITH
Margaret Elizabeth  nee DAVIES
1843
Cardigan
8 Jun 1880
SOMMERVILLE
Jane  nee JONES



SOPER
Frederick Geo
1898
Denbigh

SOUTHWOOD
Henry
1853

12 Jan 1934
SPILSBURY
Alfred White
1876
Chepstow
28 Jan 1928
SQUIRE
Mary Ann  nee POWELL
1840
Beaufort
5 Sep 1912
STACK
Eliza Rachel Jne  nee JONES

Llynon

STEPHENS
Elizabeth
1821
Machynlleth
21 Sep 1895
STEPHENS
Ellen  nee WILK(E)S
1847
Monmouth
12 Feb 1927
STEPHENS
George
1832
Milford Haven

STEPHENS
John


15 Aug 1898
STOKES
Ada

Rhyl
20 Aug 1939
STOKES
Elizabeth Ann

Rhyl
14 Apr 1941
STOKES
Emma  (see Emma DAVIS)

Glamorgan

STRATFORD
Annie (see Annie THOMAS)



SUTTON
Margaret  nee DAVIES
1819
Neath
26 Feb 1901
back to top



TAIT
Eliza Eleanor
1864
Swansea
23 Nov 1941
TAYLOR
Emma
1811
Monmouth
17 Jan 1887
TAYLOR
George Godfrey
1870
Swansea
24 Jul 1942
TAYLOR
George Godfrey
1870
Glamorgan

TAYLOR
Owen
1862
Monmouth

TAYLOR
Percy Charles
1879

15 Mar 1953
TAYLOR
Richard Leonard
1901
Pentre
22 Jul 1929
THOMAS
Agnes
1889

11 Jun 1970
THOMAS Alfred Edgar
1870
South Wales
4 Jan 1878
THOMAS Annie (Mrs H.A. STRATFORD)



THOMAS A.R.
1869
Cardiff

THOMAS Benjamin Lewis

Fishguard

THOMAS David
1853
South Wales

THOMAS David
1873

13 April 1943
THOMAS David

Carmarthen
17 Mar 1866
THOMAS Edward
1804
Cardiff
3 Mar 1884
THOMAS Edwin
1847
Tenby

THOMAS Ephraim John
1857
South Wales
14 Aug 1924
THOMAS George
1820

29 Mar 1906
THOMAS Henry
1852
Chepstow

THOMAS Howard James B
1870

20 Apr 1933
THOMAS Hugh
1821
North Wales

THOMAS James
1838
Fishguard
10 Mar 1894
THOMAS James
1853
Glamorgan

THOMAS Jenkin

Wear
15 Sep 1881
THOMAS John
1845

28 Jul 1928
THOMAS John
1843
Holyhead
19 Aug 1895
THOMAS John
1846

13 Aug 1911
THOMAS John
1836
Merthyr Tydfil
23 Dec 1893
THOMAS Lewis

Anglesey

THOMAS Martha
1824
Merthyr Tydfil
7 Mar 1874
THOMAS Mary
1869

3 Sep 1946
THOMAS Nicholas


9 Jan 1876
THOMAS Rees
1840
South Wales

THOMAS Richard

Tenby
31 Aug 1869
THOMAS Richard
1850
Brecon
13 Jul 1891
THOMAS Richard
1848

13 Jul 1890
THOMAS Richard
1838
Pt Talbot
19 Aug 1914
THOMAS Richard D

Swansea
14 Aug 1883
THOMAS Roland
1856

24 Aug 1939
THOMAS Thomas

Cadaxton
6 Feb 1866
THOMAS Thomas
1820
South Wales
6 Feb 1866
THOMAS Thomas


31 Oct 1867
THOMAS William
1835
Gresford
20 Oct 1860
THOMAS William Edward


13 Mar ?
THOMASON Priscilla  nee LLOYD
1858
Aberdare
1919
THOMPSON Robert
1840
Chepstow
18 Apr 1889
TICKELL
Alexander Guylyn
1885

13 Oct 1909
TICKLE
William Gerrard
1870
Flint
6 Nov 1947
TIPLER
Sarah
1830
Carmarthen
13 Oct 1907
TIPPINS
Jane
1853
Merthyr Tydfil
3 Jul 1907
TOWGOOD
Arthur
1841
Newport

TOWGOOD
Stephen Herbert
1835
Caerleon
20 Feb 1909
TRAHERNE
Llewelyn Price

Coytrahen

TRAILL
Brenda Marian (Mrs William Chas COTES)

Penarth

TREGARTHEN
John

Llanelly

TREWHEELAR Mrs nee JOHNS

Newport

TUDOR
Thomas Lloyd
1820
Denbigh
2 Apr 1900
TURNER
Chas Wm Oakey
1901
Cardiff

TURNER
Jane nee PRONT

Cardiff

TYLER
Joseph Haydn
1917

15 Oct 1966
back to top



VAN HEMERT
Emma Harriett
1834

1 Jul 1876
VAUGHAN
John
1920


VORWARTH
David 1837
Glamorgan
6 Apr 1912
VOYLE
Philip John
1825
Tenby
28 Dec 1890
back to top



WALLACE
Edith Mary
1874

10 Apr 1954
WALLACE
Elizabeth
1833

23 Jan 1882
WALTERS
Rees William


24 May 1897
WANKLYN
Wm Henry Endill
1858
Monmouth

WARD
Emma Lucy


19 Oct 1905
WATERS
Hanna
1846

14 May 1915
WATHEW
Thomas James (see MATHEW)
1881

17 Apr 1932
WATKINS
Emma  (Mrs R.H. HARPER)

Hay

WATKINS
John
1830

10 Nov 1909
WATKINS
Rees
1846

Jun 1926
WATKINS
Rus   (see Sarah WATKINS)



WATKINS
Sarah  nee BUTLER
1847
Glamorgan
30 Apr 1877
WATTERS
Jane  nee JOHNS, formerly HARRIS
1846
Monmouth
28 Feb 1911
WAYMOUTH
John
1820

9 Dec 1892
WEAVER
David
1832

23 Feb 1870
WEBB
Elizabeth   (see Elizabeth EVANS)

Monmouth

WEBB
Thomas Charles
1861
Monmouth

WEBBER
Mathew
1820
Merthyr Tydfil
15 Jan 1891
WEBB-BOWEN
Charles Hugh
1836
St Davids

WEBB-BOWEN
Charles Hugh   (see Charles Hugh Webb BOWEN)



WELLINGTON
Margaret
1874
North Wales
16 Nov 1941
WHEELER
Charles Edward
1881
Brecon
15 Jun 1951
WHEELER
Rosanah nee MORGAN
1859

23 Feb 1924
WHITE
Hannah Elizabeth
1861
Merthyr Tydfil
12 Sep 1873
WHITE
Margaret
1852

16 Sep 1932
WHITEHOUSE
Mary
1865
Gwymgorse
19 Mar 1910
WHITING
Hannah  (see Hannah MORGAN)

Blaenavon

WHITING
Kate
1868

May 1948
WHITWELL
Elizabeth
1867
Aberdare
30 Sep 1948
WHYTE
Catherine
1859

17 Nov 1933
WIGGIN
Henrietta M   nee JOHN
1900
St Fagans
24 Dec 1984
WILDING
Frederick
1853
Montgomery
5 Jul 1945
WILKINS
William Davy
1842
Farnfawr
14 Nov 1918
WILK(E)S
Ellen   (see Ellen STEPHENS)

Monmouth

WILLIAMS
Ada

Caerphilly
9 Aug 1956
WILLIAMS Ann(e)


2 Dec 1899
WILLIAMS Arthur
1843
Swansea
24 Sep 1882
WILLIAMS Caroline  (see Caroline ELLIS)

Cardiff

WILLIAMS Charles Morgan
1878
Newton

WILLIAMS David
1842


WILLIAMS Edward Wynn
1844
Anglesey
18 Sep 1921
WILLIAMS Eliza   (see Eliza BARNETT)



WILLIAMS Elizabeth (see Elizabeth MOSS)



WILLIAMS Henry 1858
North Wales

WILLIAMS Hubert R.V.
1896

8 May 1981
WILLIAMS Hugh
1828
Anglesey
9 Nov 1869
WILLIAMS John
1836
North Wales
6 Aug 1878
WILLIAMS John
1846


WILLIAMS John
1852


WILLIAMS John

Pembroke Dock

WILLIAMS John
1817
Pembroke
22 Dec 1872
WILLIAMS John Arthur
1876
Glamorgan
13 Jan 1915
WILLIAMS John Griffith
1836
Llanberris
6 Aug 1878
WILLIAMS Joseph
1846
Monmouth

WILLIAMS Joseph
1843
Monmouth
17 May 1930
WILLIAMS Joseph
1844
Pontypool

WILLIAMS Joseph Cornwell
1847
Tenby

WILLIAMS Lewis
1850

13 Apr 1933
WILLIAMS Maria
1840
Aberystwyth
5 Nov 1919
WILLIAMS Mary
1827
Gradda Farm
5 Nov 1887
WILLIAMS Mary Anne  nee PARCELL
1833
Tenby
3 Feb 1923
WILLIAMS Miss  (see Mrs LEWIS)



WILLIAMS Miss (see Mrs WILLIAMS)



WILLIAMS Morgan
1840

5 Dec 1920
WILLIAMS Mrs   nee WILLIAMS

Ebb Vale

WILLIAMS Owen
1835

3 Nov 1862
WILLIAMS Peter
1795
Milford Haven
26 Jun 1868
WILLIAMS Peter
1794
Pembroke 26 Jun 1868
WILLIAMS Philip
1831
Brecon
22 Oct 1895
WILLIAMS Phillip
1860
Monmouth
12 Oct 1908
WILLIAMS Rachel   (Mrs David M. CLINKERS)

Merthyr Tydfil

WILLIAMS Richard
1825
Carnarvon

WILLIAMS Richard
1842
Holyhead
6 Dec 1914
WILLIAMS Richard
1867

21 Sep 1946
WILLIAMS Robert
1816
Monmouth
7 Feb 1862
WILLIAMS Sarah

Monmouth
27 Aug 1859
WILLIAMS Thomas   (see Thomas CRAFT)

Llanbadarn

WILLIAMS Thomas

Montgomery

WILLIAMS Thos Wm Phillips
1840
Tenby

WILLIAMS Thos Wm Phillips

Tenby

WILLIAMS
Tom Boswall
1851
Newport
16 Jun 1931
WILLIAMS
Walter Jones
1837
Glamorgan
2 Oct 1924
WILLIAMS
William

Carding

WILLIAMS
William
1829
Llandewi Fc
1 Sep 1899
WILLIAMS
William

North Wales
24 Oct 1919
WILLIAMS
William Butler
1841
Swansea
5 Apr 1895
WILLIAMS
William John
1836
Anglesey
17 Oct 1915
WILLIAMS
William John

Harwarden

WILLIAMS
William Joseph
1846
Rhymny

WILLIAMS
William Peugh
1843
Rhymney
10 Apr 1883
WILLIAMS
Wm Henry Wynn
1828
Llansannan
11 May 1936
WILLIAMS
W.H.W.

Rhye

WILLIAMS
W.M.

Brecknock

WILLIAMSON
Mary Jane
1871

5 July 1942
WILSON
Josh Sydney
1860

14 Nov 1864
WIN
Ann
1854
Aberdare
23 Nov 1898
WISE
Walter E

Blaenavon

WOODNORTH
Ann Elizabeth  (see Ann Elizabeth NEEHAN)



WOODS
Susan
1865

20 Aug 1944
WORBOYS
Eliza
1841
Montgomery
30 Sep 1893
WORBOYS
John Wesley  (see Eliza WORBOYS)



WYNN
William
1829
Pembroke
14 Sep 1898
WYNN WILLIAMS
William Henry
1828
Denbigh

YATES
Sarah
1839
Brancawen
17 Mar 1882
YOUNG
Francis Michael
1854
Haverfordwest

YOUNG
Margaret  nee SHIPTON
1845
Tythegston
31 Dec 1922
YOUNG
William
1863
Pembroke

back to top back to Surnames A-J Part One




Home | About us | Search Names | Links


 To NZ 2
Last Updated 05 June, 2005
Web Page by Val C Gregory

wanzfamilyhistory@yahoo.com

URL:    http://www.rootsweb.com/~nzwlsfhs/

Valid HTML 4.01!