Bath Township

 ANDERSON, James
ALDRIDGE, Samuel
BREESE, Griffith
BOWERS, Abram
BRADLEY, Calvin
BAILEY, David
BASHORE, John
BATES, Elijah
BOMEN, William
BEATTY, A
BLACK, Samuel
CHAFFEE, William
CROSSLEY, Joseph
CULLISSON, Jesse
CLARK, Abe
COCHRAN, Simon
COCHRAN, Thomas
COLE, John F
COWAN, Miles
CARPENTER, Joseph
COCHRAN, Abram W
CASEBOLT, Robert
CANON, Handy
CRAWFORD, Hugh
CRAWFORD, William
CRAWFORD, John
CHENOWETH, William
CARNS, Henry M
CRANDAL, Joseph
CARLIN, Squire
CUNNINGHAM, William
DAVISON, Hamilton
DIXON, Moses M
DEVER, Abram
DOLPH, Benjamin
DAVIS, Cyrus
DANIELS, James
DOBBINS, Matthew
DANIELS, Nathan
ELLSWORTH, Oliver
ERKSINE, Isaac
EDWARDS, Joseph
EDGECOMB, Ezra
FISHER, William
FOSTER, Harvey
FISHER, Archie
FRANKLIN, John
GOODE, Patrick G
GASS, Joel
HOVER, Manuel
HOVER, Joseph
HOVER, Ezekiel
HANSON, Benjamin
HOMAN, Samuel
HENDERSON, William L
HOOFER, George M
HUSE, Richard
HOOK, Jacob
HIGGS, James
HARTSHORN, Ed
JACKSON, John
JONES, William
JACKSON, Thomas
JACOBS, Samuel R
JOLLEY, Elisha
KINNARD, Garrison
LOWRIE, John
LOOMIS, Aaron
LIPPINCOTT, Joseph
LIPPINCOTT, Morgan
LIPPINCOTT, John
LIPPINCOTT, Samuel
MORGAN, Evan
McLAIN, Andrew
McDONALD James
MUSSER, Daniel
McKIBBIN, John
MOYERS, Henry
MOYERS, Isaac
MILLER, Abram
MOORE, Benjamin
MARK, John
MITCHELL, John P
MOSHER, Thurston
MAULBY, L.B.
MURRAY, Joshua
MILLER, James T
Musser, Jr.,D. 
NIGH, Jacob
NICHOLDS, Thomas
OSMAN, Abram
OSMAN, Aaron
OSMAN, Bargelia & son
PURDY, John
RODGERS, William W
REED, Ezra
RANDALL, Alfred
RICHARDS, Samuel
ROSS, M. I.
RHEA, Thomas
RIDENOUR, Michael
ROCKHOLD, John
RYAN, Roger
ROACH, Stephen
ROMBAUGH, Phillip
SPRAGUE, Samuel
SHELDON, George
SLIFE, John N
SHULL, F.
SWIGART, George
STEPHENSON, H. B.
SROUFE, Louis
STEWART, W.
STEPHENSON, Hugh
SHAW, David
STANDIFORD, Elijah
SCHAEFER, Fred
TOMPKINS & CLUTTER
THOMAS, Stephen
UNGET, Peter
TERRY, Enos
TOLMAN, George W
TERRY, Robert
TERRY, John
TOMPKINS, D. D.
TAYLOR, William
VALENTINE, Crain
VAN NETTA, Samuel
VAUGHN, James
VAUGHN, Alex
WARD, Richard
WARD, Jacob
WRIGHT, Asa
WOOD, Chris
WOOD, William G
WARD, John
WARD, William
WOOD, Albert G
WOOD, Joseph T
WOOD, John G
WOOD, Harmon
WATT, John
WATT, William


Deuchoquette Township

 William STOCKDALE’s lands were valued at $214 and yielded a tax of $2.93. Jonathan K. WELLS, Peter AUGHENBAUGH and Joseph BARNETT had lots and houses valued at $6,316, on which a $146.80 tax was levied. The personal property of the town was valued at $11,716 and yielded a tax of $129.87. The taxpayers of Deuchoquette in 1834 were:

AYERS, Jeremiah
BUCK, John
BUCK, Jesse
BITTER, Daniel
BRANHAM, Roert
BLUEST, John
BOBB, John
BOBB, Nicholas
BALTZELL, George
BAKER, Benjamin
BARNETT, Joseph & Co (owners of grist & sawmill)
CONNOR, Nicholas
CAMPBELL, John
Cummins, Joseph & Co
CASE, Elijah C
CUMPTON, John
CAPELAND, William
COLEMAN, James H
COOK, John
CHANEY, James T
CHANEY, James
CRAWFORD, William
CLAWSON, Josiah

CLAWSON
, Jr. Josiah
DEFREES, Thomas J
ELLIOTT, James
ERVIN, William
FAUSLER, John
FAIRFIELD, David
FOUTS, John
FULL, Andrew
FISHER, Peter
FAIRFIELD, Thomas
FRIMAN, George
GILBERT, John
HOWELL, Samuel
HASKELL, Joseph
JACKSON, John and Jesse
BEMJAMIN, Julian
JOHNSON, Job and Rachel
HENRY, R.
HINTON, William
HAMMELL, Peter
HEFFERS, Adam
HENTNER, John
LITTLEJOHN, Abram
LUCUS, Eben
LENIX, John
LUCUS, Israel
MORTON, Shrock and Thomas
McCULLOUGH, Robert and Archibald
MONTGOMERY, Shadrach
MEYERS, Joseph
MATHEM, R.
NICHOLDS, Amos S
NONNEMAKER, Frederick
NORTHRUP, Levi D
PATTON, Jane M
PURNELL, Charles
RYAN, William
RONT, Charles

RICHARDSON
, W. and Bird
RANNEY, D.
SPRAY, James and W.
STOCKDALE, W.
SUTTON, Archibald
SKINNER, R.J.
SNIDER, Adam
SHEMAL, Conrad
SHAW, Neil
THATCHER, W.
TAIN, John
TERWILLIGETT, Isaac
THOM, Henry B
TAYLOR, William
VOREES, Jacob
VAN HORN, T.B.
PHILLIP, David
VAN BLARICOM, Samuel & David & Phillip
VAN ANTWERP, John
WOODROUGH, David
WILLIAMS, Edward
WAGGONER, Chris
WILLIAMS, William
YOUNG, Hiram