Cleveland District Round Table

Cuyahoga County Pioneers

The object of the Cuyahoga County Pioneers is to identify and honor the memory of early residents of the county, and to show their lasting mark on the country that they helped to develop, by recognizing their direct line descendants. The careful and complete work necessary in establishing the identity of these pioneers is intended to encourage increasing interest in the customs, culture, genealogy, and history of Cuyahoga County.

Those who have become members in the Cuyahoga County Pioneers have proved themselves a descendant of an individual who resided in Cuyahoga County by 31 December 1850.

Each member of the Cuyahoga County Pioneers was assigned a membership number. That number, assigned in order of application approval, can be found on a folder containing all papers supporting that application. These papers are available for in-person research at the Cuyahoga County Archives, 2905 Franklin Blvd., Cleveland, Ohio 44113, Phone: 216-443-7250.

The following every name index has been created to lead the researcher to the correct folder.

    Year CCP CCP
Surname Given Name Birth/Death Folder ID Year
Allis Flora A 1814-1875 CCP#22 2007
Allis Flora A 1814-1875 CCP#24 2008
Allis Rhoda Smith c1786-? CCP#22 2007
Allis Rhoda Smith c1786-? CCP#24 2008
Allis Sophia 1800-? CCP#28 2011
Allis Winthrop 1785-1842 CCP#22 2007
Allis Winthrop 1785-1842 CCP#24 2008
Alt Barbara 1848-1927 CCP#10 2007
Alt/Alte Barbara 1848-1927 CCP#20 2007
Alt/Alte Daniel 1810-1893 CCP#20 2007
Alt/Alte Margretta (Schilles) 1812-1864 CCP#20 2007
Alten Mary Cecelia 1859-1930 CCP#11 2006
Alten Mary Eva Rose 1832-1899 CCP#11 2006
Alten Nicholaus 1814-1899 CCP#11 2006
Altherton Fanny 1807-1896 CCP#25 2008
Altman Annabelle 1918-2003 CCP#24 2008
Altman Annabelle Mary 1918-2003 CCP#22 2007
Altman Frank O 1898-? CCP#24 2008
Altman Helen 1896-1952 CCP#24 2008
Ammon Margaret 1838-1912 CCP#1 2005
Bainbridge Alice Laura 1893-1971 CCP#2 2005
Bainbridge Carlton 1892-1960 CCP#2 2005
Bainbridge Ellen Louise Living CCP#2 2005
Bainbridge Ford 1867-1922 CCP#2 2005
Bainbridge Lynn 1868-1897 CCP#2 2005
Bauer Anton/Anthony 1820-1882 CCP#35 2013
Bauers Joseph 1851-1928 CCP#35 2013
Bauers Loretta 1895-1953 CCP#35 2013
Beebe Adeline (Cartwright) 1822-1883 CCP#33 2013
Beebe Alonzo 1817-1883 CCP#33 2013
Beebe Chester 1785-1862 CCP#2 2005
Beebe David 1747-1840 CCP#2 2005
Beebe Lydia 1747-1833 CCP#2 2005
Beebe Marcia 1827-1911 CCP#2 2005
Beebe Marcia (Calkins) 1791-1868 CCP#2 2005
Belz Anna Margaret 1819-1901 CCP#5 2005
Belz Margaret 1819-1901 CCP#5 2005
Benjamin Sophia W 1842-1905 CCP#26 2008
Bilz Anna Margaret 1819-1901 CCP#5 2005
Bilz Margaret 1819-1901 CCP#5 2005
Blakeslee Helen/Hellen 1838-1920 CCP#28 2011
Bregitzer David L Living CCP#1 2005
Bregitzer Mary Lou Living CCP#1 2005
Brennan Anna Frances 1894-1980 CCP#11 2006
Briggs Ann (Thompson) 1839-1876 CCP#10 2006
Broestl Jayne Alberta Living CCP#7 2005
Brooks Elnathan 1815-1889 CCP#25 2008
Brooks Lydia Warner 1821-1909 CCP#25 2008
Brooks Pletis 1844-1926 CCP#25 2008
Brown Artemisia 1823-1888 CCP#7 2005
Brown Grace Alberta 1889-1980 CCP#7 2005
Brown Mamie Alberta 1867-1947 CCP#7 2005
Brown Marcus Albert 1918-1893 CCP#7 2005
Brown Marcus Elmer 1860-1931 CCP#7 2005
Brunner Christina Barbara 1825-1891 CCP#3 2005
Brunner Frederick Jacob 1819-1897 CCP#3 2005
Brunner Rosa Katharine 1854-1932 CCP#3 2005
Burnham Isaac Jr c1793-1851 CCP#7 2005
Burnham Isaac Sr 1768-1841 CCP#7 2005
Burnham Artemisia 1823-1888 CCP#7 2005
Burnham Artemisia c1768-1839 CCP#7 2005
Burnham Nancy 1794-1871 CCP#7 2005
Calkins Marcia 1791-1868 CCP#2 2005
Cannell Maria 1835-1864 CCP#13 2007
Caraabin Caroline 1824-1884 CCP#35 2013
Cartwright Adeline 1822-1883 CCP#33 2013
Cartwright Hannah (Keys) 1795-1857 CCP#33 2013
Cartwright William 1793-1870 CCP#33 2013
Cassidy Harold Ralph Living CCP#17 2007
Cassidy Margaret Isabella Living CCP#17 2007
Clauss Catherine c1850-1903 CCP#23 2008
Clement Ann (Tomkins) 1784-1878 CCP#26 2008
Clement Carl Paul Living CCP#26 2008
Clement Charles Robert 1843-1920 CCP#26 2008
Clement Edward 1818-1905 CCP#26 2008
Clement Frank Avery 1870-1953 CCP#26 2008
Clement Grace Marie 1850-1936 CCP#25 2008
Clement Harriet Phelps 1818-1887 CCP#25 2008
Clement Leonard George 1895-1965 CCP#26 2008
Clement Mary Sprague 1871-1942 CCP#26 2008
Clement Richard 1777-1857 CCP#26 2008
Clement Ruth Elizabeth 1897-1986 CCP#25 2008
Clement Sarah M Kernan 1897-1985 CCP#26 2008
Clement Sophia Redrup 1819-1905 CCP#26 2008
Clement Sophia W Benjamin 1842-1905 CCP#26 2008
Clement William D 1811-1899 CCP#25 2008
Clifford Sarah Jane 1830-1900 CCP#17 2007
Clifford Sarah Jane 1830-1900 CCP#18 2007
Coates Clarissa 1835-1900 CCP#6 2005
Codding Mamie 1887-1983 CCP#28 2011
Coe Emery Francis 1874-1955 CCP#29 2011
Coe Emery Francis 1874-1955 CCP#30 2011
Coe Ephraim 1768-1840 CCP#29 2011
Coe Ephraim 1768-1840 CCP#30 2011
Coe Florence (Ward) 1876-1955 CCP#29 2011
Coe Florence (Ward) 1876-1955 CCP#30 2011
Coe Nancy (Robinson) c1772-c1857 CCP#29 2011
Coe Nancy (Robinson) c1772-c1857 CCP#30 2011
Coe Naomi Helen 1906-1988 CCP#29 2011
Coe Naomi Helen 1906-1988 CCP#30 2011
Coe Oscar Francis 1846-1876 CCP#29 2011
Coe Oscar Francis 1846-1876 CCP#30 2011
Coe Samantha (Palmer) 1851-1896 CCP#29 2011
Coe Samantha (Palmer) 1851-1896 CCP#30 2011
Coe Samuel Francis 1813-1876 CCP#29 2011
Coe Samuel Francis 1813-1876 CCP#30 2011
Coe Sarah (Smith) 1818-1893 CCP#29 2011
Coe Sarah (Smith) 1818-1893 CCP#30 2011
Collingwood Kathryn Ann Living CCP#11 2006
Collinwood Catherine Ann Living CCP#11 2006
Connor Anastasia [Nessy] c1812-1895 CCP#27 2009
Cook Anna Catherine 1857-1925 CCP#5 2005
Cook Anna Margaret 1819-1901 CCP#5 2005
Cook Philip 1816-1867 CCP#5 2005
Cooley Lucy 1779-1854 CCP#19 2007
Corbin Hannah 1756-1800 CCP#25 2008
Corris Eleanor 1920-1981 CCP#7 2005
Craig Katharine 1777-? CCP#13 2007
Crookshank Carol Allyn Living CCP#19 2007
Crow Oriann (Kaneen) Living CCP#33 2013
Crow, Sr Fred W. 1936-2011 CCP#33 2013
Davis Janet Living CCP#32 2012
de Reuver Joanne Marie Francisca 1785-1843 CCP#8 2006
Denaray Ellen Sarah (Johnson) 1844-1925 CCP#32 2012
Dexheimer Helen Christine 1850-1929 CCP#9 2006
Dillow Andrew A 1790-1877 CCP#17 2007
Dillow Andrew A 1790-1877 CCP#18 2007
Dillow Clark James 1863-1946 CCP#17 2007
Dillow Clark James 1863-1946 CCP#18 2007
Dillow Elisabeth Adeline 1902-1996 CCP#17 2007
Dillow Elisabeth Adeline 1902-1996 CCP#18 2007
Dillow Elizabeth 1788-1865 CCP#17 2007
Dillow Elizabeth 1788-1865 CCP#18 2007
Dillow Isabella 1870-1903 CCP#17 2007
Dillow Isabella 1870-1903 CCP#18 2007
Dillow James Milton 1822-1900 CCP#17 2007
Dillow James Milton 1822-1900 CCP#18 2007
Dillow Sarah Jane 1830-1900 CCP#17 2007
Dillow Sarah Jane 1830-1900 CCP#18 2007
Dolan Anna Gertrude unknown CCP#16 2007
Dolan Anna Gertrude 1864-1925 CCP#21 2007
Doyle Anastasia [Nessy] c1812-1895 CCP#27 2009
Doyle Daniel c1793-1861 CCP#27 2009
Doyle Elizabeth D 1911-1997 CCP#27 2009
Doyle Francis D 1879-1955 CCP#27 2009
Doyle Kathleen Marie Living CCP#27 2009
Doyle Margaret L 1875-1939 CCP#27 2009
Doyle Maria C 1852-1917 CCP#27 2009
Doyle Patrick H 1842-1905 CCP#27 2009
Doyle Robert F 1910-1976 CCP#27 2009
Dunham Esther 1750-1835 CCP#31 2012
Elenz Elisabeth (Wood) Living CCP#18 2007
Elenz Jerrold Snow Living CCP#18 2007
Ellsworth Laura 1795-1858 CCP#31 2012
Erlewein Anna Maria 1829-1892 CCP#11 2006
Faris Effie Norrita Living CCP#29 2011
Farrar Elizabeth 1788-1865 CCP#17 2007
Farrar Elizabeth 1788-1865 CCP#18 2007
Farrell Ellen/Eleanor 1862-1924 CCP#35 2013
Faulhaber Mary Ann 1816-1893 CCP#25 2008
Faulhaber Regina Mary 1854-1913 CCP#25 2008
Faulhaber William D 1816-1881 CCP#25 2008
Fenner Blanche E 1905-1990 CCP#31 2012
Feuerstein Cecilia 1902-1984 CCP#23 2008
Feuerstein John A 1869-1934 CCP#23 2008
Feuerstein Mary Catherine (Kacher) 1871-1945 CCP#23 2008
Feuerstein Peter Joseph 1842-1921 CCP#23 2008
Filipowski Zenobe 1918-1991 CCP#35 2013
Filips Lynette Eileen Living CCP#35 2013
Filips Philip Z. 1918-1991 CCP#35 2013
Firestone Cecilia 1902-1984 CCP#23 2008
Firestone John A 1869-1934 CCP#23 2008
Firestone Mary Catherine (Kacher) 1871-1945 CCP#23 2008
Fitzgerald Angela 1893-1957 CCP#16 2007
Fitzgerald Angela J 1893-1957 CCP#21 2007
Fitzgerald James 1857-1920 CCP#21 2007
Fitzgerald Margaret L 1875-1939 CCP#27 2009
Fitzgerald Patricia Living CCP#16 2007
Fitzgerald Rose Ann 1857-1915 CCP#21 2007
Flynn Cedric Carl 1909-1947 CCP#6 2005
Flynn Ethel Arline 1909-1985 CCP#6 2005
Flynn James C. 1909-1947 CCP#6 2005
Flynn Janet Patricia Living CCP#6 2005
Gerrard Lucy Ann 1834-1926 CCP#34 2013
Gerstacker Anna Margarete 1799-1864 CCP#3 2005
Gerstacker Ella Ernestine 1902-1957 CCP#12 2006
Gerstacker Henrietta 1876-1945 CCP#12 2006
Gerstacker Henrietta Pullman 1876-1945 CCP#20 2007
Gerstacker Johann Conrad 1837-1906 CCP#12 2006
Gerstacker Johann Konrad 1798-1891 CCP#3 2005
Gerstacker Johann Konrad 1798-1891 CCP#12 2006
Gerstacker John George 1866-1909 CCP#12 2006
Gerstacker John George 1866-1909 CCP#20 2007
Gerstacker Katherine Elizabeth 1829-1893 CCP#3 2005
Gerstacker Margareth 1834-1905 CCP#12 2006
Gerstacker Oscar Herbert 1900-1980 CCP#12 2006
Gerstacker Oscar Herbert 1900-1980 CCP#20 2007
Gerstacker Robert Edward Living CCP#12 2006
Gerstacker Robert Edward Living CCP#20 2007
Giles Emily 1811-1864 CCP#31 2012
Girley Catherine 1809-1875 CCP#3 2005
Goebel Alfred William 1898-1939 CCP#1 2005
Goebel Clara Marie 1899-1958 CCP#1 2005
Goebel Edward Anthony 1866-1949 CCP#1 2005
Goebel Josephine O 1864-1910 CCP#1 2005
Goebel Mary Lou Living CCP#1 2005
Gould Lucy Ann 1834-1926 CCP#34 2013
Grammes Caroline 1836-1876 CCP#3 2005
Grammes Caroline 1802-1875 CCP#3 2005
Grammes Daniel 1832-1864 CCP#3 2005
Grammes Katherine Therisa 1863-1944 CCP#3 2005
Grammes Philipp 1800-1871 CCP#3 2005
Greulich Catherine 1809-1875 CCP#3 2005
Greulich Catherine 1809-1875 CCP#35 2013
Griffin Artemisia c1768-1839 CCP#7 2005
Griswold Jemima 1747-1816 CCP#19 2007
Groves Jane 1746-1808 CCP#25 2008
Habercorn Robert Walter Living CCP#4 2005
Haberkorn Andreas Henry 1846-1914 CCP#4 2005
Haberkorn Barbara 1811-1879 CCP#4 2005
Haberkorn Edna 1894-1973 CCP#4 2005
Haberkorn Edward Charles 1886-1919 CCP#4 2005
Haberkorn Margaret 1853-1906 CCP#4 2005
Haberkorn Martin unknown CCP#4 2005
Haberkorn Mathis 1813-1881 CCP#4 2005
Haberkorn Rosalia unknown CCP#4 2005
Hamm Peter L Living CCP#23 2008
Hamm Roberta (Johnston) Living CCP#23 2008
Harchar Bernard Paul Jr Living CCP#13 2007
Harchar Patricia Ann Living CCP#13 2007
Harrington Alvin Seth 1807-1872 CCP#31 2012
Harrington Emily Giles 1811-1864 CCP#31 2012
Harrington Martin Alvin 1833-1910 CCP#31 2012
Harrington Mary Elizabeth (Stillwell) 1839-1905 CCP#31 2012
Harrington Maude Elgie 1879-1944 CCP#31 2012
Hartman Carl Adolph 1895-1971 CCP#3 2005
Hartman Donald Carl Living CCP#3 2005
Hartman Jean Marie Living CCP#3 2005
Hartman Lillie Amilie 1894-1974 CCP#3 2005
Hartman Paul Marc Living CCP#3 2005
Hartmueller Elisabeth 1809-1884 CCP#11 2006
Hartmueller Mary Eva 1832-1899 CCP#11 2006
Hartzell Arthur O. 1875-1957 CCP#34 2013
Hartzell Christine Ann Living CCP#34 2013
Hartzell Lucy Ann 1834-1926 CCP#34 2013
Hartzell Norman 1897-1957 CCP#34 2013
Hartzell Oliver 1836-1885 CCP#34 2013
Hartzell Warren E. 1926-1976 CCP#34 2013
Hathaway Edith Marie 1897-1945 CCP#10 2006
Hathaway Marjorie Edith Living CCP#10 2006
Hathaway Walter Leo 1897-1967 CCP#10 2006
Hayes Anna Catherine 1857-1925 CCP#5 2005
Hayes Elizabeth c1824-1900 CCP#5 2005
Hayes Francis/Frank 1855-1916 CCP#5 2005
Hayes Mary c1796-1864 CCP#5 2005
Hayes Mary Louise 1892-1993 CCP#5 2005
Hayes Patrick 1793-1875 CCP#5 2005
Hayes William 1823-1895 CCP#5 2005
Heidner Ann Margaretha 1799-1864 CCP#12 2006
Heidner Anna Margarete 1799-1864 CCP#3 2005
Henry Elizabeth c1824-1900 CCP#5 2005
Herz Charlotte Marie Living CCP#25 2008
Hessler Eleanor 1920-1981 CCP#7 2005
Hessler Grace Alberta 1889-1980 CCP#7 2005
Hessler Henry Sylvester Jr 1890-1981 CCP#7 2005
Hessler Jayne Alberta Living CCP#7 2005
Hessler Robert Henry 1920-1988 CCP#7 2005
Hier David E 1810-1881 CCP#25 2008
Hier Doris Ellen 1919-2005 CCP#25 2008
Hier Elmer J 1881-1969 CCP#25 2008
Hier Fanny Altherton 1807-1896 CCP#25 2008
Hier James G 1839-1924 CCP#25 2008
Hier Pletis Brooks 1844-1926 CCP#25 2008
Hier Ruth E Clement 1897-1986 CCP#25 2008
Hilfer Donald Edward 1926-2004 CCP#13 2007
Hilfer Kathryn Carol Living CCP#13 2007
Hilfer Patricia Ann Living CCP#13 2007
Hlavac Jeanne K Living CCP#9 2006
Holm Edna 1894-1973 CCP#4 2005
Holzberger Catherine 1843-1925 CCP#23 2008
Hubbell Alice F Wood 1849-1932 CCP#22 2007
Hubbell Alice F Wood 1849-1932 CCP#24 2008
Hubbell Flora A 1871-1962 CCP#22 2007
Hubbell Flora G 1871-1962 CCP#24 2008
Hubbell James G 1944-1925 CCP#22 2007
Hubbell James G 1844-1925 CCP#24 2008
Huber Kathryn Marie 1879-1960 CCP#8 2006
Hull Alan Arnold Living CCP#29 2011
Hull Arnold Robert 1906-1986 CCP#29 2011
Hull Arnold Robert 1906-1986 CCP#30 2011
Hull Cheryl Lynn Living CCP#30 2011
Hull Naomi (Coe) 1906-1988 CCP#29 2011
Hull Naomi (Coe) 1906-1988 CCP#30 2011
Hummel Elizabeth (Lizzie) 1859-1935 CCP#15 2007
Hurd Helen/Hellen 1838-1920 CCP#28 2011
Hyland Mary Johnson 1870-1941 CCP#32 2012
Johnson Charles Henry 1840-1910 CCP#32 2012
Johnson Debora Lea Living CCP#32 2012
Johnson Earl 1902-1972 CCP#32 2012
Johnson Ellen Sarah (Demar) 1844-1925 CCP#32 2012
Johnson Hazel (Kuhlman) 1905-1966 CCP#32 2012
Johnson Janet(Davis) Living CCP#32 2012
Johnson Jesse 1869-1963 CCP#32 2012
Johnson Mary Ann 1805-1871 CCP#31 2012
Johnson Mary (Hyland) 1870-1941 CCP#32 2012
Johnson Thomas Roy 1932-2001 CCP#32 2012
Johnston Arthur Living CCP#23 2008
Johnston Rita Ann (Rees) Living CCP#23 2008
Johnston Roberta Marie Living CCP#23 2008
Kacher Catherine (Holzberger) 1843-1925 CCP#23 2008
Kacher Margaretha c1821-? CCP#23 2008
Kacher Mary Catherine 1871-1945 CCP#23 2008
Kacher Peter c1817-1879 CCP#23 2008
Kacher Simon 1841-1901 CCP#23 2008
Kaneen Edgar Alvin Spangler 1909-1956 CCP#33 2013
Kaneen Hannah (Keys) 1859-1932 CCP#33 2013
Kaneen Joseph H. 1860-1944 CCP#33 2013
Kaneen Oriann Living CCP#33 2013
Kaul Charles 1861-1914 CCP#35 2013
Kaul Charles William 1894-1981 CCP#35 2013
Kaul Delores Eleanor/Elinor 1922-1995 CCP#35 2013
Kennelly Maria C 1852-1917 CCP#27 2009
Kernan Sarah Margaretta 1897-1985 CCP#26 2008
Keys Hannah 1795-1857 CCP#33 2013
Kirby Edmund Joseph 1892-1962 CCP#13 2007
Kirby Jeannette Anna 1895-1985 CCP#13 2007
Kirby Kathryn Carol Living CCP#13 2007
Kirsch Barbara Ann unknown CCP#4 2005
Klaus Catherine c1850-1903 CCP#23 2008
Knake Charles Harry 1871-1946 CCP#8 2006
Knake Elizabeth 1908-2000 CCP#8 2006
Knake Henry Carl 1871-1946 CCP#8 2006
Knake Herman Theodore 1839-1890 CCP#8 2006
Knake Johann Heinrich 1801-1855 CCP#8 2006
Knake Kathryn Marie 1879-1960 CCP#8 2006
Knake Theresa 1849-1936 CCP#8 2006
Knake Walter Pierce Jr Living CCP#8 2006
Knake Wilhelmina Bernardina 1816-1841 CCP#8 2006
Knake Walter Pierce 1906-1989 CCP#8 2006
Koch Anna Margaret 1819-1901 CCP#5 2005
Koch Philip 1816-1867 CCP#5 2005
Koelges Catherine 1831-1885 CCP#15 2007
Krauss Andrew 1858-1902 CCP#3 2005
Krauss Caroline Elizabeth 1892-1992 CCP#3 2005
Krauss Katherine Elizabeth 1829-1893 CCP#3 2005
Krauss Katherine Therisa 1863-1944 CCP#3 2005
Krauss Michael Johann 1824-1896 CCP#3 2005
Kroupa Fred Louis Living CCP#28 2011
Kroupa June Ellen (Waite) Living CCP#28 2011
Kuenzer Jeanne K Living CCP#9 2006
Kuenzer Julius E 1880-1965 CCP#9 2006
Kuenzer Joseph I 1795-1877 CCP#9 2006
Kuenzer Matilda 1883-1933 CCP#9 2006
Kuenzer Katherina 1804-1868 CCP#9 2006
Kuhlman Hazel Johnson 1905-1966 CCP#32 2012
Kunzer Joseph II 1843-1908 CCP#9 2006
Kunzer Helen Christine 1850-1929 CCP#9 2006
Lane Eva Dora 1861-1936 CCP#14 2007
Lehr Johann Heinrich unknown CCP#3 2005
Lehr Maria Barbara 1815-1898 CCP#3 2005
Lehr Maria Elisabeth 1787-1851 CCP#3 2005
Lenges Elizabeth 1775-1813 CCP#16 2007
Leslie Janet Patricia Living CCP#6 2005
Lewis Caroline 1812-1870 CCP#25 2008
Lewis Major Elijah unknown CCP#25 2008
Linkenstein Andreas Jacob 1815-1871 CCP#4 2005
Linkenstein Ann Barbara 1814-1949 CCP#4 2005
Linkenstein Barbara Ann unknown CCP#4 2005
Linkenstein Johannes unknown CCP#4 2005
Linkenstein Margaret 1853-1906 CCP#4 2005
Linkenstein Maria Walbruga 1825-1895 CCP#4 2005
Logan Caroline 1835-1877 CCP#24 2008
Long Annabelle Altman 1918-2003 CCP#24 2008
Long Annabelle Mary 1918-2003 CCP#22 2007
Long Dorothy Marie Living CCP#22 2007
Long Flora G Hubbell 1871-1962 CCP#22 2007
Long Flora G Hubbell 1871-1962 CCP#24 2008
Long George H 1871-1951 CCP#22 2007
Long George H 1871-1951 CCP#24 2008
Long John B 1832-1916 CCP#24 2008
Long Ronald Harvey Living CCP#24 2008
Long William D 1912-1998 CCP#22 2007
Long William D 1912-1998 CCP#24 2008
Lyon Carlos Henry 1863-1936 CCP#25 2008
Lyon Caroline Lewis 1812-1870 CCP#25 2008
Lyon Danforth Strong 1807-1878 CCP#25 2008
Lyon Eliakim L 1779-1856 CCP#25 2008
Lyon Ellen Meacham 1841-1903 CCP#25 2008
Lyon Hannah Corbin 1756-1800 CCP#25 2008
Lyon Henry Harpin 1838-1907 CCP#25 2008
Lyon Lyman 1753-1824 CCP#25 2008
Lyon Marian Agnes 1897-1960 CCP#25 2008
Lyon Mary Strong 1787-1829 CCP#25 2008
Lyon Mary Thorburn 1867-1933 CCP#25 2008
Martin Helen 1896-1952 CCP#24 2008
Mathews Ida L. 1856-1927 CCP#6 2005
McCoy Cheryl Lynn (Hull) Living CCP#30 2011
McCoy Joseph Benjamin 1926-1980 CCP#30 2011
McFarland Mary Ann Russell 1824-1902 CCP#31 2012
McGinn Theresa 1849-1936 CCP#8 2006
McGuffey Elizabeth 1826-1904 CCP#14 2007
Meacham Ellen 1841-1903 CCP#25 2008
Miller Marjorie Edith Living CCP#10 2006
Mills Janet Patricia Living CCP#6 2005
Moore Dorothy Marie Living CCP#22 2007
Moore Jerry A Living CCP#22 2007
Moran Catherine A Living CCP#15 2007
Morgan Christine Ann Living CCP#34 2013
Morgan David E Living CCP#34 2013
Mucha Sharon Lynn Living CCP#19 2007
Muhling Barbara 1811-1879 CCT#4 2005
Murman Ruby J. 1897-1968 CCP#34 2013
Neff Augustus 1898-1875 CCP#1 2005
Neff Frances 1797-1872 CCP#1 2005
Neff Josephine O 1864-1910 CCP#1 2005
Neff Madison M 1831-1885 CCP#1 2005
Neff Margaret 1838-1912 CCP#1 2005
Neff Mathias M 1831-1885 CCP#1 2005
Nevins Rose Ann 1857-1915 CCP#21 2007
Newcomb Amelia Elizabeth 1866-? CCP#19 2007
Newcomb Carol Allyn Living CCP#19 2007
Newcomb Chester Gilbert 1890-1976 CCP#19 2007
Newcomb Daniel Lee 1929-1966 CCP#19 2007
Newcomb Laura Dorothea 1890-1991 CCP#19 2007
Newcomb Lucy Elizabeth 1831-1919 CCP#19 2007
Newcomb Nelson Ozro 1861-1941 CCP#19 2007
Newcomb Orlen Wilcox 1825-1893 CCP#19 2007
Newcomb Sharon Lynn Living CCP#19 2007
Newcomb Timothy Jay Living CCP#19 2007
Nook Elizabeth D 1911-1997 CCP#27 2009
O'Connor Mary c1796-1864 CCP#5 2005
O'Donnell James Francis Living CCP#5 2005
O'Donnell John M. 1898-1957 CCP#5 2005
O'Donnell Mary Louise 1892-1993 CCP#5 2005
Oehmke Anna M. 1875-1928 CCP#34 2013
Palenschat Marjorie Ruth Living CCP#21 2007
Palmer Samantha Augusta 1851-1896 CCP#29 2011
Palmer Samantha Augusta 1951-1896 CCP#30 2011
Peterson Janet Patricia Living CCP#5 2005
Petgen Elizabeth Theresa 1908-2000 CCP#8 2006
Pfenninger Orianna 1911-1980 CCP#33 2013
Phelps Harriet 1818-1887 CCP#25 2008
Phillips Harriet 1818-1887 CCP#25 2008
Pinta Matilda 1883-1933 CCP#9 2006
Potter Blance E Fenner 1905-1990 CCP#31 2012
Potter James M 1844-1918 CCP#31 2012
Potter Lavere Merton 1903-1976 CCP#31 2012
Potter Leon Ellsworth 1878-1963 CCP#31 2012
Potter Lydia Elizabeth Russell 1848-1895 CCP#31 2012
Potter Mary Ann Johnson 1805-1871 CCP#31 2012
Potter Maude Edgie Harrington 1879-1944 CCP#31 2012
Potter Nancy Carol Living CCP#31 2012
Potter Thomas 1803-1884 CCP#31 2012
Proudfoot Ann Thompson 1839-1876 CCP#10 2006
Proudfoot Anna Christina 1858-1942 CCP#13 2007
Proudfoot Elizabeth 1826-1904 CCP#14 2007
Proudfoot Eva Dora 1861-1936 CCP#14 2007
Proudfoot James R 1830-1877 CCP#13 2007
Proudfoot Jeannette Anna 1895-1985 CCP#13 2007
Proudfoot John 1802-1888 CCP#10 2006
Proudfoot John 1802-1888 CCP#13 2007
Proudfoot John 1802-1888 CCP#14 2007
Proudfoot John D 1855-1884 CCP#14 2007
Proudfoot John Potter 1837-1890 CCP#10 2006
Proudfoot Katharine 1777-? CCP#13 2007
Proudfoot Lillias Potter 1873-1948 CCP#10 2006
Proudfoot Maria 1835-1864 CCP#13 2007
Proudfoot Mary 1802-1885 CCP#10 2006
Proudfoot Mary Jeanette 1883-1970 CCP#14 2007
Proudfoot Mary Lillias 1802-1885 CCP#13 2007
Proudfoot Mary Lillias 1802-1885 CCP#14 2007
Proudfoot Robert Bruce 1857-1918 CCP#13 2007
Proudfoot William 1784-? CCP#13 2007
Proudfoot William D 1828-1890 CCP#14 2007
Pullman Barbara 1848-1927 CCP#20 2007
Pullman Henrietta 1876-1945 CCP#12 2006
Pullman Henrietta 1876-1945 CCP#20 2007
Pullman John 1838-1919 CCP#20 2007
Putnam Mamie Alberta 1867-1947 CCP#7 2005
Rahlfo June Living CCP#34 2013
Rand George Dallas Living CCP#14 2007
Rand Patricia Lee Living CCP#14 2007
Redrup Sophia 1819-1905 CCP#26 2008
Rees Cecilia Firestone 1902-1984 CCP#23 2008
Rees Jesse P 1900-1954 CCP#23 2008
Rees Rita Ann Living CCP#23 2008
Reitz Heinrich Michael 1850-1905 CCP#3 2005
Reitz Henry Michael 1850-1905 CCP#3 2005
Reitz Johann Georg Peter 1795-1856 CCP#3 2005
Reitz Lillie Amilie 1894-1974 CCP#3 2005
Reitz Maria Barbara 1815-1898 CCP#3 2005
Reitz Rosa Katharine 1854-1932 CCP#3 2005
Renz Christina Barbara 1825-1891 CCP#3 2005
Repp Ethel Arline 1909-1985 CCP#6 2005
Repp Harry Leroy 1880-1951 CCP#6 2005
Repp Hattie Mae 1879-1953 CCP#6 2005
Richardson Mary 1802-1885 CCP#10 2006
Richardson Mary Lillias 1802-1885 CCP#13 2007
Richardson Mary Lillias 1801-1885 CCP#14 2007
Robinson Nancy c1772-c1857 CCP#29 2011
Robinson Nancy c1772-c1857 CCP#30 2011
Robinson Sarah c1808-1843 CCP#6 2005
Robinson Sarah c1808-1843 CCP#19 2007
Rockwell Alice Laura 1893-1971 CCP#2 2005
Roeder Maria Elisabeth 1787-1851 CCP#3 2005
Rose Elisabeth 1809-1884 CCP#11 2006
Rose Joseph 1806-1858 CCP#11 2006
Rose Mary Eva 1832-1899 CCP#11 2006
Roth Ellen Louise Living CCP#2 2005
Russell Abraham 1864-1927 CCP#10 2006
Russell Abram 1864-1927 CCP#10 2006
Russell Edith Marie 1897-1945 CCP#10 2006
Russell Esther Dunham 1750-1835 CCP#31 2012
Russell Jacob 1746-1821 CCP#31 2012
Russell Laura Ellsworth 1795-1858 CCP#31 2012
Russell Lillias Potter 1873-1948 CCP#10 2006
Russell Lydia Elizabeth 1848-1895 CCP#31 2012
Russell Mary Ann West 1824-1902 CCP#31 2012
Russell Ralph 1789-1866 CCP#31 2012
Russell Ralph Ellsworth 1818-1850 CCP#31 2012
Schilles Anna Catharina 1792-? CCP#20 2007
Schilles Margaret/Margretta 1812-1864 CCP#20 2007
Schmidt Maria Walbruga 1825-1895 CCP#4 2005
Schmitt Anna Frances 1894-1980 CCP#11 2006
Schmitt Anna Maria 1829-1892 CCP#11 2006
Schmitt Catherine Ann Living CCP#11 2006
Schmitt Debora Lea Johnson Living CCP#32 2012
Schmitt Joseph A 1888-1979 CCP#11 2006
Schmitt Kathryn Ann Living CCP#11 2006
Schmitt Mary Celelia 1859-1930 CCP#11 2006
Schmitt Mathias 1824-1889 CCP#11 2006
Schmitt Mathias Cornelius 1854-1914 CCP#11 2006
Schmitt Richard Francis Living CCP#32 2012
Schneider Barbara c1810-1871 CCP#25 2008
Schneider Charlotte Marie Living CCP#25 2008
Schneider Clarence Carl 1892-1969 CCP#25 2008
Schneider Donald Paul 1919-1982 CCP#25 2008
Schneider Doris Ellen Hier 1919-2005 CCP#25 2008
Schneider Marian Agnes Lyon 1897-1960 CCP#25 2008
Schneider Nicholas 1849-1922 CCP#25 2008
Schneider Peter c1796-1851 CCP#25 2008
Schneider Regina M Faulhaber 1854-1913 CCP#25 2008
Schneider Terry Don Living CCP#25 2008
Schueszler Anna Christina 1858-1942 CCP#13 2007
Schweizer Viola Kaneen 1891-1929 CCP#33 2013
Schwendemann Magdalena 1834-1918 CCP#35 2013
Siebert Catherina 1805-? CCP#16 2007
Simonds Lynn 1868-1897 CCP#2 2005
Simonds Marcia 1827-1911 CCP#2 2005
Simonds Simeon William 1826-1911 CCP#2 2005
Smith Caroline Elizabeth 1892-1992 CCP#3 2005
Smith Harry William 1889-1964 CCP#3 2005
Smith Jean Marie Living CCP#3 2005
Smith Kathleen Marie Living CCP#27 2009
Smith Rhoda 1786-? CCP#24 2008
Smith Rhoda Smith c1786-? CCP#22 2007
Smith Robert C Living CCP#27 2009
Smith Sarah 1818-1893 CCP#29 2011
Smith Sarah 1818-1893 CCP#30 2011
Sommer Ella Ernestine 1902-1957 CCP#12 2006
Sommer Ella Ernestine 1902-1957 CCP#20 2007
Spangler Edgar Alvin 1909-1956 CCP#33 2013
Spangler Martin F 1883-1966 CCP#33 2013
Spangler Viola Kaneen 1891-1929 CCP#33 2013
Sprague Mary 1871-1942 CCP#26 2008
Stack Clara Marie 1899-1958 CCP#1 2005
Stillwell Mary Elizabeth 1839-1905 CCP#31 2012
Strong Capt. David 1736-1811 CCP#25 2008
Strong Jane Groves 1746-1808 CCP#25 2008
Strong Mary 1787-1829 CCP#25 2008
Tanner Nancy 1794-1871 CCP#7 2005
Terrel Lydia 1747-1833 CCP#2 2005
Thielman Theresa "Daisy" 1870-1939 CCP#35 2013
Thielmann William 1835-1891 CCP#35 2013
Thorburn Mary 1838-1895 CCP#25 2008
Thorburn Mary 1867-1933 CCP#25 2008
Thorburn William D 1813-1890 CCP#25 2008
Tomkins Ann 1784-1878 CCP#26 2008
Tompkins Ann 1784-1878 CCP#26 2008
Turo Frank Jacob 1921-2005 CCP#31 2012
Turo Nancy Carol Potter Living CCP#31 2012
Vigneulle Carolyn Shizuko Living CCP#15 2007
Vigneulle Catherine 1831-1985 CCP#15 2007
Vigneulle Catherine A Living CCP#15 2007
Vigneulle Elizabeth/Lizzie 1859-1935 CCP#15 2007
Vigneulle John 1854-1898 CCP#15 2007
Vigneulle Louis William 1890-1960 CCP#15 2007
Vigneulle Louis/Lewis 1825-1864 CCP#15 2007
Vigneulle Marie M. 1883-1942 CCP#15 2007
Vigneulle Richard William Living CCP#15 2007
Vigneulle Roy L Living CCP#15 2007
Voelker Ann Barbara 1814-1949 CCP#4 2005
Wait Sophia Allis 1800-? CCP#28 2011
Wait/Waite Henry 1793-c1839 CCP#28 2011
Waite Helen/Hellen (Blakeslee) 1838-1920 CCP#28 2011
Waite Jesse W. 1822-1888 CCP#28 2011
Waite Jesse/Jessie 1882-1960 CCP#28 2011
Waite June Ellen Living CCP#28 2011
Waite Mamie (Codding) 1887-1983 CCP#28 2011
Waldeck Adam 1767-1831 CCP#16 2007
Waldeck Angela 1893-1957 CCP#16 2007
Waldeck Angela J 1893-1957 CCP#21 2007
Waldeck Anna Gertrude unknown CCP#16 2007
Waldeck Anna Gertrude 1864-1925 CCP#21 2007
Waldeck Catherina 1805-? CCP#16 2007
Waldeck Cheryl C Living CCP#21 2007
Waldeck Christian 1805-1876 CCP#16 2007
Waldeck Christian Walter 1861-1937 CCP#16 2007
Waldeck Christian Walter 1861-1937 CCP#21 2007
Waldeck Elizabeth 1775-1813 CCP#16 2007
Waldeck Frank J Jr Living CCP#16 2007
Waldeck Frank J Sr 1894-1968 CCP#16 2007
Waldeck Frank J Sr 1894-1968 CCP#21 2007
Waldeck Jacob 1835-1889 CCP#16 2007
Waldeck Jacob 1835-1889 CCP#21 2007
Waldeck John Walter 1924-1980 CCP#21 2007
Waldeck John Walter Jr Living CCP#21 2007
Waldeck Julia 1835-1902 CCP#16 2007
Waldeck Julia 1836-1902 CCP#21 2007
Waldeck Patricia Living CCP#16 2007
Waldewck Marjorie Ruth Living CCP#21 2007
Wallace Isabella 1870-1903 CCP#17 2007
Wallace Isabella 1870-1903 CCP#18 2007
Wallis George Edward 1903-1973 CCP#14 2007
Wallis Nancy Lee 1918-1992 CCP#14 2007
Wallis Patricia Lee Living CCP#14 2007
Walsh Julia 1838-1902 CCP#16 2007
Walsh Julia 1838-1902 CCP#21 2007
Wamelink Herman Bernard 1788-1860 CCP#8 2006
Wamelink Joanne Marie Francisca 1785-1843 CCP#8 2006
Wamelink Wilhelmina Bernardina 1816-1841 CCP#8 2006
Ward Florence Barry 1876-1955 CCP#29 2011
Ward Florence Barry 1876-1955 CCP#30 2011
Warner Lydia 1821-1909 CCP#25 2008
Weber Rosalia unknown CCP#4 2005
Weideman Laura Dorothea 1890-1991 CCP#19 2007
Weingardt Caroline 1802-1875 CCP#3 2005
Weingarth Caroline 1802-1875 CCP#3 2005
Wenz Katherina 1804-1868 CCP#9 2006
Werner Margareth 1834-1905 CCP#12 2006
Werz Caroline 1836-1876 CCP#3 2005
Werz Catherine 1809-1875 CCP#3 2005
Werz Johann Baptiste 1809-1895 CCP#3 2005
Werz John Baptiste 1809-1895 CCP#35 2013
Werz Margaret/Margarita 1841-1916 CCP#35 2013
West Mary Ann 1824-1902 CCP#31 2012
Wienbrandt Marie M 1883-1942 CCP#15 2007
Wilcox Charles A 1855-2927 CCP#6 2005
Wilcox Clarissa 1835-1900 CCP#6 2005
Wilcox Ebba 1780-1852 CCP#19 2007
Wilcox Freeborn 1806-1837 CCP#6 2005
Wilcox Freeborn 1806-1837 CCP#19 2007
Wilcox Hattie Mae 1879-1953 CCP#6 2005
Wilcox Ida L 1856-1927 CCP#6 2005
Wilcox Jemima Griswold 1747-1816 CCP#19 2007
Wilcox Josiah 1753-1844 CCP#19 2007
Wilcox Lucy Cooley 1779-1854 cCP#19 2007
Wilcox Lucy Elizabeth 1831-1919 CCP#19 2007
Wilcox Sarah Robinson c1808-1843 CCP#6 2005
Wilcox Sarah Robinson 1808-1843 CCP#19 2007
Wilcox William 1833-1904 CCP#6 2005
Wilson Lee L 1880-1937 CCP#14 2007
Wilson Mary Jeanette 1883-1970 CCP#14 2007
Wilson Nancy Lee 1918-1992 CCP#14 2007
Wood Alice F 1849-1932 CCP#22 2007
Wood Alice F 1849-1932 CCP#24 2008
Wood Charles Fairbanks 1902-1960 CCP#17 2007
Wood Charles Fairbanks 1902-1960 CCP#18 2007
Wood Elisabeth Living CCP#18 2007
Wood Elisabeth Adeline 1902-1996 CCP#17 2007
Wood Elisabeth Adeline 1902-1996 CCP#18 2007
Wood Flora A Allis 1814-1875 CCP#24 2008
Wood Flora A. Allis 1814-1875 CCP#22 2007
Wood Henry B 1813-1895 CCP#22 2007
Wood Henry B 1813-1895 CCP#24 2008
Wood Margaret Isabella Living CCP#17 2007
Yamahiro Carolyn Shizuko Living CCP#15 2007
Ziemer Amelia Elizabeth 1866-? CCP#19 2007

Please note:
If you have questions or corrections please contact Mary Lou Bregitzer at mbregitzer@sbcglobal.net.
For link problems, contact the webmaster at cdrt1@juno.com


Return to Cuyahoga County Lineage Groups
Return to Cleveland District Round Table Home Page


This page was last updated on 14 Aug 2013.

© Cleveland District Round Table 2007-13. All Rights Reserved.